Sacred Heart Prep Results from the WBAL #1 at San Bruno Mtn Park on 9/30/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bashiri, Keemya | Fr | V | 22:09.3 | 7:55 | 2.8 | 51/69 | 5/5 | 5/15 | 8/10 | |||||
Clark, Juliana | Sr | JV | 25:17.5 | 9:02 | 2.8 | 44/91 | 7/10 | 12/15 | 3/5 | 25:11 | 25:11 | 25:11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Corrigan, Ingrid | Fr | V | 21:41.7 | 7:45 | 2.8 | 44/69 | 3/5 | 3/15 | 9/11 | |||||
Fitchen, Megan | So | JV | 25:14.5 | 9:01 | 2.8 | 43/91 | 6/10 | 11/15 | 4/6 | |||||
Howell, Jean | Jr | V | 20:52.2 | 7:27 | 2.8 | 34/69 | 2/5 | 2/15 | 9/11 | |||||
Jordan, Victoria | So | JV | 25:14.1 | 9:01 | 2.8 | 42/91 | 5/10 | 10/15 | 5/8 | 26:32 (1:18,4.9) |
26:32 (1:18,4.9) |
26:32 (1:18,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Leahy, Maggie | Fr | JV | 27:46.9 | 9:55 | 2.8 | 69/91 | 8/10 | 13/15 | 4/5 | |||||
Lee, Dria | Sr | JV | 34:34.3 | 12:21 | 2.8 | 90/91 | 9/10 | 14/15 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
McCarthy, Clare | Sr | JV | 23:18.6 | 8:20 | 2.8 | 19/91 | 1/10 | 6/15 | 7/11 | 22:48 | 22:48 | 20:55.1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Minkowski, Amaia | Fr | JV | 25:04.7 | 8:57 | 2.8 | 39/91 | 4/10 | 9/15 | 5/9 | |||||
Morrical, Claire | Fr | JV | 34:34.6 | 12:21 | 2.8 | 91/91 | 10/10 | 15/15 | 4/4 | |||||
Newton, Elizabeth | Fr | JV | 24:14.8 | 8:40 | 2.8 | 29/91 | 3/10 | 8/15 | 5/10 | |||||
Novitsky, Natalie | Jr | V | 17:59.7 | 6:26 | 2.8 | 3/69 | 1/5 | 1/15 | 3/12 | 20:21 (2:21,11.6) |
20:21 (2:21,11.6) |
19:23.5 (1:24,7.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Safreno, Dina | Sr | JV | 24:14.6 | 8:40 | 2.8 | 28/91 | 2/10 | 7/15 | 7/11 | 23:53 | 23:53 | 23:53 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Whitcomb, Brooke | So | V | 22:01.9 | 7:52 | 2.8 | 48/69 | 4/5 | 4/15 | 8/11 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/10 | 104:45 4:10 |
2.8 | 7:29 | 6:26 | 7:55 | 176 | 7:01 | 104:42 | 104:42 | 95:02 | Natalie Novitsky (3), Jean Howell (33), Ingrid Corrigan (43), Brooke Whitcomb (47), Keemya Bashiri (50) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 5/8 | 122:07 1:56 |
2.8 | 8:43 | 8:20 | 9:01 | 137 | 7:41 | 125:28 (3:21,2.7) |
125:28 (3:21,2.7) |
108:09 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Clare McCarthy (17), Dina Safreno (26), Elizabeth Newton (27), Amaia Minkowski (32), Victoria Jordan (35) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 147:28 9:20 |
2.8 | 10:32 | 9:01 | 12:21 | 74 | 9:04 | 115:45 | 115:45 | Megan Fitchen (4), Juliana Clark (5), Maggie Leahy (16), Dria Lee (24), Claire Morrical (25) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niki Iyer | Harker | 17:10.5 | 6:08 | ||||||||
2 | Hana Marsheck | Woodside Priory | 17:47 | 6:21 | ||||||||
3 | Natalie Novitsky | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:59.7 | 6:26 | 1/5 | 1/15 | 3/12 | 20:21 (2:21) |
20:21 (2:21) |
19:24 (1:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Eliza Crowder | Menlo | 18:05.2 | 6:28 | ||||||||
5 | Meghan Moyer | Mercy-Burl. | 18:16.9 | 6:32 | ||||||||
6 | Danielle Tatsuno | The King's Academy | 19:04.6 | 6:49 | ||||||||
7 | Ingrid Spielbauer | ND-SJ | 19:21.6 | 6:55 | ||||||||
8 | Kenia French | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:38 | 7:01 | ||||||||
9 | Cosi Layton | Castilleja | 19:39 | 7:01 | ||||||||
10 | Zoe Jinishian | Mercy-Burl. | 19:39.2 | 7:01 | ||||||||
11 | Anika Rajamani | Harker | 19:40.4 | 7:02 | ||||||||
12 | Alex Dellar | Harker | 19:42.4 | 7:02 | ||||||||
13 | Ella Rehman | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:43.1 | 7:03 | ||||||||
14 | Michelle Bromley | The King's Academy | 19:47.5 | 7:04 | ||||||||
15 | Sophia Donovan | Menlo | 19:57.4 | 7:08 | ||||||||
16 | Claire Traum | Castilleja | 20:04.2 | 7:10 | ||||||||
17 | Karina Fonstad | Castilleja | 20:04.9 | 7:10 | ||||||||
18 | Lauren Traum | Castilleja | 20:09.1 | 7:12 | ||||||||
19 | Ariana Aranda | Eastside Prep | 20:09.1 | 7:12 | ||||||||
20 | Faith Helgesen | The King's Academy | 20:09.3 | 7:12 | ||||||||
21 | Muriel Butler | Mercy-Burl. | 20:10 | 7:12 | ||||||||
22 | E.v. Nora | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:14.3 | 7:14 | ||||||||
23 | Stephanie Sanchez | Woodside Priory | 20:15.1 | 7:14 | ||||||||
24 | Lilia Gonzales | Harker | 20:15.8 | 7:14 | ||||||||
25 | Eliza Rice | ND-SJ | 20:19.4 | 7:16 | ||||||||
26 | Angie Wang | Castilleja | 20:24.5 | 7:17 | ||||||||
27 | Sarah Halabe | Woodside Priory | 20:27.2 | 7:18 | ||||||||
28 | Elise Rust | Woodside Priory | 20:32.6 | 7:20 | ||||||||
29 | Isabella O'connor | The King's Academy | 20:46.6 | 7:25 | ||||||||
30 | Ally Solorzano | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:47.4 | 7:26 | ||||||||
31 | Riona Yoshida | Castilleja | 20:48.4 | 7:26 | ||||||||
32 | Vanessa Santos | ND-SJ | 20:50 | 7:26 | ||||||||
33 | Chloe Leblanc | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:50.5 | 7:27 | ||||||||
34 | Jean Howell | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:52.2 | 7:27 | 2/5 | 2/15 | 9/11 | ||||
35 | Scarlett Manzano | ND-SJ | 20:53.6 | 7:28 | ||||||||
36 | Gabby Stanton-fischer | Mercy-Burl. | 20:58.5 | 7:29 | ||||||||
37 | Kylie Wong | Mercy-Burl. | 20:59.4 | 7:30 | ||||||||
38 | Kayla Stonum | The King's Academy | 20:59.8 | 7:30 | ||||||||
39 | Lauren Ferguson | Menlo | 21:01.8 | 7:31 | ||||||||
40 | Melissa Cagney | Mercy-Burl. | 21:04.8 | 7:32 | ||||||||
41 | Jaclyn Greene | The King's Academy | 21:05.8 | 7:32 | ||||||||
42 | Isadora De Castro | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:15.8 | 7:36 | ||||||||
43 | Alycia Cary | Harker | 21:24.9 | 7:39 | ||||||||
44 | Ingrid Corrigan | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:41.7 | 7:45 | 3/5 | 3/15 | 9/11 | ||||
45 | Emma Kehl | ND-SJ | 21:42.6 | 7:45 | ||||||||
46 | Melina Kompella | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:45.7 | 7:46 | ||||||||
47 | Sarah Mendenhall | ND-SJ | 21:51.4 | 7:48 | ||||||||
48 | Brooke Whitcomb | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:01.9 | 7:52 | 4/5 | 4/15 | 8/11 | ||||
49 | Chloe Lai | Menlo | 22:03.1 | 7:53 | ||||||||
50 | Emma Jaeger | Woodside Priory | 22:06.7 | 7:54 | ||||||||
51 | Keemya Bashiri | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:09.3 | 7:55 | 5/5 | 5/15 | 8/10 | ||||
52 | Annie Boyle | Woodside Priory | 22:10.9 | 7:55 | ||||||||
53 | Aneesha Kumar | Harker | 22:20.7 | 7:59 | ||||||||
54 | Rachel Milioto | ND-SJ | 22:31.1 | 8:03 | ||||||||
55 | Clarissa Guzman | Eastside Prep | 22:38.6 | 8:05 | ||||||||
56 | Bonnie Chu | The King's Academy | 22:43.1 | 8:07 | ||||||||
57 | Megan Vankoll | Mercy-SF | 22:44.4 | 8:07 | ||||||||
58 | Vannesa Gurrola | Eastside Prep | 22:48.7 | 8:09 | ||||||||
59 | Priscilla Chung | Mercy-SF | 23:01.4 | 8:13 | ||||||||
60 | Lauren Rocheleau | Mercy-Burl. | 23:07.6 | 8:16 | ||||||||
61 | April Li | Menlo | 23:07.7 | 8:16 | ||||||||
62 | Natalia Cordon | Menlo | 23:09.3 | 8:16 | ||||||||
63 | Sarah Rosenthal | Pinewood | 23:10.2 | 8:17 | ||||||||
64 | Wako Morimoto | Woodside Priory | 23:10.8 | 8:17 | ||||||||
65 | Giselle Garcia | Eastside Prep | 23:28.2 | 8:23 | ||||||||
66 | Anna Shoch | Menlo | 23:51.3 | 8:31 | ||||||||
67 | Taylor Cooney | Mercy-SF | 23:59 | 8:34 | ||||||||
68 | Ksenia Golubeva | Mercy-SF | 24:37.3 | 8:48 | ||||||||
69 | Lorraine Cabral | Mercy-SF | 24:49.8 | 8:52 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castilleja 9-7-4-2-1 Gap: 0:46 |
100:22 20:04 7:10 |
85 | Cosi Layton - 19:39 7:01 9 |
Claire Traum - 20:04 7:10 16 |
Karina Fonstad - 20:05 7:10 17 |
Lauren Traum - 20:09 7:12 18 |
Angie Wang - 20:25 7:17 25 |
Riona Yoshida - 20:48 7:26 30 |
|
2 | Harker 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 4:14 |
98:14 19:39 7:01 |
89 | Niki Iyer - 17:11 6:08 1 |
Anika Rajamani - 19:40 7:02 11 |
Alex Dellar - 19:42 7:02 12 |
Lilia Gonzales - 20:16 7:14 23 |
Alycia Cary - 21:25 7:39 42 |
Aneesha Kumar - 22:21 7:59 52 |
|
3 | Crystal Springs Uplands 8-5-4-5-3 Gap: 1:13 |
101:13 20:15 7:14 |
103 | Kenia French - 19:38 7:01 8 |
Ella Rehman - 19:43 7:03 13 |
E.v. Nora - 20:14 7:14 21 |
Ally Solorzano - 20:47 7:26 29 |
Chloe Leblanc - 20:51 7:27 32 |
Isadora De Castro - 21:16 7:36 41 |
Melina Kompella - 21:46 7:46 45 |
4 | The King's Academy 6-4-3-3-4 Gap: 1:55 |
100:48 20:10 7:12 |
104 | Danielle Tatsuno - 19:05 6:49 6 |
Michelle Bromley - 19:48 7:04 14 |
Faith Helgesen - 20:09 7:12 19 |
Isabella O'connor - 20:47 7:25 28 |
Kayla Stonum - 21:00 7:30 37 |
Jaclyn Greene - 21:06 7:32 40 |
Bonnie Chu - 22:43 8:07 54 |
5 | Mercy-Burl. 5-2-2-4-5 Gap: 2:43 |
100:04 20:01 7:09 |
106 | Meghan Moyer - 18:17 6:32 5 |
Zoe Jinishian - 19:39 7:01 10 |
Muriel Butler - 20:10 7:12 20 |
Gabby Stanton-fischer - 20:59 7:29 35 |
Kylie Wong - 20:59 7:30 36 |
Melissa Cagney - 21:05 7:32 39 |
Lauren Rocheleau - 23:08 8:16 57 |
6 | Woodside Priory 2-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:20 |
101:09 20:14 7:13 |
126 | Hana Marsheck - 17:47 6:21 2 |
Stephanie Sanchez - 20:15 7:14 22 |
Sarah Halabe - 20:27 7:18 26 |
Elise Rust - 20:33 7:20 27 |
Emma Jaeger - 22:07 7:54 49 |
Annie Boyle - 22:11 7:55 51 |
Wako Morimoto - 23:11 8:17 60 |
7 | ND-SJ 7-8-8-7-7 Gap: 2:21 |
103:07 20:37 7:22 |
140 | Ingrid Spielbauer - 19:22 6:55 7 |
Eliza Rice - 20:19 7:16 24 |
Vanessa Santos - 20:50 7:26 31 |
Scarlett Manzano - 20:54 7:28 34 |
Emma Kehl - 21:43 7:45 44 |
Sarah Mendenhall - 21:51 7:48 46 |
Rachel Milioto - 22:31 8:03 53 |
8 | Menlo 4-3-7-8-8 Gap: 5:03 |
104:15 20:51 7:27 |
163 | Eliza Crowder - 18:05 6:28 4 |
Sophia Donovan - 19:57 7:08 15 |
Lauren Ferguson - 21:02 7:31 38 |
Chloe Lai - 22:03 7:53 48 |
April Li - 23:08 8:16 58 |
Natalia Cordon - 23:09 8:16 59 |
Anna Shoch - 23:51 8:31 61 |
9 | Sacred Heart Prep 3-9-9-9-9 Gap: 4:10 |
104:45 20:57 7:29 |
176 | Natalie Novitsky Jr 18:00 6:26 3 |
Jean Howell Jr 20:52 7:27 33 |
Ingrid Corrigan Fr 21:42 7:45 43 |
Brooke Whitcomb So 22:02 7:52 47 |
Keemya Bashiri Fr 22:09 7:55 50 |
||
10 | Mercy-SF 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:05 |
119:12 23:50 8:31 |
300 | Megan Vankoll - 22:44 8:07 55 |
Priscilla Chung - 23:01 8:13 56 |
Taylor Cooney - 23:59 8:34 62 |
Ksenia Golubeva - 24:37 8:48 63 |
Lorraine Cabral - 24:50 8:52 64 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Mehuys | The King's Academy | 20:40.9 | 7:23 | ||||||||
2 | Alex Stout | Castilleja | 20:45.9 | 7:25 | ||||||||
3 | Sophie Lawrence | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:46.5 | 7:25 | ||||||||
4 | Riya Berry | Castilleja | 21:18.9 | 7:37 | ||||||||
5 | Elizabeth Wilson | The King's Academy | 21:21.2 | 7:38 | ||||||||
6 | Daniela Balaguera | The King's Academy | 21:23.7 | 7:38 | ||||||||
7 | Isabella Maggiore | ND-SJ | 21:40.4 | 7:44 | ||||||||
8 | Sophia Levoynevle | Castilleja | 21:47.1 | 7:47 | ||||||||
9 | Ursula Ott | The King's Academy | 22:04.2 | 7:53 | ||||||||
10 | Carmen Waissar | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:05.5 | 7:53 | ||||||||
11 | Victoria Lieb | The King's Academy | 22:06.4 | 7:54 | ||||||||
12 | Eva El Fishawy | Woodside Priory | 22:08.9 | 7:55 | ||||||||
13 | Ellen Howard | Castilleja | 22:23.5 | 8:00 | ||||||||
14 | Anjali Eichbaum | Woodside Priory | 22:28 | 8:01 | ||||||||
15 | Elise Granath | The King's Academy | 22:31.9 | 8:03 | ||||||||
16 | Charis Chiu | Woodside Priory | 22:42.6 | 8:07 | ||||||||
17 | Mary Najibi | Harker | 22:46.3 | 8:08 | ||||||||
18 | Akshaya Vemuri | Harker | 23:16.8 | 8:19 | ||||||||
19 | Clare McCarthy | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:18.6 | 8:20 | 1/10 | 6/15 | 7/11 | 22:48 | 22:48 | 20:55.1 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
20 | Lindsey Segal | Castilleja | 23:21.6 | 8:21 | ||||||||
21 | Rebecca Suta | Woodside Priory | 23:25.7 | 8:22 | ||||||||
22 | Jessica Barri | Mercy-Burl. | 23:29 | 8:23 | ||||||||
23 | Ashley Hayton | ND-SJ | 23:44 | 8:29 | ||||||||
24 | Chelsea Chen | ND-SJ | 23:46.1 | 8:29 | ||||||||
25 | Manasvi Parikh | ND-SJ | 23:49.9 | 8:31 | ||||||||
26 | Sarah Majeski | ND-SJ | 23:58.3 | 8:34 | ||||||||
27 | Vivian Chuang | Woodside Priory | 24:08.8 | 8:37 | ||||||||
28 | Dina Safreno | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:14.6 | 8:40 | 2/10 | 7/15 | 7/11 | 23:53 | 23:53 | 23:53 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
29 | Elizabeth Newton | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:14.8 | 8:40 | 3/10 | 8/15 | 5/10 | ||||
30 | Grace Koonmen | Harker | 24:20.3 | 8:42 | ||||||||
31 | Nadia Rabia | ND-SJ | 24:21.9 | 8:42 | ||||||||
32 | Alyssa Nguyen | The King's Academy | 24:28 | 8:44 | ||||||||
33 | Diana Limon | Eastside Prep | 24:35 | 8:47 | ||||||||
34 | Kate Schorno | Mercy-Burl. | 24:36.4 | 8:47 | ||||||||
35 | Kiva Joseph | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:46.4 | 8:51 | ||||||||
36 | Grace Schonfeld | The King's Academy | 24:56.2 | 8:54 | ||||||||
37 | Nicole Salzman | Pinewood | 24:56.8 | 8:55 | ||||||||
38 | Rania Rubaie | Pinewood | 25:03.9 | 8:57 | ||||||||
39 | Amaia Minkowski | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:04.7 | 8:57 | 4/10 | 9/15 | 5/9 | ||||
40 | Danica Crowley | ND-SJ | 25:06.4 | 8:58 | ||||||||
41 | Margot Heron | Woodside Priory | 25:08.4 | 8:59 | ||||||||
42 | Victoria Jordan | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:14.1 | 9:01 | 5/10 | 10/15 | 5/8 | 26:32 (1:18) |
26:32 (1:18) |
26:32 (1:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
43 | Megan Fitchen | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:14.5 | 9:01 | 6/10 | 11/15 | 4/6 | ||||
44 | Juliana Clark | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:17.5 | 9:02 | 7/10 | 12/15 | 3/5 | 25:11 | 25:11 | 25:11 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
45 | Citlaly Mejia | ND-SJ | 25:21.9 | 9:04 | ||||||||
46 | Sophia Giarrusso | Woodside Priory | 25:26.1 | 9:05 | ||||||||
47 | Jessica Lewis | Mercy-SF | 25:33.5 | 9:08 | ||||||||
48 | Regina Sebestyen | Woodside Priory | 25:34.1 | 9:08 | ||||||||
49 | Zoe Wilson | ND-SJ | 25:40.2 | 9:10 | ||||||||
50 | Kelcey Dobson | Mercy-Burl. | 25:43.4 | 9:11 | ||||||||
51 | Carolyn Reilly | Mercy-Burl. | 25:44.6 | 9:12 | ||||||||
52 | Sri Gulukotai | Harker | 25:52.9 | 9:15 | ||||||||
53 | Miranda Prince | Woodside Priory | 26:13.1 | 9:22 | ||||||||
54 | Sarah Bonomi | Mercy-SF | 26:17.4 | 9:23 | ||||||||
55 | Briana Lopez | Mercy-SF | 26:19.2 | 9:24 | ||||||||
56 | Hafsa Vanya | ND-SJ | 26:23.9 | 9:26 | ||||||||
57 | Katie Ho | ND-SJ | 26:33.1 | 9:29 | ||||||||
58 | Cynthia Govea-orozco | Eastside Prep | 26:39.7 | 9:31 | ||||||||
59 | Eleanor Morgan | Mercy-SF | 26:42.2 | 9:32 | ||||||||
60 | Aine Fullerton | Mercy-SF | 26:42.4 | 9:32 | ||||||||
61 | Drew Hill | Pinewood | 26:56.8 | 9:37 | ||||||||
62 | Melia Melkesian | Mercy-Burl. | 27:00.7 | 9:39 | ||||||||
63 | Alli Rundquist | ND-SJ | 27:06.5 | 9:41 | ||||||||
64 | Maxine Lanier | Mercy-SF | 27:10.6 | 9:42 | ||||||||
65 | Namitha Vellian | Harker | 27:25 | 9:48 | ||||||||
66 | Gloria Schnuderl | Woodside Priory | 27:26 | 9:48 | ||||||||
67 | Melanie Huynh | ND-SJ | 27:32.1 | 9:50 | ||||||||
68 | Alyssa Le | ND-SJ | 27:43.1 | 9:54 | ||||||||
69 | Maggie Leahy | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 27:46.9 | 9:55 | 8/10 | 13/15 | 4/5 | ||||
70 | Taylor Wiley | ND-SJ | 27:57.2 | 9:59 | ||||||||
71 | Amritha Sankarappan | ND-SJ | 27:58.6 | 10:00 | ||||||||
72 | Alice Nguyen | ND-SJ | 27:59.2 | 10:00 | ||||||||
73 | Emma Lewer | Woodside Priory | 28:03.8 | 10:01 | ||||||||
74 | Shereya Sunkara | Harker | 28:10.4 | 10:04 | ||||||||
75 | Allessandra Plancarte | ND-SJ | 28:22.3 | 10:08 | ||||||||
76 | Sophie Klitgaard | ND-SJ | 28:22.7 | 10:08 | ||||||||
77 | Emily Mackey | ND-SJ | 28:26.2 | 10:09 | ||||||||
78 | Margaret Lee | Mercy-SF | 29:01.9 | 10:22 | ||||||||
79 | Lily Schroeder | Crystal Springs Uplands | 29:20.2 | 10:29 | ||||||||
80 | Caitlin Audibert | Mercy-SF | 29:30.1 | 10:32 | ||||||||
81 | Julia Nacario | Mercy-SF | 29:36.7 | 10:35 | ||||||||
82 | Sophia Fulton | Mercy-SF | 29:39.6 | 10:36 | ||||||||
83 | Shanti Gurbuxani | ND-SJ | 30:26.4 | 10:52 | ||||||||
84 | Olivia Bui | ND-SJ | 30:27 | 10:53 | ||||||||
85 | Grace Edmonds | ND-SJ | 30:31.5 | 10:54 | ||||||||
86 | Emily Johansson | Mercy-SF | 30:51.7 | 11:01 | ||||||||
87 | Annalise Dobner | ND-SJ | 31:17 | 11:10 | ||||||||
88 | Katherine Le | ND-SJ | 32:25.7 | 11:35 | ||||||||
89 | Kai Mchale | Mercy-SF | 33:01.1 | 11:48 | ||||||||
90 | Dria Lee | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 34:34.3 | 12:21 | 9/10 | 14/15 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
91 | Claire Morrical | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 34:34.6 | 12:21 | 10/10 | 15/15 | 4/4 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | The King's Academy 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
107:36 21:31 7:41 |
27 | Sarah Mehuys - 20:41 7:23 1 |
Elizabeth Wilson - 21:21 7:38 4 |
Daniela Balaguera - 21:24 7:38 5 |
Ursula Ott - 22:04 7:53 8 |
Victoria Lieb - 22:06 7:54 9 |
Elise Granath - 22:32 8:03 13 |
Alyssa Nguyen - 24:28 8:44 30 |
2 | Castilleja 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:36 |
109:37 21:55 7:50 |
41 | Alex Stout - 20:46 7:25 2 |
Riya Berry - 21:19 7:37 3 |
Sophia Levoynevle - 21:47 7:47 7 |
Ellen Howard - 22:24 8:00 11 |
Lindsey Segal - 23:22 8:21 18 |
||
3 | Woodside Priory 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:00 |
114:54 22:59 8:12 |
80 | Eva El Fishawy - 22:09 7:55 10 |
Anjali Eichbaum - 22:28 8:01 12 |
Charis Chiu - 22:43 8:07 14 |
Rebecca Suta - 23:26 8:22 19 |
Vivian Chuang - 24:09 8:37 25 |
Margot Heron - 25:08 8:59 34 |
Sophia Giarrusso - 25:26 9:05 38 |
4 | ND-SJ 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:18 |
116:59 23:24 8:21 |
96 | Isabella Maggiore - 21:40 7:44 6 |
Ashley Hayton - 23:44 8:29 21 |
Chelsea Chen - 23:46 8:29 22 |
Manasvi Parikh - 23:50 8:31 23 |
Sarah Majeski - 23:58 8:34 24 |
Nadia Rabia - 24:22 8:42 29 |
Danica Crowley - 25:06 8:58 33 |
5 | Sacred Heart Prep 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:56 |
122:07 24:25 8:43 |
137 | Clare McCarthy Sr 23:19 8:20 17 |
Dina Safreno Sr 24:15 8:40 26 |
Elizabeth Newton Fr 24:15 8:40 27 |
Amaia Minkowski Fr 25:05 8:57 32 |
Victoria Jordan So 25:14 9:01 35 |
Megan Fitchen So 25:15 9:01 36 |
Juliana Clark Sr 25:18 9:02 37 |
6 | Harker 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 4:39 |
123:41 24:44 8:50 |
150 | Mary Najibi - 22:46 8:08 15 |
Akshaya Vemuri - 23:17 8:19 16 |
Grace Koonmen - 24:20 8:42 28 |
Sri Gulukotai - 25:53 9:15 42 |
Namitha Vellian - 27:25 9:48 49 |
Shereya Sunkara - 28:10 10:04 50 |
|
7 | Mercy-Burl. 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:32 |
126:34 25:19 9:02 |
179 | Jessica Barri - 23:29 8:23 20 |
Kate Schorno - 24:36 8:47 31 |
Kelcey Dobson - 25:43 9:11 40 |
Carolyn Reilly - 25:45 9:12 41 |
Melia Melkesian - 27:01 9:39 47 |
||
8 | Mercy-SF 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:09 |
131:35 26:19 9:24 |
217 | Jessica Lewis - 25:34 9:08 39 |
Sarah Bonomi - 26:17 9:23 43 |
Briana Lopez - 26:19 9:24 44 |
Eleanor Morgan - 26:42 9:32 45 |
Aine Fullerton - 26:42 9:32 46 |
Maxine Lanier - 27:11 9:42 48 |
Margaret Lee - 29:02 10:22 51 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ND-SJ 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:02 |
126:54 25:23 9:04 |
29 | Nadia Rabia - 24:22 8:42 1 |
Danica Crowley - 25:06 8:58 2 |
Citlaly Mejia - 25:22 9:04 6 |
Zoe Wilson - 25:40 9:10 9 |
Hafsa Vanya - 26:24 9:26 11 |
Katie Ho - 26:33 9:29 12 |
Alli Rundquist - 27:07 9:41 13 |
2 | Woodside Priory 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:18 |
129:48 25:58 9:16 |
43 | Margot Heron - 25:08 8:59 3 |
Sophia Giarrusso - 25:26 9:05 7 |
Regina Sebestyen - 25:34 9:08 8 |
Miranda Prince - 26:13 9:22 10 |
Gloria Schnuderl - 27:26 9:48 15 |
Emma Lewer - 28:04 10:01 17 |
|
3 | Sacred Heart Prep 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 9:20 |
147:28 29:30 10:32 |
74 | Megan Fitchen So 25:15 9:01 4 |
Juliana Clark Sr 25:18 9:02 5 |
Maggie Leahy Fr 27:47 9:55 16 |
Dria Lee Sr 34:34 12:21 24 |
Claire Morrical Fr 34:35 12:21 25 |
||
4 | Mercy-SF 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:29 |
144:59 29:00 10:21 |
92 | Maxine Lanier - 27:11 9:42 14 |
Margaret Lee - 29:02 10:22 18 |
Caitlin Audibert - 29:30 10:32 19 |
Julia Nacario - 29:37 10:35 20 |
Sophia Fulton - 29:40 10:36 21 |
Emily Johansson - 30:52 11:01 22 |
Kai Mchale - 33:01 11:48 23 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.8 mi |
All at 2.8 mi |
JV | Sarah Mehuys, , 20:40.9, The King's Academy | The King's Academy, 107:36.4, 27 |
V | Niki Iyer, , 17:10.5, Harker | Castilleja, 100:21.7, 85 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.