Dinuba Results from the Dinuba Invitational at Dinuba HS on 8/24/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alejandro Gallegos | Sr | V | 11:14.64 | 5:37 | 2 | 40/68 | 5/5 | 5/15 | 4/9 | 11:50 (0:35,5.0) |
11:50 (0:35,5.0) |
11:22.42 (0:08,1.1) |
11:22 (0:08,1.1) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Angel Castillo | Fr | F/S | 12:47.39 | 6:24 | 2 | 42/53 | 8/8 | 14/15 | 2/2 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Bryan Diaz | Fr | F/S | 12:32.73 | 6:16 | 2 | 34/53 | 5/8 | 11/15 | 3/7 | |||||
David Arias | Jr | V | 11:11.56 | 5:36 | 2 | 36/68 | 4/5 | 4/15 | 5/9 | |||||
Desmond Anguiano | Fr | F/S | 12:47.09 | 6:24 | 2 | 41/53 | 7/8 | 13/15 | 3/4 | |||||
Dominic Castillo | So | F/S | 12:44.44 | 6:22 | 2 | 39/53 | 6/8 | 12/15 | 3/5 | 0:00 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
Efrain Tristan | Fr | F/S | 12:07.63 | 6:04 | 2 | 25/53 | 3/8 | 9/15 | 4/7 | |||||
Jaime Soto | Jr | V | 10:21.88 | 5:11 | 2 | 11/68 | 1/5 | 1/15 | 7/12 | 11:05 (0:43,6.5) |
11:05 (0:43,6.5) |
11:05 (0:43,6.5) |
11:05 (0:43,6.5) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Joel Martinez | Jr | JV | 13:56.45 | 6:58 | 2 | 21/27 | 2/2 | 15/15 | 5/7 | |||||
Jose Arreguin | Jr | V | 10:48.81 | 5:24 | 2 | 23/68 | 2/5 | 2/15 | 7/11 | |||||
Jose Carrillo | So | JV | 11:40.02 | 5:50 | 2 | 2/27 | 1/2 | 7/15 | 1/7 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||||
Lorenzo Mendoza | Fr | F/S | 11:19.13 | 5:40 | 2 | 11/53 | 1/8 | 6/15 | 6/10 | |||||
Oswaldo Perez | Sr | V | 11:11.28 | 5:36 | 2 | 35/68 | 3/5 | 3/15 | 7/10 | |||||
Richard Mendez | So | F/S | 12:17.9 | 6:09 | 2 | 29/53 | 4/8 | 10/15 | 4/7 | |||||
Ulises Garcia | Fr | F/S | 11:49.1 | 5:55 | 2 | 20/53 | 2/8 | 8/15 | 5/7 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/9 | 54:48 0:53 |
2 | 5:29 | 5:11 | 5:37 | 137 | 5:05 | 49:31 | 49:31 | 49:31 | Jaime Soto (11), Jose Arreguin (22), Oswaldo Perez (33), David Arias (34), Alejandro Gallegos (37) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 4/7 | 60:06 1:14 |
2 | 6:01 | 5:40 | 6:16 | 110 | 5:19 | 67:25 (7:19,10.8) |
61:15 (1:09,1.9%) |
57:10 | You Guys Rocked! (LR, PR) | Lorenzo Mendoza (10), Ulises Garcia (19), Efrain Tristan (23), Richard Mendez (27), Bryan Diaz (31) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Hemphill | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 9:43.05 | 4:52 | |||||||
2 | Lionel Aguayo | Sr | Lindsay | 9:46.31 | 4:53 | |||||||
3 | Aaron Rubio | Sr | Sunnyside | 9:55.71 | 4:58 | |||||||
4 | Naisaiha Reyes | Jr | Madera | 10:00.88 | 5:00 | |||||||
5 | Matthew Jarrett | Sr | Reedley | 10:05.33 | 5:03 | |||||||
6 | Lionel Inhphom | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 10:06.65 | 5:03 | |||||||
7 | Nicholas Reid | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 10:07.81 | 5:04 | |||||||
8 | Peter Nunez | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 10:13.45 | 5:07 | |||||||
9 | Eric Aguilar | Sr | Reedley | 10:19.03 | 5:10 | |||||||
10 | Noe Deniz | Sr | Tulare Union | 10:20.93 | 5:10 | |||||||
11 | Jaime Soto | Jr | Dinuba | 10:21.88 | 5:11 | 1/5 | 1/15 | 7/12 | 11:05 (0:43) |
11:05 (0:43) |
11:05 (0:43) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Evan Leal | Jr | Reedley | 10:25.19 | 5:13 | |||||||
13 | John Macareno | So | Tulare Union | 10:25.41 | 5:13 | |||||||
14 | Jesus Juarez | Jr | Tulare Union | 10:26.27 | 5:13 | |||||||
15 | Alonso Romero | So | Lindsay | 10:30.42 | 5:15 | |||||||
16 | Noel Romero | Sr | Selma | 10:35.75 | 5:18 | |||||||
17 | Aaron Jackson | Jr | Madera | 10:36.12 | 5:18 | |||||||
18 | Tristen Schieferle | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 10:36.89 | 5:18 | |||||||
19 | Juan Aragon | Sr | Selma | 10:40.39 | 5:20 | |||||||
20 | Christopher Garcia | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 10:41.01 | 5:21 | |||||||
21 | Bryan Gonzalez | So | Riverdale | 10:45.73 | 5:23 | |||||||
22 | Alexis Jacuinde | Jr | Exeter | 10:46.16 | 5:23 | |||||||
23 | Jose Arreguin | Jr | Dinuba | 10:48.81 | 5:24 | 2/5 | 2/15 | 7/11 | ||||
24 | Justin Raymond | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 10:50.65 | 5:25 | |||||||
25 | Jaden Gaeta | So | Madera | 10:52.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
26 | Julio Vasguez | So | Lindsay | 10:53.28 | 5:27 | |||||||
27 | Juan Estrada | So | Firebaugh | 11:00.02 | 5:30 | |||||||
28 | Leonardo Andrade | Jr | Lindsay | 11:02.15 | 5:31 | |||||||
29 | Elias Tobar | Sr | Sunnyside | 11:05.67 | 5:33 | |||||||
30 | Carlos Avendano | Sr | Selma | 11:08.49 | 5:34 | |||||||
31 | Juan Zamarripa-Romo | Jr | Tulare Union | 11:09.27 | 5:35 | |||||||
32 | Juan Ordaz | Jr | Tulare Union | 11:10.17 | 5:35 | |||||||
33 | Carlos Nevarez | So | Lindsay | 11:10.39 | 5:35 | |||||||
34 | Brandon Hidalgo | Jr | Selma | 11:11.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
35 | Oswaldo Perez | Sr | Dinuba | 11:11.28 | 5:36 | 3/5 | 3/15 | 7/10 | ||||
36 | David Arias | Jr | Dinuba | 11:11.56 | 5:36 | 4/5 | 4/15 | 5/9 | ||||
37 | Matt Garza | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 11:11.56 | 5:36 | |||||||
38 | Damien Slone | Jr | Riverdale | 11:13.27 | 5:37 | |||||||
39 | Trent Whitfield | Jr | Tulare Union | 11:13.47 | 5:37 | |||||||
40 | Alejandro Gallegos | Sr | Dinuba | 11:14.64 | 5:37 | 5/5 | 5/15 | 4/9 | 11:50 (0:35) |
11:50 (0:35) |
11:22 (0:08) |
BooYa! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Mark Gomez | Jr | Tulare Union | 11:19.03 | 5:40 | |||||||
42 | Christopher Rosas | Sr | Selma | 11:20.53 | 5:40 | |||||||
43 | Dylan Morgan | Jr | Riverdale | 11:21.54 | 5:41 | |||||||
44 | Tommy Echevarria | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 11:29.91 | 5:45 | |||||||
45 | Nicolas Rodriguez | Sr | Reedley | 11:31.16 | 5:46 | |||||||
46 | Nathaniel Silva | Jr | Lindsay | 11:40.89 | 5:50 | |||||||
47 | Bradyn Thomas | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 11:43.89 | 5:52 | |||||||
48 | Nathon Gonzalez | Jr | Madera | 11:49.45 | 5:55 | |||||||
49 | Rene Romero | Jr | Sunnyside | 11:52.69 | 5:56 | |||||||
50 | Lukas Bayerl | Jr | Sunnyside | 11:53.81 | 5:57 | |||||||
51 | Juan Pablo Gonzalez | So | Riverdale | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
52 | Everardo Garcia | Fr | Riverdale | 11:57.93 | 5:59 | |||||||
53 | Yahir Veneges | Jr | Selma | 12:03.81 | 6:02 | |||||||
54 | David Ruiz Bello | Sr | Tulare Union | 12:07.68 | 6:04 | |||||||
55 | Keith Hunter Thomas | Jr | Tulare Union | 12:14.66 | 6:07 | |||||||
56 | Alejandro Cisneros | Jr | Reedley | 12:15.03 | 6:08 | |||||||
57 | Michael Meinert | Jr | Reedley | 12:15.99 | 6:08 | |||||||
58 | Axel Loredo-Gomez | Sr | Madera | 12:16.36 | 6:08 | |||||||
59 | Alex McEwen | Sr | Exeter | 12:20.85 | 6:10 | |||||||
60 | Victor Galvan | Jr | Reedley | 12:35.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | David Garcia | Sr | Exeter | 12:39.54 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Carlos Vazquez | Fr | Riverdale | 13:09.11 | 6:35 | |||||||
63 | Fernando Lopez | Jr | Riverdale | 13:24.61 | 6:42 | |||||||
64 | Joseph Chacon | Sr | Sunnyside | 13:26.61 | 6:43 | |||||||
65 | Rogelio Maravilla | Sr | Firebaugh | 13:36.84 | 6:48 | |||||||
66 | Sky Thao | Sr | Sunnyside | 13:46.14 | 6:53 | |||||||
67 | William Olvera | Fr | Riverdale | 14:02.23 | 7:01 | |||||||
68 | Gonzalo Manzo | Jr | Sunnyside | 14:02.65 | 7:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redwood (Visalia) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
50:48 10:10 5:05 |
40 | Ryan Hemphill Sr 9:43 4:52 1 |
Lionel Inhphom Jr 10:07 5:03 6 |
Nicholas Reid Jr 10:08 5:04 7 |
Peter Nunez Jr 10:13 5:07 8 |
Tristen Schieferle Sr 10:37 5:18 18 |
Christopher Garcia Jr 10:41 5:21 20 |
Justin Raymond Sr 10:51 5:25 23 |
2 | Tulare Union 6-5-3-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
53:32 10:42 5:21 |
96 | Noe Deniz Sr 10:21 5:10 10 |
John Macareno So 10:25 5:13 13 |
Jesus Juarez Jr 10:26 5:13 14 |
Juan Zamarripa-Romo Jr 11:09 5:35 29 |
Juan Ordaz Jr 11:10 5:35 30 |
Trent Whitfield Jr 11:13 5:37 36 |
Mark Gomez Jr 11:19 5:40 38 |
3 | Lindsay 2-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:24 |
53:23 10:41 5:20 |
99 | Lionel Aguayo Sr 9:46 4:53 2 |
Alonso Romero So 10:30 5:15 15 |
Julio Vasguez So 10:53 5:27 25 |
Leonardo Andrade Jr 11:02 5:31 26 |
Carlos Nevarez So 11:10 5:35 31 |
Nathaniel Silva Jr 11:41 5:50 42 |
|
4 | Reedley 5-2-2-3-4 Gap: 2:10 |
54:36 10:55 5:28 |
116 | Matthew Jarrett Sr 10:05 5:03 5 |
Eric Aguilar Sr 10:19 5:10 9 |
Evan Leal Jr 10:25 5:13 12 |
Nicolas Rodriguez Sr 11:31 5:46 41 |
Alejandro Cisneros Jr 12:15 6:08 49 |
Michael Meinert Jr 12:16 6:08 50 |
Victor Galvan Jr 12:35 6:18 52 |
5 | Selma 8-8-6-6-5 Gap: 0:45 |
54:56 10:59 5:30 |
134 | Noel Romero Sr 10:36 5:18 16 |
Juan Aragon Sr 10:40 5:20 19 |
Carlos Avendano Sr 11:08 5:34 28 |
Brandon Hidalgo Jr 11:11 5:36 32 |
Christopher Rosas Sr 11:21 5:40 39 |
Yahir Veneges Jr 12:04 6:02 48 |
|
6 | Dinuba 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:53 |
54:48 10:58 5:29 |
137 | Jaime Soto Jr 10:22 5:11 11 |
Jose Arreguin Jr 10:49 5:24 22 |
Oswaldo Perez Sr 11:11 5:36 33 |
David Arias Jr 11:12 5:36 34 |
Alejandro Gallegos Sr 11:15 5:37 37 |
||
7 | Madera 4-4-5-5-7 Gap: 2:15 |
55:36 11:07 5:34 |
139 | Naisaiha Reyes Jr 10:01 5:00 4 |
Aaron Jackson Jr 10:36 5:18 17 |
Jaden Gaeta So 10:53 5:26 24 |
Nathon Gonzalez Jr 11:49 5:55 43 |
Axel Loredo-Gomez Sr 12:16 6:08 51 |
||
8 | Sunnyside 3-6-8-8-8 Gap: 3:31 |
58:14 11:39 5:49 |
174 | Aaron Rubio Sr 9:56 4:58 3 |
Elias Tobar Sr 11:06 5:33 27 |
Rene Romero Jr 11:53 5:56 44 |
Lukas Bayerl Jr 11:54 5:57 45 |
Joseph Chacon Sr 13:27 6:43 55 |
Sky Thao Sr 13:46 6:53 56 |
Gonzalo Manzo Jr 14:03 7:01 57 |
9 | Riverdale 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:12 |
57:15 11:27 5:44 |
189 | Bryan Gonzalez So 10:46 5:23 21 |
Damien Slone Jr 11:13 5:37 35 |
Dylan Morgan Jr 11:22 5:41 40 |
Juan Pablo Gonzalez So 11:57 5:59 46 |
Everardo Garcia Fr 11:58 5:59 47 |
Carlos Vazquez Fr 13:09 6:35 53 |
Fernando Lopez Jr 13:25 6:42 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Jose Carrillo | So | Dinuba | 11:40.02 | 5:50 | 1/2 | 7/15 | 1/7 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
3 | Refugio Rios | Sr | Lindsay | 11:47.44 | 5:54 | |||||||
4 | Kevin Flores | Jr | Lindsay | 12:05.22 | 6:03 | |||||||
5 | Jon Delgado | Jr | Lindsay | 12:10.66 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Stabivs Barba | Sr | Mendota | 12:15.48 | 6:08 | |||||||
7 | Wiley Monaghan | Jr | Exeter | 12:23.51 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Isaac DeLuna | Jr | Tulare Union | 12:28.76 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Brian Sanchez | So | Lindsay | 12:31.11 | 6:16 | |||||||
10 | Eric Valenzuela | Jr | Lindsay | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
11 | Miguel Villarreal | Jr | Tulare Union | 12:32.45 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | DJ Perez | Jr | Selma | 12:45.73 | 6:23 | |||||||
13 | Keegan Saltzman | Jr | Tulare Union | 12:52.25 | 6:26 | |||||||
14 | Angel Herrera | Sr | Selma | 12:58.75 | 6:29 | |||||||
15 | Angel Ruiz | So | Mendota | 13:07.99 | 6:34 | |||||||
16 | Jacob Castenada | Sr | Tulare Union | 13:19.68 | 6:40 | |||||||
17 | Benjamin Arevalo | Sr | Riverdale | 13:20.21 | 6:40 | |||||||
18 | Sergio Sanchez | Sr | Selma | 13:22.71 | 6:41 | |||||||
19 | Roberto Reyes | Jr | Lindsay | 13:25.62 | 6:43 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Ayala | Jr | Selma | 13:49.72 | 6:55 | |||||||
21 | Joel Martinez | Jr | Dinuba | 13:56.45 | 6:58 | 2/2 | 15/15 | 5/7 | ||||
22 | Said Delval | Jr | Exeter | 14:26.39 | 7:13 | |||||||
23 | Michael Cancio | Sr | Riverdale | 15:10.38 | 7:35 | |||||||
24 | Osvaldo Bustos | Sr | Tulare Union | 15:41.13 | 7:51 | |||||||
25 | Jayen Bhakta | Jr | Tulare Union | 17:05.96 | 8:33 | |||||||
26 | Junior Gayton | Sr | Exeter | 18:56.64 | 9:28 | |||||||
27 | Emanuel Ramirez | So | Mendota | 19:24.4 | 9:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diego Gonzalez | So | Sunnyside | 10:17.46 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Anthony Illan | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 10:19.65 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Pedro Mendez | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 10:20.18 | 5:10 | |||||||
4 | Luke Crawford | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 10:33.98 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | Juan Carillo | Fr | Reedley | 10:39.28 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Fransisco Ramos | Fr | Reedley | 10:39.35 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Eddie Cortez | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 10:53.44 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Octavio Gonzalez | So | Selma | 10:57.92 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Sam Suggs | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 11:00.81 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Noah Peltzer | So | Exeter | 11:13.07 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Lorenzo Mendoza | Fr | Dinuba | 11:19.13 | 5:40 | 1/8 | 6/15 | 6/10 | ||||
12 | Jordan Barajas | So | Reedley | 11:20.89 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Bryce Fox | So | Exeter | 11:23.07 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | Nicolas Velasco | Fr | Lindsay | 11:24.21 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Tyler Madrigal | So | Exeter | 11:30.38 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Nathaniel Gonzalez | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 11:38.04 | 5:49 | |||||||
17 | Carlos Bravo | Fr | Lindsay | 11:42.04 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Axel Duenas | Fr | Reedley | 11:43.71 | 5:52 | |||||||
19 | Mathew Spalding | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 11:47.33 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Ulises Garcia | Fr | Dinuba | 11:49.1 | 5:55 | 2/8 | 8/15 | 5/7 | ||||
21 | Damon May | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 11:50.25 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Mateo Vasquez | So | Sunnyside | 11:50.95 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Jacob Diaz | Fr | Reedley | 11:53.25 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Javier Cavazos | Fr | Reedley | 12:03.76 | 6:02 | |||||||
25 | Efrain Tristan | Fr | Dinuba | 12:07.63 | 6:04 | 3/8 | 9/15 | 4/7 | ||||
26 | Nathan Fetcho | So | Tulare Union | 12:12.56 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Xavier Gutierrez | Fr | Exeter | 12:12.85 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Angel Lopez-Campos | Fr | Tulare Union | 12:14.23 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Richard Mendez | So | Dinuba | 12:17.9 | 6:09 | 4/8 | 10/15 | 4/7 | ||||
30 | Elijah Valdez | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 12:19.56 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | JC Jimenez | So | Lindsay | 12:20.06 | 6:10 | |||||||
32 | Joseph Castro | So | Sunnyside | 12:29.82 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Edward Rodriguez | So | Reedley | 12:30.52 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Bryan Diaz | Fr | Dinuba | 12:32.73 | 6:16 | 5/8 | 11/15 | 3/7 | ||||
35 | Konner Moshier | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 12:34.07 | 6:17 | |||||||
36 | Nathan Gormley | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 12:36.13 | 6:18 | |||||||
37 | Riley Bradford | Fr | Exeter | 12:43.24 | 6:22 | |||||||
38 | Jose Frias | Fr | Orosi | 12:44.34 | 6:22 | |||||||
39 | Dominic Castillo | So | Dinuba | 12:44.44 | 6:22 | 6/8 | 12/15 | 3/5 | 0:00 | BooYa! (SBP) | ||
40 | Rafael Luis | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 12:46.03 | 6:23 | |||||||
41 | Desmond Anguiano | Fr | Dinuba | 12:47.09 | 6:24 | 7/8 | 13/15 | 3/4 | ||||
42 | Angel Castillo | Fr | Dinuba | 12:47.39 | 6:24 | 8/8 | 14/15 | 2/2 | BooYa! (SBP) | |||
43 | Arron Salas Meza | So | Lindsay | 12:48.15 | 6:24 | |||||||
44 | Josiah Ford | Fr | Sunnyside | 12:48.23 | 6:24 | |||||||
45 | Juan Camacho | So | Tulare Union | 13:02.56 | 6:31 | |||||||
46 | Luis Ibarra | Fr | Lindsay | 13:26.06 | 6:43 | |||||||
47 | Vincent Armstrong | Fr | Exeter | 14:16.61 | 7:08 | |||||||
48 | Diego Vasquez | Fr | Lindsay | 14:19.85 | 7:10 | |||||||
49 | Evan Childers | Fr | Exeter | 14:46.36 | 7:23 | |||||||
50 | Jose Esquivel | So | Tulare Union | 14:52.54 | 7:26 | |||||||
51 | Isaias Aguilera | Fr | Sunnyside | 15:01.85 | 7:31 | |||||||
52 | Yasir Cruz-Pleitez | Fr | Tulare Union | 15:12.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
53 | Springsteadah Bran | So | Madera | 15:44.41 | 7:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redwood (Visalia) 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
53:08 10:38 5:19 |
24 | Anthony Illan So 10:20 5:10 2 |
Pedro Mendez Fr 10:20 5:10 3 |
Luke Crawford So 10:34 5:17 4 |
Eddie Cortez Fr 10:53 5:27 7 |
Sam Suggs So 11:01 5:30 8 |
Nathaniel Gonzalez Fr 11:38 5:49 15 |
Mathew Spalding Fr 11:47 5:54 18 |
2 | Reedley 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:14 |
56:16 11:15 5:38 |
60 | Juan Carillo Fr 10:39 5:20 5 |
Fransisco Ramos Fr 10:39 5:20 6 |
Jordan Barajas So 11:21 5:40 11 |
Axel Duenas Fr 11:44 5:52 17 |
Jacob Diaz Fr 11:53 5:57 21 |
Javier Cavazos Fr 12:04 6:02 22 |
Edward Rodriguez So 12:31 6:15 30 |
3 | Exeter 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:30 |
59:03 11:49 5:54 |
92 | Noah Peltzer So 11:13 5:37 9 |
Bryce Fox So 11:23 5:42 12 |
Tyler Madrigal So 11:30 5:45 14 |
Xavier Gutierrez Fr 12:13 6:06 25 |
Riley Bradford Fr 12:43 6:22 32 |
Vincent Armstrong Fr 14:17 7:08 39 |
Evan Childers Fr 14:46 7:23 41 |
4 | Dinuba 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
60:06 12:01 6:01 |
110 | Lorenzo Mendoza Fr 11:19 5:40 10 |
Ulises Garcia Fr 11:49 5:55 19 |
Efrain Tristan Fr 12:08 6:04 23 |
Richard Mendez So 12:18 6:09 27 |
Bryan Diaz Fr 12:33 6:16 31 |
Dominic Castillo So 12:44 6:22 33 |
Desmond Anguiano Fr 12:47 6:24 34 |
5 | Sunnyside 1-3-4-5-5 Gap: 4:44 |
62:28 12:30 6:15 |
129 | Diego Gonzalez So 10:17 5:09 1 |
Mateo Vasquez So 11:51 5:55 20 |
Joseph Castro So 12:30 6:15 29 |
Josiah Ford Fr 12:48 6:24 36 |
Isaias Aguilera Fr 15:02 7:31 43 |
||
6 | Lindsay 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:02 |
61:41 12:20 6:10 |
130 | Nicolas Velasco Fr 11:24 5:42 13 |
Carlos Bravo Fr 11:42 5:51 16 |
JC Jimenez So 12:20 6:10 28 |
Arron Salas Meza So 12:48 6:24 35 |
Luis Ibarra Fr 13:26 6:43 38 |
Diego Vasquez Fr 14:20 7:10 40 |
|
7 | Tulare Union 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:00 |
67:35 13:31 6:45 |
173 | Nathan Fetcho So 12:13 6:06 24 |
Angel Lopez-Campos Fr 12:14 6:07 26 |
Juan Camacho So 13:03 6:31 37 |
Jose Esquivel So 14:53 7:26 42 |
Yasir Cruz-Pleitez Fr 15:13 7:36 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.