Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/18/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brogna, Elaine Sr V 21:41 7:14 3 60/113 4/7 4/7 9/18 23:31
(1:50,7.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lowry, Caroline Jr V 23:46 7:55 3 91/113 7/7 7/7 7/10 23:15 23:15 23:15 21:49
Macdonald, Cory Jr V 19:48 6:36 3 17/113 1/7 1/7 10/18 20:55
(1:07,5.3)
20:55
(1:07,5.3)
20:34
(0:46,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mccarthy, Lauren Sr V 21:21 7:07 3 50/113 2/7 2/7 13/18 19:46
Mcculloch, Kerry Jr V 21:44 7:15 3 65/113 6/7 6/7 6/14 21:42 21:42 21:42 21:22
Williams, Avery So V 21:40 7:13 3 57/113 3/7 3/7 12/18 22:42
(1:02,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zetterlund, Kim So V 21:42 7:14 3 62/113 5/7 5/7 6/17 22:49
(1:07,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/17 106:12
1:54
3 7:05 6:36 7:14 246 6:26 107:12
(1:00,0.9)
107:12
(1:00,0.9)
99:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Cory Macdonald (17), Lauren Mccarthy (50), Avery Williams (57), Elaine Brogna (60), Kim Zetterlund (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alycia Cridebring Fr College Park 18:07 6:02
2 Diana George So Livermore 18:08 6:03
3 Zuna Portillo Sr Pittsburg 18:47 6:16
4 Chelsea Schneider Fr Castro Valley 18:53 6:18
5 Alexis Nordine Sr San Ramon Valley 18:55 6:18
6 Pamela Macleod Fr Castro Valley 19:06 6:22
7 Collen Lillig Fr California 19:13 6:24
8 Rebecca Paddack Sr Granada 19:19 6:26
9 Kelsey Gallagher Fr College Park 19:19 6:26
10 Mellie Regalado Sr Antioch 19:25 6:28
11 Jami Hardy Jr James Logan 19:29 6:30
12 Lauren Crawford So College Park 19:30 6:30
13 Lara Jansen Fr Granada 19:34 6:31
14 Holly Babcock So California 19:38 6:33
15 Stephanie Hadsell Sr College Park 19:43 6:34
16 Tiffany Lee Jr Granada 19:44 6:35
17 Cory Macdonald Jr Amador Valley 19:48 6:36 1/7 1/7 10/18 20:55
(1:07)
20:55
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Elizandra Obando So College Park 19:50 6:37
19 Sara Beyers Sr San Ramon Valley 19:53 6:38
20 Karlina Beringer Jr Castro Valley 19:58 6:39
21 Nicole Yang Fr Castro Valley 19:58 6:39
22 Rachel Martinez Sr California 20:01 6:40
23 Danielle Glaeser Jr Foothill 20:01 6:40
24 Maura McDerrmott Fr Berkeley 20:03 6:41
25 Grace Todd So Granada 20:04 6:41
26 Abigail Gregg So Livermore 20:05 6:42
27 Robin Roque So Livermore 20:08 6:43
28 Kwai Philpott Jr Castro Valley 20:14 6:45
29 Chloe Wood Jr Monte Vista 20:19 6:46
30 Christina Ortolan Sr College Park 20:26 6:49
31 Kaitlin Santisteban Jr Castro Valley 20:26 6:49
32 Veronica Regalado Fr Antioch 20:27 6:49
33 Tori Russick Jr Liberty 20:29 6:50
34 Linsey Hansen Sr Antioch 20:34 6:51
35 Danielle Ribera Sr San Ramon Valley 20:35 6:52
36 Rachel Borg So Newark Memorial 20:39 6:53
37 Lindsay Hammond Jr Liberty 20:45 6:55
38 Alexis Dougherty So San Ramon Valley 20:45 6:55
39 Jessica Jassar Sr James Logan 20:50 6:57
40 Cristina Owre So California 20:50 6:57
41 Jessica Burton Jr Granada 20:53 6:58
42 Tova Christensen So Livermore 20:55 6:58
43 Angelica Regalado Sr Antioch 20:58 6:59
44 Ashley Hodges Sr Deer Valley 21:00 7:00
45 Jackie Kemp Sr Deer Valley 21:01 7:00
46 Antigone Gonis So Foothill 21:05 7:02
47 Lauren Salcedo So Livermore 21:05 7:02
48 Cynthia Aguilera So Liberty 21:16 7:05
49 Nicole Aha Fr Monte Vista 21:18 7:06
50 Lauren Mccarthy Sr Amador Valley 21:21 7:07 2/7 2/7 13/18
51 Lauren Ho Jr Monte Vista 21:21 7:07
52 Fiona James Fr Deer Valley 21:26 7:09
53 Michelle Horton Jr Foothill 21:34 7:11
54 Brett Zorich Jr Monte Vista 21:36 7:12
55 Ayano Kohlgruber Sr Livermore 21:36 7:12
56 Allie Colaco Sr San Ramon Valley 21:40 7:13
57 Avery Williams So Amador Valley 21:40 7:13 3/7 3/7 12/18
58 Nicole Reed Jr College Park 21:40 7:13
59 Bianca Reyes So San Leandro 21:41 7:14
60 Elaine Brogna Sr Amador Valley 21:41 7:14 4/7 4/7 9/18
61 Emily Paddack So Granada 21:42 7:14
62 Kim Zetterlund So Amador Valley 21:42 7:14 5/7 5/7 6/17
63 Stephanie Biehl Jr Foothill 21:43 7:14
64 Sydney Yien Sr San Ramon Valley 21:43 7:14
65 Kerry Mcculloch Jr Amador Valley 21:44 7:15 6/7 6/7 6/14 21:42 21:42 21:42
66 Anna Acosta So James Logan 21:44 7:15
67 Haley Crawford So Deer Valley 21:45 7:15
68 Curtis Sage Jr Livermore 21:46 7:15
69 Brea Baker Jr Newark Memorial 21:48 7:16
70 Kaitlin Kelly So Monte Vista 21:53 7:18
71 Sarah Biser Jr Newark Memorial 21:55 7:18
72 Jaclyn Goldsmith Sr California 21:56 7:19
73 Julianne Gaul Jr Liberty 21:59 7:20
74 Denisse Rojas Sr James Logan 22:12 7:24
75 Mallory Rossen Sr San Ramon Valley 22:14 7:25
76 Jennifer Kaehms So Castro Valley 22:15 7:25
77 Lucia Moreno So James Logan 22:16 7:25
78 Corinne Jansen Sr Granada 22:17 7:26
79 Rachael Lee Sr California 22:18 7:26
80 Vivian Haesloop Sr Berkeley 22:27 7:29
81 Alice Ramos Fr Berkeley 22:49 7:36
82 Kim Chin Jr Monte Vista 22:52 7:37
83 Jessica Kuslits Sr Antioch 22:54 7:38
84 Laci Sweany So Freedom 22:55 7:38
85 Melissa Hong Jr California 22:59 7:40
86 Carrie Thompson So Foothill 23:15 7:45
87 Alicia Lardieri Jr Antioch 23:16 7:45
88 Cathey Kutsuris So Liberty 23:17 7:46
89 Amanda Trieu Fr San Leandro 23:35 7:52
90 Chloe Little Jr Berkeley 23:40 7:53
91 Caroline Lowry Jr Amador Valley 23:46 7:55 7/7 7/7 7/10 23:15 23:15 23:15
92 Laura Atkins So Deer Valley 23:56 7:59
93 Laura Crabtree So Antioch 24:01 8:00
94 Rochelle Palamino So Pittsburg 24:23 8:08
95 Thania Salazar So Pittsburg 24:24 8:08
96 Gabriella Martinez So Pittsburg 24:26 8:09
97 Malika Wilson Fr Berkeley 24:34 8:11
98 Bernalyn Ruiz Sr Liberty 24:43 8:14
99 Brittany Stuart Sr Foothill 24:44 8:15
100 Vanessa Rivas So Newark Memorial 24:57 8:19
101 Anji Kumari So Deer Valley 25:02 8:21
102 Alex Stange Jr James Logan 25:11 8:24
103 Jena Laguna Sr Newark Memorial 25:16 8:25
104 Justine Sanchez So Newark Memorial 25:33 8:31
105 Emily Perry Fr Freedom 25:38 8:33
106 Hannah Biser So Newark Memorial 25:47 8:36
107 Jessica Wong Fr San Leandro 26:06 8:42
108 Denise Topete So Pittsburg 26:27 8:49
109 Virginia Bonilert So Freedom 26:48 8:56
110 Cera Wong Sr San Leandro 27:15 9:05
111 Tiffany Kuang Sr San Leandro 27:42 9:14
112 Kacie Chipman Sr Liberty 29:38 9:53
113 Katie Saitz So Freedom 32:01 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
96:29
19:18
6:26
55 Alycia Cridebring
Fr
18:07
6:02
1
Kelsey Gallagher
Fr
19:19
6:26
9
Lauren Crawford
So
19:30
6:30
12
Stephanie Hadsell
Sr
19:43
6:34
15
Elizandra Obando
So
19:50
6:37
18








2 Castro Valley
4-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
98:09
19:38
6:33
79 Chelsea Schneider
Fr
18:53
6:18
4
Pamela Macleod
Fr
19:06
6:22
6
Karlina Beringer
Jr
19:58
6:39
20
Nicole Yang
Fr
19:58
6:39
21
Kwai Philpott
Jr
20:14
6:45
28








3 Granada
7-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
99:34
19:55
6:38
103 Rebecca Paddack
Sr
19:19
6:26
8
Lara Jansen
Fr
19:34
6:31
13
Tiffany Lee
Jr
19:44
6:35
16
Grace Todd
So
20:04
6:41
25
Jessica Burton
Jr
20:53
6:58
41








4 Livermore
2-6-5-5-4
Gap: 2:57
100:21
20:04
6:41
144 Diana George
So
18:08
6:03
2
Abigail Gregg
So
20:05
6:42
26
Robin Roque
So
20:08
6:43
27
Tova Christensen
So
20:55
6:58
42
Lauren Salcedo
So
21:05
7:02
47








5 San Ramon Valley
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:45
101:48
20:22
6:47
153 Alexis Nordine
Sr
18:55
6:18
5
Sara Beyers
Sr
19:53
6:38
19
Danielle Ribera
Sr
20:35
6:52
35
Alexis Dougherty
So
20:45
6:55
38
Allie Colaco
Sr
21:40
7:13
56








6 California
6-3-4-4-6
Gap: 2:43
101:38
20:20
6:47
155 Collen Lillig
Fr
19:13
6:24
7
Holly Babcock
So
19:38
6:33
14
Rachel Martinez
Sr
20:01
6:40
22
Cristina Owre
So
20:50
6:57
40
Jaclyn Goldsmith
Sr
21:56
7:19
72








7 Antioch
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:29
104:18
20:52
6:57
202 Mellie Regalado
Sr
19:25
6:28
10
Veronica Regalado
Fr
20:27
6:49
32
Linsey Hansen
Sr
20:34
6:51
34
Angelica Regalado
Sr
20:58
6:59
43
Jessica Kuslits
Sr
22:54
7:38
83








8 Amador Valley
10-9-11-9-8
Gap: 1:54
106:12
21:14
7:05
246 Cory Macdonald
Jr
19:48
6:36
17
Lauren Mccarthy
Sr
21:21
7:07
50
Avery Williams
So
21:40
7:13
57
Elaine Brogna
Sr
21:41
7:14
60
Kim Zetterlund
So
21:42
7:14
62








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
9 Monte Vista
13-12-12-8-9
Gap: 1:34
106:27
21:17
7:06
253 Chloe Wood
Jr
20:19
6:46
29
Nicole Aha
Fr
21:18
7:06
49
Lauren Ho
Jr
21:21
7:07
51
Brett Zorich
Jr
21:36
7:12
54
Kaitlin Kelly
So
21:53
7:18
70








10 James Logan
9-8-8-11-10
Gap: 2:47
106:31
21:18
7:06
267 Jami Hardy
Jr
19:29
6:30
11
Jessica Jassar
Sr
20:50
6:57
39
Anna Acosta
So
21:44
7:15
66
Denisse Rojas
Sr
22:12
7:24
74
Lucia Moreno
So
22:16
7:25
77








11 Foothill
11-10-10-10-11
Gap: 3:14
107:38
21:32
7:11
270 Danielle Glaeser
Jr
20:01
6:40
23
Antigone Gonis
So
21:05
7:02
46
Michelle Horton
Jr
21:34
7:11
53
Stephanie Biehl
Jr
21:43
7:14
63
Carrie Thompson
So
23:15
7:45
85








12 Liberty
14-11-9-12-12
Gap: 2:48
107:46
21:33
7:11
278 Tori Russick
Jr
20:29
6:50
33
Lindsay Hammond
Jr
20:45
6:55
37
Cynthia Aguilera
So
21:16
7:05
48
Julianne Gaul
Jr
21:59
7:20
73
Cathey Kutsuris
So
23:17
7:46
87








13 Deer Valley
16-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:56
109:08
21:50
7:17
299 Ashley Hodges
Sr
21:00
7:00
44
Jackie Kemp
Sr
21:01
7:00
45
Fiona James
Fr
21:26
7:09
52
Haley Crawford
So
21:45
7:15
67
Laura Atkins
So
23:56
7:59
91








14 Berkeley
12-15-15-14-14
Gap: 4:31
113:33
22:43
7:34
370 Maura McDerrmott
Fr
20:03
6:41
24
Vivian Haesloop
Sr
22:27
7:29
80
Alice Ramos
Fr
22:49
7:36
81
Chloe Little
Jr
23:40
7:53
89
Malika Wilson
Fr
24:34
8:11
96








15 Newark Memorial
15-16-14-15-15
Gap: 4:37
114:35
22:55
7:38
377 Rachel Borg
So
20:39
6:53
36
Brea Baker
Jr
21:48
7:16
69
Sarah Biser
Jr
21:55
7:18
71
Vanessa Rivas
So
24:57
8:19
99
Jena Laguna
Sr
25:16
8:25
102








16 Pittsburg
3-14-16-16-16
Gap: 7:40
118:27
23:41
7:54
391 Zuna Portillo
Sr
18:47
6:16
3
Rochelle Palamino
So
24:23
8:08
93
Thania Salazar
So
24:24
8:08
94
Gabriella Martinez
So
24:26
8:09
95
Denise Topete
So
26:27
8:49
106








17 San Leandro
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:01
126:19
25:16
8:25
467 Bianca Reyes
So
21:41
7:14
59
Amanda Trieu
Fr
23:35
7:52
88
Jessica Wong
Fr
26:06
8:42
105
Cera Wong
Sr
27:15
9:05
107
Tiffany Kuang
Sr
27:42
9:14
108








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.