Davis High Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/4/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bellamy, Will So F/S 15:31.43 7:46 2 133/187 14/17 35/44 1/3 15:43
(0:11,1.2)
15:43
(0:11,1.2)
15:43
(0:11,1.2)
13:55 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Bloise, Ian Jr JV 13:47.6 6:54 2 41/167 9/17 15/44 1/5 13:04 13:04 13:04 11:31
Chastain, Sam So F/S 15:26.49 7:43 2 128/187 13/17 34/44 1/4 15:24 15:24 15:24 12:33
Chen, Jeremy So F/S 14:51.73 7:26 2 110/187 12/17 31/44 1/4
Choi, Victor Fr Fr 14:47.03 7:24 2 54/112 6/10 30/44 3/8
Croft, Andrew Jr JV 12:25.42 6:13 2 2/167 2/17 3/44 1/26 Great Job! (SBP)
De La Mora, Brian Sr V 15:59.85 5:20 3 1/152 1/7 1/7 1/27 16:38
(0:38,3.8)
16:38
(0:38,3.8)
16:38
(0:38,3.8)
16:16
(0:16,1.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
de Ropp, Nathan Fr Fr 15:50.14 7:55 2 81/112 8/10 39/44 2/4
Diaz, Andrew So F/S 13:38.48 6:49 2 53/187 5/17 13/44 3/19 15:12
(1:33,10.2)
15:12
(1:33,10.2)
15:12
(1:33,10.2)
11:57 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Duplantier, David So F/S 14:22.84 7:11 2 88/187 10/17 23/44 1/6
Eggleston, Evan Sr JV 13:43.16 6:52 2 34/167 8/17 14/44 1/6 Great Job! (SBP)
Fore, Brandon Sr JV 14:04.14 7:02 2 49/167 10/17 22/44 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
Gellen, Sam Fr Fr 15:52.62 7:56 2 82/112 9/10 40/44 2/4
Gonzalez, Daniel Jr V 18:00.41 6:00 3 49/152 3/7 3/7 10/26 18:49
(0:49,4.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Haile, Nilesh So F/S 13:58.86 6:59 2 67/187 8/17 20/44 1/9
Hall, Ethan So F/S 13:22.83 6:41 2 40/187 3/17 11/44 6/23
Harvey, McConnell Sr V 16:30.59 5:30 3 4/152 2/7 2/7 1/27 17:14
(0:43,4.2)
Great Job! (DPR)
Henry, Noah Jr JV 14:23.01 7:12 2 63/167 11/17 24/44 1/4 15:19
(0:56,6.1)
15:19
(0:56,6.1)
15:19
(0:56,6.1)
12:09 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Higuera, Nicolas Sr V 18:33.63 6:11 3 66/152 7/7 7/7 2/13 19:35
(1:02,5.3)
19:35
(1:02,5.3)
19:35
(1:02,5.3)
17:27 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Juanitas, Nick So F/S 13:49.59 6:55 2 61/187 6/17 16/44 2/17
Juchau, Nick So F/S 17:43.63 8:52 2 170/187 17/17 44/44 1/1
Khan, Murtaza Fr Fr 14:42.77 7:21 2 53/112 5/10 29/44 4/11
Laca, Jasper Fr Fr 15:10.2 7:35 2 65/112 7/10 33/44 2/7
Leamon, Ben Sr JV 16:20.19 8:10 2 139/167 17/17 42/44 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
Lee, Sean So F/S 13:50.77 6:55 2 62/187 7/17 18/44 1/12
Lee-Smith, Conor So F/S 15:32.92 7:46 2 136/187 15/17 36/44 1/2 17:44
(2:11,12.3)
17:44
(2:11,12.3)
17:44
(2:11,12.3)
14:23 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Lemseffer, Nassim Jr JV 13:16.29 6:38 2 19/167 6/17 8/44 2/11 Great Job! (SBP)
Linvill, Kirby Sr JV 12:49 6:25 2 6/167 4/17 5/44 1/20 14:04
(1:15,8.9)
14:04
(1:15,8.9)
14:04
(1:15,8.9)
12:21 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mayr, Matthew Fr Fr 13:57.9 6:59 2 27/112 3/10 19/44 3/16
McIntyre, Tim Jr JV 15:42.86 7:51 2 119/167 15/17 38/44 1/2 15:16 15:16 15:16 12:22
McPherson, Will So F/S 14:03.01 7:02 2 70/187 9/17 21/44 1/9 14:38
(0:35,4.0)
14:38
(0:35,4.0)
14:38
(0:35,4.0)
11:55 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Mohr, Paul So V 18:00.73 6:00 3 50/152 4/7 4/7 6/23
Orndoff, Tristan Fr Fr 17:06.09 8:33 2 98/112 10/10 43/44 2/3
Pesis, Shane So F/S 13:31.74 6:46 2 47/187 4/17 12/44 6/21 11:50
Pugh, Danny Jr JV 12:00.52 6:00 2 1/167 1/17 1/44 1/27 13:00
(0:59,7.6)
13:00
(0:59,7.6)
13:00
(0:59,7.6)
11:22 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Reno, Kian Fr Fr 13:50.4 6:55 2 23/112 2/10 17/44 8/19
Rowen, Daniel Fr Fr 13:10.96 6:35 2 10/112 1/10 7/44 9/25
Sangervasi, Anthony Jr JV 15:08.71 7:34 2 103/167 14/17 32/44 1/3 16:07
(0:58,6.0)
16:07
(0:58,6.0)
16:07
(0:58,6.0)
13:06 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Santos, Steven Sr JV 14:42.71 7:21 2 88/167 13/17 28/44 1/3
Schmidl, Andy So F/S 14:30.93 7:15 2 92/187 11/17 25/44 1/4
Seritan, Stefan Sr JV 16:07.11 8:04 2 132/167 16/17 41/44 1/2
Smith, Shaun So F/S 15:36.46 7:48 2 140/187 16/17 37/44 1/1
Sutter, Sugal So F/S 12:11.61 6:06 2 8/187 1/17 2/44 6/27
Testerman, John So F/S 13:22 6:41 2 39/187 2/17 10/44 12/25 14:47
(1:25,9.6)
14:47
(1:25,9.6)
14:47
(1:25,9.6)
12:02 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Toft, Reinert Jr JV 12:30.49 6:15 2 4/167 3/17 4/44 1/23 12:47
(0:16,2.1)
12:47
(0:16,2.1)
12:47
(0:16,2.1)
11:23 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Toy, Philip Sr JV 13:19.81 6:40 2 24/167 7/17 9/44 2/8 12:22 Great Job! (SBP)
Tumer, Deniz Jr JV 14:39.98 7:20 2 85/167 12/17 27/44 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
Wall, Matt Sr JV 13:05.63 6:33 2 13/167 5/17 6/44 2/17 15:38
(2:33,16.3)
14:57
(1:52,12.5)
11:40 Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Weisker, Matthew Sr V 18:15.34 6:05 3 58/152 6/7 6/7 2/17 18:09
Willefert, Kevin Fr Fr 14:34.26 7:17 2 46/112 4/10 26/44 5/13
Young, William Jr V 18:13.92 6:05 3 57/152 5/7 5/7 3/19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/19 86:46
2:14
3 5:47 5:20 6:05 127 5:40 88:00
(1:15,1.4)
88:00
(1:15,1.4)
82:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Brian De La Mora (1), McConnell Harvey (4), Daniel Gonzalez (38), Paul Mohr (39), William Young (45)
JV 1st 5 1/17 62:51
1:05
2 6:17 6:00 6:33 26 6:17 64:12
(1:21,2.1)
64:12
(1:21,2.1)
64:12
(1:21,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Danny Pugh (1), Andrew Croft (2), Reinert Toft (4), Kirby Linvill (6), Matt Wall (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 68:11
0:48
2 6:49 6:38 7:02 27 6:49 73:05
(4:54,6.7)
71:42
(3:31,4.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nassim Lemseffer (3), Philip Toy (4), Evan Eggleston (5), Ian Bloise (7), Brandon Fore (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 74:37
1:20
2 7:28 7:12 7:51 17 7:28 80:51
(6:14,7.7)
77:41
(3:04,3.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Noah Henry (1), Deniz Tumer (2), Steven Santos (3), Anthony Sangervasi (4), Tim McIntyre (7)
Fr 1st 5 4/11 70:16
1:32
2 7:02 6:35 7:21 125 6:44 71:34
(1:18,1.8)
71:34
(1:18,1.8)
67:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Daniel Rowen (9), Kian Reno (20), Matthew Mayr (22), Kevin Willefert (34), Murtaza Khan (40)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 78:46
2:19
2 7:53 7:24 8:33 35 7:36 82:10
(3:24,4.1)
82:10
(3:24,4.1)
82:10
(3:24,4.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Victor Choi (2), Jasper Laca (5), Nathan de Ropp (8), Sam Gellen (9), Tristan Orndoff (11)
F/S 1st 5 6/19 66:07
1:27
2 6:37 6:06 6:49 174 6:19 63:35 63:35 63:35 Sugal Sutter (7), John Testerman (36), Ethan Hall (37), Shane Pesis (44), Andrew Diaz (50)
F/S 2nd 5 1/6 70:05
0:33
2 7:01 6:55 7:11 23 7:01 70:15
(0:10,0.2)
70:15
(0:10,0.2)
70:15
(0:10,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nick Juanitas (2), Sean Lee (3), Nilesh Haile (4), Will McPherson (5), David Duplantier (9)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 75:54
1:02
2 7:35 7:15 7:46 15 7:35 Andy Schmidl (1), Jeremy Chen (2), Sam Chastain (3), Will Bellamy (4), Conor Lee-Smith (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian De La Mora Sr Davis High 15:59.85 5:20 1/7 1/7 1/27 16:38
(0:38)
16:38
(0:38)
16:38
(0:38)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Chriss Grimble Kennedy 16:18.35 5:26
3 Riley Ruppenthal Ponderosa 16:24.39 5:28
4 McConnell Harvey Sr Davis High 16:30.59 5:30 2/7 2/7 1/27
5 Caton Avilla Pleasant Grove 16:31.49 5:30
6 Joel Schmierer Livermore 16:33.67 5:31
7 Imandeep Sahota Fairfield 16:35.04 5:32
8 Eric Jackson McClatchy 16:42.31 5:34
9 James Dietler-bennion Bella Vista 16:44.15 5:35
10 Ben Arriaga Franklin (eg) 16:45.29 5:35
11 William Reyes Monterey Trail 16:46.18 5:35
12 Spencer Jones Ponderosa 16:51.65 5:37
13 Tanner Mahoney Vacaville 16:51.96 5:37
14 Donald Heatherington Carlmont 16:52.93 5:38
15 Tim O'shea Iii Bella Vista 16:56.07 5:39
16 Tanner Garrett Vacaville 16:57.6 5:39
17 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber Livermore 16:58.61 5:40
18 Chet Reyen Carlmont 17:00.82 5:40
19 Kyle Roux Bella Vista 17:02.68 5:41
20 Peter Serface Vacaville 17:03.58 5:41
21 Nick Corson Sunnyside 17:04.17 5:41
22 Dylan Winn Deer Valley 17:04.57 5:42
23 Ricky Parra Fairfield 17:04.88 5:42
24 Daniel Llamas Sunnyside 17:05.24 5:42
25 Phelan Mckinney Bella Vista 17:05.52 5:42
26 Marc Eteve Livermore 17:05.93 5:42
27 Tyler Sickler Will C. Wood 17:07.53 5:43
28 David Silvert Bella Vista 17:12.11 5:44
29 Skyler Jones Livermore 17:12.99 5:44
30 Brynn Sargent Bella Vista 17:13.27 5:44
31 Zach Ramos-taylor McClatchy 17:15.28 5:45
32 Tim West Will C. Wood 17:15.87 5:45
33 Carsten Stann Junipero Serra 17:19.28 5:46
34 Angelo Magliola Bella Vista 17:19.76 5:47
35 Greg Waters Pleasant Grove 17:20.47 5:47
36 Jasdeep Singh Sunnyside 17:31.59 5:51
37 Jasen Lee Kennedy 17:35.06 5:52
38 Philip Satow Sheldon 17:39.67 5:53
39 Andrew Menzel Junipero Serra 17:40.57 5:54
40 Rk Gallagher McClatchy 17:41.22 5:54
41 Hunter Ramos Franklin (eg) 17:41.73 5:54
42 Ryan Miller Franklin (eg) 17:42.15 5:54
43 Will Gomez Fairfield 17:42.63 5:54
44 Tyler Sewell Vacaville 17:52.95 5:58
45 Darrell Jackson Fairfield 17:55.92 5:59
46 Tory Kelly Will C. Wood 17:58.34 5:59
47 Daniel Colom Junipero Serra 17:58.98 6:00
48 Ford Milligan Junipero Serra 17:59.97 6:00
49 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Davis High 18:00.41 6:00 3/7 3/7 10/26
50 Paul Mohr So Davis High 18:00.73 6:00 4/7 4/7 6/23
51 Austin Chapman Deer Valley 18:01.6 6:01
52 Ben Garcia Pleasant Grove 18:03.82 6:01
53 Eric Ninh Laguna Creek 18:05.12 6:02
54 Garrett Bertsch Lodi 18:07.72 6:03
55 Avery Turzanski Junipero Serra 18:08.51 6:03
56 Alex Glaeser Franklin (eg) 18:10.54 6:04
57 William Young Jr Davis High 18:13.92 6:05 5/7 5/7 3/19
58 Matthew Weisker Sr Davis High 18:15.34 6:05 6/7 6/7 2/17
59 Ivan Ruiz Valley 18:16.55 6:06
60 Frank Archuleta Pleasant Grove 18:24.95 6:08
61 Mac Brown Will C. Wood 18:25.36 6:08
62 Alfredo Garibay Sunnyside 18:25.66 6:09
63 Spencer Cudworth Pleasant Grove 18:26.47 6:09
64 Joseph Fajardo Freedom 18:31.57 6:11
65 Luke Miller Vacaville 18:32.78 6:11
66 Nicolas Higuera Sr Davis High 18:33.63 6:11 7/7 7/7 2/13 19:35
(1:02)
19:35
(1:02)
19:35
(1:02)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Mitchell Hawkins Ponderosa 18:35.23 6:12
68 Dale Skinner Ponderosa 18:35.65 6:12
69 Connor Daley Lodi 18:37.52 6:13
70 Michael Valdez Freedom 18:38.55 6:13
71 Derek Caples Kennedy 18:39.38 6:13
72 John Quintanilla Deer Valley 18:39.87 6:13
73 Marcus Salvador Deer Valley 18:40.19 6:13
74 Ricky Henderson Will C. Wood 18:41.28 6:14
75 Oliver Wolken Benicia 18:41.69 6:14
76 Daniel Castillo Stagg 18:45.61 6:15
77 Connor Phillips Lodi 18:46.01 6:15
78 Matthew Mellor Lodi 18:48.28 6:16
79 Nate Lowery Laguna Creek 18:48.63 6:16
80 Josh Brezina Vacaville 18:48.92 6:16
81 Kyle Andersen Armijo 18:50.31 6:17
82 Erik Markowski Vacaville 18:50.72 6:17
83 Otis Felder Rodriguez 18:51.1 6:17
84 Sothy Kem Sunnyside 18:56.63 6:19
85 Gregory Chip Hendricks Ponderosa 18:58.5 6:20
86 Josh Hansen Franklin (eg) 18:59.56 6:20
87 Charlie Borsos McClatchy 19:00.9 6:20
88 Jamie Suhr Junipero Serra 19:05.22 6:22
89 Arthur Cooper Franklin (eg) 19:05.71 6:22
90 Brady Bickham Vintage High School 19:09.31 6:23
91 Alfredo Hernandez Sunnyside 19:10.04 6:23
92 Rudy Velasquez Monterey Trail 19:12.14 6:24
93 Francisco Pino-ruiz Sunnyside 19:12.87 6:24
94 Andrew Fonda Lodi 19:13.15 6:24
95 Leron Rideout Valley 19:14.46 6:25
96 Ezra Zamora Freedom 19:15.36 6:25
97 Alberto Villa Monterey Trail 19:15.8 6:25
98 Grant Friesen Benicia 19:17.08 6:26
99 Cole Friesen Benicia 19:17.39 6:26
100 Nick Carlone Kennedy 19:25.8 6:29
101 Justin Fung Kennedy 19:27.74 6:29
102 Kyle Merker Sheldon 19:28.29 6:29
103 Devin Kirk Laguna Creek 19:31.37 6:30
104 Martin Olvera Will C. Wood 19:32.3 6:31
105 Alex Stock Franklin (eg) 19:34.53 6:32
106 Riley Smith Will C. Wood 19:39.37 6:33
107 Josh Potter Deer Valley 19:40.1 6:33
108 Will Rosemond Rodriguez 19:41.69 6:34
109 Jacob Lucca Sheldon 19:43.07 6:34
110 Alex Beernink Carlmont 19:43.45 6:34
111 Alec Fromm Lodi 19:45.08 6:35
112 Trevor Theobald Benicia 19:45.72 6:35
113 Masayuki Takagi Valley 20:08.23 6:43
114 Paul Sison Stagg 20:10.37 6:43
115 Paul Matejcek Deer Valley 20:15.9 6:45
116 Coedy Hill Ponderosa 20:16.29 6:45
117 Justin Collins Benicia 20:27.35 6:49
118 Matthew Guelzow Pleasant Grove 20:29.72 6:50
119 Kent Stanton Deer Valley 20:34.41 6:51
120 Edgardo Castro Valley 20:36.68 6:52
121 Anthony Carrillo Benicia 20:38.38 6:53
122 Balraj Bhathal Sheldon 20:41.57 6:54
123 Jacob Warren Sheldon 20:42.24 6:54
124 Eddie Schmidt Pleasant Grove 20:43.08 6:54
125 Kristian Grabenstein Valley 20:45.32 6:55
126 Montrel Franklin Stagg 20:46.69 6:56
127 Travis Clausen Ponderosa 21:05.71 7:02
128 Jack O'brien Rodriguez 21:19.86 7:07
129 Mark Resch Freedom 21:33.03 7:11
130 Hector Mayorga Armijo 21:45.01 7:15
131 Giovanni Corralejo River City 21:57.24 7:19
132 Lucas Brandt Stagg 22:02.21 7:21
133 Mitchel Lau McClatchy 22:02.62 7:21
134 Kai Hinton River City 22:34.69 7:32
135 Steven Ancheta River City 22:36.46 7:32
136 Gus Costa Benicia 22:44.57 7:35
137 Tony Huang McClatchy 22:46.13 7:35
138 Pongze Lor Stagg 22:50.54 7:37
139 Joe Salas Armijo 23:05.51 7:42
140 Ranvir Singh Valley 23:39.63 7:53
141 Michael Pence Armijo 23:49.03 7:56
142 Ivan Delvina Valley 24:01.53 8:01
143 Kelly Hill Rodriguez 24:03.89 8:01
144 Abraham Anaya River City 24:04.82 8:02
145 Nathan Witty Freedom 24:12.16 8:04
146 Reuben Suchil Stagg 24:19.98 8:07
147 Lucas Dewey Vintage High School 24:23.26 8:08
148 Zac Lamson Lodi 24:51.24 8:17
149 Gabe Harker River City 25:35.91 8:32
150 Chris Louie McClatchy 25:58.09 8:39
151 Andy Phan Sheldon 29:36.59 9:52
152 Carlos Robles River City 29:40.48 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
6-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
85:01
17:00
5:40
69 James Dietler-
-
16:44
5:35
7
Tim O'shea Iii
-
16:56
5:39
11
Kyle Roux
-
17:03
5:41
13
Phelan Mckinney
-
17:06
5:42
18
David Silvert
-
17:12
5:44
20
Brynn Sargent
-
17:13
5:44
21
Angelo Magliola
-
17:20
5:47
25
2 Vacaville
8-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
87:19
17:28
5:49
123 Tanner Mahoney
-
16:52
5:37
10
Tanner Garrett
-
16:58
5:39
12
Peter Serface
-
17:04
5:41
14
Tyler Sewell
-
17:53
5:58
34
Luke Miller
-
18:33
6:11
53
Josh Brezina
-
18:49
6:16
67
Erik Markowsk
-
18:51
6:17
68
3 Davis High
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
86:46
17:21
5:47
127 Brian De La Mora
Sr
16:00
5:20
1
McConnel Harvey
Sr
16:31
5:30
4
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
18:00
6:00
38
Paul Mohr
So
18:01
6:00
39
William Young
Jr
18:14
6:05
45
Matthew Weisker
Sr
18:15
6:05
46
Nicolas Higuera
Sr
18:34
6:11
54
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Junipero Serra
12-11-11-9-4
Gap: 0:49
89:07
17:49
5:56
170 Carsten Stann
-
17:19
5:46
24
Andrew Menzel
-
17:41
5:54
30
Daniel Colom
-
17:59
6:00
36
Ford Milligan
-
18:00
6:00
37
Avery Turzansk
-
18:09
6:03
43
Jamie Suhr
-
19:05
6:22
73




5 Pleasant Grove
4-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:55
88:47
17:45
5:55
171 Caton Avilla
-
16:31
5:30
5
Greg Waters
-
17:20
5:47
26
Ben Garcia
-
18:04
6:01
41
Frank Archulet
-
18:25
6:08
48
Spencer Cudworth
-
18:26
6:09
51
Matthew Guelzow
-
20:30
6:50
97
Eddie Schmidt
-
20:43
6:54
103
6 Sunnyside
9-8-4-4-6
Gap: 1:52
89:03
17:49
5:56
178 Nick Corson
-
17:04
5:41
15
Daniel Llamas
-
17:05
5:42
17
Jasdeep Singh
-
17:32
5:51
27
Alfredo Garibay
-
18:26
6:09
50
Sothy Kem
-
18:57
6:19
69
Alfredo Hernande
-
19:10
6:23
75
Francisc Pino-rui
-
19:13
6:24
76
7 Franklin (eg)
7-9-8-5-7
Gap: 2:14
89:19
17:52
5:57
188 Ben Arriaga
-
16:45
5:35
8
Hunter Ramos
-
17:42
5:54
32
Ryan Miller
-
17:42
5:54
33
Alex Glaeser
-
18:11
6:04
44
Josh Hansen
-
19:00
6:20
71
Arthur Cooper
-
19:06
6:22
74
Alex Stock
-
19:35
6:32
86
7 Will C. Wood
11-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:34
89:28
17:54
5:58
188 Tyler Sickler
-
17:08
5:43
19
Tim West
-
17:16
5:45
23
Tory Kelly
-
17:58
5:59
35
Mac Brown
-
18:25
6:08
49
Ricky Henderso
-
18:41
6:14
62
Martin Olvera
-
19:32
6:31
85
Riley Smith
-
19:39
6:33
87
9 Ponderosa
3-2-6-7-9
Gap: 2:34
89:25
17:53
5:58
193 Riley Ruppenth
-
16:24
5:28
3
Spencer Jones
-
16:52
5:37
9
Mitchell Hawkins
-
18:35
6:12
55
Dale Skinner
-
18:36
6:12
56
Gregory Chip Hendrick
-
18:59
6:20
70
Coedy Hill
-
20:16
6:45
95
Travis Clausen
-
21:06
7:02
106
10 McClatchy
5-5-4-10-10
Gap: 5:20
92:42
18:32
6:11
241 Eric Jackson
-
16:42
5:34
6
Zach Ramos-ta
-
17:15
5:45
22
Rk Gallaghe
-
17:41
5:54
31
Charlie Borsos
-
19:01
6:20
72
Mitchel Lau
-
22:03
7:21
110
Tony Huang
-
22:46
7:35
114
Chris Louie
-
25:58
8:39
123
11 Kennedy
2-6-10-11-11
Gap: 3:09
91:26
18:17
6:06
254 Chriss Grimble
-
16:18
5:26
2
Jasen Lee
-
17:35
5:52
28
Derek Caples
-
18:39
6:13
59
Nick Carlone
-
19:26
6:29
82
Justin Fung
-
19:28
6:29
83








12 Deer Valley
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:36
92:06
18:25
6:08
265 Dylan Winn
-
17:05
5:42
16
Austin Chapman
-
18:02
6:01
40
John Quintani
-
18:40
6:13
60
Marcus Salvador
-
18:40
6:13
61
Josh Potter
-
19:40
6:33
88
Paul Matejcek
-
20:16
6:45
94
Kent Stanton
-
20:34
6:51
98
13 Lodi
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:05
93:33
18:43
6:14
307 Garrett Bertsch
-
18:08
6:03
42
Connor Daley
-
18:38
6:13
57
Connor Phillips
-
18:46
6:15
65
Matthew Mellor
-
18:48
6:16
66
Andrew Fonda
-
19:13
6:24
77
Alec Fromm
-
19:45
6:35
90
Zac Lamson
-
24:51
8:17
121
14 Sheldon
13-15-15-15-14
Gap: 3:03
98:15
19:39
6:33
405 Philip Satow
-
17:40
5:53
29
Kyle Merker
-
19:28
6:29
84
Jacob Lucca
-
19:43
6:34
89
Balraj Bhathal
-
20:42
6:54
101
Jacob Warren
-
20:42
6:54
102
Andy Phan
-
29:37
9:52
124




15 Benicia
17-17-17-16-15
Gap: 1:46
97:29
19:30
6:30
411 Oliver Wolken
-
18:42
6:14
63
Grant Friesen
-
19:17
6:26
80
Cole Friesen
-
19:17
6:26
81
Trevor Theobald
-
19:46
6:35
91
Justin Collins
-
20:27
6:49
96
Anthony Carrillo
-
20:38
6:53
100
Gus Costa
-
22:45
7:35
113
16 Freedom
16-14-14-14-16
Gap: 5:41
102:11
20:26
6:49
415 Joseph Fajardo
-
18:32
6:11
52
Michael Valdez
-
18:39
6:13
58
Ezra Zamora
-
19:15
6:25
79
Mark Resch
-
21:33
7:11
107
Nathan Witty
-
24:12
8:04
119








17 Valley
15-16-16-17-17
Gap: 2:29
99:01
19:48
6:36
420 Ivan Ruiz
-
18:17
6:06
47
Leron Rideout
-
19:14
6:25
78
Masayuki Takagi
-
20:08
6:43
92
Edgardo Castro
-
20:37
6:52
99
Kristian Grabenst
-
20:45
6:55
104
Ranvir Singh
-
23:40
7:53
116
Ivan Delvina
-
24:02
8:01
117
18 Stagg
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:05
104:35
20:55
6:58
486 Daniel Castillo
-
18:46
6:15
64
Paul Sison
-
20:10
6:43
93
Montrel Franklin
-
20:47
6:56
105
Lucas Brandt
-
22:02
7:21
109
Pongze Lor
-
22:51
7:37
115
Reuben Suchil
-
24:20
8:07
120




19 River City
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:39
116:49
23:22
7:47
571 Giovanni Corralej
-
21:57
7:19
108
Kai Hinton
-
22:35
7:32
111
Steven Ancheta
-
22:36
7:32
112
Abraham Anaya
-
24:05
8:02
118
Gabe Harker
-
25:36
8:32
122
Carlos Robles
-
29:40
9:53
125




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danny Pugh Jr Davis High 12:00.52 6:00 1/17 1/44 1/27 13:00
(0:59)
13:00
(0:59)
13:00
(0:59)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Andrew Croft Jr Davis High 12:25.42 6:13 2/17 3/44 1/26 Great Job! (SBP)
3 Mitchell Shahbazian Christian Brothers 12:26.47 6:13
4 Reinert Toft Jr Davis High 12:30.49 6:15 3/17 4/44 1/23 12:47
(0:16)
12:47
(0:16)
12:47
(0:16)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Noah Chavez Bella Vista 12:35.83 6:18
6 Kirby Linvill Sr Davis High 12:49 6:25 4/17 5/44 1/20 14:04
(1:15)
14:04
(1:15)
14:04
(1:15)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Andrew Diaz Sunnyside 12:49.24 6:25
8 Ryan Larson Bella Vista 12:50.74 6:25
9 Drew Charles Bella Vista 12:51.01 6:26
10 Michael Burke Bella Vista 12:55.48 6:28
11 Holden Smith Bella Vista 12:56.12 6:28
12 Adam Kuphaldt Bella Vista 13:01.03 6:31
13 Matt Wall Sr Davis High 13:05.63 6:33 5/17 6/44 2/17 15:38
(2:33)
14:57
(1:52)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Brandon Council Junipero Serra 13:06.62 6:33
15 Joel Vazquez Livermore 13:13.42 6:37
16 Patrick Hagman Junipero Serra 13:13.77 6:37
17 Robert Lin Kennedy 13:14.06 6:37
18 Zach Hatch Bella Vista 13:15.17 6:38
19 Nassim Lemseffer Jr Davis High 13:16.29 6:38 6/17 8/44 2/11 Great Job! (SBP)
20 Colyn Dickson Carlmont 13:16.76 6:38
21 Chou Shoua Vang Sunnyside 13:17.81 6:39
22 Zach Oakland Laguna Creek 13:18.38 6:39
23 Christian Gomez Monterey Trail 13:19.02 6:40
24 Philip Toy Sr Davis High 13:19.81 6:40 7/17 9/44 2/8 Great Job! (SBP)
25 Christian Castillo Sunnyside 13:20.8 6:40
26 Zakkary Ontiveros Vacaville 13:21.45 6:41
27 Travis Tapay Vacaville 13:22.83 6:41
28 Tasbeir Singh Monterey Trail 13:24.43 6:42
29 Josh Dickerson Vacaville 13:26.27 6:43
30 Alex Hokokian Sunnyside 13:26.56 6:43
31 Sean Ortiz Vacaville 13:36.83 6:48
32 Junior Aredo Junipero Serra 13:41.4 6:51
33 Aaron Lee Benicia 13:41.79 6:51
34 Evan Eggleston Sr Davis High 13:43.16 6:52 8/17 14/44 1/6 Great Job! (SBP)
35 Evan Robenault Ponderosa 13:44.66 6:52
36 Patrick Tze Franklin (eg) 13:44.93 6:52
37 Matt Aufderheide Livermore 13:45.33 6:53
38 Austin Wu Franklin (eg) 13:46.07 6:53
39 Dylan King Bella Vista 13:46.55 6:53
40 Matthew Pimentel Kennedy 13:47.1 6:54
41 Ian Bloise Jr Davis High 13:47.6 6:54 9/17 15/44 1/5 13:04 13:04 13:04
42 Matthew Hatcher Pleasant Grove 13:51.27 6:56
43 Nick Ratto Ripon 13:53.39 6:57
44 Steven Aldridge Livermore 13:54.74 6:57
45 Kreston Tom Kennedy 13:56.89 6:58
46 Swan Htet Vacaville 13:59.42 7:00
47 Thomas Funk Kennedy 14:01.91 7:01
48 Vincent Becerra Pleasant Grove 14:03.08 7:02
49 Brandon Fore Sr Davis High 14:04.14 7:02 10/17 22/44 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
50 Markus Ellis Pleasant Grove 14:05.12 7:03
51 Eric Kroh Piner 14:09.22 7:05
52 Joshua Zrmic Livermore 14:10.15 7:05
53 David Bierwirth Livermore 14:10.55 7:05
54 Andy Qutami Vacaville 14:11.78 7:06
55 Mike Merriles Sierra 14:15.99 7:08
56 Kevin Lois Livermore 14:16.33 7:08
57 Tyler Swier Ripon 14:19.34 7:10
58 Salmaan Noorani Ponderosa 14:19.93 7:10
59 Sean Lemar Pleasant Grove 14:20.58 7:10
60 Kevin Liang Laguna Creek 14:21.53 7:11
61 Ryan Seidlitz Vanden 14:22.05 7:11
62 Brandon Tat Vacaville 14:22.55 7:11
63 Noah Henry Jr Davis High 14:23.01 7:12 11/17 24/44 1/4 15:19
(0:56)
15:19
(0:56)
15:19
(0:56)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
64 Scott Fenocchio Christian Brothers 14:23.67 7:12
65 Edward Rickford Franklin (eg) 14:24.7 7:12
66 Rico Sanchez Vacaville 14:25.84 7:13
67 Kyle Taylor Franklin (eg) 14:27.22 7:14
68 Moises Corpus Monterey Trail 14:28.91 7:14
69 Josh Subia Franklin (eg) 14:29.29 7:15
70 Andrea Bertazzoni Christian Brothers 14:29.96 7:15
71 Michael Palmer Christian Brothers 14:30.38 7:15
72 Jordan Core Benicia 14:30.75 7:15
73 Cameron Conrad River City 14:31.21 7:16
74 Byar Naran Will C. Wood 14:32.31 7:16
75 Sean Golden Ponderosa 14:32.58 7:16
76 Jared Cook Ponderosa 14:32.85 7:16
77 Jake Duncan Sierra 14:33.18 7:17
78 Wesley Su Franklin (eg) 14:33.6 7:17
79 Michael Blancas Sunnyside 14:34.05 7:17
80 Doug Anderson Sheldon 14:34.75 7:17
81 Kunal Marwaha Pleasant Grove 14:36.32 7:18
82 Nick Ingraffia Vanden 14:38.12 7:19
83 Kyle Jacobson Pleasant Grove 14:39.13 7:20
84 Thomas Fogarty Bella Vista 14:39.54 7:20
85 Deniz Tumer Jr Davis High 14:39.98 7:20 12/17 27/44 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
86 Malik Howard Laguna Creek 14:40.65 7:20
87 Xavier Bradley Vacaville 14:41.48 7:21
88 Steven Santos Sr Davis High 14:42.71 7:21 13/17 28/44 1/3
89 Brandon Scott Pleasant Grove 14:44.02 7:22
90 James Vigil Laguna Creek 14:44.87 7:22
91 Mel Sancada Vacaville 14:47.77 7:24
92 Stephen Sutter Bella Vista 14:48.87 7:24
93 Mark Mabutas Monterey Trail 14:50.8 7:25
94 Oliver Lao Franklin (eg) 14:52.16 7:26
95 Geoffrey Sanchez Vacaville 14:52.81 7:26
96 Johnethin Klipfel Sheldon 14:58.28 7:29
97 Jon Michael Green Union Mine 14:59.76 7:30
98 Sergio Valdez Ponderosa 15:02.14 7:31
99 Tommy Weber Pleasant Grove 15:03.2 7:32
100 Anthony Ghiardi Will C. Wood 15:03.8 7:32
101 Brandon Mafnas Vanden 15:05.28 7:33
102 Ryan Fackler Bella Vista 15:06.81 7:33
103 Anthony Sangervasi Jr Davis High 15:08.71 7:34 14/17 32/44 1/3 16:07
(0:58)
16:07
(0:58)
16:07
(0:58)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
104 Wilson Lin Laguna Creek 15:10.79 7:35
105 Kevin Depaoli Pleasant Grove 15:11.32 7:36
106 Cole Bagdasarian Ripon 15:11.63 7:36
107 Jacob Arnold Bella Vista 15:12.01 7:36
108 Vincent Lara Woodland 15:12.35 7:36
109 Brandon Cheng Valley 15:12.68 7:36
110 Fernando Ruiz Valley 15:20.55 7:40
111 Stanley Tang Pleasant Grove 15:20.95 7:40
112 Christian Pusateri Christian Brothers 15:22.3 7:41
113 Brandon Donaldson Will C. Wood 15:24.06 7:42
114 Philippe Garcia Benicia 15:24.69 7:42
115 Jesus Garcia Pleasant Grove 15:29.86 7:45
116 Brendon Colbert Pleasant Grove 15:38.11 7:49
117 Spencer Currey Dixon 15:41.75 7:51
118 Arthur Ingraffia Vanden 15:42.03 7:51
119 Tim McIntyre Jr Davis High 15:42.86 7:51 15/17 38/44 1/2 15:16 15:16 15:16
120 Codi Papamichael Ripon 15:44.42 7:52
121 Matt Tahami Livermore 15:44.82 7:52
122 Kendrick Doung Sheldon 15:50.98 7:55
123 Wyatt Mince Dixon 15:51.79 7:56
124 Shane Hansel Junipero Serra 15:55.81 7:58
125 Dustin Linck Will C. Wood 15:56.91 7:58
126 Kevin Guaraldi Vacaville 16:02.61 8:01
127 John Ye Kennedy 16:04.09 8:02
128 Derek Ellenberger Woodland 16:04.56 8:02
129 Alvin Tan Sheldon 16:05.25 8:03
130 Daniel Torres Natomas 16:05.65 8:03
131 Dakota Burgdorf Sierra 16:06.74 8:03
132 Stefan Seritan Sr Davis High 16:07.11 8:04 16/17 41/44 1/2
133 Robert Welch Franklin (eg) 16:08.71 8:04
134 Hayden Moore Union Mine 16:09.8 8:05
135 Loc Nguyen Sheldon 16:11.34 8:06
136 Gustavo Deleon Monterey Trail 16:11.8 8:06
137 Vincent Nguyen Pleasant Grove 16:16.73 8:08
138 Connor Houston Dixon 16:17.74 8:09
139 Ben Leamon Sr Davis High 16:20.19 8:10 17/17 42/44 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
140 Danny Jimenez Vacaville 16:25.18 8:13
141 Kevin Ton Ripon 16:27.12 8:14
142 Taylor Valmores Christian Brothers 16:27.77 8:14
143 Nick Klaus Vacaville 16:28.5 8:14
144 Mike Perez Valley 16:28.93 8:14
145 Alan Wong Pleasant Grove 16:29.37 8:15
146 Antonio Herrera Pleasant Grove 16:43.66 8:22
147 Andrew Herrera Franklin (eg) 16:46.57 8:23
148 Jose Sanabria Valley 16:46.86 8:23
149 Kurtis Allen Piner 16:48.25 8:24
150 Justin Torrecampo Valley 16:51.06 8:26
151 T.j. Kennedy Dixon 16:56.78 8:28
152 Scott Santana Union Mine 17:04.07 8:32
153 Wayne Do Monterey Trail 17:08.12 8:34
154 Zachary Bess Pleasant Grove 17:09.34 8:35
155 Michael Gonzales Christian Brothers 17:13.12 8:37
156 Shawn Calewell River City 17:15.17 8:38
157 Christopher Rutten Ponderosa 17:17.03 8:39
158 Matthew Bombard Dixon 17:19.66 8:40
159 Kenny Aganon Sheldon 17:24.54 8:42
160 Jonathan Gamora Ponderosa 18:06.38 9:03
161 Cruz Fregoso Ponderosa 18:06.67 9:03
162 Jan Hizon Benicia 18:19.91 9:10
163 Elisha Nunes Benicia 18:21.46 9:11
164 Zach Capel Ripon 18:40.4 9:20
165 Trevor Harker River City 19:45.51 9:53
166 Gurkern Sufi Pleasant Grove 20:03.78 10:02
167 Jimenez Rueben Natomas 21:08.27 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
62:51
12:34
6:17
26 Danny Pugh
Jr
12:01
6:00
1
Andrew Croft
Jr
12:25
6:13
2
Reinert Toft
Jr
12:30
6:15
4
Kirby Linvill
Sr
12:49
6:25
6
Matt Wall
Sr
13:06
6:33
13
Nassim Lemseffe
Jr
13:16
6:38
17
Philip Toy
Sr
13:20
6:40
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Bella Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
64:09
12:50
6:25
43 Noah Chavez
-
12:36
6:18
5
Ryan Larson
-
12:51
6:25
8
Drew Charles
-
12:51
6:26
9
Michael Burke
-
12:55
6:28
10
Holden Smith
-
12:56
6:28
11
Adam Kuphaldt
-
13:01
6:31
12
Zach Hatch
-
13:15
6:38
16
3 Sunnyside
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
67:28
13:30
6:45
137 Andrew Diaz
-
12:49
6:25
7
Chou Shoua Vang
-
13:18
6:39
18
Christia Castillo
-
13:21
6:40
22
Alex Hokokian
-
13:27
6:43
27
Michael Blancas
-
14:34
7:17
63








4 Vacaville
9-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
67:47
13:33
6:47
140 Zakkary Ontivero
-
13:21
6:41
23
Travis Tapay
-
13:23
6:41
24
Josh Dickerso
-
13:26
6:43
26
Sean Ortiz
-
13:37
6:48
28
Swan Htet
-
13:59
7:00
39
Andy Qutami
-
14:12
7:06
45
Brandon Tat
-
14:23
7:11
51
5 Livermore
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
69:14
13:51
6:55
170 Joel Vazquez
-
13:13
6:37
14
Matt Aufderhe
-
13:45
6:53
32
Steven Aldridge
-
13:55
6:57
37
Joshua Zrmic
-
14:10
7:05
43
David Bierwirt
-
14:11
7:05
44
Kevin Lois
-
14:16
7:08
46
Matt Tahami
-
15:45
7:52
82
6 Kennedy
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:50
71:04
14:13
7:06
212 Robert Lin
-
13:14
6:37
15
Matthew Pimentel
-
13:47
6:54
34
Kreston Tom
-
13:57
6:58
38
Thomas Funk
-
14:02
7:01
40
John Ye
-
16:04
8:02
85








7 Franklin (eg)
12-9-9-10-7
Gap: 0:44
70:52
14:10
7:05
227 Patrick Tze
-
13:45
6:52
31
Austin Wu
-
13:46
6:53
33
Edward Rickford
-
14:25
7:12
53
Kyle Taylor
-
14:27
7:14
54
Josh Subia
-
14:29
7:15
56
Wesley Su
-
14:34
7:17
62
Oliver Lao
-
14:52
7:26
71
8 Pleasant Grove
13-11-10-7-8
Gap: 0:45
70:56
14:11
7:06
232 Matthew Hatcher
-
13:51
6:56
35
Vincent Becerra
-
14:03
7:02
41
Markus Ellis
-
14:05
7:03
42
Sean Lemar
-
14:21
7:10
49
Kunal Marwaha
-
14:36
7:18
65
Kyle Jacobson
-
14:39
7:20
66
Brandon Scott
-
14:44
7:22
68
9 Christian Brothers
2-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:56
71:13
14:15
7:07
248 Mitchell Shahbazi
-
12:26
6:13
3
Scott Fenocchi
-
14:24
7:12
52
Andrea Bertazzo
-
14:30
7:15
57
Michael Palmer
-
14:30
7:15
58
Christia Pusateri
-
15:22
7:41
78
Taylor Valmores
-
16:28
8:14
91
Michael Gonzales
-
17:13
8:37
97
10 Monterey Trail
8-4-7-8-10
Gap: 2:53
72:15
14:27
7:13
258 Christia Gomez
-
13:19
6:40
20
Tasbeir Singh
-
13:24
6:42
25
Moises Corpus
-
14:29
7:14
55
Mark Mabutas
-
14:51
7:25
70
Gustavo Deleon
-
16:12
8:06
88
Wayne Do
-
17:08
8:34
96




11 Ponderosa
11-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:17
72:12
14:26
7:13
272 Evan Robenaul
-
13:45
6:52
30
Salmaan Noorani
-
14:20
7:10
48
Sean Golden
-
14:33
7:16
60
Jared Cook
-
14:33
7:16
61
Sergio Valdez
-
15:02
7:31
73
Christop Rutten
-
17:17
8:39
98
Jonathan Gamora
-
18:06
9:03
101
12 Laguna Creek
7-10-11-12-12
Gap: 1:52
72:16
14:27
7:14
279 Zach Oakland
-
13:18
6:39
19
Kevin Liang
-
14:22
7:11
50
Malik Howard
-
14:41
7:20
67
James Vigil
-
14:45
7:22
69
Wilson Lin
-
15:11
7:35
74








13 Ripon
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:34
75:36
15:07
7:34
329 Nick Ratto
-
13:53
6:57
36
Tyler Swier
-
14:19
7:10
47
Cole Bagdasar
-
15:12
7:36
75
Codi Papamich
-
15:44
7:52
81
Kevin Ton
-
16:27
8:14
90
Zach Capel
-
18:40
9:20
104




14 Benicia
10-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:40
80:19
16:04
8:02
372 Aaron Lee
-
13:42
6:51
29
Jordan Core
-
14:31
7:15
59
Philippe Garcia
-
15:25
7:42
79
Jan Hizon
-
18:20
9:10
102
Elisha Nunes
-
18:21
9:11
103








15 Sheldon
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:37
77:41
15:32
7:46
392 Doug Anderson
-
14:35
7:17
64
Johnethi Klipfel
-
14:58
7:29
72
Kendrick Doung
-
15:51
7:55
83
Alvin Tan
-
16:05
8:03
86
Loc Nguyen
-
16:11
8:06
87
Kenny Aganon
-
17:25
8:42
100




16 Valley
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:38
80:40
16:08
8:04
432 Brandon Cheng
-
15:13
7:36
76
Fernando Ruiz
-
15:21
7:40
77
Mike Perez
-
16:29
8:14
92
Jose Sanabria
-
16:47
8:23
93
Justin Torrecam
-
16:51
8:26
94








17 Dixon
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:38
82:08
16:26
8:13
447 Spencer Currey
-
15:42
7:51
80
Wyatt Mince
-
15:52
7:56
84
Connor Houston
-
16:18
8:09
89
T.j. Kennedy
-
16:57
8:28
95
Matthew Bombard
-
17:20
8:40
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:48
68:11
13:38
6:49
27 Nassim Lemseffe
Jr
13:16
6:38
3
Philip Toy
Sr
13:20
6:40
4
Evan Egglesto
Sr
13:43
6:52
5
Ian Bloise
Jr
13:48
6:54
7
Brandon Fore
Sr
14:04
7:02
8
Noah Henry
Jr
14:23
7:12
11
Deniz Tumer
Jr
14:40
7:20
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Bella Vista
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:48
69:31
13:54
6:57
42 Adam Kuphaldt
-
13:01
6:31
1
Zach Hatch
-
13:15
6:38
2
Dylan King
-
13:47
6:53
6
Thomas Fogarty
-
14:40
7:20
14
Stephen Sutter
-
14:49
7:24
19
Ryan Fackler
-
15:07
7:33
22
Jacob Arnold
-
15:12
7:36
24
3 Vacaville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
72:29
14:30
7:15
65 Andy Qutami
-
14:12
7:06
9
Brandon Tat
-
14:23
7:11
10
Rico Sanchez
-
14:26
7:13
12
Xavier Bradley
-
14:41
7:21
16
Mel Sancada
-
14:48
7:24
18
Geoffrey Sanchez
-
14:53
7:26
20
Kevin Guaraldi
-
16:03
8:01
28
4 Pleasant Grove
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
74:59
15:00
7:30
99 Kyle Jacobson
-
14:39
7:20
13
Brandon Scott
-
14:44
7:22
17
Tommy Weber
-
15:03
7:32
21
Kevin Depaoli
-
15:11
7:36
23
Stanley Tang
-
15:21
7:40
25
Jesus Garcia
-
15:30
7:45
26
Brendon Colbert
-
15:38
7:49
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
74:37
14:55
7:28
17 Noah Henry
Jr
14:23
7:12
1
Deniz Tumer
Jr
14:40
7:20
2
Steven Santos
Sr
14:43
7:21
3
Anthony Sangerva
Jr
15:09
7:34
4
Tim McIntyre
Jr
15:43
7:51
7
Stefan Seritan
Sr
16:07
8:04
8
Ben Leamon
Sr
16:20
8:10
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Pleasant Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
80:38
16:08
8:04
43 Jesus Garcia
-
15:30
7:45
5
Brendon Colbert
-
15:38
7:49
6
Vincent Nguyen
-
16:17
8:08
9
Alan Wong
-
16:29
8:15
11
Antonio Herrera
-
16:44
8:22
12
Zachary Bess
-
17:09
8:35
13
Gurkern Sufi
-
20:04
10:02
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Larson Vacaville 12:05.68 6:03
2 Abdul Hamid Sheldon 12:21.98 6:11
3 Arthur Schulte Carlmont 12:30.15 6:15
4 Nick Strohl Benicia 13:03.89 6:32
5 Xavier Gaulman Sheldon 13:06.25 6:33
6 Parker Kaye Christian Brothers 13:07.61 6:34
7 Aric Strohmeyer Woodland 13:08.93 6:34
8 Grant Schulte Junipero Serra 13:09.49 6:35
9 Phillip Kruse Lodi 13:10.42 6:35
10 Daniel Rowen Fr Davis High 13:10.96 6:35 1/10 7/44 9/25
11 Ricardo Escobar Vacaville 13:15.71 6:38
12 Matt Clavelli Woodland 13:17.07 6:39
13 Adam Goldberg Christian Brothers 13:17.33 6:39
14 Josh Spooner Sierra 13:18.42 6:39
15 Taylor Mccauley Sheldon 13:19.66 6:40
16 Brandon Whiteley Carlmont 13:25.02 6:43
17 David Horne Liberty 13:36.5 6:48
18 Jacob Macedo Sierra 13:38.8 6:49
19 Jacob Supinger Sierra 13:42.49 6:51
20 Skip Been Junipero Serra 13:43.18 6:52
21 Nick Wedi Deer Valley 13:43.9 6:52
22 Carlos Cruz McClatchy 13:47.61 6:54
23 Kian Reno Fr Davis High 13:50.4 6:55 2/10 17/44 8/19
24 Derek Jackson Lodi 13:56.21 6:58
25 Jack Kobylka Vintage High School 13:56.83 6:58
26 Donald Banks Fairfield 13:57.18 6:59
27 Matthew Mayr Fr Davis High 13:57.9 6:59 3/10 19/44 3/16
28 Sam Love Benicia 13:58.33 6:59
29 Pablo Ortiz McClatchy 14:00.05 7:00
30 Quinn Smiley Union Mine 14:00.34 7:00
31 Ernesto Alvarado Lodi 14:02.54 7:01
32 Ed Lopez Piner 14:03.21 7:02
33 Franklin Rice Carlmont 14:04.45 7:02
34 Johny Gilley Lodi 14:05.02 7:03
35 Derek Palm Vacaville 14:05.77 7:03
36 Durand Smiley Union Mine 14:06.17 7:03
37 Spencer Todd Vacaville 14:06.66 7:03
38 William Winter Union Mine 14:07.76 7:04
39 Steven Edwards Sheldon 14:09.36 7:05
40 Curtis Yee McClatchy 14:21.21 7:11
41 Steven Fensler Sheldon 14:21.68 7:11
42 Nick Pette Lodi 14:22.46 7:11
43 Johnny Lam McClatchy 14:27.35 7:14
44 Michael Defazio Liberty 14:33.58 7:17
45 Taylor Lewis Vintage High School 14:34 7:17
46 Kevin Willefert Fr Davis High 14:34.26 7:17 4/10 26/44 5/13
47 Brandon Nguyen Sheldon 14:34.53 7:17
48 Joe Sanfilippo Vacaville 14:35.85 7:18
49 Logan Dolim Vacaville 14:38.29 7:19
50 Gareth Durham Christian Brothers 14:39.59 7:20
51 Korbi Thalhammer Christian Brothers 14:39.95 7:20
52 Kristian Palmer Valley 14:41.44 7:21
53 Murtaza Khan Fr Davis High 14:42.77 7:21 5/10 29/44 4/11
54 Victor Choi Fr Davis High 14:47.03 7:24 6/10 30/44 3/8
55 Ryan Fuller Victory Christian 14:48.35 7:24
56 Trevor Ryder Vacaville 14:49.18 7:25
57 Aaron Mackey Sierra 14:52.3 7:26
58 Quinn Todzow Junipero Serra 14:54.29 7:27
59 Jared Daniels Deer Valley 14:54.55 7:27
60 Eugene Romanet Center 14:57.39 7:29
61 Kaleb Hosier Armijo 14:59.32 7:30
62 Brian Tanczos Armijo 15:02.53 7:31
63 Bobby Ehman Vacaville 15:03.23 7:32
64 Dominic Calabro Woodland 15:09.57 7:35
65 Jasper Laca Fr Davis High 15:10.2 7:35 7/10 33/44 2/7
66 Justin Vong Monterey Trail 15:12.03 7:36
67 Dylan Ellis Christian Brothers 15:16.39 7:38
68 Victor Alvarez Woodland 15:17.43 7:39
69 Nickols Eng Deer Valley 15:19.36 7:40
70 Alvin Ma Franklin (eg) 15:26.22 7:43
71 Makana Kauhaahaa Union Mine 15:26.55 7:43
72 Francis Samonte Benicia 15:31.57 7:46
73 Jacob Hansen Franklin (eg) 15:33.25 7:47
74 Will Pye Woodland 15:35.82 7:48
75 Kevin Ludanov Sheldon 15:37.29 7:49
76 Logan Jandreau Vanden 15:43.25 7:52
77 Gabe Genes Vintage High School 15:43.96 7:52
78 Dominic Garcia Vacaville 15:46.53 7:53
79 Charlie Whitehouse Vacaville 15:46.84 7:53
80 Jeremy Granados Franklin (eg) 15:48.41 7:54
81 Nathan de Ropp Fr Davis High 15:50.14 7:55 8/10 39/44 2/4
82 Sam Gellen Fr Davis High 15:52.62 7:56 9/10 40/44 2/4
83 Armani Gonzalez Deer Valley 15:55.44 7:58
84 Mckenzie Carey Sheldon 15:57.36 7:59
85 Andrew Cumpas Benicia 16:03.13 8:02
86 Joshua Atwood Sheldon 16:09.03 8:05
87 Dylan Santana Christian Brothers 16:14.09 8:07
88 Gordon Barrows Junipero Serra 16:16.95 8:08
89 Andrew Jacobs Benicia 16:18.57 8:09
90 Mark Deabreu Deer Valley 16:22.44 8:11
91 Carlos Andrade Lodi 16:22.8 8:11
92 Sami Alsamman Junipero Serra 16:43.36 8:22
93 Jacob Curl Lodi 16:50.27 8:25
94 Marco Huston Center 16:50.91 8:25
95 Amit Buttar Valley 16:59.25 8:30
96 Dominic Ferrari Junipero Serra 17:00.94 8:30
97 Kimberly Almanza Natomas 17:01.81 8:31
98 Tristan Orndoff Fr Davis High 17:06.09 8:33 10/10 43/44 2/3
99 Samuel Swanson Christian Brothers 17:37.16 8:49
100 Anthony Hoyt Junipero Serra 17:47.25 8:54
101 Matthew Slocombe Benicia 17:58.77 8:59
102 Ahmad Rashid Valley 18:22.22 9:11
103 Ben Glickbarg Junipero Serra 18:25.88 9:13
104 Matthew Aredo Junipero Serra 18:31.12 9:16
105 Brandon Rogers Sierra 18:59.48 9:30
106 Sam Locastro Vacaville 19:46.26 9:53
107 Antonio Ingravallo Franklin (eg) 19:47.03 9:54
108 Joseph Gilby Junipero Serra 19:55.74 9:58
109 Super Frosh 1 Woodland 20:04.34 10:02
110 Manuel Aragon Woodland 20:44.27 10:22
111 Michael Lehman Vacaville 21:39.14 10:50
112 Hadyn Johnson McClatchy 23:59.22 12:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sheldon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
67:19
13:28
6:44
80 Abdul Hamid
-
12:22
6:11
2
Xavier Gaulman
-
13:06
6:33
4
Taylor Mccauley
-
13:20
6:40
14
Steven Edwards
-
14:09
7:05
29
Steven Fensler
-
14:22
7:11
31
Brandon Nguyen
-
14:35
7:17
35
Kevin Ludanov
-
15:37
7:49
53
2 Vacaville
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:30
68:10
13:38
6:49
102 Brandon Larson
-
12:06
6:03
1
Ricardo Escobar
-
13:16
6:38
10
Derek Palm
-
14:06
7:03
27
Spencer Todd
-
14:07
7:03
28
Joe Sanfilip
-
14:36
7:18
36
Logan Dolim
-
14:38
7:19
37
Trevor Ryder
-
14:49
7:25
42
3 Lodi
7-8-5-3-3
Gap: 1:12
69:37
13:55
6:58
112 Phillip Kruse
-
13:10
6:35
8
Derek Jackson
-
13:56
6:58
21
Ernesto Alvarado
-
14:03
7:01
25
Johny Gilley
-
14:05
7:03
26
Nick Pette
-
14:22
7:11
32
Carlos Andrade
-
16:23
8:11
60
Jacob Curl
-
16:50
8:25
62
4 Davis High
8-8-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
70:16
14:03
7:02
125 Daniel Rowen
Fr
13:11
6:35
9
Kian Reno
Fr
13:50
6:55
20
Matthew Mayr
Fr
13:58
6:59
22
Kevin Willefer
Fr
14:34
7:17
34
Murtaza Khan
Fr
14:43
7:21
40
Victor Choi
Fr
14:47
7:24
41
Jasper Laca
Fr
15:10
7:35
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Christian Brothers
4-3-6-6-5
Gap: 2:09
71:01
14:12
7:06
142 Parker Kaye
-
13:08
6:34
5
Adam Goldberg
-
13:17
6:39
12
Gareth Durham
-
14:40
7:20
38
Korbi Thalhamm
-
14:40
7:20
39
Dylan Ellis
-
15:16
7:38
48
Dylan Santana
-
16:14
8:07
56
Samuel Swanson
-
17:37
8:49
64
6 Sierra
9-7-3-5-6
Gap: 5:41
74:31
14:54
7:27
154 Josh Spooner
-
13:18
6:39
13
Jacob Macedo
-
13:39
6:49
15
Jacob Supinger
-
13:42
6:51
16
Aaron Mackey
-
14:52
7:26
43
Brandon Rogers
-
18:59
9:30
67








7 Woodland
5-3-7-8-7
Gap: 2:27
72:29
14:30
7:15
164 Aric Strohmey
-
13:09
6:34
6
Matt Clavelli
-
13:17
6:39
11
Dominic Calabro
-
15:10
7:35
46
Victor Alvarez
-
15:17
7:39
49
Will Pye
-
15:36
7:48
52
Super Frosh 1
-
20:04
10:02
68
Manuel Aragon
-
20:44
10:22
69
8 McClatchy
11-10-9-7-8
Gap: 10:12
80:35
16:07
8:04
176 Carlos Cruz
-
13:48
6:54
19
Pablo Ortiz
-
14:00
7:00
24
Curtis Yee
-
14:21
7:11
30
Johnny Lam
-
14:27
7:14
33
Hadyn Johnson
-
23:59
12:00
70








9 Junipero Serra
6-5-8-9-9
Gap: 3:34
74:47
14:57
7:29
186 Grant Schulte
-
13:09
6:35
7
Skip Been
-
13:43
6:52
17
Quinn Todzow
-
14:54
7:27
44
Gordon Barrows
-
16:17
8:08
57
Sami Alsamman
-
16:43
8:22
61
Dominic Ferrari
-
17:01
8:30
63
Anthony Hoyt
-
17:47
8:54
65
10 Benicia
3-6-10-10-10
Gap: 3:15
74:55
14:59
7:30
190 Nick Strohl
-
13:04
6:32
3
Sam Love
-
13:58
6:59
23
Francis Samonte
-
15:32
7:46
51
Andrew Cumpas
-
16:03
8:02
55
Andrew Jacobs
-
16:19
8:09
58
Matthew Slocombe
-
17:59
8:59
66




11 Deer Valley
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:39
76:16
15:15
7:38
226 Nick Wedi
-
13:44
6:52
18
Jared Daniels
-
14:55
7:27
45
Nickols Eng
-
15:19
7:40
50
Armani Gonzalez
-
15:55
7:58
54
Mark Deabreu
-
16:22
8:11
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vacaville
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
76:04
15:13
7:36
21 Logan Dolim
-
14:38
7:19
1
Trevor Ryder
-
14:49
7:25
3
Bobby Ehman
-
15:03
7:32
4
Dominic Garcia
-
15:47
7:53
6
Charlie Whitehou
-
15:47
7:53
7
Sam Locastro
-
19:46
9:53
15
Michael Lehman
-
21:39
10:50
17
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
78:46
15:45
7:53
35 Victor Choi
Fr
14:47
7:24
2
Jasper Laca
Fr
15:10
7:35
5
Nathan de Ropp
Fr
15:50
7:55
8
Sam Gellen
Fr
15:53
7:56
9
Tristan Orndoff
Fr
17:06
8:33
11








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Junipero Serra
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:55
91:41
18:20
9:10
65 Dominic Ferrari
-
17:01
8:30
10
Anthony Hoyt
-
17:47
8:54
12
Ben Glickbar
-
18:26
9:13
13
Matthew Aredo
-
18:31
9:16
14
Joseph Gilby
-
19:56
9:58
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Kurtz Vacaville 11:24.47 5:42
2 Timothy Layten Carlmont 11:45.8 5:53
3 Erik Marlette Fairfield 11:58.3 5:59
4 Jacob Garcia Fairfield 12:02.38 6:01
5 Scott Yip Benicia 12:02.96 6:01
6 Alex Ewing Fairfield 12:04.31 6:02
7 Joey Berriatua Junipero Serra 12:09.74 6:05
8 Sugal Sutter So Davis High 12:11.61 6:06 1/17 2/44 6/27
9 Andrew Petersen Bella Vista 12:13.18 6:07
10 Brian Grove McClatchy 12:16.93 6:08
11 Sean Bradley Sheldon 12:18.46 6:09
12 Matt Coss Bella Vista 12:18.88 6:09
13 Adam Ciszewski Bella Vista 12:23.24 6:12
14 Alec Stienburg Ripon 12:32.71 6:16
15 Brandon Yee McClatchy 12:41.22 6:21
16 Dylan Garbutt Kennedy 12:41.62 6:21
17 Matt Mulligan Piner 12:48.02 6:24
18 Salvatore Angrisani Kennedy 12:48.46 6:24
19 Thomas Trzcinski Sierra 12:48.88 6:24
20 Leo Antolin Monterey Trail 12:49.47 6:25
21 Jonathan Velazquez Sierra 12:50.02 6:25
22 Bryan Lococo Piner 12:54.09 6:27
23 Luis Mendoza Piner 12:55.05 6:28
24 Joe Mendenhall Vacaville 12:58.36 6:29
25 Manuel Vieyra Piner 13:04.82 6:32
26 Eric Lee Bella Vista 13:07.57 6:34
27 Rossin Erbe Pleasant Grove 13:08.07 6:34
28 Zachary Levin Carlmont 13:08.54 6:34
29 Jackson Mcnutt Benicia 13:08.96 6:34
30 Ryan Hutson Carlmont 13:10.23 6:35
31 Skyler Cordero Ripon 13:10.6 6:35
32 Jhordy Saucedo Sheldon 13:10.98 6:35
33 Joshua Nyugen Fairfield 13:12.52 6:36
34 Nicholas Prete Ponderosa 13:13.78 6:37
35 Matt Franks Woodland 13:14.32 6:37
36 Kevin Carol Carlmont 13:14.87 6:37
37 Jacob Kiikvee Vacaville 13:15.4 6:38
38 Zach George Vacaville 13:20.08 6:40
39 John Testerman So Davis High 13:22 6:41 2/17 10/44 12/25 14:47
(1:25)
14:47
(1:25)
14:47
(1:25)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Ethan Hall So Davis High 13:22.83 6:41 3/17 11/44 6/23
41 Kyle Kishineff Pleasant Grove 13:23.63 6:42
42 Ben Muncy Laguna Creek 13:24.14 6:42
43 Hunter Jones Vacaville 13:25 6:43
44 Anthony Ramirez Junipero Serra 13:25.65 6:43
45 Anthony Gutierrez Sheldon 13:28.57 6:44
46 Matt Reilly Junipero Serra 13:30.43 6:45
47 Shane Pesis So Davis High 13:31.74 6:46 4/17 12/44 6/21
48 Jefferson Barstad Pleasant Grove 13:32.04 6:46
49 Andrew Do Monterey Trail 13:32.49 6:46
50 Chris Nugent Bella Vista 13:32.96 6:46
51 Michael Borge Vacaville 13:33.39 6:47
52 Stephen Foster Kennedy 13:35.36 6:48
53 Andrew Diaz So Davis High 13:38.48 6:49 5/17 13/44 3/19 15:12
(1:33)
15:12
(1:33)
15:12
(1:33)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
54 David Duncan Ponderosa 13:39.6 6:50
55 Samuel England Unattached 13:40.01 6:50
56 Tyler Ence Laguna Creek 13:40.37 6:50
57 Patrick Reggiardo Ponderosa 13:43.59 6:52
58 Michael Valdes Junipero Serra 13:45.72 6:53
59 Christopher Quan Pleasant Grove 13:47.33 6:54
60 Vincent Roselli Christian Brothers 13:48.43 6:54
61 Nick Juanitas So Davis High 13:49.59 6:55 6/17 16/44 2/17
62 Sean Lee So Davis High 13:50.77 6:55 7/17 18/44 1/12
63 Kenneth Mcgee Fairfield 13:51.58 6:56
64 Jeremy Lam McClatchy 13:52.06 6:56
65 Brian Vest Pleasant Grove 13:52.74 6:56
66 Zach Groves Franklin (eg) 13:56.27 6:58
67 Nilesh Haile So Davis High 13:58.86 6:59 8/17 20/44 1/9
68 Justin Kwong McClatchy 13:59.56 7:00
69 Will Tran Piner 13:59.84 7:00
70 Will McPherson So Davis High 14:03.01 7:02 9/17 21/44 1/9 14:38
(0:35)
14:38
(0:35)
14:38
(0:35)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Joe Ruiz Piner 14:03.75 7:02
72 Alec Branaa Ponderosa 14:05.14 7:03
73 Andrew Leung Kennedy 14:05.67 7:03
74 Matthew Caudle Sheldon 14:06.26 7:03
75 Axel Shjeflo Junipero Serra 14:07.01 7:04
76 Corbin Poynter Pleasant Grove 14:08.81 7:04
77 Corey Goodwin Ripon 14:14.59 7:07
78 Ben Martineau Vacaville 14:16.03 7:08
79 Victor Ledesma Fairfield 14:16.59 7:08
80 T.j. Holloway Ponderosa 14:16.97 7:08
81 Jeremy Coronado Sierra 14:18.88 7:09
82 Nikolas Dotson Sierra 14:19.58 7:10
83 Alex Gudino Junipero Serra 14:20.38 7:10
84 Tyler Grubb Will C. Wood 14:20.73 7:10
85 Sebashtian Coval Will C. Wood 14:21.08 7:11
86 Mark Gruschka Carlmont 14:21.98 7:11
87 James Allan Liberty Ranch 14:22.39 7:11
88 David Duplantier So Davis High 14:22.84 7:11 10/17 23/44 1/6
89 Daniel Bereket Carlmont 14:25.56 7:13
90 Garrett Kloth Bella Vista 14:27.13 7:14
91 Zach Johnston Sierra 14:29.58 7:15
92 Andy Schmidl So Davis High 14:30.93 7:15 11/17 25/44 1/4
93 Andrew Jellison Vacaville 14:32.71 7:16
94 Kristopher Moter Liberty Ranch 14:34.42 7:17
95 Christian Rodriguez Pioneer 14:34.76 7:17
96 Gerald Parente Sierra 14:35.08 7:18
97 Ben Deckert Lodi 14:37.74 7:19
98 Joel Smith McClatchy 14:38.03 7:19
99 Eoin Carolan Junipero Serra 14:38.37 7:19
100 Sean Hingoranti Junipero Serra 14:39.33 7:20
101 Jack Roberts Junipero Serra 14:39.83 7:20
102 Isaiah Sanchez Will C. Wood 14:42.45 7:21
103 Colin Mizuki Franklin (eg) 14:42.82 7:21
104 Lance Miller Sheldon 14:45.28 7:23
105 Garrett Crowley Sheldon 14:45.73 7:23
106 Alan Wu Woodland 14:47.38 7:24
107 David Liang Laguna Creek 14:47.85 7:24
108 Joseph Schiele Monterey Trail 14:49.66 7:25
109 Davis Alexander Ponderosa 14:50.97 7:25
110 Jeremy Chen So Davis High 14:51.73 7:26 12/17 31/44 1/4
111 Daniel Brunson Pleasant Grove 14:52.04 7:26
112 Nico Sanchez Sheldon 14:52.37 7:26
113 Jordan Frederiksen Pioneer 14:54.74 7:27
114 Steven Traversi Laguna Creek 14:56.08 7:28
115 Connor Anderson Laguna Creek 14:57.49 7:29
116 Devaugn Ogles Kennedy 15:03.21 7:32
117 Jeevanpreet Sidhu Vacaville 15:03.7 7:32
118 Trenton Poynter Pleasant Grove 15:09.77 7:35
119 Ryley Palmer Deer Valley 15:10.78 7:35
120 Kenneth Follmer Vacaville 15:11.73 7:36
121 Kevin Luong Monterey Trail 15:12.18 7:36
122 Charles Hedin Ponderosa 15:13.12 7:37
123 Justin Keilholtz Freedom 15:14.59 7:37
124 Max Fong Franklin (eg) 15:18.64 7:39
125 Terrell Joseph Fairfield 15:19.24 7:40
126 Cummings Keean Ripon 15:20.18 7:40
127 Peter Mackensen Christian Brothers 15:21.75 7:41
128 Sam Chastain So Davis High 15:26.49 7:43 13/17 34/44 1/4 15:24 15:24 15:24
129 Michael Alcantar Sierra 15:27.51 7:44
130 Obioma Onuoha Deer Valley 15:29.16 7:45
131 Torin Kingshill Junipero Serra 15:30.58 7:45
132 Alex Bourgoin Liberty Ranch 15:31.09 7:46
133 Will Bellamy So Davis High 15:31.43 7:46 14/17 35/44 1/3 15:43
(0:11)
15:43
(0:11)
15:43
(0:11)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
134 Doug Cherry Freedom 15:32.21 7:46
135 Matthew Haynie Christian Brothers 15:32.5 7:46
136 Conor Lee-Smith So Davis High 15:32.92 7:46 15/17 36/44 1/2 17:44
(2:11)
17:44
(2:11)
17:44
(2:11)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
137 Chris Muncy Laguna Creek 15:33.24 7:47
138 Steven Mike Junipero Serra 15:35.58 7:48
139 Mark Lagunas Christian Brothers 15:36.12 7:48
140 Shaun Smith So Davis High 15:36.46 7:48 16/17 37/44 1/1
141 Brian Knight Will C. Wood 15:41.87 7:51
142 Brian Sasaki Franklin (eg) 15:42.51 7:51
143 Stephen Gimpel Liberty Ranch 15:42.82 7:51
144 Marcus Nunley Ponderosa 15:43.1 7:52
145 Evan Stewart Pleasant Grove 15:47.34 7:54
146 Ray Whelan Junipero Serra 15:51.75 7:56
147 Ryan Davison Pleasant Grove 15:53.89 7:57
148 Jesus Chuy Calvo Ripon 15:59.33 8:00
149 Kenneth Vo Monterey Trail 16:06.44 8:03
150 Justin Benning Pleasant Grove 16:07.35 8:04
151 Joseph Lingren Deer Valley 16:11.47 8:06
152 Navkiranjot Sidhu Monterey Trail 16:11.95 8:06
153 Jose Lima Deer Valley 16:20.22 8:10
154 Mike Jones Sheldon 16:23.01 8:12
155 Jacob Swauger Vacaville 16:27.03 8:14
156 Brent Louie Kennedy 16:33.68 8:17
157 Josh Purdue Bella Vista 16:38 8:19
158 Kevin Wagner Ripon 16:38.35 8:19
159 Andrew Parks Sheldon 16:41.19 8:21
160 Jasdeep Uppal Monterey Trail 16:47.42 8:24
161 Reid Lepera Vacaville 16:53.15 8:27
162 David Yang Vacaville 17:03.47 8:32
163 Josh Omoletski Freedom 17:12.01 8:36
164 Grant Tran Monterey Trail 17:13.62 8:37
165 Nick Hunt Ponderosa 17:21.17 8:41
166 Jack Foy Bella Vista 17:25.03 8:43
167 Chris Egan Pleasant Grove 17:26.92 8:43
168 Grant Koch Ripon 17:37.49 8:49
169 Brian Vasquez Liberty Ranch 17:38.23 8:49
170 Nick Juchau So Davis High 17:43.63 8:52 17/17 44/44 1/1
171 Tony Chen McClatchy 17:50.54 8:55
172 Justin Debow Ripon 17:51.6 8:56
173 Regalo Michael Ripon 17:51.89 8:56
174 Chris Mccoy Liberty Ranch 18:16.92 9:08
175 Kyle Solt Bella Vista 18:17.38 9:09
176 Alex Lopez Sheldon 18:24.69 9:12
177 Evan Oravec Pleasant Grove 18:25.19 9:13
178 Paul Medeiros Junipero Serra 18:27.13 9:14
179 Tristian Anderson Ripon 18:29.23 9:15
180 Matt Del Rosario Junipero Serra 18:31.98 9:16
181 Daniel Wynhoff Pleasant Grove 18:59.12 9:30
182 Mark Wilson Christian Brothers 19:53.08 9:57
183 Jomari Garbriel Monterey Trail 20:00.38 10:00
184 Edward Garcia Junipero Serra 21:44.52 10:52
185 Dennis Wu McClatchy 22:49.49 11:25
186 Alex Payne Deer Valley 25:28.6 12:44
187 Nick Mcclure Benicia 26:25.35 13:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fairfield
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
63:09
12:38
6:19
102 Erik Marlette
-
11:58
5:59
3
Jacob Garcia
-
12:02
6:01
4
Alex Ewing
-
12:04
6:02
5
Joshua Nyugen
-
13:13
6:36
31
Kenneth Mcgee
-
13:52
6:56
59
Victor Ledesma
-
14:17
7:08
72
Terrell Joseph
-
15:19
7:40
99
2 Bella Vista
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
63:36
12:43
6:22
103 Andrew Petersen
-
12:13
6:07
8
Matt Coss
-
12:19
6:09
11
Adam Ciszewsk
-
12:23
6:12
12
Eric Lee
-
13:08
6:34
25
Chris Nugent
-
13:33
6:46
47
Garrett Kloth
-
14:27
7:14
80
Josh Purdue
-
16:38
8:19
115
3 Vacaville
1-4-4-5-3
Gap: 2:01
64:23
12:53
6:26
133 Jordan Kurtz
-
11:24
5:42
1
Joe Mendenha
-
12:58
6:29
23
Jacob Kiikvee
-
13:15
6:38
34
Zach George
-
13:20
6:40
35
Hunter Jones
-
13:25
6:43
40
Michael Borge
-
13:33
6:47
48
Ben Martinea
-
14:16
7:08
71
4 Piner
11-7-5-3-4
Gap: 1:12
65:42
13:08
6:34
146 Matt Mulligan
-
12:48
6:24
16
Bryan Lococo
-
12:54
6:27
21
Luis Mendoza
-
12:55
6:28
22
Manuel Vieyra
-
13:05
6:32
24
Will Tran
-
14:00
7:00
63
Joe Ruiz
-
14:04
7:02
64




5 Carlmont
2-5-3-4-5
Gap: 2:36
65:41
13:08
6:34
167 Timothy Layten
-
11:46
5:53
2
Zachary Levin
-
13:09
6:34
27
Ryan Hutson
-
13:10
6:35
28
Kevin Carol
-
13:15
6:37
33
Mark Gruschka
-
14:22
7:11
77
Daniel Bereket
-
14:26
7:13
79




6 Davis High
5-11-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
66:07
13:13
6:37
174 Sugal Sutter
So
12:12
6:06
7
John Testerma
So
13:22
6:41
36
Ethan Hall
So
13:23
6:41
37
Shane Pesis
So
13:32
6:46
44
Andrew Diaz
So
13:38
6:49
50
Nick Juanitas
So
13:50
6:55
57
Sean Lee
So
13:51
6:55
58
7 Junipero Serra
4-12-10-7-7
Gap: 1:57
66:59
13:24
6:42
212 Joey Berriatu
-
12:10
6:05
6
Anthony Ramirez
-
13:26
6:43
41
Matt Reilly
-
13:30
6:45
43
Michael Valdes
-
13:46
6:53
54
Axel Shjeflo
-
14:07
7:04
68
Alex Gudino
-
14:20
7:10
76
Eoin Carolan
-
14:38
7:19
85
8 Pleasant Grove
14-13-11-11-8
Gap: 0:45
67:44
13:33
6:46
225 Rossin Erbe
-
13:08
6:34
26
Kyle Kishinef
-
13:24
6:42
38
Jefferso Barstad
-
13:32
6:46
45
Christop Quan
-
13:47
6:54
55
Brian Vest
-
13:53
6:56
61
Corbin Poynter
-
14:09
7:04
69
Daniel Brunson
-
14:52
7:26
91
9 McClatchy
7-3-9-8-9
Gap: 2:21
67:28
13:30
6:45
229 Brian Grove
-
12:17
6:08
9
Brandon Yee
-
12:41
6:21
14
Jeremy Lam
-
13:52
6:56
60
Justin Kwong
-
14:00
7:00
62
Joel Smith
-
14:38
7:19
84
Tony Chen
-
17:51
8:55
120
Dennis Wu
-
22:49
11:25
123
10 Sheldon
8-9-8-10-10
Gap: 2:27
67:50
13:34
6:47
235 Sean Bradley
-
12:18
6:09
10
Jhordy Saucedo
-
13:11
6:35
30
Anthony Gutierre
-
13:29
6:44
42
Matthew Caudle
-
14:06
7:03
67
Lance Miller
-
14:45
7:23
86
Garrett Crowley
-
14:46
7:23
87
Nico Sanchez
-
14:52
7:26
92
11 Kennedy
10-6-7-9-11
Gap: 2:22
68:14
13:39
6:49
242 Dylan Garbutt
-
12:42
6:21
15
Salvator Angrisan
-
12:48
6:24
17
Stephen Foster
-
13:35
6:48
49
Andrew Leung
-
14:06
7:03
66
Devaugn Ogles
-
15:03
7:32
95
Brent Louie
-
16:34
8:17
114




12 Sierra
12-8-12-12-12
Gap: 1:41
68:47
13:45
6:53
268 Thomas Trzcinsk
-
12:49
6:24
18
Jonathan Velazque
-
12:50
6:25
20
Jeremy Coronado
-
14:19
7:09
74
Nikolas Dotson
-
14:20
7:10
75
Zach Johnston
-
14:30
7:15
81
Gerald Parente
-
14:35
7:18
83
Michael Alcantar
-
15:28
7:44
102
13 Ponderosa
15-15-14-13-13
Gap: 1:03
68:59
13:48
6:54
274 Nicholas Prete
-
13:14
6:37
32
David Duncan
-
13:40
6:50
51
Patrick Reggiard
-
13:44
6:52
53
Alec Branaa
-
14:05
7:03
65
T.j. Holloway
-
14:17
7:08
73
Davis Alexande
-
14:51
7:25
90
Charles Hedin
-
15:13
7:37
98
14 Ripon
9-10-12-14-14
Gap: 3:27
71:17
14:15
7:08
321 Alec Stienbur
-
12:33
6:16
13
Skyler Cordero
-
13:11
6:35
29
Corey Goodwin
-
14:15
7:07
70
Cummings Keean
-
15:20
7:40
100
Jesus Chuy Calvo
-
15:59
8:00
109
Kevin Wagner
-
16:38
8:19
116
Grant Koch
-
17:37
8:49
118
15 Monterey Trail
13-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:17
72:30
14:30
7:15
361 Leo Antolin
-
12:49
6:25
19
Andrew Do
-
13:32
6:46
46
Joseph Schiele
-
14:50
7:25
89
Kevin Luong
-
15:12
7:36
97
Kenneth Vo
-
16:06
8:03
110
Navkiran Sidhu
-
16:12
8:06
112
Jasdeep Uppal
-
16:47
8:24
117
16 Laguna Creek
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:33
71:46
14:21
7:11
366 Ben Muncy
-
13:24
6:42
39
Tyler Ence
-
13:40
6:50
52
David Liang
-
14:48
7:24
88
Steven Traversi
-
14:56
7:28
93
Connor Anderson
-
14:57
7:29
94
Chris Muncy
-
15:33
7:47
106




17 Christian Brothers
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:05
80:12
16:02
8:01
491 Vincent Roselli
-
13:48
6:54
56
Peter Mackense
-
15:22
7:41
101
Matthew Haynie
-
15:33
7:46
105
Mark Lagunas
-
15:36
7:48
107
Mark Wilson
-
19:53
9:57
122








17 Liberty Ranch
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 3:16
77:49
15:34
7:47
491 James Allan
-
14:22
7:11
78
Kristoph Moter
-
14:34
7:17
82
Alex Bourgoin
-
15:31
7:46
104
Stephen Gimpel
-
15:43
7:51
108
Brian Vasquez
-
17:38
8:49
119
Chris Mccoy
-
18:17
9:08
121




19 Deer Valley
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 10:18
88:40
17:44
8:52
547 Ryley Palmer
-
15:11
7:35
96
Obioma Onuoha
-
15:29
7:45
103
Joseph Lingren
-
16:11
8:06
111
Jose Lima
-
16:20
8:10
113
Alex Payne
-
25:29
12:44
124








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
70:05
14:01
7:01
23 Nick Juanitas
So
13:50
6:55
2
Sean Lee
So
13:51
6:55
3
Nilesh Haile
So
13:59
6:59
4
Will McPherso
So
14:03
7:02
5
David Duplanti
So
14:23
7:11
9
Andy Schmidl
So
14:31
7:15
10
Jeremy Chen
So
14:52
7:26
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vacaville
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
72:38
14:32
7:16
59 Michael Borge
-
13:33
6:47
1
Ben Martinea
-
14:16
7:08
7
Andrew Jellison
-
14:33
7:16
11
Jeevanpr Sidhu
-
15:04
7:32
19
Kenneth Follmer
-
15:12
7:36
21
Jacob Swauger
-
16:27
8:14
29
Reid Lepera
-
16:53
8:27
32
3 Junipero Serra
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
73:48
14:46
7:23
69 Alex Gudino
-
14:20
7:10
8
Eoin Carolan
-
14:38
7:19
12
Sean Hingoran
-
14:39
7:20
13
Jack Roberts
-
14:40
7:20
14
Torin Kingshil
-
15:31
7:45
22
Steven Mike
-
15:36
7:48
23
Ray Whelan
-
15:52
7:56
25
4 Pleasant Grove
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
75:52
15:10
7:35
93 Corbin Poynter
-
14:09
7:04
6
Daniel Brunson
-
14:52
7:26
17
Trenton Poynter
-
15:10
7:35
20
Evan Stewart
-
15:47
7:54
24
Ryan Davison
-
15:54
7:57
26
Justin Benning
-
16:07
8:04
27
Chris Egan
-
17:27
8:43
33
5 Sheldon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:39
81:07
16:13
8:07
129 Garrett Crowley
-
14:46
7:23
15
Nico Sanchez
-
14:52
7:26
18
Mike Jones
-
16:23
8:12
28
Andrew Parks
-
16:41
8:21
31
Alex Lopez
-
18:25
9:12
37








6 Ripon
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
88:29
17:42
8:51
173 Kevin Wagner
-
16:38
8:19
30
Grant Koch
-
17:37
8:49
34
Justin Debow
-
17:52
8:56
35
Regalo Michael
-
17:52
8:56
36
Tristian Anderson
-
18:29
9:15
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
75:54
15:11
7:35
15 Andy Schmidl
So
14:31
7:15
1
Jeremy Chen
So
14:52
7:26
2
Sam Chastain
So
15:26
7:43
3
Will Bellamy
So
15:31
7:46
4
Conor Lee-Smit
So
15:33
7:46
5
Shaun Smith
So
15:36
7:48
7
Nick Juchau
So
17:44
8:52
9
2 Junipero Serra
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:09
90:11
18:02
9:01
47 Steven Mike
-
15:36
7:48
6
Ray Whelan
-
15:52
7:56
8
Paul Medeiros
-
18:27
9:14
10
Matt Del Rosario
-
18:32
9:16
11
Edward Garcia
-
21:45
10:52
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.