Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/10/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowlus, Christine Fr F/S 13:49 6:35 2.1 12/44 4/7 4/7 1/5 15:31
(1:42,11.0)
13:35 Great Job! (LR)
Brandt, Greta Sr JV 23:23 7:42 3.04 17/49 5/7 12/14 2/6 24:02
(0:39,2.7)
24:02
(0:39,2.7)
24:02
(0:39,2.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Chetelat, Lauryn Jr V 19:49 6:31 3.04 1/65 1/7 1/14 1/16 19:44 19:44
Dimond, Emily So V 20:38 6:47 3.04 10/65 5/7 5/14 1/8 22:01
(1:23,6.3)
20:56
(0:18,1.4)
20:56
(0:18,1.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Ding, Karen Jr JV 24:26 8:02 3.04 24/49 6/7 13/14 2/5 24:28
(0:02,0.1)
24:28
(0:02,0.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Farman, Jenny Fr F/S 14:23 6:51 2.1 24/44 6/7 6/7 1/5 15:47
(1:24,8.9)
14:45
(0:22,2.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Farrens, AJ Fr F/S 13:33 6:27 2.1 6/44 2/7 2/7 2/7
Fritz, Jenna So V 21:16 7:00 3.04 18/65 7/7 7/14 1/7 20:52 21:18
(0:02,0.2)
20:52 Great Job! (LR)
Hall, Maddie So V 20:28 6:44 3.04 7/65 4/7 4/14 1/8 19:57 21:07
(0:39,3.1)
19:57 Great Job! (LR)
Johanson, Emily So F/S 14:11 6:45 2.1 18/44 5/7 5/7 1/5 14:47
(0:36,4.1)
15:27
(1:16,8.2)
14:44
(0:33,3.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Karban, Claire So F/S 13:13 6:18 2.1 3/44 1/7 1/7 3/13 14:13
(1:00,7.0)
14:13
(1:00,7.1)
14:13
(1:00,7.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Manderfield, Allison Sr V 20:59 6:54 3.04 14/65 6/7 6/14 1/8 21:02
(0:03,0.2)
21:02
(0:03,0.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Meese, Halea Jr JV 22:12 7:18 3.04 5/49 3/7 10/14 1/6 22:15
(0:03,0.2)
22:15
(0:03,0.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Pagel, Lucy Jr JV 22:29 7:24 3.04 8/49 4/7 11/14 1/6 23:14
(0:45,3.2)
23:14
(0:45,3.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Randall, Dana Fr F/S 13:45 6:33 2.1 11/44 3/7 3/7 1/5 15:03
(1:18,8.6)
13:54
(0:09,1.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Randall, Katey Sr JV 22:05 7:16 3.04 4/49 2/7 9/14 1/7 24:11
(2:06,8.7)
23:23
(1:18,5.6)
23:23
(1:18,5.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Reilly, Chelsea Sr V 20:15 6:40 3.04 4/65 3/7 3/14 1/8 19:35 19:42 19:29
Seldin, Helen Fr F/S 14:32 6:55 2.1 28/44 7/7 7/7 1/4 15:54
(1:22,8.6)
15:54
(1:22,8.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
ter Haar, Julia Sr JV 24:36 8:06 3.04 27/49 7/7 14/14 2/5 24:00 24:00 24:00
Weeks, Jonah Jr V 20:08 6:37 3.04 3/65 2/7 2/14 1/10 20:10
(0:02,0.2)
21:46
(1:38,7.5)
20:10
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Woo, Rebecca Sr JV 21:22 7:02 3.04 1/49 1/7 8/14 1/11 21:28
(0:06,0.5)
22:01
(0:39,3.0)
21:28
(0:06,0.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 101:18
0:49
3.04 6:40 6:31 6:47 23 6:40 101:39
(0:21,0.3)
102:31
(1:13,1.2)
101:39
(0:21,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lauryn Chetelat (1), Jonah Weeks (3), Chelsea Reilly (4), Maddie Hall (7), Emily Dimond (8)
JV 1st 5 1/6 111:31
2:01
3.04 7:20 7:02 7:42 33 7:20 118:46
(7:15,6.1)
118:46
(7:15,6.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Rebecca Woo (1), Katey Randall (4), Halea Meese (5), Lucy Pagel (8), Greta Brandt (15)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 68:31
0:58
2.1 6:32 6:18 6:45 43 6:32 76:01
(7:30,9.9)
65:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Claire Karban (3), AJ Farrens (5), Dana Randall (10), Christine Bowlus (11), Emily Johanson (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauryn Chetelat Jr Davis High 19:49 6:31 1/7 1/14 1/16 19:44 19:44
2 Maria Malone So FOLSOM 20:00 6:35
3 Jonah Weeks Jr Davis High 20:08 6:37 2/7 2/14 1/10 20:10
(0:02)
21:46
(1:38)
20:10
(0:02)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Chelsea Reilly Sr Davis High 20:15 6:40 3/7 3/14 1/8 19:35 19:42 19:29
5 Crystal Esparza Jr BEYER 20:19 6:41
6 Katie Drueen Jr MODESTO 20:27 6:44
7 Maddie Hall So Davis High 20:28 6:44 4/7 4/14 1/8 19:57 21:07
(0:39)
19:57 Great Job! (LR)
8 Sarah Rico Jr WEST MERRILL 20:29 6:44
9 Amanda Innes So GRACE DAVIS 20:30 6:45
10 Emily Dimond So Davis High 20:38 6:47 5/7 5/14 1/8 22:01
(1:23)
20:56
(0:18)
20:56
(0:18)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Sable Browning Jr MERCED 20:41 6:48
12 Rachel Rucireta So FOLSOM 20:52 6:52
13 Samanth Reardon Jr BEYER 20:57 6:53
14 Allison Manderfield Sr Davis High 20:59 6:54 6/7 6/14 1/8 21:02
(0:03)
21:02
(0:03)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
15 Shelly Pugh Sr FOLSOM 21:03 6:55
16 Morgan Pugh Fr FOLSOM 21:05 6:56
17 Liz Jaureguy Sr TURLOCK 21:06 6:56
18 Jenna Fritz So Davis High 21:16 7:00 7/7 7/14 1/7 20:52 21:18
(0:02)
20:52 Great Job! (LR)
19 Jessica Miller So FOLSOM 21:21 7:01
20 Sophia Villalobos Jr GRACE DAVIS 21:23 7:02
21 Trella Chrisco Jr NAPA 21:31 7:05
22 Jillian Carli Sr LODI 21:32 7:05
23 Casey O'Day Sr FOLSOM 21:36 7:06
24 Ali Battig Sr MODESTO 21:38 7:07
25 Kelsey Knox Jr MCCLATCHY 21:39 7:07
26 Jade Lewis Sr MODESTO 21:43 7:09
27 Alexis Pritchard Jr MCCLATCHY 21:47 7:10
28 Jordan Rodriguez So LODI 21:49 7:11
29 Yvette Castillo Sr BEYER 21:59 7:14
30 Betty Meza So LODI 22:02 7:15
31 Vanessa Diaz Sr EDISON 22:05 7:16
32 Nydia Ramos Jr FRANKLIN (EG) 22:07 7:17
33 Stephan Stavrianoud So MODESTO 22:09 7:17
34 Megan Fullmer Sr YUBA CITY 22:13 7:18
35 Leighan Barton So TURLOCK 22:16 7:19
36 Hannah Harrison Sr NEVADA UNION 22:17 7:20
37 Allison Van Kessel Jr SHELDON 22:18 7:20
38 Laura Rodrigues Jr NEVADA UNION 22:18 7:20
39 Daniell Harsch Sr FOLSOM 22:27 7:23
40 Sara Wing So MCCLATCHY 22:33 7:25
41 Stephan Vega Sr FRANKLIN (EG) 22:34 7:25
42 Melanie Yee Jr FRANKLIN (EG) 22:40 7:27
43 Erica Cuellar Sr MODESTO 22:45 7:29
44 Erinn Ramirez Fr NEVADA UNION 22:48 7:30
45 Hannah Webb Fr NEVADA UNION 22:51 7:31
46 Laura Woznick Sr LODI 22:52 7:31
47 Sacha Guider So BEYER 22:53 7:32
48 Christi Veneman Jr MODESTO 22:57 7:33
49 Megan Quesromes Jr MODESTO 23:05 7:36
50 Jessica Haggins Sr LODI 23:11 7:38
51 Lindsey Eastman Jr FRANKLIN (EG) 23:18 7:40
52 Shannon McElligott So LODI 23:21 7:41
53 Samanth Carli Sr LODI 23:24 7:42
54 Christa Camp Jr FRANKLIN (EG) 23:26 7:43
55 Gaby Buccinio So FRANKLIN (EG) 23:30 7:44
56 Monique Hamlet Fr BEYER 23:31 7:44
57 Allison Chapple Sr NEVADA UNION 23:49 7:50
58 Lien Do So MCCLATCHY 23:52 7:51
59 Alex Bryan Jr FRANKLIN (EG) 23:59 7:53
60 Amber Lau Fr MCCLATCHY 24:31 8:04
61 Masiel Ortega Fr BEYER 24:33 8:05
62 Lana Sovereign Sr MCCLATCHY 24:48 8:09
63 Breanna Jones Jr BEYER 24:50 8:10
64 Tiana Silva So MCCLATCHY 25:08 8:16
65 Hayley Gilligan Sr NEVADA UNION 26:13 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
101:18
20:16
6:40
23 Lauryn Chetelat
Jr
19:49
6:31
1
Jonah Weeks
Jr
20:08
6:37
3
Chelsea Reilly
Sr
20:15
6:40
4
Maddie Hall
So
20:28
6:44
7
Emily Dimond
So
20:38
6:47
8








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 FOLSOM
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
104:21
20:52
6:52
51 Maria Malone
So
20:00
6:35
2
Rachel Rucireta
So
20:52
6:52
9
Shelly Pugh
Sr
21:03
6:55
12
Morgan Pugh
Fr
21:05
6:56
13
Jessica Miller
So
21:21
7:01
15








3 MODESTO
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:18
108:42
21:44
7:09
103 Katie Drueen
Jr
20:27
6:44
6
Ali Battig
Sr
21:38
7:07
18
Jade Lewis
Sr
21:43
7:09
20
Stephan Stavrianoud
So
22:09
7:17
26
Erica Cuellar
Sr
22:45
7:29
33








4 BEYER
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:12
109:39
21:56
7:13
121 Crystal Esparza
Jr
20:19
6:41
5
Samanth Reardon
Jr
20:57
6:53
10
Yvette Castillo
Sr
21:59
7:14
23
Sacha Guider
So
22:53
7:32
37
Monique Hamlet
Fr
23:31
7:44
46








5 LODI
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
111:26
22:17
7:20
138 Jillian Carli
Sr
21:32
7:05
16
Jordan Rodriguez
So
21:49
7:11
22
Betty Meza
So
22:02
7:15
24
Laura Woznick
Sr
22:52
7:31
36
Jessica Haggins
Sr
23:11
7:38
40








6 MCCLATCHY
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:52
114:22
22:52
7:31
168 Kelsey Knox
Jr
21:39
7:07
19
Alexis Pritchard
Jr
21:47
7:10
21
Sara Wing
So
22:33
7:25
30
Lien Do
So
23:52
7:51
48
Amber Lau
Fr
24:31
8:04
50








7 NEVADA UNION
8-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:32
114:03
22:49
7:30
171 Hannah Harrison
Sr
22:17
7:20
27
Laura Rodrigues
Jr
22:18
7:20
28
Erinn Ramirez
Fr
22:48
7:30
34
Hannah Webb
Fr
22:51
7:31
35
Allison Chapple
Sr
23:49
7:50
47








8 FRANKLIN (EG)
7-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:19
114:05
22:49
7:30
173 Nydia Ramos
Jr
22:07
7:17
25
Stephan Vega
Sr
22:34
7:25
31
Melanie Yee
Jr
22:40
7:27
32
Lindsey Eastman
Jr
23:18
7:40
41
Christa Camp
Jr
23:26
7:43
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rebecca Woo Sr Davis High 21:22 7:02 1/7 8/14 1/11 21:28
(0:06)
22:01
(0:39)
21:28
(0:06)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Kimberl Ferrer Jr WOODCREEK 21:26 7:03
3 Brittan Lum Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:42 7:08
4 Katey Randall Sr Davis High 22:05 7:16 2/7 9/14 1/7 24:11
(2:06)
23:23
(1:18)
23:23
(1:18)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Halea Meese Jr Davis High 22:12 7:18 3/7 10/14 1/6 22:15
(0:03)
22:15
(0:03)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
6 Diva Winje Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:22 7:21
7 Maggie Lloyd Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:28 7:23
8 Lucy Pagel Jr Davis High 22:29 7:24 4/7 11/14 1/6 23:14
(0:45)
23:14
(0:45)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
9 Ashley Garrett Sr OAK RIDGE 22:30 7:24
10 Annie Coronado-Mc Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:32 7:25
11 Stephan Esquivias So ST. FRANCIS 22:42 7:28
12 Amanda McNabb So WOODCREEK 22:46 7:29
13 Sam Walling Fr GALT 22:56 7:33
14 Stephan Bolce Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:58 7:33
15 Katie Burnett Jr FOLSOM 23:02 7:35
16 Gabby Fastiggi So WOODCREEK 23:10 7:37
17 Greta Brandt Sr Davis High 23:23 7:42 5/7 12/14 2/6 24:02
(0:39)
24:02
(0:39)
24:02
(0:39)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Amy Riehl Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:34 7:45
19 Theresa Ross Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:57 7:53
20 Megan Yamashiro Jr WOODCREEK 24:02 7:54
21 Nadine Roecho Jr GALT 24:07 7:56
22 Jena Hatch Jr GRANITE BAY 24:16 7:59
23 Carolyn James Sr PONDEROSA 24:23 8:01
24 Karen Ding Jr Davis High 24:26 8:02 6/7 13/14 2/5 24:28
(0:02)
24:28
(0:02)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
25 Amy Holiday Jr GRANITE BAY 24:31 8:04
26 Tiffany Ferrer Jr WOODCREEK 24:35 8:05
27 Julia ter Haar Sr Davis High 24:36 8:06 7/7 14/14 2/5 24:00 24:00 24:00
28 Diana Huynh Sr MODESTO 24:37 8:06
29 Emily Lehman Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:44 8:08
30 Zulema Gonzalez Jr TURLOCK 24:46 8:09
31 Gaby Ripert Sr GALT 24:55 8:12
32 Sara Neff Jr MODESTO 24:56 8:12
33 Ashley Tiapon Jr GALT 25:12 8:17
34 Carolin Aguirre Sr MODESTO 25:21 8:20
35 Alba Hernandez Jr LODI 25:22 8:21
36 Sara Walling Jr GALT 25:23 8:21
37 Jackie Lee Sr ST. FRANCIS 25:25 8:22
38 Ashley Campbell Jr LODI 25:45 8:28
39 Kayla Nielsen Sr GALT 25:49 8:30
40 Navalle Jayme Jr MODESTO 25:50 8:30
41 Lauren Fromm Jr LODI 25:51 8:30
42 Lindsey Hyske Jr LODI 25:52 8:31
43 Dara Hackett Jr GALT 25:59 8:33
44 Alejand Guerrero Jr LODI 27:18 8:59
45 Heather Geisler Sr MODESTO 27:27 9:02
46 Elena Rivera Sr MODESTO 27:57 9:12
47 Rebekah Cherry Jr MODESTO 28:18 9:19
48 Katie Fish Jr LODI 28:59 9:32
49 Amanda Schatz Jr LODI 28:59 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
111:31
22:18
7:20
33 Rebecca Woo
Sr
21:22
7:02
1
Katey Randall
Sr
22:05
7:16
4
Halea Meese
Jr
22:12
7:18
5
Lucy Pagel
Jr
22:29
7:24
8
Greta Brandt
Sr
23:23
7:42
15








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 ST. FRANCIS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
111:46
22:21
7:21
35 Brittan Lum
Jr
21:42
7:08
3
Diva Winje
Sr
22:22
7:21
6
Maggie Lloyd
Jr
22:28
7:23
7
Annie Coronado-Mc
Sr
22:32
7:25
9
Stephan Esquivias
So
22:42
7:28
10








3 WOODCREEK
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:09
115:59
23:12
7:38
64 Kimberl Ferrer
Jr
21:26
7:03
2
Amanda McNabb
So
22:46
7:29
11
Gabby Fastiggi
So
23:10
7:37
14
Megan Yamashiro
Jr
24:02
7:54
17
Tiffany Ferrer
Jr
24:35
8:05
20








4 GALT
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:27
122:33
24:31
8:04
106 Sam Walling
Fr
22:56
7:33
12
Nadine Roecho
Jr
24:07
7:56
18
Gaby Ripert
Sr
24:55
8:12
23
Ashley Tiapon
Jr
25:12
8:17
25
Sara Walling
Jr
25:23
8:21
28








5 MODESTO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:50
128:11
25:38
8:26
139 Diana Huynh
Sr
24:37
8:06
22
Sara Neff
Jr
24:56
8:12
24
Carolin Aguirre
Sr
25:21
8:20
26
Navalle Jayme
Jr
25:50
8:30
31
Heather Geisler
Sr
27:27
9:02
36








6 LODI
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
130:08
26:02
8:34
156 Alba Hernandez
Jr
25:22
8:21
27
Ashley Campbell
Jr
25:45
8:28
29
Lauren Fromm
Jr
25:51
8:30
32
Lindsey Hyske
Jr
25:52
8:31
33
Alejand Guerrero
Jr
27:18
8:59
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Holly Rankin Fr TOKAY 12:52 6:08
2 Madi Bell Fr FOLSOM 13:10 6:16
3 Claire Karban So Davis High 13:13 6:18 1/7 1/7 3/13 14:13
(1:00)
14:13
(1:00)
14:13
(1:00)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Jessica Wilson So FRANKLIN (S) 13:20 6:21
5 Alicia Segura Fr FOLSOM 13:30 6:26
6 AJ Farrens Fr Davis High 13:33 6:27 2/7 2/7 2/7
7 Taylor Willis Fr NAPA 13:34 6:28
8 Fiona Nuestro So MODESTO 13:34 6:28
9 Rachel Van Nes Fr MODESTO 13:35 6:28
10 Stephan Rodriguez Fr TOKAY 13:38 6:30
11 Dana Randall Fr Davis High 13:45 6:33 3/7 3/7 1/5 15:03
(1:18)
13:54
(0:09)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
12 Christine Bowlus Fr Davis High 13:49 6:35 4/7 4/7 1/5 15:31
(1:42)
13:35 Great Job! (LR)
13 Kandy Soto Fr TOKAY 13:52 6:36
14 Taide Martinez-Gu Fr VINTAGE 13:53 6:37
15 Crystal Soloman Fr KENNEDY 13:54 6:37
16 Meagan Rodriguez So ELK GROVE 13:54 6:37
17 Christi Maguire So FOLSOM 14:10 6:45
18 Emily Johanson So Davis High 14:11 6:45 5/7 5/7 1/5 14:47
(0:36)
15:27
(1:16)
14:44
(0:33)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Caitlin McLean So TRACY 14:11 6:45
20 Kelly Vanderheide Fr TOKAY 14:11 6:45
21 Melanie Souza Fr ELK GROVE 14:12 6:46
22 Amber Fillpot So BEYER 14:18 6:49
23 Katie Smith So FOLSOM 14:18 6:49
24 Jenny Farman Fr Davis High 14:23 6:51 6/7 6/7 1/5 15:47
(1:24)
14:45
(0:22)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
25 Ashley Bedi So TOKAY 14:27 6:53
26 Oksana Petrechko Fr MODESTO 14:29 6:54
27 Audrey Gnesa So MODESTO 14:31 6:55
28 Helen Seldin Fr Davis High 14:32 6:55 7/7 7/7 1/4 15:54
(1:22)
15:54
(1:22)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
29 Ameda Hareg So SHELDON 14:38 6:58
30 Lauren Davini So ARMIJO 14:40 6:59
31 Ellen Lee Fr MODESTO 14:41 7:00
32 Luz Munguia Fr TOKAY 14:45 7:01
33 Meghan Gleason Fr TRACY 14:47 7:02
34 Laura Huey So FOLSOM 15:01 7:09
35 Ariel Patton So MODESTO 15:20 7:18
36 Courtne Fells Fr TOKAY 15:27 7:21
37 Hailey Oster Fr NAPA 15:28 7:22
38 Kimberl Stuart So NAPA 15:37 7:26
39 Rebekah Bunger So NAPA 15:47 7:31
40 Eunice Noriega So NAPA 15:52 7:33
41 Alyse Kinoshita Fr FOLSOM 15:54 7:34
42 Indrani Mikkilineni Fr FOLSOM 16:01 7:38
43 Monica Baird So NAPA 16:14 7:44
44 Sierra Smith So NAPA 16:25 7:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
68:31
13:42
6:32
43 Claire Karban
So
13:13
6:18
3
AJ Farrens
Fr
13:33
6:27
5
Dana Randall
Fr
13:45
6:33
10
Christine Bowlus
Fr
13:49
6:35
11
Emily Johanson
So
14:11
6:45
14








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 TOKAY
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:35
69:00
13:48
6:34
55 Holly Rankin
Fr
12:52
6:08
1
Stephan Rodriguez
Fr
13:38
6:30
9
Kandy Soto
Fr
13:52
6:36
12
Kelly Vanderheide
Fr
14:11
6:45
15
Ashley Bedi
So
14:27
6:53
18








3 FOLSOM
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:51
70:09
14:02
6:41
59 Madi Bell
Fr
13:10
6:16
2
Alicia Segura
Fr
13:30
6:26
4
Christi Maguire
So
14:10
6:45
13
Katie Smith
So
14:18
6:49
16
Laura Huey
So
15:01
7:09
24








4 MODESTO
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
70:50
14:10
6:45
76 Fiona Nuestro
So
13:34
6:28
7
Rachel Van Nes
Fr
13:35
6:28
8
Oksana Petrechko
Fr
14:29
6:54
19
Audrey Gnesa
So
14:31
6:55
20
Ellen Lee
Fr
14:41
7:00
22








5 NAPA
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:18
76:18
15:16
7:16
120 Taylor Willis
Fr
13:34
6:28
6
Hailey Oster
Fr
15:28
7:22
27
Kimberl Stuart
So
15:37
7:26
28
Rebekah Bunger
So
15:47
7:31
29
Eunice Noriega
So
15:52
7:33
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
F/S d1 Holly Rankin, Fr, 12:52, TOKAY DAVIS SR., 68:31, 43
F/S d2 Taylor Spencer, Fr, 12:58, CASA ROBLE OAK RIDGE, 70:02, 47
F/S d3 Amanda Blackwood, So, 13:17, PLEASANT GROVE EL DORADO, 71:38, 42
F/S d4 Emily Cook, Fr, 13:17, CALAVERAS ESCALON, 74:15, 33
F/S d5 Megan Crutchfield, Fr, 15:16, JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI, 83:55, 15
JV d1,2 Rebecca Woo, Sr, 21:22, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 111:31, 33
JV d2,3,4 Lauren Sword, Sr, 23:29, BRET HARTE BRET HARTE, 121:55, 28
V d1 Laurynn Chetelat, Jr, 19:49, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 101:18, 23
V d2 Alex Kosinski, Sr, 19:01, OAK RIDGE PONDEROSA, 102:19, 64
V d3 Jenni Eiremo, Sr, 19:43, EL CAMINO PLACER, 103:39, 42
V d4 Maritza Garcia, Sr, 19:38, RIVERBANK BRET HARTE, 105:35, 38
V d5 Lauren Jimison, Jr, 21:53, CAPITAL CHRISTIAN BIG VALLEY CHRISTI, 127:25, 30

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
All at 3.04 mi
All at 2.1 mi
Fr d1 Matthew Cosca, Fr, 11:25, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 59:31, 16
Fr d2 Jared Lester, Fr, 11:14, FAIRFIELD JESUIT, 58:59, 26
Fr d3 Kenny Austin, Fr, 11:34, RIO AMERICANO RIO AMERICANO, 60:17, 26
Fr d4 Cameron Goodman, Fr, 11:40, CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ESCALON, 64:23, 38
Fr d5 Steven Avila, Fr, 12:39, BIG VALLEY CHRISTI , 0:00,
JV d1,2 Blake Ramos, Sr, 17:39, JESUIT JESUIT, 90:37, 27
JV d3,4,5 Tyler Spangler, So, 19:02, DEL ORO DEL CAMPO, 97:25, 20
So d1 Clayton Daly, So, 11:12, FOLSOM SHELDON, 58:48, 46
So d2 Adam Kelly-Stron, Fr, 10:54, JESUIT JESUIT, 56:56, 38
So d3 Corey Coates, Fr, 10:57, WOODLAND PLEASANT GROVE, 59:33, 43
So d4 Spencer Tierney, So, 11:27, CHRISTIAN BROTHERS CHRISTIAN BROTHERS, 60:58, 28
So d5 Jovini Martinez, So, 11:56, TIOGA , 0:00,
V d1 Brendan Gregg, Sr, 16:14, DAVIS SR. DAVIS SR., 83:34, 15
V d2 Phil McKennan, Sr, 16:22, JESUIT JESUIT, 84:09, 30
V d3 James Tracy, Jr, 16:28, DEL CAMPO DEL CAMPO, 87:39, 48
V d4 German Fernandez, , 16:37, RIVERBANK RIVERBANK, 88:44, 41
V d5 Josh Atkins, Jr, 18:50, CAPITAL CHRISTIAN JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI, 105:01, 46