Jesuit Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/13/01

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bates, Chris Jr JV 18:09 6:09 2.95 8/111 4/9 7/32 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Benabides, Brian Fr Fr 23:33 7:59 2.95 97/132 11/14 29/32 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blamey, Iaian Fr Fr 19:26 6:35 2.95 19/132 4/14 15/32 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Courtwright, Ryan So So 17:33 5:57 2.95 10/162 2/9 4/32 3/25 19:16
(1:43,8.9)
19:16
(1:43,8.9)
19:16
(1:43,8.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
De Fazio, Jimmy Jr JV 19:08 6:29 2.95 20/111 6/9 13/32 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Graddy, Scott Fr Fr 20:06 6:49 2.95 35/132 7/14 20/32 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grider, Stephen Fr Fr 23:34 7:59 2.95 98/132 12/14 30/32 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ha, Thai So So 21:09 7:10 2.95 101/162 8/9 22/32 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hoseit, Peter Fr Fr 21:48 7:23 2.95 74/132 9/14 24/32 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kilbourn, Steven Fr Fr 26:06 8:51 2.95 119/132 14/14 32/32 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kolding, Shand Fr Fr 19:04 6:28 2.95 12/132 2/14 12/32 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Komorniczak, Peter Jr JV 17:20 5:53 2.95 1/111 1/9 2/32 1/23 18:00
(0:40,3.7)
18:00
(0:40,3.7)
18:00
(0:40,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Larson, Geoff Fr Fr 19:47 6:42 2.95 28/132 5/14 17/32 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Louie, Brandon So So 23:03 7:49 2.95 135/162 9/9 28/32 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marks, Brian So So 18:22 6:14 2.95 27/162 3/9 9/32 4/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Martin, Lance Fr Fr 21:58 7:27 2.95 76/132 10/14 25/32 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olegario, Malon So So 19:32 6:37 2.95 55/162 6/9 16/32 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Picanco, Tj Sr JV 18:00 6:06 2.95 4/111 2/9 5/32 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ramos, Dillon Fr Fr 19:08 6:29 2.95 16/132 3/14 13/32 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reilly, Chris Fr Fr 19:52 6:44 2.95 29/132 6/14 18/32 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Richardson, Aaron Jr JV 22:08 7:30 2.95 82/111 9/9 27/32 1/3 21:52 21:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ross, James Fr Fr 21:33 7:18 2.95 67/132 8/14 23/32 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ross, Sean So So 20:48 7:03 2.95 89/162 7/9 21/32 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryle, Casey Fr Fr 17:31 5:56 2.95 1/132 1/14 3/32 1/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Salzberg, Michael Sr JV 20:00 6:47 2.95 40/111 7/9 19/32 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Secco, Karl So So 18:45 6:21 2.95 37/162 5/9 11/32 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shumsky, Josh So So 18:27 6:15 2.95 29/162 4/9 10/32 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Kyle Sr JV 18:15 6:11 2.95 9/111 5/9 8/32 1/11 17:30 17:30 17:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stradford, Mitch Sr JV 21:59 7:27 2.95 79/111 8/9 26/32 1/4 21:44 21:44 21:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wang, Jonathan So So 17:19 5:52 2.95 7/162 1/9 1/32 7/31 18:34
(1:15,6.7)
18:34
(1:15,6.7)
18:34
(1:15,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Wu, Matt Fr Fr 25:45 8:44 2.95 118/132 13/14 31/32 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zalom, Nick Jr JV 18:04 6:07 2.95 6/111 3/9 6/32 1/16 20:34
(2:30,12.2)
20:34
(2:30,12.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 3/14 90:26
1:26
2.95 6:08 5:52 6:21 83 6:04 93:13
(2:47,3.0)
93:13
(2:47,3.0)
88:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jonathan Wang (4), Ryan Courtwright (7), Brian Marks (21), Josh Shumsky (23), Karl Secco (28)
JV 1st 5 1/11 89:48
0:55
2.95 6:05 5:53 6:11 26 6:05 95:43
(5:55,6.2)
95:43
(5:55,6.2)
93:37
(3:49,4.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Peter Komorniczak (1), Tj Picanco (4), Nick Zalom (6), Chris Bates (7), Kyle Smith (8)
Fr 1st 5 2/11 94:56
2:16
2.95 6:26 5:56 6:42 67 6:24 100:54
(5:58,5.9)
100:54
(5:58,5.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Casey Ryle (1), Shand Kolding (12), Dillon Ramos (15), Iaian Blamey (17), Geoff Larson (22)
Fr 2nd 5 2/5 105:17
2:06
2.95 7:08 6:44 7:27 50 7:06 Chris Reilly (1), Scott Graddy (2), James Ross (13), Peter Hoseit (16), Lance Martin (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Scott Balcas So ST.MARY'S STOCKTON 16:56 5:44
2 Dominic Vogl So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 16:56 5:44
3 Jeff Gill So SOQUEL H.S. 17:00 5:46
4 Ben Berg So PIEDMONT HILLS 17:04 5:47
5 Edea Tostado So WATSONVILLE H.S. 17:07 5:48
6 Will Holleran So ST. IGNATIUS PREP 17:13 5:50
7 Jonathan Wang So Jesuit 17:19 5:52 1/9 1/32 7/31 18:34
(1:15)
18:34
(1:15)
18:34
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Zach Seale So ST. IGNATIUS PREP 17:28 5:55
9 Chris Furnari So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 17:32 5:57
10 Ryan Courtwright So Jesuit 17:33 5:57 2/9 4/32 3/25 19:16
(1:43)
19:16
(1:43)
19:16
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Jacob King So VANDEN HS 17:37 5:58
12 Matt Bordoni So BELLARMINE 17:37 5:58
13 Omar Esquivel So W.C. OVERFELT HS 17:38 5:59
14 Michael Delaurenti So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 17:39 5:59
15 Sean Dundon So PIEDMONT HILLS 17:44 6:01
16 Patric Carner So BUCHANAN HIGH SCHOOL 17:45 6:01
17 Danny Aguilar So N. MONTEREY COUNTY 17:49 6:02
18 Michael Schimaneck So ST. IGNATIUS PREP 17:54 6:04
19 Bobby Rivera Fr W.C. OVERFELT HS 17:55 6:04
20 Christian Ochoa So SANTA CLARA 17:58 6:05
21 Miles Ryan So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 18:00 6:06
22 Sam Berrin So ST. IGNATIUS PREP 18:04 6:07
23 Travis Park So BUCHANAN HIGH SCHOOL 18:07 6:08
24 Arturo Alfaro So N. MONTEREY COUNTY 18:10 6:09
25 Michael Lucio So N. MONTEREY COUNTY 18:15 6:11
26 Alex Ramon So LELAND H.S. 18:19 6:13
27 Brian Marks So Jesuit 18:22 6:14 3/9 9/32 4/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Brian Evans So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 18:24 6:14
29 Josh Shumsky So Jesuit 18:27 6:15 4/9 10/32 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Gregorio Arzate So W.C. OVERFELT HS 18:29 6:16
31 Diego Alvarado So WILLOW GLEN H.S. 18:33 6:17
32 William Hourigan So SANTA CLARA 18:34 6:18
33 Jason Hatakeyama So BRANHAM HIGH SCHOOL 18:38 6:19
34 Joesph Webb So MCCLATCHY 18:38 6:19
35 Jan Vincent Torres So W.C. OVERFELT HS 18:39 6:19
36 Bryan Chell So PIEDMONT HILLS 18:40 6:20
37 Karl Secco So Jesuit 18:45 6:21 5/9 11/32 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Jose Zaragoza So W.C. OVERFELT HS 18:50 6:23
39 David Darling So ST. IGNATIUS PREP 18:53 6:24
40 Jose Garcia So N. MONTEREY COUNTY 18:54 6:24
41 Kevin Keane So MCCLATCHY 18:56 6:25
42 John Wise So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 19:00 6:26
43 Dante Rowley So ST.MARY'S STOCKTON 19:07 6:29
44 Kevin Lo So LOWELL 19:08 6:29
45 Jeremy Canlas So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 19:09 6:29
46 Andrew Verbrigge So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 19:10 6:30
47 Noel Castro So ST. IGNATIUS PREP 19:11 6:30
48 Shane Haueter So GRACE DAVIS H.S. 19:11 6:30
49 Adrian Alcaraz So W.C. OVERFELT HS 19:17 6:32
50 Anthony Howell So WILLOW GLEN H.S. 19:20 6:33
51 Matt Sharp Fr GRACE DAVIS H.S. 19:26 6:35
52 Alejandro Calderon So SOQUEL H.S. 19:29 6:36
53 Ryan Puckett So N. MONTEREY COUNTY 19:29 6:36
54 Michael Peroutka So ST. IGNATIUS PREP 19:30 6:37
55 Malon Olegario So Jesuit 19:32 6:37 6/9 16/32 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Jake Edmonds So MCCLATCHY 19:36 6:39
57 Phil Ho So LOWELL 19:38 6:39
58 David Vonstockhavs So PIONEER 19:44 6:41
59 Zach Brown So ST. IGNATIUS PREP 19:45 6:42
60 Manuel Quintero Fr GRACE DAVIS H.S. 19:45 6:42
61 Stephen Sweeney So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 19:55 6:45
62 Michael Lando So ST. IGNATIUS PREP 19:55 6:45
63 Craig Hansson So ST. IGNATIUS PREP 20:02 6:47
64 Kyle Markel So MCCLATCHY 20:03 6:48
65 Robert Rodriguez Fr GRACE DAVIS H.S. 20:06 6:49
66 Kurtis Leong So LOWELL 20:07 6:49
67 Trevor Reader So BELLARMINE 20:07 6:49
68 Michael Ernst So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 20:10 6:50
69 John Cantalupi So BELLARMINE 20:11 6:51
70 Matt Moran So BELLARMINE 20:13 6:51
71 Ernesto Cortez So ST. IGNATIUS PREP 20:14 6:52
72 Thomas Chu So ST. IGNATIUS PREP 20:16 6:52
73 Steven Nava So SANTA CLARA 20:16 6:52
74 Ben Onanian So MCCLATCHY 20:18 6:53
75 Jason Owyang So LOWELL 20:19 6:53
76 Craig Doleshel So WILLOW GLEN H.S. 20:22 6:54
77 Alex D'Amour So BELLARMINE 20:23 6:55
78 Chris Brodt So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 20:26 6:56
79 Ben Duncan Fr MCCLATCHY 20:27 6:56
80 Casey Von Drehle So SAN RAFAEL HS 20:27 6:56
81 Jon Tengco So ST. IGNATIUS PREP 20:34 6:58
82 Thomas Chen So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 20:37 6:59
83 Brendan Kerr So BELLARMINE 20:37 6:59
84 Raymond Fung So LOWELL 20:39 7:00
85 Anthony Ng So LOWELL 20:40 7:00
86 Darryl Young So MCCLATCHY 20:44 7:02
87 Nathan Lachuk So BUCHANAN HIGH SCHOOL 20:45 7:02
88 Bryce Supweeks So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:47 7:03
89 Sean Ross So Jesuit 20:48 7:03 7/9 21/32 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Zach Zaragoza So ST.MARY'S STOCKTON 20:49 7:03
91 Jason Doyle So ST. IGNATIUS PREP 20:49 7:03
92 Ramon Santos So LICK 20:51 7:04
93 Jeff Plummer So LINCOLN HIGH 20:52 7:04
94 Andrew Georgette So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 20:53 7:05
95 Lex Kaganowsky So PALMA HS 20:53 7:05
96 Robin Zander So ANALY HIGH SCHOOL 20:53 7:05
97 Fred Stamm So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 20:58 7:06
98 Donald Frasier So PALMA HS 20:58 7:06
99 Howard Lee So PIONEER 21:04 7:08
100 Paul Hendrickson So BUCHANAN HIGH SCHOOL 21:07 7:09
101 Thai Ha So Jesuit 21:09 7:10 8/9 22/32 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
102 James Yamat So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:10 7:11
103 Brian Aganad So BELLARMINE 21:10 7:11
104 Peter Johnson So ST. IGNATIUS PREP 21:14 7:12
105 Stephen Wong So ST.FRANCIS 21:20 7:14
106 Ricky Anaya Fr GRACE DAVIS H.S. 21:22 7:15
107 Pablo Fuentes So NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:24 7:15
108 Martin Maguire So ST. IGNATIUS PREP 21:25 7:16
109 Chris Mertens So BELLARMINE 21:28 7:17
110 Joey Henry So BELLARMINE 21:30 7:17
111 Jimmy Duong So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:34 7:19
112 Daniel Solis So MODESTO H.S. 21:36 7:19
113 Ben Gamutan So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:40 7:21
114 David Forster So BELLARMINE 21:41 7:21
115 Jason Mathieson So BUCHANAN HIGH SCHOOL 21:44 7:22
116 Steve Connolly So BELLARMINE 21:51 7:24
117 Eric Chan So LOWELL 21:53 7:25
118 Peter Jepsen So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:59 7:27
119 David Moore So BELLARMINE 22:02 7:28
120 Josh Bellinger So PALMA HS 22:05 7:29
121 Greg Magram So LINCOLN HIGH 22:09 7:31
122 Quan Pham So PIEDMONT HILLS 22:11 7:31
123 Chris Gee Fr LOWELL 22:12 7:32
124 Mack Castsrman So BELLARMINE 22:21 7:35
125 Cameron Tuttle So SAN RAFAEL HS 22:25 7:36
126 Andrew Homer So PIONEER 22:32 7:38
127 Matt McGuire So ST. IGNATIUS PREP 22:33 7:39
128 Jim Le So PIONEER 22:33 7:39
129 Zeke Pasadas So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 22:38 7:40
130 Greg Knox So ANALY HIGH SCHOOL 22:39 7:41
131 Daniel Cox So PALMA HS 22:43 7:42
132 Kelly Leong So LOWELL 22:44 7:42
133 Richard Dahl So MCCLATCHY 22:44 7:42
134 Danny Florek So BELLARMINE 23:01 7:48
135 Brandon Louie So Jesuit 23:03 7:49 9/9 28/32 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Tony Aceves So N. MONTEREY COUNTY 23:05 7:49
137 Carlos Garcia Fr N. MONTEREY COUNTY 23:13 7:52
138 Derek Johnson So SAN RAFAEL HS 23:18 7:54
139 Ryan Rettenbacher So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 23:22 7:55
140 Greg Currey So VANDEN HS 23:23 7:56
141 Dan Isaacs So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 23:26 7:57
142 Glade Bauman So SANTA CLARA 23:28 7:57
143 Steve Cole So BELLARMINE 23:31 7:58
144 John Egan So PIONEER 23:32 7:59
145 Adrian Charter So ST. IGNATIUS PREP 23:33 7:59
146 Joey Kipp So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 23:40 8:01
147 John Shun So LELAND H.S. 23:47 8:04
148 Joe Payne So ANALY HIGH SCHOOL 23:47 8:04
149 Victor Moran Fr LICK 24:13 8:13
150 John Morgan So SCOTTS VALLEY 24:19 8:15
151 Jonathan Madley So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 24:27 8:17
152 Nick Kolich So ST.FRANCIS 24:41 8:22
153 Navid Rastegar So ARCHBISHOP MITTY 24:50 8:25
154 Mark O'Brien So BELLARMINE 24:55 8:27
155 Jeff Pizzerla So WILLOW GLEN H.S. 25:05 8:30
156 Jeffery De Vera So ST. IGNATIUS PREP 25:14 8:33
157 Ryan Davenport So ST. IGNATIUS PREP 26:44 9:04
158 Jonathan Matsamura So N. MONTEREY COUNTY 26:57 9:08
159 Max Butterfield So WOODLAND HIGH SCHOOL 27:10 9:13
160 Jimmy Almeida So PALMA HS 27:49 9:26
161 Conor Burke So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 27:49 9:26
162 Eddie Huang So LELAND H.S. 28:07 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS PREP
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:40
89:32
17:54
6:04
69 Will Holleran
So
17:13
5:50
3
Zach Seale
So
17:28
5:55
5
Michael Schimane
So
17:54
6:04
14
Sam Berrin
So
18:04
6:07
17
David Darling
So
18:53
6:24
30








2 SERRA HIGH SCHOOL
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:04
89:31
17:54
6:04
72 Dominic Vogl
So
16:56
5:44
1
Chris Furnari
So
17:32
5:57
6
Michael Delauren
So
17:39
5:59
10
Brian Evans
So
18:24
6:14
22
John Wise
So
19:00
6:26
33








3 Jesuit
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
90:26
18:05
6:08
83 Jonathan Wang
So
17:19
5:52
4
Ryan Courtwri
So
17:33
5:57
7
Brian Marks
So
18:22
6:14
21
Josh Shumsky
So
18:27
6:15
23
Karl Secco
So
18:45
6:21
28








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 W.C. OVERFELT HS
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:12
91:31
18:18
6:12
103 Omar Esquivel
So
17:38
5:59
9
Bobby Rivera
Fr
17:55
6:04
15
Gregorio Arzate
So
18:29
6:16
24
Jan Vincent Torres
So
18:39
6:19
26
Jose Zaragoza
So
18:50
6:23
29








5 N. MONTEREY COUNTY
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:40
92:37
18:31
6:17
124 Danny Aguilar
So
17:49
6:02
13
Arturo Alfaro
So
18:10
6:09
19
Michael Lucio
So
18:15
6:11
20
Jose Garcia
So
18:54
6:24
31
Ryan Puckett
So
19:29
6:36
41








6 PIEDMONT HILLS
2-4-4-6-6
Gap: 4:06
95:25
19:05
6:28
178 Ben Berg
So
17:04
5:47
2
Sean Dundon
So
17:44
6:01
11
Bryan Chell
So
18:40
6:20
27
Bryce Supweeks
So
20:47
7:03
66
James Yamat
So
21:10
7:11
72








7 MCCLATCHY
10-9-9-8-7
Gap: 1:40
97:31
19:30
6:37
206 Joesph Webb
So
18:38
6:19
25
Kevin Keane
So
18:56
6:25
32
Jake Edmonds
So
19:36
6:39
44
Kyle Markel
So
20:03
6:48
49
Ben Onanian
So
20:18
6:53
56








8 ARCHBISHOP MITTY
9-8-7-7-8
Gap: 4:38
99:07
19:49
6:43
222 Miles Ryan
So
18:00
6:06
16
Jeremy Canlas
So
19:09
6:29
35
Andrew Verbrigg
So
19:10
6:30
36
Michael Ernst
So
20:10
6:50
53
Zeke Pasadas
So
22:38
7:40
82








9 BELLARMINE
5-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:46
98:31
19:42
6:41
227 Matt Bordoni
So
17:37
5:58
8
Trevor Reader
So
20:07
6:49
52
John Cantalup
So
20:11
6:51
54
Matt Moran
So
20:13
6:51
55
Alex D'Amour
So
20:23
6:55
58








10 BUCHANAN HIGH SCHOOL
7-6-8-9-10
Gap: 3:59
99:28
19:54
6:45
243 Patric Carner
So
17:45
6:01
12
Travis Park
So
18:07
6:08
18
Nathan Lachuk
So
20:45
7:02
65
Paul Hendrick
So
21:07
7:09
71
Jason Mathieso
So
21:44
7:22
77








11 LOWELL
11-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:31
99:51
19:58
6:46
249 Kevin Lo
So
19:08
6:29
34
Phil Ho
So
19:38
6:39
45
Kurtis Leong
So
20:07
6:49
51
Jason Owyang
So
20:19
6:53
57
Raymond Fung
So
20:39
7:00
62








11 GRACE DAVIS H.S.
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:11
99:50
19:58
6:46
249 Shane Haueter
So
19:11
6:30
38
Matt Sharp
Fr
19:26
6:35
40
Manuel Quintero
Fr
19:45
6:42
47
Robert Rodrigue
Fr
20:06
6:49
50
Ricky Anaya
Fr
21:22
7:15
74








13 PIONEER
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:48
109:25
21:53
7:25
363 David Vonstock
So
19:44
6:41
46
Howard Lee
So
21:04
7:08
70
Andrew Homer
So
22:32
7:38
80
Jim Le
So
22:33
7:39
81
John Egan
So
23:32
7:59
86








14 PALMA HS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:56
114:28
22:54
7:46
388 Lex Kaganows
So
20:53
7:05
68
Donald Frasier
So
20:58
7:06
69
Josh Bellinge
So
22:05
7:29
79
Daniel Cox
So
22:43
7:42
83
Jimmy Almeida
So
27:49
9:26
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Komorniczak Jr Jesuit 17:20 5:53 1/9 2/32 1/23 18:00
(0:40)
18:00
(0:40)
18:00
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Robert Noakes Jr IRVINGTON H.S. 17:47 6:02
3 Eric Padilla So N. MONTEREY COUNTY 17:57 6:05
4 Tj Picanco Sr Jesuit 18:00 6:06 2/9 5/32 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Chris Smith So IRVINGTON H.S. 18:02 6:07
6 Nick Zalom Jr Jesuit 18:04 6:07 3/9 6/32 1/16 20:34
(2:30)
20:34
(2:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Amel Turanovic Jr BRANHAM HIGH SCHOOL 18:07 6:08
8 Chris Bates Jr Jesuit 18:09 6:09 4/9 7/32 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Kyle Smith Sr Jesuit 18:15 6:11 5/9 8/32 1/11 17:30 17:30 17:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Grant Wilson Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 18:32 6:17
11 Isidro Trujillo Jr SAN BENITO HS 18:35 6:18
12 Adam Hauner Jr BRANHAM HIGH SCHOOL 18:45 6:21
13 Javier Martinez Jr N. MONTEREY COUNTY 18:48 6:22
14 Nick Deocampo Jr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 18:49 6:23
15 Brian Connolly Jr ST.MARY'S STOCKTON 18:52 6:24
16 Robert Zabala Sr N. MONTEREY COUNTY 19:01 6:27
17 Greg Shaver So CUPERTINO HIGH 19:01 6:27
18 Fabian Diaz So WILLOW GLEN H.S. 19:02 6:27
19 Jose Perez Jr N. MONTEREY COUNTY 19:06 6:28
20 Jimmy De Fazio Jr Jesuit 19:08 6:29 6/9 13/32 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Stephen Escobedo Jr BELLARMINE 19:12 6:31
22 Adrian Martinez Jr SAN BENITO HS 19:14 6:31
23 Andre Dinnell Jr ST.MARY'S STOCKTON 19:14 6:31
24 Jesus Delgado Sr SAN BENITO HS 19:17 6:32
25 Matt Kamenski Jr BELLARMINE 19:22 6:34
26 Edgar Ramirez Sr YERBA BUENA 19:22 6:34
27 Chris Perino Jr MODESTO H.S. 19:26 6:35
28 Mark Herrara Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 19:26 6:35
29 Brian Jang So PALMA HS 19:27 6:36
30 Jarret Lantz So ST.FRANCIS 19:28 6:36
31 Matt Mackenzie Jr ST.FRANCIS 19:29 6:36
32 Brian Gorge So WILLOW GLEN H.S. 19:32 6:37
33 Jordan Boulger Jr ST.FRANCIS 19:35 6:38
34 Andrew Loc Fr CUPERTINO HIGH 19:44 6:41
35 Mike Southworth Jr BELLARMINE 19:48 6:43
36 Hasan Mishenghi So IRVINGTON H.S. 19:49 6:43
37 Jarrod Fullerton Jr IRVINGTON H.S. 19:49 6:43
38 Chet Baurele Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:55 6:45
39 Erik Carvalho So PALMA HS 19:57 6:46
40 Michael Salzberg Sr Jesuit 20:00 6:47 7/9 19/32 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Greg Hynes Jr ST.FRANCIS 20:00 6:47
42 Jon Anderson Jr WOODLAND HIGH SCHOOL 20:01 6:47
43 Clifford Benham Jr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 20:02 6:47
44 Alex Stiller So ST.FRANCIS 20:05 6:48
45 Kai Brauner Jr ANALY HIGH SCHOOL 20:07 6:49
46 Grant Mahler So ST.FRANCIS 20:09 6:50
47 Bobby Treder Sr SANTA CLARA 20:10 6:50
48 Len Le Barre So PALMA HS 20:13 6:51
49 Mike Ajuria Jr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 20:15 6:52
50 Brian Daly Jr BELLARMINE 20:15 6:52
51 Jerrod Compton So RANCHO COTATE 20:16 6:52
52 Colby Guerra Sr MODESTO H.S. 20:17 6:53
53 Gian Carlo Galindo Jr BELLARMINE 20:25 6:55
54 Orlando Gonzalez Jr N. MONTEREY COUNTY 20:29 6:57
55 Tim Rawlings So PALMA HS 20:29 6:57
56 Alvaro Aguayo Sr WATSONVILLE H.S. 20:33 6:58
57 David Guthrie Jr BELLARMINE 20:35 6:59
58 Chris Walker Jr PALMA HS 20:38 7:00
59 Ken Grace Sr ST.FRANCIS 20:38 7:00
60 Mike Spaay Sr BRANHAM HIGH SCHOOL 20:39 7:00
61 Matt Taylor Jr WOODLAND HIGH SCHOOL 20:44 7:02
62 Kevin Zanella So SAN BENITO HS 20:45 7:02
63 David Hernandez Jr MODESTO H.S. 20:55 7:05
64 Derek Halbasch Jr WOODLAND HIGH SCHOOL 20:56 7:06
65 Mike Ayala Jr SAN BENITO HS 21:07 7:09
66 Albert Satillano Jr MODESTO H.S. 21:11 7:11
67 Julien Levesque Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:14 7:12
68 Jess Dill Jr CUPERTINO HIGH 21:20 7:14
69 Chris Ulrich Jr BELLARMINE 21:24 7:15
70 Alex Aquila Jr ANALY HIGH SCHOOL 21:26 7:16
71 Alex Cerdan Jr ST. IGNATIUS PREP 21:29 7:17
72 Felipe Zaragoza Fr N. MONTEREY COUNTY 21:31 7:18
73 Colen Rice Jr MODESTO H.S. 21:33 7:18
74 Jason Gonzalez Jr SAN BENITO HS 21:40 7:21
75 Robbie Sherrick Jr ANALY HIGH SCHOOL 21:46 7:23
76 Eli Contreras Jr SAN BENITO HS 21:49 7:24
77 Adam Harper Jr WOODLAND HIGH SCHOOL 21:52 7:25
78 David Maloon Jr BRANHAM HIGH SCHOOL 21:52 7:25
79 Mitch Stradford Sr Jesuit 21:59 7:27 8/9 26/32 1/4 21:44 21:44 21:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Dylan Chesbro Jr ANALY HIGH SCHOOL 22:01 7:28
81 Sean Sullivan Jr ANALY HIGH SCHOOL 22:03 7:28
82 Aaron Richardson Jr Jesuit 22:08 7:30 9/9 27/32 1/3 21:52 21:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Anthony Tadina So IRVINGTON H.S. 22:09 7:31
84 Ron Hightower So RANCHO COTATE 22:12 7:32
85 Josh Helm Jr MODESTO H.S. 22:13 7:32
86 Eric Synder Jr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 22:24 7:36
87 Husain Mushenghi So IRVINGTON H.S. 22:27 7:37
88 Anthony Bean Jr MODESTO H.S. 22:27 7:37
89 Marty Cerles Jr. Jr ST. IGNATIUS PREP 22:40 7:41
90 David Torres So IRVINGTON H.S. 22:40 7:41
91 Jonathan Mejia Fr IRVINGTON H.S. 22:42 7:42
92 Teddy Wu Jr BELLARMINE 23:01 7:48
93 Eric Lindross Sr RANCHO COTATE 23:19 7:54
94 Alex Utin So CUPERTINO HIGH 23:20 7:55
95 Julio Navarette Sr YERBA BUENA 23:28 7:57
96 Tim Camara Fr IRVINGTON H.S. 23:51 8:05
97 Pavan Trikutam So IRVINGTON H.S. 23:57 8:07
98 Jonathan Martinez Jr SAN BENITO HS 24:12 8:12
99 Jeff Riley Jr SANTA CLARA 24:29 8:18
100 Travis Gilbert Sr ANALY HIGH SCHOOL 24:30 8:18
101 Antonio Templanza Jr BELLARMINE 24:41 8:22
102 Richard Axton Fr N. MONTEREY COUNTY 24:46 8:24
103 Devlin Donnelly Sr ANALY HIGH SCHOOL 24:56 8:27
104 Ryan Wong Jr IRVINGTON H.S. 25:13 8:33
105 Chris Adams Fr RANCHO COTATE 25:55 8:47
106 James Pettibone Sr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 26:30 8:59
107 Steven Alvarado Jr WILLOW GLEN H.S. 27:01 9:09
108 Josh Garica Sr EAST UNION H.S. 27:31 9:20
109 Jesse Hall Jr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 28:33 9:41
110 Sunil Kamath Jr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 28:37 9:42
111 Larry Lane So RANCHO COTATE 31:36 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
89:48
17:58
6:05
26 Peter Komornic
Jr
17:20
5:53
1
Tj Picanco
Sr
18:00
6:06
4
Nick Zalom
Jr
18:04
6:07
6
Chris Bates
Jr
18:09
6:09
7
Kyle Smith
Sr
18:15
6:11
8








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 N. MONTEREY COUNTY
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:32
95:21
19:04
6:28
78 Eric Padilla
So
17:57
6:05
3
Javier Martinez
Jr
18:48
6:22
10
Robert Zabala
Sr
19:01
6:27
12
Jose Perez
Jr
19:06
6:28
13
Orlando Gonzalez
Jr
20:29
6:57
40








3 IRVINGTON H.S.
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:22
97:36
19:31
6:37
116 Robert Noakes
Jr
17:47
6:02
2
Chris Smith
So
18:02
6:07
5
Hasan Mishengh
So
19:49
6:43
25
Jarrod Fullerto
Jr
19:49
6:43
26
Anthony Tadina
So
22:09
7:31
58








4 ST.FRANCIS
9-7-6-6-4
Gap: 0:37
98:37
19:43
6:41
126 Jarret Lantz
So
19:28
6:36
21
Matt Mackenzi
Jr
19:29
6:36
22
Jordan Boulger
Jr
19:35
6:38
23
Greg Hynes
Jr
20:00
6:47
29
Alex Stiller
So
20:05
6:48
31








5 BELLARMINE
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
99:02
19:48
6:43
132 Stephen Escobedo
Jr
19:12
6:31
15
Matt Kamenski
Jr
19:22
6:34
18
Mike Southwor
Jr
19:48
6:43
24
Brian Daly
Jr
20:15
6:52
36
Gian Carlo Galindo
Jr
20:25
6:55
39








6 SAN BENITO HS
4-4-4-4-6
Gap: 2:32
98:58
19:48
6:43
134 Isidro Trujillo
Jr
18:35
6:18
9
Adrian Martinez
Jr
19:14
6:31
16
Jesus Delgado
Sr
19:17
6:32
17
Kevin Zanella
So
20:45
7:02
45
Mike Ayala
Jr
21:07
7:09
47








7 PALMA HS
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:11
100:44
20:09
6:50
165 Brian Jang
So
19:27
6:36
20
Erik Carvalho
So
19:57
6:46
27
Len Le Barre
So
20:13
6:51
34
Tim Rawlings
So
20:29
6:57
41
Chris Walker
Jr
20:38
7:00
43








8 MODESTO H.S.
7-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:07
103:22
20:40
7:00
203 Chris Perino
Jr
19:26
6:35
19
Colby Guerra
Sr
20:17
6:53
38
David Hernande
Jr
20:55
7:05
46
Albert Satillan
Jr
21:11
7:11
48
Colen Rice
Jr
21:33
7:18
52








9 SERRA HIGH SCHOOL
5-6-7-8-9
Gap: 9:48
110:07
22:01
7:28
207 Nick Deocampo
Jr
18:49
6:23
11
Clifford Benham
Jr
20:02
6:47
30
Mike Ajuria
Jr
20:15
6:52
35
Eric Synder
Jr
22:24
7:36
61
Sunil Kamath
Jr
28:37
9:42
70








10 ANALY HIGH SCHOOL
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:56
107:23
21:29
7:17
249 Kai Brauner
Jr
20:07
6:49
32
Alex Aquila
Jr
21:26
7:16
50
Robbie Sherrick
Jr
21:46
7:23
54
Dylan Chesbro
Jr
22:01
7:28
56
Sean Sullivan
Jr
22:03
7:28
57








11 RANCHO COTATE
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 11:20
123:18
24:40
8:22
301 Jerrod Compton
So
20:16
6:52
37
Ron Hightowe
So
22:12
7:32
59
Eric Lindross
Sr
23:19
7:54
65
Chris Adams
Fr
25:55
8:47
69
Larry Lane
So
31:36
10:43
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Casey Ryle Fr Jesuit 17:31 5:56 1/14 3/32 1/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Daniel Lim Fr BELLARMINE 17:46 6:01
3 Danny Smith Fr BELLARMINE 18:10 6:09
4 Robert Maher Fr PALMA HS 18:12 6:10
5 Matt Wynne Fr SAN BENITO HS 18:22 6:14
6 Enoch Trujillo Fr N. MONTEREY COUNTY 18:26 6:15
7 Carlos Ramirez Fr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 18:32 6:17
8 Nathan Huerta Fr N. MONTEREY COUNTY 18:35 6:18
9 Ross Ostarello Fr PALMA HS 18:45 6:21
10 Chris Andersen Fr SAN BENITO HS 18:52 6:24
11 Brett Donnelly Fr BELLARMINE 18:52 6:24
12 Shand Kolding Fr Jesuit 19:04 6:28 2/14 12/32 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 David Abarca Fr ST. IGNATIUS PREP 19:05 6:28
14 Steven Delay Fr PIONEER 19:05 6:28
15 Tyler Hill Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:06 6:28
16 Dillon Ramos Fr Jesuit 19:08 6:29 3/14 13/32 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Jared Fone Fr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 19:23 6:34
18 James McCurley Fr BUCHANAN HIGH SCHOOL 19:24 6:35
19 Iaian Blamey Fr Jesuit 19:26 6:35 4/14 15/32 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Shane Sofos Fr ST. IGNATIUS PREP 19:27 6:36
21 Andrew Taylor Fr SANTA CLARA 19:28 6:36
22 Tyler Clayton Fr BELLARMINE 19:34 6:38
23 David Wells Fr WILLOW GLEN H.S. 19:35 6:38
24 Nicholas Rogers Fr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 19:38 6:39
25 Bruno Mehech Fr ARCHBISHOP MITTY 19:41 6:40
26 Jadon Marianeti Fr LELAND H.S. 19:44 6:41
27 Mike Somoff Fr ST.FRANCIS 19:45 6:42
28 Geoff Larson Fr Jesuit 19:47 6:42 5/14 17/32 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Chris Reilly Fr Jesuit 19:52 6:44 6/14 18/32 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Ken McCandless Fr ST.FRANCIS 19:53 6:44
31 Garrett Morimoto Fr BELLARMINE 19:55 6:45
32 Spencer Gatinella Fr ANALY HIGH SCHOOL 19:57 6:46
33 Mike Rohrs Fr ST.FRANCIS 20:04 6:48
34 Bryan Wilson Fr WOODLAND HIGH SCHOOL 20:06 6:49
35 Scott Graddy Fr Jesuit 20:06 6:49 7/14 20/32 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Jose Cervantes Fr WILLOW GLEN H.S. 20:10 6:50
37 Brandon Hoye Fr SAN RAFAEL HS 20:15 6:52
38 Brian Fisher Fr ST.FRANCIS 20:16 6:52
39 Josh Vasquez Fr SAN BENITO HS 20:17 6:53
40 Francis Kittrick Fr BELLARMINE 20:17 6:53
41 Tom McCandless Fr ST.FRANCIS 20:18 6:53
42 Jeryme Hutchison Fr WOODLAND HIGH SCHOOL 20:19 6:53
43 Will Fennie Fr ST. IGNATIUS PREP 20:27 6:56
44 Marty Weis Fr ANALY HIGH SCHOOL 20:36 6:59
45 Blaze Mancillas Fr BELLARMINE 20:41 7:01
46 Louis Oamar Fr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 20:45 7:02
47 Chris Gutierrez Fr PALMA HS 20:46 7:02
48 Chris McDonald Fr ST.FRANCIS 20:50 7:04
49 James Thomas Fr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 20:52 7:04
50 Victor Cruz Fr BUCHANAN HIGH SCHOOL 20:54 7:05
51 Kyle Greer Fr ANALY HIGH SCHOOL 20:55 7:05
52 Jordan Sanchez Fr SAN BENITO HS 21:01 7:07
53 Michael Digrande Fr ST. IGNATIUS PREP 21:01 7:07
54 Will Caillat Fr BELLARMINE 21:04 7:08
55 Derek Kulish Fr WILLOW GLEN H.S. 21:07 7:09
56 Jason Suvanto Fr BUCHANAN HIGH SCHOOL 21:08 7:10
57 Brian Eicher Fr WILLOW GLEN H.S. 21:10 7:11
58 Jon Williamson Fr BELLARMINE 21:17 7:13
59 Sam Ramirez Fr WATSONVILLE H.S. 21:18 7:13
60 Joel Harper Fr WOODLAND HIGH SCHOOL 21:21 7:14
61 Brian Clark Fr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 21:22 7:15
62 David Lukrich Fr ST.FRANCIS 21:22 7:15
63 Mike Santibanes Fr ST.FRANCIS 21:26 7:16
64 Eric Chrisman Fr BELLARMINE 21:26 7:16
65 Chris McGuire Fr ST. IGNATIUS PREP 21:29 7:17
66 Michael Del Rosari Fr ST. IGNATIUS PREP 21:32 7:18
67 James Ross Fr Jesuit 21:33 7:18 8/14 23/32 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Jim Shelley Fr WOODLAND HIGH SCHOOL 21:33 7:18
69 Steven Buller Fr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 21:33 7:18
70 Craig Nelson Fr ST. IGNATIUS PREP 21:36 7:19
71 Danny Lowell Fr N. MONTEREY COUNTY 21:37 7:20
72 Andy Orellana Fr ST.MARY'S STOCKTON 21:38 7:20
73 Anthony Garcia Fr SANTA CLARA 21:42 7:21
74 Peter Hoseit Fr Jesuit 21:48 7:23 9/14 24/32 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Michael Synder Fr ST. IGNATIUS PREP 21:54 7:25
76 Lance Martin Fr Jesuit 21:58 7:27 10/14 25/32 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Jeff Higashi Fr PIONEER 22:03 7:28
78 Brandon Garrett Fr BELLARMINE 22:07 7:30
79 Josh Twisselman Fr PALMA HS 22:11 7:31
80 Cordero Forgaeh Fr ST.MARY'S STOCKTON 22:16 7:33
81 Garret Dewitt Fr PALMA HS 22:22 7:35
82 Christopher Chande Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:22 7:35
83 Steven Macia Fr BUCHANAN HIGH SCHOOL 22:23 7:35
84 Colin McDonald Fr BELLARMINE 22:25 7:36
85 Arian Esmaili Fr BELLARMINE 22:29 7:37
86 Mike Parker Fr SAN BENITO HS 22:30 7:38
87 Brian Sherrill Fr ST.FRANCIS 22:32 7:38
88 Charles Loi Fr BELLARMINE 22:49 7:44
89 John Wrixton Fr PALMA HS 22:56 7:46
90 Ken Rose Fr PIONEER 22:56 7:46
91 Robert Meeson Fr ANALY HIGH SCHOOL 22:57 7:47
92 Matt Dursrnfeld Fr BELLARMINE 23:00 7:48
93 Joey Flores Fr ST.MARY'S STOCKTON 23:01 7:48
94 Alex Dillon Fr ST. IGNATIUS PREP 23:02 7:48
95 Adam Clare Fr LINCOLN HIGH 23:06 7:50
96 Ben Chun Fr ST.FRANCIS 23:08 7:51
97 Brian Benabides Fr Jesuit 23:33 7:59 11/14 29/32 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Stephen Grider Fr Jesuit 23:34 7:59 12/14 30/32 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Asad Panjwabi Fr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 23:35 8:00
100 Chris Barulich So SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 23:51 8:05
101 Hants Williams Fr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 23:54 8:06
102 Jonathan Olivares Fr N. MONTEREY COUNTY 24:01 8:08
103 Andrew Nordin Fr BELLARMINE 24:08 8:11
104 Luke Fuller Fr ST.FRANCIS 24:14 8:13
105 John Roman Fr ST. IGNATIUS PREP 24:15 8:13
106 Franco Rancadore Fr PIONEER 24:20 8:15
107 Joe Wigfan Fr ST.MARY'S STOCKTON 24:24 8:16
108 Mike Segale Fr ST.MARY'S STOCKTON 24:28 8:18
109 Adam Choate Fr ST.MARY'S STOCKTON 24:33 8:19
110 Travis Turner Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:43 8:23
111 John Melis Fr ST. IGNATIUS PREP 24:46 8:24
112 Scott Schnepp Fr WOODLAND HIGH SCHOOL 24:49 8:25
113 Justin Rose Fr PIONEER 24:52 8:26
114 Boris Albinder Fr ST. IGNATIUS PREP 25:13 8:33
115 Andrew Harrold Fr ST.MARY'S STOCKTON 25:16 8:34
116 Sunderjit Singh Fr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 25:40 8:42
117 Sam List Fr N. MONTEREY COUNTY 25:41 8:42
118 Matt Wu Fr Jesuit 25:45 8:44 13/14 31/32 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
119 Steven Kilbourn Fr Jesuit 26:06 8:51 14/14 32/32 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Mohammed El Kaza Fr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 26:14 8:54
121 Viet Pham Fr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 26:52 9:06
122 Vinod Kamath Fr SERRA HIGH SCHOOL 26:54 9:07
123 Howie Hickman Fr BENTLEY SCHOOL 27:19 9:16
124 Brian Bigioni Fr PALMA HS 27:20 9:16
125 Danny Kong Fr PALMA HS 27:57 9:28
126 Chris Pahl Fr BELLARMINE 28:02 9:30
127 Robert Kelly Fr PALMA HS 28:54 9:48
128 Steve Crittendon Fr WOODLAND HIGH SCHOOL 29:41 10:04
129 Karan Singh Fr BENTLEY SCHOOL 29:44 10:05
130 Richard Casiro Fr LINCOLN HIGH 30:14 10:15
131 Ben Cooper Fr PIONEER 30:18 10:16
132 Aaron Hubbard Fr ST.FRANCIS 32:23 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
94:17
18:51
6:24
60 Daniel Lim
Fr
17:46
6:01
2
Danny Smith
Fr
18:10
6:09
3
Brett Donnelly
Fr
18:52
6:24
11
Tyler Clayton
Fr
19:34
6:38
19
Garrett Morimoto
Fr
19:55
6:45
25








2 Jesuit
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:16
94:56
18:59
6:26
67 Casey Ryle
Fr
17:31
5:56
1
Shand Kolding
Fr
19:04
6:28
12
Dillon Ramos
Fr
19:08
6:29
15
Iaian Blamey
Fr
19:26
6:35
17
Geoff Larson
Fr
19:47
6:42
22








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 SERRA HIGH SCHOOL
6-6-3-3-3
Gap: 2:20
99:10
19:50
6:43
118 Carlos Ramirez
Fr
18:32
6:17
7
Jared Fone
Fr
19:23
6:34
16
Nicholas Rogers
Fr
19:38
6:39
20
Louis Oamar
Fr
20:45
7:02
36
James Thomas
Fr
20:52
7:04
39








4 ST.FRANCIS
9-8-8-5-4
Gap: 0:33
100:16
20:03
6:48
132 Mike Somoff
Fr
19:45
6:42
21
Ken McCandle
Fr
19:53
6:44
24
Mike Rohrs
Fr
20:04
6:48
26
Brian Fisher
Fr
20:16
6:52
29
Tom McCandle
Fr
20:18
6:53
32








5 SAN BENITO HS
4-5-4-4-5
Gap: 4:08
101:02
20:12
6:51
141 Matt Wynne
Fr
18:22
6:14
5
Chris Andersen
Fr
18:52
6:24
10
Josh Vasquez
Fr
20:17
6:53
30
Jordan Sanchez
Fr
21:01
7:07
40
Mike Parker
Fr
22:30
7:38
56








6 ST. IGNATIUS PREP
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:24
101:29
20:18
6:53
151 David Abarca
Fr
19:05
6:28
13
Shane Sofos
Fr
19:27
6:36
18
Will Fennie
Fr
20:27
6:56
34
Michael Digrande
Fr
21:01
7:07
41
Chris McGuire
Fr
21:29
7:17
45








7 PALMA HS
3-2-5-6-7
Gap: 4:10
102:16
20:27
6:56
158 Robert Maher
Fr
18:12
6:10
4
Ross Ostarell
Fr
18:45
6:21
9
Chris Gutierre
Fr
20:46
7:02
37
Josh Twisselm
Fr
22:11
7:31
53
Garret Dewitt
Fr
22:22
7:35
55








8 N. MONTEREY COUNTY
5-4-6-8-8
Gap: 7:15
108:20
21:40
7:21
192 Enoch Trujillo
Fr
18:26
6:15
6
Nathan Huerta
Fr
18:35
6:18
8
Danny Lowell
Fr
21:37
7:20
50
Jonathan Olivares
Fr
24:01
8:08
60
Sam List
Fr
25:41
8:42
68








9 WOODLAND HIGH SCHOOL
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:43
108:08
21:38
7:20
214 Bryan Wilson
Fr
20:06
6:49
27
Jeryme Hutchiso
Fr
20:19
6:53
33
Joel Harper
Fr
21:21
7:14
42
Jim Shelley
Fr
21:33
7:18
47
Scott Schnepp
Fr
24:49
8:25
65








10 PIONEER
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:47
113:16
22:39
7:41
251 Steven Delay
Fr
19:05
6:28
14
Jeff Higashi
Fr
22:03
7:28
52
Ken Rose
Fr
22:56
7:46
58
Franco Rancador
Fr
24:20
8:15
61
Justin Rose
Fr
24:52
8:26
66








11 ST.MARY'S STOCKTON
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:50
115:47
23:09
7:51
289 Andy Orellana
Fr
21:38
7:20
51
Cordero Forgaeh
Fr
22:16
7:33
54
Joey Flores
Fr
23:01
7:48
59
Joe Wigfan
Fr
24:24
8:16
62
Mike Segale
Fr
24:28
8:18
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
104:45
20:57
7:06
31 Francis Kittrick
Fr
20:17
6:53
3
Blaze Mancilla
Fr
20:41
7:01
4
Will Caillat
Fr
21:04
7:08
6
Jon Williams
Fr
21:17
7:13
7
Eric Chrisman
Fr
21:26
7:16
11








2 Jesuit
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
105:17
21:03
7:08
50 Chris Reilly
Fr
19:52
6:44
1
Scott Graddy
Fr
20:06
6:49
2
James Ross
Fr
21:33
7:18
13
Peter Hoseit
Fr
21:48
7:23
16
Lance Martin
Fr
21:58
7:27
18








3 ST.FRANCIS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:18
109:18
21:52
7:25
68 Chris McDonald
Fr
20:50
7:04
5
David Lukrich
Fr
21:22
7:15
9
Mike Santiban
Fr
21:26
7:16
10
Brian Sherrill
Fr
22:32
7:38
21
Ben Chun
Fr
23:08
7:51
23








4 ST. IGNATIUS PREP
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:43
112:19
22:28
7:37
95 Michael Del Rosari
Fr
21:32
7:18
12
Craig Nelson
Fr
21:36
7:19
15
Michael Synder
Fr
21:54
7:25
17
Alex Dillon
Fr
23:02
7:48
22
John Roman
Fr
24:15
8:13
29








5 SERRA HIGH SCHOOL
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 5:32
117:34
23:31
7:58
107 Brian Clark
Fr
21:22
7:15
8
Steven Buller
Fr
21:33
7:18
14
Chris Barulich
So
23:51
8:05
26
Hants Williams
Fr
23:54
8:06
27
Vinod Kamath
Fr
26:54
9:07
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.