Campolindo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/94

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Gallagher, Ryan Sr V 16:00 5:10 3.1 5/147 1/7 1/7 5/46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mattonen, Ryan Fr V 17:40 5:42 3.1 67/147 3/7 3/7 9/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nakamura, Kurtis Sr V 17:52 5:46 3.1 80/147 5/7 5/7 7/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Robertson, James Sr V 17:49 5:45 3.1 78/147 4/7 4/7 9/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stup, Todd Jr V 18:17 5:54 3.1 105/147 6/7 6/7 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wise, Matt Fr V 18:18 5:54 3.1 106/147 7/7 7/7 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Kyle Sr V 17:22 5:36 3.1 50/147 2/7 2/7 9/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/16 86:43
1:52
3.1 5:36 5:10 5:46 190 5:21 Ryan Gallagher (4), Kyle Wong (33), Ryan Mattonen (45), James Robertson (53), Kurtis Nakamura (55)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Galvin Gonzalez Sr MCFARLAND 15:31 5:00
2 Kenny Rhoan Jr SIERRA 15:37 5:02
3 Dave Mitchell Sr MORRO BAY 15:47 5:05
4 Aaron Gillen Jr YREKA 15:49 5:06
5 Ryan Gallagher Sr Campolindo 16:00 5:10 1/7 1/7 5/46 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Joaquin Pierce Sr MIDLAND 16:13 5:14
7 Isaiah Festa Fr MORRO BAY 16:14 5:14
8 Dave Brackett Sr CALAVERAS 16:16 5:15
9 Justin Stern Sr HALF MOON BAY 16:16 5:15
10 Steve Miller Sr MARANATHA 16:18 5:15
11 Trevor Clarke Jr CORONODO 16:23 5:17
12 Brandon Pacheco Sr BRETHREN CHRISTIAN 16:26 5:18
13 Jon Evan Hornsby Sr ST MARY'S. 16:31 5:20
14 Trevor Strohman Sr MORRO BAY 16:33 5:20
15 Miguel Ramirez Fr HOLTVILLE 16:35 5:21
16 Cody Clark-thompson Sr ARCATA 16:36 5:21
17 Eduardo Santillan Sr SALESIAN 16:36 5:21
18 Hilton Robinson Sr FLINTRIDGE PREP 16:38 5:22
19 Dave Rhodes Sr PIEDMONT 16:39 5:22
20 Jose Galvan Jr MCFARLAND 16:43 5:24
21 Micah Fuson Jr TAFT 16:44 5:24
22 Adrian Gutierrez Sr MT DIABLO 16:49 5:25
23 Jared James Jr BORON 16:51 5:26
24 Ryan Wade So CENTRAL VALLEY 16:53 5:27
25 Rudy Cavazos So MCFARLAND 16:53 5:27
26 Jose Arambula Fr MCFARLAND 16:55 5:27
27 Gerardo Soto Jr MCFARLAND 16:58 5:28
28 Ajani Brown Jr GOMPERS 16:59 5:29
29 Jason Hardy Sr CAL SCHOOL DEAF 16:59 5:29
30 Mike Aguilar Sr CORONODO 17:00 5:29
31 Doug Henning Sr WOODCREST 17:00 5:29
32 Dylan Renn Sr BRET HARTE 17:03 5:30
33 Todd Lewis Sr JULIAN 17:04 5:30
34 Rico Gomez Jr MORRO BAY 17:05 5:31
35 Jared Frost Sr FLINTRIDGE PREP 17:06 5:31
36 Peter West Sr R.L. STEVENSON 17:08 5:32
37 Efrain Garcia So FILLMORE 17:09 5:32
38 Marcos Aguirre Fr SALESIAN 17:09 5:32
39 Todd Jordan Jr TAFT 17:09 5:32
40 John Campise Sr SAN JOAQUIN MEM. 17:10 5:32
41 Dave Robison Jr FLINTRIDGE PREP 17:11 5:33
42 Josh Hillis Sr MORRO BAY 17:13 5:33
43 Andy Malick Jr PIEDMONT 17:16 5:34
44 Keith Trimble Jr PIEDMONT 17:16 5:34
45 Noel Tendick Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:17 5:35
46 Andy Cortez Fr SALESIAN 17:18 5:35
47 Louie White Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:19 5:35
48 Ryan Drobnick So PALMA 17:20 5:35
49 Cisco Schaff Sr ST. MARY'S 17:21 5:36
50 Kyle Wong Sr Campolindo 17:22 5:36 2/7 2/7 9/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Carl Moren Fr PIEDMONT 17:23 5:36
52 Josh Keyes Fr MODOC 17:26 5:37
53 Gabriel Diaz Sr MCFARLAND 17:26 5:37
54 Tilihan Fessehai So LINCOLN PREP 17:27 5:38
55 Gregg Neitsch Sr YREKA 17:27 5:38
56 Jason Talbott Jr CORONODO 17:30 5:39
57 Daniel Moller Sr CORNING 17:31 5:39
58 Jason Richardson Sr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 17:31 5:39
59 David Dines So HALF MOON BAY 17:31 5:39
60 Marcos Suarez Sr FILLMORE 17:32 5:39
61 James Harrison Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:35 5:40
62 T.w. Birchmore Jr MORRO BAY 17:36 5:41
63 George Navarro Sr COALINGA 17:37 5:41
64 Todd Gailey Jr MORRO BAY 17:38 5:41
65 Ken Yates Sr YREKA 17:38 5:41
66 Derrick Davis Jr CLAIRMONT 17:39 5:42
67 Ryan Mattonen Fr Campolindo 17:40 5:42 3/7 3/7 9/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Loren Crabtree Jr MODOC 17:42 5:43
69 Dave Hobstetter Jr PIEDMONT 17:42 5:43
70 Patrick Loerch Sr CORONODO 17:42 5:43
71 Damon Shields Sr YREKA 17:42 5:43
72 Zack Stovall Sr RIVERBANK 17:45 5:44
73 Cheyne Jones So CORONODO 17:46 5:44
74 Robert Rocha Jr VANDEN 17:46 5:44
75 Moises Flores Sr SALESIAN 17:47 5:44
76 Ronnie Farrar Jr CORNING 17:47 5:44
77 Pat Farley Sr FLINTRIDGE PREP 17:48 5:45
78 James Robertson Sr Campolindo 17:49 5:45 4/7 4/7 9/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Mark Ferlatte Sr YREKA 17:49 5:45
80 Kurtis Nakamura Sr Campolindo 17:52 5:46 5/7 5/7 7/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Matthlas Vomheede Jr RIVERBANK 17:52 5:46
82 Roman Barragan Jr FILLMORE 17:53 5:46
83 Sam Schecter Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:54 5:46
84 Joe White Jr BRET HARTE 17:54 5:46
85 Lawrence Chan Sr SARATOGA 17:54 5:46
86 Victor Cortes So SAN JOSE ACADEMY 17:55 5:47
87 Joel Lopez So MCFARLAND 17:56 5:47
88 Roy Ruelas Sr TAFT 17:57 5:47
89 Aaron Thornton Jr PALMA 17:57 5:47
90 David Moreno Jr SALESIAN 17:59 5:48
91 Dusty Kodet Jr COLFAX 17:59 5:48
92 Gary Long Jr ST. HELENA 18:00 5:48
93 Jose Villareal Sr SALESIAN 18:00 5:48
94 Saul Alvarado Jr CORNING 18:01 5:49
95 Greg Kunkel Jr PIEDMONT 18:02 5:49
96 Frank Palacios Jr PALMA 18:05 5:50
97 Javier Garcia So SALESIAN 18:05 5:50
98 Hank Nothhaft So SARATOGA 18:05 5:50
99 Mike Ellison Sr SAN JOAQUIN MEM. 18:06 5:50
100 Jason Rice Sr WEST VALLEY 18:06 5:50
101 Enriquez Rodriquez Sr FILLMORE 18:08 5:51
102 Scott Crumrine Jr FLINTRIDGE PREP 18:10 5:52
103 Eusebio Herrera So KINGSBURG 18:12 5:52
104 Mike Beaudoin Fr CALAVERAS 18:15 5:53
105 Todd Stup Jr Campolindo 18:17 5:54 6/7 6/7 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Matt Wise Fr Campolindo 18:18 5:54 7/7 7/7 4/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Roman Torres So FILLMORE 18:22 5:55
108 Terry Loerch Sr CORONODO 18:27 5:57
109 David Lam Jr PIEDMONT 18:27 5:57
110 Silas Graves Jr BRET HARTE 18:29 5:58
111 Ryan Boney Jr CORONODO 18:30 5:58
112 Doug Hall Fr FLINTRIDGE PREP 18:31 5:58
113 Zach Perkins So HALF MOON BAY 18:32 5:59
114 Martin Arrendondo So FILLMORE 18:36 6:00
115 Toby Hoffpauir So PALMA 18:39 6:01
116 George Tamara Jr FLINTRIDGE PREP 18:42 6:02
117 Marco Camargo Sr PALMA 18:43 6:02
118 Bryan Villegas Fr PALMA 18:44 6:03
119 Jacob Young So CALVIN CHRISTIAN 18:46 6:03
120 Travis Kenney Fr TAFT 18:46 6:03
121 Mike Bullis Jr TAFT 18:47 6:04
122 Ryan Martin Sr CORNING 18:51 6:05
123 Rafael Laureano So FILLMORE 18:56 6:06
124 Robert Wilson Jr MODOC 18:58 6:07
125 John Rossiter Jr YREKA 18:59 6:07
126 Brett Henry Jr CORNING 19:10 6:11
127 Tim Brackett So CALAVERAS 19:12 6:12
128 Matt Mueller Sr CORNING 19:16 6:13
129 Gus Alton Jr BRET HARTE 19:25 6:16
130 Matt Gailey Fr CALVIN CHRISTIAN 19:25 6:16
131 Keith Mack Jr CORNING 19:29 6:17
132 Jeff Franklin Jr BRET HARTE 19:35 6:19
133 Gary Arvin Jr BRET HARTE 19:35 6:19
134 Sean Comstock Fr YREKA 19:36 6:19
135 Will Wilgenburg Fr CALVIN CHRISTIAN 19:42 6:21
136 Jeremy Gregory Sr TAFT 19:43 6:22
137 Nathen Hall Jr CALVIN CHRISTIAN 19:46 6:23
138 Ryan Dyer Fr TAFT 19:48 6:23
139 Mike Shim So PALMA 20:09 6:30
140 Brian Fry So BRET HARTE 20:09 6:30
141 Jon Silva Jr CALVIN CHRISTIAN 20:10 6:30
142 Jeff Memmelaar Jr CALVIN CHRISTIAN 20:11 6:31
143 Johny Mcfarland So CALAVERAS 20:36 6:39
144 Tyler James So CALAVERAS 20:47 6:42
145 Tyler Williams Jr CALAVERAS 21:00 6:46
146 Jayson Phillips So CALVIN CHRISTIAN 21:18 6:52
147 Nick Winebrenner Sr CALAVERAS 22:13 7:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MCFARLAND
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:27
83:00
16:36
5:21
62 Galvin Gonzalez
Sr
15:31
5:00
1
Jose Galvan
Jr
16:43
5:24
13
Rudy Cavazos
So
16:53
5:27
15
Jose Arambula
Fr
16:55
5:27
16
Gerardo Soto
Jr
16:58
5:28
17
Gabriel Diaz
Sr
17:26
5:37
35
Joel Lopez
So
17:56
5:47
59
1 MORRO BAY
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
82:52
16:34
5:21
62 Dave Mitchell
Sr
15:47
5:05
2
Isaiah Festa
Fr
16:14
5:14
5
Trevor Strohman
Sr
16:33
5:20
9
Rico Gomez
Jr
17:05
5:31
20
Josh Hillis
Sr
17:13
5:33
26
T.w. Birchmore
Jr
17:36
5:41
42
Todd Gailey
Jr
17:38
5:41
43
3 HALF MOON BAY
6-6-6-4-3
Gap: 1:19
85:58
17:12
5:33
147 Justin Stern
Sr
16:16
5:15
7
Noel Tendick
Sr
17:17
5:35
29
Louie White
Fr
17:19
5:35
31
David Dines
So
17:31
5:39
39
James Harrison
Jr
17:35
5:40
41
Sam Schecter
Sr
17:54
5:46
57
Zach Perkins
So
18:32
5:59
79
3 PIEDMONT
10-9-6-3-3
Gap: 1:03
86:16
17:15
5:34
147 Dave Rhodes
Sr
16:39
5:22
12
Andy Malick
Jr
17:16
5:34
27
Keith Trimble
Jr
17:16
5:34
28
Carl Moren
Fr
17:23
5:36
34
Dave Hobstetter
Jr
17:42
5:43
46
Greg Kunkel
Jr
18:02
5:49
65
David Lam
Jr
18:27
5:57
75
5 CORONODO
7-3-4-6-5
Gap: 1:23
86:21
17:16
5:34
159 Trevor Clarke
Jr
16:23
5:17
8
Mike Aguilar
Sr
17:00
5:29
18
Jason Talbott
Jr
17:30
5:39
37
Patrick Loerch
Sr
17:42
5:43
47
Cheyne Jones
So
17:46
5:44
49
Terry Loerch
Sr
18:27
5:57
74
Ryan Boney
Jr
18:30
5:58
77
6 SALESIAN
8-5-4-7-6
Gap: 1:23
86:49
17:22
5:36
175 Eduardo Santillan
Sr
16:36
5:21
10
Marcos Aguirre
Fr
17:09
5:32
23
Andy Cortez
Fr
17:18
5:35
30
Moises Flores
Sr
17:47
5:44
50
David Moreno
Jr
17:59
5:48
62
Jose Villareal
Sr
18:00
5:48
63
Javier Garcia
So
18:05
5:50
67
7 FLINTRIDGE PREP
9-4-3-5-7
Gap: 1:32
86:53
17:23
5:36
178 Hilton Robinson
Sr
16:38
5:22
11
Jared Frost
Sr
17:06
5:31
21
Dave Robison
Jr
17:11
5:33
25
Pat Farley
Sr
17:48
5:45
52
Scott Crumrine
Jr
18:10
5:52
69
Doug Hall
Fr
18:31
5:58
78
George Tamara
Jr
18:42
6:02
82
8 YREKA
3-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:00
86:25
17:17
5:35
185 Aaron Gillen
Jr
15:49
5:06
3
Gregg Neitsch
Sr
17:27
5:38
36
Ken Yates
Sr
17:38
5:41
44
Damon Shields
Sr
17:42
5:43
48
Mark Ferlatte
Sr
17:49
5:45
54
John Rossiter
Jr
18:59
6:07
90
Sean Comstock
Fr
19:36
6:19
99
9 Campolindo
4-7-8-9-9
Gap: 1:52
86:43
17:21
5:36
190 Ryan Gallagher
Sr
16:00
5:10
4
Kyle Wong
Sr
17:22
5:36
33
Ryan Mattonen
Fr
17:40
5:42
45
James Robertson
Sr
17:49
5:45
53
Kurtis Nakamura
Sr
17:52
5:46
55
Todd Stup
Jr
18:17
5:54
71
Matt Wise
Fr
18:18
5:54
72
10 FILLMORE
13-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:13
89:04
17:49
5:45
259 Efrain Garcia
So
17:09
5:32
22
Marcos Suarez
Sr
17:32
5:39
40
Roman Barragan
Jr
17:53
5:46
56
Enriquez Rodriquez
Sr
18:08
5:51
68
Roman Torres
So
18:22
5:55
73
Martin Arrendondo
So
18:36
6:00
80
Rafael Laureano
So
18:56
6:06
89
11 TAFT
11-8-10-10-11
Gap: 2:03
89:23
17:53
5:46
271 Micah Fuson
Jr
16:44
5:24
14
Todd Jordan
Jr
17:09
5:32
24
Roy Ruelas
Sr
17:57
5:47
60
Travis Kenney
Fr
18:46
6:03
86
Mike Bullis
Jr
18:47
6:04
87
Jeremy Gregory
Sr
19:43
6:22
101
Ryan Dyer
Fr
19:48
6:23
103
12 PALMA
14-15-14-12-12
Gap: 1:23
90:44
18:09
5:51
323 Ryan Drobnick
So
17:20
5:35
32
Aaron Thornton
Jr
17:57
5:47
61
Frank Palacios
Jr
18:05
5:50
66
Toby Hoffpauir
So
18:39
6:01
81
Marco Camargo
Sr
18:43
6:02
83
Bryan Villegas
Fr
18:44
6:03
84
Mike Shim
So
20:09
6:30
104
13 CORNING
15-14-12-13-13
Gap: 1:39
91:20
18:16
5:54
332 Daniel Moller
Sr
17:31
5:39
38
Ronnie Farrar
Jr
17:47
5:44
51
Saul Alvarado
Jr
18:01
5:49
64
Ryan Martin
Sr
18:51
6:05
88
Brett Henry
Jr
19:10
6:11
91
Matt Mueller
Sr
19:16
6:13
93
Keith Mack
Jr
19:29
6:17
96
14 BRET HARTE
12-13-12-14-14
Gap: 2:32
92:26
18:29
5:58
344 Dylan Renn
Sr
17:03
5:30
19
Joe White
Jr
17:54
5:46
58
Silas Graves
Jr
18:29
5:58
76
Gus Alton
Jr
19:25
6:16
94
Jeff Franklin
Jr
19:35
6:19
97
Gary Arvin
Jr
19:35
6:19
98
Brian Fry
So
20:09
6:30
105
15 CALAVERAS
5-12-15-15-15
Gap: 4:31
95:06
19:01
6:08
385 Dave Brackett
Sr
16:16
5:15
6
Mike Beaudoin
Fr
18:15
5:53
70
Tim Brackett
So
19:12
6:12
92
Johny Mcfarland
So
20:36
6:39
108
Tyler James
So
20:47
6:42
109
Tyler Williams
Jr
21:00
6:46
110
Nick Winebrenner
Sr
22:13
7:10
112
16 CALVIN CHRISTIAN
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:24
97:49
19:34
6:19
488 Jacob Young
So
18:46
6:03
85
Matt Gailey
Fr
19:25
6:16
95
Will Wilgenburg
Fr
19:42
6:21
100
Nathen Hall
Jr
19:46
6:23
102
Jon Silva
Jr
20:10
6:30
106
Jeff Memmelaar
Jr
20:11
6:31
107
Jayson Phillips
So
21:18
6:52
111
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.