Davis High Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/87
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sawellew, Neil | Sr | V | 16:30 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 73/156 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 34/44 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryan Dameworth | So | Agoura | 15:12 | 4:54 | |||||||
2 | Goshu Tadese | Sr | Crawford | 15:13 | 4:55 | |||||||
3 | David Scudamore | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:14 | 4:55 | |||||||
4 | Jamie Ortega | Sr | Arroyo | 15:23 | 4:58 | |||||||
5 | Terrence Mahon | Sr | La Habra | 15:29 | 5:00 | |||||||
6 | Jeff Gilkey | Sr | Arroyo | 15:29 | 5:00 | |||||||
7 | Louie Quintana | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 15:30 | 5:00 | |||||||
8 | Francis O'neill | Jr | San Pasqual | 15:30 | 5:00 | |||||||
9 | Bobby Rodriguez | Sr | McLane | 15:31 | 5:00 | |||||||
10 | Derrick Powers | Sr | Arroyo | 15:31 | 5:00 | |||||||
11 | Marco Oceguera | Jr | Rubidoux | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
12 | Mike Tansley | Jr | Dana Hills | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
13 | Javier Barrera | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
14 | Ron Mario | Modesto | 15:50 | 5:06 | ||||||||
15 | Abe Valdez | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
16 | Brian Rivers | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
17 | Andy Kashuba | Sr | Casa Roble | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
18 | Cory Davis | Jr | Vacaville | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
19 | Jose Vasquez | Sr | Hanford | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
20 | Gerrardo Puentes | Sr | Arroyo | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
21 | Pete Burks | Jr | Upland | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
22 | David Riggins | Sr | Serra | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
23 | Damian Capozzola | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
24 | Bennie Cravatt | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
25 | John Fugler | Jr | Del Campo | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
26 | Ramon Lui | Sr | Madera | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
27 | Shawn Goetzinger | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
28 | Ian Champeny | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
29 | Mike Contos | Jr | Montgomery | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
30 | Bob Charlebois | Jr | Upland | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
31 | Jeff Cekander | Jr | Serra | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
32 | Torre Pena | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
33 | Bruce Carter | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
34 | Clay Biddle | So | Mt Carmel | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
35 | Peter Fisher | Jr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
36 | Eric Bellamy | Sr | Moreau Catholic | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
37 | Mike Deitch | Sr | Arroyo | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
38 | Eddie Paz | Jr | Poway | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
39 | Jordan Carroll | Sr | Monte Vista | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
40 | Erik Counseller | Sr | Adolfo Camarillo | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
41 | Fermin Segura | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
42 | Steve Schiedle | Jr | Granite Hills | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
43 | Bill Aronson | Jr | Poway | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
44 | Rob Scott | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
45 | San Bert Randhawa | Sr | Mission San Jose | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
46 | Andy Zolpak | So | Bellarmine Prep | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
47 | Mark Keyser | Sr | Junipero Serra | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
48 | Andrew Tansley | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
49 | Kevin Holbrook | Jr | Vacaville | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
50 | Bryan Devore | Sr | Poway | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
51 | Tim Perry | Sr | Upland | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
52 | Keith Bunker | Del Campo | 16:19 | 5:16 | ||||||||
53 | Dan Galindo | Jr | Upland | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
54 | Chuck Ross | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
55 | Jose Trujillo | Jr | Live Oak | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
56 | Eric Woodland | Sr | Gunderson | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
57 | Richard Zeller | Merced | 16:23 | 5:17 | ||||||||
58 | Keith Thomas | Sr | Adolfo Camarillo | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
59 | Carlos Sanchez | So | Madera | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
60 | Steve Stuart | Sr | Serra | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
61 | James Thurmond | Sr | Vacaville | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
62 | Jason Reese | So | Del Campo | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
63 | David Mastro | Del Campo | 16:25 | 5:18 | ||||||||
64 | Dean Cortez | Jr | Poway | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
65 | Chris Douville | Jr | Poway | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
66 | Chad Malesich | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
67 | David Musseltine | Sr | Upland | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
68 | Jerry Kurlak | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
69 | Jose Santiago | Fr | Madera | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
70 | Quiche Ruvaltava | Sr | Bellarmine Prep | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
71 | Tim Coulter | So | Bellarmine Prep | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
72 | Ken Dempster | Antioch | 16:30 | 5:19 | ||||||||
73 | Neil Sawellew | Sr | Davis High | 16:30 | 5:19 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 34/44 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
74 | Robert Hinojosa | So | Clovis West | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
75 | Jeff Buhl | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
76 | Robert Hudson | Antioch | 16:34 | 5:21 | ||||||||
77 | Mesa Hasegawi | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
78 | Mike Miller | Sr | Poway | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
79 | Enrique Diaz | Fresno | 16:36 | 5:21 | ||||||||
80 | Sal Talamo | Jr | Live Oak | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
81 | Brent Kimball | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
82 | Buddy Pohl | Antioch | 16:41 | 5:23 | ||||||||
83 | James Metcalf | Jr | Los Gatos | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
84 | Chris Roberts | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
85 | Damon Thurston | Jr | Clovis | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
86 | Ben Benumnoff | Jr | Serra | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Rush | Jr | Shasta | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
88 | Albert Alvarez | Sr | Clovis West | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
89 | John Schnurer | Jr | Poway | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
90 | Brian Stevens | Sr | Clovis West | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
91 | Mike Esparza | Newbury Park | 16:46 | 5:25 | ||||||||
92 | Doug Jones | Sr | Arroyo | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
93 | Matt Aukstkalnis | Jr | Adolfo Camarillo | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
94 | Chris Barbour | Hanford | 16:50 | 5:26 | ||||||||
95 | Dean Riedel | Del Campo | 16:50 | 5:26 | ||||||||
96 | Scott Mackenzie | Sr | Serra | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
97 | Andy Leigh | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
98 | Antonio Torres | Jr | Madera | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
99 | Chris Anthony | So | San Ramon Valley | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
100 | Joel Gonzales 1 | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
101 | Luis Luna | Sr | Vacaville | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
102 | Greg Mayer | Jr | Live Oak | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
103 | John Bekmanis | Jr | Clovis West | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
104 | Will Arnold | Antioch | 16:58 | 5:28 | ||||||||
105 | Andy Rosebrook | Sr | Vacaville | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
106 | Doug Green | Antioch | 17:01 | 5:29 | ||||||||
107 | Kevin Brookhart | Jr | Upland | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
108 | Kevin Mccann | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
109 | Albert Paredes | Sr | Arroyo | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
110 | Gabriel Santiago | Jr | Madera | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
111 | Dave Green | Jr | Upland | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
112 | Randy Frazier | Del Campo | 17:06 | 5:31 | ||||||||
113 | Jeremy Steins | Jr | Shasta | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
114 | Victor Modal | Sr | Oakland | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
115 | Steve Zirkelbach | Sr | Concord | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
116 | Mark Hoedich | Jr | Live Oak | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
117 | Eric Hyman | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
118 | Ken Skidmore | Sr | Lowell | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
119 | Dawit Ghebrehiwet | So | Oakland | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
120 | Darren Leong | Sr | J. Eugene McAteer (C | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
121 | Ramon Delgadillo | Sr | Madera | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
122 | Zane Schreder | Sr | Shasta | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
123 | Todd Geidt | Jr | Live Oak | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
124 | Doug Carter | Jr | Shasta | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
125 | Todd Bell | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
126 | Alfonso Pachech | Jr | Madera | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
127 | Matt Carroll | Sr | Palos Verdes | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
128 | Eduardo Garcia | Jr | J. Eugene McAteer (C | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
129 | Steve Smith | Antioch | 17:36 | 5:41 | ||||||||
130 | Juahdu Robert | Sr | Oakland | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
131 | David Carter | Jr | Shasta | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
132 | Enrique Trujillo | So | Live Oak | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
133 | Joe Trentacosta | Sr | Shasta | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
134 | Kevin Sadauskas | Del Campo | 17:39 | 5:42 | ||||||||
135 | Noe Hernandez | Jr | Oakland | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
136 | Justin Tuttle | Jr | Clovis West | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
137 | Pat Wojdowski | Jr | Serra | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
138 | Andres Tobin | Jr | J. Eugene McAteer (C | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
139 | Preston Chan | Sr | Lowell | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
140 | Scott Smoot | Sr | Vacaville | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
141 | Manuel Perez | Jr | Oakland | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
142 | Brent Fenandez | So | Clovis West | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
143 | Michael Carey | Jr | Shasta | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
144 | Gary Lopez | Antioch | 18:06 | 5:50 | ||||||||
145 | Kenny Edge | Jr | Live Oak | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
146 | Iyasu Feseha | Jr | Oakland | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
147 | George Cordova | Jr | Oakland | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
148 | Luke Lim | So | Lowell | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
149 | Eugene Cho | Jr | Lowell | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
150 | Andy Chan | Jr | Lowell | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
151 | Brian Poffenberger | Jr | Serra | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
152 | Zeke Neeley | Jr | Vacaville | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
153 | Cris Markos | So | Clovis West | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
154 | Bo Lim | Fr | Lowell | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
155 | Smiley Demian | Sr | J. Eugene McAteer (C | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
156 | Leon Medina | Sr | Lowell | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V D1 | Bryan Dameworth, So, 15:12, Agoura | Arroyo, 78:23, 41 |
V D2 | Scott Hempel, Jr, 15:23, Walnut | Walnut, 79:17, 40 |
V D3 | Reggie Williams, Sr, 15:29, River City | McFarland, 84:31, 99 |
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.