Davis High Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/29/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
DeJong, Corinne So V 19:45.7 6:22 3.1 55/111 6/7 6/7 3/14
Fenton, Ana So V 19:05.9 6:10 3.1 38/111 4/7 4/7 4/16 19:51
(0:45,3.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Lodigiani, Sophia Sr V 18:39.4 6:01 3.1 19/111 1/7 1/7 11/23 17:51 17:51 17:51
Mitchell, Aniela Sr V 18:48.5 6:04 3.1 25/111 3/7 3/7 3/16 18:41 18:41 18:21
Mitchell, Charlotte Sr V 18:42.2 6:02 3.1 20/111 2/7 2/7 5/17 18:30 18:30 18:30
Perry, Shannon Jr V 20:46.1 6:42 3.1 90/111 7/7 7/7 4/9 20:29
Vazquez, Maggie Jr V 19:35.6 6:19 3.1 51/111 5/7 5/7 4/16 20:13
(0:37,3.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/16 94:52
0:56
3.1 6:07 6:01 6:19 132 5:48 90:13 89:59 Sophia Lodigiani (16), Charlotte Mitchell (17), Aniela Mitchell (22), Ana Fenton (33), Maggie Vazquez (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kristin Fahy Sr La Costa Canyon 17:08.5 5:32
2 Kyla Becker Sr Lincoln OR 17:25.4 5:37
3 Sydney Hwang Sr Claremont 17:32.4 5:39
4 Maddie Coles Fr Claremont 17:38 5:41
5 Skyler Wallace Jr Sage Creek 17:41.4 5:42
6 Azalea Segura-mora Jr Claremont 17:54 5:46
7 Stormy Wallace Fr Sage Creek 18:03.2 5:49
8 Jessica Riedman Sr La Costa Canyon 18:05.9 5:50
9 Colleen Mccandless Sr Granada 18:08.9 5:51
10 Maggi Congdon Jr Steamboat Springs 18:11.3 5:52
11 Caroline Garrett Sr Oakland Tech 18:12.3 5:52
12 Jicel Fernandez Ramirez Sr El Camino Real 18:14.4 5:53
13 Kalinda Reynolds Sr Claremont 18:17.1 5:54
14 Eleanor Wikstrom Jr Skyline 18:18.8 5:54
15 Savannah Maselli Sr Granada 18:19.2 5:55
16 Angie Gushue So Claremont 18:31.9 5:59
17 Julia Marriott Sr Claremont 18:35.1 6:00
18 Patience Mwaura Sr Lincoln Tacoma 18:37 6:00
19 Sophia Lodigiani Sr Davis High 18:39.4 6:01 1/7 1/7 11/23 17:51 17:51
20 Charlotte Mitchell Sr Davis High 18:42.2 6:02 2/7 2/7 5/17 18:30 18:30
21 Sidney Isom Sr Monte Vista 18:43 6:02
22 Kelli Wilson Jr Monte Vista 18:45.4 6:03
23 Sydney Weaber So La Costa Canyon 18:45.7 6:03
23 Audrynn Street So Frontier Academy 18:45.7 6:03
25 Aniela Mitchell Sr Davis High 18:48.5 6:04 3/7 3/7 3/16 18:41 18:41
26 Kyra Compton Fr La Costa Canyon 18:49.6 6:04
26 Haleigh Guerrero Sr Claremont 18:49.6 6:04
28 Shae Hill So Granada 18:52.3 6:05
29 Anni Salz Fr Torrey Pines 18:54 6:06
30 Samantha Simard Sr San Luis Obispo 18:55.4 6:06
31 Lauren Harper Sr Trinity 18:56.7 6:07
32 Audrey Reed So Live Oak 18:56.9 6:07
33 Naomi Donovan Sr Los Altos 18:58.3 6:07
34 Bridget Price Sr Lincoln OR 19:00 6:08
35 Lavanya Pandey Jr Sage Creek 19:00.1 6:08
36 Natalie Schroeder Sr La Costa Canyon 19:00.9 6:08
37 Shayleen Araya So Granada 19:01.2 6:08
38 Ana Fenton So Davis High 19:05.9 6:10 4/7 4/7 4/16
39 Paula Leigh Sr Granada 19:07.7 6:10
40 Amaiah Mcintosh So Granada 19:08.9 6:11
41 Julia Brown Jr Frontier Academy 19:11.3 6:11
42 Amiyah Johnson Jr Lincoln Tacoma 19:13.6 6:12
43 Riley Cash Fr Lincoln OR 19:17.7 6:13
44 Nicole Leung Jr Monte Vista 19:19.1 6:14
45 Emily Minjares So Lincoln-SJ 19:20.4 6:14
46 Shaylee Grimm So San Luis Obispo 19:23.2 6:15
47 Nadine Gomez Jr Warren 19:26.5 6:16
48 Eli Baxter So Snohomish 19:32.9 6:18
49 Natalie Huestis Jr Sage Creek 19:34 6:19
49 Jane Andersen Sr Lincoln OR 19:34 6:19
51 Maggie Vazquez Jr Davis High 19:35.6 6:19 5/7 5/7 4/16
52 Gabrielle Peterson Sr Healdsburg 19:37.7 6:20
53 Shana Mendelsohn So El Camino Real 19:37.8 6:20
54 Emma Manderino Sr San Luis Obispo 19:44.9 6:22
55 Corinne DeJong So Davis High 19:45.7 6:22 6/7 6/7 3/14
56 Alexi Steinmaus Jr San Luis Obispo 19:48.4 6:23
57 Grace Rubio So San Luis Obispo 19:48.8 6:23
58 Maya Ades Jr Oakland Tech 19:52 6:25
59 Gracie Dupuis Sr Granada 19:52.3 6:25
60 Claire Owens Sr Snohomish 19:53 6:25
61 Georgia Patyna Fr La Costa Canyon 19:54.9 6:25
62 Caroline Bates So El Camino Real 19:57 6:26
63 Emma Mansell Sr Oakland Tech 19:58.3 6:27
64 Nell Schafer Sr Oakland Tech 19:59.5 6:27
65 Arianna Cervantes Sr Warren 20:01.5 6:28
66 Emily Freeman So Snohomish 20:03 6:28
67 Emma Barrosa So Glendora 20:03.1 6:28
68 Anya Bohuta Jr Snohomish 20:04.5 6:29
69 Charlotte Granrud Fr Frontier Academy 20:04.6 6:29
70 Elizabeth Gerhardt So Sage Creek 20:08.1 6:30
71 Paige Endres So Torrey Pines 20:09.3 6:30
72 Clair Garrett Fr Oakland Tech 20:12 6:31
73 Avery Kuehfuss Sr Glendora 20:13.4 6:31
74 Megan Campbell Sr Snohomish 20:14.4 6:32
75 Julia Bloom So San Luis Obispo 20:16.3 6:32
76 Lexi Angus Fr Frontier Academy 20:16.7 6:32
77 Addie Ebbs Jr Sage Creek 20:17.6 6:33
78 Quinn Enyart Fr Lincoln OR 20:18.2 6:33
79 Sidney Kalin Fr Monte Vista 20:20.6 6:34
80 Juliet Cabraja So Lincoln OR 20:22.5 6:34
81 Alison Appelgate Sr Torrey Pines 20:24.8 6:35
82 Kaitlyn Atkinson Sr Glendora 20:25.4 6:35
83 Karen Chavez So Warren 20:26.1 6:36
84 Valeria Guerra Sr Warren 20:30 6:37
85 Ashley Frantz Fr Monte Vista 20:33.6 6:38
86 Katya Sumwalt So Sage Creek 20:35.1 6:38
87 Audrey Emis Fr Glendora 20:35.9 6:39
88 Stephanie Honeywell Jr Glendora 20:39.3 6:40
89 Amanda Crowell Jr Glendora 20:43.9 6:41
90 Shannon Perry Jr Davis High 20:46.1 6:42 7/7 7/7 4/9
91 Rachel Riddle Jr Torrey Pines 20:46.2 6:42
92 Quinn Sedlacheck So Oakland Tech 20:48.3 6:43
93 Thea Ragsdale Jr San Luis Obispo 20:54.6 6:45
94 Josephine Lee Jr Monte Vista 20:55.3 6:45
95 Eva Mountzouris Jr Torrey Pines 20:56.2 6:45
96 Josie Goodson Fr Oakland Tech 21:03.4 6:48
97 Lauryn Lepoidevin Sr Snohomish 21:03.7 6:48
98 Jessica Oden Fr La Costa Canyon 21:09.4 6:49
99 Abigail Paulson Fr Live Oak 21:31.1 6:56
100 Jannika Reyes So El Camino Real 21:34.3 6:58
101 Sarah Moses Fr Glendora 21:35.4 6:58
102 Hannah Jian So Torrey Pines 21:43.3 7:00
103 Leeann Gonzalez Jr Warren 22:02 7:06
104 Emily Hora Jr Monte Vista 22:29.5 7:15
105 Natalie Esparza So Warren 22:31.8 7:16
106 Samantha Angus Jr Frontier Academy 22:56.1 7:24
107 Jocelyn Hernandez Sr El Camino Real 24:10.1 7:48
108 Jenna Watson Sr Live Oak 25:09.7 8:07
109 Alyson Conlan Jr Live Oak 26:15 8:28
110 Monique Rodriguez So Live Oak 27:01.2 8:43
111 Nadia Aboukhadijen So Live Oak 27:42.4 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
89:53
17:59
5:48
39 Sydney Hwang
Sr
17:32
5:39
3
Maddie Coles
Fr
17:38
5:41
4
Azalea Segura-m
Jr
17:54
5:46
6
Kalinda Reynolds
Sr
18:17
5:54
12
Angie Gushue
So
18:32
5:59
14
Julia Marriott
Sr
18:35
6:00
15
Haleigh Guerrero
Sr
18:50
6:04
23
2 La Costa Canyon
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
91:51
18:22
5:56
83 Kristin Fahy
Sr
17:09
5:32
1
Jessica Riedman
Sr
18:06
5:50
8
Sydney Weaber
So
18:46
6:03
20
Kyra Compton
Fr
18:50
6:04
23
Natalie Schroede
Sr
19:01
6:08
31
Georgia Patyna
Fr
19:55
6:25
53
Jessica Oden
Fr
21:09
6:49
90
3 Granada
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:59
93:29
18:42
6:02
113 Colleen Mccandle
Sr
18:09
5:51
9
Savannah Maselli
Sr
18:19
5:55
13
Shae Hill
So
18:52
6:05
25
Shayleen Araya
So
19:01
6:08
32
Paula Leigh
Sr
19:08
6:10
34
Amaiah Mcintosh
So
19:09
6:11
35
Gracie Dupuis
Sr
19:52
6:25
51
4 Davis High
8-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:56
94:52
18:58
6:07
132 Sophia Lodigian
Sr
18:39
6:01
16
Charlott Mitchell
Sr
18:42
6:02
17
Aniela Mitchell
Sr
18:49
6:04
22
Ana Fenton
So
19:06
6:10
33
Maggie Vazquez
Jr
19:36
6:19
44
Corinne DeJong
So
19:46
6:22
47
Shannon Perry
Jr
20:46
6:42
82
5 Sage Creek
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:27
94:27
18:53
6:06
146 Skyler Wallace
Jr
17:41
5:42
5
Stormy Wallace
Fr
18:03
5:49
7
Lavanya Pandey
Jr
19:00
6:08
30
Natalie Huestis
Jr
19:34
6:19
42
Elizabet Gerhardt
So
20:08
6:30
62
Addie Ebbs
Jr
20:18
6:33
69
Katya Sumwalt
So
20:35
6:38
78
6 Lincoln OR
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:53
95:35
19:07
6:10
180 Kyla Becker
Sr
17:25
5:37
2
Bridget Price
Sr
19:00
6:08
29
Riley Cash
Fr
19:18
6:13
37
Jane Andersen
Sr
19:34
6:19
42
Quinn Enyart
Fr
20:18
6:33
70
Juliet Cabraja
So
20:23
6:34
72




7 San Luis Obispo
12-11-9-8-7
Gap: 0:53
97:41
19:32
6:18
209 Samantha Simard
Sr
18:55
6:06
27
Shaylee Grimm
So
19:23
6:15
39
Emma Manderin
Sr
19:45
6:22
46
Alexi Steinmau
Jr
19:48
6:23
48
Grace Rubio
So
19:49
6:23
49
Julia Bloom
So
20:16
6:32
67
Thea Ragsdale
Jr
20:55
6:45
85
8 Monte Vista
9-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:51
97:42
19:32
6:18
223 Sidney Isom
Sr
18:43
6:02
18
Kelli Wilson
Jr
18:45
6:03
19
Nicole Leung
Jr
19:19
6:14
38
Sidney Kalin
Fr
20:21
6:34
71
Ashley Frantz
Fr
20:34
6:38
77
Josephin Lee
Jr
20:55
6:45
86
Emily Hora
Jr
22:30
7:15
96
9 Oakland Tech
6-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:00
98:14
19:39
6:20
235 Caroline Garrett
Sr
18:12
5:52
10
Maya Ades
Jr
19:52
6:25
50
Emma Mansell
Sr
19:58
6:27
55
Nell Schafer
Sr
20:00
6:27
56
Clair Garrett
Fr
20:12
6:31
64
Quinn Sedlache
So
20:48
6:43
84
Josie Goodson
Fr
21:03
6:48
88
10 Snohomish
15-13-12-12-10
Gap: 0:42
99:48
19:58
6:26
277 Eli Baxter
So
19:33
6:18
41
Claire Owens
Sr
19:53
6:25
52
Emily Freeman
So
20:03
6:28
58
Anya Bohuta
Jr
20:05
6:29
60
Megan Campbell
Sr
20:14
6:32
66
Lauryn Lepoidev
Sr
21:04
6:48
89




11 Frontier Academy
10-8-11-10-11
Gap: 4:10
101:14
20:15
6:32
283 Audrynn Street
So
18:46
6:03
20
Julia Brown
Jr
19:11
6:11
36
Charlott Granrud
Fr
20:05
6:29
61
Lexi Angus
Fr
20:17
6:32
68
Samantha Angus
Jr
22:56
7:24
98








12 El Camino Real
7-8-8-11-12
Gap: 5:56
103:34
20:43
6:41
301 Jicel Fernande Ramirez
Sr
18:14
5:53
11
Shana Mendelso
So
19:38
6:20
45
Caroline Bates
So
19:57
6:26
54
Jannika Reyes
So
21:34
6:58
92
Jocelyn Hernande
Sr
24:10
7:48
99








13 Torrey Pines
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:02
101:11
20:14
6:32
332 Anni Salz
Fr
18:54
6:06
26
Paige Endres
So
20:09
6:30
63
Alison Appelgat
Sr
20:25
6:35
73
Rachel Riddle
Jr
20:46
6:42
83
Eva Mountzou
Jr
20:56
6:45
87
Hannah Jian
So
21:43
7:00
94




14 Warren
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:36
102:26
20:29
6:37
343 Nadine Gomez
Jr
19:27
6:16
40
Arianna Cervante
Sr
20:02
6:28
57
Karen Chavez
So
20:26
6:36
75
Valeria Guerra
Sr
20:30
6:37
76
Leeann Gonzalez
Jr
22:02
7:06
95
Natalie Esparza
So
22:32
7:16
97




15 Glendora
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 0:36
101:57
20:23
6:35
357 Emma Barrosa
So
20:03
6:28
59
Avery Kuehfuss
Sr
20:13
6:31
65
Kaitlyn Atkinson
Sr
20:25
6:35
74
Audrey Emis
Fr
20:36
6:39
79
Stephani Honeywel
Jr
20:39
6:40
80
Amanda Crowell
Jr
20:44
6:41
81
Sarah Moses
Fr
21:35
6:58
93
16 Live Oak
13-15-16-16-16
Gap: 8:04
118:54
23:47
7:40
422 Audrey Reed
So
18:57
6:07
28
Abigail Paulson
Fr
21:31
6:56
91
Jenna Watson
Sr
25:10
8:07
100
Alyson Conlan
Jr
26:15
8:28
101
Monique Rodrigue
So
27:01
8:43
102
Nadia Aboukhad
So
27:42
8:56
103




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.