Dinuba Results from the CSL Cluster Meet at Ridge Creek Golf Course on 10/9/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian Solis | So | V | 16:51 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 7/39 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 2/6 | 19:00 (2:09,11.3) |
19:00 (2:09,11.3) |
19:00 (2:09,11.3) |
18:07 (1:16,7.0) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Alexander Aguilar | Fr | JV | 18:33.49 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 2/14 | 1/4 | 6/10 | 2/3 | 20:18 (1:45,8.6) |
BooYa! (DPR) | |||
Alonso Avilez | So | JV | 18:48.38 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 3/14 | 2/4 | 7/10 | 1/3 | 24:06 (5:18,22.0) |
24:06 (5:18,22.0) |
24:06 (5:18,22.0) |
20:51 (2:03,9.8) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Andres Garcia | Jr | V | 16:55.1 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 8/39 | 3/6 | 3/10 | 1/6 | 18:22 (1:27,7.9) |
BooYa! (DPR) | |||
Angel Martinez | Sr | V | 17:12 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 12/39 | 5/6 | 5/10 | 1/6 | 20:56 (3:44,17.8) |
20:56 (3:44,17.8) |
20:56 (3:44,17.8) |
18:40 (1:28,7.9) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Diego Garcia | Jr | JV | 20:41.34 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 13/14 | 4/4 | 10/10 | 2/2 | 27:13 (6:32,24.0) |
27:13 (6:32,24.0) |
27:13 (6:32,24.0) |
27:13 (6:32,24.0) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Isaac Oceguera | So | V | 16:36.4 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 5/39 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 4/6 | 20:19 (3:43,18.3) |
20:19 (3:43,18.3) |
20:19 (3:43,18.3) |
18:45 (2:09,11.4) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jose Gomez | So | V | 18:49.1 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 26/39 | 6/6 | 8/10 | 3/5 | 20:17 (1:28,7.2) |
BooYa! (DPR) | |||
Luis Jimenez | Jr | JV | 18:49.89 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 4/14 | 3/4 | 9/10 | 1/3 | 21:01 (2:11,10.4) |
BooYa! (DPR) | |||
Salah Ali | Sr | V | 17:01.4 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 10/39 | 4/6 | 4/10 | 1/6 | 20:22 (3:21,16.4) |
20:22 (3:21,16.4) |
20:22 (3:21,16.4) |
18:03 (1:02,5.7) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 84:36 0:36 |
3.1 | 5:27 | 5:21 | 5:33 | 42 | 5:27 | 100:13 (15:37,15.6) |
100:13 (15:37,15.6) |
100:13 | 91:57 91:57 |
You Guys Rocked! (LY, LR, DTR) | Isaac Oceguera (5), Adrian Solis (7), Andres Garcia (8), Salah Ali (10), Angel Martinez (12) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kasey Knevelbaard | Jr | Immanuel | 14:48.4 | 4:47 | |||||||
2 | Alexis Torres | Jr | Kingsburg | 15:29.5 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Samuel Aleman | Sr | Exeter | 15:54.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
4 | Ricardo Trejo | So | Immanuel | 15:57.2 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Isaac Oceguera | So | Dinuba | 16:36.4 | 5:21 | 1/6 | 1/10 | 4/6 | 20:19 (3:43) |
20:19 (3:43) |
20:19 (3:43) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Armando Carrillo | Jr | Selma | 16:41.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
7 | Adrian Solis | So | Dinuba | 16:51 | 5:26 | 2/6 | 2/10 | 2/6 | 19:00 (2:09) |
19:00 (2:09) |
19:00 (2:09) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Andres Garcia | Jr | Dinuba | 16:55.1 | 5:27 | 3/6 | 3/10 | 1/6 | ||||
9 | Bret Moran | So | Exeter | 16:58.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Salah Ali | Sr | Dinuba | 17:01.4 | 5:29 | 4/6 | 4/10 | 1/6 | 20:22 (3:21) |
20:22 (3:21) |
20:22 (3:21) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Cooper Calvin | So | Central Valley Christian | 17:02.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
12 | Angel Martinez | Sr | Dinuba | 17:12 | 5:33 | 5/6 | 5/10 | 1/6 | 20:56 (3:44) |
20:56 (3:44) |
20:56 (3:44) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Robbie Brisco | Sr | Exeter | 17:15.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Nathan Contreras | Sr | Exeter | 17:33.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Brandone Banuelos | Jr | Exeter | 17:40.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Jose Hernandez | Sr | Exeter | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
17 | Spencer Larralde | So | Immanuel | 17:52.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | Arturo Gil | Sr | Selma | 17:56.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Corbin Kehrberg | So | Exeter | 18:00.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Ryan Ranells | Sr | Immanuel | 18:05.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Javier Rodriguez | Jr | Kingsburg | 18:13.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Saul Perez | So | Kingsburg | 18:14.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Allen Ortega | Jr | Selma | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Davis Ward | So | Immanuel | 18:34.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Jacob Lozano | So | Immanuel | 18:47.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Jose Gomez | So | Dinuba | 18:49.1 | 6:04 | 6/6 | 8/10 | 3/5 | ||||
27 | Alan Muro | So | Kingsburg | 18:52.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
28 | Luke Dykstra | So | Central Valley Christian | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Rudy Jimenez | So | Selma | 19:03.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
30 | Peter Toms | Jr | Central Valley Christian | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Sebastian Elsenbroek | Jr | Central Valley Christian | 19:29.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Felipe Luna | Jr | Kingsburg | 19:33.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Delarosa | Jr | Selma | 19:37.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Hinojosa | Jr | Kingsburg | 19:39.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
35 | Henry Chan | So | Kingsburg | 19:46.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
36 | Carter Ruch | So | Immanuel | 20:31.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
37 | Stephan Esajian | Jr | Central Valley Christian | 21:33.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
38 | Nathan Moll | So | Central Valley Christian | 21:38.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
39 | Gerrit Schriemer | So | Central Valley Christian | 22:38.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinuba 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
84:36 16:55 5:27 |
42 | Isaac Oceguera So 16:36 5:21 5 |
Adrian Solis So 16:51 5:26 7 |
Andres Garcia Jr 16:55 5:27 8 |
Salah Ali Sr 17:01 5:29 10 |
Angel Martinez Sr 17:12 5:33 12 |
Jose Gomez So 18:49 6:04 26 |
|
2 | Exeter 3-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:47 |
85:23 17:05 5:30 |
54 | Samuel Aleman Sr 15:54 5:08 3 |
Bret Moran So 16:59 5:29 9 |
Robbie Brisco Sr 17:15 5:34 13 |
Nathan Contreras Sr 17:33 5:40 14 |
Brandone Banuelos Jr 17:41 5:42 15 |
Jose Hernandez Sr 17:42 5:43 16 |
Corbin Kehrberg So 18:00 5:48 19 |
3 | Immanuel 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 3:46 |
85:18 17:04 5:30 |
66 | Kasey Knevelbaard Jr 14:48 4:47 1 |
Ricardo Trejo So 15:57 5:09 4 |
Spencer Larralde So 17:53 5:46 17 |
Ryan Ranells Sr 18:05 5:50 20 |
Davis Ward So 18:34 5:59 24 |
Jacob Lozano So 18:47 6:04 25 |
Carter Ruch So 20:31 6:37 36 |
4 | Kingsburg 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:04 |
90:24 18:05 5:50 |
104 | Alexis Torres Jr 15:30 5:00 2 |
Javier Rodriguez Jr 18:13 5:53 21 |
Saul Perez So 18:15 5:53 22 |
Alan Muro So 18:52 6:05 27 |
Felipe Luna Jr 19:34 6:19 32 |
Jacob Hinojosa Jr 19:40 6:20 34 |
Henry Chan So 19:47 6:23 35 |
5 | Selma 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:56 |
91:45 18:21 5:55 |
109 | Armando Carrillo Jr 16:42 5:23 6 |
Arturo Gil Sr 17:57 5:47 18 |
Allen Ortega Jr 18:25 5:56 23 |
Rudy Jimenez So 19:04 6:09 29 |
Andrew Delarosa Jr 19:38 6:20 33 |
||
6 | Central Valley Christian 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:31 |
96:28 19:18 6:13 |
137 | Cooper Calvin So 17:02 5:30 11 |
Luke Dykstra So 19:02 6:08 28 |
Peter Toms Jr 19:21 6:15 30 |
Sebastian Elsenbroek Jr 19:29 6:17 31 |
Stephan Esajian Jr 21:34 6:57 37 |
Nathan Moll So 21:38 6:59 38 |
Gerrit Schriemer So 22:38 7:18 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eli Abourezk | So | Exeter | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Alexander Aguilar | Fr | Dinuba | 18:33.49 | 5:59 | 1/4 | 6/10 | 2/3 | ||||
3 | Alonso Avilez | So | Dinuba | 18:48.38 | 6:04 | 2/4 | 7/10 | 1/3 | 24:06 (5:18) |
24:06 (5:18) |
24:06 (5:18) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Luis Jimenez | Jr | Dinuba | 18:49.89 | 6:04 | 3/4 | 9/10 | 1/3 | ||||
5 | Josh Paredes | Jr | Exeter | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Jarrett Chow | So | Immanuel | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
7 | Karl Nippoldt | So | Immanuel | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Norman | So | Exeter | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
9 | Keaneth Conover | Sr | Exeter | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
13 | Diego Garcia | Jr | Dinuba | 20:41.34 | 6:40 | 4/4 | 10/10 | 2/2 | 27:13 (6:32) |
27:13 (6:32) |
27:13 (6:32) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Robby Brandt | Fr | Immanuel | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Eli Abourezk, So, 18:31, Exeter | n/a |
V | Kasey Knevelbaard, Jr, 14:48.4, Immanuel | Dinuba, 84:35.9, 42 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Gabby Satterlee, So, 18:05.4, Central Valley Christian | Central Valley Christian, 95:17.6, 25 |