Davis High Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/16/04

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Feliz, Cheyenne So F/S 13:51.36 7:27 1.86 22/71 2/3 2/3 5/15 Great Job! (SBP)
Ibrahim, Nadine Sr V 21:20.41 7:01 3.04 20/103 1/1 1/1 14/25 Great Job! (SBP)
Pagel, Lucy Fr F/S 13:57.48 7:30 1.86 24/71 3/3 3/3 3/12
Shaw, Marissa Fr F/S 13:24.41 7:12 1.86 12/71 1/3 1/3 8/18 Great Job! (SBP)
Thornhill, Tina Sr JV 19:03.68 7:13 2.64 7/41 1/1 1/1 5/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Natasha Labeaud Sr Folsom 18:51.96 6:12
2 Alex Kosinski So Oak Ridge 19:25.13 6:23
3 Caprice Bradshaw Jr Fairfield 19:46.65 6:30
4 Cherise Mcnair Jr Sierra 19:54.75 6:33
5 Danielle Dominicelli Sr Oak Ridge 19:55.7 6:33
6 Cecily Lemmon Jr Vacaville 19:56.1 6:33
7 Shannon Lingo Sr Nevada Union 20:17.53 6:41
8 Annaliza Rizo Jr Vacaville 20:24.67 6:43
9 Tamar Gruwell Sr Vacaville 20:26.18 6:43
10 Erin Wachter Sr Cordova 20:30.61 6:45
11 Kaylin Pennington Sr Benicia 20:33.45 6:46
12 Lindsey Dubs Fr Vacaville 20:41.54 6:48
13 Tara Harmon Sr Bella Vista 20:50.26 6:51
14 Samantha Gove So Will C. Wood 20:52.21 6:52
15 Kristina Holtz Sr Tracy 20:54.7 6:53
16 Christina Lopez So Vacaville 20:55.65 6:53
17 Amy Stafford Sr Florin 20:58.19 6:54
18 Shannon Buckley Sr Nevada Union 21:01.77 6:55
19 Emma Conley Sr Montgomery 21:19.22 7:01
20 Nadine Ibrahim Sr Davis High 21:20.41 7:01 1/1 1/1 14/25 Great Job! (SBP)
21 Marissa Walsh Sr Montgomery 21:21.34 7:01
22 Jessica Fiore So Sierra 21:22.49 7:02
23 Shelly Pugh So Sheldon 21:24.09 7:02
24 Dominique Jackson So Fairfield 21:26.39 7:03
25 Kate Blake Sr Montgomery 21:55.14 7:13
26 Sara Lecheminant Fr Fairfield 21:57.44 7:13
27 Claudia Ortiz So Elk Grove 21:59.38 7:14
28 Ashley Silva So Oak Ridge 22:01.6 7:15
29 Tejinder Barayah So Florin 22:04.7 7:16
30 Karly Powell Sr Nevada Union 22:06.68 7:16
31 Yuliya Derebenskiy So Sheldon 22:16.62 7:20
32 Karin Dove So Montgomery 22:25.13 7:22
33 Sarah Hasegawa Sr Folsom 22:31.95 7:25
34 Sam Salfen Sr Galt 22:33.5 7:25
35 Crystal Hassey Sr Fairfield 22:34.26 7:25
36 Norma Vazquez Sr Galt 22:35.32 7:26
37 Jasmine Daikai So Sheldon 22:36.36 7:26
38 Lucie Mckirdy Jr Nevada Union 22:56.23 7:33
39 Ellie Dickson Jr Oak Ridge 23:00.28 7:34
40 Ejiro Okoro Sr Sheldon 23:00.77 7:34
41 Carly Grunwald Sr Sheldon 23:04.85 7:36
42 Tahira Singh Jr Sheldon 23:06.62 7:36
43 Carolyn Gove Sr Will C. Wood 23:17.47 7:40
44 Kristen Dohnt Sr Bella Vista 23:18.4 7:40
45 Cami Stagg Sr Folsom 23:18.88 7:40
46 Liberty Herring Jr Nevada Union 23:19.62 7:40
47 Breanne Cubrilovic Fr Galt 23:20.36 7:41
48 Alex Hernandez Jr Sheldon 23:20.87 7:41
49 Molly Mcmanus Sr Montgomery 23:26.46 7:43
50 Brittany Sherbourne Jr Roseville 23:34.07 7:45
51 Alex Gnoss So Montgomery 23:34.4 7:45
52 Favor Ndama Jr Fairfield 23:44.73 7:49
53 Heidi Koller Sr Folsom 23:45.42 7:49
54 Courtney Miller Sr Folsom 23:46.01 7:49
55 Rebecca Benn Jr Roseville 23:48.29 7:50
56 Alex Dromensk So Oak Ridge 23:49.43 7:50
57 Melissa Strack Sr Merrill West 23:52.01 7:51
58 Gesa Santos Sr Benicia 23:54.29 7:52
59 Anne-elise Krug Jr Montgomery 24:00.24 7:54
60 Eileen Canfield Jr Sheldon 24:02.44 7:54
61 Amanda Laws Jr Fairfield 24:05.18 7:55
62 Rebecca Mcnair Fr Sierra 24:09.33 7:57
63 Kristen Carwile Sr Will C. Wood 24:13.14 7:58
64 Marge Kalhor Sr Roseville 24:14.05 7:58
65 Courtney Chadwell So Galt 24:14.74 7:59
66 Phaedra Jackson Sr Florin 24:16.47 7:59
67 Kelly Simmons So Sierra 24:25.96 8:02
68 Heidi Nessenson So Oak Ridge 24:26.4 8:02
69 Mercedes O'brien Fr Galt 24:27.23 8:03
70 Falesha Ankton Sr Benicia 24:28.36 8:03
71 Ruthanne Hori Sr McClatchy 24:49.53 8:10
72 Sara Chance Sr McClatchy 24:50.52 8:10
73 Rebecca Lekim Sr Oak Ridge 24:52.09 8:11
74 Erika Dennis Jr Florin 24:55.28 8:12
75 Ashley Van Zant Sr Vacaville 25:01.49 8:14
76 Sarah May Sr Franklin (EG) 25:04.12 8:15
77 Tarra Mccurdy Jr Sheldon 25:09.01 8:16
78 Kayla Nielsen So Galt 25:09.58 8:17
79 Anne Cabral Sr Fairfield 25:14.39 8:18
80 Sydney Sewell JOHN 25:30.67 8:24
81 Monica Sanchez Jr Merrill West 25:34.93 8:25
82 Jessica Harris Jr Roseville 25:40.14 8:27
83 Karoline Burrall Jr Elk Grove 25:40.96 8:27
84 Aimee Benner Jr Ponderosa 25:43.73 8:28
85 Myphuong Ho So Florin 25:46.54 8:29
86 Beth Weissbart Sr Ponderosa 25:50.04 8:30
87 Anna Marie Usher Sr Rio Americano 25:53.73 8:31
88 Melissa Elazzi Sr Florin 26:03.78 8:34
89 Kristina Patton Jr Sierra 26:11.51 8:37
90 Elizabeth Hess Jr Elk Grove 26:19.22 8:39
91 Nga Nguyen Jr Florin 26:31.24 8:43
92 Katherine Myers Sr Ponderosa 26:36.09 8:45
93 Christine Perkins Jr Nevada Union 27:04.13 8:54
94 Lindsey Pavao So Sierra 27:09.26 8:56
95 Alyssa Alvarado Sr Vacaville 27:26.03 9:01
96 Hawley Stofan Sr Folsom 27:55.26 9:11
97 Maia Lipkin Jr Nevada Union 27:59.21 9:12
98 Chelsea Larivers Jr Sierra 29:16.89 9:38
99 Laura Hale Jr Elk Grove 30:03.7 9:53
100 Nallely Armenta Franklin (S) 30:04.68 9:54
101 Daisy Carriedo Jr Franklin (S) 31:31.27 10:22
102 Emily Campbell Sr Merrill West 32:00.53 10:32
103 Lanna Lewis Jr Nevada Union 32:30.62 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Dillard So Chico 15:56.65 6:02
2 Carly Harris Sr Chico 17:21.19 6:34
3 Brittany O'regan So Chico 17:47.65 6:44
4 Tabbitha Bailey Fr Colfax 18:33.39 7:02
5 Jennifer Martindill Jr Montgomery 18:45.94 7:06
6 Flora Rutaganira Jr St Francis 18:54.45 7:10
7 Tina Thornhill Sr Davis High 19:03.68 7:13 1/1 1/1 5/10
8 Annie Coronado-mcn So St Francis 19:14.82 7:17
9 Elyse Tunzi Jr Montgomery 19:22.12 7:20
10 Maggie Mcmanus Fr Montgomery 19:27.66 7:22
11 Chenique Jackson Jr Sheldon 19:37.13 7:26
12 Allie Oser So Montgomery 19:37.52 7:26
13 Amy Lebichuck So Montgomery 19:56.4 7:33
14 Alyson Owyang So St Francis 19:57.08 7:33
15 Tatiana Wiley So St Francis 20:06.39 7:37
16 Sarah Mcnish Sr Los Banos 20:07.95 7:38
17 Liz Proctor Sr Montgomery 20:11.42 7:39
18 Eileen Higuera Jr Galt 20:33.05 7:47
19 Stacy Brittner Jr Colfax 20:35.29 7:48
20 Hilary Brueckner Sr Sheldon 20:39.31 7:49
21 Katherine Ross So St Francis 20:44.79 7:52
22 Jamie Lowery So St Francis 20:47.04 7:52
23 Elyza Genilo Jr St Francis 20:48.1 7:53
24 Lauren Zanetti So Montgomery 21:18.68 8:04
25 Michelle Zanetti So Montgomery 21:25.28 8:07
26 Andrea Athens Jr St Francis 21:32.38 8:10
27 Laurissa Haydu So St Francis 21:39.36 8:12
28 Rosie Bains So Sheldon 21:58.03 8:19
29 Ashley Weber Jr Colfax 22:00.33 8:20
30 Cooper Carissa So Sheldon 22:03.17 8:21
31 Marie Brown So St Francis 22:20.73 8:28
32 Camille Sespene Fr St Francis 22:23.49 8:29
33 Nicholle Sowers Jr Colfax 22:39.43 8:35
34 Ally Hergenraeder So Sheldon 22:42.35 8:36
35 Jessica St.jean Fr Gustine 23:34.92 8:56
36 Marie Dunstan Jr Colfax 23:44.29 9:00
37 Ashley Lindley Jr Colfax 24:13.7 9:11
38 Amanda Fry So Nevada Union 25:23.54 9:37
39 Rosy Gomez Sr Galt 25:36.68 9:42
40 Jessica Chamberlain So Galt 26:19.07 9:58
41 Selene Garcia Sr Galt 30:51.37 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haley Carrigg Fr Roseville 12:06.47 6:31
2 Lindsey Eastman Fr Franklin (EG) 12:25.49 6:41
3 Rachel Mullen So Ponderosa 12:48.49 6:53
4 Alexis Pritchard Fr McClatchy 12:52.05 6:55
5 Kathryn Heberling So Elk Grove 12:59.42 6:59
6 Kate Blubaugh So Ponderosa 13:00.33 7:00
7 Stephanie Vega So Franklin (EG) 13:08.35 7:04
8 Mariana Dortch So Merrill West 13:10.23 7:05
9 Sophie Vazquez So Vacaville 13:12.26 7:06
10 Tanya Vega Fr Franklin (EG) 13:14.89 7:07
11 Sam Couper So Ponderosa 13:16.78 7:08
12 Marissa Shaw Fr Davis High 13:24.41 7:12 1/3 1/3 8/18 Great Job! (SBP)
13 Michelle Reyes Fr Roseville 13:24.71 7:13
14 Jennifer Brawley Fr Tracy 13:25.58 7:13
15 Alysa Dunn Fr Sheldon 13:29.41 7:15
16 Natalie Higgins So Franklin (EG) 13:37.48 7:20
17 Eileen Biscaha Fr Bella Vista 13:39.04 7:20
18 Savannah Mccurdy Fr Sheldon 13:40.34 7:21
19 Clarice Robenalt Fr Ponderosa 13:40.82 7:21
20 Carolyn James So Ponderosa 13:46.85 7:25
21 Lauren Reinholdt So Rio Americano 13:47.68 7:25
22 Cheyenne Feliz So Davis High 13:51.36 7:27 2/3 2/3 5/15 Great Job! (SBP)
23 Claudia Solano So Los Banos 13:56.04 7:29
24 Lucy Pagel Fr Davis High 13:57.48 7:30 3/3 3/3 3/12
25 Christina Curiel So Los Banos 14:00.67 7:32
26 Kelly Riggle So Oak Ridge 14:03.59 7:34
27 Dara Hackett Fr Galt 14:13.18 7:39
28 Shai Hernandez So Los Banos 14:13.56 7:39
29 Allison Van Kessel Fr Sheldon 14:15 7:40
30 Heidi Saucedo So Los Banos 14:16.95 7:41
31 Kayleen Gimlin So Elk Grove 14:18.92 7:42
32 Kim Lajcik So Roseville 14:23.76 7:44
33 Harley Ashley So Sheldon 14:24.02 7:45
34 Suzy Soin So Folsom 14:32.06 7:49
35 Danielle Harsch So Folsom 14:34.2 7:50
36 Sydney Hollis Fr Rio Americano 14:35.58 7:51
37 Ashlee Bohanon Fr Fairfield 14:39.96 7:53
38 Caitlin Parvin So Oak Ridge 14:42.69 7:55
39 Jasmine Novack So Sheldon 14:44.04 7:55
40 Ashleigh Wilson Fr Merrill West 14:44.32 7:55
41 Alyssa Reyna So Sheldon 14:44.92 7:56
42 Kali Boehle-silva So Roseville 14:48.95 7:58
43 Maddi Crawford Fr Oak Ridge 14:50.04 7:59
44 Gaby Ripert So Galt 14:51.12 7:59
45 Jade Laverty Fr Ponderosa 14:54.11 8:01
46 Caitlin Scott Fr Elk Grove 14:54.36 8:01
47 Dana Clarke So Vacaville 14:57.78 8:03
48 Tiffanie Lai Fr Sheldon 15:02.66 8:05
49 Janet Jin So Roseville 15:07.54 8:08
50 Elizabeth Jimenez So Los Banos 15:11.97 8:10
51 Kelsie Pombo Fr Tracy 15:12.51 8:11
52 Annelise Bell Fr Vacaville 15:14.64 8:12
53 Anna Schlant So Vacaville 15:16.01 8:12
54 Karina Rodreguez Fairfield 15:22.6 8:16
55 Andrea Thornhill Fr Galt 15:24 8:17
56 Kate Anderson So Rio Americano 15:25.74 8:18
57 Monica Hallock Fr Elk Grove 15:36.59 8:24
58 Star Cox Fr Sheldon 15:37.89 8:24
59 Kaitlin Reggiardo Fr Ponderosa 15:39.78 8:25
60 Christabelle Camp Fr Franklin (EG) 15:43.04 8:27
61 Nicole Biggs Fr Galt 16:00.08 8:36
62 Uduak Essien Fr Florin 16:06.15 8:39
63 Meghan Veiga So Elk Grove 16:27.56 8:51
64 Lauren Martin So Elk Grove 16:30.26 8:52
65 Ashley Johnson So Galt 17:02.31 9:10
66 Kristina Macias So Tracy 17:10.97 9:14
67 Amy Redman Fr Galt 17:29.13 9:24
68 Nancie Scudder So Roseville 17:31.73 9:25
69 Christine Lakin So Elk Grove 17:47.38 9:34
70 Stephanie Reyes Fr Galt 17:58.89 9:40
71 Maribel Gonsalez Fr Galt 18:38.9 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.