Campolindo Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/08

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baffi, Tim Sr V 16:56 5:28 3.1 42/247 7/7 7/14 1/30
Brondello, Michael Sr V 16:21 5:16 3.1 15/247 3/7 3/14 1/37 17:07
(0:46,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Budge, Jason Sr JV 17:43 5:43 3.1 25/268 3/7 10/14 4/41 17:44
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Caspillo, Wesley Fr JV 18:17 5:54 3.1 51/268 5/7 12/14 5/38 You ROCK! (PG)
Chudler, Douglas Jr JV 17:36 5:41 3.1 19/268 2/7 9/14 7/43
Cox, Nate Sr V 16:50 5:26 3.1 31/247 6/7 6/14 1/32 16:51
(0:01,0.1)
16:51
(0:01,0.1)
16:51
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Geiger, Ross Sr V 16:11 5:13 3.1 10/247 2/7 2/14 3/38 16:30
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jackson, Paul Jr V 16:46 5:25 3.1 28/247 5/7 5/14 1/36 16:46 You ROCK! (PG)
Laucher, Dylan So JV 17:51 5:45 3.1 34/268 4/7 11/14 4/39 You ROCK! (PG)
Min, Junggi So JV 18:27 5:57 3.1 61/268 6/7 13/14 4/33
Pines, Colby Sr V 16:33 5:20 3.1 20/247 4/7 4/14 1/36 17:12
(0:39,3.8)
17:12
(0:39,3.8)
17:04
(0:31,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pulford, Robert Sr V 15:42 5:04 3.1 2/247 1/7 1/14 2/38 17:29
(1:47,10.2)
17:29
(1:47,10.2)
16:18
(0:36,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Settle, Shane Jr JV 18:35 6:00 3.1 69/268 7/7 14/14 3/28
Wong, Jared Sr JV 17:13 5:33 3.1 8/268 1/7 8/14 8/46 17:17
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/36 81:33
1:04
3.1 5:16 5:04 5:25 75 5:16 84:01
(2:28,2.9)
84:01
(2:28,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Robert Pulford (2), Ross Geiger (10), Michael Brondello (15), Colby Pines (20), Paul Jackson (28)
JV 1st 5 4/38 88:40
1:04
3.1 5:43 5:33 5:54 136 5:34 Jared Wong (8), Douglas Chudler (19), Jason Budge (25), Dylan Laucher (34), Wesley Caspillo (50)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nohe Lema Sr WILLOW GLEN CCS 15:38 5:03
2 Robert Pulford Sr Campolindo 15:42 5:04 1/7 1/14 2/38 17:29
(1:47)
17:29
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Erik Olson Jr NOVATO NCS 15:42 5:04
4 James Goldstein Jr OAK PARK SS 15:47 5:05
5 Rylan Hunt Sr APTOS CCS 15:49 5:06
6 Dayne Gradone Sr APTOS CCS 15:54 5:08
7 Guadalupe Gonzalez Sr UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 16:00 5:10
8 Mac Fleet Sr UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 16:02 5:10
9 Steven Melena Jr EASTSIDE SS 16:07 5:12
10 Ross Geiger Sr Campolindo 16:11 5:13 2/7 2/14 3/38
11 Peter Kissin Sr REDWOOD NCS 16:11 5:13
12 Robin Harkins Jr EUREKA NCS 16:16 5:15
13 Evan Bornstein Sr EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 16:17 5:15
14 Joel Tibbet Sr DON BOSCO TECH SS 16:20 5:16
15 Michael Brondello Sr Campolindo 16:21 5:16 3/7 3/14 1/37
16 Mitch Moriarity Jr APTOS CCS 16:26 5:18
17 Chris Kigar So EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 16:27 5:18
18 Jake Arveson Sr MONTEREY CCS 16:29 5:19
19 Gareth Morl Sr OAK PARK SS 16:30 5:19
20 Colby Pines Sr Campolindo 16:33 5:20 4/7 4/14 1/36 17:12
(0:39)
17:12
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Alan Menezes Sr SARATOGA CCS 16:35 5:21
22 Brian Knight Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 16:38 5:22
23 Nick Kraus So EUREKA NCS 16:38 5:22
24 Aaron Kurland Sr OAK PARK SS 16:39 5:22
25 Matt Shiney Sr OAK PARK SS 16:44 5:24
26 Charlie Hewett Jr UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 16:45 5:24
27 Christian Finkbeine Fr PLACER SJS 16:45 5:24
28 Paul Jackson Jr Campolindo 16:46 5:25 5/7 5/14 1/36
29 Adam Scherling Sr UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 16:46 5:25
30 Gus Greenstein Jr MARIA CARRILLO NCS 16:49 5:25
31 Nate Cox Sr Campolindo 16:50 5:26 6/7 6/14 1/32 16:51
(0:01)
16:51
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Kian Banks Sr SARATOGA CCS 16:51 5:26
33 Valentino Julien Sr WILLOW GLEN CCS 16:51 5:26
34 Omer Levy Jr OAK PARK SS 16:52 5:26
35 Devin Finzer Sr MIRAMONTE NCS 16:53 5:27
36 Ben Booker Jr UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 16:53 5:27
37 Matt Haug Sr CORONA DEL MAR SS 16:53 5:27
38 Lucas Standcliff Jr PLACER SJS 16:54 5:27
39 Grant Williams Sr MARIA CARRILLO NCS 16:55 5:27
40 Peter Buscheck Jr MIRAMONTE NCS 16:55 5:27
41 James Caress Sr MONTEREY CCS 16:55 5:27
42 Tim Baffi Sr Campolindo 16:56 5:28 7/7 7/14 1/30
43 Donald Plazola So WILLOW GLEN CCS 16:56 5:28
44 John Bowers Jr SIERRA SJS 16:57 5:28
45 Ryan Troxel Sr ACALANES NCS 16:57 5:28
46 Israel Orosco Jr AZUSA SS 16:59 5:29
47 J.j. Dominguez Fr DON BOSCO TECH SS 17:00 5:29
48 Robby Potter So EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 17:01 5:29
49 Ryan Peabody Jr APTOS CCS 17:04 5:30
50 Brian Shea Sr ALBANY NCS 17:05 5:31
51 Tyler Sorensen Fr ACALANES NCS 17:07 5:31
52 Erik Segerstrom Sr SONORA SJS 17:08 5:32
53 Kyle Peterson Sr ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS 17:08 5:32
54 John Glick Sr SONORA SJS 17:09 5:32
55 Hank Morrison Sr CARMEL CCS 17:10 5:32
56 Chuck Hewett Sr CARMEL CCS 17:10 5:32
57 Brandon Salce Sr DON BOSCO TECH SS 17:11 5:33
58 James Pickering Jr ALBANY NCS 17:12 5:33
59 Daniel Hauptman So MARIA CARRILLO NCS 17:13 5:33
60 Max Ruppel Jr ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS 17:15 5:34
61 Matt Murphy So WOODLAND SJS 17:15 5:34
62 Graham Shorr Sr POLY PREP-NY N/A 17:17 5:35
63 Kyle Palazzolo So ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS 17:17 5:35
64 Julio Boj Sr REDWOOD NCS 17:18 5:35
65 John Ladd Sr WILLOW GLEN CCS 17:18 5:35
66 Erich Baumann Jr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 17:19 5:35
67 Brett Cantrell Jr ACALANES NCS 17:19 5:35
68 Sebastien Welch Jr CORONA DEL MAR SS 17:21 5:36
69 Adam Kinberg Sr OAK PARK SS 17:21 5:36
70 Lucas Meek Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 17:24 5:37
71 Toshi Kellogg Jr ACALANES NCS 17:24 5:37
72 Reed Bunnell Jr REDWOOD NCS 17:25 5:37
73 Connor Haight Jr ALBANY NCS 17:26 5:37
74 Miguel Gallegos Jr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 17:26 5:37
75 Stephen Kasper So SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 17:26 5:37
76 Reiss Haslam Fr UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 17:27 5:38
77 James Ramirez Jr MARIA CARRILLO NCS 17:27 5:38
78 Jeff Jones Sr CORONA DEL MAR SS 17:28 5:38
79 Rogan Meza Sr BURLINGAME CCS 17:28 5:38
80 Jeff Vignos Sr MIRAMONTE NCS 17:28 5:38
81 Tim Wuu Fr MARIA CARRILLO NCS 17:29 5:38
82 Scott Lococo Jr DOUGLAS-NV N/A 17:31 5:39
83 John McAnelly Jr WOODLAND SJS 17:31 5:39
84 Akira Soto Sr MONTEREY CCS 17:31 5:39
85 Michael Frantz Fr EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 17:32 5:39
86 Robin O'Connell So EUREKA NCS 17:32 5:39
87 Marc Klunk So NOVATO NCS 17:33 5:40
88 Clancy McConnell Fr SONORA SJS 17:34 5:40
89 Eddie Kline So CARMEL CCS 17:35 5:40
90 Blayze Fimbres Jr DON BOSCO TECH SS 17:36 5:41
91 Jaun C Reyes-Diaz Sr MONTEREY CCS 17:36 5:41
92 Jordan Henderson Jr ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS 17:39 5:42
93 Michael McCabe Fr WILLOW GLEN CCS 17:40 5:42
94 Will Meyer Jr CARMEL CCS 17:40 5:42
95 Mustafa Abbas So EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 17:45 5:44
96 Kiko Rodriguez Jr NOVATO NCS 17:46 5:44
97 Justin Talavera Sr BISHOP ALEMANY SS 17:46 5:44
98 Juan Guardado Jr DON BOSCO TECH SS 17:47 5:44
99 Alex Shore Jr MONTEREY CCS 17:48 5:45
100 Gordan Sproul Jr PLACER SJS 17:48 5:45
101 Nick Klein So SONORA SJS 17:49 5:45
102 Derek Rueschenberg Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 17:49 5:45
103 Derrick Vandyck Sr POLY PREP-NY N/A 17:50 5:45
104 Isaac Flores Jr EASTSIDE SS 17:50 5:45
105 Kyle Wilkinson Jr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 17:50 5:45
106 Richard Herndon Jr EUREKA NCS 17:50 5:45
107 Albert Gomez Jr DON BOSCO TECH SS 17:51 5:45
108 Tyler Kawachi So ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS 17:51 5:45
109 Andrew Imthurn Sr UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 17:51 5:45
110 Alex Sterling Sr REDWOOD NCS 17:52 5:46
111 Tyler Morales Sr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS 17:52 5:46
112 Sebastian Charles Jr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS 17:53 5:46
113 Zack Asdourian So CORONA DEL MAR SS 17:53 5:46
114 Jaron Launer Jr PLACER SJS 17:54 5:46
115 Zack Henderson Sr MIRAMONTE NCS 17:54 5:46
116 Pablo Diaz Jr WOODLAND SJS 17:55 5:47
117 Keegan Richerson Sr ALBANY NCS 17:56 5:47
118 Brad Boyd Sr DOUGLAS-NV N/A 17:56 5:47
119 Luis Flores Jr EASTSIDE SS 17:57 5:47
120 David McDiarmid Sr ACALANES NCS 17:58 5:48
121 Derrick Satterfield So CORONA DEL MAR SS 17:58 5:48
122 Jordan Yingling Jr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 17:58 5:48
123 Aidan Juengling-Bea So ALBANY NCS 17:59 5:48
124 Adam Gluskin Sr MIRAMONTE NCS 18:00 5:48
125 Eddie Kollar Sr DOUGLAS-NV N/A 18:00 5:48
126 Ben Morgan So EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 18:00 5:48
127 Riley Rustad Sr CARMEL CCS 18:00 5:48
128 Luis Vasquez Jr EASTSIDE SS 18:01 5:49
129 Blake Prior Jr PLACER SJS 18:01 5:49
130 Peter Chester Jr EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 18:01 5:49
131 Shannon Westbrook Jr SONORA SJS 18:02 5:49
132 Nick Downey So SOUTH TAHOE N/A 18:02 5:49
133 Nati Wolde Sr WILLOW GLEN CCS 18:02 5:49
134 Zack Leffler Fr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS 18:03 5:49
135 Christian Virrueta Jr SIERRA SJS 18:04 5:50
136 Clayton Smith So SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 18:04 5:50
137 Kyle Fukui So SARATOGA CCS 18:05 5:50
138 Zack Wilhelm Jr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 18:07 5:51
139 Nick Leber So APTOS CCS 18:07 5:51
140 Furtado Kyle So SIERRA SJS 18:09 5:51
141 Steven Padilla Jr EASTSIDE SS 18:09 5:51
142 Colin Roth Jr RED BLUFF NS 18:10 5:52
143 Devin Shoop Jr RED BLUFF NS 18:11 5:52
144 Jessie Lucia MARIA CARRILLO NCS 18:11 5:52
145 Max Keleher Sr BURLINGAME CCS 18:11 5:52
146 Alfredo Orozco So AZUSA SS 18:13 5:53
147 Joe Cuevas Sr BISHOP ALEMANY SS 18:13 5:53
148 Colton Dodd Sr BISHOP ALEMANY SS 18:14 5:53
149 Marcello Rosales Fr BISHOP ALEMANY SS 18:16 5:54
150 Alex Hanakahi Jr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 18:16 5:54
151 Stevano Teodosescu Sr PLACER SJS 18:16 5:54
152 Amrah Hubbard Sr BISHOP ALEMANY SS 18:18 5:54
153 Alex Shimeck Sr REDWOOD NCS 18:18 5:54
154 Chris Gioia Jr ALBANY NCS 18:19 5:55
155 Harry Curtis Fr SARATOGA CCS 18:21 5:55
156 Cesar Rivas Sr AZUSA SS 18:22 5:55
157 Joseph Rivera So WILLOW GLEN CCS 18:23 5:56
158 Paul Prieto Jr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 18:24 5:56
159 Bartlett Austin So MARIA CARRILLO NCS 18:25 5:56
160 Vergil Parson Sr POLY PREP-NY N/A 18:27 5:57
161 Brady Hiob So SOUTH TAHOE N/A 18:27 5:57
162 Dan Kaplan Sr REDWOOD NCS 18:28 5:57
163 Matt Clutario So BISHOP ALEMANY SS 18:28 5:57
164 Will Peck Jr MIRAMONTE NCS 18:30 5:58
165 Chris Adams Sr ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS 18:30 5:58
166 Dylan Harris So ACALANES NCS 18:32 5:59
167 Corey Trujillo Sr DOUGLAS-NV N/A 18:33 5:59
168 Danny Brooks Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 18:34 5:59
169 Ian Karlsson Jr VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS 18:35 6:00
170 Julian Crockett Jr CORONA DEL MAR SS 18:35 6:00
171 Leon Hill Jr PLACER SJS 18:35 6:00
172 Chris Hurst So ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS 18:36 6:00
173 Brian Wisdom Jr BISHOP ALEMANY SS 18:36 6:00
174 Scherry Jonathan Jr SIERRA SJS 18:37 6:00
175 Joe Montoya Jr NOVATO NCS 18:37 6:00
176 Travis Miskel Fr LINCOLN SJS 18:38 6:01
177 Sean Grant Jr APTOS CCS 18:39 6:01
178 Tyler Greenway Sr CARMEL CCS 18:39 6:01
179 Francisco Moreno Jr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 18:42 6:02
180 Matt Johnson Jr ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS 18:42 6:02
181 Holden Claus Sr OAK PARK SS 18:44 6:03
182 Alexis Romeros Sr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 18:45 6:03
183 Mike Cueto Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 18:45 6:03
184 Eric Tymstra Jr REDWOOD NCS 18:46 6:03
185 Brad Bergman Sr SIERRA SJS 18:46 6:03
186 Kevin Roa Jr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 18:48 6:04
187 John Latham Sr NOVATO NCS 18:49 6:04
188 Mitch Flores So ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS 18:52 6:05
189 Scott Pallesen Sr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS 18:54 6:06
190 James Leonard Sr DOUGLAS-NV N/A 18:56 6:06
191 Sam Spiegel Sr POLY PREP-NY N/A 18:58 6:07
192 Jordan Osuna Sr VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS 18:59 6:07
193 Sean Ericson Sr MIRAMONTE NCS 19:02 6:08
194 Jesus Perez Jr AZUSA SS 19:04 6:09
195 Jose Torres Jr APTOS CCS 19:06 6:10
196 Blaine Bolus Sr CORONA DEL MAR SS 19:09 6:11
197 Julio Lopez So ARCATA NCS 19:09 6:11
198 Tyler Safier Sr ARCATA NCS 19:11 6:11
199 Nick Morgan Sr SONORA SJS 19:13 6:12
200 Ezra Carlson Fr EUREKA NCS 19:15 6:13
201 Wil Meijer Sr LINCOLN SJS 19:16 6:13
202 Miguel Velazquez So SIERRA SJS 19:17 6:13
203 Jimmy Granados So DON BOSCO TECH SS 19:18 6:14
204 James Lincoff Jr ALBANY NCS 19:19 6:14
205 Chris Zazueta Jr ARCATA NCS 19:26 6:16
206 Nic Chik So WOODLAND SJS 19:27 6:16
207 Garrick Chan So SARATOGA CCS 19:27 6:16
208 Toby Shao Fr ARCATA NCS 19:28 6:17
209 Ivan Aguilar Sr AZUSA SS 19:32 6:18
210 Joe Sherman-William Jr LINCOLN SJS 19:33 6:18
211 Justin Dalton So SOUTH TAHOE N/A 19:34 6:19
212 David Wise Jr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 19:35 6:19
213 Jason Stanhope So WOODLAND SJS 19:36 6:19
214 Luigi Mendoza Jr NOVATO NCS 19:41 6:21
215 Justin Thayer So EUREKA NCS 19:46 6:23
216 Wesley Tai So SARATOGA CCS 19:55 6:25
217 Andrew Gulbronson Jr SIERRA SJS 19:56 6:26
218 Aleks Holmes So EUREKA NCS 19:56 6:26
219 Jan Jorristsma Jr ARCATA NCS 19:57 6:26
220 Tom Laurendi Sr POLY PREP-NY N/A 19:58 6:26
221 Garritt Sanders So RED BLUFF NS 19:59 6:27
222 Michael Williford Sr ARCATA NCS 20:00 6:27
223 Jaime Martinez Sr AZUSA SS 20:06 6:29
224 Yama Nowrouz So ACALANES NCS 20:09 6:30
225 Steven Dewey Jr ARCATA NCS 20:15 6:32
226 Felipe Rivas Sr AZUSA SS 20:16 6:32
227 Jason Clavelli So WOODLAND SJS 20:19 6:33
228 Brian Keck Fr LINCOLN SJS 20:19 6:33
229 Michael Onah Sr POLY PREP-NY N/A 20:36 6:39
230 Ryan Finton Fr NOVATO NCS 20:52 6:44
231 Ford Merrick Jr VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS 20:52 6:44
232 Andrew McCann So VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS 20:54 6:45
233 Ben Tarhan Jr POLY PREP-NY N/A 20:57 6:45
234 Jeremy Tigh Jr DOUGLAS-NV N/A 21:09 6:49
235 Dylan Newton So LINCOLN SJS 21:12 6:50
236 Chris Ahrens So LINCOLN SJS 21:25 6:55
237 Brandon Waidmann LINCOLN SJS 21:28 6:55
238 Chris Vita Jr CARMEL CCS 21:45 7:01
239 Damon Lash So VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS 21:48 7:02
240 Patrick Dickson Sr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS 22:02 7:06
241 Jason Schroyer Jr SEASIDE CCS 22:31 7:16
242 Lorenzo Sifuentes Fr SEASIDE CCS 22:37 7:18
243 Blayke Olson Sr DOUGLAS-NV N/A 23:09 7:28
244 Kelvin Hernandez So SEASIDE CCS 23:12 7:29
245 Ryan Banwarth Fr WOODLAND SJS 23:52 7:42
246 Larry Tan Jr SEASIDE CCS 24:03 7:45
247 David Mei Sr SEASIDE CCS 25:53 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
81:33
16:19
5:16
75 Robert Pulford
Sr
15:42
5:04
2
Ross Geiger
Sr
16:11
5:13
10
Michael Brondello
Sr
16:21
5:16
15
Colby Pines
Sr
16:33
5:20
20
Paul Jackson
Jr
16:46
5:25
28








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 OAK PARK SS
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:05
82:32
16:30
5:19
106 James Goldstein
Jr
15:47
5:05
4
Gareth Morl
Sr
16:30
5:19
19
Aaron Kurland
Sr
16:39
5:22
24
Matt Shiney
Sr
16:44
5:24
25
Omer Levy
Jr
16:52
5:26
34








2 UNIVERSITY CITY SDS
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:53
82:26
16:29
5:19
106 Guadalupe Gonzalez
Sr
16:00
5:10
7
Mac Fleet
Sr
16:02
5:10
8
Charlie Hewett
Jr
16:45
5:24
26
Adam Scherling
Sr
16:46
5:25
29
Ben Booker
Jr
16:53
5:27
36








4 APTOS CCS
5-1-1-4-4
Gap: 2:18
83:20
16:40
5:23
214 Rylan Hunt
Sr
15:49
5:06
5
Dayne Gradone
Sr
15:54
5:08
6
Mitch Moriarity
Jr
16:26
5:18
16
Ryan Peabody
Jr
17:04
5:30
49
Nick Leber
So
18:07
5:51
138








5 WILLOW GLEN CCS
1-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
84:23
16:53
5:27
234 Nohe Lema
Sr
15:38
5:03
1
Valentino Julien
Sr
16:51
5:26
33
Donald Plazola
So
16:56
5:28
43
John Ladd
Sr
17:18
5:35
65
Michael McCabe
Fr
17:40
5:42
92








6 EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS
10-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
85:02
17:00
5:29
256 Evan Bornstein
Sr
16:17
5:15
13
Chris Kigar
So
16:27
5:18
17
Robby Potter
So
17:01
5:29
48
Michael Frantz
Fr
17:32
5:39
84
Mustafa Abbas
So
17:45
5:44
94








7 MARIA CARRILLO NCS
16-12-9-7-7
Gap: 0:40
85:53
17:11
5:32
285 Gus Greenstein
Jr
16:49
5:25
30
Grant Williams
Sr
16:55
5:27
39
Daniel Hauptman
So
17:13
5:33
59
James Ramirez
Jr
17:27
5:38
77
Tim Wuu
Fr
17:29
5:38
80








8 DON BOSCO TECH SS
11-10-7-8-8
Gap: 1:27
85:54
17:11
5:33
304 Joel Tibbet
Sr
16:20
5:16
14
J.j. Dominguez
Fr
17:00
5:29
47
Brandon Salce
Sr
17:11
5:33
57
Blayze Fimbres
Jr
17:36
5:41
89
Juan Guardado
Jr
17:47
5:44
97








9 MONTEREY CCS
12-9-10-10-9
Gap: 1:19
86:19
17:16
5:34
330 Jake Arveson
Sr
16:29
5:19
18
James Caress
Sr
16:55
5:27
41
Akira Soto
Sr
17:31
5:39
83
Jaun C Reyes-Diaz
Sr
17:36
5:41
90
Alex Shore
Jr
17:48
5:45
98








10 ACALANES NCS
20-17-13-11-10
Gap: 1:01
86:45
17:21
5:36
353 Ryan Troxel
Sr
16:57
5:28
45
Tyler Sorensen
Fr
17:07
5:31
51
Brett Cantrell
Jr
17:19
5:35
67
Toshi Kellogg
Jr
17:24
5:37
71
David McDiarmid
Sr
17:58
5:48
119








11 ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS
24-23-16-13-11
Gap: 0:43
87:10
17:26
5:37
374 Kyle Peterson
Sr
17:08
5:32
53
Max Ruppel
Jr
17:15
5:34
60
Kyle Palazzolo
So
17:17
5:35
63
Jordan Henderson
Jr
17:39
5:42
91
Tyler Kawachi
So
17:51
5:45
107








12 MIRAMONTE NCS
17-13-12-14-12
Gap: 1:07
87:10
17:26
5:37
391 Devin Finzer
Sr
16:53
5:27
35
Peter Buscheck
Jr
16:55
5:27
40
Jeff Vignos
Sr
17:28
5:38
79
Zack Henderson
Sr
17:54
5:46
114
Adam Gluskin
Sr
18:00
5:48
123








13 SAN LUIS OBISPO SS
14-16-15-14-13
Gap: 1:26
87:21
17:28
5:38
403 Brian Knight
Sr
16:38
5:22
22
Lucas Meek
Sr
17:24
5:37
70
Stephen Kasper
So
17:26
5:37
75
Derek Rueschenberg
Jr
17:49
5:45
101
Clayton Smith
So
18:04
5:50
135








14 REDWOOD NCS
8-13-11-12-14
Gap: 2:07
87:04
17:25
5:37
405 Peter Kissin
Sr
16:11
5:13
11
Julio Boj
Sr
17:18
5:35
64
Reed Bunnell
Jr
17:25
5:37
72
Alex Sterling
Sr
17:52
5:46
109
Alex Shimeck
Sr
18:18
5:54
149








14 PLACER SJS
15-11-14-16-14
Gap: 1:16
87:22
17:28
5:38
405 Christian Finkbeine
Fr
16:45
5:24
27
Lucas Standcliff
Jr
16:54
5:27
38
Gordan Sproul
Jr
17:48
5:45
99
Jaron Launer
Jr
17:54
5:46
113
Blake Prior
Jr
18:01
5:49
128








16 CORONA DEL MAR SS
18-18-18-19-16
Gap: 1:05
87:33
17:31
5:39
415 Matt Haug
Sr
16:53
5:27
37
Sebastien Welch
Jr
17:21
5:36
68
Jeff Jones
Sr
17:28
5:38
78
Zack Asdourian
So
17:53
5:46
112
Derrick Satterfield
So
17:58
5:48
120








17 CARMEL CCS
25-21-22-17-17
Gap: 0:50
87:35
17:31
5:39
418 Hank Morrison
Sr
17:10
5:32
55
Chuck Hewett
Sr
17:10
5:32
56
Eddie Kline
So
17:35
5:40
88
Will Meyer
Jr
17:40
5:42
93
Riley Rustad
Sr
18:00
5:48
126








18 ALBANY NCS
22-20-17-20-18
Gap: 0:54
87:38
17:32
5:39
419 Brian Shea
Sr
17:05
5:31
50
James Pickering
Jr
17:12
5:33
58
Connor Haight
Jr
17:26
5:37
73
Keegan Richerson
Sr
17:56
5:47
116
Aidan Juengling-Bea
So
17:59
5:48
122








19 EUREKA NCS
9-7-8-9-19
Gap: 2:59
87:31
17:30
5:39
421 Robin Harkins
Jr
16:16
5:15
12
Nick Kraus
So
16:38
5:22
23
Robin O'Connell
So
17:32
5:39
85
Richard Herndon
Jr
17:50
5:45
105
Ezra Carlson
Fr
19:15
6:13
196








20 SONORA SJS
23-19-21-18-20
Gap: 0:54
87:42
17:32
5:39
423 Erik Segerstrom
Sr
17:08
5:32
52
John Glick
Sr
17:09
5:32
54
Clancy McConnell
Fr
17:34
5:40
87
Nick Klein
So
17:49
5:45
100
Shannon Westbrook
Jr
18:02
5:49
130








21 EASTSIDE SS
7-22-23-23-21
Gap: 2:02
88:04
17:37
5:41
497 Steven Melena
Jr
16:07
5:12
9
Isaac Flores
Jr
17:50
5:45
103
Luis Flores
Jr
17:57
5:47
118
Luis Vasquez
Jr
18:01
5:49
127
Steven Padilla
Jr
18:09
5:51
140








22 NOVATO NCS
3-15-19-22-22
Gap: 3:07
88:27
17:41
5:42
538 Erik Olson
Jr
15:42
5:04
3
Marc Klunk
So
17:33
5:40
86
Kiko Rodriguez
Jr
17:46
5:44
95
Joe Montoya
Jr
18:37
6:00
171
John Latham
Sr
18:49
6:04
183








23 SARATOGA CCS
13-8-20-21-23
Gap: 2:52
89:19
17:52
5:46
543 Alan Menezes
Sr
16:35
5:21
21
Kian Banks
Sr
16:51
5:26
32
Kyle Fukui
So
18:05
5:50
136
Harry Curtis
Fr
18:21
5:55
151
Garrick Chan
So
19:27
6:16
203








24 SOUTH TAHOE N/A
28-26-25-24-24
Gap: 1:08
89:36
17:55
5:47
579 Erich Baumann
Jr
17:19
5:35
66
Kyle Wilkinson
Jr
17:50
5:45
104
Jordan Yingling
Jr
17:58
5:48
121
Nick Downey
So
18:02
5:49
131
Brady Hiob
So
18:27
5:57
157








25 SIERRA SJS
19-27-26-27-25
Gap: 1:49
90:33
18:07
5:51
668 John Bowers
Jr
16:57
5:28
44
Christian Virrueta
Jr
18:04
5:50
134
Furtado Kyle
So
18:09
5:51
139
Scherry Jonathan
Jr
18:37
6:00
170
Brad Bergman
Sr
18:46
6:03
181








26 WOODLAND SJS
26-24-24-25-26
Gap: 2:21
91:44
18:21
5:55
669 Matt Murphy
So
17:15
5:34
61
John McAnelly
Jr
17:31
5:39
82
Pablo Diaz
Jr
17:55
5:47
115
Nic Chik
So
19:27
6:16
202
Jason Stanhope
So
19:36
6:19
209








27 DOUGLAS-NV N/A
30-29-28-26-27
Gap: 1:25
90:56
18:11
5:52
671 Scott Lococo
Jr
17:31
5:39
81
Brad Boyd
Sr
17:56
5:47
117
Eddie Kollar
Sr
18:00
5:48
124
Corey Trujillo
Sr
18:33
5:59
163
James Leonard
Sr
18:56
6:06
186








28 BISHOP ALEMANY SS
31-32-32-31-28
Gap: 0:32
90:47
18:09
5:51
676 Justin Talavera
Sr
17:46
5:44
96
Joe Cuevas
Sr
18:13
5:53
143
Colton Dodd
Sr
18:14
5:53
144
Marcello Rosales
Fr
18:16
5:54
145
Amrah Hubbard
Sr
18:18
5:54
148








29 NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS
29-30-31-29-29
Gap: 1:16
90:55
18:11
5:52
686 Miguel Gallegos
Jr
17:26
5:37
74
Zack Wilhelm
Jr
18:07
5:51
137
Alex Hanakahi
Jr
18:16
5:54
146
Paul Prieto
Jr
18:24
5:56
154
Francisco Moreno
Jr
18:42
6:02
175








30 ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS
32-31-30-30-30
Gap: 1:00
91:16
18:15
5:53
706 Tyler Morales
Sr
17:52
5:46
110
Sebastian Charles
Jr
17:53
5:46
111
Zack Leffler
Fr
18:03
5:49
133
Chris Hurst
So
18:36
6:00
168
Mitch Flores
So
18:52
6:05
184








31 POLY PREP-NY N/A
27-25-27-28-31
Gap: 2:41
92:30
18:30
5:58
723 Graham Shorr
Sr
17:17
5:35
62
Derrick Vandyck
Sr
17:50
5:45
102
Vergil Parson
Sr
18:27
5:57
156
Sam Spiegel
Sr
18:58
6:07
187
Tom Laurendi
Sr
19:58
6:26
216








32 AZUSA SS
21-28-29-32-32
Gap: 2:33
92:10
18:26
5:57
735 Israel Orosco
Jr
16:59
5:29
46
Alfredo Orozco
So
18:13
5:53
142
Cesar Rivas
Sr
18:22
5:55
152
Jesus Perez
Jr
19:04
6:09
190
Ivan Aguilar
Sr
19:32
6:18
205








33 ARCATA NCS
35-35-35-33-33
Gap: 0:48
97:11
19:26
6:16
1007 Julio Lopez
So
19:09
6:11
193
Tyler Safier
Sr
19:11
6:11
194
Chris Zazueta
Jr
19:26
6:16
201
Toby Shao
Fr
19:28
6:17
204
Jan Jorristsma
Jr
19:57
6:26
215








34 LINCOLN SJS
34-34-33-34-34
Gap: 2:34
98:58
19:48
6:23
1028 Travis Miskel
Fr
18:38
6:01
172
Wil Meijer
Sr
19:16
6:13
197
Joe Sherman-William
Jr
19:33
6:18
206
Brian Keck
Fr
20:19
6:33
223
Dylan Newton
So
21:12
6:50
230








35 VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS
33-33-34-35-35
Gap: 3:13
101:08
20:14
6:31
1040 Ian Karlsson
Jr
18:35
6:00
165
Jordan Osuna
Sr
18:59
6:07
188
Ford Merrick
Jr
20:52
6:44
226
Andrew McCann
So
20:54
6:45
227
Damon Lash
So
21:48
7:02
234








36 SEASIDE CCS
36-36-36-36-36
Gap: 3:22
118:16
23:39
7:38
1195 Jason Schroyer
Jr
22:31
7:16
236
Lorenzo Sifuentes
Fr
22:37
7:18
237
Kelvin Hernandez
So
23:12
7:29
239
Larry Tan
Jr
24:03
7:45
241
David Mei
Sr
25:53
8:21
242








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Morreau So AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 16:51 5:26
2 Christos McClain Jr ARCADIA SS 16:53 5:27
3 Andrew Eckberg So TORREY PINES SDS 17:09 5:32
4 Nick Schoenwald Jr JACKSON-WA N/A 17:09 5:32
5 Kyle Rae So BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 17:11 5:33
6 Kevin Case So FOOTHILL SS 17:11 5:33
7 Euma Matthews Sr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 17:13 5:33
8 Jared Wong Sr Campolindo 17:13 5:33 1/7 8/14 8/46
9 Robin Wan Jr ARCADIA SS 17:17 5:35
10 Ricky Li Sr ARCADIA SS 17:18 5:35
11 Tony Ferrari So BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 17:20 5:35
12 Austin Morgan Jr FOOTHILL SS 17:22 5:36
13 William Tsai So ARCADIA SS 17:23 5:36
14 Andrew Jackson Fr AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 17:28 5:38
15 Bob Riestenburg Jr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 17:29 5:38
16 Alex Jeongco So BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 17:31 5:39
17 Blake Nelson Fr JACKSON-WA N/A 17:31 5:39
18 Bryant Chan Jr ARCADIA SS 17:33 5:40
19 Douglas Chudler Jr Campolindo 17:36 5:41 2/7 9/14 7/43
20 Ben Hsueh So ARCADIA SS 17:38 5:41
21 Danny Diaz Jr JESUIT SJS 17:39 5:42
22 Chris Knakal Jr JACKSON-WA N/A 17:40 5:42
23 Colton Misono So JESUIT SJS 17:41 5:42
24 Connor McBride Jr TORREY PINES SDS 17:42 5:43
25 Jason Budge Sr Campolindo 17:43 5:43 3/7 10/14 4/41
26 Alexi Taylor Fr PETALUMA NCS 17:43 5:43
27 Justin Lobo Jr JESUIT SJS 17:45 5:44
28 Braeden Van Deynze So DAVIS SENIOR SJS 17:45 5:44
29 Jack Bordoni Fr BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 17:45 5:44
30 Ryan Greenough Fr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 17:46 5:44
31 Brandon Siko Sr BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 17:46 5:44
32 Joseph Lyon Sr TORREY PINES SDS 17:50 5:45
33 Roberto Gonzalez Sr PETALUMA NCS 17:51 5:45
34 Dylan Laucher So Campolindo 17:51 5:45 4/7 11/14 4/39
35 Ryan Pearce So SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 17:54 5:46
36 Clark Bernard So PETALUMA NCS 17:56 5:47
37 Kyle Plutchak Jr WESTVIEW SDS 17:56 5:47
38 Scott Frey Jr OAK PARK SS 17:57 5:47
39 Yufei Fu Jr ARCADIA SS 17:58 5:48
40 J.t. Troup Sr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 17:59 5:48
41 Alec Webster Jr TORREY PINES SDS 18:02 5:49
42 Seaton Hill Fr AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 18:05 5:50
43 Eli Aguirre Sr STEELE CANYON SDS 18:09 5:51
44 Dylan Max Sr TORREY PINES SDS 18:09 5:51
45 Nick Calacat Fr JACKSON-WA N/A 18:10 5:52
46 Alex Barr Fr MEAD-WA N/A 18:10 5:52
47 Trent Newquist So TORREY PINES SDS 18:11 5:52
48 Taylor Peissner So AMADOR VALLEY NCS 18:12 5:52
49 Michael Darcy So FOOTHILL SS 18:12 5:52
50 Hans Faye Jr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 18:17 5:54
51 Wesley Caspillo Fr Campolindo 18:17 5:54 5/7 12/14 5/38
52 Clay McNamee So OAK RIDGE SJS 18:18 5:54
53 Matt Richards Jr BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 18:19 5:55
54 Theo Carter Fr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 18:20 5:55
55 Prescott Nicoll So PETALUMA NCS 18:21 5:55
56 Takuya Okada Fr UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 18:21 5:55
57 Perry Hansen Jr JESUIT SJS 18:23 5:56
58 Howie Gaudin So AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 18:23 5:56
59 Adrian Gaytan Jr DON BOSCO TECH SS 18:25 5:56
60 Robbie Cotton Jr BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 18:26 5:57
61 Junggi Min So Campolindo 18:27 5:57 6/7 13/14 4/33
62 Colin Rickard Sr OAK PARK SS 18:27 5:57
63 Brendan Chang So AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 18:31 5:58
64 Andrew Stober Jr PALO ALTO CCS 18:31 5:58
65 Joe Aceret So AMADOR VALLEY NCS 18:32 5:59
66 Taylen Howland So MEAD-WA N/A 18:34 5:59
67 Josh Spivey So MEAD-WA N/A 18:34 5:59
68 Joe Mahoney So JESUIT SJS 18:35 6:00
69 Shane Settle Jr Campolindo 18:35 6:00 7/7 14/14 3/28
70 Mitch Bamford Jr OAK RIDGE SJS 18:37 6:00
71 Nick Rojas So OAK PARK SS 18:39 6:01
72 Dard Hunter Jr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 18:40 6:01
73 Mike Hester Fr MENLO-ATHERTON CCS 18:40 6:01
74 Seth Yungert So PETALUMA NCS 18:40 6:01
75 Alex Voet Jr PALO ALTO CCS 18:41 6:02
76 Alex Taylor Jr FOOTHILL SS 18:41 6:02
77 Mark Mulvaney Sr MEAD-WA N/A 18:43 6:02
78 Brennon Martinez So DON BOSCO TECH SS 18:43 6:02
79 Demetri Wilright Jr FRANKLIN SJS 18:44 6:03
80 Andrew Hill So GRANADA NCS 18:44 6:03
81 Kenny De Santis Sr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 18:45 6:03
82 Sam Pickle Sr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 18:45 6:03
83 Mark Andrada Fr WESTVIEW SDS 18:46 6:03
84 Grant Grosvenor So JACKSON-WA N/A 18:47 6:04
85 Caleb Nokes Sr MEAD-WA N/A 18:48 6:04
86 Jonah Majure Sr MOUNTAIN RIDGE-AZ N/A 18:48 6:04
87 Ted Kluge So VALHALLA SDS 18:52 6:05
88 Joey Walker So SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 18:52 6:05
89 Ariel Valdez Jr DON BOSCO TECH SS 18:52 6:05
90 Michael Corr Fr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 18:53 6:05
91 Wes Porter Sr FRANKLIN SJS 18:53 6:05
92 Andy Liu So EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 18:53 6:05
93 Zach Poyner Sr CAPITAL-WA N/A 18:54 6:06
94 Alex Graves Sr GRANADA NCS 18:54 6:06
95 Jimmy Plain So ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS 18:55 6:06
96 Mike Chen Sr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 18:55 6:06
97 Jordan Scandlyn Fr MENLO-ATHERTON CCS 18:55 6:06
98 Gavin Boileau Jr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 18:55 6:06
99 Preston Daniels So JESUIT SJS 18:56 6:06
100 Nick Matra Sr OAKS CHRISTIAN SS 18:56 6:06
101 Dagan Trnka So MONTEREY CCS 18:57 6:07
102 Michael Estrada Jr FOOTHILL SS 18:58 6:07
103 Mike Olwin Sr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 18:59 6:07
104 James Watt So AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 19:00 6:08
105 Blake Minasian So OAK PARK SS 19:01 6:08
106 Blake Wilson So TORREY PINES SDS 19:02 6:08
107 Parker Deuel Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 19:05 6:09
108 Mitchell Cerenzie So WESTVIEW SDS 19:07 6:10
109 Collin Buell So WESTVIEW SDS 19:07 6:10
110 Jeremiah Ziebert So JESUIT SJS 19:08 6:10
111 Philip Chen Jr PALO ALTO CCS 19:09 6:11
112 Alex Kuehl Sr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 19:09 6:11
113 Don Golinveaux So SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 19:09 6:11
114 Casey Eason Fr MENLO-ATHERTON CCS 19:09 6:11
115 Josh Greer Jr MEAD-WA N/A 19:10 6:11
116 Nic Orr Fr AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A 19:11 6:11
117 Chris Pocs So AMADOR VALLEY NCS 19:11 6:11
118 Nate Hill Fr ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS 19:12 6:12
119 Zack Stargensky So WESTVIEW SDS 19:13 6:12
120 Nick Herhusky So OAK RIDGE SJS 19:15 6:13
121 Ben Neigher Jr OAK PARK SS 19:15 6:13
122 Garrett Kaiser Jr OAKMONT SJS 19:16 6:13
123 Colin Kitowski Jr OAK RIDGE SJS 19:17 6:13
124 Zach Perry Sr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 19:18 6:14
125 Dominic Lucisano So WESTVIEW SDS 19:18 6:14
126 Ricky Stewart Jr OAK RIDGE SJS 19:20 6:14
127 Fabian Arana Sr DON BOSCO TECH SS 19:23 6:15
128 Stevie Greene Fr ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS 19:24 6:15
129 Brendy Hale So MENLO-ATHERTON CCS 19:25 6:16
130 Zildijan Borromeo Jr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 19:25 6:16
131 Anthony Zuccaro So OAK RIDGE SJS 19:25 6:16
132 Cameron Elliott Jr VALHALLA SDS 19:27 6:16
133 Alex McDonald So OAK PARK SS 19:28 6:17
134 Anthony Coluccio Jr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 19:28 6:17
135 Brandon Mondo Jr PETALUMA NCS 19:29 6:17
136 Aaron Kitchin Jr MONTEREY CCS 19:30 6:17
137 Chad Macdonald Sr VALHALLA SDS 19:31 6:18
138 Ben Sullivan Jr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 19:32 6:18
139 Spencer Berry So MENLO-ATHERTON CCS 19:41 6:21
140 Jose Perez Jr EASTSIDE SS 19:41 6:21
141 Jevan Cabrera Fr MEAD-WA N/A 19:41 6:21
142 Micah Giddens Jr FRANKLIN SJS 19:42 6:21
143 Jack Crawford Sr OAK RIDGE SJS 19:43 6:22
144 Alejandro Flores Jr EASTSIDE SS 19:44 6:22
145 Greg Fujitani Sr EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 19:45 6:22
146 Roger Chen So MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 19:46 6:23
147 Dylan Frazier Jr FOOTHILL SS 19:47 6:23
148 Austin Boehrer Sr GRANADA NCS 19:48 6:23
149 Greg Dvorak So SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 19:49 6:24
150 Charles Lockner So PALO ALTO CCS 19:50 6:24
151 Paulo Onuchic Sr UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 19:51 6:24
152 John McRae Fr SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A 19:51 6:24
153 Trevor Holmgren Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 19:51 6:24
154 Troy Ellis Jr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 19:51 6:24
155 Kevin Kemmerrer Sr WESTVIEW SDS 19:52 6:25
156 Jack Beckwith Fr MENLO-ATHERTON CCS 19:53 6:25
157 Erik Miller So EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 19:54 6:25
158 Christian Bajada Fr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 19:54 6:25
159 Jacob White So OAKS CHRISTIAN SS 19:54 6:25
160 Alex Hurley So CAPITAL-WA N/A 19:55 6:25
161 Justin Laguardia Jr FRANKLIN SJS 19:56 6:26
162 Jacob Barrett So OAK PARK SS 19:57 6:26
163 Aaron Vaughn Jr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 19:58 6:26
164 Taylor Losi Fr OAKS CHRISTIAN SS 19:58 6:26
165 Efrain Martinez Sr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 19:59 6:27
166 Anthony Mentillo Sr GRACE DAVIS SJS 19:59 6:27
167 Dustin Brown Fr VALHALLA SDS 20:00 6:27
168 Jake Robertson So VALHALLA SDS 20:01 6:27
169 Adrian Bravo Sr DON BOSCO TECH SS 20:02 6:28
170 Matt Dull So ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS 20:03 6:28
171 Gerardo Perez Jr GRACE DAVIS SJS 20:04 6:28
172 Nicco Baumann Fr SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS 20:05 6:29
173 Ben Nelson Sr PETALUMA NCS 20:05 6:29
174 Albert Ramirez So MONTEREY CCS 20:06 6:29
175 Thomas Truong So CAPITAL-WA N/A 20:06 6:29
176 Corso Rosati Fr PALO ALTO CCS 20:07 6:29
177 Jordan Gelling Sr FOOTHILL SS 20:11 6:31
178 Nick Depaoli So SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A 20:11 6:31
179 Alex Padilla Jr EASTSIDE SS 20:12 6:31
180 Kyle Adams Jr OAKMONT SJS 20:12 6:31
181 Jason Funk Jr COLFAX SJS 20:13 6:31
182 Rand Norgerg Sr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 20:14 6:32
183 Galen Trexler Jr OAKMONT SJS 20:14 6:32
184 Duncan Calvert Fr ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS 20:16 6:32
185 Austin Stahl Jr GRACE DAVIS SJS 20:17 6:33
186 Morgan Keenan Fr LOS ALTOS CCS 20:19 6:33
187 Bob Depaoli Sr SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A 20:20 6:34
188 Sameer Patel Fr CALIFORNIA NCS 20:20 6:34
189 Karthik Raman So MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 20:21 6:34
190 Daryn Arakawa Fr MONTEREY CCS 20:21 6:34
191 Brandon Dukovic So PALO ALTO CCS 20:22 6:34
192 Avery Kuger Fr MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 20:22 6:34
193 Gabe Smith So CAPITAL-WA N/A 20:23 6:35
194 Andrew Cable Fr GRANADA NCS 20:23 6:35
195 Dylan Timm Jr VALHALLA SDS 20:24 6:35
196 Tucker Albright Fr MENLO-ATHERTON CCS 20:26 6:35
197 Egan McComb So LOS ALTOS CCS 20:26 6:35
198 Dinakar Guthy Fr MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 20:28 6:36
199 Will Caglia Jr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 20:28 6:36
200 Zach Cleveland Jr CAPITAL-WA N/A 20:29 6:36
201 Austin Pierce Jr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 20:33 6:38
202 Alfonso Garcia Fr ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS 20:34 6:38
203 Andrew Pierce Sr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 20:35 6:38
204 Tory Pacheco So OAKMONT SJS 20:36 6:39
205 Jason Deterding Fr SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A 20:39 6:40
206 Bruce Cressman Sr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 20:40 6:40
207 Darryl Kuhn Sr GRANADA NCS 20:46 6:42
208 Ian Samuels Sr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 20:47 6:42
209 Eric Alvillar So GRANADA NCS 20:51 6:44
210 Adam Eccleston So EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 20:54 6:45
211 Conner Love Fr SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A 20:55 6:45
212 Michael Li So PALO ALTO CCS 20:57 6:45
213 Dylan Laidlaw So COLFAX SJS 20:58 6:46
214 Anthony Brewer Fr SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A 21:00 6:46
215 David Melena Fr EASTSIDE SS 21:01 6:47
216 Omar El-Sadany Fr MISSION SAN JOSE NCS 21:02 6:47
217 Jared French Jr FRANKLIN SJS 21:03 6:47
218 Connor Bryant Sr GRACE DAVIS SJS 21:04 6:48
219 Marc Cuson So LOS ALTOS CCS 21:07 6:49
220 Travis Aquino Sr EASTSIDE SS 21:09 6:49
221 Jack Ramsey Fr OAKS CHRISTIAN SS 21:09 6:49
222 Aaron Hinton So LOS ALTOS CCS 21:13 6:51
223 Zach Winters Jr LOS ALTOS CCS 21:14 6:51
224 Eric Vierling Jr EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 21:15 6:51
225 Tony Ruvalcaba Fr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 21:18 6:52
226 German Ramirez Sr MONTEREY CCS 21:20 6:53
227 Grant Foraker So OAKS CHRISTIAN SS 21:21 6:53
228 Anthony Serafin So VALHALLA SDS 21:26 6:55
229 Evan Rabbitts Jr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 21:28 6:55
230 Zack Kvick Fr EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 21:28 6:55
231 Nick Oddi Fr OAKS CHRISTIAN SS 21:31 6:56
232 Matt Lipps Jr OAKMONT SJS 21:35 6:58
233 Richard Crinigan Fr IRVINGTON NCS 21:40 6:59
234 Daniel Wollenberg Sr COLFAX SJS 21:43 7:00
235 Christopher Jachows So CALIFORNIA NCS 21:47 7:02
236 Rishi Raman So LOS ALTOS CCS 21:49 7:02
237 Adrian Aguayo So NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 21:51 7:03
238 Alfredo Martinez Sr DON BOSCO TECH SS 21:54 7:04
239 Gabe Devera So MONTEREY CCS 21:57 7:05
240 James Torrey Sr CALIFORNIA NCS 22:03 7:07
241 Mike Croce So CALIFORNIA NCS 22:05 7:07
242 John Silva Sr FRANKLIN SJS 22:08 7:08
243 Jacob Hoffart So COLFAX SJS 22:14 7:10
244 Nelson Wheelehan Jr COLFAX SJS 22:17 7:11
245 Hansen Tsai Fr IRVINGTON NCS 22:18 7:12
246 Ryan Anest Jr CAPITAL-WA N/A 22:25 7:14
247 Kevin Mao Sr MONTEREY CCS 22:26 7:14
248 Ben Dunn Sr OAKMONT SJS 22:28 7:15
249 Alex Morgan So COLFAX SJS 22:37 7:18
250 Matt Mitchell Jr LOS ALTOS CCS 22:39 7:18
251 Larmon Luo Jr FRANKLIN SJS 22:41 7:19
252 Jeremy Roland So GRANADA NCS 22:47 7:21
253 Long Devin So OAKS CHRISTIAN SS 22:54 7:23
254 Ashwin Shanker Sr IRVINGTON NCS 22:56 7:24
255 Justin Abbott Jr COLFAX SJS 23:29 7:35
256 Ryan Jackson Sr SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A 23:40 7:38
257 Michael Mansour Sr STUART HALL NCS 23:54 7:43
258 Mitch Comstock Fr INCLINE-NV N/A 24:42 7:58
259 Kevin Wong Fr STUART HALL NCS 24:47 8:00
260 Richard Carson Sr CALIFORNIA NCS 25:27 8:13
261 Austin Igelman Fr ST MARY'S-MDFRD-OR N/A 26:05 8:25
262 Lyonel Pfaender Fr INCLINE-NV N/A 26:06 8:25
263 Nick Evans Fr SEASIDE CCS 26:16 8:28
264 Donovan Van Fr STUART HALL NCS 27:18 8:48
265 Brian Palaubsanon Fr SEASIDE CCS 28:28 9:11
266 Scott Yamada Jr STUART HALL NCS 28:29 9:11
267 Adam Schutz So STUART HALL NCS 29:12 9:25
268 Nick Gatica Fr SEASIDE CCS 29:18 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ARCADIA SS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
86:24
17:17
5:34
52 Christos McClain
Jr
16:53
5:27
2
Robin Wan
Jr
17:17
5:35
9
Ricky Li
Sr
17:18
5:35
10
William Tsai
So
17:23
5:36
13
Bryant Chan
Jr
17:33
5:40
18








2 BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
87:33
17:31
5:39
92 Kyle Rae
So
17:11
5:33
5
Tony Ferrari
So
17:20
5:35
11
Alex Jeongco
So
17:31
5:39
16
Jack Bordoni
Fr
17:45
5:44
29
Brandon Siko
Sr
17:46
5:44
31








3 DAVIS SENIOR SJS
7-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:04
88:30
17:42
5:43
129 Euma Matthews
Sr
17:13
5:33
7
Bob Riestenburg
Jr
17:29
5:38
15
Braeden Van Deynze
So
17:45
5:44
28
Ryan Greenough
Fr
17:46
5:44
30
Hans Faye
Jr
18:17
5:54
49








4 Campolindo
8-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:04
88:40
17:44
5:43
136 Jared Wong
Sr
17:13
5:33
8
Douglas Chudler
Jr
17:36
5:41
19
Jason Budge
Sr
17:43
5:43
25
Dylan Laucher
So
17:51
5:45
34
Wesley Caspillo
Fr
18:17
5:54
50








5 TORREY PINES SDS
3-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:00
88:52
17:46
5:44
143 Andrew Eckberg
So
17:09
5:32
3
Connor McBride
Jr
17:42
5:43
24
Joseph Lyon
Sr
17:50
5:45
32
Alec Webster
Jr
18:02
5:49
41
Dylan Max
Sr
18:09
5:51
43








6 JACKSON-WA N/A
4-5-3-5-6
Gap: 1:38
89:17
17:51
5:46
169 Nick Schoenwald
Jr
17:09
5:32
4
Blake Nelson
Fr
17:31
5:39
17
Chris Knakal
Jr
17:40
5:42
22
Nick Calacat
Fr
18:10
5:52
44
Grant Grosvenor
So
18:47
6:04
82








7 AUCKLAND GRAMMARNZ N/A
1-2-6-7-7
Gap: 1:40
89:18
17:52
5:46
174 Sam Morreau
So
16:51
5:26
1
Andrew Jackson
Fr
17:28
5:38
14
Seaton Hill
Fr
18:05
5:50
42
Howie Gaudin
So
18:23
5:56
56
Brendan Chang
So
18:31
5:58
61








8 JESUIT SJS
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:56
90:03
18:01
5:49
192 Danny Diaz
Jr
17:39
5:42
21
Colton Misono
So
17:41
5:42
23
Justin Lobo
Jr
17:45
5:44
27
Perry Hansen
Jr
18:23
5:56
55
Joe Mahoney
So
18:35
6:00
66








9 PETALUMA NCS
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:57
90:31
18:06
5:50
221 Alexi Taylor
Fr
17:43
5:43
26
Roberto Gonzalez
Sr
17:51
5:45
33
Clark Bernard
So
17:56
5:47
36
Prescott Nicoll
So
18:21
5:55
54
Seth Yungert
So
18:40
6:01
72








10 FOOTHILL SS
6-4-8-9-10
Gap: 1:47
90:24
18:05
5:50
239 Kevin Case
So
17:11
5:33
6
Austin Morgan
Jr
17:22
5:36
12
Michael Darcy
So
18:12
5:52
48
Alex Taylor
Jr
18:41
6:02
74
Michael Estrada
Jr
18:58
6:07
99








11 MEAD-WA N/A
15-13-13-11-11
Gap: 0:38
92:49
18:34
5:59
332 Alex Barr
Fr
18:10
5:52
45
Taylen Howland
So
18:34
5:59
64
Josh Spivey
So
18:34
5:59
65
Mark Mulvaney
Sr
18:43
6:02
75
Caleb Nokes
Sr
18:48
6:04
83








12 AMADOR VALLEY NCS
16-12-11-12-12
Gap: 0:47
92:58
18:36
6:00
356 Taylor Peissner
So
18:12
5:52
47
Theo Carter
Fr
18:20
5:55
53
Joe Aceret
So
18:32
5:59
63
Mike Chen
Sr
18:55
6:06
93
Mike Olwin
Sr
18:59
6:07
100








13 SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A
14-16-14-14-13
Gap: 0:56
93:24
18:41
6:02
387 J.t. Troup
Sr
17:59
5:48
40
Sam Pickle
Sr
18:45
6:03
80
Joey Walker
So
18:52
6:05
85
Michael Corr
Fr
18:53
6:05
87
Gavin Boileau
Jr
18:55
6:06
95








13 OAK PARK SS
13-11-12-13-13
Gap: 1:18
93:19
18:40
6:01
387 Scott Frey
Jr
17:57
5:47
38
Colin Rickard
Sr
18:27
5:57
60
Nick Rojas
So
18:39
6:01
69
Blake Minasian
So
19:01
6:08
102
Ben Neigher
Jr
19:15
6:13
118








15 WESTVIEW SDS
12-14-16-15-15
Gap: 1:17
94:09
18:50
6:04
445 Kyle Plutchak
Jr
17:56
5:47
37
Mark Andrada
Fr
18:46
6:03
81
Mitchell Cerenzie
So
19:07
6:10
105
Collin Buell
So
19:07
6:10
106
Zack Stargensky
So
19:13
6:12
116








16 OAK RIDGE SJS
17-15-17-17-16
Gap: 1:02
94:47
18:57
6:07
479 Clay McNamee
So
18:18
5:54
51
Mitch Bamford
Jr
18:37
6:00
68
Nick Herhusky
So
19:15
6:13
117
Colin Kitowski
Jr
19:17
6:13
120
Ricky Stewart
Jr
19:20
6:14
123








17 DON BOSCO TECH SS
18-17-15-16-17
Gap: 1:37
95:25
19:05
6:09
507 Adrian Gaytan
Jr
18:25
5:56
57
Brennon Martinez
So
18:43
6:02
76
Ariel Valdez
Jr
18:52
6:05
86
Fabian Arana
Sr
19:23
6:15
124
Adrian Bravo
Sr
20:02
6:28
164








18 MENLO-ATHERTON CCS
20-20-20-20-18
Gap: 1:01
95:50
19:10
6:11
538 Mike Hester
Fr
18:40
6:01
71
Jordan Scandlyn
Fr
18:55
6:06
94
Casey Eason
Fr
19:09
6:11
111
Brendy Hale
So
19:25
6:16
126
Spencer Berry
So
19:41
6:21
136








19 SAN RAMON VALLEY NCS
11-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:57
95:48
19:10
6:11
544 Ryan Pearce
So
17:54
5:46
35
Parker Deuel
Fr
19:05
6:09
104
Don Golinveaux
So
19:09
6:11
110
Greg Dvorak
So
19:49
6:24
146
Trevor Holmgren
Fr
19:51
6:24
149








20 PALO ALTO CCS
19-18-18-18-20
Gap: 1:36
96:18
19:16
6:13
560 Andrew Stober
Jr
18:31
5:58
62
Alex Voet
Jr
18:41
6:02
73
Philip Chen
Jr
19:09
6:11
108
Charles Lockner
So
19:50
6:24
147
Corso Rosati
Fr
20:07
6:29
170








21 FRANKLIN SJS
21-20-21-21-21
Gap: 2:19
98:18
19:40
6:21
671 Demetri Wilright
Jr
18:44
6:03
77
Wes Porter
Sr
18:53
6:05
88
Micah Giddens
Jr
19:42
6:21
139
Justin Laguardia
Jr
19:56
6:26
157
Jared French
Jr
21:03
6:47
210








22 VALHALLA SDS
23-24-24-24-22
Gap: 1:09
97:51
19:34
6:19
672 Ted Kluge
So
18:52
6:05
84
Cameron Elliott
Jr
19:27
6:16
129
Chad Macdonald
Sr
19:31
6:18
134
Dustin Brown
Fr
20:00
6:27
162
Jake Robertson
So
20:01
6:27
163








23 ST. MARY'S-BERKLY NCS
26-23-23-22-23
Gap: 1:21
97:50
19:34
6:19
675 Jimmy Plain
So
18:55
6:06
92
Nate Hill
Fr
19:12
6:12
115
Stevie Greene
Fr
19:24
6:15
125
Matt Dull
So
20:03
6:28
165
Duncan Calvert
Fr
20:16
6:32
178








24 GRANADA NCS
22-22-22-23-24
Gap: 2:02
98:35
19:43
6:22
701 Andrew Hill
So
18:44
6:03
78
Alex Graves
Sr
18:54
6:06
91
Austin Boehrer
Sr
19:48
6:23
145
Andrew Cable
Fr
20:23
6:35
187
Darryl Kuhn
Sr
20:46
6:42
200








25 SOUTH TAHOE N/A
30-29-29-27-25
Gap: 1:03
99:33
19:55
6:25
784 Zildijan Borromeo
Jr
19:25
6:16
127
Ben Sullivan
Jr
19:32
6:18
135
Christian Bajada
Fr
19:54
6:25
154
Rand Norgerg
Sr
20:14
6:32
176
Will Caglia
Jr
20:28
6:36
192








26 CAPITAL-WA N/A
25-27-28-28-26
Gap: 1:35
99:47
19:57
6:26
794 Zach Poyner
Sr
18:54
6:06
90
Alex Hurley
So
19:55
6:25
156
Thomas Truong
So
20:06
6:29
169
Gabe Smith
So
20:23
6:35
186
Zach Cleveland
Jr
20:29
6:36
193








27 MONTEREY CCS
28-25-26-25-27
Gap: 2:23
100:14
20:03
6:28
800 Dagan Trnka
So
18:57
6:07
98
Aaron Kitchin
Jr
19:30
6:17
133
Albert Ramirez
So
20:06
6:29
168
Daryn Arakawa
Fr
20:21
6:34
183
German Ramirez
Sr
21:20
6:53
218








28 EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS
24-25-25-26-28
Gap: 2:22
100:41
20:08
6:30
803 Andy Liu
So
18:53
6:05
89
Greg Fujitani
Sr
19:45
6:22
142
Erik Miller
So
19:54
6:25
153
Adam Eccleston
So
20:54
6:45
203
Eric Vierling
Jr
21:15
6:51
216








29 OAKS CHRISTIAN SS
27-28-27-29-29
Gap: 2:25
101:18
20:16
6:32
844 Nick Matra
Sr
18:56
6:06
97
Jacob White
So
19:54
6:25
155
Taylor Losi
Fr
19:58
6:26
160
Jack Ramsey
Fr
21:09
6:49
213
Grant Foraker
So
21:21
6:53
219








30 EASTSIDE SS
31-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:28
101:47
20:21
6:34
871 Jose Perez
Jr
19:41
6:21
137
Alejandro Flores
Jr
19:44
6:22
141
Alex Padilla
Jr
20:12
6:31
173
David Melena
Fr
21:01
6:47
208
Travis Aquino
Sr
21:09
6:49
212








31 OAKMONT SJS
29-31-31-31-31
Gap: 2:19
101:53
20:23
6:34
891 Garrett Kaiser
Jr
19:16
6:13
119
Kyle Adams
Jr
20:12
6:31
174
Galen Trexler
Jr
20:14
6:32
177
Tory Pacheco
So
20:36
6:39
197
Matt Lipps
Jr
21:35
6:58
224








32 SIERRA LUTHERAN-NV N/A
33-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:04
101:56
20:23
6:35
902 John McRae
Fr
19:51
6:24
148
Nick Depaoli
So
20:11
6:31
172
Bob Depaoli
Sr
20:20
6:34
180
Jason Deterding
Fr
20:39
6:40
198
Conner Love
Fr
20:55
6:45
204








33 MISSION SAN JOSE NCS
32-34-33-33-33
Gap: 1:16
101:59
20:24
6:35
910 Roger Chen
So
19:46
6:23
143
Karthik Raman
So
20:21
6:34
182
Avery Kuger
Fr
20:22
6:34
185
Dinakar Guthy
Fr
20:28
6:36
191
Omar El-Sadany
Fr
21:02
6:47
209








34 NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS
34-32-34-34-34
Gap: 0:49
101:59
20:24
6:35
916 Aaron Vaughn
Jr
19:58
6:26
159
Efrain Martinez
Sr
19:59
6:27
161
Andrew Pierce
Sr
20:35
6:38
196
Bruce Cressman
Sr
20:40
6:40
199
Ian Samuels
Sr
20:47
6:42
201








35 LOS ALTOS CCS
36-35-35-35-35
Gap: 0:55
104:19
20:52
6:44
1009 Morgan Keenan
Fr
20:19
6:33
179
Egan McComb
So
20:26
6:35
190
Marc Cuson
So
21:07
6:49
211
Aaron Hinton
So
21:13
6:51
214
Zach Winters
Jr
21:14
6:51
215








36 COLFAX SJS
35-36-36-36-36
Gap: 2:04
107:25
21:29
6:56
1075 Jason Funk
Jr
20:13
6:31
175
Dylan Laidlaw
So
20:58
6:46
206
Daniel Wollenberg
Sr
21:43
7:00
225
Jacob Hoffart
So
22:14
7:10
234
Nelson Wheelehan
Jr
22:17
7:11
235








37 CALIFORNIA NCS
37-37-37-37-37
Gap: 5:07
111:42
22:20
7:12
1118 Sameer Patel
Fr
20:20
6:34
181
Christopher Jachows
So
21:47
7:02
226
James Torrey
Sr
22:03
7:07
231
Mike Croce
So
22:05
7:07
232
Richard Carson
Sr
25:27
8:13
248








38 STUART HALL NCS
38-38-38-38-38
Gap: 5:18
133:40
26:44
8:37
1243 Michael Mansour
Sr
23:54
7:43
246
Kevin Wong
Fr
24:47
8:00
247
Donovan Van
Fr
27:18
8:48
249
Scott Yamada
Jr
28:29
9:11
250
Adam Schutz
So
29:12
9:25
251








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.