Bellarmine Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/89
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coulter, Tim | Sr | V | 16:42 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 85/185 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/21 | 16:55 (0:13,1.3) |
16:55 (0:13,1.3) |
16:30 | 16:30 | Go Bells! (LY, LR, SBP) |
Dando, Kyle | Jr | V | 17:08 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 120/185 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/18 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Dehn, Peter | Sr | V | 17:04 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 116/185 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/20 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Kelly, Pat | Jr | V | 16:37 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 75/185 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 9/21 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
Moschella, Chris | Sr | V | 17:03 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 113/185 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/20 | Go Bells! (SBP) | ||||
O'Flaherty, Ronan | Sr | V | 16:26 | 5:18 | 3.1 | 59/185 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 38/58 | 16:52 (0:26,2.6) |
16:52 (0:26,2.6) |
16:52 (0:26,2.6) |
16:52 (0:26,2.6) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Zoldak, Dan | Sr | V | 16:28 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 63/185 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 13/27 | 16:42 (0:14,1.4) |
16:42 (0:14,1.4) |
16:09 | 16:09 | Go Bells! (LY, LR, SBP) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/20 | 83:16 0:37 |
3.1 | 5:22 | 5:18 | 5:30 | 247 | 5:05 | 82:39 | 82:39 | 80:35 | 80:35 | Ronan O'Flaherty (33), Dan Zoldak (36), Pat Kelly (47), Tim Coulter (54), Chris Moschella (77) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryan Dameworth | Sr | Agoura | 14:45 | 4:45 | |||||||
2 | Louie Quintana | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 14:54 | 4:48 | |||||||
3 | Jeremy Seven | Sr | De La Salle | 15:11 | 4:54 | |||||||
4 | Abe Valdez | Sr | Adolfo Camarillo | 15:22 | 4:57 | |||||||
5 | Dan Berkeland | Sr | Canyon (Canyon Count | 15:26 | 4:59 | |||||||
6 | Dave Hartman | Jr | Canyon (Canyon Count | 15:28 | 4:59 | |||||||
7 | Obed Aguirre | Sr | San Fernando | 15:30 | 5:00 | |||||||
8 | Israel Pose | Jr | Torrance | 15:30 | 5:00 | |||||||
9 | Roman Rendon | Jr | Banning | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
10 | Javiar Lozano | Jr | Helix | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
11 | Matt Ringer | Sr | Homestead | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
12 | Steve Gonzales | Jr | Carson | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
13 | Jeff Aschbrenner | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
14 | Eliazer Herrera | Sr | Hoover | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
15 | Derek Kite | Sr | Adolfo Camarillo | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
16 | Robert Cardenas | Jr | Sanger | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
17 | David Virgil | Sr | Santana | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
18 | Mike Farrel | Sr | San Clemente | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
19 | Eddie Salinas | Jr | Saddleback | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
20 | Shannon Brusca | Jr | Adolfo Camarillo | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
21 | Brian Godsey | Jr | Taft | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
22 | Carlos Sanchez | Sr | Madera | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
23 | Shawn Goetzinger | Sr | Adolfo Camarillo | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
24 | Josh Gerry | Jr | Adolfo Camarillo | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
25 | Franciso Madrigal | So | Madera | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
26 | Eric Ricketts | So | Hilltop | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
27 | Mike Cherman | Jr | Agoura | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
28 | Bill Ricketts | Sr | Hilltop | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
29 | Robbie Brice | Sr | Saddleback | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
30 | Todd Brilston | Sr | De La Salle | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
31 | Kipp Docenburger | Jr | Taft | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
32 | Brian Gastelem | Sr | Birmingham | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
33 | James Jovner | Jr | Gunderson | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
34 | Dan Held | Sr | Santa Rosa | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
35 | Russell Reid | Sr | Santana | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
36 | Sean Murphy | Sr | Leland | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
37 | Mike Kuhl | Sr | De La Salle | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
38 | Phil Kilbridge | Sr | Junipero Serra | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
39 | Quentin Bauer | Jr | Agoura | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
40 | Jeff Hernandez | Jr | Bonita Vista | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
41 | Artie Huff | Kennedy | 16:11 | 5:13 | ||||||||
42 | Jason Reese | Sr | Del Campo | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
43 | Eric Hyde | So | Amador Valley | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
44 | Brian White | Jr | Antioch | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
45 | Billy Dixon | Jr | Hart | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
46 | Nate Arnold | So | Poway | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
47 | Epifanio Roman | Jr | Belmont | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
48 | Justin Koppel | So | Agoura | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
49 | John Dahl | Sacramento | 16:18 | 5:15 | ||||||||
50 | Jose Santiago | Jr | Madera | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
51 | Julio Moreno | Sr | Venice | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Robbins | Sr | De La Salle | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
53 | Kevin Baxter | Sr | Fresno | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
54 | Chris Youngerman | Sr | San Clemente | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
55 | Gale Siler | Jr | Del Campo | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
56 | Chad Malesich | Sr | Adolfo Camarillo | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
57 | Tony Roman | Sr | Watsonville | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
58 | David Rodriguez | Sr | Taft | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
59 | Ronan O'Flaherty | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:26 | 5:18 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 38/58 | 16:52 (0:26) |
16:52 (0:26) |
16:52 (0:26) |
Go Bells! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
60 | Jim Zachary | So | De La Salle | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
61 | Rene Arellano | Jr | Belmont | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
62 | Ahmik Jones | So | Livermore | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
63 | Dan Zoldak | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:28 | 5:19 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 13/27 | 16:42 (0:14) |
16:42 (0:14) |
16:09 | Go Bells! (LY, LR, SBP) |
64 | Dan Cortright | Sr | Casa Roble | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
65 | Alexandar Obradovic | Sr | San Clemente | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
66 | Tess Beyene | Jr | Newark Memorial | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
67 | Polo Duarte | So | Madera | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
68 | Randy Mclaughlin | Sr | San Clemente | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
69 | Erich Harris | Jr | San Clemente | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
70 | Hector Chavez | Jr | Hart | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
71 | Jason Minning | Sr | Amador Valley | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
72 | Jose Uribe | So | Madera | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
73 | Greg Morthole | Jr | Del Campo | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
74 | Sergio S Lopez | Jr | Belmont | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
75 | Pat Kelly | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:37 | 5:22 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 9/21 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
76 | Ryan Golds | Jr | Agoura | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
77 | Luke Lim | Sr | Lowell | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
78 | Bodie Minster | So | Adolfo Camarillo | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
79 | Ryan Adams | Jr | Fairfield | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
80 | Sean Finn | Jr | Poway | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
81 | Quinton Foster | Sr | Helix | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
82 | Mark Malovos | Del Campo | 16:40 | 5:23 | ||||||||
83 | David Sandles | Jr | Castlemont | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
84 | Juan Sanchez | Sr | Delano | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
85 | Tim Coulter | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:42 | 5:23 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/21 | 16:55 (0:13) |
16:55 (0:13) |
16:30 | Go Bells! (LY, LR, SBP) |
86 | Spence Shwmake | Jr | Poway | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
87 | Jesus Luna | Sr | Poway | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
88 | Chris Cawson | Jr | Shasta | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
89 | Charles Buttz | Vintage | 16:43 | 5:24 | ||||||||
90 | Joe Heredia | So | Saddleback | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
91 | Francisco Hernandez | Sr | Watsonville | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
92 | Augusto Leal | Jr | Belmont | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
93 | Robert Hinojosa | Sr | Clovis West | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
94 | Jose Briones | Jr | Belmont | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
95 | Albert Ochoa | Jr | Saddleback | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
96 | Darren Malloy | Sr | Poway | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
97 | Mark Sanchez | Jr | Arvin | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
98 | Brian Huajardo | Jr | De La Salle | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
99 | Jeff Hartin | So | Amador Valley | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
100 | Torino Carr | Jr | Taft | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
101 | Gabe Donohue | Jr | Lowell | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
102 | Jason Pacheco | Jr | Live Oak | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
103 | Josh Crocker | Jr | San Clemente | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
104 | Ken Rogers | Jr | Del Campo | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
105 | Ed Gann | McLane | 16:57 | 5:28 | ||||||||
106 | David Monk | So | Fairfield | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
107 | Elias Gil | Jr | Saddleback | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
108 | Francisco Lopez | Fr | Watsonville | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
109 | Guillermo Falla | So | De La Salle | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
110 | Mike Mast | Jr | Clovis West | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
111 | Mark Kelly | Sr | Agoura | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
112 | Todd Bennett | Casa Roble | 17:02 | 5:30 | ||||||||
113 | Chris Moschella | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:03 | 5:30 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/20 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
114 | Alex Cabral | So | Madera | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
115 | John Pratter | So | Agoura | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
116 | Peter Dehn | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:04 | 5:30 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/20 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
117 | James Sikes | Jr | Helix | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
118 | Marc Lawson | Fr | Clovis West | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
119 | Sean Keegan | Jr | Amador Valley | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
120 | Kyle Dando | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:08 | 5:32 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/18 | Go Bells! (SBP) | |||
121 | Jeff Gatley | Jr | Helix | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
122 | Graham Hawkinson | Jr | Amador Valley | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
123 | Brent Fenandez | Sr | Clovis West | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
124 | Robert Koois | Jr | Helix | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
125 | Steve Lepken | Sr | Hart | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
126 | Rich Landrum | Casa Roble | 17:12 | 5:33 | ||||||||
127 | Robert Zuniga | So | Watsonville | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
128 | Keith Grossman | Fr | Hart | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
129 | Steve Henson | Casa Roble | 17:14 | 5:34 | ||||||||
130 | Damon Chamberlain | Sr | Casa Roble | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
131 | Jerry Johnston | Jr | Del Campo | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
132 | Mike Shick | So | Hart | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
133 | Rudy Hernandez | So | Saddleback | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
134 | Steve Mccrank | Sr | Hart | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
135 | Jeff Fox | Sr | Amador Valley | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
136 | Dustin Rawis | Jr | Live Oak | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
137 | Richie Shehadey | So | Clovis West | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
138 | Art Canales | Sr | Saddleback | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
139 | Juan Carlos Ruiz | Sr | Belmont | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
140 | Brian Eckenroth | Sr | Poway | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
141 | Todd Weber | Jr | Helix | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
142 | Sergio Garza | Jr | Madera | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
143 | Samson Isak | Jr | Oakland | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
144 | Bo Lim | Jr | Lowell | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
145 | Mike Beale | Jr | Shasta | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
146 | Paul Dela Cerda | Fr | Hart | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
147 | Kahassai Tafase | Sr | J. Eugene McAteer (C | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
148 | Erick Carlson | Jr | Enterprise | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
149 | Josh Kieinick | Jr | Helix | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
150 | Bob Rozumowicz | Jr | Casa Roble | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
151 | Luis Zesati | So | Belmont | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
152 | Dan Lilot | So | Lowell | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
153 | Mike Opel | Sr | Poway | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
154 | Jery Mccanne | Sr | San Clemente | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
155 | Scott Lefler | Sr | Enterprise | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
156 | Rich Cromwell | Del Campo | 17:48 | 5:45 | ||||||||
157 | Rick Boster | Jr | Amador Valley | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
158 | Victor Hernandez | Jr | Watsonville | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
159 | Dorian Fuller | Jr | Lowell | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
160 | Matt Miles | So | Shasta | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
161 | Mikael Rudolfsen | Jr | Taft | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
162 | Matt Gugin | Sr | Shasta | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
163 | Victor Mendoza | Jr | Watsonville | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
164 | Aron Yohannes | So | Oakland | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
165 | Shannon Cowan | So | Clovis West | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
166 | Chip English | Jr | Taft | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
167 | Aaron Parr | Jr | Skyline | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
168 | Josh Merritt | Taft | 18:16 | 5:54 | ||||||||
169 | Eric Montalvo | Sr | J. Eugene McAteer (C | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
170 | Kimeel Taing | Sr | Oakland | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
171 | Abdullah Adam | Sr | Oakland | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
172 | Pat Carr | Casa Roble | 18:28 | 5:57 | ||||||||
173 | Sean Weaver | Jr | Shasta | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
174 | Bryan Albrecht | Unknown - NS | 18:44 | 6:03 | ||||||||
175 | Kgeang Tang | Jr | Oakland | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
176 | Dustin Hale | Jr | Clovis West | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
177 | An Huynh | Jr | John O'Connell | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
178 | Paul Kersey | So | Shasta | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
179 | Will Hyres | Sr | Enterprise | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
180 | Justin Gans | Sr | Shasta | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
181 | Dan Schmidt | Jr | George Washington | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
182 | Christianio Aleman | So | Lowell | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
183 | Sam Melles | Jr | Oakland | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
184 | Kelsey Siegel | Sr | Lowell | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
185 | Bill Sbarbaro | Sr | Enterprise | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adolfo Camarillo 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
78:50 15:46 5:05 |
39 | Abe Valdez Sr 15:22 4:57 3 |
Derek Kite Sr 15:45 5:05 5 |
Shannon Brusca Jr 15:53 5:07 8 |
Shawn Goetzinger Sr 15:55 5:08 11 |
Josh Gerry Jr 15:55 5:08 12 |
Chad Malesich Sr 16:22 5:17 30 |
Bodie Minster So 16:38 5:22 50 |
2 | De La Salle 2-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:15 |
80:05 16:01 5:10 |
97 | Jeremy Seven Sr 15:11 4:54 2 |
Todd Brilston Sr 16:01 5:10 16 |
Mike Kuhl Sr 16:08 5:12 18 |
Tyler Robbins Sr 16:19 5:16 27 |
Jim Zachary So 16:26 5:18 34 |
Brian Huajardo Jr 16:50 5:26 65 |
Guillermo Falla So 16:59 5:29 73 |
3 | Agoura 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:52 |
79:44 15:57 5:09 |
107 | Bryan Dameworth Sr 14:45 4:45 1 |
Mike Cherman Jr 15:56 5:08 14 |
Quentin Bauer Jr 16:09 5:13 19 |
Justin Koppel So 16:17 5:15 25 |
Ryan Golds Jr 16:37 5:22 48 |
Mark Kelly Sr 17:02 5:30 75 |
John Pratter So 17:04 5:30 79 |
4 | Madera 8-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:41 |
81:15 16:15 5:15 |
132 | Carlos Sanchez Sr 15:54 5:08 10 |
Franciso Madrigal So 15:56 5:08 13 |
Jose Santiago Jr 16:19 5:16 26 |
Polo Duarte So 16:31 5:20 39 |
Jose Uribe So 16:35 5:21 44 |
Alex Cabral So 17:03 5:30 78 |
Sergio Garza Jr 17:30 5:39 105 |
5 | San Clemente 5-7-6-5-5 Gap: 0:45 |
81:43 16:21 5:16 |
153 | Mike Farrel Sr 15:48 5:06 6 |
Chris Youngerman Sr 16:21 5:16 28 |
Alexandar Obradovic Sr 16:29 5:19 38 |
Randy Mclaughlin Sr 16:32 5:20 40 |
Erich Harris Jr 16:33 5:20 41 |
Josh Crocker Jr 16:54 5:27 69 |
Jery Mccanne Sr 17:42 5:43 115 |
6 | Saddleback 6-4-7-7-6 Gap: 1:10 |
82:16 16:27 5:18 |
214 | Eddie Salinas Jr 15:48 5:06 7 |
Robbie Brice Sr 16:00 5:10 15 |
Joe Heredia So 16:44 5:24 58 |
Albert Ochoa Jr 16:46 5:25 63 |
Elias Gil Jr 16:58 5:28 71 |
Rudy Hernandez So 17:17 5:35 97 |
Art Canales Sr 17:24 5:37 101 |
7 | Del Campo 9-8-8-8-7 Gap: 0:42 |
82:43 16:33 5:20 |
217 | Jason Reese Sr 16:12 5:14 20 |
Gale Siler Jr 16:21 5:16 29 |
Greg Morthole Jr 16:36 5:21 45 |
Mark Malovos - 16:40 5:23 53 |
Ken Rogers Jr 16:54 5:27 70 |
Jerry Johnston Jr 17:15 5:34 95 |
Rich Cromwell - 17:48 5:45 116 |
8 | Belmont 13-10-9-9-8 Gap: 0:30 |
82:50 16:34 5:21 |
227 | Epifanio Roman Jr 16:16 5:15 24 |
Rene Arellano Jr 16:27 5:18 35 |
Sergio S Lopez Jr 16:36 5:21 46 |
Augusto Leal Jr 16:45 5:24 60 |
Jose Briones Jr 16:46 5:25 62 |
Juan Carlos Ruiz Sr 17:26 5:37 102 |
Luis Zesati So 17:40 5:42 112 |
9 | Taft 7-6-5-6-9 Gap: 2:05 |
83:12 16:38 5:22 |
246 | Brian Godsey Jr 15:54 5:08 9 |
Kipp Docenburger Jr 16:03 5:11 17 |
David Rodriguez Sr 16:25 5:18 32 |
Torino Carr Jr 16:51 5:26 67 |
Mikael Rudolfsen Jr 17:59 5:48 121 |
Chip English Jr 18:09 5:51 126 |
Josh Merritt - 18:16 5:54 127 |
10 | Bellarmine 15-13-10-10-10 Gap: 0:37 |
83:16 16:39 5:22 |
247 | Ronan O'Flaherty Sr 16:26 5:18 33 |
Dan Zoldak Sr 16:28 5:19 36 |
Pat Kelly Jr 16:37 5:22 47 |
Tim Coulter Sr 16:42 5:23 54 |
Chris Moschella Sr 17:03 5:30 77 |
Peter Dehn Sr 17:04 5:30 80 |
Kyle Dando Jr 17:08 5:32 84 |
11 | Poway 12-14-11-11-11 Gap: 0:32 |
83:05 16:37 5:22 |
249 | Nate Arnold So 16:15 5:15 23 |
Sean Finn Jr 16:39 5:22 51 |
Spence Shwmake Jr 16:42 5:23 55 |
Jesus Luna Sr 16:42 5:23 56 |
Darren Malloy Sr 16:47 5:25 64 |
Brian Eckenroth Sr 17:26 5:37 103 |
Mike Opel Sr 17:41 5:42 114 |
12 | Amador Valley 10-11-12-12-12 Gap: 0:56 |
83:54 16:47 5:25 |
299 | Eric Hyde So 16:13 5:14 21 |
Jason Minning Sr 16:35 5:21 43 |
Jeff Hartin So 16:50 5:26 66 |
Sean Keegan Jr 17:07 5:31 83 |
Graham Hawkinson Jr 17:09 5:32 86 |
Jeff Fox Sr 17:20 5:35 99 |
Rick Boster Jr 17:49 5:45 117 |
13 | Helix 4-9-13-13-13 Gap: 1:33 |
83:43 16:45 5:24 |
310 | Javiar Lozano Jr 15:38 5:03 4 |
Quinton Foster Sr 16:40 5:23 52 |
James Sikes Jr 17:05 5:31 81 |
Jeff Gatley Jr 17:09 5:32 85 |
Robert Koois Jr 17:11 5:33 88 |
Todd Weber Jr 17:28 5:38 104 |
Josh Kieinick Jr 17:39 5:42 110 |
14 | Hart 11-11-14-14-14 Gap: 1:02 |
84:28 16:54 5:27 |
341 | Billy Dixon Jr 16:14 5:14 22 |
Hector Chavez Jr 16:33 5:20 42 |
Steve Lepken Sr 17:11 5:33 89 |
Keith Grossman Fr 17:14 5:34 92 |
Mike Shick So 17:16 5:34 96 |
Steve Mccrank Sr 17:18 5:35 98 |
Paul Dela Cerda Fr 17:36 5:41 109 |
15 | Watsonville 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:31 |
85:09 17:02 5:30 |
371 | Tony Roman Sr 16:22 5:17 31 |
Francisco Hernandez Sr 16:44 5:24 59 |
Francisco Lopez Fr 16:58 5:28 72 |
Robert Zuniga So 17:12 5:33 91 |
Victor Hernandez Jr 17:53 5:46 118 |
Victor Mendoza Jr 18:03 5:49 123 |
|
16 | Casa Roble 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 0:46 |
85:12 17:02 5:30 |
390 | Dan Cortright Sr 16:29 5:19 37 |
Todd Bennett - 17:02 5:30 76 |
Rich Landrum - 17:12 5:33 90 |
Steve Henson - 17:14 5:34 93 |
Damon Chamberlain Sr 17:15 5:34 94 |
Bob Rozumowicz Jr 17:40 5:42 111 |
Pat Carr - 18:28 5:57 130 |
17 | Clovis West 19-18-17-17-17 Gap: 0:36 |
85:20 17:04 5:30 |
404 | Robert Hinojosa Sr 16:45 5:24 61 |
Mike Mast Jr 16:59 5:29 74 |
Marc Lawson Fr 17:05 5:31 82 |
Brent Fenandez Sr 17:10 5:32 87 |
Richie Shehadey So 17:21 5:36 100 |
Shannon Cowan So 18:05 5:50 125 |
Dustin Hale Jr 19:05 6:09 133 |
18 | Lowell 17-17-18-18-18 Gap: 1:16 |
86:38 17:20 5:35 |
456 | Luke Lim Sr 16:38 5:22 49 |
Gabe Donohue Jr 16:52 5:26 68 |
Bo Lim Jr 17:34 5:40 107 |
Dan Lilot So 17:40 5:42 113 |
Dorian Fuller Jr 17:54 5:46 119 |
Christianio Aleman So 19:42 6:21 136 |
Kelsey Siegel Sr 19:53 6:25 138 |
19 | Shasta 18-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:50 |
88:47 17:45 5:44 |
538 | Chris Cawson Jr 16:43 5:24 57 |
Mike Beale Jr 17:35 5:40 108 |
Matt Miles So 17:55 5:47 120 |
Matt Gugin Sr 18:01 5:49 122 |
Sean Weaver Jr 18:33 5:59 131 |
Paul Kersey So 19:06 6:10 134 |
Justin Gans Sr 19:37 6:20 135 |
20 | Oakland 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:16 |
91:03 18:13 5:52 |
619 | Samson Isak Jr 17:32 5:39 106 |
Aron Yohannes So 18:04 5:50 124 |
Kimeel Taing Sr 18:18 5:54 128 |
Abdullah Adam Sr 18:21 5:55 129 |
Kgeang Tang Jr 18:48 6:04 132 |
Sam Melles Jr 19:51 6:24 137 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.