Campolindo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/17/01

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brennan, Nick So V 17:57 5:59 3 56/86 6/7 6/7 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carrick, Richard So V 16:46 5:35 3 18/86 4/7 4/7 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Engler, Vaughn Sr V 16:25 5:28 3 7/86 2/7 2/7 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fischer, Barry Jr V 16:42 5:34 3 16/86 3/7 3/7 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pines, Justin So V 16:20 5:27 3 4/86 1/7 1/7 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schrupp, Jeff Sr V 17:25 5:48 3 45/86 5/7 5/7 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Glaen Sr V 17:57 5:59 3 57/86 7/7 7/7 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/12 83:38
1:05
3 5:35 5:27 5:48 88 5:29 88:53
(5:15,5.9)
88:53
(5:15,5.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Justin Pines (4), Vaughn Engler (7), Barry Fischer (16), Richard Carrick (18), Jeff Schrupp (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Schmitt Fr Redwood 15:59 5:20
2 Ben Auerbach Sr Miramonte 16:08 5:23
3 Ruben Mora-roman Jr Analy 16:15 5:25
4 Justin Pines So Campolindo 16:20 5:27 1/7 1/7 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Steven Cozza Jr Petaluma 16:24 5:28
6 Michael Dooher Jr Redwood 16:25 5:28
7 Vaughn Engler Sr Campolindo 16:25 5:28 2/7 2/7 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Cjros Greeme Sr Acalanes 16:26 5:29
9 Marcus Johnson Jr Northgate 16:27 5:29
10 Andrew Gold Fr Miramonte 16:28 5:29
11 Joel Buscheck So Miramonte 16:28 5:29
12 Alex Auerbach Sr Miramonte 16:29 5:30
13 Andrew Garrett Jr Redwood 16:41 5:34
14 Daryl Zalan Fr Miramonte 16:41 5:34
15 Brandon Fink Jr Freedom 16:42 5:34
16 Barry Fischer Jr Campolindo 16:42 5:34 3/7 3/7 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Alex Shogan Jr Acalanes 16:45 5:35
18 Richard Carrick So Campolindo 16:46 5:35 4/7 4/7 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Jeffrey Gehringer Sr Redwood 16:46 5:35
20 Lancer Smith Jr Freedom 16:47 5:36
21 Aaorn Senter Jr Acalanes 16:52 5:37
22 Travis Butcher Sr Concord 16:53 5:38
23 Ivan Sapozhinkov Sr Las Lomas 16:54 5:38
24 Cory Caldwell Jr Acalanes 16:58 5:39
25 Royce Anderson Sr Acalanes 16:59 5:40
26 Andrew Wolf So Redwood 16:59 5:40
27 Ryan Mason So Concord 17:03 5:41
28 Matt Sanford Sr Miramonte 17:03 5:41
29 Nick Sears So Northgate 17:04 5:41
30 Robert Noakes Jr Irvington 17:04 5:41
31 Andy Holguin So American 17:05 5:42
32 Chris Gardina Jr Piner 17:06 5:42
33 Doug Zita Sr Petaluma 17:06 5:42
34 Alex Mcdiarmid Jr Acalanes 17:07 5:42
35 Ryan Hall Sr Acalanes 17:10 5:43
36 Kevin Mccourt So American 17:12 5:44
37 Daniel Wold Jr Freedom 17:13 5:44
38 Nick Battjes Jr Redwood 17:14 5:45
39 Jose Alverez Jr Elsie Allen 17:20 5:47
40 Ryan Farrell Jr Redwood 17:21 5:47
41 Michael Feraco Jr Analy 17:22 5:47
42 Tim Wu So American 17:22 5:47
43 Max Cunningham Jr Northgate 17:24 5:48
44 Daniel Mejia Fr Miramonte 17:25 5:48
45 Jeff Schrupp Sr Campolindo 17:25 5:48 5/7 5/7 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Brett Blodgett So Northgate 17:30 5:50
47 Scott Brown Jr Northgate 17:39 5:53
48 Chuck Durham So Irvington 17:40 5:53
49 Scott Gerard Fr Freedom 17:41 5:54
50 Kyle Miller Sr Petaluma 17:42 5:54
51 Greg Dubay Fr American 17:43 5:54
52 Dylan Hosey Jr Petaluma 17:46 5:55
53 Eric Mena So Elsie Allen 17:50 5:57
54 Chris Smith So Irvington 17:51 5:57
55 Dimitri Mata Jr Freedom 17:51 5:57
56 Nick Brennan So Campolindo 17:57 5:59 6/7 6/7 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Glaen Smith Sr Campolindo 17:57 5:59 7/7 7/7 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Stephen Mcweeney Sr Petaluma 17:58 5:59
59 Carl Berdahl Sr Las Lomas 18:07 6:02
60 Rich Faulkner Jr Las Lomas 18:10 6:03
61 Thomas Franceschine Jr Analy 18:14 6:05
62 Dianel Wolfe So American 18:18 6:06
63 Jay Tagliareni Fr Las Lomas 18:25 6:08
64 Taylor Cathala Sr Petaluma 18:32 6:11
65 David Zapf Jr Freedom 18:33 6:11
66 Will Marasco So Las Lomas 18:36 6:12
67 James Lee Sr Northgate 18:45 6:15
68 Robert Winter Fr Las Lomas 18:59 6:20
69 Philip Fornaciari So Analy 19:04 6:21
70 Corbin Johnson So Analy 19:05 6:22
71 Jeremy Leonard Sr Irvington 19:15 6:25
72 Jose Corenzana Jr Concord 19:15 6:25
73 David Winters So Petaluma 19:24 6:28
74 Jeff Fudenna So American 19:27 6:29
75 Matt Gillespie Jr Concord 19:31 6:30
76 Marty Weis Fr Analy 19:32 6:31
77 Dan Fisher So Concord 19:38 6:33
78 Erik Liljefelt Sr Northgate 19:44 6:35
79 Geoff Perkins Jr Freedom 19:44 6:35
80 Bruce Tuohy So Analy 20:04 6:41
81 Michael Butler Jr Concord 20:05 6:42
82 Jarrod Fullerton Jr Irvington 20:14 6:45
83 Sean Terbeek So American 20:29 6:50
84 Danny Arno Jr Irvington 20:39 6:53
85 Hasan Misherghi So Irvington 21:09 7:03
86 Bob Wilson Fr Piner 23:47 7:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte
2-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:33
82:14
16:27
5:29
49 Ben Auerbach
Sr
16:08
5:23
2
Andrew Gold
Fr
16:28
5:29
10
Joel Buscheck
So
16:28
5:29
11
Alex Auerbach
Sr
16:29
5:30
12
Daryl Zalan
Fr
16:41
5:34
14
Matt Sanford
Sr
17:03
5:41
28
Daniel Mejia
Fr
17:25
5:48
42
2 Redwood
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:00
82:50
16:34
5:31
65 Jake Schmitt
Fr
15:59
5:20
1
Michael Dooher
Jr
16:25
5:28
6
Andrew Garrett
Jr
16:41
5:34
13
Jeffrey Gehringer
Sr
16:46
5:35
19
Andrew Wolf
So
16:59
5:40
26
Nick Battjes
Jr
17:14
5:45
37
Ryan Farrell
Jr
17:21
5:47
38
3 Campolindo
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
83:38
16:44
5:35
88 Justin Pines
So
16:20
5:27
4
Vaughn Engler
Sr
16:25
5:28
7
Barry Fischer
Jr
16:42
5:34
16
Richard Carrick
So
16:46
5:35
18
Jeff Schrupp
Sr
17:25
5:48
43
Nick Brennan
So
17:57
5:59
53
Glaen Smith
Sr
17:57
5:59
54
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Acalanes
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
84:00
16:48
5:36
95 Cjros Greeme
Sr
16:26
5:29
8
Alex Shogan
Jr
16:45
5:35
17
Aaorn Senter
Jr
16:52
5:37
21
Cory Caldwell
Jr
16:58
5:39
24
Royce Anderson
Sr
16:59
5:40
25
Alex Mcdiarmid
Jr
17:07
5:42
33
Ryan Hall
Sr
17:10
5:43
34
5 Northgate
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:12
86:04
17:13
5:44
168 Marcus Johnson
Jr
16:27
5:29
9
Nick Sears
So
17:04
5:41
29
Max Cunningham
Jr
17:24
5:48
41
Brett Blodgett
So
17:30
5:50
44
Scott Brown
Jr
17:39
5:53
45
James Lee
Sr
18:45
6:15
64
Erik Liljefelt
Sr
19:44
6:35
75
6 Freedom
8-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:09
86:14
17:15
5:45
170 Brandon Fink
Jr
16:42
5:34
15
Lancer Smith
Jr
16:47
5:36
20
Daniel Wold
Jr
17:13
5:44
36
Scott Gerard
Fr
17:41
5:54
47
Dimitri Mata
Jr
17:51
5:57
52
David Zapf
Jr
18:33
6:11
62
Geoff Perkins
Jr
19:44
6:35
76
7 Petaluma
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:34
86:56
17:23
5:48
190 Steven Cozza
Jr
16:24
5:28
5
Doug Zita
Sr
17:06
5:42
32
Kyle Miller
Sr
17:42
5:54
48
Dylan Hosey
Jr
17:46
5:55
50
Stephen Mcweeney
Sr
17:58
5:59
55
Taylor Cathala
Sr
18:32
6:11
61
David Winters
So
19:24
6:28
70
8 American
12-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:13
87:40
17:32
5:51
214 Andy Holguin
So
17:05
5:42
31
Kevin Mccourt
So
17:12
5:44
35
Tim Wu
So
17:22
5:47
40
Greg Dubay
Fr
17:43
5:54
49
Dianel Wolfe
So
18:18
6:06
59
Jeff Fudenna
So
19:27
6:29
71
Sean Terbeek
So
20:29
6:50
80
9 Analy
3-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:50
90:00
18:00
6:00
233 Ruben Mora-roman
Jr
16:15
5:25
3
Michael Feraco
Jr
17:22
5:47
39
Thomas Franceschine
Jr
18:14
6:05
58
Philip Fornaciari
So
19:04
6:21
66
Corbin Johnson
So
19:05
6:22
67
Marty Weis
Fr
19:32
6:31
73
Bruce Tuohy
So
20:04
6:41
77
10 Las Lomas
10-12-12-12-10
Gap: 1:42
90:12
18:02
6:01
259 Ivan Sapozhinkov
Sr
16:54
5:38
23
Carl Berdahl
Sr
18:07
6:02
56
Rich Faulkner
Jr
18:10
6:03
57
Jay Tagliareni
Fr
18:25
6:08
60
Will Marasco
So
18:36
6:12
63
Robert Winter
Fr
18:59
6:20
65




11 Concord
9-9-10-10-11
Gap: 2:45
92:20
18:28
6:09
264 Travis Butcher
Sr
16:53
5:38
22
Ryan Mason
So
17:03
5:41
27
Jose Corenzana
Jr
19:15
6:25
69
Matt Gillespie
Jr
19:31
6:30
72
Dan Fisher
So
19:38
6:33
74
Michael Butler
Jr
20:05
6:42
78




12 Irvington
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 3:10
92:04
18:25
6:08
274 Robert Noakes
Jr
17:04
5:41
30
Chuck Durham
So
17:40
5:53
46
Chris Smith
So
17:51
5:57
51
Jeremy Leonard
Sr
19:15
6:25
68
Jarrod Fullerton
Jr
20:14
6:45
79
Danny Arno
Jr
20:39
6:53
81
Hasan Misherghi
So
21:09
7:03
82
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.