Bellarmine Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/22/11
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Afroilan, Bradley | Sr | V | 16:50 | 5:45 | 2.93 | 79/97 | 6/7 | 9/14 | 9/14 | |||||
Alaghatta, Akshay | Jr | JV | 16:49 | 5:44 | 2.93 | 29/113 | 3/7 | 8/14 | 4/17 | |||||
Barry, Justin | So | JV | 16:28 | 5:37 | 2.93 | 14/113 | 2/7 | 6/14 | 5/17 | |||||
Bordoni, Jack | Sr | V | 15:19 | 5:14 | 2.93 | 13/97 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 9/15 | 15:39 (0:20,2.1) |
15:39 (0:20,2.1) |
15:39 (0:20,2.1) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) | |
DeAnda, Charles | Jr | V | 15:53 | 5:25 | 2.93 | 41/97 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 9/14 | |||||
Gomez, Ramon | So | JV | 17:02 | 5:49 | 2.93 | 50/113 | 5/7 | 11/14 | 5/17 | |||||
Hinojosa, Adrian | Sr | V | 17:12 | 5:52 | 2.93 | 86/97 | 7/7 | 13/14 | 6/12 | 15:39 | 15:39 | 15:39 | ||
Mantovani, Nicholas | Sr | V | 16:28 | 5:37 | 2.93 | 65/97 | 5/7 | 6/14 | 8/14 | |||||
Meijer, Raymond | Jr | V | 16:13 | 5:32 | 2.93 | 57/97 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 9/14 | |||||
Pleva, Josh | So | JV | 17:16 | 5:54 | 2.93 | 64/113 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 3/12 | |||||
Saxton, Ken | Jr | JV | 16:54 | 5:46 | 2.93 | 41/113 | 4/7 | 10/14 | 4/17 | |||||
Seidel, Matt | So | JV | 16:27 | 5:37 | 2.93 | 13/113 | 1/7 | 5/14 | 6/17 | |||||
Valencia, Esteban | Sr | V | 15:45 | 5:23 | 2.93 | 33/97 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 11/14 | 15:34 | 15:34 | 15:34 | ||
Yamagiwa, Sean | Sr | JV | 17:04 | 5:49 | 2.93 | 53/113 | 6/7 | 12/14 | 4/16 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/14 | 79:38 1:09 |
2.93 | 5:26 | 5:14 | 5:37 | 204 | 5:14 | 77:58 | 77:58 | 77:58 | Jack Bordoni (12), Esteban Valencia (32), Charles DeAnda (40), Raymond Meijer (56), Nicholas Mantovani (64) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 4/17 | 83:40 0:35 |
2.93 | 5:43 | 5:37 | 5:49 | 147 | 5:32 | Matt Seidel (13), Justin Barry (14), Akshay Alaghatta (29), Ken Saxton (41), Ramon Gomez (50) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Darren Fahy | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 14:41 | 5:01 | |||||||
2 | Sergio Gonzalez | Sr | Arcadia | 14:49 | 5:03 | |||||||
3 | Kristian Martinez | Sr | Golden Valley (sc) | 14:50 | 5:04 | |||||||
4 | Cameron Miller | Sr | Stockdale | 14:51 | 5:04 | |||||||
5 | Dylan Blankenbaker | Sr | Ramona (ram) | 14:52 | 5:04 | |||||||
6 | Luis Gutierrez | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 14:55 | 5:05 | |||||||
7 | Juan David Garcia | Sr | Golden Valley (sc) | 15:03 | 5:08 | |||||||
8 | Bernie Montoya | Jr | Cibola (AZ) | 15:08 | 5:10 | |||||||
9 | Jon Dileva | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:09 | 5:10 | |||||||
10 | Eric Causey | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 15:13 | 5:12 | |||||||
11 | Blake Haney | So | Stockdale | 15:16 | 5:13 | |||||||
12 | Jared Hazlett | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:16 | 5:13 | |||||||
13 | Jack Bordoni | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:19 | 5:14 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 9/15 | 15:39 (0:20) |
15:39 (0:20) |
15:39 (0:20) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Mitchell Pratt | Jr | Arcadia | 15:19 | 5:14 | |||||||
15 | Porter Reddish | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 15:21 | 5:14 | |||||||
16 | Forrest Riley | Jr | Ramona (ram) | 15:22 | 5:15 | |||||||
17 | Kevin Mihalik | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 15:23 | 5:15 | |||||||
18 | Curtis Kelly | Sr | Stockdale | 15:26 | 5:16 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Vargas | Sr | Arcadia | 15:27 | 5:16 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Marshall | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:30 | 5:17 | |||||||
21 | Austin Esposito | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
22 | Kevin Matthews | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:32 | 5:18 | |||||||
23 | Jared Jones | Sr | Loyola | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
24 | Nick Plumb | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:35 | 5:19 | |||||||
25 | Tal Braude | So | Torrey Pines | 15:36 | 5:19 | |||||||
26 | Charlie Marquardt | Sr | Loyola | 15:37 | 5:20 | |||||||
27 | Calvin Davis | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
28 | Jack Balder | Jr | Great Oak | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
29 | Steven Fahy | So | La Costa Canyon | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
30 | Jazeel Garcia | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
31 | Miguel Bautista | So | Long Beach Poly | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
32 | Brenden Emery | Sr | Great Oak | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
33 | Esteban Valencia | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:45 | 5:23 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 11/14 | 15:34 | 15:34 | 15:34 | |
34 | Omar Solis | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
35 | Aaron Nguyen | Sr | Golden Valley (sc) | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
36 | Nathan Velarde | Jr | Great Oak | 15:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
37 | Nolan Del Valle | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 15:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
38 | Cameron Ford | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
39 | Michael Hewitt | Sr | Great Oak | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
40 | Dimitri Voytilla | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
41 | Charles DeAnda | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:53 | 5:25 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 9/14 | ||||
42 | Anu Shah | Sr | Arcadia | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
43 | Christian Vasquez | So | Long Beach Poly | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
44 | Alec Richardson | Sr | Ramona (ram) | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
45 | Max Moncur | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
46 | Connor Fisher | Jr | Stockdale | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
47 | Kevin Chamberlain | Sr | Great Oak | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
48 | John Hernandez | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
49 | Ned Trim | Sr | Loyola | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
50 | Brendan Tinoco | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
51 | Lucas Dorman | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
52 | Estevan De La Rosa | So | Arcadia | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Bland | Sr | Loyola | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
54 | Arjun Kumar | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
55 | Gabe Levy | Sr | Golden Valley (sc) | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
56 | Brendan Mccabe | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
57 | Raymond Meijer | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:13 | 5:32 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 9/14 | ||||
58 | Jovani Gamboa | So | Long Beach Poly | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
59 | Steven Terris | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
60 | Donny Mckay | Sr | Ramona (ram) | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
61 | Mat Holton | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
62 | David Warren | Sr | Loyola | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
63 | Anthony Ortega | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
64 | Carlos Lopez | Sr | Golden Valley (sc) | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
65 | Nicholas Mantovani | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:28 | 5:37 | 5/7 | 6/14 | 8/14 | ||||
66 | Cory Thomas | Jr | Ramona (ram) | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
67 | Trevor Pierson | Sr | Great Oak | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
68 | Josh Lewis | Jr | Loyola | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
69 | Justin Cramer | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
70 | Charlie Shen | Sr | Arcadia | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
71 | Raul Vasquez | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
72 | Matt Barge | Jr | Torrey Pines | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
73 | Jeomar Muro | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
74 | Thurain Hlaing | Jr | Arcadia | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
75 | Troy Mullen | Sr | Stockdale | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
76 | Veth Seng | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
77 | Aaron Acord | So | La Costa Canyon | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
78 | Graham Gantzer | Sr | Ramona (ram) | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
79 | Bradley Afroilan | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:50 | 5:45 | 6/7 | 9/14 | 9/14 | ||||
80 | Garrett Mullennix | So | Vista Murrieta | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
81 | Kevin Gonzalez | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Rampoldi | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
83 | Alex Gregoriev | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Hershey | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Verdin | Sr | Loyola | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
86 | Adrian Hinojosa | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:12 | 5:52 | 7/7 | 13/14 | 6/12 | 15:39 | 15:39 | 15:39 | |
87 | Naoki Omatsu | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
88 | Adrian Ennis | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
89 | Tanner Hosfield | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
90 | Nathan Platt | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
91 | Keane Kelly | Fr | Stockdale | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
92 | Brendan Gee | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
93 | Josh Spieker | Jr | Ramona (ram) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
94 | Max Avila | Sr | Torrey Pines | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
95 | Cole Davis | So | Rancho Bernardo | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
96 | Tyus Thompson | So | Stockdale | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
97 | Kurtis Shaffer | So | Torrey Pines | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rancho Cucamonga 6-3-3-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
76:45 15:21 5:14 |
81 | Luis Gutierrez Sr 14:55 5:05 6 |
Jon Dileva Sr 15:09 5:10 8 |
Austin Esposito Jr 15:31 5:18 20 |
Kevin Matthews Jr 15:32 5:18 21 |
Calvin Davis Sr 15:38 5:20 26 |
Mat Holton So 16:25 5:36 60 |
Anthony Ortega So 16:26 5:37 62 |
2 | Arcadia 2-5-2-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
77:36 15:31 5:18 |
125 | Sergio Gonzalez Sr 14:49 5:03 2 |
Mitchell Pratt Jr 15:19 5:14 13 |
Ryan Vargas Sr 15:27 5:16 18 |
Anu Shah Sr 15:54 5:26 41 |
Estevan De La Rosa So 16:07 5:30 51 |
Charlie Shen Sr 16:40 5:41 69 |
Thurain Hlaing Jr 16:43 5:42 73 |
3 | Golden Valley (sc) 3-1-5-4-3 Gap: 1:13 |
77:30 15:30 5:17 |
129 | Kristian Martinez Sr 14:50 5:04 3 |
Juan David Garcia Sr 15:03 5:08 7 |
Aaron Nguyen Sr 15:46 5:23 34 |
Nolan Del Valle Jr 15:48 5:24 36 |
Brendan Tinoco Jr 16:03 5:29 49 |
Gabe Levy Sr 16:11 5:31 54 |
Carlos Lopez Sr 16:27 5:37 63 |
4 | Trabuco Hills 7-7-6-6-4 Gap: 0:49 |
78:24 15:41 5:21 |
147 | Jared Hazlett Sr 15:16 5:13 11 |
Kevin Marshall Sr 15:30 5:17 19 |
Nick Plumb Sr 15:35 5:19 23 |
Max Moncur Jr 15:58 5:27 44 |
Lucas Dorman Jr 16:05 5:29 50 |
Brendan Mccabe Jr 16:12 5:32 55 |
Naoki Omatsu Jr 17:13 5:53 86 |
5 | Stockdale 4-3-1-3-5 Gap: 1:54 |
78:17 15:39 5:21 |
150 | Cameron Miller Sr 14:51 5:04 4 |
Blake Haney So 15:16 5:13 10 |
Curtis Kelly Sr 15:26 5:16 17 |
Connor Fisher Jr 15:59 5:27 45 |
Troy Mullen Sr 16:45 5:43 74 |
Keane Kelly Fr 17:24 5:56 90 |
Tyus Thompson So 17:59 6:08 95 |
6 | La Costa Canyon 1-1-4-5-6 Gap: 2:06 |
78:41 15:44 5:22 |
172 | Darren Fahy Sr 14:41 5:01 1 |
Eric Causey Sr 15:13 5:12 9 |
Steven Fahy So 15:39 5:20 28 |
Steven Terris Fr 16:21 5:35 58 |
Aaron Acord So 16:47 5:44 76 |
Ryan Hershey Sr 17:05 5:50 83 |
|
7 | Great Oak 13-12-9-8-7 Gap: 0:21 |
79:00 15:48 5:24 |
177 | Jack Balder Jr 15:38 5:20 27 |
Brenden Emery Sr 15:44 5:22 31 |
Nathan Velarde Jr 15:48 5:24 35 |
Michael Hewitt Sr 15:51 5:25 38 |
Kevin Chamberlain Sr 15:59 5:27 46 |
Trevor Pierson Sr 16:35 5:40 66 |
|
8 | Ramona (ram) 5-6-7-7-8 Gap: 1:41 |
79:07 15:49 5:24 |
187 | Dylan Blankenbaker Sr 14:52 5:04 5 |
Forrest Riley Jr 15:22 5:15 15 |
Alec Richardson Sr 15:56 5:26 43 |
Donny Mckay Sr 16:24 5:36 59 |
Cory Thomas Jr 16:33 5:39 65 |
Graham Gantzer Sr 16:48 5:44 77 |
Josh Spieker Jr 17:28 5:58 92 |
9 | Long Beach Poly 14-13-12-9-9 Gap: 0:36 |
79:25 15:53 5:25 |
195 | Jazeel Garcia Sr 15:41 5:21 29 |
Miguel Bautista So 15:42 5:22 30 |
Cameron Ford Sr 15:50 5:24 37 |
Christian Vasquez So 15:55 5:26 42 |
Jovani Gamboa So 16:17 5:33 57 |
Raul Vasquez Sr 16:40 5:41 70 |
Veth Seng Sr 16:46 5:43 75 |
10 | Bellarmine 8-8-8-10-10 Gap: 1:09 |
79:38 15:56 5:26 |
204 | Jack Bordoni Sr 15:19 5:14 12 |
Esteban Valencia Sr 15:45 5:23 32 |
Charles DeAnda Jr 15:53 5:25 40 |
Raymond Meijer Jr 16:13 5:32 56 |
Nicholas Mantovani Sr 16:28 5:37 64 |
Bradley Afroilan Sr 16:50 5:45 78 |
Adrian Hinojosa Sr 17:12 5:52 85 |
11 | Loyola 11-9-11-11-11 Gap: 0:52 |
79:44 15:57 5:27 |
208 | Jared Jones Sr 15:33 5:18 22 |
Charlie Marquardt Sr 15:37 5:20 25 |
Ned Trim Sr 16:01 5:28 48 |
Andrew Bland Sr 16:08 5:30 52 |
David Warren Sr 16:25 5:36 61 |
Josh Lewis Jr 16:38 5:41 67 |
Andrew Verdin Sr 17:11 5:52 84 |
12 | Vista Murrieta 9-9-10-12-12 Gap: 1:33 |
80:43 16:09 5:31 |
245 | Porter Reddish Jr 15:21 5:14 14 |
Omar Solis Jr 15:46 5:23 33 |
John Hernandez Jr 16:00 5:28 47 |
Jeomar Muro Jr 16:42 5:42 72 |
Garrett Mullennix So 16:54 5:46 79 |
Kevin Gonzalez Sr 16:54 5:46 80 |
Tanner Hosfield Sr 17:22 5:56 88 |
13 | Rancho Bernardo 10-11-13-14-13 Gap: 1:58 |
82:39 16:32 5:38 |
305 | Kevin Mihalik Sr 15:23 5:15 16 |
Dimitri Voytilla Sr 15:51 5:25 39 |
Ryan Rampoldi Sr 17:00 5:48 81 |
Alex Gregoriev Jr 17:04 5:49 82 |
Adrian Ennis So 17:21 5:55 87 |
Brendan Gee Jr 17:28 5:58 91 |
Cole Davis So 17:49 6:05 94 |
13 | Torrey Pines 12-14-14-13-13 Gap: 1:47 |
82:28 16:30 5:38 |
305 | Tal Braude So 15:36 5:19 24 |
Arjun Kumar Sr 16:09 5:31 53 |
Justin Cramer Sr 16:39 5:41 68 |
Matt Barge Jr 16:41 5:42 71 |
Nathan Platt Jr 17:23 5:56 89 |
Max Avila Sr 17:31 5:59 93 |
Kurtis Shaffer So 19:06 6:31 96 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mahmoud Moussa | So | Arcadia | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Oscar Ayala | So | Great Oak | 16:01 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Francis Lee | Sr | Arcadia | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Kaden Lapham | Jr | Great Oak | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Juan De La Rosa | Sr | Arcadia | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
6 | Chris Ceja | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
7 | Eris De La Torre | So | Long Beach Poly | 16:17 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Adam Mushnick | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
9 | Jason Tsugawa | Jr | Arcadia | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
10 | Thomas Tranjv | So | Arcadia | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Vilchez | So | Long Beach Poly | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Elliot Choe | So | Burbank | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
13 | Matt Seidel | So | Bellarmine | 16:27 | 5:37 | 1/7 | 5/14 | 6/17 | ||||
14 | Justin Barry | So | Bellarmine | 16:28 | 5:37 | 2/7 | 6/14 | 5/17 | ||||
15 | Jacob Keifer | Sr | Ayala | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Matt Evans | So | Loyola | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Matthew Smith | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Trevor Bishop | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
19 | Benji Crapo | Sr | Great Oak | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | Shane Brinson | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Patryk Giba | So | Great Oak | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Owen Chen | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Happy Happy | Jr | Arcadia | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
24 | Francisco Romo | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Rodrigo Ornelas | Jr | Saugus | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Tristan Tapia | Fr | Great Oak | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | Trenten Mcgrann | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
28 | Marc Vega-aguilera | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
29 | Akshay Alaghatta | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:49 | 5:44 | 3/7 | 8/14 | 4/17 | ||||
30 | Tristan Stidham | Jr | Ramona (ram) | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Derek Itagaki | Jr | Burbank | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
32 | Parker Jones | Sr | Saugus | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Connor Rafferty | Jr | Loyola | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Davey Wong | So | Vista Murrieta | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Avila | So | Ayala | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Jason Bowen | Fr | Great Oak | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
37 | Alex Pearson | So | Saugus | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Wernstrum | Sr | Burbank | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
39 | Ian Pedlow | Sr | Ramona (ram) | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
40 | Timo Garcia | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
41 | Ken Saxton | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:54 | 5:46 | 4/7 | 10/14 | 4/17 | ||||
42 | Brent Acomb | Sr | Great Oak | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
43 | Zachary Ponce | So | Long Beach Poly | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
44 | Cole Helm | Jr | Saugus | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
45 | Clinton Tak | So | Vista Murrieta | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
46 | Evan De Fraine | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Armstrong | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
48 | Stephen Antonoplis | Sr | Loyola | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
49 | Tyler Lomeli | Jr | Saugus | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
50 | Ramon Gomez | So | Bellarmine | 17:02 | 5:49 | 5/7 | 11/14 | 5/17 | ||||
51 | Ethan Moskowitz | So | Burbank | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
52 | Be Moscana-remmitz | So | Torrey Pines | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
53 | Sean Yamagiwa | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:04 | 5:49 | 6/7 | 12/14 | 4/16 | ||||
54 | Ben Foster | Jr | Loyola | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
55 | Anthony Janaslani | Sr | Saugus | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
56 | Sean Pruitt | So | Carlsbad | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Boval | So | Tesoro | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
58 | Rhys Couser | So | Tesoro | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
59 | Tate Graham | So | Patrick Henry | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
60 | Jacob Cottle | Jr | Tesoro | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
61 | John Santiago | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
62 | Mathew Bellah | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
63 | Chris Huezo | Jr | Burbank | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
64 | Josh Pleva | So | Bellarmine | 17:16 | 5:54 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 3/12 | ||||
65 | Paul Lujan | Sr | Tesoro | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
66 | Alec Brower | So | Tesoro | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
67 | Nick Devantier | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
68 | Billy Bower | So | Vista Murrieta | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
69 | Lyvan Friend | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
70 | Jacob Clarke | Jr | Tesoro | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
71 | Jeff Dixon | Sr | Patrick Henry | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
72 | Jordy Garcia | Sr | Ayala | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
73 | Isaiah Spieker | Fr | Ramona (ram) | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
74 | Taylor Koh | Jr | Tesoro | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
75 | Noah Diamant | Fr | Torrey Pines | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
76 | Akil Tircuit | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
77 | Christian Ruiz | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
78 | Tony Moseley | Sr | Arcadia | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
79 | Siddu Kamarsu | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
80 | Perry Wheat | Sr | Torrey Pines | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
81 | Mustafa Nguyen | Jr | Burbank | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
82 | Steven Pierce | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
83 | Arnold Bautista | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
84 | Fernando Bogarin | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
85 | Ben Jafek | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
86 | Anthony Rosales | So | Saugus | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Eason | Jr | Carlsbad | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
88 | Chad Firman | Jr | Ayala | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
89 | Aaron Zambrano | So | Loyola | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
90 | Joseph Butterly | Jr | Ayala | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
91 | Cody Drisko | So | Carlsbad | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
92 | Anthony Jauregui | So | Ramona (ram) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
93 | Colin Uekert | Fr | Ramona (ram) | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
94 | Santiago Quintana | Jr | Torrey Pines | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
95 | Marcos Saavedra | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
96 | Bray Turner | So | Long Beach Poly | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
97 | Zachary Zibits | So | Long Beach Poly | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
98 | Ross Wiggins | Sr | Loyola | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
99 | Ian Marshall | Jr | Carlsbad | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
100 | John Bogich | Sr | Long Beach Poly | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
101 | Jack Studley | Jr | Patrick Henry | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
102 | James Meskell | Fr | Ramona (ram) | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
103 | Christian Barajas | Fr | Ayala | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
104 | Brannden Moss | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
105 | Frank Huang | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
106 | Sean Cook | So | Carlsbad | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
107 | Joseph Clanor | Sr | Carlsbad | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
108 | Reid Gilbertson | So | Patrick Henry | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
109 | Normando Cornejo | Jr | Burbank | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Gilbertson | Sr | Patrick Henry | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | John Mcandrews | So | Loyola | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
112 | Ryan Kemper | So | Torrey Pines | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
113 | Tyrone Chouhan | Sr | Golden Valley (sc) | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arcadia 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
80:57 16:11 5:32 |
28 | Mahmoud Moussa So 15:57 5:27 1 |
Francis Lee Sr 16:06 5:30 3 |
Juan De La Rosa Sr 16:11 5:31 5 |
Jason Tsugawa Jr 16:20 5:34 9 |
Thomas Tranjv So 16:23 5:35 10 |
Happy Happy Jr 16:43 5:42 23 |
Tony Moseley Sr 17:31 5:59 78 |
2 | Great Oak 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
82:12 16:26 5:37 |
72 | Oscar Ayala So 16:01 5:28 2 |
Kaden Lapham Jr 16:07 5:30 4 |
Benji Crapo Sr 16:39 5:41 19 |
Patryk Giba So 16:41 5:42 21 |
Tristan Tapia Fr 16:44 5:43 26 |
Jason Bowen Fr 16:52 5:45 36 |
Brent Acomb Sr 16:54 5:46 42 |
3 | Trabuco Hills 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:34 |
82:34 16:31 5:38 |
79 | Chris Ceja Jr 16:12 5:32 6 |
Adam Mushnick Sr 16:18 5:34 8 |
Trevor Bishop Sr 16:38 5:41 18 |
Shane Brinson Sr 16:40 5:41 20 |
Trenten Mcgrann Jr 16:46 5:43 27 |
Evan De Fraine So 16:59 5:48 46 |
Andrew Armstrong Sr 17:00 5:48 47 |
4 | Bellarmine 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:35 |
83:40 16:44 5:43 |
147 | Matt Seidel So 16:27 5:37 13 |
Justin Barry So 16:28 5:37 14 |
Akshay Alaghatta Jr 16:49 5:44 29 |
Ken Saxton Jr 16:54 5:46 41 |
Ramon Gomez So 17:02 5:49 50 |
Sean Yamagiwa Sr 17:04 5:49 53 |
Josh Pleva So 17:16 5:54 64 |
5 | Vista Murrieta 9-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:39 |
84:20 16:52 5:45 |
181 | Matthew Smith Jr 16:34 5:39 17 |
Francisco Romo Jr 16:43 5:42 24 |
Davey Wong So 16:51 5:45 34 |
Clinton Tak So 16:59 5:48 45 |
John Santiago Sr 17:13 5:53 61 |
Mathew Bellah Jr 17:14 5:53 62 |
Billy Bower So 17:20 5:55 68 |
6 | Saugus 11-10-8-7-6 Gap: 0:18 |
84:23 16:53 5:46 |
187 | Rodrigo Ornelas Jr 16:43 5:42 25 |
Parker Jones Sr 16:50 5:45 32 |
Alex Pearson So 16:52 5:45 37 |
Cole Helm Jr 16:57 5:47 44 |
Tyler Lomeli Jr 17:01 5:48 49 |
Anthony Janaslani Sr 17:08 5:51 55 |
Anthony Rosales So 17:40 6:02 86 |
7 | Burbank 5-7-7-6-7 Gap: 0:49 |
84:24 16:53 5:46 |
195 | Elliot Choe So 16:26 5:37 12 |
Derek Itagaki Jr 16:49 5:44 31 |
Andrew Wernstrum Sr 16:52 5:45 38 |
Ethan Moskowitz So 17:02 5:49 51 |
Chris Huezo Jr 17:15 5:53 63 |
Mustafa Nguyen Jr 17:34 6:00 81 |
Normando Cornejo Jr 18:47 6:25 109 |
8 | Loyola 8-8-9-9-8 Gap: 1:14 |
85:16 17:03 5:49 |
240 | Matt Evans So 16:33 5:39 16 |
Connor Rafferty Jr 16:50 5:45 33 |
Stephen Antonoplis Sr 17:01 5:48 48 |
Ben Foster Jr 17:05 5:50 54 |
Aaron Zambrano So 17:47 6:04 89 |
Ross Wiggins Sr 18:15 6:14 98 |
John Mcandrews So 19:10 6:32 111 |
9 | Long Beach Poly 4-4-5-8-9 Gap: 1:40 |
85:12 17:02 5:49 |
241 | Eris De La Torre So 16:17 5:33 7 |
Jacob Vilchez So 16:25 5:36 11 |
Zachary Ponce So 16:55 5:46 43 |
Fernando Bogarin Sr 17:38 6:01 84 |
Bray Turner So 17:57 6:08 96 |
Zachary Zibits So 18:09 6:12 97 |
John Bogich Sr 18:20 6:15 100 |
10 | Ayala 7-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:17 |
86:19 17:16 5:54 |
300 | Jacob Keifer Sr 16:31 5:38 15 |
Anthony Avila So 16:51 5:45 35 |
Jordy Garcia Sr 17:25 5:57 72 |
Chad Firman Jr 17:44 6:03 88 |
Joseph Butterly Jr 17:48 6:05 90 |
Christian Barajas Fr 18:29 6:18 103 |
|
11 | Tesoro 16-15-13-13-11 Gap: 0:07 |
86:05 17:13 5:53 |
306 | Brandon Boval So 17:10 5:52 57 |
Rhys Couser So 17:10 5:52 58 |
Jacob Cottle Jr 17:12 5:52 60 |
Paul Lujan Sr 17:16 5:54 65 |
Alec Brower So 17:17 5:54 66 |
Jacob Clarke Jr 17:24 5:56 70 |
Taylor Koh Jr 17:28 5:58 74 |
12 | Torrey Pines 10-12-12-11-12 Gap: 0:57 |
86:27 17:17 5:54 |
314 | Owen Chen Sr 16:42 5:42 22 |
Be Moscana-remmitz So 17:03 5:49 52 |
Noah Diamant Fr 17:29 5:58 75 |
Perry Wheat Sr 17:34 6:00 80 |
Ben Jafek Jr 17:39 6:01 85 |
Santiago Quintana Jr 17:55 6:07 94 |
Ryan Kemper So 19:52 6:47 112 |
13 | Ramona (ram) 13-11-11-12-13 Gap: 1:05 |
86:53 17:23 5:56 |
327 | Tristan Stidham Jr 16:49 5:44 30 |
Ian Pedlow Sr 16:53 5:46 39 |
Isaiah Spieker Fr 17:26 5:57 73 |
Anthony Jauregui So 17:51 6:06 92 |
Colin Uekert Fr 17:54 6:07 93 |
James Meskell Fr 18:28 6:18 102 |
|
14 | Golden Valley (sc) 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 0:44 |
86:44 17:21 5:55 |
338 | Timo Garcia Jr 16:53 5:46 40 |
Nick Devantier So 17:19 5:55 67 |
Lyvan Friend Jr 17:23 5:56 69 |
Siddu Kamarsu Jr 17:32 5:59 79 |
Arnold Bautista So 17:37 6:01 83 |
Marcos Saavedra Jr 17:56 6:07 95 |
Tyrone Chouhan Sr 20:04 6:51 113 |
15 | Rancho Cucamonga 12-13-15-15-15 Gap: 1:45 |
87:53 17:35 6:00 |
367 | Marc Vega-aguilera Jr 16:47 5:44 28 |
Akil Tircuit Jr 17:29 5:58 76 |
Christian Ruiz So 17:30 5:58 77 |
Steven Pierce So 17:35 6:00 82 |
Brannden Moss So 18:32 6:20 104 |
Frank Huang So 18:33 6:20 105 |
|
16 | Carlsbad 15-17-17-16-16 Gap: 1:24 |
89:32 17:54 6:07 |
439 | Sean Pruitt So 17:09 5:51 56 |
Ryan Eason Jr 17:43 6:03 87 |
Cody Drisko So 17:49 6:05 91 |
Ian Marshall Jr 18:18 6:15 99 |
Sean Cook So 18:33 6:20 106 |
Joseph Clanor Sr 18:34 6:20 107 |
|
17 | Patrick Henry 17-16-16-17-17 Gap: 1:52 |
90:44 18:09 6:12 |
449 | Tate Graham So 17:11 5:52 59 |
Jeff Dixon Sr 17:24 5:56 71 |
Jack Studley Jr 18:27 6:18 101 |
Reid Gilbertson So 18:39 6:22 108 |
Ryan Gilbertson Sr 19:03 6:30 110 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
36 races + combined.
All Girls Races
28 races + combined.