Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/31/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ainsworth, Julia | Jr | V | 26:00 | 8:23 | 3.1 | 23/38 | 13/21 | 13/21 | 1/1 | 27:07 (1:07,4.1) |
27:07 (1:07,4.1) |
27:07 (1:07,4.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Bowlus, Christine | Sr | V | 20:15 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 1/38 | 1/21 | 1/21 | 1/5 | 21:33 (1:18,6.0) |
19:32.74 | 19:32.74 | 18:35 | Great Job! (LY) |
Chen, Connie | Sr | V | 27:18 | 8:48 | 3.1 | 29/38 | 18/21 | 18/21 | 1/1 | 30:16 (2:58,9.8) |
29:32 (2:14,7.6) |
29:32 (2:14,7.6) |
29:32 (2:14,7.6) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Darragh, Laurel | Fr | F/S | 14:45 | 7:01 | 2.1 | 3/28 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 1/4 | 14:40.17 | 14:40.17 | |||
DePietro, Juliana | Sr | V | 24:27 | 7:53 | 3.1 | 13/38 | 9/21 | 9/21 | 1/1 | 25:43 (1:16,4.9) |
24:26.59 | 24:26.59 | 23:47 | Great Job! (LY) |
Dooley, Kathy | Jr | V | 24:26 | 7:53 | 3.1 | 12/38 | 8/21 | 8/21 | 1/1 | 26:14 (1:48,6.9) |
26:14 (1:48,6.9) |
26:14 (1:48,6.9) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Farman, Jenny | Sr | V | 23:19 | 7:31 | 3.1 | 8/38 | 6/21 | 6/21 | 1/2 | 21:01 | ||||
Fung, Samantha | Fr | F/S | 16:19 | 7:46 | 2.1 | 14/28 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 1/1 | 16:43.9 (0:25,2.5) |
16:43.9 (0:25,2.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Hart, Amanda | So | F/S | 17:33 | 8:21 | 2.1 | 20/28 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 1/1 | 18:31 (0:58,5.2) |
17:34.48 (0:01,0.1) |
17:34.48 (0:01,0.1) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hashimoto, Erika | Jr | V | 26:14 | 8:28 | 3.1 | 25/38 | 15/21 | 15/21 | 1/1 | 26:45.55 (0:32,2.0) |
26:45.55 (0:32,2.0) |
26:46 (0:32,2.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hiller, Anna | Sr | V | 25:12 | 8:08 | 3.1 | 19/38 | 12/21 | 12/21 | 1/1 | 27:17 (2:05,7.6) |
26:20.53 (1:09,4.3) |
26:00 (0:48,3.1) |
26:00 (0:48,3.1) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ho, Natalie | Fr | F/S | 16:00 | 7:37 | 2.1 | 12/28 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 1/3 | 15:32.17 | 15:32.17 | |||
James, Lauren | Fr | F/S | 17:31 | 8:20 | 2.1 | 18/28 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 1/1 | 16:48.99 | 16:48.99 | |||
Jee, Elisabeth | Jr | V | 29:29 | 9:31 | 3.1 | 37/38 | 20/21 | 20/21 | 1/1 | |||||
Labelle, Jocelyn | Jr | V | 25:12 | 8:08 | 3.1 | 18/38 | 11/21 | 11/21 | 1/1 | 27:39 (2:27,8.9) |
27:39 (2:27,8.9) |
27:39 (2:27,8.9) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Latsch, Kate | So | F/S | 14:53 | 7:05 | 2.1 | 5/28 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 1/3 | 15:34 (0:41,4.4) |
14:31 | 14:28.7 | Great Job! (LY) | |
LeFlore, Monica | Fr | F/S | 17:15 | 8:13 | 2.1 | 16/28 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 1/1 | 17:02.04 | 17:02.04 | |||
MacDonald, Bridget | Sr | V | 24:56 | 8:03 | 3.1 | 16/38 | 10/21 | 10/21 | 1/1 | 26:43 (1:47,6.7) |
25:19.13 (0:23,1.5) |
25:19.13 (0:23,1.5) |
25:19 (0:23,1.5) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR) |
Mcbeth, Michelle | So | F/S | 25:29 | 12:08 | 2.1 | 28/28 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 1/1 | 23:09 | 23:09 | |||
Mohtes-Chan, Leah | Sr | V | 26:49 | 8:39 | 3.1 | 27/38 | 17/21 | 17/21 | 1/1 | 26:40.82 | 26:40.82 | 26:41 | ||
Noble-Goodman, Aidan | Fr | F/S | 14:46 | 7:02 | 2.1 | 4/28 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 1/3 | 14:40.8 | 14:40.8 | |||
Parenzin, Ciara | So | F/S | 16:55 | 8:03 | 2.1 | 15/28 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 1/1 | 17:00.79 (0:06,0.6) |
17:00.79 (0:06,0.6) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Phillips, Teaghan | Sr | V | 27:49 | 8:58 | 3.1 | 31/38 | 19/21 | 19/21 | 1/1 | 29:49 (2:00,6.7) |
29:49 (2:00,6.7) |
29:49 (2:00,6.7) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Rainer, Halley | Jr | V | 23:19 | 7:31 | 3.1 | 9/38 | 7/21 | 7/21 | 1/2 | 20:46 | ||||
Randall, Dana | Sr | V | 20:51 | 6:44 | 3.1 | 3/38 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 1/4 | 22:08 (1:17,5.8) |
22:00 (1:09,5.2) |
22:00 (1:09,5.2) |
20:19 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ransom, Linnea | Jr | V | 26:06 | 8:25 | 3.1 | 24/38 | 14/21 | 14/21 | 1/1 | 28:24 (2:18,8.1) |
28:24 (2:18,8.1) |
28:24 (2:18,8.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Savoia, Erin | Jr | V | 29:32 | 9:32 | 3.1 | 38/38 | 21/21 | 21/21 | 1/1 | 31:22.21 (1:50,5.9) |
30:31 (0:59,3.2) |
29:59 (0:27,1.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Schmidl, Valerie | Jr | V | 22:48 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 5/38 | 5/21 | 5/21 | 1/3 | 25:11 (2:23,9.5) |
25:11 (2:23,9.5) |
22:12 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Simon, Shauna | Fr | F/S | 15:59 | 7:37 | 2.1 | 11/28 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 1/3 | 16:33.93 (0:35,3.5) |
16:33.93 (0:35,3.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Stebbins, Lindsay | So | F/S | 14:31 | 6:55 | 2.1 | 2/28 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 2/5 | 15:31 (1:00,6.4) |
14:39 (0:08,0.9) |
14:39 (0:08,0.9) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Strode-Elfant, Jasmine | Jr | V | 26:14 | 8:28 | 3.1 | 26/38 | 16/21 | 16/21 | 1/1 | 26:41.08 (0:27,1.7) |
26:41.08 (0:27,1.7) |
26:41 (0:27,1.7) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
ter Haar, Charlotte | Sr | V | 20:30 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 2/38 | 2/21 | 2/21 | 1/5 | 23:28 (2:58,12.6) |
21:24 (0:54,4.2) |
21:21 (0:51,4.0) |
19:34 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Williams, Tess | So | V | 21:07 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 4/38 | 4/21 | 4/21 | 1/3 | 22:30 (1:23,6.1) |
21:44 (0:37,2.8) |
21:44 (0:37,2.8) |
19:51 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
Yang, Lin | So | F/S | 17:27 | 8:19 | 2.1 | 17/28 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 1/1 | 18:30 (1:03,5.7) |
17:09.47 | 17:09.47 | Great Job! (LY) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/3 | 105:31 2:33 |
3.1 | 6:48 | 6:32 | 7:21 | 15 | 6:48 | 110:10 (4:39,4.2) |
102:50 | 99:29 | 94:13 98:52 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Christine Bowlus (1), Charlotte ter Haar (2), Dana Randall (3), Tess Williams (4), Valerie Schmidl (5) |
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 120:27 1:37 |
3.1 | 7:46 | 7:31 | 8:03 | 15 | 7:46 | 118:57 | 118:57 | 109:00 | 109:00 | Jenny Farman (1), Halley Rainer (2), Kathy Dooley (3), Juliana DePietro (4), Bridget MacDonald (5) | |
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 128:44 1:02 |
3.1 | 8:18 | 8:08 | 8:28 | 15 | 8:18 | 132:41 (3:57,3.0) |
132:41 (3:57,3.0) |
116:03 | 115:26 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Jocelyn Labelle (1), Anna Hiller (2), Julia Ainsworth (3), Linnea Ransom (4), Erika Hashimoto (5) |
V 4th 5 | 1/1 | 137:39 3:15 |
3.1 | 8:53 | 8:28 | 9:31 | 15 | 8:53 | 132:01 | 132:01 | 122:52 | Jasmine Strode-Elfant (1), Leah Mohtes-Chan (2), Connie Chen (3), Teaghan Phillips (4), Elisabeth Jee (5) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/3 | 74:54 1:28 |
2.1 | 7:08 | 6:55 | 7:37 | 19 | 7:08 | 76:11 (1:17,1.7) |
80:37 (5:43,7.1) |
65:51 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Lindsay Stebbins (1), Laurel Darragh (2), Aidan Noble-Goodman (3), Kate Latsch (4), Shauna Simon (9) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 83:56 1:27 |
2.1 | 8:00 | 7:37 | 8:19 | 15 | 8:00 | 84:40 (0:44,0.9) |
87:49 (3:53,4.4) |
79:22 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Natalie Ho (1), Samantha Fung (2), Ciara Parenzin (3), Monica LeFlore (4), Lin Yang (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine Bowlus | Sr | Davis High | 20:15 | 6:32 | 1/21 | 1/21 | 1/5 | 21:33 (1:18) |
19:32.74 | 19:32.74 | Great Job! (LY) |
2 | Charlotte ter Haar | Sr | Davis High | 20:30 | 6:37 | 2/21 | 2/21 | 1/5 | 23:28 (2:58) |
21:24 (0:54) |
21:21 (0:51) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Dana Randall | Sr | Davis High | 20:51 | 6:44 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 1/4 | 22:08 (1:17) |
22:00 (1:09) |
22:00 (1:09) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Tess Williams | So | Davis High | 21:07 | 6:49 | 4/21 | 4/21 | 1/3 | 22:30 (1:23) |
21:44 (0:37) |
21:44 (0:37) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Valerie Schmidl | Jr | Davis High | 22:48 | 7:21 | 5/21 | 5/21 | 1/3 | 25:11 (2:23) |
25:11 (2:23) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Kelly Lemons | JFK | 22:49 | 7:22 | ||||||||
7 | Giovanna Castro | Franklin | 23:08 | 7:28 | ||||||||
8 | Jenny Farman | Sr | Davis High | 23:19 | 7:31 | 6/21 | 6/21 | 1/2 | ||||
9 | Halley Rainer | Jr | Davis High | 23:19 | 7:31 | 7/21 | 7/21 | 1/2 | ||||
10 | Jessica Feng | JFK | 24:11 | 7:48 | ||||||||
11 | Michaela Grubb | Elk Grove | 24:14 | 7:49 | ||||||||
12 | Kathy Dooley | Jr | Davis High | 24:26 | 7:53 | 8/21 | 8/21 | 1/1 | 26:14 (1:48) |
26:14 (1:48) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Juliana DePietro | Sr | Davis High | 24:27 | 7:53 | 9/21 | 9/21 | 1/1 | 25:43 (1:16) |
24:26.59 | 24:26.59 | Great Job! (LY) |
14 | Leann Castle | Franklin | 24:38 | 7:57 | ||||||||
15 | Katie Coyle | Franklin | 24:48 | 8:00 | ||||||||
16 | Bridget MacDonald | Sr | Davis High | 24:56 | 8:03 | 10/21 | 10/21 | 1/1 | 26:43 (1:47) |
25:19 (0:23) |
25:19 (0:23) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Stephanie Kinser | Franklin | 25:03 | 8:05 | ||||||||
18 | Jocelyn Labelle | Jr | Davis High | 25:12 | 8:08 | 11/21 | 11/21 | 1/1 | 27:39 (2:27) |
27:39 (2:27) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Anna Hiller | Sr | Davis High | 25:12 | 8:08 | 12/21 | 12/21 | 1/1 | 27:17 (2:05) |
26:21 (1:09) |
26:00 (0:48) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Katherine Henry | Elk Grove | 25:19 | 8:10 | ||||||||
21 | Hilary Yu | Franklin | 25:43 | 8:18 | ||||||||
22 | Paige Davison | Elk Grove | 25:58 | 8:23 | ||||||||
23 | Julia Ainsworth | Jr | Davis High | 26:00 | 8:23 | 13/21 | 13/21 | 1/1 | 27:07 (1:07) |
27:07 (1:07) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Linnea Ransom | Jr | Davis High | 26:06 | 8:25 | 14/21 | 14/21 | 1/1 | 28:24 (2:18) |
28:24 (2:18) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Erika Hashimoto | Jr | Davis High | 26:14 | 8:28 | 15/21 | 15/21 | 1/1 | 26:46 (0:32) |
26:46 (0:32) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Jasmine Strode-Elfant | Jr | Davis High | 26:14 | 8:28 | 16/21 | 16/21 | 1/1 | 26:41 (0:27) |
26:41 (0:27) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Leah Mohtes-Chan | Sr | Davis High | 26:49 | 8:39 | 17/21 | 17/21 | 1/1 | 26:40.82 | 26:40.82 | ||
28 | Lauren Mccullough | Laguna Creek | 27:11 | 8:46 | ||||||||
29 | Connie Chen | Sr | Davis High | 27:18 | 8:48 | 18/21 | 18/21 | 1/1 | 30:16 (2:58) |
29:32 (2:14) |
29:32 (2:14) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Lauren Gomez | JFK | 27:30 | 8:52 | ||||||||
31 | Teaghan Phillips | Sr | Davis High | 27:49 | 8:58 | 19/21 | 19/21 | 1/1 | 29:49 (2:00) |
29:49 (2:00) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Sara Gillogley | JFK | 27:50 | 8:59 | ||||||||
33 | Samantha Sharp | JFK | 27:55 | 9:00 | ||||||||
34 | Niki Niknia | Franklin | 28:18 | 9:08 | ||||||||
35 | Deangela Castex | Laguna Creek | 28:57 | 9:20 | ||||||||
36 | Laura Neff | Franklin | 29:23 | 9:29 | ||||||||
37 | Elisabeth Jee | Jr | Davis High | 29:29 | 9:31 | 20/21 | 20/21 | 1/1 | ||||
38 | Erin Savoia | Jr | Davis High | 29:32 | 9:32 | 21/21 | 21/21 | 1/1 | 31:22 (1:50) |
30:31 (0:59) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:33 |
105:31 21:06 6:48 |
15 | Christine Bowlus Sr 20:15 6:32 1 |
Charlotte ter Haar Sr 20:30 6:37 2 |
Dana Randall Sr 20:51 6:44 3 |
Tess Williams So 21:07 6:49 4 |
Valerie Schmidl Jr 22:48 7:21 5 |
Jenny Farman Sr 23:19 7:31 8 |
Halley Rainer Jr 23:19 7:31 9 |
2 | Franklin 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:35 |
123:20 24:40 7:57 |
57 | Giovanna Castro - 23:08 7:28 7 |
Leann Castle - 24:38 7:57 11 |
Katie Coyle - 24:48 8:00 12 |
Stephanie Kinser - 25:03 8:05 13 |
Hilary Yu - 25:43 8:18 14 |
Niki Niknia - 28:18 9:08 18 |
Laura Neff - 29:23 9:29 19 |
3 | JFK 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 5:06 |
130:15 26:03 8:24 |
64 | Kelly Lemons - 22:49 7:22 6 |
Jessica Feng - 24:11 7:48 10 |
Lauren Gomez - 27:30 8:52 15 |
Sara Gillogley - 27:50 8:59 16 |
Samantha Sharp - 27:55 9:00 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
120:27 24:05 7:46 |
15 | Jenny Farman Sr 23:19 7:31 1 |
Halley Rainer Jr 23:19 7:31 2 |
Kathy Dooley Jr 24:26 7:53 3 |
Juliana DePietro Sr 24:27 7:53 4 |
Bridget MacDonald Sr 24:56 8:03 5 |
Jocelyn Labelle Jr 25:12 8:08 6 |
Anna Hiller Sr 25:12 8:08 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
128:44 25:45 8:18 |
15 | Jocelyn Labelle Jr 25:12 8:08 1 |
Anna Hiller Sr 25:12 8:08 2 |
Julia Ainsworth Jr 26:00 8:23 3 |
Linnea Ransom Jr 26:06 8:25 4 |
Erika Hashimoto Jr 26:14 8:28 5 |
Jasmine Strode-Elfant Jr 26:14 8:28 6 |
Leah Mohtes-Chan Sr 26:49 8:39 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:15 |
137:39 27:32 8:53 |
15 | Jasmine Strode-Elfant Jr 26:14 8:28 1 |
Leah Mohtes-Chan Sr 26:49 8:39 2 |
Connie Chen Sr 27:18 8:48 3 |
Teaghan Phillips Sr 27:49 8:58 4 |
Elisabeth Jee Jr 29:29 9:31 5 |
Erin Savoia Jr 29:32 9:32 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney Garrett | Laguna Creek | 14:19 | 6:49 | ||||||||
2 | Lindsay Stebbins | So | Davis High | 14:31 | 6:55 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 2/5 | 15:31 (1:00) |
14:39 (0:08) |
14:39 (0:08) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Laurel Darragh | Fr | Davis High | 14:45 | 7:01 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 1/4 | 14:40.17 | 14:40.17 | ||
4 | Aidan Noble-Goodman | Fr | Davis High | 14:46 | 7:02 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 1/3 | 14:40.8 | 14:40.8 | ||
5 | Kate Latsch | So | Davis High | 14:53 | 7:05 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 1/3 | 15:34 (0:41) |
14:31 | 14:28.7 | Great Job! (LY) |
6 | Jaime Allen | Elk Grove | 14:58 | 7:08 | ||||||||
7 | Victoria Mckenzie | Elk Grove | 15:39 | 7:27 | ||||||||
8 | Natori Burgess | Elk Grove | 15:48 | 7:31 | ||||||||
9 | Sekani Kobelt | Elk Grove | 15:51 | 7:33 | ||||||||
10 | Lauren Noonan | Laguna Creek | 15:54 | 7:34 | ||||||||
11 | Shauna Simon | Fr | Davis High | 15:59 | 7:37 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 1/3 | 16:34 (0:35) |
16:34 (0:35) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Natalie Ho | Fr | Davis High | 16:00 | 7:37 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 1/3 | 15:32.17 | 15:32.17 | ||
13 | Kirsten Barnhart | Elk Grove | 16:12 | 7:43 | ||||||||
14 | Samantha Fung | Fr | Davis High | 16:19 | 7:46 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 1/1 | 16:44 (0:25) |
16:44 (0:25) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Ciara Parenzin | So | Davis High | 16:55 | 8:03 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 1/1 | 17:01 (0:06) |
17:01 (0:06) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Monica LeFlore | Fr | Davis High | 17:15 | 8:13 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 1/1 | 17:02.04 | 17:02.04 | ||
17 | Lin Yang | So | Davis High | 17:27 | 8:19 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 1/1 | 18:30 (1:03) |
17:09.47 | 17:09.47 | Great Job! (LY) |
18 | Lauren James | Fr | Davis High | 17:31 | 8:20 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 1/1 | 16:48.99 | 16:48.99 | ||
19 | Annamarie Lubrin | Franklin | 17:31 | 8:20 | ||||||||
20 | Amanda Hart | So | Davis High | 17:33 | 8:21 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 1/1 | 18:31 (0:58) |
17:34 (0:01) |
17:34 (0:01) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Katlyn Till | Franklin | 18:13 | 8:40 | ||||||||
22 | Rebecca Ingraham | Franklin | 18:26 | 8:47 | ||||||||
23 | Elaine Signey | Franklin | 18:43 | 8:55 | ||||||||
24 | Victoria Schlussler | Elk Grove | 18:49 | 8:58 | ||||||||
25 | Keri Castle | Franklin | 18:56 | 9:01 | ||||||||
26 | Lynse Cooper | JFK | 19:51 | 9:27 | ||||||||
27 | Connie Yu | Franklin | 20:27 | 9:44 | ||||||||
28 | Michelle Mcbeth | So | Davis High | 25:29 | 12:08 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 1/1 | 23:09 | 23:09 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
74:54 14:59 7:08 |
19 | Lindsay Stebbins So 14:31 6:55 1 |
Laurel Darragh Fr 14:45 7:01 2 |
Aidan Noble-Goodman Fr 14:46 7:02 3 |
Kate Latsch So 14:53 7:05 4 |
Shauna Simon Fr 15:59 7:37 9 |
Natalie Ho Fr 16:00 7:37 10 |
Samantha Fung Fr 16:19 7:46 12 |
2 | Elk Grove 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:14 |
78:28 15:42 7:28 |
37 | Jaime Allen - 14:58 7:08 5 |
Victoria Mckenzie - 15:39 7:27 6 |
Natori Burgess - 15:48 7:31 7 |
Sekani Kobelt - 15:51 7:33 8 |
Kirsten Barnhart - 16:12 7:43 11 |
Victoria Schlussler - 18:49 8:58 17 |
|
3 | Franklin 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:25 |
91:49 18:22 8:45 |
76 | Annamarie Lubrin - 17:31 8:20 13 |
Katlyn Till - 18:13 8:40 14 |
Rebecca Ingraham - 18:26 8:47 15 |
Elaine Signey - 18:43 8:55 16 |
Keri Castle - 18:56 9:01 18 |
Connie Yu - 20:27 9:44 19 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
83:56 16:47 8:00 |
15 | Natalie Ho Fr 16:00 7:37 1 |
Samantha Fung Fr 16:19 7:46 2 |
Ciara Parenzin So 16:55 8:03 3 |
Monica LeFlore Fr 17:15 8:13 4 |
Lin Yang So 17:27 8:19 5 |
Lauren James Fr 17:31 8:20 6 |
Amanda Hart So 17:33 8:21 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
F/S | Ryan Greenough, , 11:53, Davis Sr. | Davis Sr., 61:44, 25 |
V | Corey Coates, , 16:11, Davis Sr. | Davis Sr., 83:45, 19 |