De La Salle Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Ukiah HS on 11/18/00

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Berner, Nathan Sr V 16:52 5:26 3.1 5/114 1/7 1/7 4/17 16:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Callister, Matt So V 17:48 5:45 3.1 21/114 4/7 4/7 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harwell, Stewart Jr V 17:01 5:29 3.1 7/114 2/7 2/7 3/17 17:06
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Johnson, Tom So V 18:29 5:58 3.1 37/114 6/7 6/7 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Randazzo, Mike Sr V 17:18 5:35 3.1 11/114 3/7 3/7 3/17 16:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rowland, Clare Jr V 18:32 5:59 3.1 39/114 7/7 7/7 1/14
Sala, Tony Jr V 17:59 5:48 3.1 26/114 5/7 5/7 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/16 86:58
1:07
3.1 5:37 5:26 5:48 63 5:31 Nathan Berner (4), Stewart Harwell (6), Mike Randazzo (10), Matt Callister (19), Tony Sala (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carl Dambkowski Jr Granada 16:01 5:10
2 Yong-sung Leal So Arroyo 16:10 5:13
3 Dale Kih Jr Eureka High 16:32 5:20
4 Robbie Boyle Sr Granada 16:42 5:23
5 Nathan Berner Sr De La Salle 16:52 5:26 1/7 1/7 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Shaun Lyle Jr Eureka High 16:53 5:27
7 Stewart Harwell Jr De La Salle 17:01 5:29 2/7 2/7 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Travis Moe Sr Eureka High 17:06 5:31
9 Chris Woodcock Jr Eureka High 17:12 5:33
10 Ernesto Hernandez Jr Granada 17:13 5:33
11 Mike Randazzo Sr De La Salle 17:18 5:35 3/7 3/7 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Zac Fitch Sr Montgomery 17:20 5:35
13 John Paul Thyken Jr Clayton Valley 17:24 5:37
14 Nick Millar Sr Montgomery 17:28 5:38
15 Matt Pearson Jr California 17:36 5:41
16 Jon Fitch Sr Montgomery 17:43 5:43
18 Ryan Bantz Sr San Ramon Valley 17:44 5:43
19 Chris Pecot Jr Foothill 17:46 5:44
20 Chas Pratt Sr San Ramon Valley 17:47 5:44
21 Matt Callister So De La Salle 17:48 5:45 4/7 4/7 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Regan Masi So Montgomery 17:51 5:45
23 Matt Tout Sr Eureka High 17:52 5:46
24 Andrew Gallagher So Montgomery 17:54 5:46
25 Casey Chadd Jr Ukiah 17:58 5:48
26 Tony Sala Jr De La Salle 17:59 5:48 5/7 5/7 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Niles Vandeventer Jr Santa Rosa 18:06 5:50
28 Chase Vau Jr Ukiah 18:09 5:51
29 Nathan Frost Sr Granada 18:09 5:51
30 Logan Przybyla Sr Newark-Memorial 18:10 5:52
31 Joe Maschmeier Jr Eureka High 18:16 5:54
32 Ian Wolfe Sr Granada 18:17 5:54
33 Steven Nopola So Santa Rosa 18:21 5:55
34 Ben Hartig Jr Clayton Valley 18:24 5:56
35 Eric Scamman Jr Granada 18:26 5:57
36 Matt Facchin So San Ramon Valley 18:28 5:57
37 Tom Johnson So De La Salle 18:29 5:58 6/7 6/7 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Drew Fagent Sr Montgomery 18:31 5:58
39 Clare Rowland Jr De La Salle 18:32 5:59 7/7 7/7 1/14
40 Spien Komak So Eureka High 18:37 6:00
41 Silas Stafford Fr Santa Rosa 18:38 6:01
42 Jason Fung Jr Montgomery 18:39 6:01
43 Roger Mckinley Jr Foothill 18:40 6:01
44 Justin Wolff Sr Rancho Cotate 18:40 6:01
45 John Martin So San Ramon Valley 18:41 6:02
46 Aj Smith Jr Monte Vista 18:41 6:02
47 Chase Stafford Sr Santa Rosa 18:42 6:02
48 Matt Blanchard Jr Rancho Cotate 18:43 6:02
49 Joe Tonna Sr Santa Rosa 18:44 6:03
50 Nick Troia Sr Ukiah 18:45 6:03
51 Mike Sanchez So Mt Eden 18:46 6:03
52 Tyler Eidson Sr Ukiah 18:46 6:03
53 Jeff Whitright Sr Rancho Cotate 18:48 6:04
54 Branden Wong Fr Monte Vista 18:50 6:05
55 Jason Huk So Foothill 18:54 6:06
56 Marcos Barrales Jr Ukiah 18:56 6:06
57 Scott Sennello Sr Casa Grande 18:56 6:06
58 Damien Cassidy So Clayton Valley 18:59 6:07
59 Adam Broderick Sr San Ramon Valley 19:00 6:08
60 Chris Simmons Sr Monte Vista 19:02 6:08
61 Filip Nowak Fr Newark-Memorial 19:02 6:08
62 Conor Dunn Sr San Ramon Valley 19:05 6:09
63 Russell Dekelver Jr Foothill 19:05 6:09
64 Josh Rau So Granada 19:06 6:10
65 Alejandro Armaguana Jr Mt Eden 19:08 6:10
66 Matt Revetria Jr California 19:20 6:14
67 Dan Gautsch Jr Monte Vista 19:25 6:16
68 Alex Chesnik Sr Santa Rosa 19:26 6:16
69 Adam Garrett-clark Sr Mt Eden 19:26 6:16
70 Ian Messier Jr Casa Grande 19:29 6:17
71 Jason Biser Jr Newark-Memorial 19:31 6:18
72 Justin Capps Sr Arroyo 19:33 6:18
73 Jared Miller Jr Foothill 19:34 6:19
74 Thomas Murphy Fr Foothill 19:40 6:21
75 Keith Owsley So Foothill 19:41 6:21
76 Ryan Eickmeyer So Rancho Cotate 19:44 6:22
77 Brian White So Arroyo 19:45 6:22
78 Ghani Jamali Fr Clayton Valley 19:45 6:22
79 Chris Knight So Santa Rosa 19:45 6:22
80 Nick Franklin Sr Ukiah 19:48 6:23
81 Aaron Arwold Fr Washington 19:49 6:24
82 Alex Antczack Sr Monte Vista 19:50 6:24
83 Adam Coleman Fr Clayton Valley 19:51 6:24
84 Arpinder Singh Jr Newark-Memorial 19:54 6:25
85 Wes Soroken Sr California 19:56 6:26
86 Larry Kuok Jr California 20:00 6:27
87 Mike Sullivan Jr Mt Eden 20:10 6:30
88 Matt Kugizaki Fr California 20:11 6:31
89 Ben Davis So Monte Vista 20:12 6:31
90 Mike Wortmann So Rancho Cotate 20:17 6:33
91 Steve Erickson Jr Monte Vista 20:21 6:34
92 David Mcdonald So Mt Eden 20:24 6:35
93 Lnney Przybyia Fr Newark-Memorial 20:29 6:36
94 Seth Banks Sr Washington 20:35 6:38
95 Trever Latimer Fr Washington 20:35 6:38
96 Doug Brownlow So California 20:38 6:39
97 Ryan Miller Jr Casa Grande 20:39 6:40
98 Karl Iremonger So Newark-Memorial 20:39 6:40
99 Ken Smith So Washington 20:49 6:43
100 Robert Wheeler So Casa Grande 20:50 6:43
101 Ben Iiams Jr Clayton Valley 20:52 6:44
102 Colby Fillinger Jr Casa Grande 20:56 6:45
103 Thomas Horn Jr Casa Grande 20:57 6:45
104 Alex Tiecheria Sr Rancho Cotate 21:12 6:50
105 Jesus Medina Sr Newark-Memorial 21:26 6:55
106 Steven Poor Jr Ukiah 21:43 7:00
107 Matt Gourlay So Clayton Valley 21:44 7:01
108 Mike King Jr California 21:59 7:05
109 Casey Garrettson So Casa Grande 22:02 7:06
110 Richard Ahn So Washington 22:16 7:11
111 Ryan Murray So Washington 22:27 7:15
112 Jesus Madrigal Sr Washington 23:07 7:27
113 Matthew Hamilton Sr Mt Eden 23:13 7:29
114 Matthew Atwater Jr Mt Eden 23:59 7:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Eureka High
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:20
85:35
17:07
5:31
43 Dale Kih
Jr
16:32
5:20
2
Shaun Lyle
Jr
16:53
5:27
5
Travis Moe
Sr
17:06
5:31
7
Chris Woodcock
Jr
17:12
5:33
8
Matt Tout
Sr
17:52
5:46
21
Joe Maschmeier
Jr
18:16
5:54
29
Spien Komak
So
18:37
6:00
38
2 De La Salle
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:07
86:58
17:24
5:37
63 Nathan Berner
Sr
16:52
5:26
4
Stewart Harwell
Jr
17:01
5:29
6
Mike Randazzo
Sr
17:18
5:35
10
Matt Callister
So
17:48
5:45
19
Tony Sala
Jr
17:59
5:48
24
Tom Johnson
So
18:29
5:58
35
Clare Rowland
Jr
18:32
5:59
37
3 Granada
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:16
86:22
17:16
5:34
70 Carl Dambkowski
Jr
16:01
5:10
1
Robbie Boyle
Sr
16:42
5:23
3
Ernesto Hernandez
Jr
17:13
5:33
9
Nathan Frost
Sr
18:09
5:51
27
Ian Wolfe
Sr
18:17
5:54
30
Eric Scamman
Jr
18:26
5:57
33
Josh Rau
So
19:06
6:10
62
4 Montgomery
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
88:16
17:39
5:42
81 Zac Fitch
Sr
17:20
5:35
11
Nick Millar
Sr
17:28
5:38
13
Jon Fitch
Sr
17:43
5:43
15
Regan Masi
So
17:51
5:45
20
Andrew Gallagher
So
17:54
5:46
22
Drew Fagent
Sr
18:31
5:58
36
Jason Fung
Jr
18:39
6:01
40
5 San Ramon Valley
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
91:40
18:20
5:55
168 Ryan Bantz
Sr
17:44
5:43
16
Chas Pratt
Sr
17:47
5:44
18
Matt Facchin
So
18:28
5:57
34
John Martin
So
18:41
6:02
43
Adam Broderick
Sr
19:00
6:08
57
Conor Dunn
Sr
19:05
6:09
60




6 Santa Rosa
10-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:38
92:31
18:30
5:58
187 Niles Vandeventer
Jr
18:06
5:50
25
Steven Nopola
So
18:21
5:55
31
Silas Stafford
Fr
18:38
6:01
39
Chase Stafford
Sr
18:42
6:02
45
Joe Tonna
Sr
18:44
6:03
47
Alex Chesnik
Sr
19:26
6:16
66
Chris Knight
So
19:45
6:22
75
7 Ukiah
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:58
92:34
18:31
5:58
201 Casey Chadd
Jr
17:58
5:48
23
Chase Vau
Jr
18:09
5:51
26
Nick Troia
Sr
18:45
6:03
48
Tyler Eidson
Sr
18:46
6:03
50
Marcos Barrales
Jr
18:56
6:06
54
Nick Franklin
Sr
19:48
6:23
76
Steven Poor
Jr
21:43
7:00
102
8 Foothill
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:48
93:59
18:48
6:04
242 Chris Pecot
Jr
17:46
5:44
17
Roger Mckinley
Jr
18:40
6:01
41
Jason Huk
So
18:54
6:06
53
Russell Dekelver
Jr
19:05
6:09
61
Jared Miller
Jr
19:34
6:19
70
Thomas Murphy
Fr
19:40
6:21
71
Keith Owsley
So
19:41
6:21
72
9 Clayton Valley
5-6-8-9-9
Gap: 2:27
94:23
18:53
6:05
253 John Paul Thyken
Jr
17:24
5:37
12
Ben Hartig
Jr
18:24
5:56
32
Damien Cassidy
So
18:59
6:07
56
Ghani Jamali
Fr
19:45
6:22
74
Adam Coleman
Fr
19:51
6:24
79
Ben Iiams
Jr
20:52
6:44
97
Matt Gourlay
So
21:44
7:01
103
10 Monte Vista
13-13-11-11-10
Gap: 1:09
95:48
19:10
6:11
297 Aj Smith
Jr
18:41
6:02
44
Branden Wong
Fr
18:50
6:05
52
Chris Simmons
Sr
19:02
6:08
58
Dan Gautsch
Jr
19:25
6:16
65
Alex Antczack
Sr
19:50
6:24
78
Ben Davis
So
20:12
6:31
85
Steve Erickson
Jr
20:21
6:34
87
11 Rancho Cotate
12-12-10-10-11
Gap: 1:37
96:12
19:14
6:12
298 Justin Wolff
Sr
18:40
6:01
42
Matt Blanchard
Jr
18:43
6:02
46
Jeff Whitright
Sr
18:48
6:04
51
Ryan Eickmeyer
So
19:44
6:22
73
Mike Wortmann
So
20:17
6:33
86
Alex Tiecheria
Sr
21:12
6:50
100




12 California
6-10-13-13-12
Gap: 2:35
97:03
19:25
6:16
325 Matt Pearson
Jr
17:36
5:41
14
Matt Revetria
Jr
19:20
6:14
64
Wes Soroken
Sr
19:56
6:26
81
Larry Kuok
Jr
20:00
6:27
82
Matt Kugizaki
Fr
20:11
6:31
84
Doug Brownlow
So
20:38
6:39
92
Mike King
Jr
21:59
7:05
104
12 Newark-Memorial
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:19
97:06
19:25
6:16
325 Logan Przybyla
Sr
18:10
5:52
28
Filip Nowak
Fr
19:02
6:08
59
Jason Biser
Jr
19:31
6:18
69
Arpinder Singh
Jr
19:54
6:25
80
Lnney Przybyia
Fr
20:29
6:36
89
Karl Iremonger
So
20:39
6:40
94
Jesus Medina
Sr
21:26
6:55
101
14 Mt Eden
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:38
97:54
19:35
6:19
350 Mike Sanchez
So
18:46
6:03
49
Alejandro Armaguana
Jr
19:08
6:10
63
Adam Garrett-clark
Sr
19:26
6:16
67
Mike Sullivan
Jr
20:10
6:30
83
David Mcdonald
So
20:24
6:35
88
Matthew Hamilton
Sr
23:13
7:29
109
Matthew Atwater
Jr
23:59
7:44
110
15 Casa Grande
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:00
100:50
20:10
6:30
410 Scott Sennello
Sr
18:56
6:06
55
Ian Messier
Jr
19:29
6:17
68
Ryan Miller
Jr
20:39
6:40
93
Robert Wheeler
So
20:50
6:43
96
Colby Fillinger
Jr
20:56
6:45
98
Thomas Horn
Jr
20:57
6:45
99
Casey Garrettson
So
22:02
7:06
105
16 Washington
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:27
104:04
20:49
6:43
459 Aaron Arwold
Fr
19:49
6:24
77
Seth Banks
Sr
20:35
6:38
90
Trever Latimer
Fr
20:35
6:38
91
Ken Smith
So
20:49
6:43
95
Richard Ahn
So
22:16
7:11
106
Ryan Murray
So
22:27
7:15
107
Jesus Madrigal
Sr
23:07
7:27
108
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.