Palo Alto Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/23/06
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alonis, Amelia | So | F/S | 18:40 | 8:46 | 2.13 | 98/176 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ben Shachar, Tamar | So | V | 21:34 | 7:22 | 2.93 | 58/124 | 5/6 | 5/13 | 6/17 | |||||
Cummins, Renata | Sr | V | 18:48 | 6:25 | 2.93 | 4/124 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 4/26 | |||||
Feng, Lily | Sr | V | 21:06 | 7:12 | 2.93 | 43/124 | 3/6 | 3/13 | 6/20 | |||||
Haydock, Sarah | So | F/S | 16:41 | 7:50 | 2.13 | 35/176 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 18/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Higgins, Kathleen | Fr | F/S | 18:14 | 8:34 | 2.13 | 78/176 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 3/12 | |||||
Hohbach, Amanda | So | F/S | 17:08 | 8:03 | 2.13 | 50/176 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 2/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hoyt, Ariana | Jr | JV | 22:14 | 7:35 | 2.93 | 24/192 | 1/7 | 7/13 | 10/34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kenrick, Miki | So | F/S | 19:08 | 8:59 | 2.13 | 126/176 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kuo, Jessie | So | F/S | 16:44 | 7:51 | 2.13 | 38/176 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 11/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lee, Joyce | Sr | V | 21:00 | 7:10 | 2.93 | 41/124 | 2/6 | 2/13 | 8/22 | |||||
Lui, Gillian | So | V | 21:35 | 7:22 | 2.93 | 59/124 | 6/6 | 6/13 | 5/12 | |||||
Maemura, Melanie | So | V | 21:18 | 7:16 | 2.93 | 46/124 | 4/6 | 4/13 | 6/19 | |||||
Morton, Victoria | So | F/S | 16:58 | 7:58 | 2.13 | 43/176 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 6/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nordman, Nancy | Sr | JV | 25:42 | 8:46 | 2.93 | 113/192 | 6/7 | 12/13 | 6/12 | |||||
Ojakian, Sereena | Sr | JV | 29:12 | 9:58 | 2.93 | 169/192 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 8/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rao, Ahna | So | F/S | 16:59 | 7:58 | 2.13 | 44/176 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 4/18 | |||||
Slakey, Pauline | Jr | JV | 24:40 | 8:25 | 2.93 | 88/192 | 5/7 | 11/13 | 6/20 | |||||
Stovel, Molly | Sr | JV | 22:55 | 7:49 | 2.93 | 42/192 | 2/7 | 8/13 | 6/29 | |||||
Stringer, Sarah | Jr | JV | 24:27 | 8:21 | 2.93 | 84/192 | 4/7 | 10/13 | 9/22 | |||||
Wedemeyer, Cassie | So | F/S | 19:39 | 9:14 | 2.13 | 140/176 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Yuan, Caterina | Sr | JV | 23:08 | 7:54 | 2.93 | 51/192 | 3/7 | 9/13 | 5/26 | |||||
Zhou, Kelly | So | F/S | 18:41 | 8:46 | 2.13 | 99/176 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/17 | 103:46 2:46 |
2.93 | 7:05 | 6:25 | 7:22 | 174 | 6:39 | Renata Cummins (4), Joyce Lee (37), Lily Feng (39), Melanie Maemura (42), Tamar Ben Shachar (52) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 6/20 | 117:24 2:26 |
2.93 | 8:01 | 7:35 | 8:25 | 227 | 7:14 | Ariana Hoyt (22), Molly Stovel (37), Caterina Yuan (41), Sarah Stringer (62), Pauline Slakey (65) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 5/16 | 84:30 0:27 |
2.13 | 7:56 | 7:50 | 8:03 | 178 | 7:27 | Sarah Haydock (29), Jessie Kuo (32), Victoria Morton (37), Ahna Rao (38), Amanda Hohbach (42) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/6 | 94:22 1:25 |
2.13 | 8:52 | 8:34 | 9:14 | 68 | 7:56 | Kathleen Higgins (8), Amelia Alonis (10), Kelly Zhou (11), Miki Kenrick (18), Cassie Wedemeyer (21) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tiffany Hannah | Sr | EDISON HIGH SCHOOL | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
2 | Carissa Bowman | Jr | KING HIGH | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
3 | Mary Reynolds | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
4 | Renata Cummins | Sr | Palo Alto | 18:48 | 6:25 | 1/6 | 1/13 | 4/26 | ||||
5 | Aviv Lazar | Fr | NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
6 | Jessica Gonzales | Sr | EVERGREEN VALLEY HS | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
7 | Alexandra Sciarra | Fr | NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
8 | Kerry Leslie | Jr | NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
9 | Erica Miller | Sr | NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
10 | Alex Westbrook | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
11 | Tania Morimoto | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
12 | Kristine Talbot | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
13 | Lindsay Brunner | Sr | WOODSIDE | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
14 | Emily Evans | So | HOMESTEAD HIGH SCHOO | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
15 | Kristen Peanasky | So | HOMESTEAD HIGH SCHOO | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
16 | Larissa Davis | Jr | KING HIGH | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
17 | Sadie Zapata | Sr | ALAMEDA HS | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
18 | Brittany Schuette | Sr | KING HIGH | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
19 | Abigail Gregg | So | LIVERMORE | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
20 | Kaitlin Traver | Sr | KING HIGH | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
21 | Sharon Tseng | Sr | NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
22 | Gabby Bobarnac | Jr | ALAMEDA HS | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
23 | Michelle Roemer | Sr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Brittney O'Connor | Jr | NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
25 | Laura Pochowski | So | HOMESTEAD HIGH SCHOO | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
26 | Rebecca Asplund | Fr | KING HIGH | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
27 | C Albini | Fr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
28 | Marloes Sijsterman | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
29 | Leah Dorner | Jr | NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
30 | Stephanie Kaufmann | So | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
31 | Rachel Moll | So | HOMESTEAD HIGH SCHOO | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
32 | Chelsea Fenton | Jr | SAN MARIN | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
33 | Rachel Mills | So | SACRED HEART CATHEDR | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
34 | Rachel Gonsalus | So | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
35 | Ashmi Pathela | Jr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
36 | Claudia Lam | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
37 | E Bindloss | Jr | NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
38 | Jaimie Ngo | Sr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
39 | Alexis Kim | Sr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
40 | Kacy Clark | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
41 | Joyce Lee | Sr | Palo Alto | 21:00 | 7:10 | 2/6 | 2/13 | 8/22 | ||||
42 | Julia Chaves | Sr | EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
43 | Lily Feng | Sr | Palo Alto | 21:06 | 7:12 | 3/6 | 3/13 | 6/20 | ||||
44 | Alex Rivas | Jr | EDISON HIGH SCHOOL | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
45 | Kristine Nowlain | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
46 | Melanie Maemura | So | Palo Alto | 21:18 | 7:16 | 4/6 | 4/13 | 6/19 | ||||
47 | Yesenia Palacios | Jr | SACRED HEART CATHEDR | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
48 | Stephanie Thoma | Jr | SAN MARIN | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
49 | Ellie Suderman-Tal | Jr | ALAMEDA HS | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
50 | Alissa Hayes | Fr | HOMESTEAD HIGH SCHOO | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
51 | Stephanie Costa | Jr | SACRED HEART CATHEDR | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
52 | Dong Nguyen | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
53 | Meghan Holland | Jr | SACRED HEART CATHEDR | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
54 | Hernandez Monique | Jr | WESTMOOR | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
55 | Talia Gragert | Jr | EVERGREEN VALLEY HS | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
56 | Korissa Eldredge | Jr | HOMESTEAD HIGH SCHOO | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
57 | Stacy Yarbrough | Jr | KING HIGH | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
58 | Tamar Ben Shachar | So | Palo Alto | 21:34 | 7:22 | 5/6 | 5/13 | 6/17 | ||||
59 | Gillian Lui | So | Palo Alto | 21:35 | 7:22 | 6/6 | 6/13 | 5/12 | ||||
60 | Sage Curtis | Jr | LIVERMORE | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
61 | Briana Wing | Jr | ALAMEDA HS | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
62 | Jessica Hernandez | So | EDISON HIGH SCHOOL | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
63 | Ayano Kohlgruber | Sr | LIVERMORE | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
64 | Rebecca Kishimoto | Jr | EVERGREEN VALLEY HS | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
65 | Stacey Lee | Sr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
66 | Natalie Buchwald | Jr | SACRED HEART CATHEDR | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
67 | Taj Forouhari | Jr | HOMESTEAD HIGH SCHOO | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
68 | Katie Lindstedt | Sr | ALAMEDA HS | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
69 | Elizabeth Chan | Jr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
70 | Misha Gonzalez | Jr | ALAMEDA HS | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
71 | Claire Cannon | So | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
72 | Cynthia Leung | Sr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
73 | Grecia Elenes | So | EDISON HIGH SCHOOL | 22:29 | 7:40 | |||||||
74 | Rachel Dezzani | Jr | EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
75 | Christie Bailey | So | ALAMEDA HS | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
76 | Karina Duarte | Jr | RIVERBANK HIGH SCHOO | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
77 | Kristal Delacruz | Jr | SEASIDE | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
78 | Vanessa Parvez | Jr | EDISON HIGH SCHOOL | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
79 | Jackie Talens | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
80 | Chloe Little | Jr | BERKELEY HS | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
81 | Geraldine Chan | Jr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
82 | Seghel Yohannes | Sr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
83 | Vivian Haesloop | Sr | BERKELEY HS | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
84 | Kim Rovai | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
85 | Jenny Tse | Jr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
86 | Lauren Catlin | Fr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
87 | Ali Barber | Jr | SAN MARIN | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
88 | Jane Elliott | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
89 | Michelle Velasquez | Jr | THOMAS DOWNEY HS | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
90 | Carolyn Smith | Sr | EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
91 | Erin Leong | Jr | WESTMOOR | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
92 | Alanna Cottrell | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
93 | Cecilia Coyne | Sr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
94 | Olivia Strain | So | SAN MARIN | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
95 | Maggie Flannery | Fr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
96 | Brenda Marquez | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON HI | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
97 | Karen Valles | Sr | ANDREW HILL HS | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
98 | Ashley Vu | Jr | EVERGREEN VALLEY HS | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
99 | Meilina Dalit | Sr | SEASIDE | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
100 | Karin Cole | Jr | EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
101 | Sara Shoff | Sr | EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
102 | Lisa Bauer | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
103 | Ashley Crawford | Jr | THOMAS DOWNEY HS | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
104 | Bianca Argueza | Sr | SEASIDE | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
105 | Erica Jo | Jr | SEASIDE | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
106 | Joeslyn Anderson | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
107 | Maggie Rodriguez | Jr | WATSONVILLE WILDCATZ | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
108 | Hesther Fan | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON HI | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
109 | Aileen Trujillo | Jr | ANDREW HILL HS | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
110 | Heidi Lorenz | Jr | EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
111 | Nadine Argueza | So | SEASIDE | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
112 | Megan Sands | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
113 | Audry Ragsac | Jr | ANDREW HILL HS | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
114 | Ann-Marie Ide | Fr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
115 | Sophie Nguyen | Jr | SAN MARIN | 25:16 | 8:37 | |||||||
116 | Amy Helfrich | Jr | ANDREW HILL HS | 25:28 | 8:42 | |||||||
117 | Glenda Tam | Sr | WESTMOOR | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
118 | Mari Contreras | Sr | THOMAS DOWNEY HS | 25:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
119 | Katarina Villaseno | Jr | SEASIDE | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
120 | Cassandra Calderon | Jr | THOMAS DOWNEY HS | 25:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
121 | Bianca Arzate | Sr | ANDREW HILL HS | 26:04 | 8:54 | |||||||
122 | Kristy Mach | Sr | ANDREW HILL HS | 26:12 | 8:57 | |||||||
123 | Irene Mangon | Jr | ANDREW HILL HS | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
124 | Kelly Szeto | Sr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 28:01 | 9:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 5-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
97:20 19:28 6:39 |
44 | Aviv Lazar Fr 19:09 6:32 5 |
Alexandra Sciarra Fr 19:21 6:36 6 |
Kerry Leslie Jr 19:25 6:38 7 |
Erica Miller Sr 19:27 6:38 8 |
Sharon Tseng Sr 19:58 6:49 18 |
||
2 | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:40 |
97:34 19:31 6:40 |
58 | Mary Reynolds So 18:37 6:21 3 |
Alex Westbrook So 19:31 6:40 9 |
Tania Morimoto Jr 19:33 6:40 10 |
Kristine Talbot So 19:36 6:41 11 |
Marloes Sijsterman Sr 20:17 6:55 25 |
||
3 | KING HIGH 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:51 |
98:09 19:38 6:42 |
72 | Carissa Bowman Jr 18:24 6:17 2 |
Larissa Davis Jr 19:45 6:44 14 |
Brittany Schuette Sr 19:51 6:46 16 |
Kaitlin Traver Sr 19:54 6:48 17 |
Rebecca Asplund Fr 20:15 6:55 23 |
||
4 | HOMESTEAD HIGH SCHOO 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:46 |
101:20 20:16 6:55 |
121 | Emily Evans So 19:39 6:42 12 |
Kristen Peanasky So 19:39 6:42 13 |
Laura Pochowski So 20:13 6:54 22 |
Rachel Moll So 20:24 6:58 28 |
Alissa Hayes Fr 21:25 7:19 46 |
||
5 | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 8-8-5-5-5 Gap: 0:26 |
101:54 20:23 6:57 |
134 | Michelle Roemer Sr 20:08 6:52 20 |
C Albini Fr 20:17 6:55 24 |
Stephanie Kaufmann So 20:22 6:57 27 |
Rachel Gonsalus So 20:33 7:01 31 |
Ashmi Pathela Jr 20:34 7:01 32 |
||
6 | Palo Alto 4-6-7-6-6 Gap: 2:46 |
103:46 20:45 7:05 |
174 | Renata Cummins Sr 18:48 6:25 4 |
Joyce Lee Sr 21:00 7:10 37 |
Lily Feng Sr 21:06 7:12 39 |
Melanie Maemura So 21:18 7:16 42 |
Tamar Ben Shachar So 21:34 7:22 52 |
||
7 | ALAMEDA HS 7-5-6-7-7 Gap: 1:58 |
104:38 20:56 7:09 |
192 | Sadie Zapata Sr 19:50 6:46 15 |
Gabby Bobarnac Jr 20:01 6:50 19 |
Ellie Suderman-Tal Jr 21:22 7:18 45 |
Briana Wing Jr 21:37 7:23 54 |
Katie Lindstedt Sr 21:48 7:26 59 |
||
8 | SACRED HEART CATHEDR 10-10-9-9-8 Gap: 1:13 |
106:34 21:19 7:16 |
225 | Rachel Mills So 20:33 7:01 30 |
Yesenia Palacios Jr 21:19 7:17 43 |
Stephanie Costa Jr 21:27 7:19 47 |
Meghan Holland Jr 21:29 7:20 48 |
Natalie Buchwald Jr 21:46 7:26 57 |
||
9 | EDISON HIGH SCHOOL 1-6-8-8-9 Gap: 4:32 |
106:26 21:17 7:16 |
228 | Tiffany Hannah Sr 18:15 6:14 1 |
Alex Rivas Jr 21:16 7:15 40 |
Jessica Hernandez So 21:39 7:23 55 |
Grecia Elenes So 22:29 7:40 64 |
Vanessa Parvez Jr 22:47 7:47 68 |
||
10 | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 11-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:41 |
107:43 21:33 7:21 |
248 | Jaimie Ngo Sr 20:45 7:05 34 |
Alexis Kim Sr 20:52 7:07 35 |
Stacey Lee Sr 21:46 7:26 56 |
Elizabeth Chan Jr 21:54 7:28 60 |
Cynthia Leung Sr 22:26 7:39 63 |
||
11 | SAN MARIN 9-10-11-11-11 Gap: 4:43 |
113:39 22:44 7:45 |
326 | Chelsea Fenton Jr 20:33 7:01 29 |
Stephanie Thoma Jr 21:19 7:17 44 |
Ali Barber Jr 23:07 7:53 75 |
Olivia Strain So 23:24 7:59 81 |
Sophie Nguyen Jr 25:16 8:37 97 |
||
12 | EL DORADO HIGH SCHOO 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:49 |
114:33 22:55 7:49 |
351 | Julia Chaves Sr 21:04 7:11 38 |
Rachel Dezzani Jr 22:32 7:41 65 |
Carolyn Smith Sr 23:13 7:55 77 |
Karin Cole Jr 23:51 8:08 85 |
Sara Shoff Sr 23:53 8:09 86 |
||
13 | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE HI 13-13-14-14-13 Gap: 2:42 |
114:41 22:56 7:50 |
357 | Kristine Nowlain Sr 21:16 7:15 41 |
Lauren Catlin Fr 22:57 7:50 74 |
Jane Elliott Sr 23:09 7:54 76 |
Alanna Cottrell So 23:21 7:58 79 |
Lisa Bauer Jr 23:58 8:11 87 |
||
14 | WESTMOOR 14-14-13-13-14 Gap: 4:01 |
115:57 23:11 7:55 |
367 | Hernandez Monique Jr 21:29 7:20 49 |
Jackie Talens Sr 22:48 7:47 69 |
Kim Rovai Sr 22:52 7:48 72 |
Erin Leong Jr 23:18 7:57 78 |
Glenda Tam Sr 25:30 8:42 99 |
||
15 | CONVENT OF THE SACRE 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:56 |
117:02 23:24 7:59 |
391 | Claire Cannon So 22:10 7:34 62 |
Seghel Yohannes Sr 22:50 7:48 71 |
Cecilia Coyne Sr 23:22 7:58 80 |
Maggie Flannery Fr 23:34 8:03 82 |
Ann-Marie Ide Fr 25:06 8:34 96 |
||
16 | SEASIDE 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:06 |
119:39 23:56 8:10 |
421 | Kristal Delacruz Jr 22:46 7:46 67 |
Meilina Dalit Sr 23:47 8:07 84 |
Bianca Argueza Sr 24:06 8:14 88 |
Erica Jo Jr 24:08 8:14 89 |
Nadine Argueza So 24:52 8:29 93 |
||
17 | ANDREW HILL HS 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:27 |
124:36 24:55 8:30 |
468 | Karen Valles Sr 23:37 8:04 83 |
Aileen Trujillo Jr 24:29 8:21 91 |
Audry Ragsac Jr 24:58 8:31 95 |
Amy Helfrich Jr 25:28 8:42 98 |
Bianca Arzate Sr 26:04 8:54 101 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie Lenahan | Sr | EL MODENA HS | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
2 | Alexis Perez | Jr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
3 | Dakota Taylor | So | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
4 | Mary Kate Fidler | Jr | JUSTIN-SIENA HIGH SC | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
5 | Angela Coxe | Sr | EL MODENA HS | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
6 | Mary Gallagher | Sr | EL MODENA HS | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
7 | Caitlin Wright | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
8 | Chelsea Nobriga | So | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
9 | Sasha Martinez | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
10 | Rachel Baker | Sr | WOODSIDE | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
11 | Lindsey Murray | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
12 | Lindsay Bramel | Fr | EL MODENA HS | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
13 | Lisa Hardebeck | Jr | EL MODENA HS | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
14 | Morgan Campbell | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
15 | Alyssa Arvin | Jr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
16 | Shannon Richards | Fr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
17 | Edie Richardson | Jr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
18 | Zoe Seher | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
19 | Katie Enriquez | Jr | SEQUOIA | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
20 | Hannah Lynch | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
21 | Katie Stern | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
22 | Carolyn Chuang | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
23 | Hilary Byrnes | So | VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
24 | Ariana Hoyt | Jr | Palo Alto | 22:14 | 7:35 | 1/7 | 7/13 | 10/34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Kelly Gross | Fr | EL MODENA HS | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
26 | Stacey Woods | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
27 | Haley Nahman | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
28 | Michelle Chester | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
29 | Jj Fritz | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
30 | Marian Shively | Fr | SACRED HEART CATHEDR | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
31 | Kerry O'Donoghue | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
32 | Christina Pabst | Jr | MIRAMONTE HS | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
33 | Giana Lando | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
34 | Kaitlin Hom | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 22:25 | 7:39 | |||||||
35 | Abby Shapiro | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
36 | Lauren Griffin | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
37 | Haley Hammar | So | KING HIGH | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
38 | Zoe Molke | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
39 | Rachel Will | Jr | EL MODENA HS | 22:44 | 7:46 | |||||||
40 | Avery Cruz | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
41 | Eleanor Frymire | So | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
42 | Molly Stovel | Sr | Palo Alto | 22:55 | 7:49 | 2/7 | 8/13 | 6/29 | ||||
43 | Giulia Gualco-Nels | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
44 | Jeena Arnold | Sr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
45 | Sarah Solso | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
46 | Ariana Jarrell | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
47 | Cassandra Devlin | So | SACRED HEART CATHEDR | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
48 | Stefani O'Donoghue | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
49 | Yoongi Tom | Sr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
50 | Stef Delsman | Jr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
51 | Caterina Yuan | Sr | Palo Alto | 23:08 | 7:54 | 3/7 | 9/13 | 5/26 | ||||
52 | Kathryn Fong | Fr | ALAMEDA HS | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
53 | Megan Isaacs | Jr | MIRAMONTE HS | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
54 | L Jaugen | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
55 | Allegra Kwong | Sr | THE URBAN SCHOOL | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
56 | Tegan Tran | Jr | VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
57 | Jenny Sun | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
58 | Alisa Wong | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
59 | Monika Valenzuela | Sr | KING HIGH | 23:26 | 8:00 | |||||||
60 | Kirstie Daza | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
61 | Catherine De La Ve | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
62 | Stacie Herda | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
63 | Kate Paolini | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
64 | Valerie Chen | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
65 | Diane Edde | Jr | SEASIDE | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
66 | Rebecca Trupp | Fr | KING HIGH | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
67 | Carolyn Liu | Jr | ARAGON | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
68 | Kaitlyn Toole | Jr | ARAGON | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
69 | Karla Talancon | Sr | WOODSIDE | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
70 | Alyxa Wenning | Jr | MIRAMONTE HS | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
71 | Kate Barber | Sr | MIRAMONTE HS | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
72 | Mimi Tran | So | VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
73 | Katy Pizza | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
74 | Elena Trierweiler | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
75 | Tamara Caruso | Sr | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
76 | Jackie Scheid | So | KING HIGH | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
77 | Karina Gerstenschl | Jr | WOODSIDE PRIORY SCHO | 24:18 | 8:18 | |||||||
78 | Lorene Chung | Fr | VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
79 | Emily Stockwell | Sr | WOODSIDE | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
80 | Angela Thang | Jr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
81 | Zea Moscone | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
82 | Nora Gordon | Jr | ALAMEDA HS | 24:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
83 | Angela Losa | Sr | SACRED HEART CATHEDR | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
84 | Sarah Stringer | Jr | Palo Alto | 24:27 | 8:21 | 4/7 | 10/13 | 9/22 | ||||
85 | Cathy Ferris | Sr | AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
86 | Christina Huang | Sr | ALAMEDA HS | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
87 | Emily McCloskey | Sr | VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
88 | Pauline Slakey | Jr | Palo Alto | 24:40 | 8:25 | 5/7 | 11/13 | 6/20 | ||||
89 | Anja Mrotzek | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
90 | Bridget Roddy | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
91 | Breanna Chalupnik | Jr | HUGHSON HIGH | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
92 | Danielle Day | Jr | ARAGON | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
93 | Jessica Mao | Sr | ARAGON | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
94 | Heather Mui | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
95 | Sara Ketcham | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
96 | Chrisy Tran | Jr | IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO | 25:03 | 8:33 | |||||||
97 | Kate Schauer | Jr | MIRAMONTE HS | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
98 | Helena Montin | Jr | MONTA VISTA | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
99 | Christina Robinson | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
100 | Anna Kahl | Jr | HUGHSON HIGH | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
101 | Sunita Sridhar | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
102 | Sri Ravipati | Fr | IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
103 | Amanda Murillo | Sr | ANDREW HILL HS | 25:21 | 8:39 | |||||||
104 | Cindy Long | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON HI | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
105 | Claire Dennis | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY SCHO | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
106 | Simone Lang | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 25:28 | 8:42 | |||||||
107 | Arianna Telly | Sr | ANDREW HILL HS | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
108 | Shelby Hodge | Jr | SEASIDE | 25:31 | 8:43 | |||||||
109 | Dianne Cabaluna | Jr | AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
110 | Olivia McLarnan | Fr | PINEWOOD SCHOOL | 25:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
111 | Kelly Stupi | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
112 | Sati Houston | Sr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
113 | Nancy Nordman | Sr | Palo Alto | 25:42 | 8:46 | 6/7 | 12/13 | 6/12 | ||||
114 | Brandy Truong | Jr | GRACE DAVIS HS | 25:44 | 8:47 | |||||||
115 | Keilsey Soelberg | Jr | SEQUOIA | 25:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
116 | Susan Montiel | So | KING HIGH | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
117 | Yvette Labiaga | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 25:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
118 | Helen Chang | Sr | WESTMOOR | 25:52 | 8:50 | |||||||
119 | Johanna Bleecker | Sr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 25:56 | 8:51 | |||||||
120 | Vianni Garcia | Jr | WILLOW GLEN HIGH SCH | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
121 | Shanika Gilmour | Fr | PINEWOOD SCHOOL | 26:06 | 8:54 | |||||||
122 | Hannah Bigalke | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 26:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
123 | Jane Doe | Jr | ANDREW HILL HS | 26:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
124 | Silvia Perez | Jr | ANDREW HILL HS | 26:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
125 | Carla Uriarte | Jr | MISSION HIGH SCHOOL | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
126 | Kelli Cleary | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
127 | Michelle Mach | Sr | ANDREW HILL HS | 26:09 | 8:55 | |||||||
128 | Jane Kwong | Jr | GEORGE WASHINGTON HI | 26:11 | 8:56 | |||||||
129 | Ester Burciu | Jr | GRACE DAVIS HS | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
130 | Karen Kniel | Sr | MIRAMONTE HS | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
131 | Sarah Jelinsky | Sr | MIRAMONTE HS | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
132 | Bernadette Devlin | So | SACRED HEART CATHEDR | 26:28 | 9:02 | |||||||
133 | Hilary Toms | Jr | WOODSIDE PRIORY SCHO | 26:32 | 9:03 | |||||||
134 | Tara Garnett | Sr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 26:33 | 9:04 | |||||||
135 | Ling Yip | Sr | WESTMOOR | 26:34 | 9:04 | |||||||
136 | June Yee | Jr | ALAMEDA HS | 26:35 | 9:04 | |||||||
137 | Chantal Cheung | Jr | WESTMOOR | 26:35 | 9:04 | |||||||
138 | Mariko Meyer | Sr | MIRAMONTE HS | 26:39 | 9:06 | |||||||
139 | Mone Peoples | Sr | SACRED HEART CATHEDR | 26:42 | 9:07 | |||||||
140 | Maureen Barlow | Jr | GRACE DAVIS HS | 26:54 | 9:11 | |||||||
141 | Anna Hegenberger | Jr | MISSION HIGH SCHOOL | 27:00 | 9:13 | |||||||
142 | Jennifer Hackney | Sr | JOHN F. KENNEDY | 27:07 | 9:15 | |||||||
143 | Meeka Gandhi | Jr | IRVINGTON HIGH SCHOO | 27:08 | 9:16 | |||||||
144 | Joumana Abdulamass | Fr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 27:16 | 9:18 | |||||||
145 | Adrienne Sutton | Sr | AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL | 27:23 | 9:21 | |||||||
146 | Nina Kreutzberg | Jr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 27:30 | 9:23 | |||||||
147 | Taylor Reno | Sr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 27:31 | 9:23 | |||||||
148 | Nada Abdel-Shahid | Jr | SEASIDE | 27:34 | 9:25 | |||||||
149 | Elizabeth Dang | Jr | ANDREW HILL HS | 27:38 | 9:26 | |||||||
150 | Kylie Openshaw | Sr | HUGHSON HIGH | 27:41 | 9:27 | |||||||
151 | Marisol Garcia | Sr | ANDREW HILL HS | 27:44 | 9:28 | |||||||
152 | Savannah Carroll | So | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 27:44 | 9:28 | |||||||
153 | Stephanie Shaffer | Jr | MIRAMONTE HS | 27:44 | 9:28 | |||||||
154 | Victoria Choi | Jr | ARAGON | 27:45 | 9:28 | |||||||
155 | Morgan Jarrell | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 27:46 | 9:29 | |||||||
156 | Victoria Ashcraft- | Jr | SEASIDE | 27:49 | 9:30 | |||||||
157 | Gemi Delacruz | Jr | SEASIDE | 27:50 | 9:30 | |||||||
158 | Anna London | Jr | MIRAMONTE HS | 27:50 | 9:30 | |||||||
159 | Roxanne Dawson | Jr | MIRAMONTE HS | 27:52 | 9:31 | |||||||
160 | Renee Kwok | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 27:53 | 9:31 | |||||||
161 | Elisa Fanucchi | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 27:53 | 9:31 | |||||||
162 | Roxy Jauregui | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 27:58 | 9:33 | |||||||
163 | Erin Partlan | Sr | WESTMOOR | 27:59 | 9:33 | |||||||
164 | Adi Padilla | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 28:02 | 9:34 | |||||||
165 | Patty Rodriguez | Sr | ANDREW HILL HS | 28:12 | 9:37 | |||||||
166 | Ashton Barry | Sr | ALAMEDA HS | 28:21 | 9:41 | |||||||
167 | Lynn Nguyen | Sr | ANDREW HILL HS | 28:37 | 9:46 | |||||||
168 | Karis Arce | Sr | MISSION HIGH SCHOOL | 28:45 | 9:49 | |||||||
169 | Sereena Ojakian | Sr | Palo Alto | 29:12 | 9:58 | 7/7 | 13/13 | 8/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
170 | Raechelle Ocampo | Sr | WESTMOOR | 29:14 | 9:59 | |||||||
171 | Susan Kang | So | MISSION HIGH SCHOOL | 29:21 | 10:01 | |||||||
172 | Hime Hagiwara | Sr | WOODSIDE | 29:22 | 10:01 | |||||||
173 | Alicia Kim | So | MONTA VISTA | 29:25 | 10:02 | |||||||
174 | Sandra Garcia | Sr | SAN MARIN | 29:33 | 10:05 | |||||||
175 | Carla Garcia | Jr | SAN MARIN | 29:34 | 10:05 | |||||||
176 | Wendy Lei | Jr | GALILEO LIONS | 29:41 | 10:08 | |||||||
177 | Heather Milton | Jr | SAN MARIN | 30:04 | 10:16 | |||||||
178 | Dung Young Than | Jr | ANDREW HILL HS | 30:19 | 10:21 | |||||||
179 | Sophie Petrakis | Sr | GRACE DAVIS HS | 30:26 | 10:23 | |||||||
180 | Victoria David | Jr | WESTMOOR | 30:44 | 10:29 | |||||||
181 | Eliz Adem | So | PINEWOOD SCHOOL | 31:02 | 10:35 | |||||||
182 | Caroline Pardo | Jr | MISSION HIGH SCHOOL | 31:18 | 10:41 | |||||||
183 | Maira Geld | Jr | HUGHSON HIGH | 31:18 | 10:41 | |||||||
184 | Cyan Greke | So | MISSION HIGH SCHOOL | 31:24 | 10:43 | |||||||
185 | Shayma Hesari | Fr | PINEWOOD SCHOOL | 31:42 | 10:49 | |||||||
186 | Ana Gomez | Jr | WOODSIDE | 32:27 | 11:05 | |||||||
187 | Linda Ly | Sr | ANDREW HILL HS | 32:44 | 11:10 | |||||||
188 | Harjot Kaler | Jr | GRACE DAVIS HS | 33:18 | 11:22 | |||||||
189 | Karen Maggi | Jr | GRACE DAVIS HS | 33:18 | 11:22 | |||||||
190 | Janelle Blain | Jr | MIRAMONTE HS | 34:08 | 11:39 | |||||||
191 | Molly Lynch | Sr | CONVENT OF THE SACRE | 34:25 | 11:45 | |||||||
192 | Stephanie Almanza | Jr | GRACE DAVIS HS | 34:33 | 11:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EL MODENA HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
106:03 21:13 7:14 |
33 | Katie Lenahan Sr 20:54 7:08 1 |
Angela Coxe Sr 21:01 7:10 4 |
Mary Gallagher Sr 21:04 7:11 5 |
Lindsay Bramel Fr 21:27 7:19 11 |
Lisa Hardebeck Jr 21:37 7:23 12 |
||
2 | ST. FRANCIS HIGH SCH 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:51 |
106:36 21:19 7:17 |
41 | Alexis Perez Jr 20:54 7:08 2 |
Dakota Taylor So 21:01 7:10 3 |
Chelsea Nobriga So 21:12 7:14 7 |
Alyssa Arvin Jr 21:44 7:25 14 |
Shannon Richards Fr 21:45 7:25 15 |
||
3 | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
109:29 21:54 7:28 |
83 | Sasha Martinez Jr 21:16 7:15 8 |
Morgan Campbell Jr 21:38 7:23 13 |
Zoe Seher Jr 22:05 7:32 17 |
Hannah Lynch Jr 22:10 7:34 18 |
Jj Fritz Sr 22:20 7:37 27 |
||
4 | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:10 |
109:24 21:53 7:28 |
84 | Caitlin Wright Jr 21:09 7:13 6 |
Lindsey Murray Sr 21:26 7:19 10 |
Katie Stern Sr 22:12 7:35 19 |
Stacey Woods Sr 22:18 7:37 24 |
Haley Nahman Sr 22:19 7:37 25 |
||
5 | MONTA VISTA 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:34 |
116:17 23:15 7:56 |
210 | Carolyn Chuang Sr 22:13 7:35 20 |
Kaitlin Hom Sr 22:25 7:39 32 |
Jenny Sun Jr 23:19 7:57 45 |
Stacie Herda Jr 23:33 8:02 47 |
Anja Mrotzek Jr 24:47 8:28 66 |
||
6 | Palo Alto 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:26 |
117:24 23:29 8:01 |
227 | Ariana Hoyt Jr 22:14 7:35 22 |
Molly Stovel Sr 22:55 7:49 37 |
Caterina Yuan Sr 23:08 7:54 41 |
Sarah Stringer Jr 24:27 8:21 62 |
Pauline Slakey Jr 24:40 8:25 65 |
||
7 | VILLA PARK HIGH SCHO 7-8-8-7-7 Gap: 2:25 |
118:29 23:42 8:05 |
241 | Hilary Byrnes So 22:13 7:35 21 |
Tegan Tran Jr 23:18 7:57 44 |
Mimi Tran So 23:59 8:11 55 |
Lorene Chung Fr 24:21 8:19 57 |
Emily McCloskey Sr 24:38 8:24 64 |
||
8 | MIRAMONTE HS 10-10-9-8-8 Gap: 2:42 |
118:27 23:41 8:05 |
250 | Christina Pabst Jr 22:23 7:38 30 |
Megan Isaacs Jr 23:11 7:55 43 |
Alyxa Wenning Jr 23:53 8:09 53 |
Kate Barber Sr 23:55 8:10 54 |
Kate Schauer Jr 25:05 8:34 70 |
||
9 | KING HIGH 11-12-10-9-9 Gap: 3:07 |
119:45 23:57 8:10 |
262 | Haley Hammar So 22:39 7:44 33 |
Monika Valenzuela Sr 23:26 8:00 46 |
Rebecca Trupp Fr 23:47 8:07 49 |
Jackie Scheid So 24:07 8:14 56 |
Susan Montiel So 25:46 8:48 78 |
||
10 | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 12-11-12-10-10 Gap: 2:58 |
122:01 24:24 8:20 |
292 | Jeena Arnold Sr 22:58 7:50 38 |
Yoongi Tom Sr 23:04 7:52 40 |
Angela Thang Jr 24:23 8:19 59 |
Sati Houston Sr 25:40 8:46 75 |
Johanna Bleecker Sr 25:56 8:51 80 |
||
11 | SACRED HEART CATHEDR 9-9-10-11-11 Gap: 4:20 |
122:59 24:36 8:24 |
309 | Marian Shively Fr 22:22 7:38 28 |
Cassandra Devlin So 23:00 7:51 39 |
Angela Losa Sr 24:27 8:21 61 |
Bernadette Devlin So 26:28 9:02 88 |
Mone Peoples Sr 26:42 9:07 93 |
||
12 | ARAGON 15-13-14-13-12 Gap: 3:56 |
125:18 25:04 8:33 |
339 | Carolyn Liu Jr 23:49 8:08 50 |
Kaitlyn Toole Jr 23:52 8:09 51 |
Danielle Day Jr 24:56 8:31 67 |
Jessica Mao Sr 24:56 8:31 68 |
Victoria Choi Jr 27:45 9:28 103 |
||
13 | WOODSIDE 5-7-7-12-13 Gap: 11:05 |
131:26 26:17 8:58 |
348 | Rachel Baker Sr 21:22 7:18 9 |
Karla Talancon Sr 23:53 8:09 52 |
Emily Stockwell Sr 24:22 8:19 58 |
Hime Hagiwara Sr 29:22 10:01 112 |
Ana Gomez Jr 32:27 11:05 117 |
||
14 | ALAMEDA HS 13-14-13-14-14 Gap: 5:12 |
127:00 25:24 8:40 |
363 | Kathryn Fong Fr 23:09 7:54 42 |
Nora Gordon Jr 24:26 8:20 60 |
Christina Huang Sr 24:29 8:21 63 |
June Yee Jr 26:35 9:04 91 |
Ashton Barry Sr 28:21 9:41 107 |
||
15 | ANDREW HILL HS 16-16-16-15-15 Gap: 0:48 |
129:16 25:51 8:49 |
392 | Amanda Murillo Sr 25:21 8:39 72 |
Arianna Telly Sr 25:30 8:42 73 |
Jane Doe Jr 26:08 8:55 81 |
Silvia Perez Jr 26:08 8:55 82 |
Michelle Mach Sr 26:09 8:55 84 |
||
16 | SEASIDE 14-15-15-16-16 Gap: 4:07 |
132:27 26:29 9:02 |
430 | Diane Edde Jr 23:43 8:06 48 |
Shelby Hodge Jr 25:31 8:43 74 |
Nada Abdel-Shahid Jr 27:34 9:25 99 |
Victoria Ashcraft- Jr 27:49 9:30 104 |
Gemi Delacruz Jr 27:50 9:30 105 |
||
17 | WESTMOOR 18-18-18-17-17 Gap: 3:22 |
136:14 27:15 9:18 |
477 | Helen Chang Sr 25:52 8:50 79 |
Ling Yip Sr 26:34 9:04 90 |
Chantal Cheung Jr 26:35 9:04 92 |
Erin Partlan Sr 27:59 9:33 106 |
Raechelle Ocampo Sr 29:14 9:59 110 |
||
18 | CONVENT OF THE SACRE 20-20-19-19-18 Gap: 1:11 |
136:34 27:19 9:19 |
482 | Tara Garnett Sr 26:33 9:04 89 |
Joumana Abdulamass Fr 27:16 9:18 96 |
Nina Kreutzberg Jr 27:30 9:23 97 |
Taylor Reno Sr 27:31 9:23 98 |
Savannah Carroll So 27:44 9:28 102 |
||
19 | GRACE DAVIS HS 17-17-17-18-19 Gap: 7:34 |
142:40 28:32 9:44 |
487 | Brandy Truong Jr 25:44 8:47 77 |
Ester Burciu Jr 26:18 8:59 85 |
Maureen Barlow Jr 26:54 9:11 94 |
Sophie Petrakis Sr 30:26 10:23 113 |
Harjot Kaler Jr 33:18 11:22 118 |
||
20 | MISSION HIGH SCHOOL 19-19-20-20-20 Gap: 5:09 |
142:33 28:31 9:44 |
512 | Carla Uriarte Jr 26:09 8:55 83 |
Anna Hegenberger Jr 27:00 9:13 95 |
Karis Arce Sr 28:45 9:49 108 |
Susan Kang So 29:21 10:01 111 |
Caroline Pardo Jr 31:18 10:41 115 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katherine Shelton | So | SALESIAN HS | 14:36 | 6:51 | |||||||
2 | Rachel Borg | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH | 14:54 | 7:00 | |||||||
3 | Zoe Pappas | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 15:10 | 7:07 | |||||||
4 | Brenna Fitzpatrick | So | WOODSIDE | 15:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
5 | Maura McDermott | Fr | BERKELEY HS | 15:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
6 | Sarah Staatz | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 15:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
7 | Kim Bettinger | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 15:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
8 | Rachel Mitchell | Jr | AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL | 15:39 | 7:21 | |||||||
9 | Libby Paulsen | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 15:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
10 | Hanna Navarro | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 15:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
11 | Annalyse Sheppard | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 15:42 | 7:22 | |||||||
12 | Krista Nightingale | So | WOODSIDE | 15:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
13 | Kaitlynn Cortez | Fr | EVERGREEN VALLEY HS | 16:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
14 | Laura Lamont | So | WOODSIDE | 16:06 | 7:34 | |||||||
15 | Pia Rios Sotelo | So | BERKELEY HS | 16:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
16 | Tamara Purpura | Fr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 16:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
17 | K Giandolfo | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
18 | Abigail Aldana | Fr | WESTMOOR | 16:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
19 | Julia Yrani | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
20 | Chloe Doherty | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
21 | Elena Chin | So | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 16:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
22 | Rebecca Bennett | So | SAN MARIN | 16:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
23 | Lauren Salcedo | So | LIVERMORE | 16:16 | 7:38 | |||||||
24 | Stephanie Schneide | Fr | FREMONT | 16:18 | 7:39 | |||||||
25 | Ashlee Thigpen | Fr | JOHN F. KENNEDY | 16:19 | 7:40 | |||||||
26 | Sara Jones | Fr | SAN MARIN | 16:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
27 | Amber Fillpot | So | BEYER HIGH SCHOOL | 16:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
28 | Jackie Smith | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH | 16:24 | 7:42 | |||||||
29 | Ashley Seto | So | AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL | 16:27 | 7:43 | |||||||
30 | Rebecca Von Oepen | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 16:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
31 | Monique Hamlet | Fr | BEYER HIGH SCHOOL | 16:28 | 7:44 | |||||||
32 | Tova Christensen | Fr | LIVERMORE | 16:29 | 7:44 | |||||||
33 | Claudia Lee | So | ALAMEDA HS | 16:29 | 7:44 | |||||||
34 | Betty Thai | So | GALILEO LIONS | 16:31 | 7:45 | |||||||
35 | Sarah Haydock | So | Palo Alto | 16:41 | 7:50 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 18/28 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
36 | Sloane Viola | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 16:42 | 7:50 | |||||||
37 | Alisa Cabrera | So | RIVERBANK HIGH SCHOO | 16:42 | 7:50 | |||||||
38 | Jessie Kuo | So | Palo Alto | 16:44 | 7:51 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 11/25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
39 | Tayler Anderson | So | RIVERBANK HIGH SCHOO | 16:47 | 7:53 | |||||||
40 | Rachel Hwang | Fr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 16:48 | 7:53 | |||||||
41 | Karyn Smoot | So | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 16:51 | 7:55 | |||||||
42 | Rosa Weber | Fr | BERKELEY HS | 16:52 | 7:55 | |||||||
43 | Victoria Morton | So | Palo Alto | 16:58 | 7:58 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 6/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
44 | Ahna Rao | So | Palo Alto | 16:59 | 7:58 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 4/18 | ||||
45 | Mary Yapp | So | WOODSIDE | 16:59 | 7:58 | |||||||
46 | Gemma McHugh | So | RIVERBANK HIGH SCHOO | 16:59 | 7:58 | |||||||
47 | Erin Murphy | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:00 | 7:59 | |||||||
48 | Marise Thadani | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:03 | 8:00 | |||||||
49 | Angela Clague | Fr | LIVERMORE | 17:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
50 | Amanda Hohbach | So | Palo Alto | 17:08 | 8:03 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 2/16 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
51 | Margeaux Huang | Fr | ARAGON | 17:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
52 | Nicole Reyes | Fr | EVERGREEN VALLEY HS | 17:10 | 8:04 | |||||||
53 | Blair Bacsi | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 17:12 | 8:05 | |||||||
54 | Sacha Guider | So | BEYER HIGH SCHOOL | 17:12 | 8:05 | |||||||
55 | Itzia Chavez | So | HUGHSON HIGH | 17:24 | 8:10 | |||||||
56 | Masiel Ortega | Fr | BEYER HIGH SCHOOL | 17:24 | 8:10 | |||||||
57 | Daniela Pena | So | HUGHSON HIGH | 17:26 | 8:11 | |||||||
58 | Paige Natividad | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH | 17:26 | 8:11 | |||||||
59 | Frances Li | So | ALAMEDA HS | 17:26 | 8:11 | |||||||
60 | B Lemley | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:27 | 8:12 | |||||||
61 | Olivia Natan | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 17:28 | 8:12 | |||||||
62 | Hannah Duenwald | So | GEORGE WASHINGTON HI | 17:31 | 8:13 | |||||||
63 | Teresa Van Osdol | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 17:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
64 | Tatiana Burenin | So | ALAMEDA HS | 17:44 | 8:20 | |||||||
65 | Nicole Lesnett | So | SAN MARIN | 17:45 | 8:20 | |||||||
66 | Holly McCammon | So | LIVERMORE | 17:47 | 8:21 | |||||||
67 | Jessica Hong | So | ALAMEDA HS | 17:50 | 8:22 | |||||||
68 | Michelle Huynh | Fr | ANDREW HILL HS | 17:52 | 8:23 | |||||||
69 | Martha Cuenca | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 17:54 | 8:24 | |||||||
70 | Jordan Schmidt | So | GRACE DAVIS HS | 17:55 | 8:25 | |||||||
71 | Haley Lambert | Jr | HUGHSON HIGH | 18:01 | 8:28 | |||||||
72 | Linda Phan | So | ANDREW HILL HS | 18:03 | 8:28 | |||||||
73 | Anna Guth | Fr | BERKELEY HS | 18:05 | 8:29 | |||||||
74 | Torie Savage | Fr | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS | 18:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
75 | Valerie Kosiadi | So | AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL | 18:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
76 | Christina Chen | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 18:14 | 8:34 | |||||||
77 | A Borg | So | ARAGON | 18:14 | 8:34 | |||||||
78 | Kathleen Higgins | Fr | Palo Alto | 18:14 | 8:34 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 3/12 | ||||
79 | Allison Carleton | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 18:16 | 8:35 | |||||||
80 | Tanya Sanderson | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 18:16 | 8:35 | |||||||
81 | Geneva Vogelheim | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 18:17 | 8:35 | |||||||
82 | Elisa Santos | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 18:17 | 8:35 | |||||||
83 | Kendra Fallon | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 18:21 | 8:37 | |||||||
84 | Christie Bailey One | So | ALAMEDA HS | 18:23 | 8:38 | |||||||
85 | Joanne Barros | So | ANDREW HILL HS | 18:24 | 8:38 | |||||||
86 | Mary Abdul-Massih | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 18:25 | 8:39 | |||||||
87 | Carolyn Vinnicombe | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 18:25 | 8:39 | |||||||
88 | Sally Scopa | So | THE URBAN SCHOOL | 18:26 | 8:39 | |||||||
89 | Madeline Wong | So | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 18:28 | 8:40 | |||||||
90 | Melanie Kristensen | So | SAN MARIN | 18:28 | 8:40 | |||||||
91 | Linnea Oddie | So | ALAMEDA HS | 18:31 | 8:42 | |||||||
92 | Christina Murgia | So | RIVERBANK HIGH SCHOO | 18:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
93 | Michelle Cleary | So | WOODSIDE | 18:35 | 8:43 | |||||||
94 | Brittney McCahill | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 18:36 | 8:44 | |||||||
95 | Vanessa Rivas | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH | 18:37 | 8:44 | |||||||
96 | Kim Heuer | So | SEQUOIA | 18:37 | 8:44 | |||||||
97 | Monica Eng | Fr | GALILEO LIONS | 18:38 | 8:45 | |||||||
98 | Amelia Alonis | So | Palo Alto | 18:40 | 8:46 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
99 | Kelly Zhou | So | Palo Alto | 18:41 | 8:46 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
100 | Tammia Hubbard | So | SACRED HEART CATHEDR | 18:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
101 | Priscilla Pelayo | So | SEQUOIA | 18:42 | 8:47 | |||||||
102 | Lily Tan | So | AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL | 18:42 | 8:47 | |||||||
103 | Ruth Nunez | Fr | RIVERBANK HIGH SCHOO | 18:43 | 8:47 | |||||||
104 | Ekekela Novero | Fr | SACRED HEART CATHEDR | 18:44 | 8:48 | |||||||
105 | Eva Gao | Fr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 18:45 | 8:48 | |||||||
106 | Roxane Buetens | So | ARAGON | 18:46 | 8:49 | |||||||
107 | Tianna Wehby | So | BEYER HIGH SCHOOL | 18:47 | 8:49 | |||||||
108 | Amy Trujillo | Fr | ANDREW HILL HS | 18:48 | 8:50 | |||||||
109 | Georgia Thomas | Fr | ARAGON | 18:49 | 8:50 | |||||||
110 | Sarah Marblestone | Fr | ARAGON | 18:49 | 8:50 | |||||||
111 | Julia Anaya | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 18:50 | 8:51 | |||||||
112 | Justine Sanchez | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH | 18:56 | 8:53 | |||||||
113 | Isabelle Elias | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 18:57 | 8:54 | |||||||
114 | Nina Moe | So | ALAMEDA HS | 18:58 | 8:54 | |||||||
115 | Katie Swift | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 18:58 | 8:54 | |||||||
116 | Arden Koehler | So | ALAMEDA HS | 19:03 | 8:57 | |||||||
117 | Justine Creed | Fr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 19:03 | 8:57 | |||||||
118 | Sarah Gulli | Fr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 19:04 | 8:57 | |||||||
119 | Eileen Shanahan | So | SACRED HEART CATHEDR | 19:04 | 8:57 | |||||||
120 | Veeka Marshall | Fr | ALAMEDA HS | 19:05 | 8:58 | |||||||
121 | Ciara Dineen | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 19:05 | 8:58 | |||||||
122 | Audrey Snyder | So | THE URBAN SCHOOL | 19:05 | 8:58 | |||||||
123 | Madeleine May | Fr | THE URBAN SCHOOL | 19:05 | 8:58 | |||||||
124 | Angie Ngo | Fr | ANDREW HILL HS | 19:06 | 8:58 | |||||||
125 | Janelle Cabuco | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 19:07 | 8:58 | |||||||
126 | Miki Kenrick | So | Palo Alto | 19:08 | 8:59 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
127 | Pailin Srukhosit | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 19:08 | 8:59 | |||||||
128 | Clare Beale | So | SACRED HEART CATHEDR | 19:14 | 9:02 | |||||||
129 | Ashley Nguyen | Fr | ANDREW HILL HS | 19:17 | 9:03 | |||||||
130 | Jennifer Corry | Fr | SACRED HEART CATHEDR | 19:17 | 9:03 | |||||||
131 | Jessica Mah | Fr | ARAGON | 19:17 | 9:03 | |||||||
132 | Scout Moran | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 19:17 | 9:03 | |||||||
133 | Grace Yon | So | ALAMEDA HS | 19:18 | 9:04 | |||||||
134 | Corrine Anderson | So | SEQUOIA | 19:18 | 9:04 | |||||||
135 | Alice Ramos | Fr | BERKELEY HS | 19:18 | 9:04 | |||||||
136 | M Hamwel | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 19:21 | 9:05 | |||||||
137 | Erica Kotta | So | LIVERMORE | 19:27 | 9:08 | |||||||
138 | Jennifer Ton | So | AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL | 19:32 | 9:10 | |||||||
139 | Sulema Valencia | So | RIVERBANK HIGH SCHOO | 19:36 | 9:12 | |||||||
140 | Cassie Wedemeyer | So | Palo Alto | 19:39 | 9:14 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
141 | E Gray | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 19:40 | 9:14 | |||||||
142 | Alissa Goldberg | Fr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 19:46 | 9:17 | |||||||
143 | Vanessa Mortimer | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH | 19:47 | 9:17 | |||||||
144 | Felicia Ismael | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH | 19:49 | 9:18 | |||||||
145 | Chelsea Sandoval | Fr | HUGHSON HIGH | 19:52 | 9:20 | |||||||
146 | Maraisha Anderson | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH | 19:58 | 9:22 | |||||||
147 | Lilian Tran | So | ANDREW HILL HS | 20:08 | 9:27 | |||||||
148 | Crystal Salazar | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH | 20:17 | 9:31 | |||||||
149 | Isabella Blasi | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 20:18 | 9:32 | |||||||
150 | Ajuni Sohota | So | LIVERMORE | 20:21 | 9:33 | |||||||
151 | Shannon McElhiney | Fr | NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH | 20:22 | 9:34 | |||||||
152 | Theresa Mai | So | ANDREW HILL HS | 20:25 | 9:35 | |||||||
153 | Mariel Valencia | So | SEASIDE | 20:26 | 9:36 | |||||||
154 | Karen Grajeda | So | WOODSIDE | 21:04 | 9:53 | |||||||
155 | Bernadette Rabuy | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 21:06 | 9:54 | |||||||
156 | Ana Savcedo | So | WOODSIDE | 22:10 | 10:24 | |||||||
157 | Brooke Wyeth | Sr | GRACE DAVIS HS | 22:13 | 10:26 | |||||||
158 | M Fernandez | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 22:29 | 10:33 | |||||||
159 | Darcy Buss | Fr | SAN MARIN | 22:31 | 10:34 | |||||||
160 | Noemi Dejesus | Fr | SEASIDE | 22:32 | 10:35 | |||||||
161 | Chanel Anhar | Fr | BEYER HIGH SCHOOL | 22:38 | 10:38 | |||||||
162 | Elena Lucero | Fr | LIVERMORE | 22:39 | 10:38 | |||||||
163 | Edwina Yuan | Fr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 22:39 | 10:38 | |||||||
164 | Jennifer Monroe | Fr | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL | 22:46 | 10:41 | |||||||
165 | Christina Gonzales | Fr | SALESIAN HS | 22:54 | 10:45 | |||||||
166 | Lauren Bridger | So | SEASIDE | 23:04 | 10:50 | |||||||
167 | Juliann George | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 23:11 | 10:53 | |||||||
168 | Kristine Grayochol | So | FREMONT | 23:25 | 11:00 | |||||||
169 | Becky Sanchez | Fr | ANDREW HILL HS | 23:31 | 11:02 | |||||||
170 | Tori Deorian | So | SALESIAN HS | 23:39 | 11:06 | |||||||
171 | Nhu Ho | So | ANDREW HILL HS | 23:41 | 11:07 | |||||||
172 | Amy Hua | So | ANDREW HILL HS | 23:47 | 11:10 | |||||||
173 | Annie Le | Fr | ANDREW HILL HS | 23:47 | 11:10 | |||||||
174 | Laura Shannon | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE | 24:10 | 11:21 | |||||||
175 | Angie Magee | So | ANDREW HILL HS | 26:22 | 12:23 | |||||||
176 | Julianne Colins | So | SEQUOIA | 27:23 | 12:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 5-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
79:24 15:53 7:27 |
55 | Kim Bettinger Fr 15:38 7:20 6 |
Libby Paulsen So 15:41 7:22 8 |
Annalyse Sheppard So 15:42 7:22 10 |
K Giandolfo Jr 16:10 7:35 15 |
Julia Yrani So 16:13 7:37 16 |
||
2 | MOUNTAIN VIEW HS 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:02 |
80:04 16:01 7:31 |
85 | Zoe Pappas Fr 15:10 7:07 2 |
Sarah Staatz So 15:33 7:18 5 |
Hanna Navarro So 15:41 7:22 9 |
Rebecca Von Oepen So 16:28 7:44 25 |
Blair Bacsi Fr 17:12 8:05 44 |
||
3 | WOODSIDE 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:18 |
82:41 16:32 7:46 |
132 | Brenna Fitzpatrick So 15:17 7:11 3 |
Krista Nightingale So 15:44 7:23 11 |
Laura Lamont So 16:06 7:34 12 |
Mary Yapp So 16:59 7:58 39 |
Michelle Cleary So 18:35 8:43 67 |
||
4 | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 7-7-5-4-4 Gap: 2:18 |
84:32 16:54 7:56 |
164 | Tamara Purpura Fr 16:10 7:35 14 |
Elena Chin So 16:15 7:38 18 |
Rachel Hwang Fr 16:48 7:53 34 |
Karyn Smoot So 16:51 7:55 35 |
Madeline Wong So 18:28 8:40 63 |
||
5 | Palo Alto 12-11-11-6-5 Gap: 0:27 |
84:30 16:54 7:56 |
178 | Sarah Haydock So 16:41 7:50 29 |
Jessie Kuo So 16:44 7:51 32 |
Victoria Morton So 16:58 7:58 37 |
Ahna Rao So 16:59 7:58 38 |
Amanda Hohbach So 17:08 8:03 42 |
||
6 | BERKELEY HS 4-4-4-5-6 Gap: 3:55 |
85:45 17:09 8:03 |
199 | Maura McDermott Fr 15:23 7:13 4 |
Pia Rios Sotelo So 16:07 7:34 13 |
Rosa Weber Fr 16:52 7:55 36 |
Anna Guth Fr 18:05 8:29 57 |
Alice Ramos Fr 19:18 9:04 89 |
||
7 | BEYER HIGH SCHOOL 10-10-10-7-7 Gap: 2:24 |
86:14 17:15 8:06 |
215 | Amber Fillpot So 16:23 7:42 22 |
Monique Hamlet Fr 16:28 7:44 26 |
Sacha Guider So 17:12 8:05 45 |
Masiel Ortega Fr 17:24 8:10 46 |
Tianna Wehby So 18:47 8:49 76 |
||
8 | NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH 1-5-6-7-8 Gap: 4:02 |
86:17 17:15 8:06 |
219 | Rachel Borg So 14:54 7:00 1 |
Jackie Smith Fr 16:24 7:42 23 |
Paige Natividad Fr 17:26 8:11 47 |
Vanessa Rivas So 18:37 8:44 68 |
Justine Sanchez So 18:56 8:53 80 |
||
9 | LIVERMORE 9-9-7-9-9 Gap: 3:11 |
87:06 17:25 8:11 |
231 | Lauren Salcedo So 16:16 7:38 20 |
Tova Christensen Fr 16:29 7:44 27 |
Angela Clague Fr 17:07 8:02 41 |
Holly McCammon So 17:47 8:21 53 |
Erica Kotta So 19:27 9:08 90 |
||
10 | ALAMEDA HS 11-13-13-13-10 Gap: 1:54 |
87:52 17:34 8:15 |
242 | Claudia Lee So 16:29 7:44 28 |
Frances Li So 17:26 8:11 48 |
Tatiana Burenin So 17:44 8:20 51 |
Jessica Hong So 17:50 8:22 54 |
Christie Bailey One So 18:23 8:38 61 |
||
10 | RIVERBANK HIGH SCHOO 13-12-12-12-10 Gap: 2:01 |
87:44 17:33 8:14 |
242 | Alisa Cabrera So 16:42 7:50 31 |
Tayler Anderson So 16:47 7:53 33 |
Gemma McHugh So 16:59 7:58 40 |
Christina Murgia So 18:33 8:43 66 |
Ruth Nunez Fr 18:43 8:47 72 |
||
12 | AMERICAN HIGH SCHOOL 6-6-8-11-12 Gap: 3:53 |
88:32 17:42 8:19 |
251 | Rachel Mitchell Jr 15:39 7:21 7 |
Ashley Seto So 16:27 7:43 24 |
Valerie Kosiadi So 18:12 8:33 58 |
Lily Tan So 18:42 8:47 71 |
Jennifer Ton So 19:32 9:10 91 |
||
13 | SAN MARIN 8-8-9-10-13 Gap: 6:15 |
91:20 18:16 8:35 |
255 | Rebecca Bennett So 16:16 7:38 19 |
Sara Jones Fr 16:20 7:40 21 |
Nicole Lesnett So 17:45 8:20 52 |
Melanie Kristensen So 18:28 8:40 64 |
Darcy Buss Fr 22:31 10:34 99 |
||
14 | ANDREW HILL HS 15-15-14-14-14 Gap: 1:14 |
92:13 18:27 8:40 |
334 | Michelle Huynh Fr 17:52 8:23 55 |
Linda Phan So 18:03 8:28 56 |
Joanne Barros So 18:24 8:38 62 |
Amy Trujillo Fr 18:48 8:50 77 |
Angie Ngo Fr 19:06 8:58 84 |
||
14 | ARAGON 14-14-15-15-14 Gap: 1:40 |
91:47 18:21 8:37 |
334 | Margeaux Huang Fr 17:09 8:03 43 |
A Borg So 18:14 8:34 59 |
Roxane Buetens So 18:46 8:49 75 |
Georgia Thomas Fr 18:49 8:50 78 |
Sarah Marblestone Fr 18:49 8:50 79 |
||
16 | SACRED HEART CATHEDR 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 0:36 |
95:00 19:00 8:55 |
398 | Tammia Hubbard So 18:41 8:46 70 |
Ekekela Novero Fr 18:44 8:48 73 |
Eileen Shanahan So 19:04 8:57 83 |
Clare Beale So 19:14 9:02 85 |
Jennifer Corry Fr 19:17 9:03 87 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
84:26 16:53 7:56 |
15 | Chloe Doherty Fr 16:14 7:37 1 |
Sloane Viola So 16:42 7:50 2 |
Erin Murphy Fr 17:00 7:59 3 |
Marise Thadani So 17:03 8:00 4 |
B Lemley So 17:27 8:12 5 |
||
2 | Palo Alto 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
94:22 18:52 8:52 |
68 | Kathleen Higgins Fr 18:14 8:34 8 |
Amelia Alonis So 18:40 8:46 10 |
Kelly Zhou So 18:41 8:46 11 |
Miki Kenrick So 19:08 8:59 18 |
Cassie Wedemeyer So 19:39 9:14 21 |
||
3 | ALAMEDA HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:47 |
94:55 18:59 8:55 |
73 | Linnea Oddie So 18:31 8:42 9 |
Nina Moe So 18:58 8:54 13 |
Arden Koehler So 19:03 8:57 14 |
Veeka Marshall Fr 19:05 8:58 17 |
Grace Yon So 19:18 9:04 20 |
||
4 | LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:54 |
99:17 19:51 9:19 |
95 | Eva Gao Fr 18:45 8:48 12 |
Justine Creed Fr 19:03 8:57 15 |
Sarah Gulli Fr 19:04 8:57 16 |
Alissa Goldberg Fr 19:46 9:17 22 |
Edwina Yuan Fr 22:39 10:38 30 |
||
5 | NEWARK MEMORIAL HIGH 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:35 |
100:13 20:03 9:25 |
127 | Vanessa Mortimer Fr 19:47 9:17 23 |
Felicia Ismael Fr 19:49 9:18 24 |
Maraisha Anderson Fr 19:58 9:22 25 |
Crystal Salazar Fr 20:17 9:31 27 |
Shannon McElhiney Fr 20:22 9:34 28 |
||
6 | ANDREW HILL HS 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 4:24 |
107:02 21:24 10:03 |
139 | Ashley Nguyen Fr 19:17 9:03 19 |
Lilian Tran So 20:08 9:27 26 |
Theresa Mai So 20:25 9:35 29 |
Becky Sanchez Fr 23:31 11:02 32 |
Nhu Ho So 23:41 11:07 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.