Herriman Results from the Pre-Foot Locker Invitational at American Fork HS on 11/5/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Wood | Sr | V | 17:10 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 35/234 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 14/21 | 16:52.2 | 16:52.2 | 16:25 | ||
Alex Burgess | Fr | V | 20:11 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 173/234 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 8/8 | 20:08 | ||||
Austin Saunders | Jr | V | 18:48 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 131/234 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 8/9 | 19:42 (0:54,4.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Corbin Romney | Sr | V | 17:52 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 78/234 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 9/13 | 16:36 | ||||
Eli Hansen | So | V | 22:55 | 7:24 | 3.1 | 224/234 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 8/8 | 25:49 (2:54,11.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hunter Ramsey | Jr | V | 17:28 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 53/234 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 11/17 | 18:52.7 (1:25,7.5) |
18:52.7 (1:25,7.5) |
17:30 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jacob Workman | So | V | 20:31 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 187/234 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 8/8 | 21:49 (1:18,5.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jaden Hoenes | So | V | 22:42 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 222/234 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 8/8 | 26:19 (3:37,13.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Levi Timothy | Sr | V | 18:12 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 93/234 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 8/12 | 18:48.7 (0:37,3.3) |
18:48.7 (0:37,3.3) |
17:03 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Mark Henderson | So | V | 18:44 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 130/234 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 8/10 | 19:02 (0:18,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Nick Burrell | Jr | V | 17:35 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 64/234 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 8/16 | 20:48 (3:13,15.5) |
20:48 (3:13,15.5) |
17:21 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Taylor Burgess | Jr | V | 17:39 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 70/234 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 8/15 | 19:34.9 (1:56,9.9) |
19:34.9 (1:56,9.9) |
16:54 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/13 | 87:44 0:42 |
3.1 | 5:40 | 5:32 | 5:46 | 243 | 5:08 | 86:01 | 86:01 | 78:46 84:01 |
Adam Wood (32), Hunter Ramsey (44), Nick Burrell (52), Taylor Burgess (55), Corbin Romney (60) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 8/8 | 96:26 2:19 |
3.1 | 6:13 | 5:52 | 6:37 | 227 | 5:31 | 94:16 | 94:16 | 85:48 | Levi Timothy (29), Mark Henderson (45), Austin Saunders (46), Alex Burgess (53), Jacob Workman (54) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casey Clinger | Sr | American Fork | 15:16 | 4:55 | |||||||
2 | McKay Johns | Sr | American Fork | 15:27 | 4:59 | |||||||
3 | Patrick Parker | Sr | American Fork | 15:32 | 5:01 | |||||||
4 | Grant Gardner | So | Springville | 15:33 | 5:01 | |||||||
5 | Joe Benson | Sr | Timpanogos | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
6 | Brennan Benson | Jr | Timpanogos | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
7 | Logan Anderson | Jr | Westlake | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
8 | Haydon Cooper | Sr | Maple Mountain | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
9 | Ben Berlin | Jr | Timpanogos | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
10 | Michael Hinckley | Sr | Skyridge | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
11 | Haden Penrod | Sr | Springville | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Carson Clinger | So | American Fork | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
13 | Ethan Matz | Sr | Riverton | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Anthony Ortiz | Jr | Timpanogos | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
15 | Jacob Machuca | Sr | Mountain View | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
16 | Justin Roylance | Sr | Riverton | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Jacob Ellis | Jr | Wasatch | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
18 | JT Gardner | Sr | Timpanogos | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
19 | Grayson Walker | Jr | Westlake | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
20 | Luke Johnston | Sr | Westlake | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
21 | Isaiah Nimmer | Jr | Timpanogos | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
22 | Ben Carson | Sr | American Fork | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
23 | Carson Wilkins | So | Morgan | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
24 | Riley Taylor | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
25 | Tyler Penrod | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
26 | Collin Morrison | Sr | Skyridge | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
27 | Bryce Hugh | Jr | Timpanogos | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
28 | Keelan Balderree | Jr | Westlake | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Parker | Sr | Riverton | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
30 | Matthias Dunn | So | Wasatch | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
31 | Aaron Steed | So | American Fork | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
32 | Thomas Pickford | Sr | Provo | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
33 | Ty Davis | So | Riverton | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
34 | Kordell Baker | Sr | Canyon View | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
35 | Adam Wood | Sr | Herriman | 17:10 | 5:32 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 14/21 | 16:52.2 | 16:52.2 | ||
36 | Luke Grundvig | So | American Fork | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | Joey Nokes | So | Riverton | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | Ali Ashtawy | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
39 | Kenneth Merrell | Sr | Maple Mountain | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
40 | Jared Slye | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
41 | Kolten Bramall | Jr | Timpanogos | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
42 | Austin Diede | Sr | Riverton | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
43 | Caleb Nokes | Jr | Riverton | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
44 | Mitchell Hutchins | Sr | Timpanogos | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
45 | Tyler Weber | Jr | Timpanogos | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
46 | Adam Kreiger | So | Springville | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Robbins | Jr | Westlake | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
49 | Spencer Robinson | Jr | Timpanogos | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
50 | Justin Herzog | So | American Fork | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
51 | Dallin Bartholomew | Jr | Skyridge | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
52 | Korban Cook | Jr | Canyon View | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
53 | Hunter Ramsey | Jr | Herriman | 17:28 | 5:38 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 11/17 | 18:53 (1:25) |
18:53 (1:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
54 | Reed Muir | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
55 | Aidan Nielsen | So | American Fork | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
56 | Alex Garces | Jr | American Fork | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
57 | Paul Young | Sr | Springville | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
58 | Zach Dalley | Jr | Springville | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
59 | Parker Steadman | Sr | Skyridge | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
60 | Alec Keith | So | Provo | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
61 | Robert O'Hara | Jr | Riverton | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
62 | Thomas Phillips | So | Skyridge | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
63 | Chris Kauffman | Sr | Skyridge | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
64 | Nick Burrell | Jr | Herriman | 17:35 | 5:40 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 8/16 | 20:48 (3:13) |
20:48 (3:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
65 | Tanner Rogers | Fr | Riverton | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
66 | Sean Rausch | Jr | Riverton | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
67 | Joseph Broadhead | Sr | Riverton | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
68 | Brian Schulz | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
69 | Stanley Robison | Jr | Provo | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
70 | Taylor Burgess | Jr | Herriman | 17:39 | 5:42 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 8/15 | 19:35 (1:56) |
19:35 (1:56) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
71 | Ryan Williams | Sr | Maple Mountain | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
72 | Andrew Baird | So | American Fork | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
73 | Matthew Eisele | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
74 | Adam Skelton | Sr | Maple Mountain | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
75 | Bryant Parker | So | American Fork | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
76 | Kathle Clark Tischner | Jr | Maple Mountain | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
77 | Eric Christen | So | Pleasant Grove | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
78 | Corbin Romney | Sr | Herriman | 17:52 | 5:46 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 9/13 | ||||
79 | Joe Corbridge | So | American Fork | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
80 | Jacob Cheever | Sr | Mountain View | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
81 | Casey Chamberlain | Jr | American Fork | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
83 | William Clark | Jr | Westlake | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
84 | James Harris | So | Skyridge | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
85 | Nathan Wright | So | American Fork | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
86 | Mason Freeman | Jr | Westlake | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
88 | Justin Hunt | Sr | Canyon View | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
89 | Spencer Simco | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
91 | Josh Turley | So | Maple Mountain | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
93 | Levi Timothy | Sr | Herriman | 18:12 | 5:52 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 8/12 | 18:49 (0:37) |
18:49 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
94 | Kobe Mickelson | Sr | Skyridge | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
95 | Kyle Livingston | Jr | American Fork | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
96 | Caleb Westover | So | American Fork | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
97 | Bryce Wakley | Jr | Westlake | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
98 | Chandler Morgan | So | Riverton | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
99 | Robert Richards | Jr | American Fork | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
100 | James Woodrum | So | Westlake | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
101 | Caleb Norton | Jr | Mountain View | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
102 | Tanner Lyons | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
103 | Satchell Menendez | So | Skyridge | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
104 | Andrew Jolley | So | American Fork | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
105 | Matthew Morrison | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
106 | Kaleb Barnhart | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
107 | Jarron Nielsen | Jr | Mountain View | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
108 | Obediah Megargel | Jr | Westlake | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
109 | Curtis Stastny | Jr | Salem Hills | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
110 | Carl Peel | Sr | Richfield | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
111 | Jake Benson | Sr | Wasatch | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
112 | Brayden Johnson | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
113 | Creed Robertson | Fr | Provo | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
115 | Riley Eastmond | Sr | Skyridge | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
116 | Jacob Freeman | Jr | Park City | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
117 | Fielding Hokanson | Jr | Westlake | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
118 | Braden Madsen | Sr | Canyon View | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
119 | Ryan Jolley | American Fork | 18:35 | 6:00 | ||||||||
120 | Ben McBride | Fr | American Fork | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
121 | Blake Lewis | So | Riverton | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
122 | Easton Christensen | Fr | Riverton | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
123 | Andreas Lehmann | Sr | Provo | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
124 | Brigham Knudsen | Sr | Timpanogos | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
125 | Braden Meyers | So | Mountain View | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
126 | Alejandro Barajas | Sr | Mountain View | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
127 | David Skelton | Fr | Maple Mountain | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
128 | Thomas Fuller | So | Skyridge | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
129 | Ethan Russell | Sr | Maple Mountain | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
130 | Mark Henderson | So | Herriman | 18:44 | 6:03 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 8/10 | ||||
131 | Austin Saunders | Jr | Herriman | 18:48 | 6:04 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 8/9 | ||||
132 | Jacob Groberg | Sr | Maple Mountain | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
133 | Ben Thurber | Sr | Timpanogos | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
134 | Kaleb Paulsen | So | Timpanogos | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
135 | Ryan Pickering | Jr | Westlake | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
136 | Thomas Young | So | Timpanogos | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
137 | Zane Fisher | Sr | Riverton | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
138 | Colby Eastmond | So | Skyridge | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
139 | Tre Baca | Fr | Timpanogos | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
140 | Preston Jensen | Fr | Riverton | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
141 | Noah Sorenson | Sr | Riverton | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
142 | Ben Coleman | Jr | Riverton | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Andrews | So | Riverton | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
144 | Alec Atkinson | So | American Fork | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
145 | Josh Bauer | Sr | Salem Hills | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
146 | Nate Hess | American Fork | 19:14 | 6:12 | ||||||||
147 | Josh Wilson | Timpanogos | 19:16 | 6:13 | ||||||||
148 | Jeffery Jolley | Mountain View | 19:16 | 6:13 | ||||||||
149 | Dallin Wilks | Sr | Timpanogos | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
150 | Mason Braithwaite | Jr | Lehi | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
151 | Samuel Stearman | Jr | Timpanogos | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
152 | Andrew Pontious | Fr | Maple Mountain | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
153 | Aaron Petersen | Sr | Timpanogos | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
154 | Luke Howell | Fr | Lehi | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
155 | Brigham Perry | Sr | Maple Mountain | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
156 | Andrew Roach | Fr | West | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
157 | John Jensen | Fr | Maple Mountain | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
158 | David Rollo | Sr | Riverton | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
159 | Sheppard Sonntag | Sr | Salem Hills | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
160 | Matthew Case | So | Westlake | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
161 | Carew Trickett | Sr | Riverton | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
163 | Paden Ricks | So | Westlake | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
164 | Tyson Williams | So | American Fork | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
165 | Landon Evans | Sr | Maple Mountain | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
167 | Daniel Graham | Fr | Maple Mountain | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
168 | Chase Call | Sr | Maple Mountain | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
169 | Caleb Crowther | Fr | American Fork | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
170 | Spencer Luque | Sr | Mountain View | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
171 | Nicholas Paduano | Sr | Maple Mountain | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
172 | Nathan Cook | So | Skyridge | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
173 | Alex Burgess | Fr | Herriman | 20:11 | 6:31 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 8/8 | ||||
174 | Ethan Porter | Jr | Timpanogos | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
175 | Jaiden Le | Fr | Riverton | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
176 | Ethan Bowles | So | North Sanpete | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
177 | Josh Benson | Fr | Wasatch | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
178 | Andrew Hunting | So | Westlake | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
179 | Samuel Fish | So | Canyon View | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
180 | Ethan Walker | So | Pleasant Grove | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
181 | Hayden Knudsen | Timpanogos | 20:20 | 6:34 | ||||||||
182 | Spencer Liddiard | Jr | Westlake | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
183 | Vance Strait | So | Richfield | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
184 | Josh Brockbank | So | American Fork | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
185 | Jamisun Ping | Park City | 20:24 | 6:35 | ||||||||
186 | Bryson Allred | So | American Fork | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
187 | Jacob Workman | So | Herriman | 20:31 | 6:37 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 8/8 | ||||
188 | Riley Welker | Jr | Timpanogos | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
189 | Zach Hunter | Fr | Salem Hills | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
190 | Kelton Johnson | Jr | Timpanogos | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
191 | Jagguar Walker | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
192 | Andrew Freeman | Fr | Park City | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
193 | Parker Hunt | Jr | Lehi | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
194 | Brecken Wiltbank | Sr | Lehi | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
195 | Logan Morrison | Fr | Skyridge | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
197 | Harrison Warden | Jr | Westlake | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
198 | Kaden Christensen | Jr | Timpanogos | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
199 | Kyler Baker | Fr | Canyon View | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
200 | Dallin Burton | So | Maple Mountain | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
201 | Michael Elmer | Jr | Provo | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
202 | Jackson Prettyman | So | Lehi | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
203 | Jason Cooper | Jr | Timpanogos | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
204 | Hunter Golly | So | Timpanogos | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
205 | Kaleb Warden | Jr | Westlake | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
206 | Mason Robison | Fr | Provo | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
207 | Stephen James | So | Westlake | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
208 | Alexander Groneman | Sr | Riverton | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
209 | Brayden Butler | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
210 | Luke Riddle | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
211 | Malakai Stephens | So | Riverton | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
212 | Tyson Collier | Jr | Skyridge | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
214 | Isaac Bartlome | Fr | Riverton | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
215 | Bradley Bean | So | Timpanogos | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
216 | Ethan Akana | Sr | Westlake | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
217 | Mason Evans | Sr | Maple Mountain | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
218 | Ethan Sims | Fr | Riverton | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
219 | Kyle Reeder | So | Skyridge | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
220 | Holden Hunter | So | Maple Mountain | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
221 | Andrew Bown | Fr | Skyridge | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
222 | Jaden Hoenes | So | Herriman | 22:42 | 7:19 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 8/8 | ||||
224 | Eli Hansen | So | Herriman | 22:55 | 7:24 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 8/8 | ||||
225 | Coulter Gill | Jr | Maple Mountain | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
226 | Justin Lee | So | Maple Mountain | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
228 | Elijah Bonner | Sr | Skyridge | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
229 | Nick Morgan | Fr | Skyridge | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
230 | Javier Quezada | Westlake | 24:18 | 7:50 | ||||||||
231 | Scott Long | Westlake | 24:44 | 7:59 | ||||||||
232 | Brenden Dowd | Jr | Westlake | 24:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
233 | Wade Palmer | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 27:25 | 8:51 | |||||||
234 | Cameron Watts | Jr | Lehi | 29:18 | 9:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | American Fork 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
79:40 15:56 5:08 |
39 | Casey Clinger Sr 15:16 4:55 1 |
McKay Johns Sr 15:27 4:59 2 |
Patrick Parker Sr 15:32 5:01 3 |
Carson Clinger So 16:32 5:20 12 |
Ben Carson Sr 16:53 5:27 21 |
Aaron Steed So 17:07 5:31 28 |
Luke Grundvig So 17:10 5:32 33 |
2 | Timpanogos 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:54 |
81:45 16:21 5:16 |
51 | Joe Benson Sr 15:52 5:07 5 |
Brennan Benson Jr 16:14 5:14 6 |
Ben Berlin Jr 16:17 5:15 9 |
Anthony Ortiz Jr 16:36 5:21 14 |
JT Gardner Sr 16:46 5:25 17 |
Isaiah Nimmer Jr 16:49 5:25 20 |
Bryce Hugh Jr 17:00 5:29 25 |
3 | Westlake 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
84:16 16:51 5:26 |
111 | Logan Anderson Jr 16:15 5:15 7 |
Grayson Walker Jr 16:48 5:25 18 |
Luke Johnston Sr 16:49 5:25 19 |
Keelan Balderree Jr 17:02 5:30 26 |
Jacob Robbins Jr 17:22 5:36 41 |
William Clark Jr 17:58 5:48 62 |
Mason Freeman Jr 18:04 5:50 64 |
4 | Riverton 7-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:38 |
84:37 16:55 5:28 |
120 | Ethan Matz Sr 16:32 5:20 13 |
Justin Roylance Sr 16:43 5:24 16 |
Matthew Parker Sr 17:04 5:30 27 |
Ty Davis So 17:08 5:32 30 |
Joey Nokes So 17:10 5:32 34 |
Austin Diede Sr 17:14 5:34 38 |
Caleb Nokes Jr 17:15 5:34 39 |
5 | Springville 2-3-4-5-5 Gap: 1:58 |
84:21 16:52 5:27 |
148 | Grant Gardner So 15:33 5:01 4 |
Haden Penrod Sr 16:29 5:19 11 |
Adam Kreiger So 17:18 5:35 40 |
Paul Young Sr 17:30 5:39 46 |
Zach Dalley Jr 17:31 5:39 47 |
||
6 | Pleasant Grove 9-8-7-6-6 Gap: 0:31 |
85:45 17:09 5:32 |
162 | Riley Taylor Sr 16:57 5:28 22 |
Tyler Penrod Sr 16:57 5:28 23 |
Ali Ashtawy Jr 17:11 5:33 35 |
Jared Slye Sr 17:12 5:33 37 |
Reed Muir Sr 17:28 5:38 45 |
Brian Schulz Jr 17:38 5:41 53 |
Matthew Eisele Sr 17:42 5:43 57 |
7 | Skyridge 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:07 |
85:59 17:12 5:33 |
174 | Michael Hinckley Sr 16:27 5:18 10 |
Collin Morrison Sr 16:59 5:29 24 |
Dallin Bartholomew Jr 17:26 5:37 42 |
Parker Steadman Sr 17:33 5:40 48 |
Thomas Phillips So 17:34 5:40 50 |
Chris Kauffman Sr 17:35 5:40 51 |
James Harris So 18:03 5:49 63 |
8 | Maple Mountain 5-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:28 |
86:33 17:19 5:35 |
217 | Haydon Cooper Sr 16:16 5:15 8 |
Kenneth Merrell Sr 17:11 5:33 36 |
Ryan Williams Sr 17:40 5:42 56 |
Adam Skelton Sr 17:42 5:43 58 |
Kathle Clark Tischner Jr 17:44 5:43 59 |
Josh Turley So 18:11 5:52 66 |
David Skelton Fr 18:42 6:02 75 |
9 | Herriman 12-10-9-9-9 Gap: 0:42 |
87:44 17:33 5:40 |
243 | Adam Wood Sr 17:10 5:32 32 |
Hunter Ramsey Jr 17:28 5:38 44 |
Nick Burrell Jr 17:35 5:40 52 |
Taylor Burgess Jr 17:39 5:42 55 |
Corbin Romney Sr 17:52 5:46 60 |
Levi Timothy Sr 18:12 5:52 67 |
Mark Henderson So 18:44 6:03 76 |
10 | Provo 10-12-10-10-10 Gap: 1:29 |
89:26 17:53 5:46 |
274 | Thomas Pickford Sr 17:07 5:31 29 |
Alec Keith So 17:34 5:40 49 |
Stanley Robison Jr 17:38 5:41 54 |
Creed Robertson Fr 18:31 5:58 70 |
Andreas Lehmann Sr 18:36 6:00 72 |
Michael Elmer Jr 21:10 6:50 84 |
Mason Robison Fr 21:26 6:55 86 |
11 | Mountain View 8-10-12-12-11 Gap: 2:02 |
89:56 17:59 5:48 |
286 | Jacob Machuca Sr 16:38 5:22 15 |
Jacob Cheever Sr 17:55 5:47 61 |
Caleb Norton Jr 18:19 5:55 68 |
Jarron Nielsen Jr 18:24 5:56 69 |
Braden Meyers So 18:40 6:01 73 |
Alejandro Barajas Sr 18:42 6:02 74 |
Jeffery Jolley - 19:16 6:13 77 |
12 | Canyon View 11-9-11-11-12 Gap: 3:08 |
91:33 18:19 5:54 |
290 | Kordell Baker Sr 17:09 5:32 31 |
Korban Cook Jr 17:27 5:38 43 |
Justin Hunt Sr 18:06 5:50 65 |
Braden Madsen Sr 18:34 5:59 71 |
Samuel Fish So 20:17 6:33 80 |
Kyler Baker Fr 21:08 6:49 83 |
|
13 | Lehi 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:58 |
101:22 20:16 6:32 |
405 | Mason Braithwaite Jr 19:17 6:13 78 |
Luke Howell Fr 19:22 6:15 79 |
Parker Hunt Jr 20:42 6:41 81 |
Brecken Wiltbank Sr 20:46 6:42 82 |
Jackson Prettyman So 21:15 6:51 85 |
Cameron Watts Jr 29:18 9:27 87 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Timpanogos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
85:32 17:06 5:31 |
25 | Isaiah Nimmer Jr 16:49 5:25 1 |
Bryce Hugh Jr 17:00 5:29 2 |
Kolten Bramall Jr 17:12 5:33 5 |
Mitchell Hutchins Sr 17:15 5:34 8 |
Tyler Weber Jr 17:16 5:34 9 |
Spencer Robinson Jr 17:24 5:37 10 |
Brigham Knudsen Sr 18:39 6:01 41 |
2 | American Fork 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:22 |
86:40 17:20 5:35 |
43 | Aaron Steed So 17:07 5:31 3 |
Luke Grundvig So 17:10 5:32 4 |
Justin Herzog So 17:25 5:37 11 |
Aidan Nielsen So 17:29 5:38 12 |
Alex Garces Jr 17:29 5:38 13 |
Andrew Baird So 17:40 5:42 20 |
Bryant Parker So 17:43 5:43 22 |
3 | Riverton 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:23 |
87:16 17:27 5:38 |
60 | Austin Diede Sr 17:14 5:34 6 |
Caleb Nokes Jr 17:15 5:34 7 |
Robert O'Hara Jr 17:34 5:40 14 |
Tanner Rogers Fr 17:36 5:41 16 |
Sean Rausch Jr 17:37 5:41 17 |
Joseph Broadhead Sr 17:37 5:41 18 |
Chandler Morgan So 18:14 5:53 32 |
4 | Pleasant Grove 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:43 |
89:38 17:56 5:47 |
124 | Brian Schulz Jr 17:38 5:41 19 |
Matthew Eisele Sr 17:42 5:43 21 |
Eric Christen So 17:50 5:45 23 |
Spencer Simco Jr 18:07 5:51 27 |
Tanner Lyons Sr 18:21 5:55 34 |
Matthew Morrison Jr 18:23 5:56 36 |
Kaleb Barnhart Fr 18:24 5:56 37 |
5 | Skyridge 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 0:58 |
90:44 18:09 5:51 |
144 | Chris Kauffman Sr 17:35 5:40 15 |
James Harris So 18:03 5:49 25 |
Kobe Mickelson Sr 18:12 5:52 30 |
Satchell Menendez So 18:21 5:55 35 |
Riley Eastmond Sr 18:33 5:59 39 |
Thomas Fuller So 18:43 6:02 43 |
Colby Eastmond So 18:54 6:06 49 |
6 | Westlake 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:28 |
91:01 18:12 5:52 |
152 | William Clark Jr 17:58 5:48 24 |
Mason Freeman Jr 18:04 5:50 26 |
Bryce Wakley Jr 18:14 5:53 31 |
James Woodrum So 18:19 5:55 33 |
Obediah Megargel Jr 18:26 5:57 38 |
Fielding Hokanson Jr 18:33 5:59 40 |
Ryan Pickering Jr 18:50 6:05 48 |
7 | Maple Mountain 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:10 |
93:45 18:45 6:03 |
211 | Josh Turley So 18:11 5:52 28 |
David Skelton Fr 18:42 6:02 42 |
Ethan Russell Sr 18:43 6:02 44 |
Jacob Groberg Sr 18:48 6:04 47 |
Andrew Pontious Fr 19:21 6:15 50 |
Brigham Perry Sr 19:24 6:15 51 |
John Jensen Fr 19:33 6:18 52 |
8 | Herriman 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:19 |
96:26 19:17 6:13 |
227 | Levi Timothy Sr 18:12 5:52 29 |
Mark Henderson So 18:44 6:03 45 |
Austin Saunders Jr 18:48 6:04 46 |
Alex Burgess Fr 20:11 6:31 53 |
Jacob Workman So 20:31 6:37 54 |
Jaden Hoenes So 22:42 7:19 55 |
Eli Hansen So 22:55 7:24 56 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Casey Clinger, Sr, 15:16, American Fork | American Fork, 79:40, 39 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Grace Ping, , 17:56, Park City | American Fork, 97:06, 65 |