Bellarmine Results from the Bellarmine Terry Ward Invitational at Baylands Park on 10/16/21

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Agustin, Ben So JV 23:41.5 7:39 3.1 98/133 38/63 52/77 1/1 23:54.4
(0:13,0.9)
23:54.4
(0:13,0.9)
23:54
(0:13,0.9)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Aquino, Brennan Sr JV 23:25.3 7:33 3.1 91/133 34/63 48/77 1/1 25:51.3
(2:26,9.4)
25:30.8
(2:06,8.2)
25:31
(2:06,8.2)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Araldi, Paolo Fr JV 23:42 7:39 3.1 99/133 39/63 53/77 1/1
Bauman, Austin Fr JV 29:39.7 9:34 3.1 131/133 62/63 76/77 1/1
Bhagwat, Dhruva Jr V 18:10.6 5:52 3.1 40/109 6/7 7/77 1/12 20:04.7
(1:54,9.5)
20:04.7
(1:54,9.5)
20:05
(1:54,9.5)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR, DSP, TB)
Bodnar-Cohen, Reed So V 17:59.7 5:48 3.1 33/109 3/7 3/77 5/17 18:37.3
(0:38,3.4)
18:37.3
(0:38,3.4)
18:37
(0:38,3.4)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Boone, Hayden So JV 19:56.3 6:26 3.1 24/133 5/63 19/77 2/6 20:58
(1:02,4.9)
20:24.9
(0:29,2.3)
20:25
(0:29,2.3)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Boyd, Patrick So V 18:42.6 6:02 3.1 56/109 7/7 9/77 2/9 18:02
Boyer, Nathan Fr JV 21:27.9 6:55 3.1 62/133 21/63 35/77 1/2
Bridgnell, William Fr JV 21:13.2 6:51 3.1 58/133 19/63 33/77 1/2
Carlo Ibarra, Juan So JV 23:35.7 7:37 3.1 96/133 36/63 50/77 1/1
Chau, Dylan Fr JV 26:23.7 8:31 3.1 117/133 49/63 63/77 1/1
Chen, Roy Fr JV 25:29.1 8:13 3.1 111/133 45/63 59/77 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
Chettiar, Shrey Fr F/S 18:58.5 6:07 3.1 14/55 4/7 12/77 2/7
Choi, Robert Jr JV 18:56.3 6:07 3.1 6/133 1/63 11/77 4/16 21:13.3
(2:17,10.8)
21:10.6
(2:14,10.6)
21:11
(2:14,10.6)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cozort, Donovan Fr JV 22:55.2 7:24 3.1 88/133 33/63 47/77 1/1
Craven, Tyler So V 18:01.9 5:49 3.1 34/109 4/7 4/77 4/15 18:44.9
(0:43,3.8)
18:44.9
(0:43,3.8)
17:49 Go Bells! (LR, PR)
Criss, Jacob Fr JV 21:31 6:56 3.1 63/133 22/63 36/77 1/2
Dass, Rivan Fr JV 24:03.1 7:46 3.1 104/133 42/63 56/77 1/1
del Rio, Robert Fr JV 25:30.9 8:14 3.1 112/133 46/63 60/77 1/1
Doppalapudi, Tanay So V 17:49.3 5:45 3.1 31/109 2/7 2/77 7/20 18:12.3
(0:23,2.1)
18:12.2
(0:23,2.1)
18:12
(0:23,2.1)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dumont, Thomas Fr JV 19:58.6 6:27 3.1 27/133 7/63 21/77 1/4
Familetti, Ethan So F/S 19:20.5 6:14 3.1 19/55 7/7 16/77 1/5 20:13.9
(0:53,4.4)
20:10.9
(0:50,4.2)
20:11
(0:50,4.2)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Flores, Dane Fr JV 20:03.8 6:28 3.1 31/133 9/63 23/77 1/3
Gallardo, Jacob Fr JV 23:38.8 7:38 3.1 97/133 37/63 51/77 1/1
Gibson, Gavin Fr JV 24:25.4 7:53 3.1 106/133 43/63 57/77 1/1
Haas, Andrew So F/S 18:04.6 5:50 3.1 4/55 1/7 5/77 4/15
Hammers, Jude So V 17:45 5:44 3.1 28/109 1/7 1/77 15/21 18:25.8
(0:41,3.7)
18:10.6
(0:26,2.3)
18:11
(0:26,2.3)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Han, Joon Fr JV 26:57.7 8:42 3.1 120/133 52/63 66/77 1/1
Hensley, Zane So JV 20:16.5 6:32 3.1 40/133 12/63 26/77 1/2 21:52.3
(1:36,7.3)
21:52.3
(1:36,7.3)
21:52
(1:36,7.3)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hickman, Max Jr JV 19:31.3 6:18 3.1 14/133 3/63 17/77 2/9 19:49.6
(0:18,1.5)
19:49.6
(0:18,1.5)
19:50
(0:18,1.5)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Howard, Noah Fr JV 22:55.2 7:24 3.1 87/133 32/63 46/77 1/1
Irudayaraj, Akshay Fr JV 28:22.1 9:09 3.1 126/133 57/63 71/77 1/1
Jothiprakasam, Jerom So JV 26:34.2 8:34 3.1 118/133 50/63 64/77 1/1
Kaye, Wyatt Fr JV 32:18.3 10:25 3.1 132/133 63/63 77/77 1/1
Kim, Brian So JV 21:31.3 6:57 3.1 64/133 23/63 37/77 1/2
Kropp, Liam So JV 19:47 6:23 3.1 17/133 4/63 18/77 2/7
Lapiz, Apolo Fr JV 22:36.9 7:18 3.1 82/133 29/63 43/77 1/1
Leclair, Mateo So F/S 18:21.5 5:55 3.1 7/55 2/7 8/77 1/9 18:42.8
(0:21,1.9)
18:42.8
(0:21,1.9)
18:43
(0:21,1.9)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lee, Jared Fr JV 21:40.6 7:00 3.1 69/133 25/63 39/77 1/1
Leong, Adam Jr JV 20:03.2 6:28 3.1 30/133 8/63 22/77 1/3 21:32.6
(1:29,6.9)
21:32.6
(1:29,6.9)
21:33
(1:29,6.9)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Letsinger, Sam Fr JV 27:00.9 8:43 3.1 122/133 54/63 68/77 1/1
Linares, Noah Fr JV 20:18.1 6:33 3.1 41/133 13/63 27/77 1/2
Manens, Alex So F/S 18:45.8 6:03 3.1 11/55 3/7 10/77 2/8 19:24.8
(0:39,3.3)
19:24.8
(0:39,3.3)
19:25
(0:39,3.3)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mari, Federico Fr JV 23:33 7:36 3.1 93/133 35/63 49/77 1/1
Matlack, Anton Fr JV 21:15.4 6:51 3.1 60/133 20/63 34/77 1/2
Matlack, Erik Fr JV 20:46.6 6:42 3.1 49/133 16/63 30/77 1/2
Mcpeek, Donovan Sr JV 20:40 6:40 3.1 47/133 15/63 29/77 1/2 22:50.8
(2:11,9.5)
20:55.3
(0:15,1.2)
20:55
(0:15,1.2)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mcsweeney, Jonathan Sr V 18:09.7 5:52 3.1 39/109 5/7 6/77 3/13 18:18.9
(0:09,0.8)
18:18.2
(0:09,0.8)
18:18
(0:09,0.8)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mina, Vaughn So JV 26:20.9 8:30 3.1 116/133 48/63 62/77 1/1
Moreland, Charles Fr JV 24:02.9 7:45 3.1 103/133 41/63 55/77 1/1
Muller, Ian So JV 21:09.2 6:49 3.1 56/133 18/63 32/77 1/2 22:37.1
(1:28,6.5)
22:37.1
(1:28,6.5)
22:37
(1:28,6.5)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ng, Anthony Sr JV 20:04.2 6:28 3.1 33/133 10/63 24/77 1/2 21:05.8
(1:02,4.9)
20:44
(0:40,3.2)
20:44
(0:40,3.2)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Park, Jeremy Jr JV 19:10.9 6:11 3.1 10/133 2/63 13/77 3/11 23:12
(4:01,17.3)
23:12
(4:01,17.3)
23:12
(4:01,17.3)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Park, Jonathan Jr JV 29:21.8 9:28 3.1 128/133 59/63 73/77 1/1 21:22 21:22 21:22
Patel, Sahaj Fr JV 22:54 7:23 3.1 86/133 31/63 45/77 1/1
Quattrini, Henri So JV 21:49.8 7:03 3.1 72/133 26/63 40/77 1/1 23:31.5
(1:42,7.2)
23:31.5
(1:42,7.2)
23:32
(1:42,7.2)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Raghav, Samskrith Fr JV 29:21.7 9:28 3.1 127/133 58/63 72/77 1/1
Robles, Antonio So F/S 19:17.5 6:13 3.1 17/55 5/7 14/77 2/5 19:47.7
(0:30,2.5)
19:36.1
(0:19,1.6)
19:36
(0:19,1.6)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Roth, Jonathan Fr JV 21:02.8 6:47 3.1 53/133 17/63 31/77 1/2
Ruiz, Nico So F/S 19:18 6:14 3.1 18/55 6/7 15/77 1/5
Russ, Drake Sr JV 26:19.3 8:29 3.1 115/133 47/63 61/77 1/1 32:41.8
(6:23,19.5)
32:41.8
(6:23,19.5)
32:42
(6:23,19.5)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sehestedt, William Fr JV 28:04.7 9:03 3.1 125/133 56/63 70/77 1/1
Shah, Devansh Fr JV 20:26 6:35 3.1 43/133 14/63 28/77 1/2
Sison, Alex So JV 29:21.8 9:28 3.1 129/133 60/63 74/77 1/1
Stark, Nathan So JV 21:55.9 7:04 3.1 74/133 27/63 41/77 1/1 23:05.3
(1:09,5.0)
23:05.3
(1:09,5.0)
23:05
(1:09,5.0)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Stennis, Liam So JV 26:38.2 8:36 3.1 119/133 51/63 65/77 1/1
Steven-Schneider, Tate So JV 22:05 7:07 3.1 75/133 28/63 42/77 1/1
Stout, Sawyer So JV 20:11.7 6:31 3.1 39/133 11/63 25/77 1/2
Torres, Joaquin Fr JV 21:37.5 6:59 3.1 66/133 24/63 38/77 1/1
Tu, Arthur Fr JV 22:50.2 7:22 3.1 85/133 30/63 44/77 1/1
Ulloa, Diego Fr JV 27:01.6 8:43 3.1 123/133 55/63 69/77 1/1
Verhoeven, Zander Fr JV 19:58.3 6:27 3.1 26/133 6/63 20/77 2/6
Warty, Aniket Fr JV 29:27.8 9:30 3.1 130/133 61/63 75/77 1/1
Wiens, Jacob Jr JV 23:46.4 7:40 3.1 102/133 40/63 54/77 1/1 25:49.5
(2:03,7.9)
25:06
(1:20,5.3)
25:06
(1:20,5.3)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wilson, Sam Sr JV 24:32.8 7:55 3.1 107/133 44/63 58/77 1/1 20:47.7 20:47.7 20:48
Zaelit, Jason So JV 27:00 8:43 3.1 121/133 53/63 67/77 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/13 89:46
0:25
3.1 5:47 5:44 5:52 130 5:28 80:22 80:22 Jude Hammers (21), Tanay Doppalapudi (24), Reed Bodnar-Cohen (26), Tyler Craven (27), Jonathan Mcsweeney (32)
JV 1st 5 2/6 97:22
1:00
3.1 6:17 6:07 6:26 58 6:05 88:28 83:43 Robert Choi (5), Jeremy Park (9), Max Hickman (11), Liam Kropp (14), Hayden Boone (19)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 100:08
0:06
3.1 6:28 6:27 6:28 15 6:28 94:45 86:23 Zander Verhoeven (1), Thomas Dumont (2), Adam Leong (3), Dane Flores (4), Anthony Ng (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 101:52
0:28
3.1 6:34 6:31 6:40 15 6:34 103:50
(1:58,1.9)
89:30 Go Bells! (LR) Sawyer Stout (1), Zane Hensley (2), Noah Linares (3), Devansh Shah (4), Donovan Mcpeek (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 105:27
0:29
3.1 6:48 6:42 6:51 15 6:48 91:22 91:22 Erik Matlack (1), Jonathan Roth (2), Ian Muller (3), William Bridgnell (4), Anton Matlack (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 107:48
0:13
3.1 6:57 6:55 7:00 15 6:57 94:00 93:35 Nathan Boyer (1), Jacob Criss (2), Brian Kim (3), Joaquin Torres (4), Jared Lee (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 111:18
1:00
3.1 7:11 7:03 7:22 15 7:11 96:39 96:39 Henri Quattrini (1), Nathan Stark (2), Tate Steven-Schneider (3), Apolo Lapiz (4), Arthur Tu (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 115:43
0:39
3.1 7:28 7:23 7:36 15 7:28 98:47 98:47 Sahaj Patel (1), Noah Howard (2), Donovan Cozort (3), Brennan Aquino (4), Federico Mari (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 118:24
0:11
3.1 7:38 7:37 7:40 15 7:38 102:19 101:08 Juan Carlo Ibarra (1), Jacob Gallardo (2), Ben Agustin (3), Paolo Araldi (4), Jacob Wiens (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 122:33
1:26
3.1 7:54 7:45 8:13 15 7:54 104:44 104:38 Charles Moreland (1), Rivan Dass (2), Gavin Gibson (3), Sam Wilson (4), Roy Chen (5)
JV 10th 5 1/1 131:09
1:03
3.1 8:28 8:14 8:34 15 8:28 108:47 108:47 Robert del Rio (1), Drake Russ (2), Vaughn Mina (3), Dylan Chau (4), Jerom Jothiprakasam (5)
JV 11th 5 1/1 134:38
0:23
3.1 8:41 8:36 8:43 15 8:41 114:14 114:14 Liam Stennis (1), Joon Han (2), Jason Zaelit (3), Sam Letsinger (4), Diego Ulloa (5)
JV 12th 5 1/1 144:32
1:17
3.1 9:19 9:03 9:28 15 9:19 117:03 117:03 William Sehestedt (1), Akshay Irudayaraj (2), Samskrith Raghav (3), Jonathan Park (4), Alex Sison (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 93:28
1:13
3.1 6:02 5:50 6:13 43 5:59 92:20 91:59 Andrew Haas (3), Mateo Leclair (5), Alex Manens (9), Shrey Chettiar (12), Antonio Robles (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aidan Dimick Sr Carlmont 15:37.8 5:03
2 Julian Vargas Sr St Francis Ccc 15:47.3 5:06
3 Jeremy Kain Sr Scotts Valley 16:14.5 5:14
4 Ryder Brabo Sr Scotts Valley 16:18.1 5:16
5 Sami Shafi Sr Leland 16:22 5:17
6 Carson Hedlund Fr Pioneer-Sj 16:23.9 5:17
7 James Ponzio Jr Monte Vista Chr 16:29 5:19
8 Trent Nosky Jr Aptos 16:40 5:23
9 Jeff Hedlund Jr Pioneer-Sj 16:50 5:26
10 Eli Fitchen-young Fr Santa Cruz 16:55.5 5:28
11 Steven Aspeitia Sr Marina 16:56.5 5:28
12 Ethan Bae Jr Sequoia 16:59.4 5:29
13 Saaketh Nandakumar Sr Evergreen Valley 17:03.1 5:30
14 Jackson Bae Jr Sequoia 17:08.1 5:32
15 Austin George Sr Scotts Valley 17:09 5:32
16 Chase Jacques-maynes Jr Aptos 17:13 5:33
17 Ellis Richardson Sr Oakwood 17:18.8 5:35
18 Aiden Boothby Jr Scotts Valley 17:19.9 5:35
19 Amir Jordan Sr Evergreen Valley 17:27.1 5:38
20 Luke Morgan Jr Pioneer-Sj 17:27.7 5:38
21 Yacob Kifle Sr Pioneer-Sj 17:28.3 5:38
22 Jim Ratliff Jr Santa Cruz 17:29.2 5:38
23 Marco Evans Sr San Lorenzo Valley 17:35.2 5:40
24 Leif Martin Sr St Abrahams 17:39.4 5:42
25 Finlay Mcafee Jr Pioneer-Sj 17:40.8 5:42
26 Luc Brennan So Sequoia 17:41 5:42
27 Will Trowbridge Jr Santa Cruz 17:42.9 5:43
28 Jude Hammers So Bellarmine 17:45 5:44 1/7 1/77 15/21 18:26
(0:41)
18:11
(0:26)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
29 Jacob Duff Jr Rancho San Juan 17:46.3 5:44
30 Jack Brownfield Jr Scotts Valley 17:48.4 5:45
31 Tanay Doppalapudi So Bellarmine 17:49.3 5:45 2/7 2/77 7/20 18:12
(0:23)
18:12
(0:23)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
32 Kees Vandermeir So Santa Cruz 17:53.8 5:46
33 Reed Bodnar-Cohen So Bellarmine 17:59.7 5:48 3/7 3/77 5/17 18:37
(0:38)
18:37
(0:38)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
34 Tyler Craven So Bellarmine 18:01.9 5:49 4/7 4/77 4/15 18:45
(0:43)
18:45
(0:43)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
35 Nathan Emerson Jr Rancho San Juan 18:03 5:49
36 Jonathan Sison Sr Carlmont 18:04.8 5:50
37 Jayanth Samala Sr Evergreen Valley 18:06.4 5:50
38 Robert Lively Sr Sequoia 18:07.7 5:51
39 Jonathan Mcsweeney Sr Bellarmine 18:09.7 5:52 5/7 6/77 3/13 18:19
(0:09)
18:18
(0:09)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
40 Dhruva Bhagwat Jr Bellarmine 18:10.6 5:52 6/7 7/77 1/12 20:05
(1:54)
20:05
(1:54)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
41 Anthony Ramos Sr Andrew Hill 18:14.7 5:53
42 Jose Villarreal Sr Independence 18:16.4 5:54
43 Rowan Henge Sequoia 18:19.6 5:55
44 Brian Jackson Jr Leland 18:19.8 5:55
45 Pavel Turovski Sr Carlmont 18:20.4 5:55
46 Jonah Verinsky Jr Scotts Valley 18:22.8 5:56
47 Abhyuday Srivatsa Jr Evergreen Valley 18:22.8 5:56
48 James Estrella Jr Andrew Hill 18:23.6 5:56
49 Phillip Le Sr Evergreen Valley 18:27.6 5:57
50 Vir Shah Jr Sequoia 18:29.8 5:58
51 Aidan Cinque Jr Santa Cruz 18:34.5 6:00
52 Vlad Zaitsau Jr Oakwood 18:35.8 6:00
53 Alex Chang Jr Sequoia 18:36.1 6:00
54 Santiago Ramirez Jr St Francis Ccc 18:37.9 6:01
55 Aidan Cain Jr Leland 18:38.5 6:01
56 Patrick Boyd So Bellarmine 18:42.6 6:02 7/7 9/77 2/9
57 James Rose Jr Monte Vista Chr 18:49.3 6:04
58 Dominic Ursino Jr Monte Vista Chr 18:50.6 6:05
59 Andrew Ghazouli Sr Carlmont 18:56.1 6:06
60 Michael Martin Sr Monte Vista Chr 18:59.9 6:08
61 Michael Chong Jr Carlmont 19:05.1 6:09
62 Keshav Sethi Jr Leland 19:06.2 6:10
63 Jeremy Gingras So Evergreen Valley 19:07.6 6:10
64 Aarush Nalawadi So Monte Vista Chr 19:10.2 6:11
65 Carter Cox Jr San Lorenzo Valley 19:14.5 6:12
66 Brandon Gingras So Evergreen Valley 19:16.3 6:13
67 Martin Picazo Jr Christopher 19:16.5 6:13
68 Owen Rogers Fr Santa Cruz 19:19.7 6:14
69 Leonardo Tovar Jr Rancho San Juan 19:20.3 6:14
70 Drew Bryson Sr Scotts Valley 19:20.7 6:14
71 Armaan Joshi Sr Independence 19:22.5 6:15
72 Scott Zumudio Jr Rancho San Juan 19:23.5 6:15
73 Nicholas Wang Sr Independence 19:31.7 6:18
74 Joshua Gabrielson So San Lorenzo Valley 19:43.6 6:22
75 William Seng Sr Leigh 19:45.7 6:22
76 Cian Ryan Fr San Lorenzo Valley 19:45.8 6:23
77 Omar Lopez Jr Pioneer-Sj 19:54.3 6:25
78 Caden Sherman Jr Leigh 19:54.5 6:25
79 Isaac Alshraideh Jr Andrew Hill 20:00.8 6:27
80 Daniel Nguyen Jr Andrew Hill 20:01.2 6:27
81 Divik Chotani Jr Pioneer-Sj 20:08.9 6:30
82 Alan Lee Fr Santa Cruz 20:11 6:31
83 Carlos Rangel Jr Rancho San Juan 20:16.4 6:32
84 Vincent Nguyen Sr Andrew Hill 20:20.3 6:34
85 Koen Vandenberg Sr Monte Vista Chr 20:26.3 6:36
86 Ricky Yoshida Sr Leigh 20:35.7 6:39
87 Deon Hsu Jr Christopher 20:56.6 6:45
88 Abel Plascencia Jr Rancho San Juan 20:57.4 6:46
89 Alexandre Hubert Jr Christopher 21:03.3 6:48
90 Daniel Salmon Romo Sr Leigh 21:08 6:49
91 Elijah Alexander Jr St Abrahams 21:09.2 6:49
92 Ulises Enriquez Jr Rancho San Juan 21:10.3 6:50
93 Christopher Nucci Jr Christopher 21:36.6 6:58
94 Brian Tello Sr Kipp Navigate 21:56.4 7:05
95 Eric Do Sr Andrew Hill 22:01.8 7:06
96 Grant Davis Fr San Lorenzo Valley 22:03.6 7:07
97 Gabriel Engquist Sr Christopher 22:38.4 7:18
98 Ari Robins Fr San Lorenzo Valley 22:49.6 7:22
99 Christian Kroboth So San Lorenzo Valley 23:06.8 7:27
100 Noa Roton Fr San Lorenzo Valley 23:57.7 7:44
101 Johan Villalpando-fa Sr Kipp Navigate 24:12.9 7:49
102 Jorge Zavala Jr Kipp Navigate 24:20.6 7:51
103 Yadil Diaz-burgos Sr Kipp Navigate 24:23 7:52
104 Thomas Moberg So San Lorenzo Valley 24:24.5 7:52
105 Frank Tran Jr Kipp Navigate 24:59.3 8:04
106 Lukus Widen Sr Christopher 25:08.2 8:07
107 Jeremy Jor So Kipp Navigate 25:19 8:10
108 Jacques Morin Sr St Francis Ccc 25:21 8:11
109 Alexander Le Jr Kipp Navigate 26:16.6 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Scotts Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
84:50
16:58
5:28
51 Jeremy Kain
Sr
16:15
5:14
2
Ryder Brabo
Sr
16:18
5:16
3
Austin George
Sr
17:09
5:32
11
Aiden Boothby
Jr
17:20
5:35
12
Jack Brownfield
Jr
17:48
5:45
23
Jonah Verinsky
Jr
18:23
5:56
37
Drew Bryson
Sr
19:21
6:14
57
2 Pioneer-Sj
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
85:51
17:10
5:32
57 Carson Hedlund
Fr
16:24
5:17
4
Jeff Hedlund
Jr
16:50
5:26
6
Luke Morgan
Jr
17:28
5:38
14
Yacob Kifle
Sr
17:28
5:38
15
Finlay Mcafee
Jr
17:41
5:42
18
Omar Lopez
Jr
19:54
6:25
61
Divik Chotani
Jr
20:09
6:30
64
3 Sequoia
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
88:16
17:39
5:42
103 Ethan Bae
Jr
16:59
5:29
8
Jackson Bae
Jr
17:08
5:32
10
Luc Brennan
So
17:41
5:42
19
Robert Lively
Sr
18:08
5:51
31
Rowan Henge
-
18:20
5:55
35
Vir Shah
Jr
18:30
5:58
41
Alex Chang
Jr
18:36
6:00
43
4 Santa Cruz
5-5-4-3-4
Gap: 1:39
88:36
17:43
5:43
110 Eli Fitchen-young
Fr
16:56
5:28
7
Jim Ratliff
Jr
17:29
5:38
16
Will Trowbridge
Jr
17:43
5:43
20
Kees Vandermeir
So
17:54
5:46
25
Aidan Cinque
Jr
18:35
6:00
42
Owen Rogers
Fr
19:20
6:14
55
Alan Lee
Fr
20:11
6:31
65
5 Bellarmine
9-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:25
89:46
17:57
5:47
130 Jude Hammers
So
17:45
5:44
21
Tanay Doppalapudi
So
17:49
5:45
24
Reed Bodnar-Cohen
So
18:00
5:48
26
Tyler Craven
So
18:02
5:49
27
Jonathan Mcsweeney
Sr
18:10
5:52
32
Dhruva Bhagwat
Jr
18:11
5:52
33
Patrick Boyd
So
18:43
6:02
44
5 Evergreen Valley
7-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
89:27
17:53
5:46
130 Saaketh Nandakumar
Sr
17:03
5:30
9
Amir Jordan
Sr
17:27
5:38
13
Jayanth Samala
Sr
18:06
5:50
30
Abhyuday Srivatsa
Jr
18:23
5:56
38
Phillip Le
Sr
18:28
5:57
40
Jeremy Gingras
So
19:08
6:10
50
Brandon Gingras
So
19:16
6:13
53
7 Carlmont
1-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:27
90:04
18:01
5:49
162 Aidan Dimick
Sr
15:38
5:03
1
Jonathan Sison
Sr
18:05
5:50
29
Pavel Turovski
Sr
18:20
5:55
36
Andrew Ghazouli
Sr
18:56
6:06
47
Michael Chong
Jr
19:05
6:09
49








8 Monte Vista Chr
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:41
92:19
18:28
5:57
195 James Ponzio
Jr
16:29
5:19
5
James Rose
Jr
18:49
6:04
45
Dominic Ursino
Jr
18:51
6:05
46
Michael Martin
Sr
19:00
6:08
48
Aarush Nalawadi
So
19:10
6:11
51
Koen Vandenberg
Sr
20:26
6:36
68




9 Rancho San Juan
10-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:30
94:50
18:58
6:07
230 Jacob Duff
Jr
17:46
5:44
22
Nathan Emerson
Jr
18:03
5:49
28
Leonardo Tovar
Jr
19:20
6:14
56
Scott Zumudio
Jr
19:24
6:15
58
Carlos Rangel
Jr
20:16
6:32
66
Abel Plascencia
Jr
20:57
6:46
70
Ulises Enriquez
Jr
21:10
6:50
72
10 San Lorenzo Valley
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:28
98:23
19:41
6:21
264 Marco Evans
Sr
17:35
5:40
17
Carter Cox
Jr
19:15
6:12
52
Joshua Gabrielson
So
19:44
6:22
59
Cian Ryan
Fr
19:46
6:23
60
Grant Davis
Fr
22:04
7:07
76
Ari Robins
Fr
22:50
7:22
78
Christian Kroboth
So
23:07
7:27
79
11 Andrew Hill
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:06
97:01
19:24
6:16
265 Anthony Ramos
Sr
18:15
5:53
34
James Estrella
Jr
18:24
5:56
39
Isaac Alshraideh
Jr
20:01
6:27
62
Daniel Nguyen
Jr
20:01
6:27
63
Vincent Nguyen
Sr
20:20
6:34
67
Eric Do
Sr
22:02
7:06
75




12 Christopher
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:22
105:31
21:06
6:48
344 Martin Picazo
Jr
19:17
6:13
54
Deon Hsu
Jr
20:57
6:45
69
Alexandre Hubert
Jr
21:03
6:48
71
Christopher Nucci
Jr
21:37
6:58
73
Gabriel Engquist
Sr
22:38
7:18
77
Lukus Widen
Sr
25:08
8:07
84




13 Kipp Navigate
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:03
119:52
23:58
7:44
400 Brian Tello
Sr
21:56
7:05
74
Johan Villalpando-fa
Sr
24:13
7:49
80
Jorge Zavala
Jr
24:21
7:51
81
Yadil Diaz-burgos
Sr
24:23
7:52
82
Frank Tran
Jr
24:59
8:04
83
Jeremy Jor
So
25:19
8:10
85
Alexander Le
Jr
26:17
8:29
86
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zacharie Vidana Fr Sequoia 18:17.5 5:54
2 Evan Granados Sr Scotts Valley 18:17.6 5:54
3 Ethan Mckillop Sr Sequoia 18:40.4 6:01
4 Michael Ladcani Jr Junipero Serra 18:54.3 6:06
5 Teddy Kaiser Jr Junipero Serra 18:55.4 6:06
6 Robert Choi Jr Bellarmine 18:56.3 6:07 1/63 11/77 4/16 21:13
(2:17)
21:11
(2:14)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
7 Bijan Vijeh Sr Sequoia 19:00.5 6:08
8 Mateo Carino So Evergreen Valley 19:02.5 6:09
9 Jackson Scott Sr Sequoia 19:05.8 6:10
10 Jeremy Park Jr Bellarmine 19:10.9 6:11 2/63 13/77 3/11 23:12
(4:01)
23:12
(4:01)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
11 Ray Evans Sr Sequoia 19:18 6:14
12 Johannes Thiessen So Santa Teresa 19:26.3 6:16
13 Dylan Gentile Sr Scotts Valley 19:26.7 6:16
14 Max Hickman Jr Bellarmine 19:31.3 6:18 3/63 17/77 2/9 19:50
(0:18)
19:50
(0:18)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
15 Vishal Singh Jr Evergreen Valley 19:42.8 6:22
16 Nikhil Vyas Sr Carlmont 19:44.3 6:22
17 Liam Kropp So Bellarmine 19:47 6:23 4/63 18/77 2/7
18 Mike Edwards Jr Marina 19:48.8 6:23
19 Joseph Guiterrez Sr Junipero Serra 19:49.2 6:24
20 Matthew Korn Jr Carlmont 19:50.6 6:24
21 Elias Vasquez Sr Watsonville 19:50.9 6:24
22 Jesse Resnick Jr Sequoia 19:53.7 6:25
23 Wyatt Binnard Sr Carlmont 19:56.2 6:26
24 Hayden Boone So Bellarmine 19:56.3 6:26 5/63 19/77 2/6 20:58
(1:02)
20:25
(0:29)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
25 Vincent Schelstraete Fr Junipero Serra 19:57.4 6:26
26 Zander Verhoeven Fr Bellarmine 19:58.3 6:27 6/63 20/77 2/6
27 Thomas Dumont Fr Bellarmine 19:58.6 6:27 7/63 21/77 1/4
28 Eric Zhai Jr Carlmont 20:00.7 6:27
29 Rohith Kompella So Evergreen Valley 20:01.5 6:28
30 Adam Leong Jr Bellarmine 20:03.2 6:28 8/63 22/77 1/3 21:33
(1:29)
21:33
(1:29)
Go Bells! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Dane Flores Fr Bellarmine 20:03.8 6:28 9/63 23/77 1/3
32 Chris Lopez Sr Watsonville 20:04 6:28
33 Anthony Ng Sr Bellarmine 20:04.2 6:28 10/63 24/77 1/2 21:06
(1:02)
20:44
(0:40)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
34 Charles Kelley Sr Junipero Serra 20:06.1 6:29
35 Nathan Chong Jr Carlmont 20:06.2 6:29
36 Josiah Adion-ferret So Sequoia 20:08.5 6:30
37 Constantine Athanasi Sr Junipero Serra 20:09.6 6:30
38 Owen Souza Jr Pioneer-Sj 20:11.3 6:31
39 Sawyer Stout So Bellarmine 20:11.7 6:31 11/63 25/77 1/2
40 Zane Hensley So Bellarmine 20:16.5 6:32 12/63 26/77 1/2 21:52
(1:36)
21:52
(1:36)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
41 Noah Linares Fr Bellarmine 20:18.1 6:33 13/63 27/77 1/2
42 Stephen (pat Turk Fr Junipero Serra 20:23.2 6:35
43 Devansh Shah Fr Bellarmine 20:26 6:35 14/63 28/77 1/2
44 Aidan Mccarthy Sr Junipero Serra 20:32.1 6:37
45 Charlie Thompson Jr Junipero Serra 20:33.2 6:38
46 Ethan Robinson Jr Monte Vista Chr 20:34.8 6:38
47 Donovan Mcpeek Sr Bellarmine 20:40 6:40 15/63 29/77 1/2 22:51
(2:11)
20:55
(0:15)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
48 Sam Buono Fr Junipero Serra 20:44.9 6:42
49 Erik Matlack Fr Bellarmine 20:46.6 6:42 16/63 30/77 1/2
50 Landon Ayers Jr Scotts Valley 20:48.4 6:43
51 Ethan Mathai Jr Evergreen Valley 20:49.5 6:43
52 Adriano Michailiuk Sr Scotts Valley 20:59.9 6:46
53 Jonathan Roth Fr Bellarmine 21:02.8 6:47 17/63 31/77 1/2
54 Daniel Foad So Junipero Serra 21:05.2 6:48
55 Nathan Tran Sr Evergreen Valley 21:06.1 6:48
56 Ian Muller So Bellarmine 21:09.2 6:49 18/63 32/77 1/2 22:37
(1:28)
22:37
(1:28)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
57 Aidan Shelley Fr Leland 21:13.1 6:51
58 William Bridgnell Fr Bellarmine 21:13.2 6:51 19/63 33/77 1/2
59 Jack Storey Fr Junipero Serra 21:13.7 6:51
60 Anton Matlack Fr Bellarmine 21:15.4 6:51 20/63 34/77 1/2
61 Timothy Nguyen Sr Evergreen Valley 21:20.7 6:53
62 Nathan Boyer Fr Bellarmine 21:27.9 6:55 21/63 35/77 1/2
63 Jacob Criss Fr Bellarmine 21:31 6:56 22/63 36/77 1/2
64 Brian Kim So Bellarmine 21:31.3 6:57 23/63 37/77 1/2
65 Zachary Kinder Jr Carlmont 21:37.5 6:59
66 Joaquin Torres Fr Bellarmine 21:37.5 6:59 24/63 38/77 1/1
67 William Giangreco Fr Leigh 21:38.2 6:59
68 Nathan Ching Sr Leigh 21:40 6:59
69 Jared Lee Fr Bellarmine 21:40.6 7:00 25/63 39/77 1/1
70 Michael (luk Wilson So Junipero Serra 21:47.4 7:02
71 Peter Schreer Jr Sequoia 21:47.7 7:02
72 Henri Quattrini So Bellarmine 21:49.8 7:03 26/63 40/77 1/1 23:32
(1:42)
23:32
(1:42)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
73 Justin Lee So Evergreen Valley 21:51.1 7:03
74 Nathan Stark So Bellarmine 21:55.9 7:04 27/63 41/77 1/1 23:05
(1:09)
23:05
(1:09)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
75 Tate Steven-Schneider So Bellarmine 22:05 7:07 28/63 42/77 1/1
76 Andrew Webb Jr Monte Vista Chr 22:05 7:07
77 Miles Keitz Sr Sequoia 22:06.1 7:08
78 Luke Georg Fr Junipero Serra 22:06.3 7:08
79 Michael Cresson Fr Junipero Serra 22:08.5 7:09
80 Nate Valdez Sr Junipero Serra 22:20 7:12
81 Cole Shaffer Fr Leigh 22:34.7 7:17
82 Apolo Lapiz Fr Bellarmine 22:36.9 7:18 29/63 43/77 1/1
83 Owen Wong So Junipero Serra 22:37.9 7:18
84 Barry Tang Sr Monte Vista Chr 22:39.2 7:18
85 Arthur Tu Fr Bellarmine 22:50.2 7:22 30/63 44/77 1/1
86 Sahaj Patel Fr Bellarmine 22:54 7:23 31/63 45/77 1/1
87 Noah Howard Fr Bellarmine 22:55.2 7:24 32/63 46/77 1/1
88 Donovan Cozort Fr Bellarmine 22:55.2 7:24 33/63 47/77 1/1
89 Dylan Hermanson Fr Santa Cruz 23:09.8 7:28
90 Tyler Young Fr Junipero Serra 23:14.1 7:30
91 Brennan Aquino Sr Bellarmine 23:25.3 7:33 34/63 48/77 1/1 25:51
(2:26)
25:31
(2:06)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
92 Sebastian Ramos-boho Jr Junipero Serra 23:28.8 7:34
93 Federico Mari Fr Bellarmine 23:33 7:36 35/63 49/77 1/1
94 Ethan Aji So Leland 23:33.7 7:36
95 Joe Simonds Sr Junipero Serra 23:33.9 7:36
96 Juan Carlo Ibarra So Bellarmine 23:35.7 7:37 36/63 50/77 1/1
97 Jacob Gallardo Fr Bellarmine 23:38.8 7:38 37/63 51/77 1/1
98 Ben Agustin So Bellarmine 23:41.5 7:39 38/63 52/77 1/1 23:54
(0:13)
23:54
(0:13)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
99 Paolo Araldi Fr Bellarmine 23:42 7:39 39/63 53/77 1/1
100 Harley Chou Fr Leigh 23:45.2 7:40
101 Isiah Thompson Fr Santa Cruz 23:45.3 7:40
102 Jacob Wiens Jr Bellarmine 23:46.4 7:40 40/63 54/77 1/1 25:50
(2:03)
25:06
(1:20)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
103 Charles Moreland Fr Bellarmine 24:02.9 7:45 41/63 55/77 1/1
104 Rivan Dass Fr Bellarmine 24:03.1 7:46 42/63 56/77 1/1
105 Geoffrey Schwartz So Leigh 24:21.8 7:52
106 Gavin Gibson Fr Bellarmine 24:25.4 7:53 43/63 57/77 1/1
107 Sam Wilson Sr Bellarmine 24:32.8 7:55 44/63 58/77 1/1 20:47.7 20:47.7
108 Zachary Garcia Sr Junipero Serra 25:17.3 8:09
109 John (jack) Mcguire Fr Junipero Serra 25:20.7 8:11
110 Ansel Nguyen So Junipero Serra 25:22.1 8:11
111 Roy Chen Fr Bellarmine 25:29.1 8:13 45/63 59/77 1/1 Go Bells! (SBP)
112 Robert del Rio Fr Bellarmine 25:30.9 8:14 46/63 60/77 1/1
113 Jonathan Taylor So Leland 25:33.9 8:15
114 Nathan Lee Fr Leigh 25:36.6 8:16
115 Drake Russ Sr Bellarmine 26:19.3 8:29 47/63 61/77 1/1 32:42
(6:23)
32:42
(6:23)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
116 Vaughn Mina So Bellarmine 26:20.9 8:30 48/63 62/77 1/1
117 Dylan Chau Fr Bellarmine 26:23.7 8:31 49/63 63/77 1/1
118 Jerom Jothiprakasam So Bellarmine 26:34.2 8:34 50/63 64/77 1/1
119 Liam Stennis So Bellarmine 26:38.2 8:36 51/63 65/77 1/1
120 Joon Han Fr Bellarmine 26:57.7 8:42 52/63 66/77 1/1
121 Jason Zaelit So Bellarmine 27:00 8:43 53/63 67/77 1/1
122 Sam Letsinger Fr Bellarmine 27:00.9 8:43 54/63 68/77 1/1
123 Diego Ulloa Fr Bellarmine 27:01.6 8:43 55/63 69/77 1/1
124 Jeremiah Cheav Jr Kipp Navigate 27:09.3 8:46
125 William Sehestedt Fr Bellarmine 28:04.7 9:03 56/63 70/77 1/1
126 Akshay Irudayaraj Fr Bellarmine 28:22.1 9:09 57/63 71/77 1/1
127 Samskrith Raghav Fr Bellarmine 29:21.7 9:28 58/63 72/77 1/1
128 Jonathan Park Jr Bellarmine 29:21.8 9:28 59/63 73/77 1/1 21:22 21:22
129 Alex Sison So Bellarmine 29:21.8 9:28 60/63 74/77 1/1
130 Aniket Warty Fr Bellarmine 29:27.8 9:30 61/63 75/77 1/1
131 Austin Bauman Fr Bellarmine 29:39.7 9:34 62/63 76/77 1/1
132 Wyatt Kaye Fr Bellarmine 32:18.3 10:25 63/63 77/77 1/1
133 Ryan Price Sr Oakwood 35:25.3 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sequoia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
94:22
18:52
6:05
27 Zacharie Vidana
Fr
18:18
5:54
1
Ethan Mckillop
Sr
18:40
6:01
2
Bijan Vijeh
Sr
19:01
6:08
6
Jackson Scott
Sr
19:06
6:10
8
Ray Evans
Sr
19:18
6:14
10
Jesse Resnick
Jr
19:54
6:25
17
Josiah Adion-ferret
So
20:09
6:30
27
2 Bellarmine
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:00
97:22
19:28
6:17
58 Robert Choi
Jr
18:56
6:07
5
Jeremy Park
Jr
19:11
6:11
9
Max Hickman
Jr
19:31
6:18
11
Liam Kropp
So
19:47
6:23
14
Hayden Boone
So
19:56
6:26
19
Zander Verhoeven
Fr
19:58
6:27
21
Thomas Dumont
Fr
19:59
6:27
22
3 Junipero Serra
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:12
97:42
19:32
6:18
67 Michael Ladcani
Jr
18:54
6:06
3
Teddy Kaiser
Jr
18:55
6:06
4
Joseph Guiterrez
Sr
19:49
6:24
15
Vincent Schelstraete
Fr
19:57
6:26
20
Charles Kelley
Sr
20:06
6:29
25
Constantine Athanasi
Sr
20:10
6:30
28
Stephen (pat Turk
Fr
20:23
6:35
29
4 Carlmont
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:22
99:38
19:56
6:26
96 Nikhil Vyas
Sr
19:44
6:22
13
Matthew Korn
Jr
19:51
6:24
16
Wyatt Binnard
Sr
19:56
6:26
18
Eric Zhai
Jr
20:01
6:27
23
Nathan Chong
Jr
20:06
6:29
26
Zachary Kinder
Jr
21:38
6:59
33




5 Evergreen Valley
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:04
100:42
20:08
6:30
104 Mateo Carino
So
19:03
6:09
7
Vishal Singh
Jr
19:43
6:22
12
Rohith Kompella
So
20:02
6:28
24
Ethan Mathai
Jr
20:50
6:43
30
Nathan Tran
Sr
21:06
6:48
31
Timothy Nguyen
Sr
21:21
6:53
32
Justin Lee
So
21:51
7:03
36
6 Leigh
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:44
114:00
22:48
7:21
183 William Giangreco
Fr
21:38
6:59
34
Nathan Ching
Sr
21:40
6:59
35
Cole Shaffer
Fr
22:35
7:17
37
Harley Chou
Fr
23:45
7:40
38
Geoffrey Schwartz
So
24:22
7:52
39
Nathan Lee
Fr
25:37
8:16
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
100:08
20:02
6:28
15 Zander Verhoeven
Fr
19:58
6:27
1
Thomas Dumont
Fr
19:59
6:27
2
Adam Leong
Jr
20:03
6:28
3
Dane Flores
Fr
20:04
6:28
4
Anthony Ng
Sr
20:04
6:28
5
Sawyer Stout
So
20:12
6:31
7
Zane Hensley
So
20:17
6:32
8
2 Junipero Serra
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
102:23
20:29
6:36
48 Constantine Athanasi
Sr
20:10
6:30
6
Stephen (pat Turk
Fr
20:23
6:35
9
Aidan Mccarthy
Sr
20:32
6:37
10
Charlie Thompson
Jr
20:33
6:38
11
Sam Buono
Fr
20:45
6:42
12
Daniel Foad
So
21:05
6:48
13
Jack Storey
Fr
21:14
6:51
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
101:52
20:22
6:34
15 Sawyer Stout
So
20:12
6:31
1
Zane Hensley
So
20:17
6:32
2
Noah Linares
Fr
20:18
6:33
3
Devansh Shah
Fr
20:26
6:35
4
Donovan Mcpeek
Sr
20:40
6:40
5
Erik Matlack
Fr
20:47
6:42
6
Jonathan Roth
Fr
21:03
6:47
7
Go Bells! (LR)
2 Junipero Serra
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
108:21
21:40
6:59
50 Daniel Foad
So
21:05
6:48
8
Jack Storey
Fr
21:14
6:51
9
Michael (luk Wilson
So
21:47
7:02
10
Luke Georg
Fr
22:06
7:08
11
Michael Cresson
Fr
22:09
7:09
12
Nate Valdez
Sr
22:20
7:12
13
Owen Wong
So
22:38
7:18
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
105:27
21:05
6:48
15 Erik Matlack
Fr
20:47
6:42
1
Jonathan Roth
Fr
21:03
6:47
2
Ian Muller
So
21:09
6:49
3
William Bridgnell
Fr
21:13
6:51
4
Anton Matlack
Fr
21:15
6:51
5
Nathan Boyer
Fr
21:28
6:55
6
Jacob Criss
Fr
21:31
6:56
7
2 Junipero Serra
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
115:15
23:03
7:26
50 Nate Valdez
Sr
22:20
7:12
8
Owen Wong
So
22:38
7:18
9
Tyler Young
Fr
23:14
7:30
10
Sebastian Ramos-boho
Jr
23:29
7:34
11
Joe Simonds
Sr
23:34
7:36
12
Zachary Garcia
Sr
25:17
8:09
13
John (jack) Mcguire
Fr
25:21
8:11
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
107:48
21:34
6:57
15 Nathan Boyer
Fr
21:28
6:55
1
Jacob Criss
Fr
21:31
6:56
2
Brian Kim
So
21:31
6:57
3
Joaquin Torres
Fr
21:38
6:59
4
Jared Lee
Fr
21:41
7:00
5
Henri Quattrini
So
21:50
7:03
6
Nathan Stark
So
21:56
7:04
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
111:18
22:16
7:11
15 Henri Quattrini
So
21:50
7:03
1
Nathan Stark
So
21:56
7:04
2
Tate Steven-Schneider
So
22:05
7:07
3
Apolo Lapiz
Fr
22:37
7:18
4
Arthur Tu
Fr
22:50
7:22
5
Sahaj Patel
Fr
22:54
7:23
6
Noah Howard
Fr
22:55
7:24
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
115:43
23:09
7:28
15 Sahaj Patel
Fr
22:54
7:23
1
Noah Howard
Fr
22:55
7:24
2
Donovan Cozort
Fr
22:55
7:24
3
Brennan Aquino
Sr
23:25
7:33
4
Federico Mari
Fr
23:33
7:36
5
Juan Carlo Ibarra
So
23:36
7:37
6
Jacob Gallardo
Fr
23:39
7:38
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
118:24
23:41
7:38
15 Juan Carlo Ibarra
So
23:36
7:37
1
Jacob Gallardo
Fr
23:39
7:38
2
Ben Agustin
So
23:42
7:39
3
Paolo Araldi
Fr
23:42
7:39
4
Jacob Wiens
Jr
23:46
7:40
5
Charles Moreland
Fr
24:03
7:45
6
Rivan Dass
Fr
24:03
7:46
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
122:33
24:31
7:54
15 Charles Moreland
Fr
24:03
7:45
1
Rivan Dass
Fr
24:03
7:46
2
Gavin Gibson
Fr
24:25
7:53
3
Sam Wilson
Sr
24:33
7:55
4
Roy Chen
Fr
25:29
8:13
5
Robert del Rio
Fr
25:31
8:14
6
Drake Russ
Sr
26:19
8:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 10th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
131:09
26:14
8:28
15 Robert del Rio
Fr
25:31
8:14
1
Drake Russ
Sr
26:19
8:29
2
Vaughn Mina
So
26:21
8:30
3
Dylan Chau
Fr
26:24
8:31
4
Jerom Jothiprakasam
So
26:34
8:34
5
Liam Stennis
So
26:38
8:36
6
Joon Han
Fr
26:58
8:42
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 11th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
134:38
26:56
8:41
15 Liam Stennis
So
26:38
8:36
1
Joon Han
Fr
26:58
8:42
2
Jason Zaelit
So
27:00
8:43
3
Sam Letsinger
Fr
27:01
8:43
4
Diego Ulloa
Fr
27:02
8:43
5
William Sehestedt
Fr
28:05
9:03
6
Akshay Irudayaraj
Fr
28:22
9:09
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 12th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
144:32
28:54
9:19
15 William Sehestedt
Fr
28:05
9:03
1
Akshay Irudayaraj
Fr
28:22
9:09
2
Samskrith Raghav
Fr
29:22
9:28
3
Jonathan Park
Jr
29:22
9:28
4
Alex Sison
So
29:22
9:28
5
Aniket Warty
Fr
29:28
9:30
6
Austin Bauman
Fr
29:40
9:34
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Jubert Fr Leland 17:54.7 5:47
2 Aaron Lee Fr Junipero Serra 17:55.4 5:47
3 Mason Lantz So Scotts Valley 18:00.9 5:49
4 Andrew Haas So Bellarmine 18:04.6 5:50 1/7 5/77 4/15
5 Andrew Hamamoto Fr Leigh 18:06.4 5:50
6 Evan Niles So Aptos 18:08.2 5:51
7 Mateo Leclair So Bellarmine 18:21.5 5:55 2/7 8/77 1/9 18:43
(0:21)
18:43
(0:21)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
8 Wells Lilly Fr Junipero Serra 18:27.5 5:57
9 Noah Thompson So Leigh 18:37.4 6:00
10 Broghan Wilke-hiland So Junipero Serra 18:45.7 6:03
11 Alex Manens So Bellarmine 18:45.8 6:03 3/7 10/77 2/8 19:25
(0:39)
19:25
(0:39)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
12 Tai Ryan So Junipero Serra 18:46.7 6:03
13 Will Mcguire So Junipero Serra 18:53.9 6:06
14 Shrey Chettiar Fr Bellarmine 18:58.5 6:07 4/7 12/77 2/7
15 Connor Whitson So Pioneer-Sj 19:04.7 6:09
16 Ben George So Scotts Valley 19:07.5 6:10
17 Antonio Robles So Bellarmine 19:17.5 6:13 5/7 14/77 2/5 19:48
(0:30)
19:36
(0:19)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
18 Nico Ruiz So Bellarmine 19:18 6:14 6/7 15/77 1/5
19 Ethan Familetti So Bellarmine 19:20.5 6:14 7/7 16/77 1/5 20:14
(0:53)
20:11
(0:50)
Go Bells! (LR, PR)
20 Elias Granados So Scotts Valley 19:23.2 6:15
21 Eli Romero So Watsonville 19:25 6:16
22 Alister Jackson Fr Carlmont 19:30.8 6:18
23 Rodrigo Barranco Fr Watsonville 19:32.3 6:18
24 Zach Derse So Leland 19:37.2 6:20
25 Brady Callagy Fr Junipero Serra 19:39 6:20
26 Shane Duong So Pioneer-Sj 19:44.7 6:22
27 Braxton Winters So Pioneer-Sj 19:46.1 6:23
28 Rayan Ezaz So Leigh 19:46.9 6:23
29 Loic Gramkowski So Scotts Valley 19:52.6 6:25
30 Luciano Cano So Junipero Serra 19:56.5 6:26
31 Phillip Seng Fr Leigh 19:58 6:26
32 Daniel Bartz So Pioneer-Sj 20:14.4 6:32
33 Liam Habiby Fr Leigh 20:28.7 6:36
34 Kyan Wang Fr Leland 20:32.6 6:38
35 Tomas Nieto Fr Pioneer-Sj 20:38.5 6:40
36 Noah Pulido Fr Rancho San Juan 20:48.6 6:43
37 Van Ridgeway Fr St Francis Ccc 21:02.7 6:47
38 Dylan Rosenthal Fr Pioneer-Sj 21:06.3 6:48
39 Sole Ramirez So St Francis Ccc 21:13.4 6:51
40 Christopher Malin Fr Leigh 21:28.8 6:56
41 Michael Nakamura So Pioneer-Sj 22:28.1 7:15
42 Tanish Swarnapuri So Leigh 22:35.6 7:17
43 Mason Tran So Kipp Navigate 22:35.7 7:17
44 Colby Leal So Pioneer-Sj 22:41 7:19
45 Ryle Martin So St Abrahams 22:45.2 7:20
46 Jahan Garg So Leland 22:46.3 7:21
47 Shilong Geng So Rancho San Juan 23:03 7:26
48 Mathew Namba So Leland 23:14 7:30
49 Ryan Namba So Leland 24:31 7:55
50 Ricardo Owen-regal Fr Rancho San Juan 25:02.4 8:05
51 Phillip Kuriakose Fr St Francis Ccc 25:58.6 8:23
52 James Watson Fr Leland 26:16.6 8:29
53 Roman Marquez Fr Oakwood 27:17.4 8:48
54 Tarin Riner Fr Marina 27:37.2 8:55
55 Felipe Romero So St Francis Ccc 41:18.9 13:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Junipero Serra
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
92:49
18:34
5:59
37 Aaron Lee
Fr
17:55
5:47
2
Wells Lilly
Fr
18:28
5:57
6
Broghan Wilke-hiland
So
18:46
6:03
8
Tai Ryan
So
18:47
6:03
10
Will Mcguire
So
18:54
6:06
11
Brady Callagy
Fr
19:39
6:20
18
Luciano Cano
So
19:57
6:26
22
2 Bellarmine
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
93:28
18:42
6:02
43 Andrew Haas
So
18:05
5:50
3
Mateo Leclair
So
18:22
5:55
5
Alex Manens
So
18:46
6:03
9
Shrey Chettiar
Fr
18:59
6:07
12
Antonio Robles
So
19:18
6:13
14
Nico Ruiz
So
19:18
6:14
15
Ethan Familetti
So
19:21
6:14
16
3 Leigh
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:22
96:57
19:23
6:15
80 Andrew Hamamoto
Fr
18:06
5:50
4
Noah Thompson
So
18:37
6:00
7
Rayan Ezaz
So
19:47
6:23
21
Phillip Seng
Fr
19:58
6:26
23
Liam Habiby
Fr
20:29
6:36
25
Christopher Malin
Fr
21:29
6:56
29
Tanish Swarnapuri
So
22:36
7:17
31
4 Pioneer-Sj
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:34
99:28
19:54
6:25
103 Connor Whitson
So
19:05
6:09
13
Shane Duong
So
19:45
6:22
19
Braxton Winters
So
19:46
6:23
20
Daniel Bartz
So
20:14
6:32
24
Tomas Nieto
Fr
20:39
6:40
27
Dylan Rosenthal
Fr
21:06
6:48
28
Michael Nakamura
So
22:28
7:15
30
5 Leland
1-4-4-4-5
Gap: 5:19
104:05
20:49
6:43
109 Colin Jubert
Fr
17:55
5:47
1
Zach Derse
So
19:37
6:20
17
Kyan Wang
Fr
20:33
6:38
26
Jahan Garg
So
22:46
7:21
32
Mathew Namba
So
23:14
7:30
33
Ryan Namba
So
24:31
7:55
34
James Watson
Fr
26:17
8:29
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.