Amador Valley Results from the Mariner Invitational at Hayward HS on 10/16/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bhanse, Meera | Fr | F/S | 28:19.29 | 9:26 | 3 | 47/54 | 6/6 | 18/18 | 5/5 | 22:55 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Clark, Katy | Jr | JV | 21:55.19 | 7:18 | 3 | 7/46 | 4/5 | 14/18 | 1/8 | 21:00 | ||||
Goyal, Juhi | So | F/S | 20:52.66 | 6:58 | 3 | 1/54 | 1/6 | 10/18 | 1/12 | 20:15 | ||||
Gundavaram, Greeshma | Sr | JV | 23:23.17 | 7:48 | 3 | 16/46 | 5/5 | 16/18 | 1/5 | 22:34.22 | 22:34.22 | 22:34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Hong, Lois | Sr | V | 20:19.54 | 6:47 | 3 | 48/87 | 7/7 | 7/18 | 2/5 | 20:21.2 (0:02,0.1) |
20:21.2 (0:02,0.1) |
19:42 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Jennings, Tessa | So | V | 19:29.17 | 6:30 | 3 | 24/87 | 3/7 | 3/18 | 3/16 | 18:54 | ||||
McCarthy, Ella | Sr | V | 18:49.19 | 6:16 | 3 | 17/87 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 5/16 | 18:26.4 | 18:26.4 | 18:26 | ||
Mcintyre, Cammie | Sr | V | 20:06.8 | 6:42 | 3 | 43/87 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 5/13 | 19:01 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Modak, Shreya | Jr | JV | 20:52.18 | 6:57 | 3 | 2/46 | 2/5 | 9/18 | 1/10 | 20:42 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pettersson, Erika | So | V | 20:12.1 | 6:44 | 3 | 45/87 | 5/7 | 5/18 | 5/12 | 19:33 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Rakesh, Janaki | Fr | F/S | 21:33.97 | 7:11 | 3 | 8/54 | 3/6 | 13/18 | 2/9 | 20:59 | ||||
Small, Taya | Sr | V | 18:37.5 | 6:13 | 3 | 13/87 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 8/16 | 18:59.9 (0:22,2.0) |
18:59.9 (0:22,2.0) |
18:19 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Stomhagen, Sophia | So | F/S | 25:55.58 | 8:39 | 3 | 38/54 | 5/6 | 17/18 | 5/7 | 24:05 | ||||
Telli, Giulia | So | F/S | 23:08.19 | 7:43 | 3 | 20/54 | 4/6 | 15/18 | 2/8 | 21:05 | ||||
Versteeg, Dahlia | Jr | V | 20:12.46 | 6:44 | 3 | 46/87 | 6/7 | 6/18 | 3/8 | 21:32.4 (1:20,6.2) |
21:19.36 (1:07,5.2) |
19:55 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Warner, Savanna | So | F/S | 21:07.84 | 7:03 | 3 | 3/54 | 2/6 | 11/18 | 1/9 | 20:28 | ||||
Yoon, Heejee | Jr | JV | 20:49.57 | 6:57 | 3 | 1/46 | 1/5 | 8/18 | 1/10 | 22:30.41 (1:41,7.5) |
22:30.41 (1:41,7.5) |
20:37 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Zuniga, Milla | Jr | JV | 21:25.43 | 7:08 | 3 | 3/46 | 3/5 | 12/18 | 1/10 | 21:13.86 | 21:13.86 | 20:23 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/12 | 97:15 1:35 |
3 | 6:29 | 6:13 | 6:44 | 130 | 6:08 | 94:26 | 93:48 | 93:48 95:07 |
Taya Small (11), Ella McCarthy (15), Tessa Jennings (22), Cammie Mcintyre (40), Erika Pettersson (42) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 108:26 2:34 |
3 | 7:14 | 6:57 | 7:48 | 21 | 7:14 | 114:49 (6:23,5.6) |
114:49 (6:23,5.6%) |
103:47 103:47 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Heejee Yoon (1), Shreya Modak (2), Milla Zuniga (3), Katy Clark (4), Greeshma Gundavaram (11) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 2/7 | 112:38 5:03 |
3 | 7:31 | 6:58 | 8:39 | 63 | 7:15 | 113:22 (0:44,0.6) |
113:22 (0:44,0.6%) |
113:22 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Juhi Goyal (1), Savanna Warner (3), Janaki Rakesh (7), Giulia Telli (18), Sophia Stomhagen (34) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tatum Olesen | So | Menlo-Atherton | 17:44.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | Katja Jackson | Sr | Lowell | 17:52.17 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Audrey MacLean | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 17:52.61 | 5:58 | |||||||
4 | Jenna Satovsky | Sr | Lowell | 17:57.83 | 5:59 | |||||||
5 | Medha Gowda | Jr | Dublin | 18:01.78 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Sofia Melani | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:02.55 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Katie Lorenz | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 18:12.99 | 6:04 | |||||||
8 | Madison Chavez | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Katelyn Espino | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 18:13.97 | 6:05 | |||||||
10 | Lindsey Reed | Sr | College Park | 18:19.34 | 6:06 | |||||||
11 | Helena Janku | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 18:23.17 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Hailey Connery | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 18:34.23 | 6:11 | |||||||
13 | Taya Small | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:37.5 | 6:13 | 1/7 | 1/18 | 8/16 | 19:00 (0:22) |
19:00 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
14 | Annie Pflaum | So | Menlo-Atherton | 18:37.89 | 6:13 | |||||||
15 | Laasya Balupari | Fr | Dublin | 18:38.64 | 6:13 | |||||||
16 | Lola Herning | Fr | Willow Glen | 18:44.19 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Ella McCarthy | Sr | Amador Valley | 18:49.19 | 6:16 | 2/7 | 2/18 | 5/16 | 18:26.4 | 18:26.4 | ||
18 | Jean (Lulu) Baker | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 18:58.29 | 6:19 | |||||||
19 | Grace Reed | Jr | College Park | 19:10.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Paige Unger | Jr | Willow Glen | 19:15.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Sofia Nogieiro | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 19:17.49 | 6:26 | |||||||
22 | Madeleine Boyle | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:19.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
23 | Skylar Bennett | So | Clayton Valley | 19:23.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Tessa Jennings | So | Amador Valley | 19:29.17 | 6:30 | 3/7 | 3/18 | 3/16 | ||||
25 | Dominique Salinas | Sr | Willow Glen | 19:31.39 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | Rylee Guinn | Jr | Liberty - Brentwood | 19:32.73 | 6:31 | |||||||
27 | Katriona Briggs | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 19:34.07 | 6:31 | |||||||
28 | Sarah Redman | So | Liberty - Brentwood | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
29 | Taylor Chesarek | Fr | Willow Glen | 19:35.96 | 6:32 | |||||||
30 | Raven Nieto | Jr | Willow Glen | 19:39.67 | 6:33 | |||||||
31 | Ameri Miyazawa | Sr | Dublin | 19:43.55 | 6:35 | |||||||
32 | Karen Wan | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 19:43.83 | 6:35 | |||||||
33 | Melia Prenton | Fr | Dublin | 19:44.55 | 6:35 | |||||||
34 | Kylie Wisely | Fr | Heritage (Brentwood) | 19:46.18 | 6:35 | |||||||
35 | Marley Nacco | Fr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 19:49.79 | 6:37 | |||||||
36 | Tawny Strotz | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 19:50.66 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Maia Marquez | Sr | Dublin | 19:52.13 | 6:37 | |||||||
38 | Jenny Lin | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 20:02.44 | 6:41 | |||||||
39 | Maraki Amare | So | Monte Vista | 20:02.93 | 6:41 | |||||||
40 | Ella Habermeyer | Jr | Clayton Valley | 20:03.19 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Kiran McWilliams | Sr | Liberty - Brentwood | 20:05.53 | 6:42 | |||||||
42 | Isabella Alviz | Sr | College Park | 20:06.11 | 6:42 | |||||||
43 | Cammie Mcintyre | Sr | Amador Valley | 20:06.8 | 6:42 | 4/7 | 4/18 | 5/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
44 | Annabel Jay | Sr | Berkeley | 20:07.59 | 6:43 | |||||||
45 | Erika Pettersson | So | Amador Valley | 20:12.1 | 6:44 | 5/7 | 5/18 | 5/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
46 | Dahlia Versteeg | Jr | Amador Valley | 20:12.46 | 6:44 | 6/7 | 6/18 | 3/8 | 21:32 (1:20) |
21:19 (1:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
47 | Naomi Nickolaus | Jr | Berkeley | 20:18.18 | 6:46 | |||||||
48 | Lois Hong | Sr | Amador Valley | 20:19.54 | 6:47 | 7/7 | 7/18 | 2/5 | 20:21 (0:02) |
20:21 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
49 | Amelia Stevens-Nappi | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 20:20.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
50 | Gavi Rawles | So | Berkeley | 20:23.67 | 6:48 | |||||||
51 | Karyss Mendes | Jr | Liberty - Brentwood | 20:32.12 | 6:51 | |||||||
52 | Claire Van Horn | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:37.02 | 6:52 | |||||||
53 | Mia Rueb | So | Monte Vista | 20:40.99 | 6:54 | |||||||
54 | Olivia Clark | So | Berkeley | 20:44.46 | 6:55 | |||||||
55 | Anna Melvin | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 20:49.16 | 6:56 | |||||||
56 | Missy LeClaire | So | College Park | 20:50.08 | 6:57 | |||||||
57 | Abigail Parker | Sr | Lowell | 20:56.96 | 6:59 | |||||||
58 | Valeria Espinoza | Jr | Heritage (Brentwood) | 21:05.19 | 7:02 | |||||||
59 | Judit Kontra | Sr | Dublin | 21:06.12 | 7:02 | |||||||
60 | Holly Tremain | So | Liberty - Brentwood | 21:06.46 | 7:02 | |||||||
61 | Mia Ziblatt | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 21:08.44 | 7:03 | |||||||
62 | Reese Jardiniano | Jr | Lowell | 21:08.92 | 7:03 | |||||||
63 | Juliana Gonzales | Fr | Clayton Valley | 21:10.32 | 7:03 | |||||||
64 | Asha Torok | So | Berkeley | 21:11.08 | 7:04 | |||||||
66 | Amreen Randhawa | Fr | Dublin | 21:35.28 | 7:12 | |||||||
67 | Victoria Fung | So | Clayton Valley | 21:42.37 | 7:14 | |||||||
68 | Allison Pamer | Sr | Clayton Valley | 21:43.18 | 7:14 | |||||||
69 | Gracie Koch | Fr | Berkeley | 21:47.97 | 7:16 | |||||||
70 | Haley Meyer | Sr | Willow Glen | 21:50.56 | 7:17 | |||||||
71 | Christina Tsai | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 21:51.68 | 7:17 | |||||||
72 | Isabel Garcia-Flores | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 21:53.09 | 7:18 | |||||||
73 | Katya Thompson-John | So | Berkeley | 21:58.22 | 7:19 | |||||||
74 | Karina Arrizon | Fr | Mt Eden | 22:23.98 | 7:28 | |||||||
75 | Sidney Kalin | Sr | Monte Vista | 22:31.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
76 | Esther (Youngsao) Na | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 22:37.17 | 7:32 | |||||||
77 | Aubrey Yamashita | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 22:38.28 | 7:33 | |||||||
78 | Campbell Brock | So | College Park | 22:55.78 | 7:39 | |||||||
79 | Genesis Hernandez | Sr | Heritage (Brentwood) | 22:59.49 | 7:40 | |||||||
80 | Benilda Henriquez | Sr | Mt Eden | 24:09.53 | 8:03 | |||||||
81 | Mia Puentes Garcia | Jr | Mt Eden | 24:09.86 | 8:03 | |||||||
82 | Rebecca Keel | Sr | Freedom | 24:27.68 | 8:09 | |||||||
83 | Marcela Becerra | Sr | Freedom | 25:11.27 | 8:24 | |||||||
84 | Jolyna Trevino | So | Freedom | 25:38.14 | 8:33 | |||||||
85 | Chloe Zimmerman | Sr | Heritage (Brentwood) | 26:56.12 | 8:59 | |||||||
86 | Isharie O'neal | So | Heritage (Brentwood) | 30:00.35 | 10:00 | |||||||
87 | Brooke Corrie | So | Heritage (Brentwood) | 31:39.9 | 10:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo-Atherton 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:35 |
91:57 18:23 6:08 |
42 | Tatum Olesen So 17:44 5:55 1 |
Sofia Melani So 18:03 6:01 4 |
Katie Lorenz Jr 18:13 6:04 5 |
Annie Pflaum So 18:38 6:13 12 |
Madeleine Boyle Sr 19:20 6:27 20 |
Katriona Briggs Sr 19:34 6:31 25 |
|
2 | Redwood (Larkspur) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
93:06 18:37 6:12 |
56 | Audrey MacLean Jr 17:53 5:58 2 |
Helena Janku Sr 18:23 6:08 9 |
Hailey Connery Sr 18:34 6:11 10 |
Jean (Lulu) Baker Jr 18:58 6:19 16 |
Sofia Nogieiro Jr 19:17 6:26 19 |
Marley Nacco Fr 19:50 6:37 33 |
Tawny Strotz Jr 19:51 6:37 34 |
3 | Willow Glen 8-6-5-4-3 Gap: 0:55 |
96:47 19:21 6:27 |
110 | Lola Herning Fr 18:44 6:15 14 |
Paige Unger Jr 19:16 6:25 18 |
Dominique Salinas Sr 19:31 6:30 23 |
Taylor Chesarek Fr 19:36 6:32 27 |
Raven Nieto Jr 19:40 6:33 28 |
Haley Meyer Sr 21:51 7:17 63 |
|
4 | Dublin 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:50 |
96:01 19:12 6:24 |
111 | Medha Gowda Jr 18:02 6:01 3 |
Laasya Balupari Fr 18:39 6:13 13 |
Ameri Miyazawa Sr 19:44 6:35 29 |
Melia Prenton Fr 19:45 6:35 31 |
Maia Marquez Sr 19:52 6:37 35 |
Judit Kontra Sr 21:06 7:02 54 |
Amreen Randhawa Fr 21:35 7:12 59 |
5 | Amador Valley 7-5-4-5-5 Gap: 1:35 |
97:15 19:27 6:29 |
130 | Taya Small Sr 18:38 6:13 11 |
Ella McCarthy Sr 18:49 6:16 15 |
Tessa Jennings So 19:29 6:30 22 |
Cammie Mcintyre Sr 20:07 6:42 40 |
Erika Pettersson So 20:12 6:44 42 |
Dahlia Versteeg Jr 20:12 6:44 43 |
Lois Hong Sr 20:20 6:47 45 |
6 | College Park 6-4-6-6-6 Gap: 4:36 |
101:22 20:16 6:45 |
185 | Lindsey Reed Sr 18:19 6:06 8 |
Grace Reed Jr 19:10 6:23 17 |
Isabella Alviz Sr 20:06 6:42 39 |
Missy LeClaire So 20:50 6:57 52 |
Campbell Brock So 22:56 7:39 69 |
||
7 | Liberty - Brentwood 10-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:34 |
100:52 20:10 6:43 |
191 | Rylee Guinn Jr 19:33 6:31 24 |
Sarah Redman So 19:35 6:32 26 |
Kiran McWilliams Sr 20:06 6:42 38 |
Karyss Mendes Jr 20:32 6:51 48 |
Holly Tremain So 21:06 7:02 55 |
||
8 | California (San Ramon) 4-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:55 |
100:33 20:07 6:42 |
195 | Madison Chavez Sr 18:13 6:04 6 |
Jenny Lin Sr 20:02 6:41 36 |
Amelia Stevens-Nappi Sr 20:20 6:47 46 |
Anna Melvin Jr 20:49 6:56 51 |
Mia Ziblatt Jr 21:08 7:03 56 |
||
9 | Foothill (Pleasanton) 5-7-7-9-9 Gap: 3:39 |
102:20 20:28 6:49 |
215 | Katelyn Espino So 18:14 6:05 7 |
Karen Wan Jr 19:44 6:35 30 |
Claire Van Horn Jr 20:37 6:52 49 |
Christina Tsai Sr 21:52 7:17 64 |
Isabel Garcia-Flores Sr 21:53 7:18 65 |
Esther (Youngsao) Na Jr 22:37 7:32 67 |
Aubrey Yamashita So 22:38 7:33 68 |
10 | Clayton Valley 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:20 |
104:03 20:49 6:56 |
236 | Skylar Bennett So 19:24 6:28 21 |
Ella Habermeyer Jr 20:03 6:41 37 |
Juliana Gonzales Fr 21:10 7:03 57 |
Victoria Fung So 21:42 7:14 60 |
Allison Pamer Sr 21:43 7:14 61 |
||
11 | Berkeley 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:03 |
102:45 20:33 6:51 |
240 | Annabel Jay Sr 20:08 6:43 41 |
Naomi Nickolaus Jr 20:18 6:46 44 |
Gavi Rawles So 20:24 6:48 47 |
Olivia Clark So 20:44 6:55 50 |
Asha Torok So 21:11 7:04 58 |
Gracie Koch Fr 21:48 7:16 62 |
Katya Thompson-John So 21:58 7:19 66 |
12 | Heritage (Brentwood) 11-11-12-12-12 Gap: 10:14 |
120:47 24:09 8:03 |
298 | Kylie Wisely Fr 19:46 6:35 32 |
Valeria Espinoza Jr 21:05 7:02 53 |
Genesis Hernandez Sr 22:59 7:40 70 |
Chloe Zimmerman Sr 26:56 8:59 71 |
Isharie O'neal So 30:00 10:00 72 |
Brooke Corrie So 31:40 10:33 73 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heejee Yoon | Jr | Amador Valley | 20:49.57 | 6:57 | 1/5 | 8/18 | 1/10 | 22:30 (1:41) |
22:30 (1:41) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Shreya Modak | Jr | Amador Valley | 20:52.18 | 6:57 | 2/5 | 9/18 | 1/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Milla Zuniga | Jr | Amador Valley | 21:25.43 | 7:08 | 3/5 | 12/18 | 1/10 | 21:13.86 | 21:13.86 | ||
4 | Tiare Vasconcellos | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 21:31.13 | 7:10 | |||||||
5 | Gabriela Jimenez | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 21:33.37 | 7:11 | |||||||
6 | Katelynn Stocks | Jr | Willow Glen | 21:46.26 | 7:15 | |||||||
7 | Katy Clark | Jr | Amador Valley | 21:55.19 | 7:18 | 4/5 | 14/18 | 1/8 | ||||
8 | Sydney Cicchitto | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 22:10.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
9 | Molly Reynolds | So | Clayton Valley | 22:43.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
10 | Devon Szalva | Jr | Lowell | 22:48.67 | 7:36 | |||||||
11 | Victoria Deng | So | California (San Ramon) | 22:50.07 | 7:37 | |||||||
12 | Mia Doherty | Sr | Lowell | 22:53.59 | 7:38 | |||||||
13 | Kaitlin Yen | Sr | Lowell | 23:03.04 | 7:41 | |||||||
14 | Kira Lewis | Sr | Lowell | 23:12.01 | 7:44 | |||||||
15 | Brooke Simpson | Sr | College Park | 23:12.26 | 7:44 | |||||||
16 | Greeshma Gundavaram | Sr | Amador Valley | 23:23.17 | 7:48 | 5/5 | 16/18 | 1/5 | 22:34.22 | 22:34.22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
17 | Kayden Watts | So | Liberty - Brentwood | 23:38.11 | 7:53 | |||||||
18 | Jessica-Yi Hu | Jr | Lowell | 23:41.37 | 7:54 | |||||||
19 | Linsey Blackman | Jr | College Park | 23:51.14 | 7:57 | |||||||
20 | Anika Scott | So | Clayton Valley | 23:53.88 | 7:58 | |||||||
21 | Megan Shipstead | Sr | Clayton Valley | 23:59.88 | 8:00 | |||||||
22 | Cambree Luker | Fr | Liberty - Brentwood | 23:59.84 | 8:00 | |||||||
23 | Lily Mobraaten | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 24:02.49 | 8:01 | |||||||
24 | Kylie Coburn | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 24:20.8 | 8:07 | |||||||
25 | Helen Rivera | Sr | Clayton Valley | 24:25.75 | 8:09 | |||||||
26 | Ami Pierce | So | Clayton Valley | 24:43.73 | 8:15 | |||||||
27 | Savanna Vallerga | So | Clayton Valley | 24:53.54 | 8:18 | |||||||
28 | Mia Gonzalez | So | College Park | 24:55.22 | 8:18 | |||||||
29 | Saw Yunn Nwe | Jr | Lowell | 25:28.84 | 8:30 | |||||||
30 | Kayla Ling | Jr | Lowell | 25:34.19 | 8:31 | |||||||
31 | Kelsey Claire | So | Dublin | 25:54.39 | 8:38 | |||||||
32 | Caroline Surridge | Sr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 25:55.95 | 8:39 | |||||||
33 | Sofia Russell | Fr | Willow Glen | 26:07.13 | 8:42 | |||||||
34 | Sachi Jauhari | Sr | College Park | 26:25.47 | 8:48 | |||||||
35 | Aditi Kapadia | Fr | Dublin | 26:28.23 | 8:49 | |||||||
36 | Grace Davila | Fr | Willow Glen | 26:51 | 8:57 | |||||||
37 | Anna Lee | Jr | Berkeley | 27:37.99 | 9:13 | |||||||
38 | Marjan Naik | So | Dublin | 27:42.61 | 9:14 | |||||||
39 | Nidhi Prabhath | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 27:53.83 | 9:18 | |||||||
40 | Mahitha Jonnalagadda | Fr | Dublin | 28:00.2 | 9:20 | |||||||
41 | Lilyana Henriquez | So | Liberty - Brentwood | 28:14.75 | 9:25 | |||||||
42 | Damita Sara George | Jr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 28:19.25 | 9:26 | |||||||
43 | Bella Hardwick | Jr | Berkeley | 30:15.96 | 10:05 | |||||||
44 | Jasmin Pelayo | So | Liberty - Brentwood | 31:02.39 | 10:21 | |||||||
45 | Emma Claus | So | Berkeley | 31:07.87 | 10:23 | |||||||
46 | Emese Szakats | Sr | College Park | 31:35.09 | 10:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amador Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:34 |
108:26 21:41 7:14 |
21 | Heejee Yoon Jr 20:50 6:57 1 |
Shreya Modak Jr 20:52 6:57 2 |
Milla Zuniga Jr 21:25 7:08 3 |
Katy Clark Jr 21:55 7:18 4 |
Greeshma Gundavaram Sr 23:23 7:48 11 |
||
2 | Lowell 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
115:39 23:08 7:43 |
42 | Devon Szalva Jr 22:49 7:36 6 |
Mia Doherty Sr 22:54 7:38 7 |
Kaitlin Yen Sr 23:03 7:41 8 |
Kira Lewis Sr 23:12 7:44 9 |
Jessica-Yi Hu Jr 23:41 7:54 12 |
Saw Yunn Nwe Jr 25:29 8:30 22 |
Kayla Ling Jr 25:34 8:31 23 |
3 | Clayton Valley 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:01 |
119:46 23:57 7:59 |
71 | Molly Reynolds So 22:43 7:34 5 |
Anika Scott So 23:54 7:58 14 |
Megan Shipstead Sr 24:00 8:00 15 |
Helen Rivera Sr 24:26 8:09 18 |
Ami Pierce So 24:44 8:15 19 |
Savanna Vallerga So 24:54 8:18 20 |
|
4 | College Park 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 8:23 |
129:59 26:00 8:40 |
97 | Brooke Simpson Sr 23:12 7:44 10 |
Linsey Blackman Jr 23:51 7:57 13 |
Mia Gonzalez So 24:55 8:18 21 |
Sachi Jauhari Sr 26:25 8:48 25 |
Emese Szakats Sr 31:35 10:32 28 |
||
5 | Foothill (Pleasanton) 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:17 |
130:32 26:06 8:42 |
110 | Lily Mobraaten Sr 24:02 8:01 16 |
Kylie Coburn Jr 24:21 8:07 17 |
Caroline Surridge Sr 25:56 8:39 24 |
Nidhi Prabhath Jr 27:54 9:18 26 |
Damita Sara George Jr 28:19 9:26 27 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juhi Goyal | So | Amador Valley | 20:52.66 | 6:58 | 1/6 | 10/18 | 1/12 | ||||
2 | Sophie Chi | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 21:05.19 | 7:02 | |||||||
3 | Savanna Warner | So | Amador Valley | 21:07.84 | 7:03 | 2/6 | 11/18 | 1/9 | ||||
4 | Jessica Tsai | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 21:18.94 | 7:06 | |||||||
5 | Cleo Rehkopf | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:20.06 | 7:07 | |||||||
6 | Nao Ohashi | So | Menlo-Atherton | 21:21.43 | 7:07 | |||||||
7 | Isabelle Davis | Fr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 21:21.62 | 7:07 | |||||||
8 | Janaki Rakesh | Fr | Amador Valley | 21:33.97 | 7:11 | 3/6 | 13/18 | 2/9 | ||||
9 | Isabella Riggs | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:37.03 | 7:12 | |||||||
10 | Yu Xin Dong | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 22:01.25 | 7:20 | |||||||
11 | Abigail Riggs | So | Willow Glen | 22:11.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
12 | Claire Gong | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:12.14 | 7:24 | |||||||
13 | Miriam Allen | Fr | Berkeley | 22:21.78 | 7:27 | |||||||
14 | Sorella Barnett | Fr | Monte Vista | 22:38.84 | 7:33 | |||||||
15 | Kassidy Nguyen | Fr | Dublin | 22:45.74 | 7:35 | |||||||
16 | Josephine Boyle | Fr | Menlo-Atherton | 22:46.28 | 7:35 | |||||||
17 | Lisa Izuhara | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 22:51.23 | 7:37 | |||||||
18 | Ruoyi Wu | Fr | Dublin | 22:55.28 | 7:38 | |||||||
19 | Rosie Liu | Fr | Dublin | 22:57.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
20 | Giulia Telli | So | Amador Valley | 23:08.19 | 7:43 | 4/6 | 15/18 | 2/8 | ||||
21 | Hanna Schlegel | Fr | Washington | 23:17.88 | 7:46 | |||||||
22 | Madeline Chase | Fr | Clayton Valley | 23:18.08 | 7:46 | |||||||
23 | Kayleigh Viegas | So | Willow Glen | 23:32.04 | 7:51 | |||||||
24 | Sierra Cherniavsky | Fr | Willow Glen | 23:38.41 | 7:53 | |||||||
25 | Arshiya Singh | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 23:55.08 | 7:58 | |||||||
26 | Athena Contos | Fr | Dublin | 24:00.17 | 8:00 | |||||||
27 | Lucia Angel | So | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 24:01.91 | 8:01 | |||||||
28 | Shanti Opal | So | Berkeley | 24:02.72 | 8:01 | |||||||
29 | Kaitlyn Maskey | Fr | Dublin | 24:09.16 | 8:03 | |||||||
30 | Alicia Delangle | Fr | Berkeley | 24:33.93 | 8:11 | |||||||
31 | Savannah Hunt | Fr | Monte Vista | 24:47.87 | 8:16 | |||||||
32 | Eva Cardoza | Fr | Willow Glen | 24:53.45 | 8:18 | |||||||
33 | Allyson Itow | Fr | Willow Glen | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
34 | Kalia Kiyoi | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 25:10.98 | 8:24 | |||||||
35 | Nell Callahan | So | Willow Glen | 25:13.64 | 8:25 | |||||||
36 | Nora Williams | Fr | Clayton Valley | 25:37.37 | 8:32 | |||||||
37 | Vivian Boon | Fr | Clayton Valley | 25:42.38 | 8:34 | |||||||
38 | Sophia Stomhagen | So | Amador Valley | 25:55.58 | 8:39 | 5/6 | 17/18 | 5/7 | ||||
39 | Madeline Bramwell | Fr | Berkeley | 26:13.51 | 8:45 | |||||||
40 | Anahat Randhawa | So | Dublin | 26:16.47 | 8:45 | |||||||
41 | Isha Mittal | Fr | Dublin | 26:49.23 | 8:56 | |||||||
42 | Meghan Malone | So | Berkeley | 26:50.89 | 8:57 | |||||||
43 | Clare Yang | Fr | Monte Vista | 26:55.97 | 8:59 | |||||||
44 | Sofia Marchesini | Fr | Berkeley | 27:32.88 | 9:11 | |||||||
45 | Violetta Dentiger | Fr | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 27:39.48 | 9:13 | |||||||
46 | Galina Mathew | Fr | Clayton Valley | 28:18.91 | 9:26 | |||||||
47 | Meera Bhanse | Fr | Amador Valley | 28:19.29 | 9:26 | 6/6 | 18/18 | 5/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
48 | Annabelle Bruesewitz | So | Heritage (Brentwood) | 29:06.28 | 9:42 | |||||||
49 | Philippa Zlatev | So | Berkeley | 29:38.03 | 9:53 | |||||||
50 | Reanne Proctor | So | Heritage (Brentwood) | 30:02.91 | 10:01 | |||||||
51 | Kate Loughery | Fr | Monte Vista | 31:12.27 | 10:24 | |||||||
52 | Liani Seaver | Fr | Clayton Valley | 32:03.49 | 10:41 | |||||||
53 | Inara Coleman | Fr | Freedom | 33:45.36 | 11:15 | |||||||
54 | Valentina Rubick | Fr | Heritage (Brentwood) | 39:34.88 | 13:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Menlo-Atherton 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
108:45 21:45 7:15 |
38 | Sophie Chi Fr 21:05 7:02 2 |
Cleo Rehkopf So 21:20 7:07 5 |
Nao Ohashi So 21:21 7:07 6 |
Claire Gong Fr 22:12 7:24 11 |
Josephine Boyle Fr 22:46 7:35 14 |
||
2 | Amador Valley 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 5:03 |
112:38 22:32 7:31 |
63 | Juhi Goyal So 20:53 6:58 1 |
Savanna Warner So 21:08 7:03 3 |
Janaki Rakesh Fr 21:34 7:11 7 |
Giulia Telli So 23:08 7:43 18 |
Sophia Stomhagen So 25:56 8:39 34 |
Meera Bhanse Fr 28:19 9:26 42 |
|
3 | Foothill (Pleasanton) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:43 |
114:08 22:50 7:37 |
74 | Jessica Tsai Fr 21:19 7:06 4 |
Yu Xin Dong Fr 22:01 7:20 9 |
Lisa Izuhara So 22:51 7:37 15 |
Arshiya Singh So 23:55 7:58 22 |
Lucia Angel So 24:02 8:01 24 |
Kalia Kiyoi Fr 25:11 8:24 30 |
Violetta Dentiger Fr 27:39 9:13 40 |
4 | Willow Glen 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:16 |
115:52 23:10 7:43 |
87 | Isabella Riggs Fr 21:37 7:12 8 |
Abigail Riggs So 22:11 7:24 10 |
Kayleigh Viegas So 23:32 7:51 20 |
Sierra Cherniavsky Fr 23:38 7:53 21 |
Eva Cardoza Fr 24:53 8:18 28 |
Allyson Itow Fr 25:00 8:20 29 |
Nell Callahan So 25:14 8:25 31 |
5 | Dublin 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:23 |
116:48 23:22 7:47 |
95 | Kassidy Nguyen Fr 22:46 7:35 13 |
Ruoyi Wu Fr 22:55 7:38 16 |
Rosie Liu Fr 22:58 7:39 17 |
Athena Contos Fr 24:00 8:00 23 |
Kaitlyn Maskey Fr 24:09 8:03 26 |
Anahat Randhawa So 26:16 8:45 36 |
Isha Mittal Fr 26:49 8:56 37 |
6 | Berkeley 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:29 |
124:03 24:49 8:16 |
137 | Miriam Allen Fr 22:22 7:27 12 |
Shanti Opal So 24:03 8:01 25 |
Alicia Delangle Fr 24:34 8:11 27 |
Madeline Bramwell Fr 26:14 8:45 35 |
Meghan Malone So 26:51 8:57 38 |
Sofia Marchesini Fr 27:33 9:11 39 |
Philippa Zlatev So 29:38 9:53 43 |
7 | Clayton Valley 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 8:45 |
135:00 27:00 9:00 |
169 | Madeline Chase Fr 23:18 7:46 19 |
Nora Williams Fr 25:37 8:32 32 |
Vivian Boon Fr 25:42 8:34 33 |
Galina Mathew Fr 28:19 9:26 41 |
Liani Seaver Fr 32:03 10:41 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S Large D1-D2 | Juhi Goyal, So, 20:52.7, Amador Valley | Menlo-Atherton, 108:45.1, 38 |
F/S Small D3-D5 | Audrey Carr, So, 19:28.2, Marin Catholic | Newark Memorial, 110:23.7, 45 |
JV Large D1-D2 | Heejee Yoon, Jr, 20:49.6, Amador Valley | Amador Valley, 108:25.5, 21 |
JV Small D3-D5 | Jing Li-Chou, Fr, 21:44.4, St Mary's College | St Mary's College, 113:05.4, 29 |
Open | Alexandra Ren, Sr, 21:11.5, California (San Ramon) | California (San Ramon), 120:05.5, 20 |
V Large D1-D2 | Tatum Olesen, So, 17:44.4, Menlo-Atherton | Menlo-Atherton, 91:57.3, 42 |
V Small D3-D5 | Sophia Nordenholz, Sr, 16:34.1, Albany | Tamalpais, 92:38.7, 30 |
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S Large D1-D2 | Rahul Dutta, So, 17:03.2, Dublin | Amador Valley, 90:43.7, 39 |
F/S Small D3-D5 | Malcolm Oakes, So, 17:00.8, Convent & Stuart Hall | Tamalpais, 91:44.1, 78 |
JV Large D1-D2 | Vincent Giannini, Sr, 16:16, Dublin | Dublin, 87:16, 50 |
JV Small D3-D5 | Adnan Ashraf, Sr, 17:46, Tamalpais | San Leandro, 92:14.6, 57 |
Open | Marwan Balach, Sr, 18:50.9, California (San Ramon) | San Leandro, 98:49.5, 63 |
V Large D1-D2 | Daegan Cutter, Jr, 15:06.6, Redwood (Larkspur) | Dublin, 77:30, 29 |
V Small D3-D5 | Caden Carney, Sr, 14:53.9, Tamalpais | Tamalpais, 80:33.1, 73 |