Clovis Results from the Golden West Invitational at Mooney Grove Park on 9/30/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Scherf | Jr | V | 17:09.02 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 26/193 | 6/7 | 6/15 | 1/24 | 18:15 (1:06,6.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Caleb Gardner | Jr | JV | 19:59.27 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 20/120 | 2/4 | 13/15 | 5/19 | |||||
Chris Watkins | Jr | V | 16:22.55 | 5:17 | 3.1 | 11/193 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 1/31 | 17:29.43 (1:07,6.4) |
16:12.5 | 16:12.5 | 16:13 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Ezana Mesfin | Sr | V | 17:25 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 34/193 | 7/7 | 7/15 | 1/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Fernando Sandoval | Fr | F/S | 17:44.04 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 1/149 | 1/4 | 8/15 | 1/28 | 16:59.7 | 16:59.7 | 17:00 | ||
Izaiah Flores | Sr | V | 16:21.65 | 5:17 | 3.1 | 10/193 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 2/31 | 17:05.82 (0:44,4.3) |
16:10.6 | 16:10.6 | 16:11 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Jackee Moua | Sr | V | 16:35.15 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 17/193 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 1/28 | 16:39.41 (0:04,0.4) |
16:29.9 | 16:29.9 | 16:30 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) |
Jacob Meyer | Sr | JV | 20:47.41 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 30/120 | 3/4 | 14/15 | 6/17 | 19:47.1 | 19:47.1 | 19:02 | ||
Jordan Marroquin | Fr | F/S | 18:08.09 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 4/149 | 2/4 | 9/15 | 2/27 | |||||
Josiah Majors | Jr | JV | 21:35.63 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 38/120 | 4/4 | 15/15 | 5/16 | 20:05 | ||||
Marcus Cuiriz | Sr | JV | 19:14.69 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 8/120 | 1/4 | 11/15 | 7/23 | 18:33.56 | 18:33.56 | 18:20.6 | 18:00 | |
Matt Fierro | Sr | V | 16:32.77 | 5:20 | 3.1 | 16/193 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 1/31 | 16:32.3 | 16:32.3 | 16:29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Nathan Nickeson | Sr | V | 16:05.91 | 5:12 | 3.1 | 6/193 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 5/31 | 16:12.09 (0:06,0.6) |
15:54 | 15:54 | 15:54 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Tyler Murphy | So | F/S | 18:12.16 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 5/149 | 3/4 | 10/15 | 1/25 | 20:45.71 (2:34,12.3) |
18:01.4 | 18:01.4 | 18:01 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) |
Zane West | So | F/S | 19:15.27 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 20/149 | 4/4 | 12/15 | 2/24 | 18:52.7 | 18:52.7 | 18:53 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/28 | 81:58 0:29 |
3.1 | 5:17 | 5:12 | 5:21 | 60 | 5:17 | 84:30 (2:32,3.0) |
81:19 | 81:19 | 80:02 81:19 |
Cougars ROCK! (LY) | Nathan Nickeson (6), Izaiah Flores (10), Chris Watkins (11), Matt Fierro (16), Jackee Moua (17) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | De'vyd Lawson | Sr | Redwood -ce | 15:54.06 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Jaden Uphoff | Jr | Monache | 15:54.76 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Ivan Ayala | Sr | Coalinga | 15:57.61 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Mohammed Ali | Jr | Avenal | 15:57.94 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Ivan Mendez | So | Monache | 16:04.62 | 5:11 | |||||||
6 | Nathan Nickeson | Sr | Clovis | 16:05.91 | 5:12 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 5/31 | 16:12 (0:06) |
15:54 | 15:54 | You ROCK! (LY) |
7 | Aj Wolfert | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 16:07.14 | 5:12 | |||||||
8 | Cristian Gomez | Jr | Reedley | 16:09.24 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Jose Rodriguez | So | McFarland | 16:19.34 | 5:16 | |||||||
10 | Izaiah Flores | Sr | Clovis | 16:21.65 | 5:17 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 2/31 | 17:06 (0:44) |
16:10.6 | 16:10.6 | You ROCK! (LY) |
11 | Chris Watkins | Jr | Clovis | 16:22.55 | 5:17 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 1/31 | 17:29 (1:07) |
16:12.5 | 16:12.5 | You ROCK! (LY) |
12 | Ismael Ramirez | Jr | Redwood -ce | 16:23.46 | 5:17 | |||||||
13 | Ruben Reyes | Sr | Reedley | 16:23.84 | 5:17 | |||||||
14 | Melacio Gozalez | Jr | McFarland | 16:24.48 | 5:18 | |||||||
15 | Laykyn Branco | Sr | Redwood -ce | 16:26.62 | 5:18 | |||||||
16 | Matt Fierro | Sr | Clovis | 16:32.77 | 5:20 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 1/31 | 16:32.3 | 16:32.3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
17 | Jackee Moua | Sr | Clovis | 16:35.15 | 5:21 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 1/28 | 16:39 (0:04) |
16:29.9 | 16:29.9 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) |
18 | Marcos Mulato | Sr | McFarland | 16:37.69 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | Alex Garcia | Jr | Reedley | 16:38.82 | 5:22 | |||||||
20 | Marcos Soltero | Sr | Avenal | 16:39.83 | 5:23 | |||||||
21 | Amrit Sandhu | Sr | Monache | 16:55.66 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Alex Avila | Sr | Coalinga | 16:56.51 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Antone Fanucchi | Sr | Garces | 16:59.94 | 5:29 | |||||||
24 | Seth Diaz | Jr | McFarland | 17:07.18 | 5:31 | |||||||
25 | Sammy Diaz | Jr | McFarland | 17:07.49 | 5:31 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Scherf | Jr | Clovis | 17:09.02 | 5:32 | 6/7 | 6/15 | 1/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
27 | Charlie Sawyer | Jr | Clovis West | 17:13.66 | 5:33 | |||||||
28 | Bailey Darnel | So | Redwood -ce | 17:15.48 | 5:34 | |||||||
29 | Mauro Sanchez | Jr | Reedley | 17:16.12 | 5:34 | |||||||
30 | Josiah Diaz | Jr | McFarland | 17:16.54 | 5:34 | |||||||
31 | Isaiah Sotelo | Fr | Monache | 17:18.61 | 5:35 | |||||||
32 | Rafael Gutierez | Jr | Kennedy -ce | 17:20.96 | 5:36 | |||||||
33 | Julian Ceballos | Sr | Monache | 17:22.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
34 | Ezana Mesfin | Sr | Clovis | 17:25 | 5:37 | 7/7 | 7/15 | 1/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Josue Estevez | Sr | McLane | 17:28.73 | 5:38 | |||||||
36 | Seth Bullard | Sr | Taft -ce | 17:29.14 | 5:38 | |||||||
37 | Joachim Del Rosario | So | Monache | 17:32.48 | 5:40 | |||||||
38 | Matthew Jarrett | Fr | Reedley | 17:32.98 | 5:40 | |||||||
39 | Joel Garcia | Jr | Monache | 17:34.97 | 5:40 | |||||||
40 | Mauricio Mendoza | Sr | Tulare Western | 17:35.55 | 5:41 | |||||||
41 | Alex Fontes | So | Redwood -ce | 17:36.28 | 5:41 | |||||||
42 | Jared Orth | Sr | Clovis West | 17:36.73 | 5:41 | |||||||
43 | Cory Ellis | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 17:38.34 | 5:41 | |||||||
44 | Alejandro Quinonez | Sr | Taft -ce | 17:46.88 | 5:44 | |||||||
45 | Jose Felix | Jr | Shafter | 17:47.82 | 5:44 | |||||||
46 | Evan Molina | Jr | Redwood -ce | 17:49.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
47 | Anthony Valencia | So | Coalinga | 17:49.76 | 5:45 | |||||||
48 | Nathan Burd | Jr | Lemoore | 17:50.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
49 | Joseph Magnone | Jr | El Diamante | 17:51.47 | 5:46 | |||||||
50 | Saul Cardenas | Jr | Shafter | 17:52.07 | 5:46 | |||||||
51 | Vicente Cruz | Sr | Arvin | 17:53.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Morgan | Fr | Clovis West | 17:55.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
53 | Jimenez Ishmeal | Jr | Parlier | 17:58.77 | 5:48 | |||||||
54 | Diego Carrasco | Jr | San Joaquin | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
55 | Julian Picazo | Sr | Reedley | 18:04.28 | 5:50 | |||||||
56 | Tristin Raymond | Jr | Redwood -ce | 18:04.95 | 5:50 | |||||||
57 | Bobby Browning | So | San Joaquin | 18:06.53 | 5:50 | |||||||
58 | Gonzalo Gutierrez | Jr | Avenal | 18:07.96 | 5:51 | |||||||
59 | Michael Subia | Jr | McLane | 18:10.66 | 5:52 | |||||||
60 | Amado Nunez | Jr | Wonderful Co | 18:11.35 | 5:52 | |||||||
61 | Andres Camacho | Jr | Taft -ce | 18:12.72 | 5:52 | |||||||
62 | Garcia Baltasar | Jr | Arvin | 18:13.79 | 5:53 | |||||||
63 | Keenan Wong | So | Clovis West | 18:14.65 | 5:53 | |||||||
64 | Cameron Mcfarlin | Fr | Coalinga | 18:16.58 | 5:54 | |||||||
65 | Juan Palma | Fr | Arvin | 18:17.01 | 5:54 | |||||||
66 | Chrstian Bloemhof | Sr | Shafter | 18:18.61 | 5:54 | |||||||
67 | Brayden Costales | Fr | Clovis West | 18:20.24 | 5:55 | |||||||
68 | Matthew Taksa | Jr | San Joaquin | 18:21.47 | 5:55 | |||||||
69 | Miguel Villegas | So | Woodlake | 18:22.44 | 5:56 | |||||||
70 | Jack Perez | Sr | El Diamante | 18:23.24 | 5:56 | |||||||
71 | Shawn Bianchi | Jr | Clovis West | 18:25.36 | 5:57 | |||||||
72 | Eliezer Gonzalez | Fr | Avenal | 18:26.18 | 5:57 | |||||||
73 | Luis Reyes | So | Arvin | 18:28.83 | 5:58 | |||||||
74 | Alexis Sanchez | Jr | Avenal | 18:30.99 | 5:58 | |||||||
75 | Matthew Magill | Jr | San Joaquin | 18:32.42 | 5:59 | |||||||
76 | Shane Ibardolasa | So | Parlier | 18:32.88 | 5:59 | |||||||
77 | Jesse Moehloenkamp | Jr | El Diamante | 18:34.74 | 6:00 | |||||||
78 | Sergio Rodriguez | Sr | Reedley | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
79 | Yousif Hussein | Jr | Shafter | 18:35.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
80 | Alfredo Pimentel | Jr | Kennedy -ce | 18:37.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
81 | Jonathan Abundis | Sr | Selma | 18:37.58 | 6:01 | |||||||
82 | Efrain Vasquez | Jr | Selma | 18:37.83 | 6:01 | |||||||
83 | Jimenez Adrian | So | Parlier | 18:38.08 | 6:01 | |||||||
84 | Jovany Montelongo | Jr | Wonderful Co | 18:38.31 | 6:01 | |||||||
85 | Joseph Dominguez | Sr | Arvin | 18:40.45 | 6:01 | |||||||
86 | Josh Gonzalez | Sr | Golden West | 18:41.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
87 | Jose Escoto | Sr | McLane | 18:45.68 | 6:03 | |||||||
88 | Rodrigo Reynoza | Sr | Avenal | 18:46.01 | 6:03 | |||||||
89 | Adrian Luna | So | Taft -ce | 18:47.34 | 6:04 | |||||||
90 | Enso Valle | Jr | Shafter | 18:51.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
91 | Andres Rizo | Sr | Lemoore | 18:52.54 | 6:05 | |||||||
92 | Jaime Navarro | So | Woodlake | 18:56.22 | 6:07 | |||||||
93 | Jesus Zavala-lopez | Jr | Arvin | 18:56.53 | 6:07 | |||||||
94 | David Ortiz | Jr | Golden West | 18:57.64 | 6:07 | |||||||
95 | Miguel Andrade | Jr | Hanford | 19:00.17 | 6:08 | |||||||
96 | William Huffaker | Jr | Tulare Western | 19:01.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
97 | Coby Esquibel | Fr | Wonderful Co | 19:04.69 | 6:09 | |||||||
98 | Antonio Munoz | Sr | Tulare Union | 19:07.07 | 6:10 | |||||||
99 | Moises Ruiz | Jr | Taft -ce | 19:08.71 | 6:11 | |||||||
100 | Jacob Pace | Fr | Clovis West | 19:12.06 | 6:12 | |||||||
101 | Jesus Duran | Sr | Coalinga | 19:13.55 | 6:12 | |||||||
102 | Manuel Perez | Fr | Arvin | 19:13.98 | 6:12 | |||||||
103 | Nick Michael | So | San Joaquin | 19:15.43 | 6:13 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Jimenez | So | Summit Charter Acad | 19:16.34 | 6:13 | |||||||
105 | Stockton Velo | So | Sierra Pacific | 19:19.35 | 6:14 | |||||||
106 | Spencer Garza | Sr | Garces | 19:20.45 | 6:14 | |||||||
107 | Gardea Nikolas | So | Kennedy -ce | 19:20.84 | 6:14 | |||||||
108 | Justis Degroot | Sr | Tulare Union | 19:21.96 | 6:15 | |||||||
109 | Luis Mendez | Sr | Avenal | 19:23.04 | 6:15 | |||||||
110 | Matthew Ricci | Jr | San Joaquin | 19:23.81 | 6:15 | |||||||
111 | Abel Negrete | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 19:24.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
112 | Ariel Garcia | Jr | McLane | 19:27.89 | 6:17 | |||||||
113 | Victor Guzman | Sr | Hoover -ce | 19:28.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
114 | Enrique Uribe | Sr | Golden West | 19:29.28 | 6:17 | |||||||
115 | Fabian Sanchez | Sr | Tulare Western | 19:32.87 | 6:18 | |||||||
116 | Kenneth Denman | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 19:34.65 | 6:19 | |||||||
117 | Fabian Bribiesca | So | Orosi | 19:35.33 | 6:19 | |||||||
118 | Jasmit Briana | Jr | Coalinga | 19:39.75 | 6:21 | |||||||
119 | Alvaro Lopez | Fr | Garces | 19:44.31 | 6:22 | |||||||
120 | Aaron Padilla | Jr | Garces | 19:46.28 | 6:23 | |||||||
121 | Jorge Cruz | So | Orosi | 19:47.71 | 6:23 | |||||||
122 | Yash Bahkta | Sr | Tulare Union | 19:48.36 | 6:23 | |||||||
123 | Fernando Leanos | So | Selma | 19:48.97 | 6:24 | |||||||
124 | Sinoel Garcia | So | Orosi | 19:50.11 | 6:24 | |||||||
125 | Aaron Brown | Jr | Shafter | 19:50.46 | 6:24 | |||||||
126 | Ethan Gandola | Fr | Garces | 19:50.73 | 6:24 | |||||||
127 | Olaf Martinez | Jr | Fowler | 19:52.59 | 6:25 | |||||||
128 | Ryan Freitas | So | San Joaquin | 19:54.86 | 6:25 | |||||||
129 | Jose Navarro | Sr | McFarland | 19:55.53 | 6:26 | |||||||
130 | Sergio Gonzalez | Jr | Sierra Pacific | 19:55.95 | 6:26 | |||||||
131 | Adrian Nazaroff | Sr | Shafter | 20:00.09 | 6:27 | |||||||
132 | Jackson Miller | Jr | El Diamante | 20:02.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
133 | Damien Izquierdo | Sr | Hanford | 20:03.89 | 6:28 | |||||||
134 | Gabriel Solano | Fr | Kennedy -ce | 20:15.29 | 6:32 | |||||||
135 | Nick Rodriguez | Fr | Summit Charter Acad | 20:16.99 | 6:33 | |||||||
136 | Jacob Ramirez | So | Coalinga | 20:17.32 | 6:33 | |||||||
137 | Leif Hagen | Jr | Golden West | 20:18.41 | 6:33 | |||||||
138 | Roberto Banuelos | Jr | El Diamante | 20:21.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
139 | Marcos Mendez | Jr | Woodlake | 20:21.94 | 6:34 | |||||||
140 | Julian Duran | So | Woodlake | 20:26.15 | 6:36 | |||||||
141 | Nathan Soriano | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 20:29.97 | 6:37 | |||||||
142 | Ronaldo Berrueco | Jr | Orosi | 20:32.74 | 6:38 | |||||||
143 | Ralph Luna | Jr | Fowler | 20:37.26 | 6:39 | |||||||
144 | Kenneth Russo | Sr | Garces | 20:44.24 | 6:41 | |||||||
145 | Luis Capistrano | Sr | McLane | 20:44.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
146 | Francisco Perez | Fr | Parlier | 20:46.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
147 | Gustavo Barrera | Sr | Lemoore | 20:52.83 | 6:44 | |||||||
148 | Stephen Castro | Fr | Wonderful Co | 20:55.98 | 6:45 | |||||||
149 | Albert Lee | Jr | Garces | 20:59.43 | 6:46 | |||||||
150 | Marco Dias | So | Sierra Pacific | 21:02.09 | 6:47 | |||||||
151 | Dalton Bethal | Sr | Summit Charter Acad | 21:03.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
152 | Ernesto Ramirez | Jr | Hoover -ce | 21:05.84 | 6:48 | |||||||
153 | Jair Perez | Jr | Hoover -ce | 21:08.11 | 6:49 | |||||||
154 | Jose Gomez | Sr | Hanford | 21:09.08 | 6:49 | |||||||
155 | Guillermo Cortez | Sr | McLane | 21:10.55 | 6:50 | |||||||
156 | John Hernandez | Sr | Golden West | 21:11.03 | 6:50 | |||||||
157 | Sawyer Maier | Jr | Taft -ce | 21:12.83 | 6:51 | |||||||
158 | Adam Mitchell | So | Sierra Pacific | 21:16.66 | 6:52 | |||||||
159 | Daniel Nichols | Sr | Fowler | 21:19.61 | 6:53 | |||||||
160 | Fredy Gonzalez | So | Orosi | 21:20.79 | 6:53 | |||||||
161 | Rylee White | So | Lemoore | 21:21.15 | 6:53 | |||||||
162 | Ricardo Rubio | Jr | Selma | 21:22.96 | 6:54 | |||||||
163 | Jesse Alcantar | So | Wonderful Co | 21:23.21 | 6:54 | |||||||
164 | Kevin Soto | Jr | Orosi | 21:32.76 | 6:57 | |||||||
165 | Elijah Moraido | So | Woodlake | 21:40.63 | 7:00 | |||||||
166 | Jon Phajit | Sr | Golden West | 21:41.01 | 7:00 | |||||||
167 | James Gutierrez | Fr | Tulare Union | 21:46.09 | 7:01 | |||||||
168 | Loiue Guitierrez | Jr | Tulare Western | 21:46.47 | 7:01 | |||||||
169 | David Cordova | Jr | Hoover -ce | 21:59.49 | 7:06 | |||||||
170 | Isiah Gomez | Jr | Fowler | 22:03.83 | 7:07 | |||||||
171 | Diego Valles | Jr | Hoover -ce | 22:08.99 | 7:09 | |||||||
172 | Nathaniel Rich | Jr | Tulare Union | 22:12.3 | 7:10 | |||||||
173 | Nate Lundin | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 22:13.59 | 7:10 | |||||||
174 | Jonathan Perez | Fr | Summit Charter Acad | 22:14.55 | 7:11 | |||||||
175 | Alexis Llamas | Sr | Woodlake | 22:14.97 | 7:11 | |||||||
176 | Mario Montoya | Fr | Tulare Union | 22:15.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
177 | Jonathan Villa | Fr | Kennedy -ce | 22:34.45 | 7:17 | |||||||
178 | Joey Castro | So | Wonderful Co | 22:37.92 | 7:18 | |||||||
179 | Carlos Reyes | Jr | Lemoore | 22:44.18 | 7:20 | |||||||
180 | Ethan Padilla | Jr | Tulare Union | 22:54.98 | 7:24 | |||||||
181 | Rivaldo Lopez | Jr | Parlier | 23:03.67 | 7:26 | |||||||
182 | Marcus Perez | Sr | Kennedy -ce | 23:08.85 | 7:28 | |||||||
183 | Kevin Espinosa | Sr | Parlier | 23:25.06 | 7:33 | |||||||
184 | David Hernandez | So | Orosi | 23:39.06 | 7:38 | |||||||
185 | Lucas Giannetto | Jr | Summit Charter Acad | 23:42.39 | 7:39 | |||||||
186 | Joshua Amaya | Sr | Fowler | 23:42.87 | 7:39 | |||||||
187 | Agustin Olivares | Sr | Hanford | 23:43.26 | 7:39 | |||||||
188 | Bradley Sanborn | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 23:49.92 | 7:41 | |||||||
189 | Daniel West | Sr | Summit Charter Acad | 24:48.45 | 8:00 | |||||||
190 | Blair Cabunoc | So | Wonderful Co | 25:51.11 | 8:20 | |||||||
191 | Ivan Alatorre | Sr | Lemoore | 26:09.96 | 8:26 | |||||||
192 | Ethan Chhan | Jr | Sierra Pacific | 28:13.29 | 9:06 | |||||||
193 | Juan Vega | Jr | Lemoore | 28:19.05 | 9:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis 5-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
81:58 16:24 5:17 |
60 | Nathan Nickeson Sr 16:06 5:12 6 |
Izaiah Flores Sr 16:22 5:17 10 |
Chris Watkins Jr 16:23 5:17 11 |
Matt Fierro Sr 16:33 5:20 16 |
Jackee Moua Sr 16:35 5:21 17 |
Andrew Scherf Jr 17:09 5:32 26 |
Ezana Mesfin Sr 17:25 5:37 34 |
2 | McFarland 8-5-5-4-2 Gap: 0:48 |
83:36 16:43 5:24 |
90 | Jose Rodriguez So 16:19 5:16 9 |
Melacio Gozalez Jr 16:24 5:18 14 |
Marcos Mulato Sr 16:38 5:22 18 |
Seth Diaz Jr 17:07 5:31 24 |
Sammy Diaz Jr 17:07 5:31 25 |
Josiah Diaz Jr 17:17 5:34 30 |
Jose Navarro Sr 19:56 6:26 122 |
3 | Monache 2-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
83:36 16:43 5:24 |
92 | Jaden Uphoff Jr 15:55 5:08 2 |
Ivan Mendez So 16:05 5:11 5 |
Amrit Sandhu Sr 16:56 5:28 21 |
Isaiah Sotelo Fr 17:19 5:35 31 |
Julian Ceballos Sr 17:22 5:36 33 |
Joachim Del Rosario So 17:32 5:40 37 |
Joel Garcia Jr 17:35 5:40 39 |
4 | Redwood -ce 1-2-2-2-4 Gap: 1:42 |
83:36 16:43 5:24 |
96 | De'vyd Lawson Sr 15:54 5:08 1 |
Ismael Ramirez Jr 16:23 5:17 12 |
Laykyn Branco Sr 16:27 5:18 15 |
Bailey Darnel So 17:15 5:34 28 |
Alex Fontes So 17:36 5:41 40 |
Evan Molina Jr 17:49 5:45 45 |
Tristin Raymond Jr 18:05 5:50 55 |
5 | Reedley 7-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:24 |
84:01 16:48 5:25 |
107 | Cristian Gomez Jr 16:09 5:13 8 |
Ruben Reyes Sr 16:24 5:17 13 |
Alex Garcia Jr 16:39 5:22 19 |
Mauro Sanchez Jr 17:16 5:34 29 |
Matthew Jarrett Fr 17:33 5:40 38 |
Julian Picazo Sr 18:04 5:50 54 |
Sergio Rodriguez Sr 18:35 6:00 77 |
6 | Avenal 4-6-7-7-6 Gap: 2:33 |
87:43 17:33 5:40 |
225 | Mohammed Ali Jr 15:58 5:09 4 |
Marcos Soltero Sr 16:40 5:23 20 |
Gonzalo Gutierrez Jr 18:08 5:51 57 |
Eliezer Gonzalez Fr 18:26 5:57 71 |
Alexis Sanchez Jr 18:31 5:58 73 |
Rodrigo Reynoza Sr 18:46 6:03 85 |
Luis Mendez Sr 19:23 6:15 104 |
7 | Coalinga 3-7-6-6-7 Gap: 3:16 |
88:14 17:39 5:42 |
230 | Ivan Ayala Sr 15:58 5:09 3 |
Alex Avila Sr 16:57 5:28 22 |
Anthony Valencia So 17:50 5:45 46 |
Cameron Mcfarlin Fr 18:17 5:54 63 |
Jesus Duran Sr 19:14 6:12 96 |
Jasmit Briana Jr 19:40 6:21 112 |
Jacob Ramirez So 20:17 6:33 128 |
8 | Clovis West 10-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:07 |
89:21 17:52 5:46 |
247 | Charlie Sawyer Jr 17:14 5:33 27 |
Jared Orth Sr 17:37 5:41 41 |
Matthew Morgan Fr 17:55 5:47 51 |
Keenan Wong So 18:15 5:53 62 |
Brayden Costales Fr 18:20 5:55 66 |
Shawn Bianchi Jr 18:25 5:57 70 |
Jacob Pace Fr 19:12 6:12 95 |
9 | Taft -ce 13-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:40 |
91:25 18:17 5:54 |
319 | Seth Bullard Sr 17:29 5:38 36 |
Alejandro Quinonez Sr 17:47 5:44 43 |
Andres Camacho Jr 18:13 5:52 60 |
Adrian Luna So 18:47 6:04 86 |
Moises Ruiz Jr 19:09 6:11 94 |
Sawyer Maier Jr 21:13 6:51 148 |
|
10 | Shafter 14-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:03 |
91:25 18:17 5:54 |
323 | Jose Felix Jr 17:48 5:44 44 |
Saul Cardenas Jr 17:52 5:46 49 |
Chrstian Bloemhof Sr 18:19 5:54 65 |
Yousif Hussein Jr 18:35 6:00 78 |
Enso Valle Jr 18:51 6:05 87 |
Aaron Brown Jr 19:50 6:24 118 |
Adrian Nazaroff Sr 20:00 6:27 124 |
11 | Arvin 17-14-12-11-11 Gap: 0:47 |
91:33 18:19 5:54 |
329 | Vicente Cruz Sr 17:53 5:46 50 |
Garcia Baltasar Jr 18:14 5:53 61 |
Juan Palma Fr 18:17 5:54 64 |
Luis Reyes So 18:29 5:58 72 |
Joseph Dominguez Sr 18:40 6:01 82 |
Jesus Zavala-lopez Jr 18:57 6:07 90 |
Manuel Perez Fr 19:14 6:12 97 |
12 | San Joaquin 19-13-13-12-12 Gap: 1:13 |
92:18 18:28 5:57 |
348 | Diego Carrasco Jr 18:02 5:49 53 |
Bobby Browning So 18:07 5:50 56 |
Matthew Taksa Jr 18:21 5:55 67 |
Matthew Magill Jr 18:32 5:59 74 |
Nick Michael So 19:15 6:13 98 |
Matthew Ricci Jr 19:24 6:15 105 |
Ryan Freitas So 19:55 6:25 121 |
13 | Mt. Whitney 6-8-10-13-13 Gap: 4:23 |
93:14 18:39 6:01 |
398 | Aj Wolfert Jr 16:07 5:12 7 |
Cory Ellis Sr 17:38 5:41 42 |
Abel Negrete Sr 19:24 6:16 106 |
Kenneth Denman Jr 19:35 6:19 110 |
Nathan Soriano Jr 20:30 6:37 133 |
Nate Lundin Jr 22:14 7:10 162 |
Bradley Sanborn Jr 23:50 7:41 176 |
14 | McLane 12-11-14-14-14 Gap: 3:16 |
94:38 18:56 6:06 |
421 | Josue Estevez Sr 17:29 5:38 35 |
Michael Subia Jr 18:11 5:52 58 |
Jose Escoto Sr 18:46 6:03 84 |
Ariel Garcia Jr 19:28 6:17 107 |
Luis Capistrano Sr 20:45 6:42 137 |
Guillermo Cortez Sr 21:11 6:50 146 |
|
15 | El Diamante 16-16-15-15-15 Gap: 2:30 |
95:13 19:03 6:09 |
448 | Joseph Magnone Jr 17:51 5:46 48 |
Jack Perez Sr 18:23 5:56 69 |
Jesse Moehloenkamp Jr 18:35 6:00 76 |
Jackson Miller Jr 20:02 6:28 125 |
Roberto Banuelos Jr 20:21 6:34 130 |
||
16 | Garces 9-17-19-18-16 Gap: 2:51 |
95:42 19:08 6:10 |
470 | Antone Fanucchi Sr 17:00 5:29 23 |
Spencer Garza Sr 19:20 6:14 101 |
Alvaro Lopez Fr 19:44 6:22 113 |
Aaron Padilla Jr 19:46 6:23 114 |
Ethan Gandola Fr 19:51 6:24 119 |
Kenneth Russo Sr 20:44 6:41 136 |
Albert Lee Jr 20:59 6:46 141 |
17 | Kennedy -ce 11-14-17-16-17 Gap: 5:13 |
98:09 19:38 6:20 |
505 | Rafael Gutierez Jr 17:21 5:36 32 |
Alfredo Pimentel Jr 18:37 6:00 79 |
Gardea Nikolas So 19:21 6:14 102 |
Gabriel Solano Fr 20:15 6:32 126 |
Jonathan Villa Fr 22:34 7:17 166 |
Marcus Perez Sr 23:09 7:28 171 |
|
18 | Parlier 18-18-16-17-18 Gap: 5:05 |
99:00 19:48 6:23 |
515 | Jimenez Ishmeal Jr 17:59 5:48 52 |
Shane Ibardolasa So 18:33 5:59 75 |
Jimenez Adrian So 18:38 6:01 80 |
Francisco Perez Fr 20:47 6:42 138 |
Rivaldo Lopez Jr 23:04 7:26 170 |
Kevin Espinosa Sr 23:25 7:33 172 |
|
19 | Wonderful Co 20-20-18-19-19 Gap: 3:12 |
98:14 19:39 6:20 |
525 | Amado Nunez Jr 18:11 5:52 59 |
Jovany Montelongo Jr 18:38 6:01 81 |
Coby Esquibel Fr 19:05 6:09 92 |
Stephen Castro Fr 20:56 6:45 140 |
Jesse Alcantar So 21:23 6:54 153 |
Joey Castro So 22:38 7:18 167 |
Blair Cabunoc So 25:51 8:20 178 |
20 | Golden West 22-22-21-20-20 Gap: 2:30 |
98:38 19:44 6:22 |
559 | Josh Gonzalez Sr 18:42 6:02 83 |
David Ortiz Jr 18:58 6:07 91 |
Enrique Uribe Sr 19:29 6:17 109 |
Leif Hagen Jr 20:18 6:33 129 |
John Hernandez Sr 21:11 6:50 147 |
Jon Phajit Sr 21:41 7:00 156 |
|
21 | Woodlake 21-21-22-21-21 Gap: 3:18 |
99:47 19:57 6:26 |
575 | Miguel Villegas So 18:22 5:56 68 |
Jaime Navarro So 18:56 6:07 89 |
Marcos Mendez Jr 20:22 6:34 131 |
Julian Duran So 20:26 6:36 132 |
Elijah Moraido So 21:41 7:00 155 |
Alexis Llamas Sr 22:15 7:11 164 |
|
22 | Lemoore 15-19-20-22-22 Gap: 4:54 |
101:41 20:20 6:34 |
594 | Nathan Burd Jr 17:50 5:45 47 |
Andres Rizo Sr 18:53 6:05 88 |
Gustavo Barrera Sr 20:53 6:44 139 |
Rylee White So 21:21 6:53 152 |
Carlos Reyes Jr 22:44 7:20 168 |
Ivan Alatorre Sr 26:10 8:26 179 |
Juan Vega Jr 28:19 9:08 181 |
23 | Orosi 27-25-24-24-23 Gap: 1:45 |
101:07 20:13 6:31 |
628 | Fabian Bribiesca So 19:35 6:19 111 |
Jorge Cruz So 19:48 6:23 115 |
Sinoel Garcia So 19:50 6:24 117 |
Ronaldo Berrueco Jr 20:33 6:38 134 |
Fredy Gonzalez So 21:21 6:53 151 |
Kevin Soto Jr 21:33 6:57 154 |
David Hernandez So 23:39 7:38 173 |
24 | Tulare Union 23-23-23-23-24 Gap: 3:05 |
102:16 20:27 6:36 |
630 | Antonio Munoz Sr 19:07 6:10 93 |
Justis Degroot Sr 19:22 6:15 103 |
Yash Bahkta Sr 19:48 6:23 116 |
James Gutierrez Fr 21:46 7:01 157 |
Nathaniel Rich Jr 22:12 7:10 161 |
Mario Montoya Fr 22:16 7:11 165 |
Ethan Padilla Jr 22:55 7:24 169 |
25 | Sierra Pacific 25-24-25-25-25 Gap: 8:54 |
109:47 21:57 7:05 |
694 | Stockton Velo So 19:19 6:14 100 |
Sergio Gonzalez Jr 19:56 6:26 123 |
Marco Dias So 21:02 6:47 142 |
Adam Mitchell So 21:17 6:52 149 |
Ethan Chhan Jr 28:13 9:06 180 |
||
26 | Summit Charter Acad 24-25-26-26-26 Gap: 4:26 |
106:34 21:19 6:53 |
706 | Daniel Jimenez So 19:16 6:13 99 |
Nick Rodriguez Fr 20:17 6:33 127 |
Dalton Bethal Sr 21:04 6:48 143 |
Jonathan Perez Fr 22:15 7:11 163 |
Lucas Giannetto Jr 23:42 7:39 174 |
Daniel West Sr 24:48 8:00 177 |
|
27 | Hoover -ce 26-27-27-27-27 Gap: 2:41 |
105:51 21:10 6:50 |
715 | Victor Guzman Sr 19:28 6:17 108 |
Ernesto Ramirez Jr 21:06 6:48 144 |
Jair Perez Jr 21:08 6:49 145 |
David Cordova Jr 21:59 7:06 158 |
Diego Valles Jr 22:09 7:09 160 |
||
28 | Fowler 28-28-28-28-28 Gap: 3:50 |
107:36 21:31 6:57 |
739 | Olaf Martinez Jr 19:53 6:25 120 |
Ralph Luna Jr 20:37 6:39 135 |
Daniel Nichols Sr 21:20 6:53 150 |
Isiah Gomez Jr 22:04 7:07 159 |
Joshua Amaya Sr 23:43 7:39 175 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jose Luis Sanchez | Jr | Monache | 18:37.61 | 6:01 | |||||||
2 | Endy Rios | Jr | McFarland | 18:48.72 | 6:04 | |||||||
3 | Jaime Bravo | So | Avenal | 18:54.55 | 6:06 | |||||||
4 | Noah Sanchez | Jr | Clovis West | 18:59.61 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Irvin Gonzalez | Jr | McFarland | 19:04.28 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Marcus Olivas | Jr | Redwood -ce | 19:04.66 | 6:09 | |||||||
7 | Oscar Beltran | Jr | Roosevelt -ce | 19:06.23 | 6:10 | |||||||
8 | Marcus Cuiriz | Sr | Clovis | 19:14.69 | 6:12 | 1/4 | 11/15 | 7/23 | 18:33.56 | 18:33.56 | 18:20.6 | |
9 | Andy Garcia | So | McFarland | 19:18.52 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Jose Sanchez | Jr | McFarland | 19:23.43 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Esteban Vazquez | Sr | McLane | 19:25.31 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | Jose Rosalez | Jr | Avenal | 19:25.86 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Juan Martinez | So | Avenal | 19:33.15 | 6:18 | |||||||
14 | Aaron Aparicio | Jr | Monache | 19:33.92 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Evan Schmidt | Jr | Clovis West | 19:42.75 | 6:22 | |||||||
16 | Albert Perez | Sr | Reedley | 19:46.56 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Lauri | Sr | Clovis West | 19:48.74 | 6:23 | |||||||
18 | Arbin Bath | Jr | Clovis West | 19:53.26 | 6:25 | |||||||
19 | Moises Barboza | Jr | Coalinga | 19:53.66 | 6:25 | |||||||
20 | Caleb Gardner | Jr | Clovis | 19:59.27 | 6:27 | 2/4 | 13/15 | 5/19 | ||||
21 | 4 Boy | Monache | 20:11.08 | 6:31 | ||||||||
22 | Luis Ramos | Sr | Monache | 20:16.69 | 6:32 | |||||||
23 | Cristoforo Vega | So | El Diamante | 20:22.94 | 6:34 | |||||||
24 | Obed Avila | So | Roosevelt -ce | 20:23.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
25 | Manuel Velasquez | Jr | Monache | 20:28.77 | 6:36 | |||||||
26 | Tyler Yokley | So | El Diamante | 20:30.75 | 6:37 | |||||||
27 | Mike Carranza | Jr | Shafter | 20:38.86 | 6:40 | |||||||
28 | Manny Neuzing | So | El Diamante | 20:39.21 | 6:40 | |||||||
29 | Benjamin Hunter | Jr | Shafter | 20:45.18 | 6:42 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Meyer | Sr | Clovis | 20:47.41 | 6:42 | 3/4 | 14/15 | 6/17 | 19:47.1 | 19:47.1 | ||
31 | Alan Rangel | So | Avenal | 20:48.35 | 6:43 | |||||||
32 | Omar Hernandez | Jr | Orosi | 20:49.49 | 6:43 | |||||||
33 | Andres Verdugo | Jr | Taft -ce | 21:06.74 | 6:49 | |||||||
34 | Phillip Mulligan | Jr | Shafter | 21:17.26 | 6:52 | |||||||
35 | Omar Flores | Sr | McLane | 21:20.55 | 6:53 | |||||||
36 | Alejandro Leon | Jr | San Joaquin | 21:22.35 | 6:54 | |||||||
37 | Zack Turley | Sr | Garces | 21:27.74 | 6:55 | |||||||
38 | Josiah Majors | Jr | Clovis | 21:35.63 | 6:58 | 4/4 | 15/15 | 5/16 | ||||
39 | Jaime Hernandez | Fr | McFarland | 21:40.93 | 7:00 | |||||||
40 | Mawson Jacob | Sr | Monache | 21:42.74 | 7:00 | |||||||
41 | Samuel Etchison | Sr | Garces | 21:43.23 | 7:00 | |||||||
42 | Julian Rivera | Jr | Garces | 21:45.77 | 7:01 | |||||||
43 | Ismael Lorzo | Sr | Shafter | 21:55.14 | 7:04 | |||||||
44 | Enrique Reyes | Jr | Coalinga | 21:56.86 | 7:05 | |||||||
45 | Jose Torres | Fr | Tulare Western | 21:57.29 | 7:05 | |||||||
46 | Noah Camacho | Jr | Shafter | 21:57.73 | 7:05 | |||||||
47 | Uriel Gonzalez | So | Woodlake | 22:06.76 | 7:08 | |||||||
48 | Enrique Martinez | Jr | Woodlake | 22:08.93 | 7:09 | |||||||
49 | Oscar Nunez | Sr | Orosi | 22:11.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
50 | Mark Moreno | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 22:12.88 | 7:10 | |||||||
51 | Jose Espinoza | Sr | McLane | 22:13.39 | 7:10 | |||||||
52 | Carlos Cibrian | Jr | Taft -ce | 22:21.09 | 7:13 | |||||||
53 | Rodolfo Magana | So | Taft -ce | 22:21.41 | 7:13 | |||||||
54 | Alexis Sanchez | Jr | Roosevelt -ce | 22:21.89 | 7:13 | |||||||
55 | Marco Leyva | Jr | Roosevelt -ce | 22:24.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
56 | Brandon Guzman | Sr | Roosevelt -ce | 22:26.58 | 7:14 | |||||||
57 | William Martin | Sr | Taft -ce | 22:29.07 | 7:15 | |||||||
58 | Ruben Verduzco | Jr | Monache | 22:29.75 | 7:15 | |||||||
59 | Tanner Weldon | Jr | Monache | 22:30.72 | 7:16 | |||||||
60 | Jose Cabral | Sr | Coalinga | 22:32.85 | 7:16 | |||||||
61 | Manuel Hernandez | So | El Diamante | 22:40.63 | 7:19 | |||||||
62 | Gabriel Ornales | Jr | McFarland | 22:45.04 | 7:20 | |||||||
63 | Gustavo Diaz | Fr | Tulare Western | 22:49.61 | 7:22 | |||||||
64 | Pablo Luna | Fr | Tulare Western | 22:50.42 | 7:22 | |||||||
65 | William Mcbride | Jr | Clovis West | 22:58.84 | 7:25 | |||||||
66 | Seiya Hicks | Sr | Lemoore | 23:09.76 | 7:28 | |||||||
67 | Allan Padilla | Fr | McFarland | 23:17.97 | 7:31 | |||||||
68 | Gilberto Giron | So | Orosi | 23:25.55 | 7:33 | |||||||
69 | Brando Gonzalez | So | Taft -ce | 23:27.61 | 7:34 | |||||||
70 | Moises Amparo | Jr | Shafter | 23:29.18 | 7:35 | |||||||
71 | Juan Flores | Jr | Woodlake | 23:30.34 | 7:35 | |||||||
72 | Sergio Cruz | Fr | Taft -ce | 23:37.66 | 7:37 | |||||||
73 | Angel Lopez | So | Woodlake | 23:41.6 | 7:39 | |||||||
74 | Miguel Avila | Jr | Roosevelt -ce | 23:42.85 | 7:39 | |||||||
75 | Brandon Garcia | Jr | San Joaquin | 24:01.71 | 7:45 | |||||||
76 | Adrian Sanchez | Jr | McLane | 24:05.71 | 7:46 | |||||||
77 | Carlos Lucatero | Jr | Woodlake | 24:06.18 | 7:47 | |||||||
78 | Caleb Martin | So | Taft -ce | 24:09.48 | 7:48 | |||||||
79 | Jt Kraft | Sr | Clovis West | 24:14.88 | 7:49 | |||||||
80 | 1 Boy | McLane | 24:19.67 | 7:51 | ||||||||
81 | Christopher Ortega | Jr | Woodlake | 24:20.42 | 7:51 | |||||||
82 | Brandon Ballesteros | Fr | McFarland | 24:24.56 | 7:52 | |||||||
83 | Kelby Shipe | So | Taft -ce | 24:47.96 | 8:00 | |||||||
84 | Jimmy Marenco | Sr | Shafter | 24:54.98 | 8:02 | |||||||
85 | Angel Pen | Sr | Roosevelt -ce | 24:56.49 | 8:03 | |||||||
86 | Cameron Ludwick | Jr | Garces | 24:59.22 | 8:04 | |||||||
87 | Manuel Preciado | Jr | Woodlake | 24:59.55 | 8:04 | |||||||
88 | Gerardo Sanchez | So | Orosi | 25:00.42 | 8:04 | |||||||
89 | Roberto Garcia | So | El Diamante | 25:15.96 | 8:09 | |||||||
90 | Luis Gonzalez | Sr | Avenal | 25:26.94 | 8:13 | |||||||
91 | George Coon | Sr | Shafter | 25:29.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
92 | Dylan Pham | Jr | San Joaquin | 25:31.03 | 8:14 | |||||||
93 | Tyler Palmer | Jr | San Joaquin | 25:35.74 | 8:15 | |||||||
94 | Gerardo Calata | Sr | Avenal | 25:36.15 | 8:16 | |||||||
95 | Joseph Rivera | Sr | Garces | 25:37.53 | 8:16 | |||||||
96 | Anthony Benavente | So | El Diamante | 25:40.35 | 8:17 | |||||||
97 | Chase Perkins | Jr | San Joaquin | 25:42.14 | 8:17 | |||||||
98 | Francisco Vasquez | Jr | Avenal | 25:45.31 | 8:18 | |||||||
99 | Alan Campos | Jr | Lemoore | 25:50.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
100 | Chris Menchaca | Fr | Summit Charter Acad | 25:50.49 | 8:20 | |||||||
101 | Benjamin Neri | Sr | El Diamante | 26:02.2 | 8:24 | |||||||
102 | Bryant Salgado | Fr | El Diamante | 26:02.53 | 8:24 | |||||||
103 | Jared Balduzzi | Fr | Summit Charter Acad | 26:10.03 | 8:26 | |||||||
104 | Trent Knudsen | So | El Diamante | 26:18.9 | 8:29 | |||||||
105 | Ethan Saesee | Jr | Golden West | 26:35.36 | 8:35 | |||||||
106 | Ulises Moreno | Sr | Roosevelt -ce | 26:43.08 | 8:37 | |||||||
107 | Gabriel Zurita | Fr | McFarland | 26:50.38 | 8:39 | |||||||
108 | Xavier Uresti | Fr | Summit Charter Acad | 27:08.67 | 8:45 | |||||||
109 | Luis Velasco | So | El Diamante | 27:17.12 | 8:48 | |||||||
110 | Juan Robledo | Sr | McLane | 29:06 | 9:23 | |||||||
111 | David Hernandez | Fr | Tulare Western | 29:08 | 9:24 | |||||||
112 | Santana Teran | So | Tulare Western | 29:56 | 9:39 | |||||||
113 | Brandon Sexton | Fr | Hoover -ce | 30:12 | 9:45 | |||||||
114 | Angel Mendoza | Fr | Shafter | 30:50 | 9:57 | |||||||
115 | Luis Cobian | Sr | Roosevelt -ce | 30:53 | 9:58 | |||||||
116 | Bryan Magana | So | Golden West | 32:15 | 10:24 | |||||||
117 | Dustin Bear | So | Summit Charter Acad | 33:37 | 10:51 | |||||||
118 | Izaac Banuelos | Jr | Summit Charter Acad | 33:54 | 10:56 | |||||||
119 | Ismail Arellano | Jr | Avenal | 35:35 | 11:29 | |||||||
120 | Alejandro Delgado | Fr | Tulare Western | 35:38 | 11:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fernando Sandoval | Fr | Clovis | 17:44.04 | 5:43 | 1/4 | 8/15 | 1/28 | 16:59.7 | 16:59.7 | ||
2 | Cylus Garza | Fr | McFarland | 17:53.32 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Ruben Medina | Fr | McFarland | 18:02.65 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Jordan Marroquin | Fr | Clovis | 18:08.09 | 5:51 | 2/4 | 9/15 | 2/27 | ||||
5 | Tyler Murphy | So | Clovis | 18:12.16 | 5:52 | 3/4 | 10/15 | 1/25 | 20:46 (2:34) |
18:01.4 | 18:01.4 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) |
6 | Jordan Ayon | Fr | McFarland | 18:18.36 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Adam Yang | Fr | Hoover -ce | 18:21.85 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Alejandro Guevara | So | Tulare Western | 18:28.32 | 5:58 | |||||||
9 | 1 Boy | Monache | 18:29.01 | 5:58 | ||||||||
10 | Giovanni Sanchez | So | Monache | 18:36.92 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | 3 Boy | Monache | 18:43.96 | 6:03 | ||||||||
12 | Julian Castano | So | El Diamante | 18:48.13 | 6:04 | |||||||
13 | Carlos Magana | So | Monache | 18:50.88 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Jairo Rodrigues | So | Tulare Western | 18:52.69 | 6:05 | |||||||
15 | Cristobal Medina | So | Mt. Whitney | 18:53.44 | 6:06 | |||||||
16 | Alejandro Arellano | So | Mt. Whitney | 18:54.91 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Gomez Jhame | Fr | Monache | 18:56.94 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Juan Santacruz | Fr | El Diamante | 19:02.11 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Manuel Martinez | So | Firebaugh -ce | 19:14.95 | 6:13 | |||||||
20 | Zane West | So | Clovis | 19:15.27 | 6:13 | 4/4 | 12/15 | 2/24 | 18:52.7 | 18:52.7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
21 | Diego Duarte | So | Reedley | 19:17.59 | 6:13 | |||||||
22 | Michael Vaquilar | So | Clovis West | 19:24.96 | 6:16 | |||||||
23 | Alonso Lemus | Fr | Reedley | 19:27.04 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | Jake Bringetto | Fr | Clovis West | 19:27.37 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | Samuel Flores | So | El Diamante | 19:27.83 | 6:17 | |||||||
26 | David Robles | So | Reedley | 19:28.48 | 6:17 | |||||||
27 | Jose Enriquez | Fr | Roosevelt -ce | 19:28.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
28 | Ethan Rodriguez | So | Clovis West | 19:30.69 | 6:18 | |||||||
29 | Fernando Munoz | So | Tulare Western | 19:33.45 | 6:19 | |||||||
30 | Camron Lizardo | So | El Diamante | 19:34.78 | 6:19 | |||||||
31 | Colin Watamura | So | Redwood -ce | 19:39.52 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Xavier Bueno | So | Mt. Whitney | 19:48.16 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Roman Garcia | So | El Diamante | 19:53.86 | 6:25 | |||||||
34 | Kyle Marsh | So | El Diamante | 19:58.13 | 6:26 | |||||||
35 | Juan Carlos Salazar | Fr | McFarland | 20:00.16 | 6:27 | |||||||
36 | Robert Shehadey | Fr | Clovis West | 20:02.22 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Ruben Martinez | So | Tulare Western | 20:03.94 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Carlos Hernandez | Fr | Tulare Western | 20:05.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | Adrian Guzman | So | McLane | 20:12.25 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Lopez Jose | Fr | Firebaugh -ce | 20:12.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Branscom | Fr | Tulare Western | 20:13.54 | 6:31 | |||||||
42 | Roman Diaz | So | McFarland | 20:14.15 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Anthony Figueroa | So | Reedley | 20:14.79 | 6:32 | |||||||
44 | Robert Bo Larsen | So | Mt. Whitney | 20:15.78 | 6:32 | |||||||
45 | Phillip Rico | Fr | Reedley | 20:19.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
46 | Jacob Hall | So | Clovis West | 20:20.13 | 6:34 | |||||||
47 | Estevan Diaz | So | Reedley | 20:20.63 | 6:34 | |||||||
48 | Joseph Cordova | Fr | Hoover -ce | 20:21.18 | 6:34 | |||||||
49 | Cesar Gonzalez | So | Mt. Whitney | 20:21.65 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Anthony Preciado | Fr | Roosevelt -ce | 20:23.51 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Brady Gil | So | Shafter | 20:24.13 | 6:35 | |||||||
52 | Rudolph Vargas | So | Golden West | 20:25.28 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Matthew Garza | Fr | San Joaquin | 20:25.65 | 6:35 | |||||||
54 | Francisco Rosario | So | Avenal | 20:32.69 | 6:38 | |||||||
55 | Daniel Bursiaga | So | Golden West | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
56 | Damian Vega | So | Hanford | 20:46.91 | 6:42 | |||||||
57 | Andrew Atkinson | So | Clovis West | 20:56.89 | 6:45 | |||||||
58 | Hector Perezchica | Fr | McFarland | 21:03.74 | 6:48 | |||||||
59 | Isaac Corona | So | Monache | 21:05.33 | 6:48 | |||||||
60 | Rodolfo Sandoval | Fr | Lemoore | 21:05.64 | 6:48 | |||||||
61 | Dominic Izquierdo | So | Hanford | 21:23.78 | 6:54 | |||||||
62 | Elian Alvarado | So | Coalinga | 21:27.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
63 | Angel Lopez | So | Lemoore | 21:28.77 | 6:56 | |||||||
64 | Max Brooks | Fr | Fowler | 21:31.82 | 6:57 | |||||||
65 | Fernando Carrillo | So | Shafter | 21:33.03 | 6:57 | |||||||
66 | Nicolas Pulido | So | Redwood -ce | 21:42.24 | 7:00 | |||||||
67 | Miguel Hernandez | So | Avenal | 21:44.41 | 7:01 | |||||||
68 | Jeffrey Ramirez | Fr | Tulare Western | 21:48.09 | 7:02 | |||||||
69 | Daniel Bustos | So | Lemoore | 21:49.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
70 | Cristhian Manjarrez | Fr | Coalinga | 21:52.84 | 7:03 | |||||||
71 | Jacob Perez | So | Fowler | 21:53.54 | 7:04 | |||||||
72 | Edgardo Gil | Fr | Coalinga | 21:57.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
73 | Diaz Dominic | Fr | Parlier | 22:02.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
74 | Tyler Vasquez | So | Hanford West | 22:03.88 | 7:07 | |||||||
75 | Anthony Mckeehan | Fr | Golden West | 22:04.15 | 7:07 | |||||||
76 | Jeremiah Munguia | Fr | Hanford | 22:07.23 | 7:08 | |||||||
77 | Willis Cordova | So | Shafter | 22:14.37 | 7:10 | |||||||
78 | Matthew Weatherwax | Fr | Golden West | 22:14.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
79 | Jose Luis Lopez | So | Golden West | 22:19.48 | 7:12 | |||||||
80 | Alexis Matias | Fr | Reedley | 22:20.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
81 | Christian Garza | Fr | Shafter | 22:20.83 | 7:13 | |||||||
82 | Seth Freitas | So | San Joaquin | 22:24.76 | 7:14 | |||||||
83 | Samuel Buenrostro | Fr | Shafter | 22:27.89 | 7:15 | |||||||
84 | Matthew Van Scyoc | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 22:30.42 | 7:16 | |||||||
85 | Darius Picar | Fr | Garces | 22:32.62 | 7:16 | |||||||
86 | Anthony Coon | So | Shafter | 22:40.07 | 7:19 | |||||||
87 | Jatinder Rai | So | Clovis West | 22:41.56 | 7:19 | |||||||
88 | Pablo Valles | Fr | Hoover -ce | 22:46.84 | 7:21 | |||||||
89 | Arturo Orozco | So | Hoover -ce | 22:53.27 | 7:23 | |||||||
90 | Anthony De Dios | Fr | Avenal | 22:56.01 | 7:24 | |||||||
91 | Jesus Reynoza | Fr | Avenal | 22:56.26 | 7:24 | |||||||
92 | Carlos Chavez | So | Lemoore | 22:56.81 | 7:24 | |||||||
93 | Dorrian Estrada | So | Mt. Whitney | 22:58.73 | 7:25 | |||||||
94 | Sebastie Minaberrigarai | Fr | Garces | 23:01.91 | 7:26 | |||||||
95 | Luigi Nodalo | Fr | El Diamante | 23:09.88 | 7:28 | |||||||
96 | Antoinio Marin | So | Avenal | 23:11.82 | 7:29 | |||||||
97 | Ramon Contreras | So | Avenal | 23:20.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
98 | Jesus Rios | So | Roosevelt -ce | 23:24.81 | 7:33 | |||||||
99 | Jacob Caraveo | Fr | Fowler | 23:29.56 | 7:35 | |||||||
100 | Bryce Arce | So | Monache | 23:30.39 | 7:35 | |||||||
101 | Claudio Sanchez | So | Orosi | 23:30.59 | 7:35 | |||||||
102 | Isaac Steers | Fr | Kern Valley | 23:37.58 | 7:37 | |||||||
103 | Robert Jasso | So | Garces | 23:44.85 | 7:40 | |||||||
104 | Gabriel Martinez | So | McLane | 23:47.66 | 7:41 | |||||||
105 | Rodigo Baltazar | So | Redwood -ce | 23:53.59 | 7:42 | |||||||
106 | Nathan Lara | So | Fowler | 24:18.07 | 7:50 | |||||||
107 | Ruben Sanchez | Fr | Coalinga | 24:21.54 | 7:51 | |||||||
108 | Alex Buenrostro | So | Shafter | 24:25.62 | 7:53 | |||||||
109 | Joe Quezada | So | Hoover -ce | 24:25.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
110 | Marcos Barajas | Fr | McFarland | 24:35.39 | 7:56 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Chavez | Fr | Roosevelt -ce | 24:36.38 | 7:56 | |||||||
112 | Heriberto Ruiz | Fr | Kennedy -ce | 24:41.79 | 7:58 | |||||||
113 | Gerardo Dicochea | So | Redwood -ce | 24:44.74 | 7:59 | |||||||
114 | Nunez Jonathan | Fr | Firebaugh -ce | 24:59.18 | 8:04 | |||||||
115 | Devonte Rodriguez | So | Lemoore | 25:01.77 | 8:04 | |||||||
116 | Jake Buckley | Fr | Monache | 25:02.27 | 8:05 | |||||||
117 | Angel Espinosa | So | Orosi | 25:04.74 | 8:05 | |||||||
118 | Chris Martinez | So | Orosi | 25:12.21 | 8:08 | |||||||
119 | Emanuel Bolanos | Fr | Roosevelt -ce | 25:18.02 | 8:10 | |||||||
120 | Ruben Contreras | So | Golden West | 25:18.55 | 8:10 | |||||||
121 | Pablo Ruiz | Fr | Hoover -ce | 25:29.52 | 8:13 | |||||||
122 | Diego Ruiz | Fr | Coalinga | 25:35.52 | 8:15 | |||||||
123 | Eric Velasco | Fr | Coalinga | 25:42.29 | 8:18 | |||||||
124 | Matthew Fernandez | Fr | San Joaquin | 25:51.54 | 8:20 | |||||||
125 | Alvaro Molina | Fr | Parlier | 26:03.19 | 8:24 | |||||||
126 | Cristian Arciga | So | Hanford | 26:14.41 | 8:28 | |||||||
127 | Andres Castaneda | So | McLane | 26:17.06 | 8:29 | |||||||
128 | Saulo Gutierrez | So | Orosi | 26:28.7 | 8:32 | |||||||
129 | Cristoff Zavala | Fr | El Diamante | 26:33 | 8:34 | |||||||
130 | Jose Silva | Fr | Firebaugh -ce | 26:40.64 | 8:36 | |||||||
131 | Sebastian Ramirez | So | Lemoore | 26:49.13 | 8:39 | |||||||
132 | Robert Brooks | Fr | Lemoore | 27:13.65 | 8:47 | |||||||
133 | Marco Garcia | So | Orosi | 27:18.59 | 8:49 | |||||||
134 | Aaron Islam | So | Kennedy -ce | 27:18.96 | 8:49 | |||||||
135 | Esai Lucatero | Fr | Woodlake | 27:19.16 | 8:49 | |||||||
136 | Rogelio Chavez | Fr | Woodlake | 27:21.57 | 8:50 | |||||||
137 | Raul Reynoso | So | Woodlake | 27:51.96 | 8:59 | |||||||
138 | Eric Gruszka | So | Garces | 28:22.44 | 9:09 | |||||||
139 | Pedro Mendez | So | Orosi | 28:41.6 | 9:15 | |||||||
140 | Luis Carrillo | So | Woodlake | 28:41.91 | 9:15 | |||||||
141 | Arthur Valero | So | Woodlake | 28:48.28 | 9:18 | |||||||
142 | Alexys Ruiz | Fr | Coalinga | 28:49.94 | 9:18 | |||||||
143 | Jordan Gutierrez | So | Fowler | 29:23.21 | 9:29 | |||||||
144 | Andres Contreras | So | Orosi | 30:05.2 | 9:42 | |||||||
145 | Adam Wood | Fr | Kern Valley | 31:05.81 | 10:02 | |||||||
146 | Carmelo Hernadez | Fr | Hoover -ce | 31:36.41 | 10:12 | |||||||
147 | Gustavo Villa | So | Kennedy -ce | 36:15.48 | 11:42 | |||||||
148 | Ben Kalmbach | So | San Joaquin | 37:37.94 | 12:08 | |||||||
149 | Iram Woolfolk | Fr | Kennedy -ce | 39:09 | 12:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Gina Chavez, Fr, 21:05.9, Roosevelt -ce | Clovis, 112:17.9, 21 |
V | Devianna Salcedo, So, 18:45.3, McFarland | Clovis, 99:05.2, 30 |