Dinuba Results from the Kingsburg Invitational at Kingsburg HS on 9/6/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian Solis | Jr | Jr | 10:11.94 | 5:06 | 2 | 3/116 | 1/9 | 1/18 | 3/27 | 10:46.86 (0:35,5.4) |
10:46.86 (0:35,5.4) |
10:46.86 (0:35,5.4) |
10:24 (0:12,1.9) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Alexander Aguilar | So | So | 19:53.96 | 9:57 | 2 | 78/79 | 2/2 | 18/18 | 20/20 | 12:15.2 | 12:15.2 | 12:15.2 | 12:15 | |
Alonso Avilez | Jr | Jr | 11:33.82 | 5:47 | 2 | 33/116 | 3/9 | 7/18 | 4/21 | 12:24.86 (0:51,6.9) |
12:24.86 (0:51,6.9) |
12:24.86 (0:51,6.9) |
12:05 (0:31,4.3) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Andres Garcia | Sr | Sr | 10:41.9 | 5:21 | 2 | 29/94 | 1/3 | 3/18 | 15/28 | 10:58.62 (0:17,2.5) |
10:58.62 (0:17,2.5) |
10:58.62 (0:17,2.5) |
10:50 (0:08,1.2) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Andres Sierra | Sr | Sr | 13:12.13 | 6:36 | 2 | 69/94 | 2/3 | 11/18 | 18/24 | 13:35 (0:23,2.8) |
BooYa! (DPR) | |||
Benjamin Garcia | Jr | Jr | 14:50.39 | 7:25 | 2 | 101/116 | 7/9 | 13/18 | 2/3 | 17:17.61 (2:27,14.2) |
17:17.61 (2:27,14.2) |
14:50 | BooYa! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Gerardo Jarquin | Fr | Fr | 16:26.23 | 8:13 | 2 | 74/74 | 4/4 | 17/18 | 7/7 | 17:39 (1:13,6.9) |
BooYa! (DPR) | |||
Hector Menera | Fr | Fr | 16:02.42 | 8:01 | 2 | 72/74 | 3/4 | 16/18 | 11/11 | |||||
Hildeberto Jarquin | Jr | Jr | 14:52.35 | 7:26 | 2 | 103/116 | 8/9 | 14/18 | 2/2 | 14:51.24 | 14:51.24 | 13:51 | ||
Isaac Oceguera | Jr | Jr | 10:25.59 | 5:13 | 2 | 7/116 | 2/9 | 2/18 | 1/25 | 10:53.25 (0:28,4.2) |
10:53.25 (0:28,4.2) |
10:53.25 (0:28,4.2) |
10:33 (0:07,1.2) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jaime Cueva | Fr | Fr | 10:55.63 | 5:28 | 2 | 7/74 | 1/4 | 4/18 | 6/28 | 11:13 (0:17,2.6) |
BooYa! (DPR) | |||
Javier Aburto | Jr | Jr | 11:38.22 | 5:49 | 2 | 34/116 | 4/9 | 8/18 | 2/15 | 12:59.61 (1:21,10.4) |
12:59.61 (1:21,10.4) |
12:59.61 (1:21,10.4) |
12:04 (0:26,3.6) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Justino Jarquin | Jr | Jr | 15:45.92 | 7:53 | 2 | 110/116 | 9/9 | 15/18 | 2/2 | 15:07.93 | 15:07.93 | 15:05 | BooYa! (DSR) | |
Michael Garcia | Sr | Sr | 13:13.59 | 6:37 | 2 | 70/94 | 3/3 | 12/18 | 13/18 | 13:13 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
Octavio Campos | So | So | 11:12.93 | 5:36 | 2 | 14/79 | 1/2 | 5/18 | 9/27 | 11:28 (0:15,2.2) |
BooYa! (DPR) | |||
Raymond Yan | So | Jr | 12:28.41 | 6:14 | 2 | 59/116 | 6/9 | 10/18 | 1/8 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Sal Ruiz | So | Jr | 12:09.77 | 6:05 | 2 | 51/116 | 5/9 | 9/18 | 2/12 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Ulises Ramirez | Fr | Fr | 11:21.22 | 5:41 | 2 | 15/74 | 2/4 | 6/18 | 4/18 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr 1st 5 | 1/12 | 55:59 1:58 |
2 | 5:36 | 5:06 | 6:05 | 80 | 5:36 | Adrian Solis (3), Isaac Oceguera (6), Alonso Avilez (20), Javier Aburto (21), Sal Ruiz (30) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kasey Knevelbaard | Sr | Immanuel | 9:09.13 | 4:35 | |||||||
2 | Jorge Perez | Sr | Reedley | 9:11.4 | 4:36 | |||||||
3 | Alexis Torres | Sr | Kingsburg | 9:19.38 | 4:40 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Russo | Sr | Clovis | 9:21.93 | 4:41 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Bilvado | Sr | El Diamante | 9:30.05 | 4:45 | |||||||
6 | Connor Morello | Sr | Clovis | 9:38.38 | 4:49 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Turpin | Sr | Clovis East | 9:38.59 | 4:49 | |||||||
8 | Christian Garcia | Sr | Reedley | 9:44.86 | 4:52 | |||||||
9 | Adam Gonzalez | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 9:45.07 | 4:53 | |||||||
10 | Jonathan Matson | Jr | Corcoran | 9:48.9 | 4:54 | |||||||
11 | Trevor Voth | Sr | Buchanan | 9:49.34 | 4:55 | |||||||
12 | Richard Smith | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 9:54.96 | 4:57 | |||||||
13 | Jesus Ayala | Sr | Reedley | 9:59.74 | 5:00 | |||||||
14 | Anthony Salgado | Sr | Clovis East | 10:04.93 | 5:02 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Martinez | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 10:06.6 | 5:03 | |||||||
16 | Jorge Garcia | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 10:07.98 | 5:04 | |||||||
17 | Bobby Garza | Sr | Clovis East | 10:08.99 | 5:04 | |||||||
18 | Armando Carrillo | Sr | Selma | 10:18.77 | 5:09 | |||||||
19 | David Roderick | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 10:20.37 | 5:10 | |||||||
20 | Anthony Palacio | Sr | Bullard | 10:21.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
21 | Alejandro Guillen | Sr | Sunnyside | 10:22.62 | 5:11 | |||||||
22 | Lorenzo Turpin | Sr | Clovis East | 10:22.76 | 5:11 | |||||||
23 | Cielo Aguilar | Sr | Edison | 10:26.97 | 5:13 | |||||||
24 | Nathan Morales | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 10:27.07 | 5:14 | |||||||
25 | Matt Roderick | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 10:31.35 | 5:16 | |||||||
26 | Gary Austin | Sr | Corcoran | 10:32.56 | 5:16 | |||||||
27 | Carlos Becerra | Sr | Corcoran | 10:37.86 | 5:19 | |||||||
28 | Anthony Irving | Sr | Fresno | 10:39.44 | 5:20 | |||||||
29 | Andres Garcia | Sr | Dinuba | 10:41.9 | 5:21 | 1/3 | 3/18 | 15/28 | 10:59 (0:17) |
10:59 (0:17) |
10:59 (0:17) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Miklo Delgado | Sr | El Diamante | 10:42.27 | 5:21 | |||||||
31 | Steven Lopez | Sr | Bullard | 10:54.13 | 5:27 | |||||||
32 | Evan Kimura | Sr | El Diamante | 10:55.01 | 5:28 | |||||||
33 | Dominic Prandini | Sr | Buchanan | 11:01.21 | 5:31 | |||||||
34 | Luis Garcia | Sr | Caruthers | 11:02.76 | 5:31 | |||||||
35 | Christian Defendis | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 11:02.86 | 5:31 | |||||||
36 | Jose Huerta | Sr | Corcoran | 11:05.47 | 5:33 | |||||||
37 | Cazares Rodrigo | Sr | Kerman | 11:06.03 | 5:33 | |||||||
38 | Brandone Banuelos | Sr | Exeter | 11:11.14 | 5:36 | |||||||
39 | Jose Perez | So | Sunnyside | 11:13.38 | 5:37 | |||||||
40 | Vicente Ramirez | Sr | Porterville | 11:14.17 | 5:37 | |||||||
41 | Hugo Chavez | Sr | Sunnyside | 11:17.61 | 5:39 | |||||||
42 | Jose Martinez | Sr | Orosi | 11:22.88 | 5:41 | |||||||
43 | Jose Cisneros | Sr | Orosi | 11:23.88 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Xavier Daniel | Sr | El Diamante | 11:28.21 | 5:44 | |||||||
45 | Lamerto Sarmiento | Sr | Edison | 11:28.61 | 5:44 | |||||||
46 | Omar Cortes | Sr | Sunnyside | 11:37.75 | 5:49 | |||||||
47 | Ezra Monroy | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 11:40.94 | 5:50 | |||||||
48 | Jonah Schneider | Sr | Sunnyside | 11:44.86 | 5:52 | |||||||
49 | Steven Blancas | Sr | Hoover | 11:49.95 | 5:55 | |||||||
50 | Soren Hoffman | Sr | Fresno Christian | 11:52.11 | 5:56 | |||||||
51 | Connor Tabatabai | Sr | Bullard | 11:56.04 | 5:58 | |||||||
52 | Eduardo Mungia | Sr | Porterville | 11:57.38 | 5:59 | |||||||
53 | Allen Ortega | Sr | Selma | 12:00.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
54 | Pablo Crispin | Sr | Caruthers | 12:01.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
55 | Juan Remigio | Sr | Orosi | 12:03.47 | 6:02 | |||||||
56 | Abraham Chavez | Sr | Porterville | 12:06.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
57 | Elijah Smith | Sr | Immanuel | 12:17.16 | 6:09 | |||||||
58 | Erick Cortes | Sr | Caruthers | 12:18.38 | 6:09 | |||||||
59 | Michael Zamora | Sr | Edison | 12:24.28 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Pfingston Michael | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 12:26.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Sebastian Elsenbroek | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 12:29.45 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Gerardo Velasco | Sr | Fowler | 12:33.92 | 6:17 | |||||||
63 | James Hernandez | Sr | Clovis | 12:42.45 | 6:21 | |||||||
64 | Andre Mell | Sr | Sunnyside | 12:44.57 | 6:22 | |||||||
65 | Ruiz Johnny | Sr | Kerman | 12:47.32 | 6:24 | |||||||
66 | Kyle Lynn | Sr | Clovis | 12:49.93 | 6:25 | |||||||
67 | Eric Montejano | Sr | Fresno | 12:50.16 | 6:25 | |||||||
68 | Angel Zavala | Sr | El Diamante | 13:05.77 | 6:33 | |||||||
69 | Andres Sierra | Sr | Dinuba | 13:12.13 | 6:36 | 2/3 | 11/18 | 18/24 | ||||
70 | Michael Garcia | Sr | Dinuba | 13:13.59 | 6:37 | 3/3 | 12/18 | 13/18 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
71 | Zach Pafford | Sr | Buchanan | 13:17.93 | 6:39 | |||||||
72 | Horacio Huerta | Sr | Orosi | 13:21.89 | 6:41 | |||||||
73 | Stephan Esajian | Sr | Central Valley Chris | 13:24.73 | 6:42 | |||||||
74 | Carlos Vasquez | Sr | Porterville | 13:27.78 | 6:44 | |||||||
75 | Sam Szpor | Sr | Reedley | 13:38.54 | 6:49 | |||||||
76 | Jesus Salazar | Sr | Washington Union | 13:41.78 | 6:51 | |||||||
77 | Jose Rangel | Sr | Kerman | 13:43.75 | 6:52 | |||||||
78 | Gavin Turner | Sr | Minarets | 13:46.93 | 6:53 | |||||||
79 | James Huerta | Sr | Orosi | 13:47.81 | 6:54 | |||||||
80 | Alfredo Bravo | Sr | Sunnyside | 13:49.51 | 6:55 | |||||||
81 | Jose Huereca | Sr | Orosi | 13:53.97 | 6:57 | |||||||
82 | Van Cummings | Sr | Minarets | 13:59.13 | 7:00 | |||||||
83 | Cristian Mejia | Sr | Fresno | 14:12.47 | 7:06 | |||||||
84 | Tin-lin (michael) Fu | Jr | Fresno Christian | 14:16.32 | 7:08 | |||||||
85 | Schyler Tobin | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 14:19.97 | 7:10 | |||||||
86 | Zachery Clark | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 14:46.13 | 7:23 | |||||||
87 | Jacob Sandoval | Sr | Porterville | 15:06.73 | 7:33 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Addington | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 15:15.57 | 7:38 | |||||||
89 | William Becerril | Sr | Fowler | 15:18.62 | 7:39 | |||||||
90 | Jose Mireles | Sr | Fowler | 15:32.74 | 7:46 | |||||||
91 | Marco Madrigal | Sr | Fresno | 15:47.01 | 7:54 | |||||||
92 | Gavin Husein | Sr | Kingsburg | 15:47.63 | 7:54 | |||||||
93 | Edgar Martinez | Sr | El Diamante | 16:31.76 | 8:16 | |||||||
94 | Issac Suniga | Sr | El Diamante | 16:41.22 | 8:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruben Reyes | So | Reedley | 9:54.39 | 4:57 | |||||||
2 | Jordan Morris | So | Clovis | 9:54.66 | 4:57 | |||||||
3 | Nathan Nickeson | So | Clovis | 10:06.15 | 5:03 | |||||||
4 | Stewart Fernandez | So | Buchanan | 10:07.95 | 5:04 | |||||||
5 | Laykyn Branco | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 10:29.95 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Alex Cavarrubias | So | Bullard | 10:31.7 | 5:16 | |||||||
7 | Matt Fierro | So | Clovis | 10:44.31 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Randall | So | Clovis East | 10:44.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Jackee Moua | So | Clovis | 10:52.83 | 5:26 | |||||||
10 | Jonahbaih Espinoza | So | Exeter | 10:56.09 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Chandler Maciel | So | Central Valley Chris | 10:57.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Yee | So | Buchanan | 10:58.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
13 | Aaron Andrews | So | Clovis East | 11:06.74 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Octavio Campos | So | Dinuba | 11:12.93 | 5:36 | 1/2 | 5/18 | 9/27 | ||||
15 | Marcus Cuiriz | So | Clovis | 11:12.95 | 5:36 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Alarcon | So | Buchanan | 11:14.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
17 | Aldo Garcia | So | Corcoran | 11:15.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Jack Perez | So | El Diamante | 11:16.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Nathan Rocha | So | Edison | 11:22.88 | 5:41 | |||||||
20 | Justin Webber | So | Fowler | 11:22.91 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Cristian Leija | So | Fresno | 11:29.01 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Raul Montellano | So | Fresno | 11:30.24 | 5:45 | |||||||
23 | Logan Fraser | So | Buchanan | 11:31.42 | 5:46 | |||||||
24 | Jacob Meyer | So | Clovis | 11:35.87 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Arnoldo Villanueva | So | Corcoran | 11:36.28 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Eli Diaz | So | Clovis East | 11:37.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
27 | Zach Ellis | So | Clovis | 11:42.55 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Nicholas Salcedo | So | Kingsburg | 11:45.63 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Nichols | So | Fowler | 11:46.95 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Oscar Valencia | So | Kerman | 11:48.39 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Lemin Chan | So | Buchanan | 11:53.33 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Grant Gordon | So | El Diamante | 11:56.98 | 5:58 | |||||||
33 | Isaac Hoffman | So | Fresno Christian | 12:01.03 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Jonaton Abundis | So | Selma | 12:01.86 | 6:01 | |||||||
35 | Esteban Garcia | So | Sunnyside | 12:02.72 | 6:01 | |||||||
36 | Alex Apodaca | So | Kerman | 12:05.55 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Ulises Ortiz | So | Riverdale | 12:11.26 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Nestor Barrientos | So | Kingsburg | 12:14.14 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Anthony Leal | So | Caruthers | 12:16.96 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Cesar Vasquez | So | Sunnyside | 12:19.81 | 6:10 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Rivera | So | Buchanan | 12:24.05 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Cabrera | So | Sunnyside | 12:27.09 | 6:14 | |||||||
43 | David Hall | So | Bullard | 12:29.42 | 6:15 | |||||||
44 | Eric Wiseman | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 12:31.04 | 6:16 | |||||||
45 | Osvaldo Vallejo | So | Fowler | 12:36.21 | 6:18 | |||||||
46 | Demetrio Deblesi | So | Kerman | 12:36.74 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Luis Godinez | So | Reedley | 12:37.88 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Lucas Redko | Sr | El Diamante | 12:51.73 | 6:26 | |||||||
49 | Jonathan Blanco | So | Kerman | 12:52.92 | 6:26 | |||||||
50 | Sean-paul Mcfarlane | So | Reedley | 12:57.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
51 | John Banda | So | Selma | 12:58.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
52 | Parker Linss | So | Reedley | 13:00.61 | 6:30 | |||||||
53 | Michael Pina | So | Kerman | 13:04.95 | 6:32 | |||||||
54 | Arnold Estrada | So | Kingsburg | 13:08.33 | 6:34 | |||||||
55 | Nicholas Altamiran | So | Bullard | 13:28.87 | 6:44 | |||||||
56 | Jesus Crespin | So | Washington Union | 13:31.71 | 6:46 | |||||||
57 | Gurpravesh Brar | So | Caruthers | 13:32.14 | 6:46 | |||||||
58 | Nicholas Elizalde | So | Corcoran | 13:42.28 | 6:51 | |||||||
59 | Joseph Guillory | So | Hoover | 13:43.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
60 | Chris Torres | So | Sunnyside | 13:47.72 | 6:54 | |||||||
61 | Unknown Partic. 2890 | Kingsburg | 13:51.21 | 6:56 | ||||||||
62 | Carlos Medina | So | Porterville | 14:00.35 | 7:00 | |||||||
63 | Drew Robinson | So | Minarets | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
64 | Manuel Flores | So | Fresno | 14:12.98 | 7:06 | |||||||
65 | Eisenberg Phillippe | So | Buchanan | 14:14.77 | 7:07 | |||||||
66 | Brandon Arellano | So | Kerman | 14:18.21 | 7:09 | |||||||
67 | Jesse Martin | So | Minarets | 14:20.27 | 7:10 | |||||||
68 | Jaime Jimenez | So | Hoover | 14:20.85 | 7:10 | |||||||
69 | Angel Garcia | So | Orosi | 14:28.96 | 7:14 | |||||||
70 | Mckenzie Olivas | Fr | Minarets | 14:29.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
71 | Eli Cisneros | So | Fowler | 15:02.54 | 7:31 | |||||||
72 | Manuel Ayala | So | Porterville | 15:06.35 | 7:33 | |||||||
73 | Zagrues Tobias | So | Exeter | 15:24.85 | 7:42 | |||||||
74 | Christopher Valle | So | Fowler | 15:30.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
75 | Bobby Crabtree | So | Clovis | 16:24.32 | 8:12 | |||||||
76 | Anthony Herrera | So | Hoover | 16:47.75 | 8:24 | |||||||
77 | Ramon Torres | So | Orosi | 17:32.71 | 8:46 | |||||||
78 | Alexander Aguilar | So | Dinuba | 19:53.96 | 9:57 | 2/2 | 18/18 | 20/20 | 12:15.2 | 12:15.2 | 12:15.2 | |
79 | Loenzo Felix-reyes | So | Fowler | 20:05.4 | 10:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ricardo Trejo | Jr | Immanuel | 10:06.33 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Christopher Kolar | Jr | Buchanan | 10:09.27 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Adrian Solis | Jr | Dinuba | 10:11.94 | 5:06 | 1/9 | 1/18 | 3/27 | 10:47 (0:35) |
10:47 (0:35) |
10:47 (0:35) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Gage Marquez | Jr | Clovis East | 10:13.33 | 5:07 | |||||||
5 | Moises Duran | Jr | Porterville | 10:13.55 | 5:07 | |||||||
6 | Evert Silva | Jr | Fresno | 10:15.93 | 5:08 | |||||||
7 | Isaac Oceguera | Jr | Dinuba | 10:25.59 | 5:13 | 2/9 | 2/18 | 1/25 | 10:53 (0:28) |
10:53 (0:28) |
10:53 (0:28) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Ooh-shook Mcdarment | Jr | Porterville | 10:26.91 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Mitchell Parham | Jr | Clovis East | 10:30.03 | 5:15 | |||||||
10 | Mitchell Folia | Jr | Clovis | 10:34.93 | 5:17 | |||||||
11 | Jonah Saenz | Jr | Clovis East | 10:42.94 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Ivan Cisneros | Jr | Parlier | 10:44.09 | 5:22 | |||||||
13 | Antonio Tolentino | Jr | Edison | 10:44.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
14 | Yovanny Piceno | Jr | Reedley | 10:47.92 | 5:24 | |||||||
15 | Bret Moran | Jr | Exeter | 10:48.16 | 5:24 | |||||||
16 | Cristian Jimenez | Jr | Parlier | 10:49.77 | 5:25 | |||||||
17 | Luis Gonzalez | Jr | El Diamante | 10:54.24 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Evaristo Mateo | Jr | Caruthers | 10:54.85 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Luke Dykstra | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 10:57.49 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Zain Sherriff | Jr | Edison | 11:01.55 | 5:31 | |||||||
21 | Rafael Fonseca | Jr | Kerman | 11:02.76 | 5:31 | |||||||
22 | Michael Sassano | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 11:07.78 | 5:34 | |||||||
23 | Logan Gray | Jr | Clovis | 11:10.41 | 5:35 | |||||||
24 | Rudolph Barrera | Jr | Corcoran | 11:14.82 | 5:37 | |||||||
25 | Luis Rojas | Jr | Corcoran | 11:16.39 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Corbin Kehrberg | Jr | Exeter | 11:20.24 | 5:40 | |||||||
27 | Alfredo Perez | Jr | Reedley | 11:20.74 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | Noel Dominguez | Jr | Edison | 11:22.16 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Cooper Calvin | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 11:23.08 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Cameron Funderburk | Jr | Clovis East | 11:25.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
31 | Spencer Larralde | Jr | Immanuel | 11:26.52 | 5:43 | |||||||
32 | Carl Inac | Jr | Corcoran | 11:31.39 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | Alonso Avilez | Jr | Dinuba | 11:33.82 | 5:47 | 3/9 | 7/18 | 4/21 | 12:25 (0:51) |
12:25 (0:51) |
12:25 (0:51) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Javier Aburto | Jr | Dinuba | 11:38.22 | 5:49 | 4/9 | 8/18 | 2/15 | 13:00 (1:21) |
13:00 (1:21) |
13:00 (1:21) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Rumi Sherriff | Jr | Edison | 11:39.41 | 5:50 | |||||||
36 | Francisco Villasenor | Jr | Corcoran | 11:41.54 | 5:51 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Seyedebrahimi | Jr | El Diamante | 11:41.94 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Nick Molina | Jr | Fresno | 11:42.74 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Greg Gasco | Jr | Porterville | 11:46.38 | 5:53 | |||||||
40 | Alberto Martinez | Jr | Corcoran | 11:46.79 | 5:53 | |||||||
41 | Joseph Avila | Jr | Fresno | 11:49.22 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Alex Hernandez | Jr | Kingsburg | 11:51.41 | 5:56 | |||||||
43 | Rodrigo Martinez | Jr | Selma | 11:52.07 | 5:56 | |||||||
44 | Issiah Avila | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 11:54.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
45 | Ray Casillas | Jr | Parlier | 11:55.02 | 5:58 | |||||||
46 | Bailey Gong | Jr | Central Valley Chris | 11:55.44 | 5:58 | |||||||
47 | Keng Yang | Jr | Sunnyside | 11:55.94 | 5:58 | |||||||
48 | Karl Nippoldt | Jr | Immanuel | 11:56.34 | 5:58 | |||||||
49 | Henry Chan | Jr | Kingsburg | 12:00.81 | 6:00 | |||||||
50 | Bk Robinson | Jr | Minarets | 12:03.45 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Sal Ruiz | So | Dinuba | 12:09.77 | 6:05 | 5/9 | 9/18 | 2/12 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
52 | Louie Vallejo | Jr | Kerman | 12:10.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
53 | Christian Barrett | Jr | Buchanan | 12:10.58 | 6:05 | |||||||
54 | Fernando Valles | Jr | Hoover | 12:13.24 | 6:07 | |||||||
55 | Jose Maldonado | Jr | Porterville | 12:13.41 | 6:07 | |||||||
56 | Pedro Flores | Jr | Reedley | 12:16.46 | 6:08 | |||||||
57 | Jarrett Chow | Jr | Immanuel | 12:19.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
58 | David Fuller | Jr | Minarets | 12:27.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
59 | Raymond Yan | So | Dinuba | 12:28.41 | 6:14 | 6/9 | 10/18 | 1/8 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
60 | Daniel Rogers | Jr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 12:33.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
61 | Noah Haworth | Jr | Reedley | 12:35.38 | 6:18 | |||||||
62 | Jose L. Lopes | Jr | Kerman | 12:36.52 | 6:18 | |||||||
63 | Cristian Rodriguez | Jr | Sunnyside | 12:36.91 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Urias David | Jr | Buchanan | 12:38.15 | 6:19 | |||||||
65 | Andres Cisneros | Jr | Buchanan | 12:39.16 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | Brenden Stevens | Jr | El Diamante | 12:39.91 | 6:20 | |||||||
67 | Zachary Difuria | Jr | Buchanan | 12:43.03 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Aaron Cruse | Jr | El Diamante | 12:44.95 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Juan Monroy | Jr | Parlier | 12:46.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
70 | Ethan Rodriguez | Jr | Fowler | 12:49.56 | 6:25 | |||||||
71 | Uriel Medina | Jr | Edison | 12:50.14 | 6:25 | |||||||
72 | David Chang | Jr | Selma | 12:50.93 | 6:25 | |||||||
73 | Jose Arias | Jr | Riverdale | 12:52.02 | 6:26 | |||||||
74 | Emmanuel Zurita | Jr | Orosi | 12:52.27 | 6:26 | |||||||
75 | John Chavira | Jr | Edison | 12:54.16 | 6:27 | |||||||
76 | Jacob Lozano | Jr | Immanuel | 12:54.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
77 | Eric Zavala | Jr | Sunnyside | 12:55.42 | 6:28 | |||||||
78 | Ruben Chavez | Jr | Edison | 12:58.41 | 6:29 | |||||||
79 | Calvin Cacy | Jr | Minarets | 13:06.16 | 6:33 | |||||||
80 | Andres Palomo | Jr | Exeter | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
81 | Carter Ruch | Jr | Immanuel | 13:09.41 | 6:35 | |||||||
82 | Colin Corgiat | Jr | Bullard | 13:15.94 | 6:38 | |||||||
83 | Jovani Lopez | Jr | Edison | 13:20.42 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | Enrique Mayorga | Sr | Washington Union | 13:20.62 | 6:40 | |||||||
85 | Gavin Corgiat | Jr | Bullard | 13:23.15 | 6:42 | |||||||
86 | Alfonso Saucedo | Jr | Fresno | 13:24.27 | 6:42 | |||||||
87 | Brandon Volpa | Jr | Edison | 13:26.48 | 6:43 | |||||||
88 | Oscar Ochoa | Jr | Exeter | 13:37.41 | 6:49 | |||||||
89 | Ben Chavez | Jr | Bullard | 13:41.52 | 6:51 | |||||||
90 | Arnel Padilla | Jr | El Diamante | 13:41.92 | 6:51 | |||||||
91 | Nicholas Jensen | Jr | Bullard | 13:48.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
92 | Marcel Ramirez | Jr | Fresno | 13:51.26 | 6:56 | |||||||
93 | Brandon Munoz | Jr | El Diamante | 13:54.92 | 6:57 | |||||||
94 | Isaiah Murrieta-lo | Jr | Fowler | 14:02.21 | 7:01 | |||||||
95 | Carson Debliech | Jr | Hoover | 14:05.46 | 7:03 | |||||||
96 | Thomas Anaya | Jr | Washington Union | 14:06.92 | 7:03 | |||||||
97 | Geovanni Suarez | Jr | Porterville | 14:07.09 | 7:04 | |||||||
98 | Chris Pizano | Jr | Hoover | 14:08.95 | 7:04 | |||||||
99 | Noe Jimenez | Jr | Reedley | 14:38.96 | 7:19 | |||||||
100 | Bryan Rodriguez | Jr | Fowler | 14:49.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
101 | Benjamin Garcia | Jr | Dinuba | 14:50.39 | 7:25 | 7/9 | 13/18 | 2/3 | 17:18 (2:27) |
17:18 (2:27) |
BooYa! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
102 | Javier Medina | Jr | Fresno | 14:52.14 | 7:26 | |||||||
103 | Hildeberto Jarquin | Jr | Dinuba | 14:52.35 | 7:26 | 8/9 | 14/18 | 2/2 | 14:51.24 | 14:51.24 | ||
104 | Nick Chavez | Jr | Fresno | 15:00.47 | 7:30 | |||||||
105 | Noe Tapia | Jr | Washington Union | 15:03.52 | 7:32 | |||||||
106 | Donaldo Moreno | Jr | Fowler | 15:05.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
107 | Daniel Corvera | Jr | Exeter | 15:11.61 | 7:36 | |||||||
108 | Daniel Ybarra | Jr | Exeter | 15:11.83 | 7:36 | |||||||
109 | Jose Escalante | Jr | Fowler | 15:35.15 | 7:48 | |||||||
110 | Justino Jarquin | Jr | Dinuba | 15:45.92 | 7:53 | 9/9 | 15/18 | 2/2 | 15:07.93 | 15:07.93 | ||
111 | Armando Lemus | Fowler | 15:57.09 | 7:59 | ||||||||
112 | Ricardo Vasquez | Jr | Edison | 15:57.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
113 | Isaiah Zambrano | Jr | Hoover | 16:19.83 | 8:10 | |||||||
114 | Joel Cervantes | Jr | Porterville | 16:24.08 | 8:12 | |||||||
115 | Lorenzo Estrada | Jr | Hoover | 17:53.75 | 8:57 | |||||||
116 | Hugo Ruelas | Jr | Orosi | 24:00.03 | 12:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinuba 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:58 |
55:59 11:12 5:36 |
80 | Adrian Solis Jr 10:12 5:06 3 |
Isaac Oceguera Jr 10:26 5:13 6 |
Alonso Avilez Jr 11:34 5:47 20 |
Javier Aburto Jr 11:38 5:49 21 |
Sal Ruiz So 12:10 6:05 30 |
Raymond Yan So 12:28 6:14 36 |
Benjamin Garcia Jr 14:50 7:25 61 |
2 | Corcoran 10-7-4-3-2 Gap: 0:32 |
57:31 11:30 5:45 |
96 | Rudolph Barrera Jr 11:15 5:37 13 |
Luis Rojas Jr 11:16 5:38 14 |
Carl Inac Jr 11:31 5:46 19 |
Francisco Villasenor Jr 11:42 5:51 23 |
Alberto Martinez Jr 11:47 5:53 27 |
||
3 | Edison 6-4-2-2-3 Gap: 2:05 |
57:38 11:32 5:46 |
103 | Antonio Tolentino Jr 10:45 5:22 8 |
Zain Sherriff Jr 11:02 5:31 12 |
Noel Dominguez Jr 11:22 5:41 17 |
Rumi Sherriff Jr 11:39 5:50 22 |
Uriel Medina Jr 12:50 6:25 44 |
John Chavira Jr 12:54 6:27 45 |
Ruben Chavez Jr 12:58 6:29 47 |
4 | Porterville 4-2-2-4-4 Gap: 3:54 |
58:47 11:45 5:53 |
127 | Moises Duran Jr 10:14 5:07 4 |
Ooh-shook Mcdarment Jr 10:27 5:13 7 |
Greg Gasco Jr 11:46 5:53 26 |
Jose Maldonado Jr 12:13 6:07 33 |
Geovanni Suarez Jr 14:07 7:04 57 |
Joel Cervantes Jr 16:24 8:12 70 |
|
5 | Immanuel 1-3-5-5-5 Gap: 2:49 |
58:43 11:45 5:52 |
129 | Ricardo Trejo Jr 10:06 5:03 1 |
Spencer Larralde Jr 11:27 5:43 18 |
Karl Nippoldt Jr 11:56 5:58 29 |
Jarrett Chow Jr 12:19 6:10 35 |
Jacob Lozano Jr 12:55 6:27 46 |
Carter Ruch Jr 13:09 6:35 49 |
|
6 | Buchanan 2-9-8-8-6 Gap: 2:34 |
60:20 12:04 6:02 |
151 | Christopher Kolar Jr 10:09 5:05 2 |
Christian Barrett Jr 12:11 6:05 31 |
Urias David Jr 12:38 6:19 38 |
Andres Cisneros Jr 12:39 6:20 39 |
Zachary Difuria Jr 12:43 6:22 41 |
||
7 | Reedley 7-5-7-6-7 Gap: 3:51 |
61:39 12:20 6:10 |
155 | Yovanny Piceno Jr 10:48 5:24 9 |
Alfredo Perez Jr 11:21 5:40 16 |
Pedro Flores Jr 12:16 6:08 34 |
Noah Haworth Jr 12:35 6:18 37 |
Noe Jimenez Jr 14:39 7:19 59 |
||
8 | Fresno 5-8-6-7-8 Gap: 3:35 |
61:03 12:13 6:06 |
161 | Evert Silva Jr 10:16 5:08 5 |
Nick Molina Jr 11:43 5:51 25 |
Joseph Avila Jr 11:49 5:55 28 |
Alfonso Saucedo Jr 13:24 6:42 50 |
Marcel Ramirez Jr 13:51 6:56 53 |
Javier Medina Jr 14:52 7:26 62 |
Nick Chavez Jr 15:00 7:30 63 |
9 | El Diamante 9-10-10-9-9 Gap: 2:48 |
61:43 12:21 6:10 |
169 | Luis Gonzalez Jr 10:54 5:27 11 |
Daniel Seyedebrahimi Jr 11:42 5:51 24 |
Brenden Stevens Jr 12:40 6:20 40 |
Aaron Cruse Jr 12:45 6:22 42 |
Arnel Padilla Jr 13:42 6:51 52 |
Brandon Munoz Jr 13:55 6:57 54 |
|
10 | Exeter 8-5-9-10-10 Gap: 4:23 |
64:04 12:49 6:24 |
189 | Bret Moran Jr 10:48 5:24 10 |
Corbin Kehrberg Jr 11:20 5:40 15 |
Andres Palomo Jr 13:07 6:34 48 |
Oscar Ochoa Jr 13:37 6:49 51 |
Daniel Corvera Jr 15:12 7:36 65 |
Daniel Ybarra Jr 15:12 7:36 66 |
|
11 | Hoover 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 5:41 |
74:41 14:56 7:28 |
286 | Fernando Valles Jr 12:13 6:07 32 |
Carson Debliech Jr 14:05 7:03 56 |
Chris Pizano Jr 14:09 7:04 58 |
Isaiah Zambrano Jr 16:20 8:10 69 |
Lorenzo Estrada Jr 17:54 8:57 71 |
||
12 | Fowler 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:46 |
72:22 14:28 7:14 |
289 | Ethan Rodriguez Jr 12:50 6:25 43 |
Isaiah Murrieta-lo Jr 14:02 7:01 55 |
Bryan Rodriguez Jr 14:50 7:25 60 |
Donaldo Moreno Jr 15:05 7:33 64 |
Jose Escalante Jr 15:35 7:48 67 |
Armando Lemus - 15:57 7:59 68 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hayden Hansen | Fr | Buchanan | 10:24.72 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Jose Mosqueda | Fr | Kerman | 10:41.43 | 5:21 | |||||||
3 | Alex Garcia | Fr | Reedley | 10:41.97 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Cristian Gomez | Fr | Reedley | 10:48.13 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | Chris Watkins | Fr | Clovis | 10:48.72 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Nestor Vasquez | Fr | Selma | 10:53.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Jaime Cueva | Fr | Dinuba | 10:55.63 | 5:28 | 1/4 | 4/18 | 6/28 | ||||
8 | Andrew Goff | Fr | Buchanan | 10:56.22 | 5:28 | |||||||
9 | Diego Carrasco | Fr | San Joaquin Memorial | 10:56.85 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Marcus Johnson | Fr | Clovis East | 11:02.95 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Evan Molina | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 11:03.14 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Jared Falcone | Fr | Clovis East | 11:06.19 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Zac Briner | So | Clovis East | 11:18.47 | 5:39 | |||||||
14 | Grant Tevelde | Fr | Central Valley Chris | 11:20.64 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Ulises Ramirez | Fr | Dinuba | 11:21.22 | 5:41 | 2/4 | 6/18 | 4/18 | ||||
16 | Jesus Robles | Fr | Kerman | 11:24.71 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Michael Garcia | Fr | Edison | 11:26.57 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | Bowker Jack | Fr | Buchanan | 11:26.85 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Miles Beal | Fr | Buchanan | 11:28.35 | 5:44 | |||||||
20 | Chase Hunt | Fr | Clovis East | 11:35.87 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Marco Martinez-ruiz | Fr | Porterville | 11:47.06 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Kevin Voth | Fr | Buchanan | 11:55.38 | 5:58 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Prahl | Fr | Buchanan | 11:58.49 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Elijah Gonzales | Fr | Exeter | 11:58.64 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Olaf Martinez | Fr | Fowler | 11:59.86 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Emiliano Centeno | Fr | Porterville | 12:03.08 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Rafael Crispin | Fr | Caruthers | 12:05.48 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Victor Perez | Fr | Porterville | 12:05.55 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Allen Phimmavong | Sr | Sunnyside | 12:07.24 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Christian Gonzalez | Fr | Corcoran | 12:11.06 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Aaron Bedolla | Fr | Porterville | 12:18.18 | 6:09 | |||||||
32 | Refugio Torres | Fr | Porterville | 12:19.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
33 | Couper Rutledge | Fr | Clovis | 12:19.97 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Joseph Nichols | Fr | Fowler | 12:20.06 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Armando Santos | Fr | Washington Union | 12:23.23 | 6:12 | |||||||
36 | Oscar Herrera | Fr | Caruthers | 12:23.66 | 6:12 | |||||||
37 | Exgar Valdez | Fr | Corcoran | 12:25.87 | 6:13 | |||||||
38 | Carlos Rojas | Fr | Corcoran | 12:26.49 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Curtis Chow | Fr | Clovis | 12:47.44 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Ismael Rosales | Fr | Riverdale | 13:03.23 | 6:32 | |||||||
41 | Carlos Urita | Fr | Selma | 13:03.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
42 | Adrian Rocha | Fr | Reedley | 13:06.27 | 6:33 | |||||||
43 | Matthew Ricci | Fr | San Joaquin Memorial | 13:09.93 | 6:35 | |||||||
44 | Diego Valles | Fr | Hoover | 13:10.72 | 6:35 | |||||||
45 | Roberto Alvarez | Jr | Kerman | 13:17.98 | 6:39 | |||||||
46 | Jackson Miller | Fr | El Diamante | 13:26.24 | 6:43 | |||||||
47 | Toto Ryan | Fr | Buchanan | 13:26.24 | 6:43 | |||||||
48 | Jack Bowker | Fr | Buchanan | 13:27.56 | 6:44 | |||||||
49 | Nolan Reitz | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 13:31.72 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | Isaiah Gomez | Fr | Fowler | 13:32.53 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Jose Ruiz | Jr | Kerman | 13:34.16 | 6:47 | |||||||
52 | Rigo Ledesma | Fr | Porterville | 13:34.48 | 6:47 | |||||||
53 | Jordan Travis | Fr | Edison | 13:46.48 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Alex Tapia | Fr | Porterville | 13:50.19 | 6:55 | |||||||
55 | Adam Salinas | Fr | San Joaquin Memorial | 13:53.37 | 6:57 | |||||||
56 | Bryan Guerrero | Fr | Porterville | 13:54.83 | 6:57 | |||||||
57 | Luke Fuller | Fr | Minarets | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
58 | Clay Allen | Fr | Minarets | 13:56.05 | 6:58 | |||||||
59 | Joseph Magnone | Fr | El Diamante | 13:59.06 | 7:00 | |||||||
60 | Matthew Oliver | Fr | Fresno Christian | 14:03.38 | 7:02 | |||||||
61 | Bradley Halvorson | Fr | Buchanan | 14:06.43 | 7:03 | |||||||
62 | Ralph Luna | Fr | Fowler | 14:16.98 | 7:08 | |||||||
63 | Cody Ensz | Fr | Immanuel | 14:29.17 | 7:15 | |||||||
64 | Ethan Colbert | Fr | Kingsburg | 14:35.98 | 7:18 | |||||||
65 | Jazper Blancett | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 14:44.41 | 7:22 | |||||||
66 | Nicolas Keil | Fr | Clovis | 15:19.53 | 7:40 | |||||||
67 | Justin Martinez | Fr | Orosi | 15:24.42 | 7:42 | |||||||
68 | Jacob Ray | Fr | Exeter | 15:35.48 | 7:48 | |||||||
69 | Anthony Gonzalez | Fr | Fresno | 15:42.67 | 7:51 | |||||||
70 | Isaiah Martinez | Fr | Fresno | 15:47.95 | 7:54 | |||||||
71 | Ethan Erickson | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 15:53.51 | 7:57 | |||||||
72 | Hector Menera | Fr | Dinuba | 16:02.42 | 8:01 | 3/4 | 16/18 | 11/11 | ||||
73 | Emery Haller | Fr | Fowler | 16:12.34 | 8:06 | |||||||
74 | Gerardo Jarquin | Fr | Dinuba | 16:26.23 | 8:13 | 4/4 | 17/18 | 7/7 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.