Jesuit Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/27/99
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carmody, Barry | Jr | V | 16:30 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 75/189 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 9/24 | |||||
Collins, Brandon | Jr | V | 16:04 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 29/189 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 22/56 | |||||
Defelice, Nate | Sr | V | 16:59 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 120/189 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/21 | 16:47 | 16:47 | 16:47 | 16:47 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Defelice, Nick | So | V | 17:18 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 140/189 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Harrah, John | Jr | V | 16:34 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 82/189 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/21 | |||||
Knox, Ben | Sr | V | 16:38 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 92/189 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/21 | 16:43 (0:05,0.5) |
16:43 (0:05,0.5) |
16:43 (0:05,0.5) |
16:43 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Morse, Eric | Sr | V | 16:20 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 56/189 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 12/28 | 17:00 (0:40,3.9) |
17:00 (0:40,3.9) |
17:00 (0:40,3.9) |
17:00 (0:40,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/21 | 82:06 0:34 |
3.1 | 5:18 | 5:11 | 5:22 | 229 | 5:09 | 83:26 (1:20,1.6) |
83:26 (1:20,1.6) |
79:30 | 79:30 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Brandon Collins (17), Eric Morse (37), Barry Carmody (52), John Harrah (58), Ben Knox (65) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Travis Laird | Sr | SDS SAN MARCOS | 15:21 | 4:57 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Mejia | Sr | SS KATELLA | 15:31 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Ryan Bousquet | Jr | SS ESPERANZA | 15:32 | 5:01 | |||||||
4 | Evan Fox | Sr | SDS WEST HILLS | 15:34 | 5:01 | |||||||
5 | Sean Ricketts | Sr | SDS RANCHO BERNARDO | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
6 | J. J. Duke | Jr | CS CLOVIS | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
7 | Justin Neuroth | Sr | SDS VISTA | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Maynard | Sr | SDS GRANITE HILLS | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
9 | Ozzie Pina | Jr | SS LAKEWOOD | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
10 | Neil Davis | Jr | CCS BELLARMINE | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
11 | Nick Branen | Sr | SS DON LUGO | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
12 | Mike Serratos | Sr | SS DON LUGO | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
13 | Brett Gotcher | So | CCS APTOS | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
14 | Ben Aragon | Jr | SDS WEST HILLS | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
15 | Jason Lanning | Sr | SS BUENA | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
16 | Oscar Mendez | So | SS POLY LB | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
17 | Fernando Cabada | Sr | CS BUCHANAN | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
18 | Josh Pope | Sr | SDS POWAY | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
19 | Tyler Jones | Jr | SS RIALTO | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
20 | Humberto Vargas | Sr | LAS BELMONT | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
21 | Mario Macias | Sr | CS DELANO | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
22 | Arturo Garcia | Jr | SS DON LUGO | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
23 | Tony Lozano | Sr | SS KATELLA | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
24 | Aaron Durham | Sr | SS POLY LB | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
25 | Josh Gonzales | Sr | SS DON LUGO | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
26 | Juan Casas | Sr | SS KATELLA | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
27 | Sergio Campos | Sr | LAS MARSHALL | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
28 | Jocob Wagoner | Sr | SS SULTANA | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
29 | Brandon Collins | Jr | Jesuit | 16:04 | 5:11 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 22/56 | ||||
30 | Ruben Alvidrez | Sr | LAS BELL | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
31 | Luke Mcginnis | So | SDS POWAY | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
32 | Casey Burchill | So | CS BUCHANAN | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
33 | Seth Neumuller | Sr | SS THOUSAND OAKS | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
34 | Noel Inzunza | Sr | SS RIALTO | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
35 | Dustin Beauchamp | Sr | CS BUCHANAN | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
36 | Ben Morales | Sr | CCS SAN BENITO | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
37 | Chris Kenyon | Sr | SDS MT. CARMEL | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
38 | Devin Lyons-quirk | Jr | SDS POWAY | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
39 | Eric Heely | Sr | CS BUCHANAN | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Anderson | Jr | CS BUCHANAN | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
41 | Mike Cooke | Sr | SDS MT. CARMEL | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
42 | Nathan Brassmassery | Jr | NCS ALHAMBRA-D1 | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
43 | Jason Castro | Jr | NCS JAMES LOGAN | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
44 | Jeff Squires | Jr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
45 | Kevin Arnold | Jr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
46 | Pat Prunty | Sr | SDS POWAY | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
47 | Aaron Powell | Jr | SDS POWAY | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
48 | Warren Davis | Sr | CS BAKERSFIELD | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
49 | Anthony Lopez | Sr | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
50 | Raymundo Castillo | Jr | LAS BELMONT | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
51 | Scott Mcconville | Jr | CCS APTOS | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
52 | Isreal Gonzales | Sr | SS DON LUGO | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
53 | Francisco Tostado | Sr | CCS WATSONVILLE | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
54 | Nik Goodell | Sr | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
55 | Mike Zahalan | Jr | SDS MT. CARMEL | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
56 | Eric Morse | Sr | Jesuit | 16:20 | 5:16 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 12/28 | 17:00 (0:40) |
17:00 (0:40) |
17:00 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Jovani Gonzalez | Jr | SS RIALTO | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
58 | Jon Balzar | Sr | SJS PONDEROSA | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
59 | Leon Buchanan | Sr | LAS MONROE | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
60 | Josh Wing | Sr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
61 | Emanuel Pleitez | Jr | LAS WILSON LA | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
62 | Sergio Esquivel | Sr | SDS MT. CARMEL | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
63 | Wayne Hopp Iii | So | CCS BELLARMINE | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
64 | Ramiro Guerrero | Sr | SS KATELLA | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
65 | Santos Solorio | Sr | CS CLOVIS | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
66 | Henok Mulugeta | Sr | LAS BELMONT | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
67 | Jin Daikoku | Jr | SFS LOWELL | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
68 | Alan Aradanas | So | SDS MT. CARMEL | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
69 | Eddie Alaniz | Sr | CCS MT. PLEASANT | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
70 | Marcos Gomez | Sr | SS RIALTO | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Carr | Sr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
72 | Ben Bruce | Sr | SDS MT. CARMEL | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
73 | Ernesto Bernal | Sr | LAS SAN PEDRO | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
74 | Dan Lyon | So | SS SULTANA | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
75 | Barry Carmody | Jr | Jesuit | 16:30 | 5:19 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 9/24 | ||||
76 | Will Merchad | Sr | SJS DAVIS | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
77 | Kevin Brulois | Fr | SS POLY LB | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
78 | Samer Narang | Jr | CCS BELLARMINE | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
79 | Germain Ortiz | Sr | LAS MONROE | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
80 | Ken Lyon | Sr | SS SULTANA | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
81 | Boyd Black | Jr | SS SULTANA | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
82 | John Harrah | Jr | Jesuit | 16:34 | 5:21 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 8/21 | ||||
83 | Brian Dawson | Sr | CS CLOVIS | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
84 | Daren Black | So | SS SULTANA | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
85 | Samuel Marquez | Sr | SS TRABUCO HILLS | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
86 | Jose Garduno | Jr | LAS MANUAL ARTS | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
87 | Marlon Ruiz | So | LAS BELMONT | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
88 | Stephen Pedersen | Jr | SS POLY LB | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
89 | Bryan Durham | So | SS POLY LB | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
90 | Jeremiah Leroy | Sr | CS CLOVIS | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
91 | Dru Torvend | Sr | SJS BEYER | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
92 | Ben Knox | Sr | Jesuit | 16:38 | 5:22 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/21 | 16:43 (0:05) |
16:43 (0:05) |
16:43 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
93 | Angel Hernandez | Jr | SS SULTANA | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
94 | Tim Claybaugh | Jr | CS BUCHANAN | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
95 | Matt Cooley | Jr | CS CLOVIS | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
96 | Abdullah Jamili | Fr | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
97 | Tesfamariam Tesfa | Sr | SS DON LUGO | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
98 | Beau Bottinger | So | NCS CASTRO VALLEY | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
99 | Jeff Porto | Sr | SJS MODESTO | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
100 | Paul Roge | Sr | CCS BELLARMINE | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
101 | Dustin Bauer | Jr | CS BUCHANAN | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
102 | John Peterson | Jr | CS BAKERSFIELD | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
103 | Jonathan Castro | Jr | SS RIALTO | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
104 | Zac Fitch | Jr | NCS MONTGOMERY | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
105 | Harvey Rios | Jr | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
106 | Erick Maldonado | Fr | SS DON LUGO | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
107 | David Blue | Jr | SJS VALLEY | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
108 | Micah Strom | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
109 | Ivan Rodriguez | Jr | CCS WATSONVILLE | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
110 | Grant Cornia | So | CCS BELLARMINE | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
111 | Esteban Mejia | Jr | CS BAKERSFIELD | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
112 | Jose Chavez | Jr | SJS MODESTO | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
113 | Tony Bussen | Sr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
114 | Robert Eap | Sr | SFS LINCOLN SF | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
115 | Jerry Arias | Sr | LAS BELMONT | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
116 | Paul Hansen | Jr | SS RIALTO | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
117 | Lind Morales | Jr | SS SULTANA | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Jensen | Fr | CCS BELLARMINE | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
119 | Doug Pardini | So | SJC LINCOLN-STOCK | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
120 | Nate Defelice | Sr | Jesuit | 16:59 | 5:29 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/21 | 16:47 | 16:47 | 16:47 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
121 | Darren Brock | Jr | SS RIALTO | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
122 | Zach Tarver | Jr | CS CLOVIS | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
123 | Mitch Alcorn | Sr | CS CLOVIS WEST | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
124 | Justin Allen | Jr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
125 | Justin Coburn | So | CS CLOVIS | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
126 | Dan Galindo | Sr | CCS BELLARMINE | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
127 | Jonathan Gee | Sr | SFS LOWELL | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
128 | Kurt Munoz | Jr | CCS WATSONVILLE | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
129 | Albert Rosel | Sr | SS KATELLA | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
130 | Juan Luvian | Jr | LAS BELMONT | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
131 | Tov Fisher-kirshner | Jr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
132 | Floyd Payne | So | SS POLY LB | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
133 | Ian Payne | Jr | CCS MT. PLEASANT | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
134 | Raul Alcantar | Sr | CCS WATSONVILLE | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
135 | Jose Villela | So | LAS BELMONT | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
136 | Donnie Pearce | Jr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
137 | Angel Gherrero | Fr | SS KATELLA | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
138 | Juan Guzman | So | LAS MONROE | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
139 | Federico Neri | Sr | SJS MODESTO | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
140 | Nick Defelice | So | Jesuit | 17:18 | 5:35 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
141 | David Lin | Jr | SFS LOWELL | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
142 | Omar Tostado | So | CCS WATSONVILLE | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
143 | Bill Yang | Jr | SJS MODESTO | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
144 | Eric Waggoner | Sr | SJS MODESTO | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
145 | Abadir Barre | So | SDS MT. CARMEL | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
146 | Omar Ortega | Sr | LAS MONROE | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
147 | Tim Helms | Sr | SDS POWAY | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
148 | Juan Altamirano | So | SS KATELLA | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
149 | Peter Luong | Jr | SFS LOWELL | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
150 | Chikara Omine | Sr | SFS WASHINGTON SF | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
151 | Joey Cervantez | So | CCS WATSONVILLE | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
152 | Alex Hawkins | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
153 | Martin Gutierrez | Sr | CCS WATSONVILLE | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
154 | Giliat Ghebray | So | NCS JAMES LOGAN | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
155 | Daniel Walker | So | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
156 | Michael Croxton | Sr | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
157 | Dan Rodriguez | Jr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
158 | Jesse Minor | Jr | NS SHASTA | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
159 | Johnathan Tatum | Sr | SS POLY LB | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
160 | Tim Cusack | Jr | SS MURRIETA VALLEY | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
161 | Matt Hellier | So | SJS MODESTO | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
162 | Gerardo Medina | Jr | SJS MODESTO | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
163 | Dorien Renau | Jr | OS FREMONT OAK. | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
164 | Spencer Bird | So | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
165 | Paramjit Singh | Fr | LAS MONROE | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
166 | James Fortune | So | OS OAKLAND | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
167 | Micah Fisher-kirshn | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
168 | Dario Amodei | Jr | SFS LOWELL | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
169 | Hugo Onofre | Jr | LAS MONROE | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
170 | Elliott Hughes | Jr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
171 | Benson Lew | Sr | SFS WASHINGTON SF | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
172 | Brian Quan | Jr | SFS LOWELL | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
173 | Armel Jasarevic | Jr | OS OAKLAND | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
174 | Benedict Janea | So | OS OAKLAND | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
175 | Ryan Liggatt | Sr | NS SHASTA | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
176 | Mike Weber | Jr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
177 | Wesley Minor | Fr | NS SHASTA | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
178 | Mike Sauseda | Sr | NS PLEASANT VALLEY | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
179 | Derek Chiu | So | SFS WASHINGTON SF | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
180 | Lorenzo Hooker | Jr | OS OAKLAND | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
181 | Gavin Chan | Jr | OS OAKLAND | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
182 | Jack Thurman | Jr | NS SHASTA | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
183 | Chris Caskey | So | NS SHASTA | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
184 | Madoc Tsang | Sr | SFS LOWELL | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
185 | Nathan Waxer | Sr | NS SHASTA | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
186 | Felipe Escobar | Jr | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
187 | Ismet Redzic | Jr | OS OAKLAND | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
188 | Zuberi Harmachis | Jr | OS SKYLINE OAK. | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
189 | Brian Wong | So | OS OAKLAND | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SS DON LUGO 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
79:47 15:57 5:09 |
67 | Nick Branen Sr 15:45 5:05 4 |
Mike Serratos Sr 15:48 5:06 5 |
Arturo Garcia Jr 15:55 5:08 11 |
Josh Gonzales Sr 16:00 5:10 14 |
Isreal Gonzales Sr 16:19 5:16 33 |
Tesfamariam Tesfa Sr 16:40 5:23 70 |
Erick Maldonado Fr 16:46 5:25 76 |
2 | CS BUCHANAN 6-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:21 |
80:28 16:06 5:11 |
96 | Fernando Cabada Sr 15:51 5:07 7 |
Casey Burchill So 16:06 5:12 19 |
Dustin Beauchamp Sr 16:08 5:12 21 |
Eric Heely Sr 16:11 5:13 24 |
Ryan Anderson Jr 16:12 5:14 25 |
Tim Claybaugh Jr 16:39 5:22 67 |
Dustin Bauer Jr 16:42 5:23 73 |
3 | SDS POWAY 7-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:24 |
80:39 16:08 5:12 |
108 | Josh Pope Sr 15:52 5:07 8 |
Luke Mcginnis So 16:06 5:12 18 |
Devin Lyons-quirk Jr 16:10 5:13 23 |
Pat Prunty Sr 16:15 5:15 29 |
Aaron Powell Jr 16:16 5:15 30 |
Tim Helms Sr 17:28 5:38 111 |
|
4 | SS KATELLA 1-2-2-2-4 Gap: 1:35 |
80:58 16:12 5:13 |
165 | Daniel Mejia Sr 15:31 5:00 1 |
Tony Lozano Sr 15:56 5:08 12 |
Juan Casas Sr 16:01 5:10 15 |
Ramiro Guerrero Sr 16:24 5:17 43 |
Albert Rosel Sr 17:06 5:31 94 |
Angel Gherrero Fr 17:13 5:33 101 |
Juan Altamirano So 17:35 5:40 112 |
5 | SDS MT. CARMEL 12-10-7-6-5 Gap: 0:16 |
81:31 16:18 5:16 |
172 | Chris Kenyon Sr 16:10 5:13 22 |
Mike Cooke Sr 16:12 5:14 26 |
Mike Zahalan Jr 16:20 5:16 36 |
Sergio Esquivel Sr 16:23 5:17 41 |
Alan Aradanas So 16:26 5:18 47 |
Ben Bruce Sr 16:29 5:19 50 |
Abadir Barre So 17:25 5:37 109 |
6 | SS RIALTO 8-6-5-5-6 Gap: 0:50 |
81:33 16:19 5:16 |
189 | Tyler Jones Jr 15:53 5:07 9 |
Noel Inzunza Sr 16:08 5:12 20 |
Jovani Gonzalez Jr 16:21 5:16 38 |
Marcos Gomez Sr 16:28 5:19 48 |
Jonathan Castro Jr 16:43 5:24 74 |
Paul Hansen Jr 16:54 5:27 83 |
Darren Brock Jr 16:59 5:29 87 |
7 | SS POLY LB 5-3-6-7-7 Gap: 0:48 |
81:32 16:18 5:16 |
197 | Oscar Mendez So 15:50 5:06 6 |
Aaron Durham Sr 15:56 5:08 13 |
Kevin Brulois Fr 16:31 5:20 53 |
Stephen Pedersen Jr 16:37 5:22 62 |
Bryan Durham So 16:38 5:22 63 |
Floyd Payne So 17:08 5:32 97 |
Johnathan Tatum Sr 17:58 5:48 121 |
8 | Jesuit 11-11-11-9-8 Gap: 0:34 |
82:06 16:25 5:18 |
229 | Brandon Collins Jr 16:04 5:11 17 |
Eric Morse Sr 16:20 5:16 37 |
Barry Carmody Jr 16:30 5:19 52 |
John Harrah Jr 16:34 5:21 58 |
Ben Knox Sr 16:38 5:22 65 |
Nate Defelice Sr 16:59 5:29 86 |
Nick Defelice So 17:18 5:35 104 |
9 | LAS BELMONT 9-7-8-8-9 Gap: 1:00 |
82:04 16:25 5:18 |
230 | Humberto Vargas Sr 15:53 5:07 10 |
Raymundo Castillo Jr 16:17 5:15 32 |
Henok Mulugeta Sr 16:25 5:18 45 |
Marlon Ruiz So 16:36 5:21 61 |
Jerry Arias Sr 16:53 5:27 82 |
Juan Luvian Jr 17:07 5:31 95 |
Jose Villela So 17:11 5:33 99 |
10 | CS CLOVIS 2-9-10-10-10 Gap: 1:03 |
81:54 16:23 5:17 |
237 | J. J. Duke Jr 15:37 5:02 2 |
Santos Solorio Sr 16:24 5:17 44 |
Brian Dawson Sr 16:35 5:21 59 |
Jeremiah Leroy Sr 16:38 5:22 64 |
Matt Cooley Jr 16:40 5:23 68 |
Zach Tarver Jr 17:00 5:29 88 |
Justin Coburn So 17:01 5:29 90 |
11 | SS SULTANA 10-13-13-12-11 Gap: 0:34 |
82:15 16:27 5:18 |
240 | Jocob Wagoner Sr 16:02 5:10 16 |
Dan Lyon So 16:30 5:19 51 |
Ken Lyon Sr 16:33 5:20 56 |
Boyd Black Jr 16:34 5:21 57 |
Daren Black So 16:36 5:21 60 |
Angel Hernandez Jr 16:39 5:22 66 |
Lind Morales Jr 16:55 5:27 84 |
12 | CCS BELLARMINE 3-8-9-11-12 Gap: 1:06 |
82:10 16:26 5:18 |
250 | Neil Davis Jr 15:44 5:05 3 |
Wayne Hopp Iii So 16:23 5:17 42 |
Samer Narang Jr 16:31 5:20 54 |
Paul Roge Sr 16:42 5:23 72 |
Grant Cornia So 16:50 5:26 79 |
Ryan Jensen Fr 16:56 5:28 85 |
Dan Galindo Sr 17:02 5:30 91 |
13 | SS MURRIETA VALLEY 14-14-12-13-13 Gap: 0:47 |
82:57 16:35 5:21 |
287 | Kevin Arnold Jr 16:13 5:14 28 |
Josh Wing Sr 16:22 5:17 40 |
Ryan Carr Sr 16:29 5:19 49 |
Tony Bussen Sr 16:53 5:27 81 |
Justin Allen Jr 17:00 5:29 89 |
Donnie Pearce Jr 17:12 5:33 100 |
Tim Cusack Jr 18:06 5:50 122 |
14 | NCS YGNACIO VALLEY 15-12-14-14-14 Gap: 1:31 |
83:49 16:46 5:24 |
327 | Anthony Lopez Sr 16:17 5:15 31 |
Nik Goodell Sr 16:19 5:16 35 |
Abdullah Jamili Fr 16:40 5:23 69 |
Harvey Rios Jr 16:45 5:24 75 |
Daniel Walker So 17:48 5:45 117 |
Michael Croxton Sr 17:48 5:45 118 |
Felipe Escobar Jr 19:29 6:17 142 |
15 | CCS WATSONVILLE 16-17-17-15-15 Gap: 1:02 |
84:44 16:57 5:28 |
409 | Francisco Tostado Sr 16:19 5:16 34 |
Ivan Rodriguez Jr 16:49 5:25 78 |
Kurt Munoz Jr 17:04 5:30 93 |
Raul Alcantar Sr 17:11 5:33 98 |
Omar Tostado So 17:21 5:36 106 |
Joey Cervantez So 17:40 5:42 114 |
Martin Gutierrez Sr 17:46 5:44 116 |
16 | LAS MONROE 17-15-15-16-16 Gap: 1:51 |
85:50 17:10 5:32 |
431 | Leon Buchanan Sr 16:22 5:17 39 |
Germain Ortiz Sr 16:32 5:20 55 |
Juan Guzman So 17:16 5:34 102 |
Omar Ortega Sr 17:27 5:38 110 |
Paramjit Singh Fr 18:13 5:53 125 |
Hugo Onofre Jr 18:24 5:56 129 |
|
17 | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 13-16-16-17-17 Gap: 1:38 |
85:41 17:08 5:32 |
434 | Jeff Squires Jr 16:13 5:14 27 |
Micah Strom Sr 16:48 5:25 77 |
Tov Fisher-kirshner Jr 17:08 5:32 96 |
Alex Hawkins Sr 17:41 5:42 115 |
Dan Rodriguez Jr 17:51 5:45 119 |
Micah Fisher-kirshn Sr 18:18 5:54 127 |
Elliott Hughes Jr 18:26 5:57 130 |
18 | SJS MODESTO 19-19-19-19-18 Gap: 0:43 |
85:36 17:07 5:31 |
469 | Jeff Porto Sr 16:41 5:23 71 |
Jose Chavez Jr 16:52 5:26 80 |
Federico Neri Sr 17:17 5:35 103 |
Bill Yang Jr 17:22 5:36 107 |
Eric Waggoner Sr 17:24 5:37 108 |
Matt Hellier So 18:07 5:51 123 |
Gerardo Medina Jr 18:08 5:51 124 |
19 | SFS LOWELL 18-18-18-18-19 Gap: 1:55 |
86:45 17:21 5:36 |
484 | Jin Daikoku Jr 16:26 5:18 46 |
Jonathan Gee Sr 17:03 5:30 92 |
David Lin Jr 17:18 5:35 105 |
Peter Luong Jr 17:37 5:41 113 |
Dario Amodei Jr 18:21 5:55 128 |
Brian Quan Jr 18:35 6:00 131 |
Madoc Tsang Sr 19:23 6:15 140 |
20 | OS OAKLAND 21-21-21-20-20 Gap: 0:52 |
93:40 18:44 6:03 |
664 | James Fortune So 18:16 5:54 126 |
Armel Jasarevic Jr 18:36 6:00 132 |
Benedict Janea So 18:37 6:00 133 |
Lorenzo Hooker Jr 19:03 6:09 136 |
Gavin Chan Jr 19:08 6:10 137 |
Ismet Redzic Jr 19:32 6:18 143 |
Brian Wong So 19:48 6:23 144 |
21 | NS SHASTA 20-20-20-20-21 Gap: 1:21 |
93:54 18:47 6:03 |
666 | Jesse Minor Jr 17:52 5:46 120 |
Ryan Liggatt Sr 18:39 6:01 134 |
Wesley Minor Fr 18:58 6:07 135 |
Jack Thurman Jr 19:12 6:12 138 |
Chris Caskey So 19:13 6:12 139 |
Nathan Waxer Sr 19:28 6:17 141 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.