Davis High Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/24/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Croft, Andrew Sr V 17:02 5:30 3.1 64/209 5/7 5/7 4/31 18:15
(1:13,6.7)
18:15
(1:13,6.7)
18:15
(1:13,6.7)
18:15
(1:13,6.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gonzalez, Daniel Sr V 16:36 5:21 3.1 29/209 3/7 3/7 5/32 17:15
(0:39,3.8)
17:15
(0:39,3.8)
17:15
(0:39,3.8)
17:03
(0:27,2.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Greenough, Ryan Sr V 16:59 5:29 3.1 59/209 4/7 4/7 5/32 17:09
(0:10,1.0)
17:09
(0:10,1.0)
17:09
(0:10,1.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pugh, Danny Sr V 17:29 5:38 3.1 102/209 6/7 6/7 7/28 17:15 17:15 17:15 16:54
Scranton, Jack Jr V 15:53 5:07 3.1 3/209 1/7 1/7 3/33
Sutter, Sugal Jr V 16:32 5:20 3.1 28/209 2/7 2/7 6/33 17:23
(0:51,4.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Toft, Reinert Sr V 17:35 5:40 3.1 108/209 7/7 7/7 5/20 18:48
(1:13,6.5)
18:48
(1:13,6.5)
17:51
(0:16,1.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/31 83:02
1:09
3.1 5:21 5:07 5:30 179 5:16 82:59 82:59 78:52 Jack Scranton (3), Sugal Sutter (27), Daniel Gonzalez (28), Ryan Greenough (58), Andrew Croft (63)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yohaness Estifanos Jr CCS MILPITAS 15:40 5:03
2 Trevor Furhiman Sr NCS MONTE VISTA 15:49 5:06
3 Jack Scranton Jr Davis High 15:53 5:07 1/7 1/7 3/33
4 Caton Avilla Jr SJS PLEASANT GROVE 15:53 5:07
5 Evan Molineux Sr NCS DE LA SALLE 15:54 5:08
6 Said Hernandez Sr CCS HOLLISTER 16:08 5:12
7 Luke Williams So NCS DE LA SALLE 16:09 5:13
8 Jeffrey Stalun Sr CCS CARLMONT 16:10 5:13
9 Clay Celum Sr CS CLOVIS WEST 16:12 5:14
10 Ruben Collins So CCS HOLLISTER 16:13 5:14
11 Reese Dickson Jr CCS CARLMONT 16:13 5:14
12 Hayden Hinsch Jr SS PENINSULA BXC 16:17 5:15
13 Beau Armstrong Sr CCS CARLMONT 16:19 5:16
14 Michael Tomasi Sr NCS SANTA ROSA 16:19 5:16
15 Stephan Sansom Jr SS PENINSULA BXC 16:20 5:16
16 Drew Feldman Sr NCS MONTE VISTA 16:20 5:16
17 Cooper Gill Jr SJS LINCOLN (STOCK) 16:20 5:16
18 Steven Velarde So CCS HOLLISTER 16:22 5:17
19 Edgar Garcia Sr CCS WATSONVILLE 16:24 5:17
20 Omar Vasquez Sr CCS HOLLISTER 16:25 5:18
21 Matt Barge Jr SDS TORREY PINES 16:25 5:18
22 Gabriel Michaels Sr SS PENINSULA BXC 16:27 5:18
23 Dusty Armstrong Jr SJS OAK RIDGE 16:28 5:19
24 Dominic Castro-wehr Sr SJS NEVADA UNION 16:29 5:19
25 James Reddis Sr SJS LODI 16:30 5:19
26 Clark Messman So NCS DE LA SALLE 16:31 5:20
27 Ricardo Esqueda Jr CCS HOLLISTER 16:32 5:20
28 Sugal Sutter Jr Davis High 16:32 5:20 2/7 2/7 6/33
29 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Davis High 16:36 5:21 3/7 3/7 5/32 17:15
(0:39)
17:15
(0:39)
17:15
(0:39)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Mark Vingralek Fr CCS CARLMONT 16:36 5:21
31 Taylor Bradshaw Jr N/A CARSON NEVADA 16:36 5:21
32 Jordan Millington Sr SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY 16:37 5:22
33 Andrew Osgood Jr SJS DOWNEY 16:37 5:22
34 Maxwell Little So SJS LINCOLN (STOCK) 16:37 5:22
35 Jordan Guerrero Sr NCS SANTA ROSA 16:37 5:22
36 Brennan Megeff Jr SS PENINSULA BXC 16:39 5:22
37 Michael Shonnard Sr N/A CARSON NEVADA 16:39 5:22
38 Garrett Bertsch Sr SJS LODI 16:40 5:23
39 Ryan Dimick So CCS CARLMONT 16:40 5:23
40 Justin Barry So CCS BELLARMINE 16:41 5:23
41 Christian Hernandez So N/A AMAT 16:43 5:24
42 Tim Layten Jr CCS CARLMONT 16:44 5:24
43 Pat The Cat Tarango Sr N/A AMAT 16:46 5:25
44 Zack Leffler Sr SJS TOKAY 16:47 5:25
45 James Schulte So CCS CARLMONT 16:47 5:25
46 Matt Seidel So CCS BELLARMINE 16:48 5:25
47 Keith Lowry Sr NCS DEER VALLEY 16:50 5:26
48 Sean Mchone Sr SJS OAK RIDGE 16:52 5:26
49 James Connelly Sr SJS LINCOLN (STOCK) 16:52 5:26
50 Kevin Bishop Sr CCS MONTA VISTA 16:53 5:27
51 Connor Daley Sr SJS LODI 16:54 5:27
52 Reo Miranda-lavertu Sr SS PENINSULA BXC 16:54 5:27
53 Takuto Doshiro So CCS MONTA VISTA 16:54 5:27
54 Ben Garcia So SJS PLEASANT GROVE 16:54 5:27
55 Bradley Afroilan Sr CCS BELLARMINE 16:54 5:27
56 Greg Waters Sr SJS PLEASANT GROVE 16:55 5:27
57 Ryan Prestegard So SJS OAK RIDGE 16:58 5:28
58 Jake Zeltner Jr SJS OAK RIDGE 16:58 5:28
59 Ryan Greenough Sr Davis High 16:59 5:29 4/7 4/7 5/32 17:09
(0:10)
17:09
(0:10)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
60 Michael Kennedy Jr NCS SANTA ROSA 17:00 5:29
61 Nick Greene Jr N/A CARSON NEVADA 17:00 5:29
62 David French Jr SJS NEVADA UNION 17:01 5:29
63 Robert Lawrence Jr N/A AMAT 17:01 5:29
64 Andrew Croft Sr Davis High 17:02 5:30 5/7 5/7 4/31 18:15
(1:13)
18:15
(1:13)
18:15
(1:13)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Marcos Conde Jr SJS OAK RIDGE 17:04 5:30
66 Josh Pleva So CCS BELLARMINE 17:05 5:31
67 Ken Saxton So CCS BELLARMINE 17:05 5:31
68 Robbie Faustino Jr SS PENINSULA BXC 17:06 5:31
69 Johnny Corral So CCS HOLLISTER 17:08 5:32
70 Alex Glaeser Sr SJS FRANKLIN 17:08 5:32
71 Joey Fajardo Jr NCS FREEDOM 17:09 5:32
72 Spencer Cudworth So SJS PLEASANT GROVE 17:09 5:32
73 Joel Sincock Sr SS LOS OSOS 17:10 5:32
74 Kyle Kishineff Jr SJS PLEASANT GROVE 17:10 5:32
75 Emilio Torres-gonzale Fr CCS MONTA VISTA 17:11 5:33
76 Matt Yap Sr NCS MONTE VISTA 17:13 5:33
77 Zach Thornton Jr SJS OAK RIDGE 17:13 5:33
78 John Jankowski Jr NCS DE LA SALLE 17:14 5:34
79 Byron Kilian Sr NCS MONTE VISTA 17:15 5:34
80 Shivam Khanna Sr CCS MONTA VISTA 17:16 5:34
81 Tyler Potts Jr SS WEST COVINA 17:17 5:35
82 Justin Mogannam Jr NCS DE LA SALLE 17:18 5:35
83 Beni Moscana-remmitz So SDS TORREY PINES 17:18 5:35
84 Walter Brennan So NCS DE LA SALLE 17:18 5:35
85 Dylan Winn Sr NCS DEER VALLEY 17:19 5:35
86 Daniel Toy Sr CCS BELLARMINE 17:19 5:35
87 Jonathan Peck Sr NCS SANTA ROSA 17:20 5:35
88 Evan Baxter Jr SJS OAK RIDGE 17:21 5:36
89 Connor Prior Jr CCS MILPITAS 17:22 5:36
90 David Dalton So CCS BELLARMINE 17:23 5:36
91 Sam Arciniaga Jr SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY 17:23 5:36
92 Ronnie Rosal So SJS LINCOLN (STOCK) 17:23 5:36
93 Aden Holmes So NCS SANTA ROSA 17:25 5:37
94 Avery Kruger Sr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 17:26 5:37
95 Owen Chen Sr SDS TORREY PINES 17:26 5:37
96 Brenden Prieto Sr SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY 17:26 5:37
97 Parker Scanlon Sr SJS NEVADA UNION 17:26 5:37
98 Garrett Migliozzi So SJS NEVADA UNION 17:26 5:37
99 Divyansh Vaishnav Sr NCS MONTE VISTA 17:27 5:38
100 Eric Hytonen Fr NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU 17:28 5:38
101 Garrin Yabuta Sr SS PENINSULA BXC 17:29 5:38
102 Danny Pugh Sr Davis High 17:29 5:38 6/7 6/7 7/28 17:15 17:15 17:15
103 Brian Foronda So SJS LINCOLN (STOCK) 17:30 5:39
104 Michael Valdez Sr NCS FREEDOM 17:31 5:39
105 Daniel Jordan Sr SJS LODI 17:31 5:39
106 Zack Hummel Jr SJS LODI 17:31 5:39
107 Hunter Ramos Sr SJS FRANKLIN 17:33 5:40
108 Reinert Toft Sr Davis High 17:35 5:40 7/7 7/7 5/20 18:48
(1:13)
18:48
(1:13)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
109 Kael Newton Jr SJS NEVADA UNION 17:36 5:41
110 Perry Wheat Sr SDS TORREY PINES 17:37 5:41
111 Maverick Depretto Sr SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY 17:40 5:42
112 Chris Merriner Jr N/A CARSON NEVADA 17:40 5:42
113 Patrick Johnson Sr SJS TOKAY 17:40 5:42
114 Edgar Guevara Sr SS WEST COVINA 17:41 5:42
115 Martin Corona Jr CCS WATSONVILLE 17:42 5:43
116 Ray Garcia Jr CS CLOVIS WEST 17:42 5:43
117 Ryan Bishop So CCS MONTA VISTA 17:43 5:43
118 Ajay Rajamani Jr CCS MONTA VISTA 17:43 5:43
119 Arthur Cooper Sr SJS FRANKLIN 17:44 5:43
120 Jonaathan Ahnberg Jr NCS SANTA ROSA 17:45 5:44
121 Michael Bartz Jr NCS MONTE VISTA 17:45 5:44
122 Brandon Woods So SJS LODI 17:45 5:44
123 Andrew Pineda Sr SS WEST COVINA 17:46 5:44
124 Nicholas Ha Jr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 17:46 5:44
125 Bryce Schoppert Sr SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY 17:48 5:45
126 Diego Duran So SS WEST COVINA 17:50 5:45
127 Michael Lu Sr CCS MONTA VISTA 17:51 5:45
128 Tanner Kinderman Jr SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY 17:51 5:45
129 Matthew Livengood So CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:53 5:46
130 Brandon Whittington So SS LOS OSOS 17:53 5:46
131 Matt Crow So CS CLOVIS WEST 17:54 5:46
132 Alex Hammer Hernandez Jr N/A AMAT 17:54 5:46
133 Ezra Zamora Jr NCS FREEDOM 17:54 5:46
134 Patrick Kragen Jr NCS MONTE VISTA 17:56 5:47
135 Ralph Balaong Fr CCS MILPITAS 17:57 5:47
136 Aaron Cisneros Jr SS LOS OSOS 17:58 5:48
137 Erik Gucci Estrada Jr N/A AMAT 17:58 5:48
138 Diego Saldonid So SS LOS OSOS 18:00 5:48
139 Tyler Boesn Jr N/A AMAT 18:00 5:48
140 Andrew Ballin So SS WEST COVINA 18:01 5:49
141 Victor Esqueda Sr CCS HOLLISTER 18:01 5:49
142 Oliver Stanley Jr NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU 18:02 5:49
143 Michael Mccomb Jr SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY 18:03 5:49
144 Abraham Ortiz Jr CCS WATSONVILLE 18:05 5:50
145 Dominic Kinder So N/A CARSON NEVADA 18:11 5:52
146 Dinakar Guthy Sr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 18:11 5:52
147 Jeffrey Lu Sr CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:15 5:53
148 Anthony Herchenroeder So SS LOS OSOS 18:16 5:54
149 Peter Roediger Sr SJS NEVADA UNION 18:19 5:55
150 Edward Rickford Sr SJS FRANKLIN 18:21 5:55
151 Andrew Zhu Sr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 18:22 5:55
152 Robert Sekerak Jr SJS NEVADA UNION 18:22 5:55
153 Joshua Potter Sr NCS DEER VALLEY 18:22 5:55
154 Zach Groves Jr SJS FRANKLIN 18:25 5:56
155 Dylan Schatz So SJS TOKAY 18:26 5:57
156 Connor Colburn Sr SDS TORREY PINES 18:29 5:58
157 Abraham Corrales Sr CCS WATSONVILLE 18:29 5:58
158 Ben Brown Jr CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:30 5:58
159 Eddie Schmidt Sr SJS PLEASANT GROVE 18:32 5:59
160 Chris Greaves So SS LOS OSOS 18:33 5:59
161 Mark-angelo Dabu So CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:34 5:59
162 Nick Eng Jr NCS DEER VALLEY 18:36 6:00
163 Daniel Jauregui Fr N/A CARSON NEVADA 18:38 6:01
164 Austin Chapman Sr NCS DEER VALLEY 18:39 6:01
165 Chris Leary So SDS CORONADO SDS 18:40 6:01
166 Andrew Fonda Jr SJS LODI 18:40 6:01
167 Alvarez Oscar Jr SS WEST COVINA 18:41 6:02
168 Cris Nazarek Jr NCS SANTA ROSA 18:41 6:02
169 Casey Engelman So SDS CORONADO SDS 18:43 6:02
170 Santiago Quintana Jr SDS TORREY PINES 18:46 6:03
171 Gabriel Toscano Fr NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU 18:47 6:04
172 Salvador Marquez Jr SS WEST COVINA 18:49 6:04
173 Aamir Rasheed So NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 18:52 6:05
174 Rossin Erbe So SJS PLEASANT GROVE 18:54 6:06
175 Connor Lindquist Jr CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 18:54 6:06
176 Wesley Ewart Sr SS LOS OSOS 18:55 6:06
177 Clark Moore Jr CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 18:56 6:06
178 Anthony Sorbera Jr SJS TOKAY 18:57 6:07
179 Guadalupe Torres Jr SJS DOWNEY 19:00 6:08
180 Ryan Tan Jr CCS MILPITAS 19:00 6:08
181 Collyn Le Sr NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU 19:01 6:08
182 Stephen Greer Sr NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU 19:03 6:09
183 Tony Caccioppo So N/A CARSON NEVADA 19:06 6:10
184 Austin Hinds Jr NCS FREEDOM 19:06 6:10
185 Eric Snyder So CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 19:08 6:10
186 Frankie Lucero Sr CCS MILPITAS 19:10 6:11
187 Ryan Brooks Jr CS CLOVIS WEST 19:11 6:11
188 Pierson Devers Jr SJS DOWNEY 19:11 6:11
189 Alex Vlavianos So SJS TOKAY 19:23 6:15
190 Connor Williams Sr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 19:26 6:16
191 Gary Lew Sr NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU 19:29 6:17
192 Ethan Cohen Jr CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 19:30 6:17
193 Sean Smith Jr CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 19:32 6:18
194 Hakeem Mohammed Jr SJS FRANKLIN 19:45 6:22
195 Ryan Hollaway Sr SJS DOWNEY 19:47 6:23
196 Jack Boyle Jr CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 19:52 6:25
197 Jacob Evans Fr NCS DEER VALLEY 19:53 6:25
198 David Chour Jr SJS TOKAY 19:55 6:25
199 Sean Kelley Sr CCS MENLO-ATHERTON 19:55 6:25
200 Juan Gonzalez Sr NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU 19:56 6:26
201 Jonathon Donkers CCS MILPITAS 19:58 6:26
202 Mateo Maldanado Fr NCS FREEDOM 19:59 6:27
203 Kenji Soares Sr SJS DOWNEY 20:15 6:32
204 Juan Carlos Cruz Sr SJS DOWNEY 20:23 6:35
205 Seiji Soares Jr SJS DOWNEY 20:45 6:42
206 Alexander Byrd Sr NCS FREEDOM 20:50 6:43
207 Jacob Bautista Fr CCS MILPITAS 21:05 6:48
208 Lawrence Fung Sr CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:21 6:53
209 Jose Andrade Fr CCS WATSONVILLE 22:14 7:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CCS HOLLISTER
6-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:24
81:40
16:20
5:16
77 Said Hernande
Sr
16:08
5:12
6
Ruben Collins
So
16:13
5:14
9
Steven Velarde
So
16:22
5:17
17
Omar Vasquez
Sr
16:25
5:18
19
Ricardo Esqueda
Jr
16:32
5:20
26
Johnny Corral
So
17:08
5:32
68
Victor Esqueda
Sr
18:01
5:49
138
2 CCS CARLMONT
7-4-1-2-2
Gap: 0:30
81:58
16:24
5:17
97 Jeffrey Stalun
Sr
16:10
5:13
8
Reese Dickson
Jr
16:13
5:14
10
Beau Armstron
Sr
16:19
5:16
12
Mark Vingrale
Fr
16:36
5:21
29
Ryan Dimick
So
16:40
5:23
38
Tim Layten
Jr
16:44
5:24
41
James Schulte
So
16:47
5:25
44
3 SS PENINSULA BXC
8-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:37
82:37
16:31
5:20
132 Hayden Hinsch
Jr
16:17
5:15
11
Stephan Sansom
Jr
16:20
5:16
14
Gabriel Michaels
Sr
16:27
5:18
21
Brennan Megeff
Jr
16:39
5:22
35
Reo Miranda-
Sr
16:54
5:27
51
Robbie Faustino
Jr
17:06
5:31
67
Garrin Yabuta
Sr
17:29
5:38
100
4 Davis High
3-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:09
83:02
16:36
5:21
179 Jack Scranton
Jr
15:53
5:07
3
Sugal Sutter
Jr
16:32
5:20
27
Daniel Gonzalez
Sr
16:36
5:21
28
Ryan Greenoug
Sr
16:59
5:29
58
Andrew Croft
Sr
17:02
5:30
63
Danny Pugh
Sr
17:29
5:38
101
Reinert Toft
Sr
17:35
5:40
107
5 NCS DE LA SALLE
5-1-3-4-5
Gap: 1:24
83:06
16:37
5:22
195 Evan Molineux
Sr
15:54
5:08
5
Luke Williams
So
16:09
5:13
7
Clark Messman
So
16:31
5:20
25
John Jankowsk
Jr
17:14
5:34
77
Justin Mogannam
Jr
17:18
5:35
81
Walter Brennan
So
17:18
5:35
83




6 SJS OAK RIDGE
13-12-11-7-6
Gap: 0:36
84:20
16:52
5:26
246 Dusty Armstron
Jr
16:28
5:19
22
Sean Mchone
Sr
16:52
5:26
47
Ryan Prestega
So
16:58
5:28
56
Jake Zeltner
Jr
16:58
5:28
57
Marcos Conde
Jr
17:04
5:30
64
Zach Thornton
Jr
17:13
5:33
76
Evan Baxter
Jr
17:21
5:36
87
7 SJS PLEASANT GROVE
4-9-10-8-7
Gap: 1:17
84:01
16:48
5:25
256 Caton Avilla
Jr
15:53
5:07
4
Ben Garcia
So
16:54
5:27
53
Greg Waters
Sr
16:55
5:27
55
Spencer Cudworth
So
17:09
5:32
71
Kyle Kishinef
Jr
17:10
5:32
73
Eddie Schmidt
Sr
18:32
5:59
156
Rossin Erbe
So
18:54
6:06
169
8 NCS MONTE VISTA
2-3-6-6-8
Gap: 1:38
84:04
16:49
5:25
268 Trevor Furhiman
Sr
15:49
5:06
2
Drew Feldman
Sr
16:20
5:16
15
Matt Yap
Sr
17:13
5:33
75
Byron Kilian
Sr
17:15
5:34
78
Divyansh Vaishnav
Sr
17:27
5:38
98
Michael Bartz
Jr
17:45
5:44
119
Patrick Kragen
Jr
17:56
5:47
131
9 CCS BELLARMINE
19-14-13-11-9
Gap: 0:24
84:33
16:55
5:27
269 Justin Barry
So
16:41
5:23
39
Matt Seidel
So
16:48
5:25
45
Bradley Afroilan
Sr
16:54
5:27
54
Josh Pleva
So
17:05
5:31
65
Ken Saxton
So
17:05
5:31
66
Daniel Toy
Sr
17:19
5:35
85
David Dalton
So
17:23
5:36
89
10 NCS SANTA ROSA
9-7-8-10-10
Gap: 1:06
84:41
16:56
5:28
284 Michael Tomasi
Sr
16:19
5:16
13
Jordan Guerrero
Sr
16:37
5:22
34
Michael Kennedy
Jr
17:00
5:29
59
Jonathan Peck
Sr
17:20
5:35
86
Aden Holmes
So
17:25
5:37
92
Jonaatha Ahnberg
Jr
17:45
5:44
118
Cris Nazarek
Jr
18:41
6:02
164
11 SJS LINCOLN (STOCK)
10-8-7-9-11
Gap: 1:10
84:42
16:56
5:28
290 Cooper Gill
Jr
16:20
5:16
16
Maxwell Little
So
16:37
5:22
33
James Connelly
Sr
16:52
5:26
48
Ronnie Rosal
So
17:23
5:36
91
Brian Foronda
So
17:30
5:39
102








12 SJS LODI
15-10-9-12-12
Gap: 1:01
85:06
17:01
5:29
320 James Reddis
Sr
16:30
5:19
24
Garrett Bertsch
Sr
16:40
5:23
37
Connor Daley
Sr
16:54
5:27
50
Daniel Jordan
Sr
17:31
5:39
104
Zack Hummel
Jr
17:31
5:39
105
Brandon Woods
So
17:45
5:44
120
Andrew Fonda
Jr
18:40
6:01
162
13 CCS MONTA VISTA
23-17-15-14-13
Gap: 0:50
85:57
17:11
5:33
369 Kevin Bishop
Sr
16:53
5:27
49
Takuto Doshiro
So
16:54
5:27
52
Emilio Torres-g
Fr
17:11
5:33
74
Shivam Khanna
Sr
17:16
5:34
79
Ryan Bishop
So
17:43
5:43
115
Ajay Rajamani
Jr
17:43
5:43
116
Michael Lu
Sr
17:51
5:45
125
14 N/A CARSON NEVADA
16-11-12-13-14
Gap: 1:35
86:06
17:13
5:33
379 Taylor Bradshaw
Jr
16:36
5:21
30
Michael Shonnard
Sr
16:39
5:22
36
Nick Greene
Jr
17:00
5:29
60
Chris Merriner
Jr
17:40
5:42
111
Dominic Kinder
So
18:11
5:52
142
Daniel Jauregui
Fr
18:38
6:01
160
Tony Cacciopp
So
19:06
6:10
178
15 SJS NEVADA UNION
14-14-16-16-15
Gap: 1:07
85:58
17:12
5:33
385 Dominic Castro-w
Sr
16:29
5:19
23
David French
Jr
17:01
5:29
61
Parker Scanlon
Sr
17:26
5:37
96
Garrett Migliozz
So
17:26
5:37
97
Kael Newton
Jr
17:36
5:41
108
Peter Roediger
Sr
18:19
5:55
146
Robert Sekerak
Jr
18:22
5:55
149
16 N/A AMAT
20-13-14-15-16
Gap: 1:15
86:22
17:16
5:34
407 Christia Hernande
So
16:43
5:24
40
Pat The Cat Tarango
Sr
16:46
5:25
42
Robert Lawrence
Jr
17:01
5:29
62
Alex Hammer Hernande
Jr
17:54
5:46
129
Erik Gucci Estrada
Jr
17:58
5:48
134
Tyler Boesn
Jr
18:00
5:48
136




17 SS FOUNTAIN VALLEY
17-19-18-18-17
Gap: 1:11
86:54
17:23
5:36
449 Jordan Millingt
Sr
16:37
5:22
31
Sam Arciniag
Jr
17:23
5:36
90
Brenden Prieto
Sr
17:26
5:37
95
Maverick Depretto
Sr
17:40
5:42
110
Bryce Schopper
Sr
17:48
5:45
123
Tanner Kinderma
Jr
17:51
5:45
126
Michael Mccomb
Jr
18:03
5:49
140
18 SDS TORREY PINES
12-18-17-17-18
Gap: 2:04
87:15
17:27
5:38
458 Matt Barge
Jr
16:25
5:18
20
Beni Moscana-
So
17:18
5:35
82
Owen Chen
Sr
17:26
5:37
94
Perry Wheat
Sr
17:37
5:41
109
Connor Colburn
Sr
18:29
5:58
153
Santiago Quintana
Jr
18:46
6:03
165




19 SS WEST COVINA
27-25-25-21-19
Gap: 0:44
88:35
17:43
5:43
575 Tyler Potts
Jr
17:17
5:35
80
Edgar Guevara
Sr
17:41
5:42
113
Andrew Pineda
Sr
17:46
5:44
121
Diego Duran
So
17:50
5:45
124
Andrew Ballin
So
18:01
5:49
137
Alvarez Oscar
Jr
18:41
6:02
163
Salvador Marquez
Jr
18:49
6:04
167
20 CCS MILPITAS
1-16-19-19-20
Gap: 3:30
89:09
17:50
5:45
577 Yohaness Estifano
Jr
15:40
5:03
1
Connor Prior
Jr
17:22
5:36
88
Ralph Balaong
Fr
17:57
5:47
132
Ryan Tan
Jr
19:00
6:08
175
Frankie Lucero
Sr
19:10
6:11
181
Jonathon Donkers
-
19:58
6:26
195
Jacob Bautista
Fr
21:05
6:48
201
21 SJS FRANKLIN
24-24-22-22-21
Gap: 1:17
89:11
17:50
5:45
590 Alex Glaeser
Sr
17:08
5:32
69
Hunter Ramos
Sr
17:33
5:40
106
Arthur Cooper
Sr
17:44
5:43
117
Edward Rickford
Sr
18:21
5:55
147
Zach Groves
Jr
18:25
5:56
151
Hakeem Mohammed
Jr
19:45
6:22
188




22 NCS DEER VALLEY
22-20-21-22-22
Gap: 1:49
89:46
17:57
5:47
600 Keith Lowry
Sr
16:50
5:26
46
Dylan Winn
Sr
17:19
5:35
84
Joshua Potter
Sr
18:22
5:55
150
Nick Eng
Jr
18:36
6:00
159
Austin Chapman
Sr
18:39
6:01
161
Jacob Evans
Fr
19:53
6:25
191




23 SS LOS OSOS
26-26-26-24-23
Gap: 1:06
89:17
17:51
5:46
613 Joel Sincock
Sr
17:10
5:32
72
Brandon Whitting
So
17:53
5:46
128
Aaron Cisneros
Jr
17:58
5:48
133
Diego Saldonid
So
18:00
5:48
135
Anthony Herchenr
So
18:16
5:54
145
Chris Greaves
So
18:33
5:59
157
Wesley Ewart
Sr
18:55
6:06
171
24 CCS WATSONVILLE
11-21-20-20-24
Gap: 5:50
92:54
18:35
6:00
630 Edgar Garcia
Sr
16:24
5:17
18
Martin Corona
Jr
17:42
5:43
114
Abraham Ortiz
Jr
18:05
5:50
141
Abraham Corrales
Sr
18:29
5:58
154
Jose Andrade
Fr
22:14
7:10
203








25 SJS TOKAY
21-22-24-25-25
Gap: 2:36
91:13
18:15
5:53
663 Zack Leffler
Sr
16:47
5:25
43
Patrick Johnson
Sr
17:40
5:42
112
Dylan Schatz
So
18:26
5:57
152
Anthony Sorbera
Jr
18:57
6:07
173
Alex Vlaviano
So
19:23
6:15
183
David Chour
Jr
19:55
6:25
192




26 NCS MISSION SAN JOSE
28-28-27-27-26
Gap: 1:26
90:37
18:07
5:51
674 Avery Kruger
Sr
17:26
5:37
93
Nicholas Ha
Jr
17:46
5:44
122
Dinakar Guthy
Sr
18:11
5:52
143
Andrew Zhu
Sr
18:22
5:55
148
Aamir Rasheed
So
18:52
6:05
168
Connor Williams
Sr
19:26
6:16
184




27 NCS FREEDOM
25-23-23-26-27
Gap: 2:50
91:39
18:20
5:55
678 Joey Fajardo
Jr
17:09
5:32
70
Michael Valdez
Sr
17:31
5:39
103
Ezra Zamora
Jr
17:54
5:46
130
Austin Hinds
Jr
19:06
6:10
179
Mateo Maldanad
Fr
19:59
6:27
196
Alexande Byrd
Sr
20:50
6:43
200




28 NCS SANLEANDROCROSSCOU
29-29-29-29-28
Gap: 1:35
92:21
18:28
5:57
757 Eric Hytonen
Fr
17:28
5:38
99
Oliver Stanley
Jr
18:02
5:49
139
Gabriel Toscano
Fr
18:47
6:04
166
Collyn Le
Sr
19:01
6:08
176
Stephen Greer
Sr
19:03
6:09
177
Gary Lew
Sr
19:29
6:17
185
Juan Gonzalez
Sr
19:56
6:26
194
29 SJS DOWNEY
18-27-28-28-29
Gap: 3:38
94:50
18:58
6:07
774 Andrew Osgood
Jr
16:37
5:22
32
Guadalup Torres
Jr
19:00
6:08
174
Pierson Devers
Jr
19:11
6:11
182
Ryan Hollaway
Sr
19:47
6:23
189
Kenji Soares
Sr
20:15
6:32
197
Juan Carlos Cruz
Sr
20:23
6:35
198
Seiji Soares
Jr
20:45
6:42
199
30 CCS EVERGREEN VALLEY
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 3:28
94:33
18:55
6:06
786 Matthew Livengoo
So
17:53
5:46
127
Jeffrey Lu
Sr
18:15
5:53
144
Ben Brown
Jr
18:30
5:58
155
Mark-ang Dabu
So
18:34
5:59
158
Lawrence Fung
Sr
21:21
6:53
202








31 CCS MENLO-ATHERTON
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 0:38
96:00
19:12
6:12
895 Connor Lindquis
Jr
18:54
6:06
170
Clark Moore
Jr
18:56
6:06
172
Eric Snyder
So
19:08
6:10
180
Ethan Cohen
Jr
19:30
6:17
186
Sean Smith
Jr
19:32
6:18
187
Jack Boyle
Jr
19:52
6:25
190
Sean Kelley
Sr
19:55
6:25
193
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.