Jesuit Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/27/99

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carmody, Barry Jr V 16:30 5:19 3.1 75/189 3/7 3/7 9/24
Collins, Brandon Jr V 16:04 5:11 3.1 29/189 1/7 1/7 22/56
Defelice, Nate Sr V 16:59 5:29 3.1 120/189 6/7 6/7 7/21 16:47 16:47 16:47 16:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Defelice, Nick So V 17:18 5:35 3.1 140/189 7/7 7/7 8/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harrah, John Jr V 16:34 5:21 3.1 82/189 4/7 4/7 8/21
Knox, Ben Sr V 16:38 5:22 3.1 92/189 5/7 5/7 7/21 16:43
(0:05,0.5)
16:43
(0:05,0.5)
16:43
(0:05,0.5)
16:43
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Morse, Eric Sr V 16:20 5:16 3.1 56/189 2/7 2/7 12/28 17:00
(0:40,3.9)
17:00
(0:40,3.9)
17:00
(0:40,3.9)
17:00
(0:40,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/21 82:06
0:34
3.1 5:18 5:11 5:22 229 5:09 83:26
(1:20,1.6)
83:26
(1:20,1.6)
79:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Brandon Collins (17), Eric Morse (37), Barry Carmody (52), John Harrah (58), Ben Knox (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Travis Laird Sr SDS SAN MARCOS 15:21 4:57
2 Daniel Mejia Sr SS KATELLA 15:31 5:00
3 Ryan Bousquet Jr SS ESPERANZA 15:32 5:01
4 Evan Fox Sr SDS WEST HILLS 15:34 5:01
5 Sean Ricketts Sr SDS RANCHO BERNARDO 15:37 5:02
6 J. J. Duke Jr CS CLOVIS 15:37 5:02
7 Justin Neuroth Sr SDS VISTA 15:38 5:03
8 Ryan Maynard Sr SDS GRANITE HILLS 15:38 5:03
9 Ozzie Pina Jr SS LAKEWOOD 15:42 5:04
10 Neil Davis Jr CCS BELLARMINE 15:44 5:05
11 Nick Branen Sr SS DON LUGO 15:45 5:05
12 Mike Serratos Sr SS DON LUGO 15:48 5:06
13 Brett Gotcher So CCS APTOS 15:48 5:06
14 Ben Aragon Jr SDS WEST HILLS 15:49 5:06
15 Jason Lanning Sr SS BUENA 15:49 5:06
16 Oscar Mendez So SS POLY LB 15:50 5:06
17 Fernando Cabada Sr CS BUCHANAN 15:51 5:07
18 Josh Pope Sr SDS POWAY 15:52 5:07
19 Tyler Jones Jr SS RIALTO 15:53 5:07
20 Humberto Vargas Sr LAS BELMONT 15:53 5:07
21 Mario Macias Sr CS DELANO 15:54 5:08
22 Arturo Garcia Jr SS DON LUGO 15:55 5:08
23 Tony Lozano Sr SS KATELLA 15:56 5:08
24 Aaron Durham Sr SS POLY LB 15:56 5:08
25 Josh Gonzales Sr SS DON LUGO 16:00 5:10
26 Juan Casas Sr SS KATELLA 16:01 5:10
27 Sergio Campos Sr LAS MARSHALL 16:01 5:10
28 Jocob Wagoner Sr SS SULTANA 16:02 5:10
29 Brandon Collins Jr Jesuit 16:04 5:11 1/7 1/7 22/56
30 Ruben Alvidrez Sr LAS BELL 16:04 5:11
31 Luke Mcginnis So SDS POWAY 16:06 5:12
32 Casey Burchill So CS BUCHANAN 16:06 5:12
33 Seth Neumuller Sr SS THOUSAND OAKS 16:07 5:12
34 Noel Inzunza Sr SS RIALTO 16:08 5:12
35 Dustin Beauchamp Sr CS BUCHANAN 16:08 5:12
36 Ben Morales Sr CCS SAN BENITO 16:09 5:13
37 Chris Kenyon Sr SDS MT. CARMEL 16:10 5:13
38 Devin Lyons-quirk Jr SDS POWAY 16:10 5:13
39 Eric Heely Sr CS BUCHANAN 16:11 5:13
40 Ryan Anderson Jr CS BUCHANAN 16:12 5:14
41 Mike Cooke Sr SDS MT. CARMEL 16:12 5:14
42 Nathan Brassmassery Jr NCS ALHAMBRA-D1 16:12 5:14
43 Jason Castro Jr NCS JAMES LOGAN 16:12 5:14
44 Jeff Squires Jr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 16:13 5:14
45 Kevin Arnold Jr SS MURRIETA VALLEY 16:13 5:14
46 Pat Prunty Sr SDS POWAY 16:15 5:15
47 Aaron Powell Jr SDS POWAY 16:16 5:15
48 Warren Davis Sr CS BAKERSFIELD 16:16 5:15
49 Anthony Lopez Sr NCS YGNACIO VALLEY 16:17 5:15
50 Raymundo Castillo Jr LAS BELMONT 16:17 5:15
51 Scott Mcconville Jr CCS APTOS 16:18 5:15
52 Isreal Gonzales Sr SS DON LUGO 16:19 5:16
53 Francisco Tostado Sr CCS WATSONVILLE 16:19 5:16
54 Nik Goodell Sr NCS YGNACIO VALLEY 16:19 5:16
55 Mike Zahalan Jr SDS MT. CARMEL 16:20 5:16
56 Eric Morse Sr Jesuit 16:20 5:16 2/7 2/7 12/28 17:00
(0:40)
17:00
(0:40)
17:00
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Jovani Gonzalez Jr SS RIALTO 16:21 5:16
58 Jon Balzar Sr SJS PONDEROSA 16:22 5:17
59 Leon Buchanan Sr LAS MONROE 16:22 5:17
60 Josh Wing Sr SS MURRIETA VALLEY 16:22 5:17
61 Emanuel Pleitez Jr LAS WILSON LA 16:22 5:17
62 Sergio Esquivel Sr SDS MT. CARMEL 16:23 5:17
63 Wayne Hopp Iii So CCS BELLARMINE 16:23 5:17
64 Ramiro Guerrero Sr SS KATELLA 16:24 5:17
65 Santos Solorio Sr CS CLOVIS 16:24 5:17
66 Henok Mulugeta Sr LAS BELMONT 16:25 5:18
67 Jin Daikoku Jr SFS LOWELL 16:26 5:18
68 Alan Aradanas So SDS MT. CARMEL 16:26 5:18
69 Eddie Alaniz Sr CCS MT. PLEASANT 16:28 5:19
70 Marcos Gomez Sr SS RIALTO 16:28 5:19
71 Ryan Carr Sr SS MURRIETA VALLEY 16:29 5:19
72 Ben Bruce Sr SDS MT. CARMEL 16:29 5:19
73 Ernesto Bernal Sr LAS SAN PEDRO 16:29 5:19
74 Dan Lyon So SS SULTANA 16:30 5:19
75 Barry Carmody Jr Jesuit 16:30 5:19 3/7 3/7 9/24
76 Will Merchad Sr SJS DAVIS 16:31 5:20
77 Kevin Brulois Fr SS POLY LB 16:31 5:20
78 Samer Narang Jr CCS BELLARMINE 16:31 5:20
79 Germain Ortiz Sr LAS MONROE 16:32 5:20
80 Ken Lyon Sr SS SULTANA 16:33 5:20
81 Boyd Black Jr SS SULTANA 16:34 5:21
82 John Harrah Jr Jesuit 16:34 5:21 4/7 4/7 8/21
83 Brian Dawson Sr CS CLOVIS 16:35 5:21
84 Daren Black So SS SULTANA 16:36 5:21
85 Samuel Marquez Sr SS TRABUCO HILLS 16:36 5:21
86 Jose Garduno Jr LAS MANUAL ARTS 16:36 5:21
87 Marlon Ruiz So LAS BELMONT 16:36 5:21
88 Stephen Pedersen Jr SS POLY LB 16:37 5:22
89 Bryan Durham So SS POLY LB 16:38 5:22
90 Jeremiah Leroy Sr CS CLOVIS 16:38 5:22
91 Dru Torvend Sr SJS BEYER 16:38 5:22
92 Ben Knox Sr Jesuit 16:38 5:22 5/7 5/7 7/21 16:43
(0:05)
16:43
(0:05)
16:43
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Angel Hernandez Jr SS SULTANA 16:39 5:22
94 Tim Claybaugh Jr CS BUCHANAN 16:39 5:22
95 Matt Cooley Jr CS CLOVIS 16:40 5:23
96 Abdullah Jamili Fr NCS YGNACIO VALLEY 16:40 5:23
97 Tesfamariam Tesfa Sr SS DON LUGO 16:40 5:23
98 Beau Bottinger So NCS CASTRO VALLEY 16:40 5:23
99 Jeff Porto Sr SJS MODESTO 16:41 5:23
100 Paul Roge Sr CCS BELLARMINE 16:42 5:23
101 Dustin Bauer Jr CS BUCHANAN 16:42 5:23
102 John Peterson Jr CS BAKERSFIELD 16:43 5:24
103 Jonathan Castro Jr SS RIALTO 16:43 5:24
104 Zac Fitch Jr NCS MONTGOMERY 16:45 5:24
105 Harvey Rios Jr NCS YGNACIO VALLEY 16:45 5:24
106 Erick Maldonado Fr SS DON LUGO 16:46 5:25
107 David Blue Jr SJS VALLEY 16:47 5:25
108 Micah Strom Sr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 16:48 5:25
109 Ivan Rodriguez Jr CCS WATSONVILLE 16:49 5:25
110 Grant Cornia So CCS BELLARMINE 16:50 5:26
111 Esteban Mejia Jr CS BAKERSFIELD 16:51 5:26
112 Jose Chavez Jr SJS MODESTO 16:52 5:26
113 Tony Bussen Sr SS MURRIETA VALLEY 16:53 5:27
114 Robert Eap Sr SFS LINCOLN SF 16:53 5:27
115 Jerry Arias Sr LAS BELMONT 16:53 5:27
116 Paul Hansen Jr SS RIALTO 16:54 5:27
117 Lind Morales Jr SS SULTANA 16:55 5:27
118 Ryan Jensen Fr CCS BELLARMINE 16:56 5:28
119 Doug Pardini So SJC LINCOLN-STOCK 16:58 5:28
120 Nate Defelice Sr Jesuit 16:59 5:29 6/7 6/7 7/21 16:47 16:47 16:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Darren Brock Jr SS RIALTO 16:59 5:29
122 Zach Tarver Jr CS CLOVIS 17:00 5:29
123 Mitch Alcorn Sr CS CLOVIS WEST 17:00 5:29
124 Justin Allen Jr SS MURRIETA VALLEY 17:00 5:29
125 Justin Coburn So CS CLOVIS 17:01 5:29
126 Dan Galindo Sr CCS BELLARMINE 17:02 5:30
127 Jonathan Gee Sr SFS LOWELL 17:03 5:30
128 Kurt Munoz Jr CCS WATSONVILLE 17:04 5:30
129 Albert Rosel Sr SS KATELLA 17:06 5:31
130 Juan Luvian Jr LAS BELMONT 17:07 5:31
131 Tov Fisher-kirshner Jr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 17:08 5:32
132 Floyd Payne So SS POLY LB 17:08 5:32
133 Ian Payne Jr CCS MT. PLEASANT 17:11 5:33
134 Raul Alcantar Sr CCS WATSONVILLE 17:11 5:33
135 Jose Villela So LAS BELMONT 17:11 5:33
136 Donnie Pearce Jr SS MURRIETA VALLEY 17:12 5:33
137 Angel Gherrero Fr SS KATELLA 17:13 5:33
138 Juan Guzman So LAS MONROE 17:16 5:34
139 Federico Neri Sr SJS MODESTO 17:17 5:35
140 Nick Defelice So Jesuit 17:18 5:35 7/7 7/7 8/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
141 David Lin Jr SFS LOWELL 17:18 5:35
142 Omar Tostado So CCS WATSONVILLE 17:21 5:36
143 Bill Yang Jr SJS MODESTO 17:22 5:36
144 Eric Waggoner Sr SJS MODESTO 17:24 5:37
145 Abadir Barre So SDS MT. CARMEL 17:25 5:37
146 Omar Ortega Sr LAS MONROE 17:27 5:38
147 Tim Helms Sr SDS POWAY 17:28 5:38
148 Juan Altamirano So SS KATELLA 17:35 5:40
149 Peter Luong Jr SFS LOWELL 17:37 5:41
150 Chikara Omine Sr SFS WASHINGTON SF 17:38 5:41
151 Joey Cervantez So CCS WATSONVILLE 17:40 5:42
152 Alex Hawkins Sr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 17:41 5:42
153 Martin Gutierrez Sr CCS WATSONVILLE 17:46 5:44
154 Giliat Ghebray So NCS JAMES LOGAN 17:47 5:44
155 Daniel Walker So NCS YGNACIO VALLEY 17:48 5:45
156 Michael Croxton Sr NCS YGNACIO VALLEY 17:48 5:45
157 Dan Rodriguez Jr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 17:51 5:45
158 Jesse Minor Jr NS SHASTA 17:52 5:46
159 Johnathan Tatum Sr SS POLY LB 17:58 5:48
160 Tim Cusack Jr SS MURRIETA VALLEY 18:06 5:50
161 Matt Hellier So SJS MODESTO 18:07 5:51
162 Gerardo Medina Jr SJS MODESTO 18:08 5:51
163 Dorien Renau Jr OS FREMONT OAK. 18:13 5:53
164 Spencer Bird So NS PLEASANT VALLEY 18:13 5:53
165 Paramjit Singh Fr LAS MONROE 18:13 5:53
166 James Fortune So OS OAKLAND 18:16 5:54
167 Micah Fisher-kirshn Sr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 18:18 5:54
168 Dario Amodei Jr SFS LOWELL 18:21 5:55
169 Hugo Onofre Jr LAS MONROE 18:24 5:56
170 Elliott Hughes Jr NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 18:26 5:57
171 Benson Lew Sr SFS WASHINGTON SF 18:30 5:58
172 Brian Quan Jr SFS LOWELL 18:35 6:00
173 Armel Jasarevic Jr OS OAKLAND 18:36 6:00
174 Benedict Janea So OS OAKLAND 18:37 6:00
175 Ryan Liggatt Sr NS SHASTA 18:39 6:01
176 Mike Weber Jr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 18:52 6:05
177 Wesley Minor Fr NS SHASTA 18:58 6:07
178 Mike Sauseda Sr NS PLEASANT VALLEY 18:59 6:07
179 Derek Chiu So SFS WASHINGTON SF 18:59 6:07
180 Lorenzo Hooker Jr OS OAKLAND 19:03 6:09
181 Gavin Chan Jr OS OAKLAND 19:08 6:10
182 Jack Thurman Jr NS SHASTA 19:12 6:12
183 Chris Caskey So NS SHASTA 19:13 6:12
184 Madoc Tsang Sr SFS LOWELL 19:23 6:15
185 Nathan Waxer Sr NS SHASTA 19:28 6:17
186 Felipe Escobar Jr NCS YGNACIO VALLEY 19:29 6:17
187 Ismet Redzic Jr OS OAKLAND 19:32 6:18
188 Zuberi Harmachis Jr OS SKYLINE OAK. 19:43 6:22
189 Brian Wong So OS OAKLAND 19:48 6:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SS DON LUGO
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
79:47
15:57
5:09
67 Nick Branen
Sr
15:45
5:05
4
Mike Serratos
Sr
15:48
5:06
5
Arturo Garcia
Jr
15:55
5:08
11
Josh Gonzales
Sr
16:00
5:10
14
Isreal Gonzales
Sr
16:19
5:16
33
Tesfamar Tesfa
Sr
16:40
5:23
70
Erick Maldonad
Fr
16:46
5:25
76
2 CS BUCHANAN
6-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:21
80:28
16:06
5:11
96 Fernando Cabada
Sr
15:51
5:07
7
Casey Burchill
So
16:06
5:12
19
Dustin Beaucham
Sr
16:08
5:12
21
Eric Heely
Sr
16:11
5:13
24
Ryan Anderson
Jr
16:12
5:14
25
Tim Claybaug
Jr
16:39
5:22
67
Dustin Bauer
Jr
16:42
5:23
73
3 SDS POWAY
7-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:24
80:39
16:08
5:12
108 Josh Pope
Sr
15:52
5:07
8
Luke Mcginnis
So
16:06
5:12
18
Devin Lyons-qu
Jr
16:10
5:13
23
Pat Prunty
Sr
16:15
5:15
29
Aaron Powell
Jr
16:16
5:15
30
Tim Helms
Sr
17:28
5:38
111




4 SS KATELLA
1-2-2-2-4
Gap: 1:35
80:58
16:12
5:13
165 Daniel Mejia
Sr
15:31
5:00
1
Tony Lozano
Sr
15:56
5:08
12
Juan Casas
Sr
16:01
5:10
15
Ramiro Guerrero
Sr
16:24
5:17
43
Albert Rosel
Sr
17:06
5:31
94
Angel Gherrero
Fr
17:13
5:33
101
Juan Altamira
So
17:35
5:40
112
5 SDS MT. CARMEL
12-10-7-6-5
Gap: 0:16
81:31
16:18
5:16
172 Chris Kenyon
Sr
16:10
5:13
22
Mike Cooke
Sr
16:12
5:14
26
Mike Zahalan
Jr
16:20
5:16
36
Sergio Esquivel
Sr
16:23
5:17
41
Alan Aradanas
So
16:26
5:18
47
Ben Bruce
Sr
16:29
5:19
50
Abadir Barre
So
17:25
5:37
109
6 SS RIALTO
8-6-5-5-6
Gap: 0:50
81:33
16:19
5:16
189 Tyler Jones
Jr
15:53
5:07
9
Noel Inzunza
Sr
16:08
5:12
20
Jovani Gonzalez
Jr
16:21
5:16
38
Marcos Gomez
Sr
16:28
5:19
48
Jonathan Castro
Jr
16:43
5:24
74
Paul Hansen
Jr
16:54
5:27
83
Darren Brock
Jr
16:59
5:29
87
7 SS POLY LB
5-3-6-7-7
Gap: 0:48
81:32
16:18
5:16
197 Oscar Mendez
So
15:50
5:06
6
Aaron Durham
Sr
15:56
5:08
13
Kevin Brulois
Fr
16:31
5:20
53
Stephen Pedersen
Jr
16:37
5:22
62
Bryan Durham
So
16:38
5:22
63
Floyd Payne
So
17:08
5:32
97
Johnatha Tatum
Sr
17:58
5:48
121
8 Jesuit
11-11-11-9-8
Gap: 0:34
82:06
16:25
5:18
229 Brandon Collins
Jr
16:04
5:11
17
Eric Morse
Sr
16:20
5:16
37
Barry Carmody
Jr
16:30
5:19
52
John Harrah
Jr
16:34
5:21
58
Ben Knox
Sr
16:38
5:22
65
Nate Defelice
Sr
16:59
5:29
86
Nick Defelice
So
17:18
5:35
104
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
9 LAS BELMONT
9-7-8-8-9
Gap: 1:00
82:04
16:25
5:18
230 Humberto Vargas
Sr
15:53
5:07
10
Raymundo Castillo
Jr
16:17
5:15
32
Henok Mulugeta
Sr
16:25
5:18
45
Marlon Ruiz
So
16:36
5:21
61
Jerry Arias
Sr
16:53
5:27
82
Juan Luvian
Jr
17:07
5:31
95
Jose Villela
So
17:11
5:33
99
10 CS CLOVIS
2-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:03
81:54
16:23
5:17
237 J. J. Duke
Jr
15:37
5:02
2
Santos Solorio
Sr
16:24
5:17
44
Brian Dawson
Sr
16:35
5:21
59
Jeremiah Leroy
Sr
16:38
5:22
64
Matt Cooley
Jr
16:40
5:23
68
Zach Tarver
Jr
17:00
5:29
88
Justin Coburn
So
17:01
5:29
90
11 SS SULTANA
10-13-13-12-11
Gap: 0:34
82:15
16:27
5:18
240 Jocob Wagoner
Sr
16:02
5:10
16
Dan Lyon
So
16:30
5:19
51
Ken Lyon
Sr
16:33
5:20
56
Boyd Black
Jr
16:34
5:21
57
Daren Black
So
16:36
5:21
60
Angel Hernande
Jr
16:39
5:22
66
Lind Morales
Jr
16:55
5:27
84
12 CCS BELLARMINE
3-8-9-11-12
Gap: 1:06
82:10
16:26
5:18
250 Neil Davis
Jr
15:44
5:05
3
Wayne Hopp Iii
So
16:23
5:17
42
Samer Narang
Jr
16:31
5:20
54
Paul Roge
Sr
16:42
5:23
72
Grant Cornia
So
16:50
5:26
79
Ryan Jensen
Fr
16:56
5:28
85
Dan Galindo
Sr
17:02
5:30
91
13 SS MURRIETA VALLEY
14-14-12-13-13
Gap: 0:47
82:57
16:35
5:21
287 Kevin Arnold
Jr
16:13
5:14
28
Josh Wing
Sr
16:22
5:17
40
Ryan Carr
Sr
16:29
5:19
49
Tony Bussen
Sr
16:53
5:27
81
Justin Allen
Jr
17:00
5:29
89
Donnie Pearce
Jr
17:12
5:33
100
Tim Cusack
Jr
18:06
5:50
122
14 NCS YGNACIO VALLEY
15-12-14-14-14
Gap: 1:31
83:49
16:46
5:24
327 Anthony Lopez
Sr
16:17
5:15
31
Nik Goodell
Sr
16:19
5:16
35
Abdullah Jamili
Fr
16:40
5:23
69
Harvey Rios
Jr
16:45
5:24
75
Daniel Walker
So
17:48
5:45
117
Michael Croxton
Sr
17:48
5:45
118
Felipe Escobar
Jr
19:29
6:17
142
15 CCS WATSONVILLE
16-17-17-15-15
Gap: 1:02
84:44
16:57
5:28
409 Francisc Tostado
Sr
16:19
5:16
34
Ivan Rodrigue
Jr
16:49
5:25
78
Kurt Munoz
Jr
17:04
5:30
93
Raul Alcantar
Sr
17:11
5:33
98
Omar Tostado
So
17:21
5:36
106
Joey Cervante
So
17:40
5:42
114
Martin Gutierre
Sr
17:46
5:44
116
16 LAS MONROE
17-15-15-16-16
Gap: 1:51
85:50
17:10
5:32
431 Leon Buchanan
Sr
16:22
5:17
39
Germain Ortiz
Sr
16:32
5:20
55
Juan Guzman
So
17:16
5:34
102
Omar Ortega
Sr
17:27
5:38
110
Paramjit Singh
Fr
18:13
5:53
125
Hugo Onofre
Jr
18:24
5:56
129




17 NCS MISSION SAN JOSE
13-16-16-17-17
Gap: 1:38
85:41
17:08
5:32
434 Jeff Squires
Jr
16:13
5:14
27
Micah Strom
Sr
16:48
5:25
77
Tov Fisher-k
Jr
17:08
5:32
96
Alex Hawkins
Sr
17:41
5:42
115
Dan Rodrigue
Jr
17:51
5:45
119
Micah Fisher-k
Sr
18:18
5:54
127
Elliott Hughes
Jr
18:26
5:57
130
18 SJS MODESTO
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 0:43
85:36
17:07
5:31
469 Jeff Porto
Sr
16:41
5:23
71
Jose Chavez
Jr
16:52
5:26
80
Federico Neri
Sr
17:17
5:35
103
Bill Yang
Jr
17:22
5:36
107
Eric Waggoner
Sr
17:24
5:37
108
Matt Hellier
So
18:07
5:51
123
Gerardo Medina
Jr
18:08
5:51
124
19 SFS LOWELL
18-18-18-18-19
Gap: 1:55
86:45
17:21
5:36
484 Jin Daikoku
Jr
16:26
5:18
46
Jonathan Gee
Sr
17:03
5:30
92
David Lin
Jr
17:18
5:35
105
Peter Luong
Jr
17:37
5:41
113
Dario Amodei
Jr
18:21
5:55
128
Brian Quan
Jr
18:35
6:00
131
Madoc Tsang
Sr
19:23
6:15
140
20 OS OAKLAND
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 0:52
93:40
18:44
6:03
664 James Fortune
So
18:16
5:54
126
Armel Jasarevi
Jr
18:36
6:00
132
Benedict Janea
So
18:37
6:00
133
Lorenzo Hooker
Jr
19:03
6:09
136
Gavin Chan
Jr
19:08
6:10
137
Ismet Redzic
Jr
19:32
6:18
143
Brian Wong
So
19:48
6:23
144
21 NS SHASTA
20-20-20-20-21
Gap: 1:21
93:54
18:47
6:03
666 Jesse Minor
Jr
17:52
5:46
120
Ryan Liggatt
Sr
18:39
6:01
134
Wesley Minor
Fr
18:58
6:07
135
Jack Thurman
Jr
19:12
6:12
138
Chris Caskey
So
19:13
6:12
139
Nathan Waxer
Sr
19:28
6:17
141




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.