Crystal Springs Uplands Results from the WBAL #2 at Shoreline Park on 10/16/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander Tan | Fr | JV | 27:10 | 9:03 | 3 | 69/79 | 22/23 | 29/30 | 1/1 | 23:27 | ||||
Andrew Clavijo | Sr | JV | 21:09 | 7:03 | 3 | 9/79 | 5/23 | 12/30 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Andy Martinez | So | V | 17:39 | 5:53 | 3 | 3/56 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 2/9 | 18:19 (0:40,3.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Arjun Viswanathan | Fr | JV | 23:02 | 7:41 | 3 | 40/79 | 14/23 | 21/30 | 1/2 | |||||
Ben Yuan | So | JV | 22:30 | 7:30 | 3 | 29/79 | 10/23 | 17/30 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bryan Sveum | So | JV | 22:04 | 7:21 | 3 | 18/79 | 7/23 | 14/30 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Bryce Cronkite-Ratcliff | Sr | V | 18:06 | 6:02 | 3 | 11/56 | 3/7 | 3/30 | 2/8 | 17:54 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Charles Janac | Sr | JV | 23:45 | 7:55 | 3 | 45/79 | 16/23 | 23/30 | 1/2 | 24:37 (0:52,3.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Cody Heiner | Jr | V | 17:56 | 5:59 | 3 | 8/56 | 2/7 | 2/30 | 3/9 | 18:52 (0:56,4.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Cole Roberts | Jr | V | 18:39 | 6:13 | 3 | 25/56 | 5/7 | 5/30 | 2/8 | 18:50 (0:11,1.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Connor O'Dowd | Jr | JV | 19:57 | 6:39 | 3 | 3/79 | 3/23 | 10/30 | 1/7 | 20:37 (0:40,3.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Conrad Sain | Fr | JV | 24:02 | 8:01 | 3 | 48/79 | 19/23 | 26/30 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Daniel Friedman | Jr | JV | 19:22 | 6:27 | 3 | 1/79 | 1/23 | 6/30 | 1/9 | 19:32 (0:10,0.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Elliott Lui | Sr | JV | 22:10 | 7:23 | 3 | 21/79 | 8/23 | 15/30 | 1/5 | |||||
Erik Schiller | Jr | V | 18:09 | 6:03 | 3 | 13/56 | 4/7 | 4/30 | 1/8 | 18:38 (0:29,2.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Justin Lui | So | JV | 21:51 | 7:17 | 3 | 15/79 | 6/23 | 13/30 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kenneth Crimmins | Fr | JV | 22:56 | 7:39 | 3 | 38/79 | 13/23 | 20/30 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kyle Cheng | Fr | JV | 23:28 | 7:49 | 3 | 43/79 | 15/23 | 22/30 | 1/2 | |||||
Leo Costa | Fr | JV | 22:54 | 7:38 | 3 | 35/79 | 12/23 | 19/30 | 1/2 | 24:03 (1:09,4.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Matt Susk | Jr | JV | 22:11 | 7:24 | 3 | 23/79 | 9/23 | 16/30 | 1/4 | 24:27 (2:16,9.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Michael LaZar | Fr | JV | 24:30 | 8:10 | 3 | 53/79 | 20/23 | 27/30 | 1/1 | 25:56 (1:26,5.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Michael Madding | So | JV | 19:50 | 6:37 | 3 | 2/79 | 2/23 | 8/30 | 1/7 | 19:53 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Nathan Hayes-Roth | Sr | JV | 24:02 | 8:01 | 3 | 47/79 | 18/23 | 25/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Ravi Lonberg | Fr | JV | 27:16 | 9:05 | 3 | 70/79 | 23/23 | 30/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Reed Jobs | Jr | JV | 22:37 | 7:32 | 3 | 30/79 | 11/23 | 18/30 | 1/3 | 19:18 | ||||
Richard Somers | Jr | JV | 23:57 | 7:59 | 3 | 46/79 | 17/23 | 24/30 | 1/2 | 24:16 (0:19,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Sam Klotz | Fr | JV | 21:03 | 7:01 | 3 | 7/79 | 4/23 | 11/30 | 1/6 | 20:56 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Stephen Pinto | Jr | V | 19:48 | 6:36 | 3 | 38/56 | 6/7 | 7/30 | 2/8 | 19:51 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Timothy So | Fr | JV | 25:51 | 8:37 | 3 | 61/79 | 21/23 | 28/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Will Gray | Jr | V | 19:51 | 6:37 | 3 | 39/56 | 7/7 | 9/30 | 1/6 | 18:21 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/8 | 90:29 1:00 |
3 | 6:02 | 5:53 | 6:13 | 59 | 6:00 | 86:39 95:09 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Andy Martinez (3), Cody Heiner (8), Bryce Cronkite-Ratcliff (11), Erik Schiller (13), Cole Roberts (24) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 101:21 1:47 |
3 | 6:45 | 6:27 | 7:03 | 22 | 6:45 | 113:48 113:48 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Daniel Friedman (1), Michael Madding (2), Connor O'Dowd (3), Sam Klotz (7), Andrew Clavijo (9) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 110:46 0:39 |
3 | 7:23 | 7:17 | 7:30 | 15 | 7:23 | Justin Lui (1), Bryan Sveum (2), Elliott Lui (3), Matt Susk (4), Ben Yuan (5) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 114:57 0:51 |
3 | 7:40 | 7:32 | 7:49 | 16 | 7:40 | Reed Jobs (1), Leo Costa (2), Kenneth Crimmins (3), Arjun Viswanathan (4), Kyle Cheng (6) | |||||
JV 4th 5 | 1/1 | 120:16 0:45 |
3 | 8:01 | 7:55 | 8:10 | 15 | 8:01 | Charles Janac (1), Richard Somers (2), Nathan Hayes-Roth (3), Conrad Sain (4), Michael LaZar (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aadithya Prakash | Jr | HARKER | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Sam Levine | Sr | HARKER | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
3 | Andy Martinez | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:39 | 5:53 | 1/7 | 1/30 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Arnaud Kpachavi | So | PRIORY | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
5 | John Westwood | Sr | KINGS ACADEMY | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Darryl Sepulveda | Jr | EASTSIDE | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
7 | Matt Isaacson | So | KINGS ACADEMY | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
8 | Cody Heiner | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:56 | 5:59 | 2/7 | 2/30 | 3/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
9 | Jabari Perry | Sr | EASTSIDE | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Stefan Eckhardt | Jr | HARKER | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Bryce Cronkite-Ratcliff | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:06 | 6:02 | 3/7 | 3/30 | 2/8 | ||||
12 | Sam Parker | So | MENLO | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Erik Schiller | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:09 | 6:03 | 4/7 | 4/30 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Carlos Chavez | ST. LAWRENCE AC | 18:17 | 6:06 | ||||||||
15 | Matthew Burke | So | KINGS ACADEMY | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Kevin Taylor | Sr | MENLO | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Zach Watterson | So | SHP | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | Lowry Yankwich | So | MENLO | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
19 | Cam Hutton | Jr | SHP | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Zach Kaplan | Fr | SHP | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | David Bessin | Jr | PRIORY | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | Kevin Xu | Sr | HARKER | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Jakari Perry | Sr | EASTSIDE | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
24 | Proteek Biswas | Fr | HARKER | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Cole Roberts | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:39 | 6:13 | 5/7 | 5/30 | 2/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Ben Godfrey | Jr | MENLO | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Tommy Shields | Jr | PRIORY | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Darius McClelland | Sr | PINEWOOD | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
29 | Adam Perelman | Jr | HARKER | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
30 | Jack Duane | Sr | SHP | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | Adrian Ferrari | Jr | SHP | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
32 | Kyle Westwood | So | KINGS ACADEMY | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
33 | Scott Cornelius | Sr | KINGS ACADEMY | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
34 | Carl Elson | So | PINEWOOD | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
35 | Scott Digiorgio | Jr | PRIORY | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
36 | David Low | Jr | PRIORY | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
37 | Lucas Sokolsky | Jr | MENLO | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
38 | Stephen Pinto | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:48 | 6:36 | 6/7 | 7/30 | 2/8 | ||||
39 | Will Gray | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:51 | 6:37 | 7/7 | 9/30 | 1/6 | ||||
40 | Benton Chuter | Fr | PINEWOOD | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Hosking | So | SHP | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
42 | Rocky Chan | Jr | PRIORY | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Cruz | Sr | EASTSIDE | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
44 | Tyler Kotesky | So | HARKER | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
45 | Drew Schleck | Jr | MENLO | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
46 | Michael Haas | Sr | KINGS ACADEMY | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
47 | Ryland Chan | Fr | PINEWOOD | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
48 | Denzel Jackson | Sr | EASTSIDE | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
49 | Travis Breier | Fr | PINEWOOD | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
50 | Drew Bollman | Sr | PRIORY | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
51 | Logan Thompson | Sr | KINGS ACADEMY | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
52 | Gustavo Jiminez | Jr | EASTSIDE | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
53 | Brian Milstein | Jr | PINEWOOD | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
54 | Will Stober | So | MENLO | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
55 | Anthony Copriviza | So | PINEWOOD | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
56 | Aman Vaid | ST. LAWRENCE AC | 42:37 | 14:12 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HARKER 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
89:57 17:59 6:00 |
57 | Aadithya Prakash Jr 17:07 5:42 1 |
Sam Levine Sr 17:32 5:51 2 |
Stefan Eckhardt Jr 18:03 6:01 10 |
Kevin Xu Sr 18:37 6:12 21 |
Proteek Biswas Fr 18:38 6:13 23 |
||
2 | Crystal Springs Uplands 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
90:29 18:06 6:02 |
59 | Andy Martinez So 17:39 5:53 3 |
Cody Heiner Jr 17:56 5:59 8 |
Bryce Cronkite-Ratcliff Sr 18:06 6:02 11 |
Erik Schiller Jr 18:09 6:03 13 |
Cole Roberts Jr 18:39 6:13 24 |
||
3 | KINGS ACADEMY 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:40 |
92:33 18:31 6:10 |
89 | John Westwood Sr 17:41 5:54 5 |
Matt Isaacson So 17:49 5:56 7 |
Matthew Burke So 18:22 6:07 14 |
Kyle Westwood So 19:20 6:27 31 |
Scott Cornelius Sr 19:21 6:27 32 |
||
4 | MENLO 6-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:37 |
93:40 18:44 6:15 |
105 | Sam Parker So 18:08 6:03 12 |
Kevin Taylor Sr 18:25 6:08 15 |
Lowry Yankwich So 18:29 6:10 17 |
Ben Godfrey Jr 18:53 6:18 25 |
Lucas Sokolsky Jr 19:45 6:35 36 |
||
5 | SHP 7-7-7-6-5 Gap: 0:51 |
93:55 18:47 6:16 |
112 | Zach Watterson So 18:26 6:09 16 |
Cam Hutton Jr 18:32 6:11 18 |
Zach Kaplan Fr 18:32 6:11 19 |
Jack Duane Sr 19:08 6:23 29 |
Adrian Ferrari Jr 19:17 6:26 30 |
||
6 | PRIORY 3-5-6-7-6 Gap: 1:59 |
94:26 18:53 6:18 |
119 | Arnaud Kpachavi So 17:40 5:53 4 |
David Bessin Jr 18:36 6:12 20 |
Tommy Shields Jr 18:53 6:18 26 |
Scott Digiorgio Jr 19:38 6:33 34 |
David Low Jr 19:39 6:33 35 |
||
7 | EASTSIDE 5-4-4-5-7 Gap: 3:20 |
95:48 19:10 6:23 |
126 | Darryl Sepulveda Jr 17:48 5:56 6 |
Jabari Perry Sr 18:00 6:00 9 |
Jakari Perry Sr 18:38 6:13 22 |
Andrew Cruz Sr 20:14 6:45 42 |
Denzel Jackson Sr 21:08 7:03 47 |
||
8 | PINEWOOD 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:21 |
100:39 20:08 6:43 |
193 | Darius McClelland Sr 18:55 6:18 27 |
Carl Elson So 19:33 6:31 33 |
Benton Chuter Fr 19:54 6:38 39 |
Ryland Chan Fr 21:01 7:00 46 |
Travis Breier Fr 21:16 7:05 48 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Friedman | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:22 | 6:27 | 1/23 | 6/30 | 1/9 | ||||
2 | Michael Madding | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:50 | 6:37 | 2/23 | 8/30 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Connor O'Dowd | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:57 | 6:39 | 3/23 | 10/30 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Arjun Mody | Sr | HARKER | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
5 | Scott Madera | So | MENLO | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Jackson | So | SHP | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
7 | Sam Klotz | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:03 | 7:01 | 4/23 | 11/30 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Jacob Spence | So | KINGS ACADEMY | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Clavijo | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:09 | 7:03 | 5/23 | 12/30 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Kevin Knox | Fr | SHP | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
11 | Geoffrey Lalonde | So | MENLO | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
12 | Tyler Snow | Sr | KINGS ACADEMY | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
13 | Vishesh Jain | So | HARKER | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
14 | William Chang | Fr | HARKER | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
15 | Justin Lui | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:51 | 7:17 | 6/23 | 13/30 | 1/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Ryan Goulden | So | MENLO | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Liang | So | HARKER | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
18 | Bryan Sveum | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:04 | 7:21 | 7/23 | 14/30 | 1/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | Mj Cootsona | So | MENLO | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
20 | Jack Wookey | Fr | PRIORY | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
21 | Elliott Lui | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:10 | 7:23 | 8/23 | 15/30 | 1/5 | ||||
22 | Daniel De Villiers | So | KINGS ACADEMY | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
23 | Matt Susk | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:11 | 7:24 | 9/23 | 16/30 | 1/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Sam Sedillo | Sr | KINGS ACADEMY | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
25 | Christian Freeman | Fr | SHP | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
26 | Sean Hamilton | So | SHP | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
27 | David Calbert | Sr | PRIORY | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
28 | Ben Tien | So | HARKER | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
29 | Ben Yuan | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:30 | 7:30 | 10/23 | 17/30 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | Reed Jobs | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:37 | 7:32 | 11/23 | 18/30 | 1/3 | ||||
31 | Burt Sadler | Fr | PRIORY | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
32 | Charles Levine | Fr | HARKER | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Mao | Fr | HARKER | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
34 | Brian Haas | Fr | KINGS ACADEMY | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
35 | Leo Costa | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:54 | 7:38 | 12/23 | 19/30 | 1/2 | ||||
36 | Michael Schulze | So | MENLO | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
37 | Ganesh Sivakomar | So | HARKER | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
38 | Kenneth Crimmins | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:56 | 7:39 | 13/23 | 20/30 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
39 | Ian Wolfe | So | HARKER | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
40 | Arjun Viswanathan | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:02 | 7:41 | 14/23 | 21/30 | 1/2 | ||||
41 | Steven Silver | Sr | HARKER | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
42 | Nikhil Narayen | Fr | HARKER | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
43 | Kyle Cheng | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:28 | 7:49 | 15/23 | 22/30 | 1/2 | ||||
44 | David Butler | Fr | PRIORY | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
45 | Charles Janac | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:45 | 7:55 | 16/23 | 23/30 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
46 | Richard Somers | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 23:57 | 7:59 | 17/23 | 24/30 | 1/2 | ||||
47 | Nathan Hayes-Roth | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:02 | 8:01 | 18/23 | 25/30 | 1/1 | ||||
48 | Conrad Sain | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:02 | 8:01 | 19/23 | 26/30 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
49 | Gene Wong | Fr | HARKER | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
50 | Raphael Townshend | Jr | MENLO | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
51 | Vincent Quan | Jr | KINGS ACADEMY | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
52 | Akshay Jagadeesh | Fr | HARKER | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
53 | Michael LaZar | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:30 | 8:10 | 20/23 | 27/30 | 1/1 | ||||
54 | Daniel Menche | Fr | KINGS ACADEMY | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
55 | Nathan Hoffman | Fr | HARKER | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
56 | Will Dennis | Fr | PRIORY | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
57 | Nathan Cheung | Jr | KINGS ACADEMY | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
58 | Brayden Fabris | So | MENLO | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
59 | Max Maynard | Fr | HARKER | 25:51 | 8:37 | |||||||
60 | Michael Lampron-Yo | Sr | PINEWOOD | 25:51 | 8:37 | |||||||
61 | Timothy So | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 25:51 | 8:37 | 21/23 | 28/30 | 1/1 | ||||
62 | Scott Turner | Jr | PRIORY | 25:59 | 8:40 | |||||||
63 | Art Lansing | Jr | PRIORY | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
64 | Richard Xiang | Jr | SHP | 26:06 | 8:42 | |||||||
65 | David Abarca | Jr | SHP | 26:13 | 8:44 | |||||||
66 | Jason Nice | Fr | KINGS ACADEMY | 26:18 | 8:46 | |||||||
67 | Richard Lee | Fr | HARKER | 26:26 | 8:49 | |||||||
68 | Kevin Stine | Fr | KINGS ACADEMY | 26:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
69 | Alexander Tan | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 27:10 | 9:03 | 22/23 | 29/30 | 1/1 | ||||
70 | Ravi Lonberg | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 27:16 | 9:05 | 23/23 | 30/30 | 1/1 | ||||
71 | Christophe Viret | So | MENLO | 27:25 | 9:08 | |||||||
72 | Bladimir Martinez | Fr | EASTSIDE | 27:56 | 9:19 | |||||||
73 | Derek Huang | Fr | HARKER | 28:03 | 9:21 | |||||||
74 | Joshua Sussman | Fr | KINGS ACADEMY | 28:20 | 9:27 | |||||||
75 | Jeff Souders | Jr | PRIORY | 28:32 | 9:31 | |||||||
76 | Evan Chan | Fr | PINEWOOD | 28:54 | 9:38 | |||||||
77 | P Adithya | ST. LAWRENCE AC | 31:07 | 10:22 | ||||||||
78 | Cy Ray | Fr | MENLO | 31:52 | 10:37 | |||||||
79 | Ben Normoyle | Sr | PINEWOOD | 38:17 | 12:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:47 |
101:21 20:16 6:45 |
22 | Daniel Friedman Jr 19:22 6:27 1 |
Michael Madding So 19:50 6:37 2 |
Connor O'Dowd Jr 19:57 6:39 3 |
Sam Klotz Fr 21:03 7:01 7 |
Andrew Clavijo Sr 21:09 7:03 9 |
||
2 | HARKER 2-4-2-2-2 Gap: 2:20 |
108:09 21:38 7:13 |
74 | Arjun Mody Sr 20:09 6:43 4 |
Vishesh Jain So 21:46 7:15 13 |
William Chang Fr 21:49 7:16 14 |
Andrew Liang So 21:56 7:19 17 |
Ben Tien So 22:29 7:30 26 |
||
3 | MENLO 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:21 |
109:08 21:50 7:17 |
82 | Scott Madera So 20:34 6:51 5 |
Geoffrey Lalonde So 21:36 7:12 11 |
Ryan Goulden So 21:56 7:19 16 |
Mj Cootsona So 22:07 7:22 19 |
Michael Schulze So 22:55 7:38 31 |
||
4 | KINGS ACADEMY 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:43 |
109:56 21:59 7:20 |
93 | Jacob Spence So 21:06 7:02 8 |
Tyler Snow Sr 21:39 7:13 12 |
Daniel De Villiers So 22:11 7:24 21 |
Sam Sedillo Sr 22:11 7:24 22 |
Brian Haas Fr 22:49 7:36 30 |
||
5 | SHP 4-2-4-4-5 Gap: 5:24 |
112:43 22:33 7:31 |
103 | Tyler Jackson So 20:42 6:54 6 |
Kevin Knox Fr 21:19 7:06 10 |
Christian Freeman Fr 22:11 7:24 23 |
Sean Hamilton So 22:25 7:28 24 |
Richard Xiang Jr 26:06 8:42 40 |
||
6 | PRIORY 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:52 |
115:50 23:10 7:43 |
140 | Jack Wookey Fr 22:07 7:22 20 |
David Calbert Sr 22:28 7:29 25 |
Burt Sadler Fr 22:39 7:33 27 |
David Butler Fr 23:37 7:52 32 |
Will Dennis Fr 24:59 8:20 36 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
110:46 22:09 7:23 |
15 | Justin Lui So 21:51 7:17 1 |
Bryan Sveum So 22:04 7:21 2 |
Elliott Lui Sr 22:10 7:23 3 |
Matt Susk Jr 22:11 7:24 4 |
Ben Yuan So 22:30 7:30 5 |
||
2 | HARKER 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:20 |
114:30 22:54 7:38 |
48 | Charles Levine Fr 22:44 7:35 7 |
Daniel Mao Fr 22:47 7:36 8 |
Ganesh Sivakomar So 22:55 7:38 10 |
Ian Wolfe So 23:00 7:40 11 |
Steven Silver Sr 23:04 7:41 12 |
||
3 | KINGS ACADEMY 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:32 |
127:46 25:33 8:31 |
85 | Vincent Quan Jr 24:23 8:08 15 |
Daniel Menche Fr 24:47 8:16 16 |
Nathan Cheung Jr 25:23 8:28 17 |
Jason Nice Fr 26:18 8:46 18 |
Kevin Stine Fr 26:55 8:58 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
114:57 22:59 7:40 |
16 | Reed Jobs Jr 22:37 7:32 1 |
Leo Costa Fr 22:54 7:38 2 |
Kenneth Crimmins Fr 22:56 7:39 3 |
Arjun Viswanathan Fr 23:02 7:41 4 |
Kyle Cheng Fr 23:28 7:49 6 |
||
2 | HARKER 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:32 |
122:36 24:31 8:10 |
47 | Nikhil Narayen Fr 23:19 7:46 5 |
Gene Wong Fr 24:05 8:02 9 |
Akshay Jagadeesh Fr 24:27 8:09 10 |
Nathan Hoffman Fr 24:54 8:18 11 |
Max Maynard Fr 25:51 8:37 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
120:16 24:03 8:01 |
15 | Charles Janac Sr 23:45 7:55 1 |
Richard Somers Jr 23:57 7:59 2 |
Nathan Hayes-Roth Sr 24:02 8:01 3 |
Conrad Sain Fr 24:02 8:01 4 |
Michael LaZar Fr 24:30 8:10 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Daniel Friedman, Jr, 19:22, CSU | CSU, 101:21, 22 |
V | Aadithya Prakash, Jr, 17:07, HARKER | HARKER, 89:57, 57 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Sherie Tan, Sr, 22:42, NOTRE DAME | HARKER, 117:24, 32 |
V | Priya Pappu, Sr, 19:51, KINGS ACADEMY | MENLO, 104:39, 76 |