Dinuba Results from the Central Section Finals at Woodward Park on 11/9/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Erik Valencia | Sr | V | 21:25 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 86/92 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 12/13 | |||||
Girardo Nieves | Sr | V | 19:47 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 62/92 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 9/14 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Jesus Parra | Jr | V | 17:30 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 9/92 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 7/14 | 28:43 (11:13,39.1) |
17:09.8 | 17:09.8 | 17:28 | BooYa! (LY) |
Juan Mendoza | Sr | V | 22:30 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 90/92 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 12/12 | 22:37 (0:07,0.5) |
BooYa! (DPR) | |||
Juan Monje | Sr | V | 19:07 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 42/92 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 9/14 | 18:47 | 18:47 | 18:47 | 18:39 | |
Silverio Luna | Sr | V | 19:44 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 59/92 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 10/14 | 19:14 | 19:14 | 19:14 | 19:14 | BooYa! (SBP) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/13 | 97:33 3:55 |
3.1 | 6:18 | 5:39 | 6:55 | 255 | 5:42 | 97:26 | 97:26 | 93:41 | 93:41 | Jesus Parra (9), Juan Monje (42), Silverio Luna (59), Girardo Nieves (61), Erik Valencia (84) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Asencion Mendoza | So | Wasco High | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Joshua Wittenberg | So | Shafter High School | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Josh Snider | Jr | Tehachapi High | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Gabriel Verde | Jr | Redwood High - Visalia | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Antonio Cantu | So | Mt. Whitney High - Visalia | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Nick Santana | Sr | Tulare Union High | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Ochoa | Sr | Redwood High - Visalia | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Vincent Ortega | Sr | Mt. Whitney High - Visalia | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Jesus Parra | Jr | Dinuba | 17:30 | 5:39 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 7/14 | 28:43 (11:13) |
17:09.8 | 17:09.8 | BooYa! (LY) |
10 | Cole Younger | Jr | Mt. Whitney High - Visalia | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Jose Cisneros | Jr | Wasco High | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Matt Madrigal | Sr | Wasco High | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Brian Beltran | Sr | Mt. Whitney High - Visalia | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Josh Lavinder | So | Mt. Whitney High - Visalia | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Nahun Vazquez | So | Wasco High | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Sam Mendoza | Sr | Redwood High - Visalia | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Pablo Soto | Sr | Tulare Union High | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Josymar Flores | Jr | Wasco High | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Adam Chavez | Jr | Selma High | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
20 | Joel Saldana | So | Redwood High - Visalia | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Raymon Sanchez | Jr | Shafter High School | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Michael Steward | So | Redwood High - Visalia | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Hector Montoya | So | Shafter High School | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Alfonso Castillo | So | Madera High South | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Manuel Gonzalez | Sr | Mt. Whitney High - Visalia | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
26 | Juan Ayala | So | Wasco High | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Zed Salisbury | So | Yosemite High - Oakhurst | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Cody Alves | Jr | Selma High | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Victor Ramirez | Sr | Selma High | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Jose Gomez | Sr | Shafter High School | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Arturo Magallanes | Jr | Mt. Whitney High - Visalia | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
32 | Alex Guzman | So | Madera High South | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | Tony Rodriguez | So | Washington Union High - Fresno | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
34 | Robbie Ellis | Jr | Yosemite High - Oakhurst | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Domingo Fernandez | Jr | Tulare Union High | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Peter Stewart | So | Yosemite High - Oakhurst | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Santos | Jr | Tulare Union High | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Ricardo Rojas | Sr | Tulare Union High | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Frankie Baltazar | Jr | Wasco High | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Xavier Uranga | Fr | Redwood High - Visalia | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Sean Heredia | Jr | Selma High | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
42 | Juan Monje | Sr | Dinuba | 19:07 | 6:10 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 9/14 | 18:47 | 18:47 | 18:47 | |
43 | John Hall | Jr | Hanford High | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
44 | Christopher Handel | Fr | Shafter High School | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Matt Hammond | Jr | El Diamonte - Visalia | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Clay Harmon | So | Yosemite High - Oakhurst | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Alberto Arreola | Jr | Washington Union High - Fresno | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Art Hernandez | Sr | Yosemite High - Oakhurst | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
49 | Tristan Wentworth | Fr | Tulare Union High | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Garrett Alvarez | Fr | Madera High South | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
51 | Min Han | Sr | El Diamonte - Visalia | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
52 | Matt Lopez | Jr | Redwood High - Visalia | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
53 | Roy Broomfield | Jr | Yosemite High - Oakhurst | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
54 | Rich Huynh | Sr | Tehachapi High | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
55 | Jon Hansen | So | Madera High South | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
56 | Jordan Cardoza | Fr | Tulare Union High | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
57 | Alfonso Perez | So | Madera High South | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Hoover | Sr | El Diamonte - Visalia | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Silverio Luna | Sr | Dinuba | 19:44 | 6:22 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 10/14 | 19:14 | 19:14 | 19:14 | BooYa! (SBP) |
60 | Mario Gonzales | Sr | Selma High | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
61 | Lucas Bettencourt | Sr | Hanford West | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | Girardo Nieves | Sr | Dinuba | 19:47 | 6:23 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 9/14 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
63 | Chris Lockridge | Sr | Hanford High | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
64 | Epi Malagon | So | Madera High South | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Keenan Colditz | So | Tehachapi High | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
66 | Chais Sanchez | Jr | Tehachapi High | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
67 | Skyler Morasca | Sr | Yosemite High - Oakhurst | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
68 | Elias Picaso | So | Shafter High School | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
69 | Enrique Garcia | Fr | Madera High South | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
70 | David Rico | Fr | Washington Union High - Fresno | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
71 | Tim Foster | Sr | Tehachapi High | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
72 | Zach Berg | Jr | El Diamonte - Visalia | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
73 | Jose Esteves | Fr | Hanford High | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
74 | Michael Kuo | Sr | El Diamonte - Visalia | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
75 | Chance Croft | So | El Diamonte - Visalia | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
76 | Lewis Pena | So | Washington Union High - Fresno | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
77 | Vincent Dang | Sr | Tehachapi High | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
78 | Isgios Ferrer | So | Selma High | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
79 | Zach Bibb | Sr | Selma High | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
80 | Steven Marriott | So | El Diamonte - Visalia | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
81 | Ben Peterson | Jr | Washington Union High - Fresno | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
82 | David Velasquez | Sr | Shafter High School | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
83 | Fidel Rios | So | Washington Union High - Fresno | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
84 | Nick Dorner | Sr | Tehachapi High | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
85 | Corey Rocha | Sr | Hanford West | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
86 | Erik Valencia | Sr | Dinuba | 21:25 | 6:55 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 12/13 | ||||
87 | Jesse Castano | Sr | Hanford West | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
88 | Francisco Javier | Jr | Washington Union High - Fresno | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
89 | Alex Karostsik | Fr | Hanford High | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
90 | Juan Mendoza | Sr | Dinuba | 22:30 | 7:15 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 12/12 | ||||
91 | Jesse Hernandez | Jr | Hanford West | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
92 | Jesus Carrasco | Fr | Hanford High | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mt. Whitney High - Visalia 5-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
88:15 17:39 5:42 |
50 | Antonio Cantu So 17:12 5:33 5 |
Vincent Ortega Sr 17:27 5:38 8 |
Cole Younger Jr 17:45 5:44 10 |
Brian Beltran Sr 17:54 5:46 13 |
Josh Lavinder So 17:57 5:47 14 |
Manuel Gonzalez Sr 18:25 5:56 25 |
Arturo Magallanes Jr 18:32 5:59 31 |
2 | Wasco High 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:36 |
88:22 17:40 5:42 |
57 | Asencion Mendoza So 16:32 5:20 1 |
Jose Cisneros Jr 17:49 5:45 11 |
Matt Madrigal Sr 17:52 5:46 12 |
Nahun Vazquez So 18:01 5:49 15 |
Josymar Flores Jr 18:08 5:51 18 |
Juan Ayala So 18:28 5:57 26 |
Frankie Baltazar Jr 18:52 6:05 39 |
3 | Redwood High - Visalia 4-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
89:06 17:49 5:45 |
69 | Gabriel Verde Jr 17:12 5:33 4 |
Andrew Ochoa Sr 17:22 5:36 7 |
Sam Mendoza Sr 18:04 5:50 16 |
Joel Saldana So 18:13 5:53 20 |
Michael Steward So 18:15 5:53 22 |
Xavier Uranga Fr 19:00 6:08 40 |
Matt Lopez Jr 19:32 6:18 52 |
4 | Shafter High School 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:15 |
91:13 18:15 5:53 |
120 | Joshua Wittenberg So 16:58 5:28 2 |
Raymon Sanchez Jr 18:14 5:53 21 |
Hector Montoya So 18:17 5:54 23 |
Jose Gomez Sr 18:31 5:58 30 |
Christopher Handel Fr 19:13 6:12 44 |
Elias Picaso So 20:11 6:31 67 |
David Velasquez Sr 21:19 6:53 81 |
5 | Tulare Union High 6-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:36 |
91:28 18:18 5:54 |
133 | Nick Santana Sr 17:14 5:34 6 |
Pablo Soto Sr 18:06 5:50 17 |
Domingo Fernandez Jr 18:37 6:00 35 |
Ryan Santos Jr 18:41 6:02 37 |
Ricardo Rojas Sr 18:50 6:05 38 |
Tristan Wentworth Fr 19:26 6:16 49 |
Jordan Cardoza Fr 19:39 6:20 56 |
6 | Selma High 8-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:38 |
93:56 18:47 6:04 |
177 | Adam Chavez Jr 18:09 5:51 19 |
Cody Alves Jr 18:30 5:58 28 |
Victor Ramirez Sr 18:30 5:58 29 |
Sean Heredia Jr 19:00 6:08 41 |
Mario Gonzales Sr 19:47 6:23 60 |
Isgios Ferrer So 20:53 6:44 77 |
Zach Bibb Sr 20:53 6:44 78 |
7 | Yosemite High - Oakhurst 10-10-7-7-7 Gap: 0:56 |
94:28 18:54 6:06 |
191 | Zed Salisbury So 18:29 5:58 27 |
Robbie Ellis Jr 18:36 6:00 34 |
Peter Stewart So 18:39 6:01 36 |
Clay Harmon So 19:19 6:14 46 |
Art Hernandez Sr 19:25 6:16 48 |
Roy Broomfield Jr 19:34 6:19 53 |
Skyler Morasca Sr 20:10 6:30 66 |
8 | Madera High South 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:16 |
95:43 19:09 6:11 |
218 | Alfonso Castillo So 18:23 5:56 24 |
Alex Guzman So 18:33 5:59 32 |
Garrett Alvarez Fr 19:30 6:17 50 |
Jon Hansen So 19:38 6:20 55 |
Alfonso Perez So 19:39 6:20 57 |
Epi Malagon So 19:56 6:26 63 |
Enrique Garcia Fr 20:13 6:31 68 |
9 | Dinuba 7-7-9-9-9 Gap: 3:55 |
97:33 19:31 6:18 |
255 | Jesus Parra Jr 17:30 5:39 9 |
Juan Monje Sr 19:07 6:10 42 |
Silverio Luna Sr 19:44 6:22 59 |
Girardo Nieves Sr 19:47 6:23 61 |
Erik Valencia Sr 21:25 6:55 84 |
Juan Mendoza Sr 22:30 7:15 87 |
|
10 | Tehachapi High 3-9-10-10-10 Gap: 3:24 |
97:16 19:27 6:17 |
256 | Josh Snider Jr 17:03 5:30 3 |
Rich Huynh Sr 19:35 6:19 54 |
Keenan Colditz So 20:03 6:28 64 |
Chais Sanchez Jr 20:08 6:30 65 |
Tim Foster Sr 20:27 6:36 70 |
Vincent Dang Sr 20:50 6:43 76 |
Nick Dorner Sr 21:21 6:53 83 |
11 | El Diamonte - Visalia 13-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:23 |
99:40 19:56 6:26 |
298 | Matt Hammond Jr 19:17 6:13 45 |
Min Han Sr 19:32 6:18 51 |
Andrew Hoover Sr 19:42 6:21 58 |
Zach Berg Jr 20:29 6:36 71 |
Michael Kuo Sr 20:40 6:40 73 |
Chance Croft So 20:42 6:41 74 |
Steven Marriott So 21:05 6:48 79 |
12 | Washington Union High - Fresno 11-11-11-11-12 Gap: 2:38 |
100:19 20:04 6:28 |
304 | Tony Rodriguez So 18:34 5:59 33 |
Alberto Arreola Jr 19:21 6:15 47 |
David Rico Fr 20:22 6:34 69 |
Lewis Pena So 20:50 6:43 75 |
Ben Peterson Jr 21:12 6:50 80 |
Fidel Rios So 21:20 6:53 82 |
Francisco Javier Jr 21:30 6:56 85 |
13 | Hanford High 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 5:21 |
105:41 21:08 6:49 |
351 | John Hall Jr 19:09 6:11 43 |
Chris Lockridge Sr 19:51 6:24 62 |
Jose Esteves Fr 20:37 6:39 72 |
Alex Karostsik Fr 21:34 6:57 86 |
Jesus Carrasco Fr 24:30 7:54 88 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.