Christian Brothers Results from the Moreau Mariner Invite at Garin Park on 10/18/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coyner, Mary | Fr | F/S | 16:29 | 7:51 | 2.1 | 17/50 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 2/3 | |||||
Durham, Catherine | Fr | F/S | 18:53 | 9:00 | 2.1 | 39/50 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 2/2 | |||||
Flavetta, Geanna | Sr | V | 25:48 | 8:19 | 3.1 | 26/40 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 9/10 | 22:05 | ||||
Fox-Sowell, Sophia | Sr | V | 26:39 | 8:36 | 3.1 | 31/40 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 6/8 | 26:59 (0:20,1.2) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Giorgi, Emily | So | F/S | 16:00 | 7:37 | 2.1 | 12/50 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 2/5 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Hernandez, Marina | So | F/S | 15:59 | 7:37 | 2.1 | 11/50 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 2/6 | |||||
Huang, Melissa | So | F/S | 16:40 | 7:56 | 2.1 | 20/50 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 2/3 | |||||
Hufford, Michelle | Fr | F/S | 17:59 | 8:34 | 2.1 | 33/50 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 1/2 | |||||
Kudin, Jessie | Jr | V | 29:09 | 9:24 | 3.1 | 33/40 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 5/6 | 25:02 | ||||
McEnerney, Kristen | So | F/S | 15:19 | 7:18 | 2.1 | 6/50 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 2/6 | |||||
Perez, Iris | Fr | F/S | 16:18 | 7:46 | 2.1 | 16/50 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 2/3 | |||||
Tucker, Marie | Fr | F/S | 16:47 | 8:00 | 2.1 | 22/50 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 1/2 | |||||
Villegas, Elena | Fr | F/S | 15:09 | 7:13 | 2.1 | 5/50 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 3/6 | |||||
Wagner, Sara | Jr | V | 29:13 | 9:25 | 3.1 | 34/40 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 4/4 | 29:13 | ||||
Wong, Kelsey | So | F/S | 16:41 | 7:57 | 2.1 | 21/50 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 2/3 | 16:36.3 | 16:36.3 | 16:36.3 | ||
Woolston, Sarah | Jr | V | 25:56 | 8:22 | 3.1 | 27/40 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 8/9 | 26:56 (1:00,3.7) |
Way to FLY! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/4 | 136:45 3:25 |
3.1 | 8:49 | 8:19 | 9:25 | 93 | 7:22 | 141:35 (4:50,3.4) |
141:35 (4:50,3.4) |
141:35 (4:50,3.4%) |
104:44 151:10 |
We are Soarin' (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Geanna Flavetta (16), Sarah Woolston (17), Sophia Fox-Sowell (19), Jessie Kudin (20), Sara Wagner (21) |
F/S 1st 5 | 2/3 | 78:45 1:09 |
2.1 | 7:30 | 7:13 | 7:46 | 45 | 7:11 | 86:39 (7:54,9.1) |
78:48 (0:03,0.1%) |
We are Soarin' (LR, PR) | Elena Villegas (4), Kristen McEnerney (5), Marina Hernandez (10), Emily Giorgi (11), Iris Perez (15) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 84:36 1:30 |
2.1 | 8:03 | 7:51 | 8:34 | 19 | 8:03 | 87:29 (2:53,3.3) |
87:29 (2:53,3.3%) |
We are Soarin' (LR, PR) | Mary Coyner (1), Melissa Huang (2), Kelsey Wong (3), Marie Tucker (4), Michelle Hufford (9) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denise Julian | So | Bear River HS | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
2 | Jennifer Nakamura | So | Clovis North HS | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
3 | Breann Mitchell | So | Bear River HS | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
4 | Sarah Aghazeynali | Fr | Clovis North HS | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
5 | Anika Adeni | So | Moreau Catholic HS | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
6 | Erin Safreno | So | Moreau Catholic HS | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
7 | Beka Jackson | So | Santa Rosa Christian HS | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
8 | Cynthia Laiacona | Sr | Mt Shasta HS | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
9 | Maggie Hannon | So | Moreau Catholic HS | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
10 | Kerstin Bree | So | Mt Shasta HS | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
11 | Noelle Hosler | So | Santa Rosa Christian HS | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
12 | Cassandra Crosby | Sr | Moreau Catholic HS | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
13 | Beth Ann Humphrey | Jr | Berean Christian HS | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
14 | Callie Toews | Fr | Mt Shasta HS | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
15 | Lisa Shinohara | So | Mt Shasta HS | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
16 | Cami Barnes | Jr | Berean Christian HS | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
17 | Hannah Macdonald | So | Redwood Christian HS | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
18 | Sara Rogers | Fr | Mt Shasta HS | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
19 | Holly McClellan | Jr | Berean Christian HS | 24:02 | 7:45 | |||||||
20 | Lucia Holmlund | So | Redwood Christian HS | 24:17 | 7:50 | |||||||
21 | Cary Rogers | Sr | Mt Shasta HS | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
22 | Karissa Canonizado | Jr | Moreau Catholic HS | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
23 | Mia Vargas | So | Clovis North HS | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
24 | Kylie Tussing | Sr | Berean Christian HS | 24:56 | 8:03 | |||||||
25 | Julia Gullickson | Fr | Holy Names HS | 25:39 | 8:16 | |||||||
26 | Geanna Flavetta | Sr | Christian Brothers | 25:48 | 8:19 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 9/10 | ||||
27 | Sarah Woolston | Jr | Christian Brothers | 25:56 | 8:22 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 8/9 | ||||
28 | Rebecca Wilson | So | Clovis North HS | 26:05 | 8:25 | |||||||
29 | Wyone Millerick | Jr | Santa Rosa Christian HS | 26:12 | 8:27 | |||||||
30 | Dawn Ward | So | Berean Christian HS | 26:13 | 8:27 | |||||||
31 | Sophia Fox-Sowell | Sr | Christian Brothers | 26:39 | 8:36 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 6/8 | ||||
32 | Sarah Lam | So | Redwood Christian HS | 27:36 | 8:54 | |||||||
33 | Jessie Kudin | Jr | Christian Brothers | 29:09 | 9:24 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 5/6 | ||||
34 | Sara Wagner | Jr | Christian Brothers | 29:13 | 9:25 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 4/4 | ||||
35 | Alyssa Strickland | Jr | Holy Names HS | 29:17 | 9:27 | |||||||
36 | Camille Harbaugh | Jr | Berean Christian HS | 29:55 | 9:39 | |||||||
37 | Brenda Duenas | Sr | Holy Names HS | 30:40 | 9:54 | |||||||
38 | Olivia Harbaugh | Fr | Berean Christian HS | 31:38 | 10:12 | |||||||
39 | Heather Breaux | Fr | Santa Rosa Christian HS | 32:12 | 10:23 | |||||||
40 | Renuka Whetstone | So | California School for the Deaf | 36:54 | 11:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moreau Catholic HS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:58 |
114:04 22:49 7:22 |
27 | Anika Adeni So 21:42 7:00 1 |
Erin Safreno So 21:51 7:03 2 |
Maggie Hannon So 22:45 7:20 4 |
Cassandra Crosby Sr 23:06 7:27 6 |
Karissa Canonizado Jr 24:40 7:57 14 |
||
2 | Mt Shasta HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
116:10 23:14 7:30 |
36 | Cynthia Laiacona Sr 22:42 7:19 3 |
Kerstin Bree So 22:47 7:21 5 |
Callie Toews Fr 23:28 7:34 8 |
Lisa Shinohara So 23:32 7:35 9 |
Sara Rogers Fr 23:41 7:38 11 |
||
3 | Berean Christian HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:07 |
121:54 24:23 7:52 |
62 | Beth Ann Humphrey Jr 23:06 7:27 7 |
Cami Barnes Jr 23:37 7:37 10 |
Holly McClellan Jr 24:02 7:45 12 |
Kylie Tussing Sr 24:56 8:03 15 |
Dawn Ward So 26:13 8:27 18 |
||
4 | Christian Brothers 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:25 |
136:45 27:21 8:49 |
93 | Geanna Flavetta Sr 25:48 8:19 16 |
Sarah Woolston Jr 25:56 8:22 17 |
Sophia Fox-Sowell Sr 26:39 8:36 19 |
Jessie Kudin Jr 29:09 9:24 20 |
Sara Wagner Jr 29:13 9:25 21 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elizabeth Ahrams | Fr | St. Joseph HS (Alameda) | 14:29 | 6:54 | |||||||
2 | Annie Woelffer | So | St. Mary's HS - Berkeley | 14:31 | 6:55 | |||||||
3 | Daisy Merida | Fr | St. Mary's HS - Berkeley | 14:32 | 6:55 | |||||||
4 | Isabella Smull | Fr | St. Mary's HS - Berkeley | 14:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
5 | Elena Villegas | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:09 | 7:13 | 1/11 | 1/11 | 3/6 | ||||
6 | Kristen McEnerney | So | Christian Brothers | 15:19 | 7:18 | 2/11 | 2/11 | 2/6 | ||||
7 | Mariah Garcia | So | Moreau Catholic HS | 15:33 | 7:24 | |||||||
8 | Karra Gardin | Fr | Moreau Catholic HS | 15:34 | 7:25 | |||||||
9 | Akili Ledesma-Smith | Fr | St. Mary's HS - Berkeley | 15:49 | 7:32 | |||||||
10 | Claire Sullivan | Fr | St. Mary's HS - Berkeley | 15:51 | 7:33 | |||||||
11 | Marina Hernandez | So | Christian Brothers | 15:59 | 7:37 | 3/11 | 3/11 | 2/6 | ||||
12 | Emily Giorgi | So | Christian Brothers | 16:00 | 7:37 | 4/11 | 4/11 | 2/5 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
13 | Anjuli Kumar | Fr | Moreau Catholic HS | 16:04 | 7:39 | |||||||
14 | Alexis Cortez-Holmes | Fr | St. Mary's HS - Berkeley | 16:14 | 7:44 | |||||||
15 | Zina Foston | Fr | St. Mary's HS - Berkeley | 16:14 | 7:44 | |||||||
16 | Iris Perez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:18 | 7:46 | 5/11 | 5/11 | 2/3 | ||||
17 | Mary Coyner | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:29 | 7:51 | 6/11 | 6/11 | 2/3 | ||||
18 | Sarah Allison | Fr | St. Mary's HS - Berkeley | 16:32 | 7:52 | |||||||
19 | Rachel Caoili | So | Moreau Catholic HS | 16:33 | 7:53 | |||||||
20 | Melissa Huang | So | Christian Brothers | 16:40 | 7:56 | 7/11 | 7/11 | 2/3 | ||||
21 | Kelsey Wong | So | Christian Brothers | 16:41 | 7:57 | 8/11 | 8/11 | 2/3 | 16:36.3 | 16:36.3 | 16:36.3 | |
22 | Marie Tucker | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:47 | 8:00 | 9/11 | 9/11 | 1/2 | ||||
23 | Janelle Corpuz | So | Moreau Catholic HS | 16:59 | 8:05 | |||||||
24 | Marisa Bradshaw | So | Weston Ranch HS | 17:15 | 8:13 | |||||||
25 | Taylor Cardoza | So | Mt Shasta HS | 17:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
26 | Jonae Calderon | Fr | Weston Ranch HS | 17:24 | 8:17 | |||||||
27 | Danielle Smith | Fr | St. Joseph HS (Alameda) | 17:33 | 8:21 | |||||||
28 | Michaela Davis | Fr | Mt Shasta HS | 17:39 | 8:24 | |||||||
29 | Jessica Gabasan | So | Moreau Catholic HS | 17:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
30 | Mary Ingalla | So | Moreau Catholic HS | 17:49 | 8:29 | |||||||
31 | Sara Kipps | Fr | Moreau Catholic HS | 17:56 | 8:32 | |||||||
32 | Marianne Medrano | So | Moreau Catholic HS | 17:58 | 8:33 | |||||||
33 | Michelle Hufford | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:59 | 8:34 | 10/11 | 10/11 | 1/2 | ||||
34 | Maritza Amaya | So | Weston Ranch HS | 18:05 | 8:37 | |||||||
35 | Rhea Vera | So | Moreau Catholic HS | 18:19 | 8:43 | |||||||
36 | Samantha Portea | Fr | Moreau Catholic HS | 18:29 | 8:48 | |||||||
37 | Danica Hom | So | Moreau Catholic HS | 18:52 | 8:59 | |||||||
38 | Karina Yap | Fr | Moreau Catholic HS | 18:52 | 8:59 | |||||||
39 | Catherine Durham | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:53 | 9:00 | 11/11 | 11/11 | 2/2 | ||||
40 | Gabriela Rivero | Fr | St. Joseph HS (Alameda) | 19:00 | 9:03 | |||||||
41 | Johanna Olson | Fr | Moreau Catholic HS | 19:20 | 9:12 | |||||||
42 | Mallory Lee | So | Moreau Catholic HS | 19:39 | 9:21 | |||||||
43 | Cecilia Tang | So | Moreau Catholic HS | 19:43 | 9:23 | |||||||
44 | Jaimie Chamberlain | So | Moreau Catholic HS | 20:31 | 9:46 | |||||||
45 | Alyssa Castillo | So | Moreau Catholic HS | 20:32 | 9:47 | |||||||
46 | Trisha Sundiang | So | Moreau Catholic HS | 20:32 | 9:47 | |||||||
47 | Katie Pruneda | Fr | Moreau Catholic HS | 21:06 | 10:03 | |||||||
48 | Charlene Maglaya | So | St. Joseph HS (Alameda) | 21:25 | 10:12 | |||||||
49 | Randi Busse | So | Mt Shasta HS | 22:49 | 10:52 | |||||||
50 | Lindy Cena | So | Mt Shasta HS | 22:58 | 10:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Mary's HS - Berkeley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
75:28 15:06 7:11 |
23 | Annie Woelffer So 14:31 6:55 1 |
Daisy Merida Fr 14:32 6:55 2 |
Isabella Smull Fr 14:45 7:01 3 |
Akili Ledesma-Smith Fr 15:49 7:32 8 |
Claire Sullivan Fr 15:51 7:33 9 |
||
2 | Christian Brothers 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
78:45 15:45 7:30 |
45 | Elena Villegas Fr 15:09 7:13 4 |
Kristen McEnerney So 15:19 7:18 5 |
Marina Hernandez So 15:59 7:37 10 |
Emily Giorgi So 16:00 7:37 11 |
Iris Perez Fr 16:18 7:46 15 |
||
3 | Moreau Catholic HS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:26 |
80:43 16:09 7:41 |
61 | Mariah Garcia So 15:33 7:24 6 |
Karra Gardin Fr 15:34 7:25 7 |
Anjuli Kumar Fr 16:04 7:39 12 |
Rachel Caoili So 16:33 7:53 17 |
Janelle Corpuz So 16:59 8:05 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian Brothers 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
84:36 16:55 8:03 |
19 | Mary Coyner Fr 16:29 7:51 1 |
Melissa Huang So 16:40 7:56 2 |
Kelsey Wong So 16:41 7:57 3 |
Marie Tucker Fr 16:47 8:00 4 |
Michelle Hufford Fr 17:59 8:34 9 |
||
2 | Moreau Catholic HS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
89:47 17:57 8:33 |
36 | Jessica Gabasan So 17:45 8:27 5 |
Mary Ingalla So 17:49 8:29 6 |
Sara Kipps Fr 17:56 8:32 7 |
Marianne Medrano So 17:58 8:33 8 |
Rhea Vera So 18:19 8:43 10 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.