Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/03
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maddie Rozwat | Fr | V | 21:44 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 63/142 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 28/33 | 21:12 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tani Brown | So | Brentwood S | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
2 | Holly Digerolamo | Sr | Woodcrest Chris S | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
3 | Tomi Amos | So | Castilleja CC | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
4 | Elizabeth Gill | Sr | Branson NC | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Jo Welch | Jr | Redwood Christi CC | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
6 | Andrea Imhof | Fr | San Francisco U NC | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
7 | Katie Fritzke | Fr | Mt. Shasta N | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
8 | Grace Hunter | Jr | San Francisco U NC | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
9 | Hagen Atkins | Fr | Durham N | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
10 | Jessica Macfarlane | Fr | Chadwick S | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Diana Trump | So | College Prep NC | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
12 | Charlotte Gjedsted | So | Lick Wilmerding NC | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
13 | Kayla Lewis | Fr | Woodcrest Chris S | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
14 | Ashley Tucker | Jr | Woodcrest Chris S | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
15 | Sara Ireland | Jr | Maranatha S | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Sarah Peterson | Jr | Flintridge Prep S | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
17 | Katy Carlson | So | Santa Fe Christ SD | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
18 | Vicki Blohm | Jr | San Francisco U NC | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
19 | Annie O'donnell | Sr | Thacher S | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
20 | Nadia Tarazi | Sr | Desert Christia S | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
21 | Ciara Gonzalez | So | Flintridge Prep S | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
22 | Kathryn Mooney | Fr | Mission Prep C | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
23 | Allison Fields | So | Mission Prep C | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
24 | Kyrsti Schwarz | So | Buckely S | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Hannah Vaughan | Jr | Flintridge Prep S | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
26 | Justine Chia | Fr | College Prep NC | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
27 | Nicole Richards | Fr | Desert Christia S | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
28 | Sally Tracy | Sr | San Francisco U NC | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
29 | Tessa Watt | Sr | Brentwood S | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
30 | Piper Tracy | Fr | San Francisco U NC | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
31 | Alex Larsen | So | Desert Christia S | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
32 | Jaclyn Christopher | Fr | Santa Fe Christ SD | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
33 | Krista Dwyer | So | Mammoth S | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
34 | Melody Aaron | Fr | Flintridge Prep S | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
35 | Jessica Wick | Fr | Desert Christia S | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
36 | Katie Stock | So | College Prep NC | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
37 | Sara Melendez | So | Woodcrest Chris S | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
38 | Elyse Lipman | Jr | San Francisco U NC | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
39 | Chelsea Tuck | Jr | Cate S | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
40 | Mackenzie Banks | Jr | Webb S | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
41 | Addie Standifer | Fr | Mammoth S | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
42 | Danielle Jackson | So | Tri-City Christ SD | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
43 | Megan Couch | So | Desert Christia S | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
44 | Erin Montgomery | Jr | Woodcrest Chris S | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
45 | Jewel Butler | Sr | Biggs N | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
46 | Morgan Mcgovern | So | Convent - Sacre NC | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
47 | Monica Monari | Fr | Kings Academy CC | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
48 | Renee Chang | Fr | Flintridge Prep S | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
49 | Amina Ahmad | Fr | St. Lawrence Ac CC | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
50 | Rachelle Strickfaden | Sr | Castilleja CC | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
51 | Jaime Sullivan | Fr | Woodcrest Chris S | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
52 | Lauren Fuentes | So | Webb S | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
53 | Jennifer Myers | Sr | Mammoth S | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
54 | Rachel Larsen | So | Desert Christia S | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
55 | Amy Spoelstra | Sr | Desert Christia S | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
56 | Heather Hirsch | Fr | Webb S | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
57 | Kelsey Dickson | Sr | Webb S | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
58 | Sarah Ifrah | Jr | Brentwood S | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
59 | Caitlyn Schwind | Fr | Mammoth S | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
60 | Ashley Schoettle | So | Castilleja CC | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
61 | Hilary Brown | Fr | Chadwick S | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
62 | Leslie Hirshfield | Sr | Santa Rosa Chri NC | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
63 | Maddie Rozwat | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:44 | 7:01 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 28/33 | ||||
64 | Miranda Mccann | So | Mt. Shasta N | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
65 | Clare Hutchinson | Sr | Julien SD | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
66 | Shalyn Hockey | Jr | Mission Prep C | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
67 | Annie Prentice | Fr | Durham N | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
68 | Nina Morton | Sr | Castilleja CC | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
69 | Celine Cutter | So | Cate S | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
70 | Brittan Smith | Jr | Webb S | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
71 | Emily Henderson | Fr | Kings Academy CC | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
72 | Lauren Robles | So | Chadwick S | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
73 | Anna Gil | Jr | Lick Wilmerding NC | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
74 | Lena Ohta | Sr | Chadwick S | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
75 | Emily Reagan | Sr | Sacred Ht. Prep CC | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
76 | Andi Kleissner | Sr | Castilleja CC | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
77 | Anitra Appa | Fr | Chadwick S | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
78 | Ivy Ewald | So | Lick Wilmerding NC | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
79 | Hannah Faryiss | Fr | Mission Prep C | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
80 | Amy Detrich | Fr | Mt. Shasta N | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
81 | Christina Rosetti | Sr | Convent - Sacre NC | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
82 | Allison Sloan | Fr | Convent - Sacre NC | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
83 | Melissa Weaver | Sr | Santa Fe Christ SD | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
84 | Kate Yandell | So | Flintridge Prep S | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
85 | Lizzy Bovard | Sr | Flintridge Prep S | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
86 | Leslie Edwards | Jr | Brentwood S | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
87 | Anne Erickson | So | Lick Wilmerding NC | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
88 | Virginia Tice | Jr | College Prep NC | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
89 | Elia Kern | Fr | Chadwick S | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
90 | Michelle Tandler | Sr | San Francisco U NC | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
91 | Haley Berka | So | Castilleja CC | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
92 | Madeline Kramer | Jr | Santa Fe Christ SD | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
93 | Sharlene Su | Jr | Castilleja CC | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
94 | Lindsay Barbee | Jr | Webb S | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
95 | Jessica Butelo | So | Kings Academy CC | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
96 | Diana Moughan | Sr | Redwood Christi CC | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
97 | Sharada Maddox | Sr | Brentwood S | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
98 | Jenny Stripe | Sr | Santa Fe Christ SD | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
99 | Ashley Eastin | Jr | Mission Prep C | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
100 | Danielle Moriarity | Fr | Modoc N | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
101 | Tina Tae | Jr | College Prep NC | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
102 | Jackie Shlecter | Jr | Brentwood S | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
103 | Paige Rodriquez | Fr | Elliot Christia SJ | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
104 | Holly Weil | Jr | Brentwood S | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
105 | Katie Oakley | Jr | Webb S | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
106 | Seghel Yohannes | Fr | Convent - Sacre NC | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
107 | Theresa Riforgiate | Jr | Mission Prep C | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
108 | Jill Spevacek | Jr | Julien SD | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
109 | Elizabeth Allison | So | Santa Fe Christ SD | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
110 | Caitlin Donahue | Sr | Etna N | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
111 | Cori Brosnahan | So | Lick Wilmerding NC | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
112 | Kristen Mcdaniel | Sr | Kings Academy CC | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
113 | Christina Durrett | Sr | Tri-City Christ SD | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
114 | Kelly Martins | Jr | Elliot Christia SJ | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
115 | Sondra Blockman | So | Mt. Shasta N | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
116 | Meghan Madigan | Fr | Julien SD | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
117 | Christi Hathorn | Jr | Elliot Christia SJ | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
118 | Jessica Ladd | Sr | Lick Wilmerding NC | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
119 | Sarah Katz | Jr | College Prep NC | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
120 | Sarah Whitaker | Fr | Mission Prep C | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
121 | Kim Henderson | Jr | Kings Academy CC | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
122 | Julie Jackson | So | Elliot Christia SJ | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
123 | Natalie Colich | Jr | Chadwick S | 24:26 | 7:53 | |||||||
124 | Jenny Revelli | Sr | College Prep NC | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
125 | Lauren Oxford | Fr | Mammoth S | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
126 | Katie Flannery | Fr | Convent - Sacre NC | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
127 | Jordan James | So | Tri-City Christ SD | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
128 | Heather Nesheim | Fr | Mt. Shasta N | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
129 | Mishy Thompson | Fr | Mt. Shasta N | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
130 | Kelle Callahan | Sr | Tri-City Christ SD | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
131 | Sarah Schafer | Fr | Tri-City Christ SD | 25:11 | 8:07 | |||||||
132 | Sarah Emerine | Fr | Tri-City Christ SD | 25:14 | 8:08 | |||||||
133 | Tessa Ridgway | Jr | Julien SD | 25:22 | 8:11 | |||||||
134 | Meredith Williams | Sr | Elliot Christia SJ | 25:25 | 8:12 | |||||||
135 | Claire Walker | So | Convent - Sacre NC | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
136 | Justine Williams | Fr | Elliot Christia SJ | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
137 | Ashleigh Pratt | So | Woodcrest Chris S | 25:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
138 | Hanna Thom | Jr | Julien SD | 27:23 | 8:50 | |||||||
139 | Danae Hess | Fr | Elliot Christia SJ | 27:27 | 8:51 | |||||||
140 | Sarah Billings | Sr | Kings Academy CC | 27:38 | 8:55 | |||||||
141 | Jolynn Boice | Sr | Kings Academy CC | 27:49 | 8:58 | |||||||
142 | Jennifer Oyarzo | So | Tri-City Christ SD | 37:24 | 12:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.