Davis High Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Croft, Andrew Sr V 17:37 5:41 3.1 173/188 7/7 7/7 15/22 17:13 17:13 17:02
Gonzalez, Daniel Sr V 16:50 5:26 3.1 126/188 5/7 5/7 12/22 17:03
(0:13,1.3)
16:46 16:46 16:36 Great Job! (LY)
Greenough, Ryan Sr V 16:33 5:20 3.1 88/188 2/7 2/7 17/26 16:37
(0:04,0.4)
16:37
(0:04,0.4)
16:37
(0:04,0.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mohr, Paul Jr V 16:48 5:25 3.1 118/188 4/7 4/7 15/22 17:18
(0:30,2.9)
17:18
(0:30,2.9)
17:18
(0:30,2.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pugh, Danny Sr V 17:17 5:35 3.1 160/188 6/7 6/7 16/22 16:54 16:41 16:41 16:41
Scranton, Jack Jr V 15:48 5:06 3.1 27/188 1/7 1/7 19/52 15:52
(0:04,0.4)
15:52
(0:04,0.4)
15:52
(0:04,0.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sutter, Sugal Jr V 16:44 5:24 3.1 113/188 3/7 3/7 17/22 16:52
(0:08,0.8)
16:52
(0:08,0.8)
16:32 Great Job! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/22 82:43
1:02
3.1 5:20 5:06 5:26 379 5:03 81:17 82:48
(0:05,0.1)
79:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jack Scranton (19), Ryan Greenough (69), Sugal Sutter (92), Paul Mohr (97), Daniel Gonzalez (102)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sergio Gonzalez Sr Arcadia 15:05 4:52
2 Luis Gutierez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:12 4:54
3 Bryan Guijarro Sr Knight 15:14 4:55
4 Kevin Durham Sr El Toro 15:18 4:56
5 Richie Soto Sr Marina 15:18 4:56
6 Cj Albertson Sr Buchanan 15:20 4:57
7 Aaron Mora Sr Whittier 15:23 4:58
8 Cameron Miller Sr Stockdale 15:23 4:58
9 Jared Hazlett Sr Trabuco Hills 15:25 4:58
10 Cody Brazeal Jr Buchanan 15:27 4:59
11 Juan Gonzalez Jr El Toro 15:28 4:59
12 Ethan Lawrence Sr Dana Hills 15:30 5:00
13 Steven Martinez Sr Otay Ranch 15:30 5:00
14 Nick Plumb Sr Trabuco Hills 15:31 5:00
15 Porter Reddish Jr Vista Murrieta 15:33 5:01
16 Naoki Omatsu Jr Trabuco Hills 15:33 5:01
17 Austin Esposito Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:35 5:02
18 Kevin Bishop Sr Monta Vista 15:37 5:02
19 Grant Stromberg Sr Palisades Charter 15:37 5:02
20 Ryan Vargas Sr Arcadia 15:38 5:03
21 Christian Freeman Jr Carlsbad 15:38 5:03
22 Michael Hewitt Sr Great Oak 15:40 5:03
23 Miguel Vasquez Jr Andrew Hill 15:40 5:03
24 Yohaness Estifanos Jr Milpitas 15:42 5:04
25 Estevan De La Rosa So Arcadia 15:45 5:05
26 Mitchell Pratt Jr Arcadia 15:46 5:05
27 Jack Scranton Jr Davis High 15:48 5:06 1/7 1/7 19/52 15:52
(0:04)
15:52
(0:04)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
28 Kevin Marshall Sr Trabuco Hills 15:48 5:06
29 Blake Haney So Stockdale 15:49 5:06
30 Sergio Fraire Jr Burbank 15:49 5:06
31 Anthony Monroy Sr Burroughs 15:50 5:06
32 Jack Bordoni Sr Bellarmine 15:50 5:06
33 Andrew Prior Sr Gunn 15:53 5:07
34 Max Moncur Jr Trabuco Hills 15:55 5:08
35 Eric Hayen Sr Poway 15:56 5:08
36 Kevin Matthews Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:56 5:08
37 Brenden Emery Sr Great Oak 15:57 5:09
38 Conner Garcia Sr Dana Hills 15:58 5:09
39 Josh Orosco Sr Buchanan 15:59 5:09
40 Esteban Valencia Sr Bellarmine 15:59 5:09
41 Calvin Davis Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:00 5:10
42 Gavin Diem So Dana Hills 16:00 5:10
43 Drake Johnston Jr Palisades Charter 16:02 5:10
44 Connor Fisher Jr Stockdale 16:03 5:11
45 Eddie Carrillo Sr Great Oak 16:03 5:11
46 Arjun Kumar Sr Torrey Pines 16:03 5:11
47 Kevin Chamberlain Sr Great Oak 16:04 5:11
48 Francis Lee Sr Arcadia 16:05 5:11
49 George Martinez Jr Sweetwater 16:06 5:12
50 Charles Deanda Jr Bellarmine 16:08 5:12
51 Nathan Kwan Jr El Toro 16:08 5:12
52 Scott Snow Jr Carlsbad 16:10 5:13
53 Lance Capel Sr Dana Hills 16:10 5:13
54 Chris Tansey Sr Poway 16:10 5:13
55 Corey Matteson Jr Clovis 16:11 5:13
56 Matt Hammer Sr Palisades Charter 16:12 5:14
57 Tal Braude So Torrey Pines 16:12 5:14
58 Scott Gisel Sr Rancho Buena Vista 16:13 5:14
59 Lucas Dorman Jr Trabuco Hills 16:14 5:14
60 Brandon Messerly Sr Great Oak 16:14 5:14
61 Reese Dickson Jr Carlmont 16:14 5:14
62 Ryan Dimick So Carlmont 16:15 5:15
63 Steve Correa So San Pedro 16:15 5:15
64 Evan Molineux Sr De La Salle 16:15 5:15
65 Bryce Pierce Sr El Toro 16:16 5:15
66 Jonathan Stoll Sr Burbank 16:16 5:15
67 Ben Aster So Rancho Buena Vista 16:18 5:15
68 Arthur Schulte So Carlmont 16:18 5:15
69 Jon Deliva Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:19 5:16
70 Dusty Armstrong Jr Oak Ridge 16:21 5:16
71 Shay Martin Jr Carlsbad 16:21 5:16
72 Andrew Feldman Sr Monte Vista (ncs) 16:21 5:16
73 Steban Aviles Sr Taft 16:22 5:17
74 Jeffrey Stalun Sr Carlmont 16:22 5:17
75 Brian Tressler Sr El Toro 16:24 5:17
76 Jose Sandoval Sr Bellarmine 16:25 5:18
77 William Chen Sr Lowell 16:25 5:18
78 Isaiah Amos So Burbank 16:25 5:18
79 Bernie Corea Jr Burbank 16:25 5:18
80 Raymond Meijer Jr Bellarmine 16:26 5:18
81 Robert Amador Sr Fairfax 16:29 5:19
82 Brendan Mccabe Jr Trabuco Hills 16:31 5:20
83 Daniel Bereket Jr Carlmont 16:32 5:20
84 Michael Tomasi Sr Santa Rosa 16:32 5:20
85 Charlie Shen Sr Arcadia 16:32 5:20
86 Kyle Adams So Rancho Buena Vista 16:33 5:20
87 Oscar Contreras Sr Huntington Park 16:33 5:20
88 Ryan Greenough Sr Davis High 16:33 5:20 2/7 2/7 17/26 16:37
(0:04)
16:37
(0:04)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
89 Mark Vingralek Fr Carlmont 16:34 5:21
90 Nathan Velarde Jr Great Oak 16:34 5:21
91 Justin Cramer Sr Torrey Pines 16:35 5:21
92 Jack Balder Jr Great Oak 16:35 5:21
93 Edwin Morales So Santee Ec 16:36 5:21
94 Edgar Gonzalez Sr Santee Ec 16:36 5:21
95 Austin Tayles Jr Dana Hills 16:37 5:22
96 Sean Mchone Sr Oak Ridge 16:37 5:22
97 Troy Mullen Sr Stockdale 16:38 5:22
98 Ryan Phillips Sr Clovis 16:39 5:22
99 Luke Williams So De La Salle 16:40 5:23
100 Carter Duerksen Jr Buchanan 16:40 5:23
101 Jack Morgenson Jr Dana Hills 16:40 5:23
102 Curtis Kelly Sr Stockdale 16:41 5:23
103 Abdul Hamid So Sheldon 16:41 5:23
104 Clark Messman So De La Salle 16:41 5:23
105 Nick Versaci So Rancho Buena Vista 16:42 5:23
106 Jacob Williams So Buchanan 16:42 5:23
107 Jacob Schlachte Jr Amador Valley 16:42 5:23
108 Adrian Hinojosa Sr Bellarmine 16:42 5:23
109 Mat Holton So Rancho Cucamonga 16:43 5:24
110 Clay Celum Jr Clovis West 16:43 5:24
111 Jeff Schaefer Jr Carlsbad 16:43 5:24
112 Andy Werderman Jr Dana Hills 16:43 5:24
113 Sugal Sutter Jr Davis High 16:44 5:24 3/7 3/7 17/22 16:52
(0:08)
16:52
(0:08)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
114 Forest Parkinen Sr El Toro 16:44 5:24
115 Arsen Mkrtchyan So Burbank 16:45 5:24
116 Anthony Ortega So Rancho Cucamonga 16:46 5:25
117 Jonathon Tewodros Jr Palisades Charter 16:46 5:25
118 Paul Mohr Jr Davis High 16:48 5:25 4/7 4/7 15/22 17:18
(0:30)
17:18
(0:30)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
119 Trevor Fuhriman Sr Monte Vista (ncs) 16:48 5:25
120 Tim Layten Jr Carlmont 16:48 5:25
121 Max Avila Sr Torrey Pines 16:48 5:25
122 Evan Baxter Jr Oak Ridge 16:48 5:25
123 Adam Awad Sr Clovis East 16:48 5:25
124 Dominic Castro-wehr Sr Nevada Union 16:50 5:26
125 Jeremy Porter So El Toro 16:50 5:26
126 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Davis High 16:50 5:26 5/7 5/7 12/22 17:03
(0:13)
16:46 16:46 Great Job! (LY)
127 Connor Morello Fr Clovis 16:52 5:26
128 Ryan Prestegard So Oak Ridge 16:52 5:26
129 Joe Lopez So Rancho Buena Vista 16:54 5:27
130 Greg Waters Sr Pleasant Grove 16:55 5:27
131 Francisco Salvador Sr Alisal 16:56 5:28
132 Matt Schumann Fr De La Salle 16:56 5:28
133 Sean Pruitt Jr Carlsbad 16:56 5:28
134 Jacob Cuellar Sr Marshall 16:57 5:28
135 Martin Pineda So Madera 16:57 5:28
136 John Jankowski Jr De La Salle 16:57 5:28
137 Kevin Huey Jr Amador Valley 16:58 5:28
138 Ryan Walker Jr Clovis 16:59 5:29
139 Conner Mckinnon So Amador Valley 17:01 5:29
140 Abraham Espinoza Sr James Logan 17:02 5:30
141 Dalton Brusseau Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:04 5:30
142 Connor Mccarthy Jr Amador Valley 17:04 5:30
143 Jacob Jun Sr Burbank 17:05 5:31
144 Tevor Voth Fr Buchanan 17:05 5:31
145 Marcos Conde Jr Oak Ridge 17:06 5:31
146 Blane Infald Sr Amador Valley 17:07 5:31
147 Shon Cagungun Jr Carlsbad 17:07 5:31
148 Sam Ryan Fr Buchanan 17:07 5:31
149 Alex Hillan Sr Lowell 17:09 5:32
150 Andy Huang Sr Lincoln 17:11 5:33
151 Zack Leffler Sr Tokay 17:11 5:33
152 Peter Aster Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:12 5:33
153 Peter Schlachte Fr Amador Valley 17:12 5:33
154 Trey Schwartz So De La Salle 17:12 5:33
155 Nick Mantovani Sr Bellarmine 17:12 5:33
156 Jake Zeltner Jr Oak Ridge 17:13 5:33
157 Dan Arthur Jr Amador Valley 17:13 5:33
158 Raul Meneses Jr Santee Ec 17:14 5:34
159 Fernando Diaz Sr Santee Ec 17:17 5:35
160 Danny Pugh Sr Davis High 17:17 5:35 6/7 6/7 16/22 16:54 16:41 16:41
161 Keane Kelley Fr Stockdale 17:17 5:35
162 Brian Exline Sr Clovis 17:17 5:35
163 Nathan Platt Jr Torrey Pines 17:17 5:35
164 Zach Thornton Jr Oak Ridge 17:19 5:35
165 Matt Barge Jr Torrey Pines 17:24 5:37
166 Elliot Choe So Burbank 17:26 5:37
167 Kevin Freeman So Carlsbad 17:27 5:38
168 Donald Chen So Lowell 17:30 5:39
169 Paul Dedios Jr Clovis 17:30 5:39
170 Daniel Gray Jr Lincoln 17:32 5:39
171 Tyler Menniti Sr Granada 17:32 5:39
172 Ben Jafek Jr Torrey Pines 17:35 5:40
173 Andrew Croft Sr Davis High 17:37 5:41 7/7 7/7 15/22 17:13 17:13
174 Chris Chow Jr Lowell 17:39 5:42
175 Nick Wong Sr Palisades Charter 17:40 5:42
176 Tyus Thompson So Stockdale 17:45 5:44
177 Walter Brennan So De La Salle 17:46 5:44
178 Austin Gelber Sr Palisades Charter 17:52 5:46
179 Jacob Rjusso Fr Clovis 17:54 5:46
180 Caton Avilla Jr Pleasant Grove 18:02 5:49
181 Eric Castaneda Sr Santee Ec 18:03 5:49
182 Brian Nguyen Jr Lowell 18:03 5:49
183 Josue Gonzalez So Arcadia 18:04 5:50
184 Matt Kato So Palisades Charter 18:11 5:52
185 Raymond Lang Jr Lowell 18:29 5:58
186 Erick Toscano Sr Santee Ec 18:50 6:05
187 Brandon Castillo Jr Santee Ec 19:00 6:08
188 Max Niehaus Jr Lowell 19:18 6:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
6-5-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
78:12
15:38
5:03
71 Jared Hazlett
Sr
15:25
4:58
6
Nick Plumb
Sr
15:31
5:00
10
Naoki Omatsu
Jr
15:33
5:01
11
Kevin Marshall
Sr
15:48
5:06
20
Max Moncur
Jr
15:55
5:08
24
Lucas Dorman
Jr
16:14
5:14
46
Brendan Mccabe
Jr
16:31
5:20
65
2 Arcadia
1-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
78:19
15:40
5:03
87 Sergio Gonzalez
Sr
15:05
4:52
1
Ryan Vargas
Sr
15:38
5:03
14
Estevan De La Rosa
So
15:45
5:05
17
Mitchell Pratt
Jr
15:46
5:05
18
Francis Lee
Sr
16:05
5:11
37
Charlie Shen
Sr
16:32
5:20
67
Josue Gonzalez
So
18:04
5:50
149
3 Rancho Cucamonga
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
79:02
15:48
5:06
124 Luis Gutierez
Sr
15:12
4:54
2
Austin Esposito
Jr
15:35
5:02
12
Kevin Matthews
Jr
15:56
5:08
25
Calvin Davis
Sr
16:00
5:10
30
Jon Deliva
Sr
16:19
5:16
55
Mat Holton
So
16:43
5:24
89
Anthony Ortega
So
16:46
5:25
95
4 Great Oak
10-8-8-6-4
Gap: 0:34
79:58
16:00
5:10
159 Michael Hewitt
Sr
15:40
5:03
16
Brenden Emery
Sr
15:57
5:09
26
Eddie Carrillo
Sr
16:03
5:11
34
Kevin Chamberl
Sr
16:04
5:11
36
Brandon Messerly
Sr
16:14
5:14
47
Nathan Velarde
Jr
16:34
5:21
71
Jack Balder
Jr
16:35
5:21
73
5 El Toro
3-1-5-4-5
Gap: 1:06
79:34
15:55
5:08
160 Kevin Durham
Sr
15:18
4:56
3
Juan Gonzalez
Jr
15:28
4:59
8
Nathan Kwan
Jr
16:08
5:12
39
Bryce Pierce
Sr
16:16
5:15
51
Brian Tressler
Sr
16:24
5:17
59
Forest Parkinen
Sr
16:44
5:24
93
Jeremy Porter
So
16:50
5:26
101
6 Dana Hills
7-7-7-5-6
Gap: 1:07
80:15
16:03
5:11
184 Ethan Lawrence
Sr
15:30
5:00
9
Conner Garcia
Sr
15:58
5:09
27
Gavin Diem
So
16:00
5:10
31
Lance Capel
Sr
16:10
5:13
41
Austin Tayles
Jr
16:37
5:22
76
Jack Morgenso
Jr
16:40
5:23
82
Andy Werderma
Jr
16:43
5:24
91
7 Buchanan
4-1-3-7-7
Gap: 1:22
80:08
16:02
5:10
206 Cj Albertso
Sr
15:20
4:57
4
Cody Brazeal
Jr
15:27
4:59
7
Josh Orosco
Sr
15:59
5:09
28
Carter Duerksen
Jr
16:40
5:23
81
Jacob Williams
So
16:42
5:23
86
Tevor Voth
Fr
17:05
5:31
115
Sam Ryan
Fr
17:07
5:31
119
8 Bellarmine
13-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:36
80:48
16:10
5:13
214 Jack Bordoni
Sr
15:50
5:06
23
Esteban Valencia
Sr
15:59
5:09
29
Charles Deanda
Jr
16:08
5:12
38
Jose Sandoval
Sr
16:25
5:18
60
Raymond Meijer
Jr
16:26
5:18
64
Adrian Hinojosa
Sr
16:42
5:23
88
Nick Mantovan
Sr
17:12
5:33
124
9 Stockdale
5-6-6-8-9
Gap: 1:18
80:34
16:07
5:12
220 Cameron Miller
Sr
15:23
4:58
5
Blake Haney
So
15:49
5:06
21
Connor Fisher
Jr
16:03
5:11
33
Troy Mullen
Sr
16:38
5:22
78
Curtis Kelly
Sr
16:41
5:23
83
Keane Kelley
Fr
17:17
5:35
130
Tyus Thompson
So
17:45
5:44
143
10 Carlmont
17-15-13-13-10
Gap: 0:18
81:41
16:20
5:16
275 Reese Dickson
Jr
16:14
5:14
48
Ryan Dimick
So
16:15
5:15
49
Arthur Schulte
So
16:18
5:15
54
Jeffrey Stalun
Sr
16:22
5:17
58
Daniel Bereket
Jr
16:32
5:20
66
Mark Vingrale
Fr
16:34
5:21
70
Tim Layten
Jr
16:48
5:25
98
11 Burbank
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:56
81:40
16:20
5:16
293 Sergio Fraire
Jr
15:49
5:06
22
Jonathan Stoll
Sr
16:16
5:15
52
Isaiah Amos
So
16:25
5:18
62
Bernie Corea
Jr
16:25
5:18
63
Arsen Mkrtchya
So
16:45
5:24
94
Jacob Jun
Sr
17:05
5:31
114
Elliot Choe
So
17:26
5:37
135
12 Carlsbad
9-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:18
81:48
16:22
5:17
309 Christia Freeman
Jr
15:38
5:03
15
Scott Snow
Jr
16:10
5:13
40
Shay Martin
Jr
16:21
5:16
57
Jeff Schaefer
Jr
16:43
5:24
90
Sean Pruitt
Jr
16:56
5:28
107
Shon Cagungun
Jr
17:07
5:31
118
Kevin Freeman
So
17:27
5:38
136
13 Palisades Charter
8-9-9-10-13
Gap: 2:03
82:17
16:27
5:19
326 Grant Stromber
Sr
15:37
5:02
13
Drake Johnston
Jr
16:02
5:10
32
Matt Hammer
Sr
16:12
5:14
43
Jonathon Tewodros
Jr
16:46
5:25
96
Nick Wong
Sr
17:40
5:42
142
Austin Gelber
Sr
17:52
5:46
145
Matt Kato
So
18:11
5:52
150
14 Rancho Buena Vista
16-16-15-15-14
Gap: 0:41
82:40
16:32
5:20
356 Scott Gisel
Sr
16:13
5:14
45
Ben Aster
So
16:18
5:15
53
Kyle Adams
So
16:33
5:20
68
Nick Versaci
So
16:42
5:23
85
Joe Lopez
So
16:54
5:27
105
Dalton Brusseau
Sr
17:04
5:30
112
Peter Aster
Sr
17:12
5:33
121
15 Davis High
11-14-16-16-15
Gap: 1:02
82:43
16:33
5:20
379 Jack Scranton
Jr
15:48
5:06
19
Ryan Greenoug
Sr
16:33
5:20
69
Sugal Sutter
Jr
16:44
5:24
92
Paul Mohr
Jr
16:48
5:25
97
Daniel Gonzalez
Sr
16:50
5:26
102
Danny Pugh
Sr
17:17
5:35
129
Andrew Croft
Sr
17:37
5:41
140
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
16 Torrey Pines
14-13-13-14-16
Gap: 1:14
82:55
16:35
5:21
382 Arjun Kumar
Sr
16:03
5:11
35
Tal Braude
So
16:12
5:14
44
Justin Cramer
Sr
16:35
5:21
72
Max Avila
Sr
16:48
5:25
99
Nathan Platt
Jr
17:17
5:35
132
Matt Barge
Jr
17:24
5:37
134
Ben Jafek
Jr
17:35
5:40
139
17 De La Salle
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 0:42
83:29
16:42
5:23
428 Evan Molineux
Sr
16:15
5:15
50
Luke Williams
So
16:40
5:23
80
Clark Messman
So
16:41
5:23
84
Matt Schumann
Fr
16:56
5:28
106
John Jankowsk
Jr
16:57
5:28
108
Trey Schwartz
So
17:12
5:33
123
Walter Brennan
So
17:46
5:44
144
18 Oak Ridge
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 0:45
83:44
16:45
5:24
453 Dusty Armstron
Jr
16:21
5:16
56
Sean Mchone
Sr
16:37
5:22
77
Evan Baxter
Jr
16:48
5:25
100
Ryan Prestega
So
16:52
5:26
104
Marcos Conde
Jr
17:06
5:31
116
Jake Zeltner
Jr
17:13
5:33
125
Zach Thornton
Jr
17:19
5:35
133
19 Clovis
15-17-18-18-19
Gap: 1:06
83:58
16:48
5:25
465 Corey Matteson
Jr
16:11
5:13
42
Ryan Phillips
Sr
16:39
5:22
79
Connor Morello
Fr
16:52
5:26
103
Ryan Walker
Jr
16:59
5:29
110
Brian Exline
Sr
17:17
5:35
131
Paul Dedios
Jr
17:30
5:39
138
Jacob Rjusso
Fr
17:54
5:46
146
20 Amador Valley
22-22-21-21-20
Gap: 0:25
84:52
16:58
5:29
537 Jacob Schlacht
Jr
16:42
5:23
87
Kevin Huey
Jr
16:58
5:28
109
Conner Mckinnon
So
17:01
5:29
111
Connor Mccarthy
Jr
17:04
5:30
113
Blane Infald
Sr
17:07
5:31
117
Peter Schlacht
Fr
17:12
5:33
122
Dan Arthur
Jr
17:13
5:33
126
21 Santee Ec
21-20-20-20-21
Gap: 1:27
85:46
17:09
5:32
551 Edwin Morales
So
16:36
5:21
74
Edgar Gonzalez
Sr
16:36
5:21
75
Raul Meneses
Jr
17:14
5:34
127
Fernando Diaz
Sr
17:17
5:35
128
Eric Castaned
Sr
18:03
5:49
147
Erick Toscano
Sr
18:50
6:05
152
Brandon Castillo
Jr
19:00
6:08
153
22 Lowell
20-21-22-22-22
Gap: 1:38
86:46
17:21
5:36
607 William Chen
Sr
16:25
5:18
61
Alex Hillan
Sr
17:09
5:32
120
Donald Chen
So
17:30
5:39
137
Chris Chow
Jr
17:39
5:42
141
Brian Nguyen
Jr
18:03
5:49
148
Raymond Lang
Jr
18:29
5:58
151
Max Niehaus
Jr
19:18
6:14
154
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.