Herriman Results from the UHSAA Class 6A State XC Championships at Sugar House Park on 10/23/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bridger Isbell | Sr | V | 16:41.3 | 5:34 | 3 | 48/136 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/18 | 16:57.7 (0:16,1.6) |
16:57.7 (0:16,1.6) |
16:57.7 (0:16,1.6) |
15:56 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Carson Reading | Jr | V | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | 3 | 59/136 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/18 | 16:39 | ||||
Evan Harris | Jr | V | 16:00.7 | 5:20 | 3 | 22/136 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/24 | 15:38 | ||||
Noah Jenkins | Fr | V | 16:01.1 | 5:20 | 3 | 23/136 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/22 | 16:07 (0:06,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Seth Robertson | Sr | V | 16:01.2 | 5:20 | 3 | 24/136 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/20 | 15:46.1 | 15:46.1 | 15:46.1 | 15:08 | |
Tony Potter | Jr | V | 17:08.6 | 5:43 | 3 | 65/136 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/16 | 16:49 | ||||
William Horne | Fr | V | 16:55.4 | 5:38 | 3 | 55/136 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/18 | 16:45 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/18 | 81:40 0:55 |
3 | 5:27 | 5:20 | 5:38 | 160 | 5:11 | 81:00 | 81:00 | 79:34 | 78:06 79:51 |
Evan Harris (20), Noah Jenkins (21), Seth Robertson (22), Bridger Isbell (45), William Horne (52) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Creed Thompson | Jr | Skyridge | 15:14.3 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Caleb Johnson | Sr | Corner Canyon | 15:21.5 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Mark Boyle | Sr | Corner Canyon | 15:31.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Alex Harbertson | Sr | Corner Canyon | 15:34.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
5 | Easton Allred | Sr | Corner Canyon | 15:35.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
6 | Davin Thompson | Jr | Skyridge | 15:36.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
7 | Ashton Hysell | Sr | American Fork | 15:39.9 | 5:13 | |||||||
8 | Michael Moffat | Jr | Westlake | 15:40.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
9 | Jedidiah Megargel | Jr | Westlake | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
10 | AJ Rowland | Jr | Corner Canyon | 15:46.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
11 | Hyrum Johnson | Sr | Northridge | 15:52.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
12 | Ben Dastrup | Jr | Corner Canyon | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
13 | Daniel Larsen | Jr | Davis (UT) | 15:55.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
14 | Connor Finlinson | Sr | Davis (UT) | 15:56.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
15 | Drew Hogan | Sr | Syracuse | 15:57.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
16 | Hunter Kitchen | Jr | Davis (UT) | 15:57.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
17 | Carson Coleman | Sr | Davis (UT) | 15:57.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
18 | Samuel Nelson | Jr | American Fork | 15:57.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
19 | Nathan Jaster | So | American Fork | 15:58.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
20 | Nicholas Murray | Jr | Layton | 15:59.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
21 | Seth Wallgren | So | Skyridge | 15:59.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
22 | Evan Harris | Jr | Herriman | 16:00.7 | 5:20 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/24 | ||||
23 | Noah Jenkins | Fr | Herriman | 16:01.1 | 5:20 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/22 | ||||
24 | Seth Robertson | Sr | Herriman | 16:01.2 | 5:20 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/20 | 15:46.1 | 15:46.1 | 15:46.1 | |
25 | Jaron Hartshorn | Fr | Lone Peak | 16:01.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
26 | Arik Manwaring | Sr | Corner Canyon | 16:01.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
27 | Jackson Black | Sr | Layton | 16:08.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
28 | Jayden Fitzgarrald | So | American Fork | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
29 | Jarren Barfuss | Jr | Skyridge | 16:17.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
30 | Tyler Spencer | So | Davis (UT) | 16:18.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
31 | Jared Peterson | Jr | Bingham | 16:21.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
32 | Spencer Willis | Sr | Riverton | 16:22.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
33 | Everett Scott | Sr | Weber | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
34 | Anderson Songer | Sr | Weber | 16:23.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
35 | Kade Hansen | Jr | Skyridge | 16:23.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
36 | Jerin Palmer | Sr | Copper Hills | 16:25.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
37 | TJ Warnick | Jr | Riverton | 16:25.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
38 | Luke Crossley | Jr | Roy | 16:26.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
39 | Isaiah Guymon | Sr | Bingham | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
40 | Josh Rawlings | Sr | Davis (UT) | 16:30.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
41 | Josh Sorenson | Sr | Syracuse | 16:31.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
42 | Brenden Brown | Sr | Copper Hills | 16:32.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
43 | Jake Bybee | Sr | Lone Peak | 16:33.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
44 | Kooper Dibb | Jr | American Fork | 16:37.7 | 5:33 | |||||||
45 | Jack Miller | Sr | Lone Peak | 16:38.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Jolley | Jr | American Fork | 16:39.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
47 | Nicolas Jones | Sr | Westlake | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
48 | Bridger Isbell | Sr | Herriman | 16:41.3 | 5:34 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/18 | 16:58 (0:16) |
16:58 (0:16) |
16:58 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Austin Hone | Sr | Bingham | 16:41.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
50 | Charles Clarke | Sr | Lone Peak | 16:41.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Harris | Sr | Skyridge | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
52 | Sam Hedges | So | Weber | 16:44.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
53 | Dylan Rawlings | Sr | American Fork | 16:45.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
54 | Carson Finch | Sr | Lone Peak | 16:49.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
55 | William Horne | Fr | Herriman | 16:55.4 | 5:38 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 6/18 | ||||
56 | Alex Hartshorn | Sr | Lone Peak | 16:56.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
57 | Jacob Porter | Sr | Roy | 16:57.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
58 | Preston Jensen | Sr | Riverton | 16:59.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
59 | Carson Reading | Jr | Herriman | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/18 | ||||
60 | Tanner Rogers | Sr | Riverton | 17:04.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
61 | Noah Suttlemyre | Sr | Syracuse | 17:06.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
62 | Ethan Ferre | Sr | West Jordan | 17:07.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
63 | Ries Tveit | Jr | West | 17:07.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
64 | Jaxon Jones | Jr | Roy | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
65 | Tony Potter | Jr | Herriman | 17:08.6 | 5:43 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/16 | ||||
66 | Alex Maxfield | Fr | West Jordan | 17:08.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
67 | Ezra Rabin | Fr | West | 17:09.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
68 | Declan Coffman | Sr | Copper Hills | 17:12.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
69 | Derek Brock | Jr | Skyridge | 17:12.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
70 | Aleksandr Krikov | Sr | West | 17:14.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
71 | Mitchell Johnson | Jr | Roy | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
72 | Kamden Lloyd | Jr | Clearfield | 17:22.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
73 | Alex Hill | Jr | Northridge | 17:23.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
74 | Hunter Lomax | Jr | Layton | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
75 | Dallin Hacking | Jr | Syracuse | 17:25.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
76 | Daniel Poulson | Jr | Cyprus | 17:26.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
77 | Geffrey Tucker | Jr | Riverton | 17:26.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
78 | Kaden Dunn | So | Weber | 17:26.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
79 | Jacob Sumsion | Sr | Bingham | 17:27.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
80 | Sammy Kiguthi | Sr | Taylorsville | 17:29.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
81 | Jackson Maxfield | Sr | Riverton | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
82 | Collin Hiller | So | Copper Hills | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
83 | Jacob Halverson | Sr | Davis (UT) | 17:31.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
84 | Jackson Volgler | Sr | Bingham | 17:32.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
85 | Matt Pauling | Sr | Weber | 17:34.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
86 | Ezekiel Micheel | Sr | Taylorsville | 17:34.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
87 | David Endicott | Jr | Roy | 17:35.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
88 | Isaac Simmons | Jr | Weber | 17:36.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
89 | Ward Phelps | So | Layton | 17:36.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
90 | Ethan Colton | Jr | Copper Hills | 17:38.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
91 | Isaac Greding | So | Northridge | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
92 | Luke Doman | Jr | Lone Peak | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
93 | Isaac Rollins | Jr | Copper Hills | 17:40.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
94 | Austin Klingler | Jr | West Jordan | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
95 | Peter Young | Jr | Bingham | 17:41.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
96 | Asher Bowen | Fr | Fremont | 17:42.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
97 | Jzauq Caldwell | Sr | Cyprus | 17:43.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
98 | Noah Horne | So | Syracuse | 17:47.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
99 | Noam Garaway | Jr | Northridge | 17:47.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
100 | Davis Mayfield | Jr | Layton | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
101 | Vincent Montoya | Jr | Kearns | 17:50.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
102 | Spencer Birchum | Sr | West Jordan | 17:53.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
103 | Keegan Miller | So | Roy | 17:55.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
104 | Zealand Riser | So | Copper Hills | 17:57.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
105 | Luke Harlan | Sr | Clearfield | 17:59.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
106 | Owen Pollard | So | Northridge | 17:59.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
107 | Seth Helton | Sr | Kearns | 18:04.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
108 | Lucas Simmons | Jr | Weber | 18:06.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
109 | Ethan Maxfield | Sr | West Jordan | 18:09.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
110 | Jacob Ferre | So | West Jordan | 18:12.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
111 | Bryce Anderson | Sr | Roy | 18:13.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
112 | Tyler McDougal | Fr | Riverton | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
113 | Logan Drake | Jr | Syracuse | 18:19.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
114 | Cuauhtemoc Diazleal | So | Cyprus | 18:25.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
115 | Will Luoma | Fr | Northridge | 18:27.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
116 | Colin Tomney | Sr | Northridge | 18:28.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
117 | Landon Edwards | Sr | West Jordan | 18:30.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
118 | Sheadon Loomis | Sr | Syracuse | 18:32.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
119 | Grant Minchey | So | Layton | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
120 | Emmanuel Perez | Sr | Cyprus | 18:39.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
121 | Jacob DeVries | Jr | Hunter | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
122 | Larkin Hancuff | Fr | Kearns | 18:57.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
123 | Ryan Buhler | Jr | Taylorsville | 18:58.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
124 | Logan Olsen | Jr | Cyprus | 19:02.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
125 | Cody Hone | So | Bingham | 19:03.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
126 | Jesus Tapia | So | Kearns | 19:10.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
127 | Owen Meridith | Jr | Layton | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
128 | Giancarlo Reinoso | Jr | Kearns | 19:18.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
129 | Brian Walker | Jr | Granger | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
130 | Toby Chapman | So | Hunter | 19:37.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
131 | Cody Andreason | So | Cyprus | 19:44.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
132 | Easton Christensen | Jr | Taylorsville | 20:12.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
133 | Russell Meyers | So | Kearns | 20:29.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
134 | Hayden Nesbitt | Sr | Taylorsville | 20:48.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
135 | Jordan Capener | Jr | Taylorsville | 20:51.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
136 | Evan Daley | Jr | Taylorsville | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corner Canyon 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
77:50 15:34 5:11 |
22 | Caleb Johnson Sr 15:22 5:07 2 |
Mark Boyle Sr 15:32 5:11 3 |
Alex Harbertson Sr 15:35 5:12 4 |
Easton Allred Sr 15:36 5:12 5 |
AJ Rowland Jr 15:47 5:16 8 |
Ben Dastrup Jr 15:54 5:18 10 |
Arik Manwaring Sr 16:02 5:21 24 |
2 | Davis (UT) 5-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:23 |
80:05 16:01 5:20 |
80 | Daniel Larsen Jr 15:55 5:18 11 |
Connor Finlinson Sr 15:56 5:19 12 |
Hunter Kitchen Jr 15:57 5:19 14 |
Carson Coleman Sr 15:58 5:19 15 |
Tyler Spencer So 16:18 5:26 28 |
Josh Rawlings Sr 16:31 5:30 38 |
Jacob Halverson Sr 17:31 5:50 76 |
3 | Skyridge 1-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:09 |
79:33 15:55 5:18 |
86 | Creed Thompson Jr 15:14 5:05 1 |
Davin Thompson Jr 15:37 5:12 6 |
Seth Wallgren So 16:00 5:20 19 |
Jarren Barfuss Jr 16:18 5:26 27 |
Kade Hansen Jr 16:24 5:28 33 |
Jacob Harris Sr 16:42 5:34 48 |
Derek Brock Jr 17:13 5:44 64 |
4 | American Fork 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 0:58 |
80:31 16:06 5:22 |
108 | Ashton Hysell Sr 15:40 5:13 7 |
Samuel Nelson Jr 15:58 5:19 16 |
Nathan Jaster So 15:59 5:20 17 |
Jayden Fitzgarrald So 16:17 5:26 26 |
Kooper Dibb Jr 16:38 5:33 42 |
Ryan Jolley Jr 16:39 5:33 44 |
Dylan Rawlings Sr 16:45 5:35 50 |
5 | Herriman 8-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:55 |
81:40 16:20 5:27 |
160 | Evan Harris Jr 16:01 5:20 20 |
Noah Jenkins Fr 16:01 5:20 21 |
Seth Robertson Sr 16:01 5:20 22 |
Bridger Isbell Sr 16:41 5:34 45 |
William Horne Fr 16:55 5:38 52 |
Carson Reading Jr 17:02 5:41 56 |
Tony Potter Jr 17:09 5:43 61 |
6 | Lone Peak 9-9-6-6-6 Gap: 0:48 |
82:44 16:33 5:31 |
205 | Jaron Hartshorn Fr 16:02 5:21 23 |
Jake Bybee Sr 16:33 5:31 41 |
Jack Miller Sr 16:39 5:33 43 |
Charles Clarke Sr 16:42 5:34 47 |
Carson Finch Sr 16:49 5:36 51 |
Alex Hartshorn Sr 16:57 5:39 53 |
Luke Doman Jr 17:40 5:53 85 |
7 | Riverton 11-10-11-7-7 Gap: 1:04 |
84:19 16:52 5:37 |
247 | Spencer Willis Sr 16:23 5:28 30 |
TJ Warnick Jr 16:26 5:29 35 |
Preston Jensen Sr 17:00 5:40 55 |
Tanner Rogers Sr 17:05 5:42 57 |
Geffrey Tucker Jr 17:27 5:49 70 |
Jackson Maxfield Sr 17:30 5:50 74 |
Tyler McDougal Fr 18:17 6:06 103 |
8 | Weber 12-8-9-9-8 Gap: 1:11 |
84:32 16:54 5:38 |
261 | Everett Scott Sr 16:23 5:28 31 |
Anderson Songer Sr 16:24 5:28 32 |
Sam Hedges So 16:45 5:35 49 |
Kaden Dunn So 17:27 5:49 71 |
Matt Pauling Sr 17:34 5:51 78 |
Isaac Simmons Jr 17:36 5:52 81 |
Lucas Simmons Jr 18:06 6:02 99 |
8 | Bingham 10-11-9-10-8 Gap: 1:11 |
84:30 16:54 5:38 |
261 | Jared Peterson Jr 16:22 5:27 29 |
Isaiah Guymon Sr 16:27 5:29 37 |
Austin Hone Sr 16:42 5:34 46 |
Jacob Sumsion Sr 17:27 5:49 72 |
Jackson Volgler Sr 17:33 5:51 77 |
Peter Young Jr 17:41 5:54 88 |
Cody Hone So 19:03 6:21 115 |
10 | Syracuse 6-7-7-8-10 Gap: 1:50 |
84:48 16:58 5:39 |
268 | Drew Hogan Sr 15:57 5:19 13 |
Josh Sorenson Sr 16:31 5:30 39 |
Noah Suttlemyre Sr 17:07 5:42 58 |
Dallin Hacking Jr 17:26 5:49 68 |
Noah Horne So 17:47 5:56 90 |
Logan Drake Jr 18:19 6:06 104 |
Sheadon Loomis Sr 18:33 6:11 109 |
11 | Layton 7-6-7-11-11 Gap: 1:49 |
84:58 17:00 5:40 |
284 | Nicholas Murray Jr 15:59 5:20 18 |
Jackson Black Sr 16:09 5:23 25 |
Hunter Lomax Jr 17:25 5:48 67 |
Ward Phelps So 17:37 5:52 82 |
Davis Mayfield Jr 17:48 5:56 92 |
Grant Minchey So 18:38 6:13 110 |
Owen Meridith Jr 19:18 6:26 117 |
12 | Copper Hills 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:14 |
85:20 17:04 5:41 |
295 | Jerin Palmer Sr 16:25 5:28 34 |
Brenden Brown Sr 16:32 5:31 40 |
Declan Coffman Sr 17:12 5:44 63 |
Collin Hiller So 17:31 5:50 75 |
Ethan Colton Jr 17:39 5:53 83 |
Isaac Rollins Jr 17:40 5:53 86 |
Zealand Riser So 17:58 5:59 96 |
12 | Roy 14-14-13-13-12 Gap: 1:09 |
85:24 17:05 5:42 |
295 | Luke Crossley Jr 16:26 5:29 36 |
Jacob Porter Sr 16:57 5:39 54 |
Jaxon Jones Jr 17:08 5:43 60 |
Mitchell Johnson Jr 17:17 5:46 65 |
David Endicott Jr 17:35 5:52 80 |
Keegan Miller So 17:55 5:58 95 |
Bryce Anderson Sr 18:13 6:04 102 |
14 | Northridge 4-13-14-14-14 Gap: 2:07 |
86:42 17:20 5:47 |
347 | Hyrum Johnson Sr 15:53 5:18 9 |
Alex Hill Jr 17:24 5:48 66 |
Isaac Greding So 17:39 5:53 84 |
Noam Garaway Jr 17:47 5:56 91 |
Owen Pollard So 18:00 6:00 97 |
Will Luoma Fr 18:27 6:09 106 |
Colin Tomney Sr 18:28 6:09 107 |
15 | West Jordan 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:02 |
88:00 17:36 5:52 |
402 | Ethan Ferre Sr 17:07 5:42 59 |
Alex Maxfield Fr 17:09 5:43 62 |
Austin Klingler Jr 17:41 5:54 87 |
Spencer Birchum Sr 17:53 5:58 94 |
Ethan Maxfield Sr 18:10 6:03 100 |
Jacob Ferre So 18:13 6:04 101 |
Landon Edwards Sr 18:31 6:10 108 |
16 | Cyprus 16-17-16-16-16 Gap: 1:36 |
91:17 18:15 6:05 |
488 | Daniel Poulson Jr 17:26 5:49 69 |
Jzauq Caldwell Sr 17:44 5:55 89 |
Cuauhtemoc Diazleal So 18:25 6:08 105 |
Emmanuel Perez Sr 18:40 6:13 111 |
Logan Olsen Jr 19:02 6:21 114 |
Cody Andreason So 19:45 6:35 119 |
|
17 | Taylorsville 17-16-17-17-17 Gap: 3:20 |
95:05 19:01 6:20 |
507 | Sammy Kiguthi Sr 17:29 5:50 73 |
Ezekiel Micheel Sr 17:35 5:52 79 |
Ryan Buhler Jr 18:59 6:20 113 |
Easton Christensen Jr 20:13 6:44 120 |
Hayden Nesbitt Sr 20:49 6:56 122 |
Jordan Capener Jr 20:52 6:57 123 |
Evan Daley Jr 21:16 7:05 124 |
18 | Kearns 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:28 |
93:21 18:40 6:13 |
537 | Vincent Montoya Jr 17:50 5:57 93 |
Seth Helton Sr 18:04 6:01 98 |
Larkin Hancuff Fr 18:57 6:19 112 |
Jesus Tapia So 19:11 6:24 116 |
Giancarlo Reinoso Jr 19:18 6:26 118 |
Russell Meyers So 20:30 6:50 121 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Creed Thompson, Jr, 15:14.3, Skyridge | Corner Canyon, 77:50.2, 22 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
V | Eliza Arrington, Jr, 17:55.7, Lone Peak | Lone Peak, 91:59.4, 31 |