Christian Brothers Results from the Sierra Invitational at Sierra College on 9/1/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abrams, Victoria | Fr | F/S | 18:04.15 | 9:02 | 2 | 56/77 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 3/4 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Cheng, Rain | So | V | 23:02.71 | 7:41 | 3 | 11/60 | 2/5 | 2/7 | 4/12 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Donovan, Abigail | So | F/S | 17:24.14 | 8:42 | 2 | 45/77 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 2/5 | 16:53 | ||||
Donovan, Margaret | Sr | JV | 36:25.69 | 12:09 | 3 | 16/17 | 2/2 | 7/7 | 6/6 | 27:54 | ||||
Fortin, Aileen | Sr | V | 25:04.64 | 8:22 | 3 | 26/60 | 3/5 | 3/7 | 4/12 | 21:00 | ||||
Gay, Malia | So | V | 22:23.3 | 7:28 | 3 | 6/60 | 1/5 | 1/7 | 5/12 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Harty, Paige | Fr | F/S | 19:10.01 | 9:35 | 2 | 64/77 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 2/3 | |||||
Hubbard, Jasmin | So | F/S | 17:10.89 | 8:35 | 2 | 41/77 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 3/6 | |||||
Kasbergen, Kathryn | Sr | V | 27:59.83 | 9:20 | 3 | 48/60 | 5/5 | 5/7 | 5/7 | |||||
Kelso, Emily | Fr | F/S | 20:49.78 | 10:25 | 2 | 75/77 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 2/2 | |||||
Lapsley, Kylie | So | F/S | 18:49.08 | 9:25 | 2 | 61/77 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 2/3 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Ma, Zixin | Sr | JV | 32:59.59 | 11:00 | 3 | 13/17 | 1/2 | 6/7 | 8/8 | 24:34 | ||||
Martinez, Jenna | Fr | F/S | 15:10.19 | 7:35 | 2 | 14/77 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 6/14 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Peters, Skye | Fr | F/S | 16:42.41 | 8:21 | 2 | 32/77 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 5/11 | |||||
Ratliff, Michele | Fr | F/S | 16:47.56 | 8:24 | 2 | 34/77 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 3/9 | |||||
Scarbrough, Kylie | So | F/S | 16:33.42 | 8:17 | 2 | 28/77 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 7/12 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | ||||
Vigil, Riley | Jr | V | 27:20.19 | 9:07 | 3 | 45/60 | 4/5 | 4/7 | 7/9 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/7 | 125:51 5:37 |
3 | 8:23 | 7:28 | 9:20 | 110 | 7:39 | 127:14 (1:23,1.1) |
127:14 (1:23,1.1%) |
103:07 | We are Soarin' (LR, PR) | Malia Gay (6), Rain Cheng (11), Aileen Fortin (21), Riley Vigil (35), Kathryn Kasbergen (37) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 5/6 | 82:24 2:01 |
2 | 8:14 | 7:35 | 8:35 | 103 | 7:04 | 66:39 | Jenna Martinez (13), Kylie Scarbrough (20), Skye Peters (22), Michele Ratliff (23), Jasmin Hubbard (25) | ||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 94:17 3:26 |
2 | 9:26 | 8:42 | 10:25 | 50 | 8:05 | 77:13 | Abigail Donovan (8), Victoria Abrams (9), Kylie Lapsley (10), Paige Harty (11), Emily Kelso (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brooke Giorgi | Jr | Whitney | 20:33.06 | 6:51 | |||||||
2 | Sophia Lee | Fr | St Mary’s | 20:55.51 | 6:59 | |||||||
3 | Riley Lasher | Sr | Placer | 21:36.34 | 7:12 | |||||||
4 | Mariam Samara | Sr | Folsom | 21:52.77 | 7:18 | |||||||
5 | Tirza Cai | So | Folsom | 22:18.68 | 7:26 | |||||||
6 | Malia Gay | So | Christian Brothers | 22:23.3 | 7:28 | 1/5 | 1/7 | 5/12 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
7 | Mikayla Barkve | Sr | Whitney | 22:33.34 | 7:31 | |||||||
8 | Maddie Lasher | Jr | Placer | 22:35.32 | 7:32 | |||||||
9 | Sierra Hagen | Sr | Colfax | 22:53.06 | 7:38 | |||||||
10 | Alison Wright | So | Placer | 23:00.76 | 7:40 | |||||||
11 | Rain Cheng | So | Christian Brothers | 23:02.71 | 7:41 | 2/5 | 2/7 | 4/12 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
12 | McKayla Hodson | Sr | Folsom | 23:19.53 | 7:47 | |||||||
13 | Isabelle Estrada | Sr | St Mary’s | 23:25.51 | 7:49 | |||||||
14 | Madison Berry | So | Ripon | 23:26.33 | 7:49 | |||||||
15 | Abigail Jones | Sr | Placer | 23:36.24 | 7:52 | |||||||
16 | Cassandra Rhodes | Jr | Placer | 23:55.78 | 7:59 | |||||||
17 | Kylie Crebar | Jr | Folsom | 23:57.82 | 7:59 | |||||||
18 | Maria Villegas | Jr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 23:57.92 | 7:59 | |||||||
19 | Kyleigh Gibbons | So | Foothill (Sacramento) | 24:07.35 | 8:02 | |||||||
20 | Tiana Galaviz Alvarado | Sr | Chavez | 24:13.41 | 8:04 | |||||||
21 | Lois Kearney | Sr | Union Mine | 24:17.3 | 8:06 | |||||||
22 | Diana Diaz-Guerra | Sr | Placer | 24:24.46 | 8:08 | |||||||
23 | Abbigael Williams | Jr | Ripon | 24:32.57 | 8:11 | |||||||
24 | AnnaMarie Solorzano | Sr | Mira Loma | 24:44.82 | 8:15 | |||||||
25 | Sarah Davis | Jr | Whitney | 24:51.05 | 8:17 | |||||||
26 | Aileen Fortin | Sr | Christian Brothers | 25:04.64 | 8:22 | 3/5 | 3/7 | 4/12 | ||||
27 | Chloe Moore | So | Placer | 25:09.03 | 8:23 | |||||||
28 | Emma Sanders | Jr | Colfax | 25:14.79 | 8:25 | |||||||
29 | Elizabeth O'Donnell | Jr | Folsom | 25:21.98 | 8:27 | |||||||
30 | Emily Britt | Jr | Whitney | 25:26.45 | 8:29 | |||||||
31 | Reese Farrell | Sr | Mira Loma | 25:27.56 | 8:29 | |||||||
32 | Molly Bradshaw | Sr | Colfax | 25:40.78 | 8:34 | |||||||
33 | Rose Forbes | Jr | Colfax | 25:44.72 | 8:35 | |||||||
34 | Emily Bursee | Jr | Folsom | 26:02.53 | 8:41 | |||||||
35 | Aiko DeArth | Jr | Ripon | 26:15.14 | 8:45 | |||||||
36 | Avery Thomason | Sr | Ripon | 26:15.21 | 8:45 | |||||||
37 | Natalynn Browning | Sr | Union Mine | 26:16.6 | 8:46 | |||||||
38 | Marissa Ostdiek | Jr | Folsom | 26:27.42 | 8:49 | |||||||
39 | Melanie Walsh | Sr | Whitney | 26:30.71 | 8:50 | |||||||
40 | Alyssa Ortega | Sr | St Mary’s | 26:40.81 | 8:54 | |||||||
41 | Naomi Gonzalez | Jr | Rio Linda | 26:44.08 | 8:55 | |||||||
42 | Sofia Ramos | Jr | Placer | 26:48.34 | 8:56 | |||||||
43 | Rebecca Sutera | Sr | Folsom | 26:51.16 | 8:57 | |||||||
44 | Abigail Kern | So | St Mary’s | 27:10.88 | 9:04 | |||||||
45 | Riley Vigil | Jr | Christian Brothers | 27:20.19 | 9:07 | 4/5 | 4/7 | 7/9 | ||||
46 | Stephanie Villanueva | Jr | Union Mine | 27:28.34 | 9:09 | |||||||
47 | McKenzie Kettwig | Jr | Colfax | 27:54.23 | 9:18 | |||||||
48 | Kathryn Kasbergen | Sr | Christian Brothers | 27:59.83 | 9:20 | 5/5 | 5/7 | 5/7 | ||||
49 | Kiana Mikami | Jr | Ripon | 28:00.56 | 9:20 | |||||||
50 | Katie Moreno | Jr | St Mary’s | 28:20.9 | 9:27 | |||||||
51 | Abegale Jones | So | Union Mine | 28:26.45 | 9:29 | |||||||
52 | Arianna Ong | Sr | Mira Loma | 28:29.77 | 9:30 | |||||||
53 | Larissa Beauchamp | Jr | Mira Loma | 29:13.28 | 9:44 | |||||||
54 | Emma Totaro | Jr | Whitney | 29:57.23 | 9:59 | |||||||
55 | Megan Wynne | Jr | Ripon | 30:31.68 | 10:11 | |||||||
56 | Lizeth Anguiano | Sr | Rio Linda | 31:24.73 | 10:28 | |||||||
57 | Karla Aguirre | Jr | Chavez | 31:25.05 | 10:28 | |||||||
58 | Adriana Navaro | Sr | Rio Linda | 31:45.3 | 10:35 | |||||||
59 | Keren Reyes | Sr | Chavez | 32:14.4 | 10:45 | |||||||
60 | Makenzie Clark | Jr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 34:02.09 | 11:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Placer 3-3-1-1-1 Gap: 2:19 |
114:44 22:57 7:39 |
52 | Riley Lasher Sr 21:36 7:12 3 |
Maddie Lasher Jr 22:35 7:32 8 |
Alison Wright So 23:01 7:40 10 |
Abigail Jones Sr 23:36 7:52 15 |
Cassandra Rhodes Jr 23:56 7:59 16 |
Diana Diaz-Guerra Sr 24:24 8:08 18 |
Chloe Moore So 25:09 8:23 22 |
2 | Folsom 4-2-1-2-2 Gap: 3:29 |
116:51 23:22 7:47 |
62 | Mariam Samara Sr 21:53 7:18 4 |
Tirza Cai So 22:19 7:26 5 |
McKayla Hodson Sr 23:20 7:47 12 |
Kylie Crebar Jr 23:58 7:59 17 |
Elizabeth O'Donnell Jr 25:22 8:27 24 |
Emily Bursee Jr 26:03 8:41 28 |
Marissa Ostdiek Jr 26:27 8:49 31 |
3 | Whitney 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 5:58 |
119:55 23:59 8:00 |
85 | Brooke Giorgi Jr 20:33 6:51 1 |
Mikayla Barkve Sr 22:33 7:31 7 |
Sarah Davis Jr 24:51 8:17 20 |
Emily Britt Jr 25:26 8:29 25 |
Melanie Walsh Sr 26:31 8:50 32 |
Emma Totaro Jr 29:57 9:59 40 |
|
4 | Christian Brothers 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 5:37 |
125:51 25:10 8:23 |
110 | Malia Gay So 22:23 7:28 6 |
Rain Cheng So 23:03 7:41 11 |
Aileen Fortin Sr 25:05 8:22 21 |
Riley Vigil Jr 27:20 9:07 35 |
Kathryn Kasbergen Sr 28:00 9:20 37 |
||
5 | St Mary’s 2-4-5-5-5 Gap: 7:25 |
126:34 25:19 8:26 |
121 | Sophia Lee Fr 20:56 6:59 2 |
Isabelle Estrada Sr 23:26 7:49 13 |
Alyssa Ortega Sr 26:41 8:54 33 |
Abigail Kern So 27:11 9:04 34 |
Katie Moreno Jr 28:21 9:27 39 |
||
5 | Colfax 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 5:01 |
127:28 25:30 8:30 |
121 | Sierra Hagen Sr 22:53 7:38 9 |
Emma Sanders Jr 25:15 8:25 23 |
Molly Bradshaw Sr 25:41 8:34 26 |
Rose Forbes Jr 25:45 8:35 27 |
McKenzie Kettwig Jr 27:54 9:18 36 |
||
7 | Ripon 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:34 |
128:30 25:42 8:34 |
130 | Madison Berry So 23:26 7:49 14 |
Abbigael Williams Jr 24:33 8:11 19 |
Aiko DeArth Jr 26:15 8:45 29 |
Avery Thomason Sr 26:15 8:45 30 |
Kiana Mikami Jr 28:01 9:20 38 |
Megan Wynne Jr 30:32 10:11 41 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Connover | Jr | Oak Ridge | 22:39.47 | 7:33 | |||||||
2 | Jaecelyn Romero | Jr | Waterford | 24:09.47 | 8:03 | |||||||
3 | Michaela Laret | So | Cordova | 24:36.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
4 | Courtney Heller | Sr | Oak Ridge | 25:59.7 | 8:40 | |||||||
5 | Nevaeh Williams | Jr | Cordova | 27:24.67 | 9:08 | |||||||
6 | Ava Velasco | Jr | Ripon | 27:45.75 | 9:15 | |||||||
7 | Temara Fletcher | Jr | Cordova | 28:55.43 | 9:38 | |||||||
8 | Olivia Morris | Sr | West Campus | 29:26.04 | 9:49 | |||||||
9 | Amelia Saley | Sr | Union Mine | 29:37.74 | 9:53 | |||||||
10 | Connie Park | Sr | Ripon | 31:50.44 | 10:37 | |||||||
11 | Madelyn Brandt | Sr | West Campus | 31:59.68 | 10:40 | |||||||
12 | Zoe Devries | Jr | Yuba City | 32:17.04 | 10:46 | |||||||
13 | Zixin Ma | Sr | Christian Brothers | 32:59.59 | 11:00 | 1/2 | 6/7 | 8/8 | ||||
14 | Cali Martin | Jr | Yuba City | 36:15.54 | 12:05 | |||||||
15 | Maren Hammarstrom | Sr | Yuba City | 36:15.7 | 12:05 | |||||||
16 | Margaret Donovan | Sr | Christian Brothers | 36:25.69 | 12:09 | 2/2 | 7/7 | 6/6 | ||||
17 | Serrena Orozoco | Sr | Ripon | 37:09.36 | 12:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grace Lathrop | Fr | Whitney | 13:04.57 | 6:32 | |||||||
2 | Abby Fletcher | So | Oak Ridge | 13:04.77 | 6:32 | |||||||
3 | Ava Maier | Fr | Oak Ridge | 13:11.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
4 | Tiana Oliver | So | Oak Ridge | 13:54.81 | 6:57 | |||||||
5 | Kirsten Ransford | So | Whitney | 14:05.76 | 7:03 | |||||||
6 | Grace Pierce | So | Whitney | 14:22.87 | 7:11 | |||||||
7 | Lauren Negrete | Fr | Yuba City | 14:26.15 | 7:13 | |||||||
8 | Jessica Becker | So | Whitney | 14:28.35 | 7:14 | |||||||
9 | Jordan Wilson | Fr | Yuba City | 14:40.41 | 7:20 | |||||||
10 | Sanya Gowda | Fr | Folsom | 14:41.89 | 7:21 | |||||||
11 | Briteny Goriye | Fr | St Mary’s | 14:47.84 | 7:24 | |||||||
12 | Haley Bedrin | So | Whitney | 14:54.42 | 7:27 | |||||||
13 | Dylan Wright | Fr | Oak Ridge | 15:09.27 | 7:35 | |||||||
14 | Jenna Martinez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:10.19 | 7:35 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 6/14 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
15 | Aylin Askin | Fr | Oak Ridge | 15:16.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
16 | Emily Peterson | So | Whitney | 15:46.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
17 | Grace Holness | Fr | Placer | 15:50.23 | 7:55 | |||||||
18 | Hailey Kelly | Fr | Whitney | 16:02.22 | 8:01 | |||||||
19 | Olivia Sauer | So | Whitney | 16:08.22 | 8:04 | |||||||
20 | Bethany Kronlund | Fr | St Mary’s | 16:08.41 | 8:04 | |||||||
21 | Akane Shimoyoshi | So | Folsom | 16:09.33 | 8:05 | |||||||
22 | Kalani Kahandawala | Fr | Ripon | 16:11.33 | 8:06 | |||||||
23 | Alexa Guadiana | Fr | Union Mine | 16:11.38 | 8:06 | |||||||
24 | Leah VanDorst | Fr | Ripon | 16:11.92 | 8:06 | |||||||
25 | Isabel Simmons | So | Whitney | 16:20.48 | 8:10 | |||||||
26 | Alyssa Canafe | Fr | Mira Loma | 16:31.38 | 8:16 | |||||||
27 | Julia Blount | Fr | Folsom | 16:31.78 | 8:16 | |||||||
28 | Kylie Scarbrough | So | Christian Brothers | 16:33.42 | 8:17 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 7/12 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
29 | Cailin Fitzgerald | Fr | Whitney | 16:36.02 | 8:18 | |||||||
30 | Natalie Bender | Fr | Yuba City | 16:37.18 | 8:19 | |||||||
31 | Cassidy Ransford | So | Whitney | 16:38.65 | 8:19 | |||||||
32 | Skye Peters | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:42.41 | 8:21 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 5/11 | ||||
33 | Lydia Waters | Fr | Ripon | 16:47.23 | 8:24 | |||||||
34 | Michele Ratliff | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:47.56 | 8:24 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 3/9 | ||||
35 | Isabella Nijmeh | So | Whitney | 16:56.14 | 8:28 | |||||||
36 | Courtlyn Wells | Fr | Folsom | 16:58.13 | 8:29 | |||||||
37 | Holly Wren | So | Colfax | 17:01.2 | 8:31 | |||||||
38 | Grace LaBudde | So | Colfax | 17:02.85 | 8:31 | |||||||
39 | Bianca Gill | So | Whitney | 17:03.04 | 8:32 | |||||||
40 | Olivia McHargue | Fr | Union Mine | 17:10.59 | 8:35 | |||||||
41 | Jasmin Hubbard | So | Christian Brothers | 17:10.89 | 8:35 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 3/6 | ||||
42 | Mitri Ortega | So | West Campus | 17:13.34 | 8:37 | |||||||
43 | Yazda Cokgor | So | Colfax | 17:15.26 | 8:38 | |||||||
44 | Annaliese Canafe | So | Mira Loma | 17:22.43 | 8:41 | |||||||
45 | Abigail Donovan | So | Christian Brothers | 17:24.14 | 8:42 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 2/5 | ||||
46 | Annablelle Brown | Fr | Oak Ridge | 17:24.57 | 8:42 | |||||||
47 | Cecilia Martinez | Fr | Yuba City | 17:38.12 | 8:49 | |||||||
48 | Miranda Morrar | Fr | Whitney | 17:42.02 | 8:51 | |||||||
49 | Malorie Clark | Fr | Union Mine | 17:43.5 | 8:52 | |||||||
50 | Alicia Chiang | So | Whitney | 17:45.84 | 8:53 | |||||||
51 | Ava Flannery | Fr | Folsom | 17:46.41 | 8:53 | |||||||
52 | Zoe Cook | So | Whitney | 17:48.19 | 8:54 | |||||||
53 | Ashlyn Fujioka | Fr | Whitney | 17:49.1 | 8:55 | |||||||
54 | Mia Meyer | So | Yuba City | 17:50.99 | 8:55 | |||||||
55 | Ayden Subjeck | So | Oak Ridge | 17:53.04 | 8:57 | |||||||
56 | Victoria Abrams | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:04.15 | 9:02 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 3/4 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
57 | Ashleigh Whittle | Fr | Union Mine | 18:14.83 | 9:07 | |||||||
58 | Natalie Mejia | So | Ripon | 18:17.97 | 9:09 | |||||||
59 | Nikki Heininger | Fr | St Mary’s | 18:25.72 | 9:13 | |||||||
60 | Hailey Timm | So | Folsom | 18:39.95 | 9:20 | |||||||
61 | Kylie Lapsley | So | Christian Brothers | 18:49.08 | 9:25 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 2/3 | Way to FLY! (SBP) | |||
62 | Angelina Fernandez | Fr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 18:50.33 | 9:25 | |||||||
63 | Abigail Canafe | Jr | Mira Loma | 19:02.82 | 9:31 | |||||||
64 | Paige Harty | Fr | Christian Brothers | 19:10.01 | 9:35 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 2/3 | ||||
65 | Anna Giorgi | Fr | Whitney | 19:12.17 | 9:36 | |||||||
66 | Veronika Jaecks | So | Mira Loma | 19:23.17 | 9:42 | |||||||
67 | Sydney Greene | Fr | Placer | 19:30.01 | 9:45 | |||||||
68 | Gabriela Rossetti | Jr | Mira Loma | 19:42.43 | 9:51 | |||||||
69 | Zoe Haskins | Fr | Placer | 19:43.04 | 9:52 | |||||||
70 | Kayla Whiteaker | Fr | Placer | 19:43.29 | 9:52 | |||||||
71 | Madeline Snoke | Sr | Mira Loma | 19:57.36 | 9:59 | |||||||
72 | Emily Beukema | Fr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 20:11.97 | 10:06 | |||||||
73 | Arista Chauhan | So | Cordova | 20:15.68 | 10:08 | |||||||
74 | Rachel Westrup | Jr | Mira Loma | 20:45.71 | 10:23 | |||||||
75 | Emily Kelso | Fr | Christian Brothers | 20:49.78 | 10:25 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 2/2 | ||||
76 | Avery Boyken | So | Mira Loma | 21:23.96 | 10:42 | |||||||
77 | Sophia Malloy | Fr | Mira Loma | 22:01.44 | 11:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Whitney 1-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:50 |
70:56 14:11 7:06 |
31 | Grace Lathrop Fr 13:05 6:32 1 |
Kirsten Ransford So 14:06 7:03 5 |
Grace Pierce So 14:23 7:11 6 |
Jessica Becker So 14:28 7:14 8 |
Haley Bedrin So 14:54 7:27 11 |
Emily Peterson So 15:47 7:53 15 |
Hailey Kelly Fr 16:02 8:01 16 |
2 | Oak Ridge 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:12 |
70:37 14:07 7:04 |
35 | Abby Fletcher So 13:05 6:32 2 |
Ava Maier Fr 13:11 6:36 3 |
Tiana Oliver So 13:55 6:57 4 |
Dylan Wright Fr 15:09 7:35 12 |
Aylin Askin Fr 15:17 7:38 14 |
Annablelle Brown Fr 17:25 8:42 28 |
Ayden Subjeck So 17:53 8:57 32 |
3 | Yuba City 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:25 |
81:13 16:15 8:07 |
97 | Lauren Negrete Fr 14:26 7:13 7 |
Jordan Wilson Fr 14:40 7:20 9 |
Natalie Bender Fr 16:37 8:19 21 |
Cecilia Martinez Fr 17:38 8:49 29 |
Mia Meyer So 17:51 8:55 31 |
||
4 | Folsom 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:05 |
82:08 16:26 8:13 |
100 | Sanya Gowda Fr 14:42 7:21 10 |
Akane Shimoyoshi So 16:09 8:05 17 |
Julia Blount Fr 16:32 8:16 19 |
Courtlyn Wells Fr 16:58 8:29 24 |
Ava Flannery Fr 17:46 8:53 30 |
Hailey Timm So 18:40 9:20 34 |
|
5 | Christian Brothers 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:01 |
82:24 16:29 8:14 |
103 | Jenna Martinez Fr 15:10 7:35 13 |
Kylie Scarbrough So 16:33 8:17 20 |
Skye Peters Fr 16:42 8:21 22 |
Michele Ratliff Fr 16:48 8:24 23 |
Jasmin Hubbard So 17:11 8:35 25 |
Abigail Donovan So 17:24 8:42 27 |
Victoria Abrams Fr 18:04 9:02 33 |
6 | Mira Loma 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:11 |
92:02 18:24 9:12 |
152 | Alyssa Canafe Fr 16:31 8:16 18 |
Annaliese Canafe So 17:22 8:41 26 |
Abigail Canafe Jr 19:03 9:31 35 |
Veronika Jaecks So 19:23 9:42 36 |
Gabriela Rossetti Jr 19:42 9:51 37 |
Madeline Snoke Sr 19:57 9:59 38 |
Rachel Westrup Jr 20:46 10:23 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Whitney 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
80:54 16:11 8:05 |
15 | Emily Peterson So 15:47 7:53 1 |
Hailey Kelly Fr 16:02 8:01 2 |
Olivia Sauer So 16:08 8:04 3 |
Isabel Simmons So 16:20 8:10 4 |
Cailin Fitzgerald Fr 16:36 8:18 5 |
Cassidy Ransford So 16:39 8:19 6 |
Isabella Nijmeh So 16:56 8:28 7 |
2 | Christian Brothers 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:26 |
94:17 18:51 9:26 |
50 | Abigail Donovan So 17:24 8:42 8 |
Victoria Abrams Fr 18:04 9:02 9 |
Kylie Lapsley So 18:49 9:25 10 |
Paige Harty Fr 19:10 9:35 11 |
Emily Kelso Fr 20:50 10:25 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.