Wilcox Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/7/13
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cannon, John | So | So | 19:10 | 6:23 | 3 | 70/265 | 1/1 | 4/6 | 31/52 | 18:31 | 18:31 | 18:31 | ||
Covarrubias, Jesus | Sr | Sr | 16:18 | 5:26 | 3 | 7/196 | 1/5 | 1/6 | 7/50 | 16:28 (0:10,1.0) |
16:28 (0:10,1.0) |
16:28 (0:10,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Ghebremicael, Yonatan | Sr | Sr | 18:01 | 6:00 | 3 | 36/196 | 2/5 | 2/6 | 9/41 | 18:07 (0:06,0.6) |
17:23 | 17:23 | 17:23 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Jagota, Suraj | Sr | Sr | 19:34 | 6:31 | 3 | 89/196 | 5/5 | 6/6 | 4/14 | 17:20 | 17:20 | 17:20 | ||
Kassem, Jordan | Sr | Sr | 19:00 | 6:20 | 3 | 72/196 | 3/5 | 3/6 | 7/30 | 18:40 | 17:57 | 17:41 | 17:41 | |
Yusuf, Hamzah | Sr | Sr | 19:26 | 6:29 | 3 | 86/196 | 4/5 | 5/6 | 6/20 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 4/14 | 92:19 3:16 |
3 | 6:09 | 5:26 | 6:31 | 139 | 5:35 | 100:07 (7:48,7.8) |
100:07 (7:48,7.8%) |
100:07 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Jesus Covarrubias (3), Yonatan Ghebremicael (19), Jordan Kassem (34), Hamzah Yusuf (40), Suraj Jagota (43) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Sloan | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
2 | Michael Marquez | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
3 | Steven Velarde | Sr | SAN BENITO | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Dimick | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | James Welsh | Sr | MONTEREY | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Matt Seidel | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Jesus Covarrubias | Sr | Wilcox | 16:18 | 5:26 | 1/5 | 1/6 | 7/50 | 16:28 (0:10) |
16:28 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Justin Barry | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Zechariah Snel | Sr | SEASIDE | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Brandon Sutton | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | David Garcia | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
12 | Rohit Sarathy | Sr | LYNBROOK | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Raj Bhargava | Sr | FREMONT | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Abdinur Hussein | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
15 | Abel Aleman | Sr | MERCED | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Isaac Madrid | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Zach Plante | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Tyler Lazar | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
19 | Giorgio Liantono | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Noah Price | Sr | APTOS | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
21 | Andrew Blankley | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Jacob Hicks | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
23 | Chris Tiran | Sr | APTOS | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
24 | Javier Garcia | Sr | GREENFIELD | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Dane Tippett | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Cody Hulme | Sr | ANN SOBRATO | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
27 | Jeff Foreman | Sr | WEST VALLEY | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
28 | David Espinola | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Josh Pleva | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
30 | Drew Bryan | Sr | SARATOGA | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Kevin Glass | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
32 | Kishan Rajaeskhar | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Matt Abernathy | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Gautam Sowda | Sr | LELAND | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
35 | Arturo Miguel-perez | Sr | SEASIDE | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Yonatan Ghebremicael | Sr | Wilcox | 18:01 | 6:00 | 2/5 | 2/6 | 9/41 | 18:07 (0:06) |
17:23 | 17:23 | You ROCK! (LY) |
37 | Cole Eberwein | Sr | KING'S ACADEMY | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Zachary Patti | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Erik Munoz | Sr | KING CITY | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Humberto Barraza | Sr | North Monterey County | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Jeffrey Hara | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
42 | John Hsiao | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Jorge Figueroa | Sr | ALISAL | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Ramon Gomez | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Christian Yang | Sr | WESTMONT | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | John Morris | Sr | WESTMONT | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Daniel Johnston | Sr | SARATOGA | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
48 | Brett Klotz | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
49 | Eli Cushnir | Sr | PACIFIC COLL. | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Alejandro Lopez | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Anderson | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
52 | Cj Tait | Sr | HILLSDALE | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Charlie Utecht | Jr | SEQUOIA | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
54 | David Klein | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
55 | Alex Eldemir | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
56 | Sam Guy | Sr | SARATOGA | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Drew Wodecki | Sr | MONTEREY | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
58 | Eric Snyder | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Brandon Whitley | Sr | CARLMONT | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | Derek Field | Sr | KING'S ACADEMY | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Anand Rao | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
62 | Alex Hoffnagle | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
63 | James De Lorimier | Sr | PALMA | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
64 | Diego Avila | Sr | ANZAR | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
65 | Akhil Surapaneni | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
66 | Paul Marien | Sr | PACIFIC GROVE | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Julian Young | Sr | ESCALON | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
68 | Tim Cyron | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
69 | Cristian Monroy | Sr | ANZAR | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
70 | Tim Scott | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
71 | Dylan Dabel | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
72 | Jordan Kassem | Sr | Wilcox | 19:00 | 6:20 | 3/5 | 3/6 | 7/30 | 18:40 | 17:57 | 17:41 | |
73 | Charlie Cain | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
74 | Roy Reyes | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
75 | Jack Mcclelland | Sr | MONTEREY | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
76 | Jack Weeks | Sr | LELAND | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
77 | Will Guy | Sr | SARATOGA | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
78 | Eliot Wilde | Sr | BELLARMINE | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
79 | Frank Cannizzaro | Sr | BELLARMINE | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
80 | Zach Nollette | Sr | LELAND | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
81 | Conor Mcdermott | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | Matt Naranjo | Sr | ANN SOBRATO | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
83 | Kevin Capiz | Sr | KING CITY | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Johnny Nieto | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
85 | Steven Lim | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
86 | Hamzah Yusuf | Sr | Wilcox | 19:26 | 6:29 | 4/5 | 5/6 | 6/20 | ||||
87 | Mitchell San Jose | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
88 | Ismaeel Sheriff | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
89 | Suraj Jagota | Sr | Wilcox | 19:34 | 6:31 | 5/5 | 6/6 | 4/14 | 17:20 | 17:20 | ||
90 | Caleb Culwell | Sr | APTOS | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
91 | Brendan Yu | Sr | BELLARMINE | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
92 | Kevin Endersby | Sr | PINEWOOD | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
93 | Christopher Osugi | Sr | LELAND | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | Brandon Toy | Sr | BELLARMINE | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
95 | Tyler Beth | Jr | SEQUOIA | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
96 | Peter Mellinger | Sr | CARMEL | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
97 | Arman Salari | Sr | MONTEREY | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
98 | Aaron Kwok | Sr | WESTMONT | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
99 | Jack Kehmna | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
100 | Ramdeepak Hari | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
101 | Hakeem O'neal | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
102 | Kevin Krause | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
103 | Dominic Yang | Sr | WESTMONT | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
104 | Alex Nicolas | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
105 | Naoki Tsuda | Sr | LOS GATOS | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Casey | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
107 | Justin Bergkamp | Sr | LOS GATOS | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
108 | Alfredo Gonzalez | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
109 | Blake Allen | Jr | LOS GATOS | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
110 | Owen Jow | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
111 | Ernesto Robles | Sr | PAJARO VALLEY | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
112 | Fredy Ventura | Sr | SAN BENITO | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
113 | Doug Bassin | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
114 | Norman Mu | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
115 | Salvador Torres-gon | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
116 | Jonathan Moran | Sr | ALISAL | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
117 | Abraham Espinoza | Sr | ALISAL | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
118 | Will Antes | Sr | BELLARMINE | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
119 | Galdino Bravo | Sr | SEQUOIA | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
120 | Peter Debrine | Sr | BELLARMINE | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
121 | Cesar Perez | Sr | ALISAL | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
122 | Juilo Rodriguez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
123 | Matt Smith | Sr | PACIFIC COLL. | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
124 | Brandon Van | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
125 | Micael Ortiz | Sr | PAJARO VALLEY | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
126 | Michael Trinh | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
127 | Jerrick Boun | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
128 | Nick Mccaslin | Sr | WEST VALLEY | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
129 | Jerry Lam | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
130 | Geo Hermosillo | Sr | ESCALON | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
131 | Charles Manchester | Sr | BELLARMINE | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
132 | Archit Dua | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
133 | Matt Balboni | Sr | BELLARMINE | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
134 | Jaime Alcala | Sr | ALISAL | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
135 | Dylan Dryer | Sr | PINEWOOD | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
136 | Michael Dorado | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
137 | Robin Sanders | Sr | PINEWOOD | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
138 | Ching Pan | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
139 | George Yang | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
140 | Anush Velmuragan | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
141 | Wyatt Liao | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
142 | Leonardo Framba | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
143 | Dominic Moser | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
144 | Michael Crane | Sr | ANN SOBRATO | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
145 | Kevin Klein | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
146 | Martin San German | Sr | PACIFIC GROVE | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
147 | Lorenzo Lynberg | Sr | BELLARMINE | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
148 | Inigo Garcia | Sr | VALLEY CHR. | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
149 | Tony Sun | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
150 | Ryan Magee | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
151 | Jan Ferber | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
152 | Fernando Gonzalez | Sr | ALISAL | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
153 | Refugio Garcia | Sr | KING CITY | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
154 | Marc Mcmahan | Sr | WEST VALLEY | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
155 | Tony Nguyen | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
156 | Gabriel Munoz | Sr | ALISAL | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
157 | Roosevelt Sosa | Sr | GREENFIELD | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
158 | David Esparza | Sr | ESCALON | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
159 | Damian Hochmuth | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
160 | Yuji Mori | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
161 | Carlos Martinez | Sr | FREMONT | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
162 | Colin Whitney | Sr | BELLARMINE | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
163 | Angel Leon | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
164 | Jonathan Castaneda | Sr | DOWNTOWN C.P | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
165 | Michael Sheley | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
166 | Alex Kuo | Sr | WESTMONT | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
167 | Jose Ramirez | Sr | ALISAL | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
168 | Jesus Duarte | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
169 | Juan Martinez | Sr | ALISAL | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
170 | Omar Sanchez | Sr | SEASIDE | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
171 | James Stucky Elliot | Sr | WESTMONT | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
172 | Jerry Lue | Sr | LELAND | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
173 | Eric Marshall | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 24:24 | 8:08 | |||||||
174 | Nikolas Lutz | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
175 | Cesar Silva | Sr | LOS GATOS | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
176 | Tyler Machell | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
177 | Nau Castillo | Jr | SOQUEL | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
178 | Gustavo Ontiveros | Sr | ALISAL | 25:09 | 8:23 | |||||||
179 | Matthew Sears | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 25:11 | 8:24 | |||||||
180 | Andrew Sullivan | Sr | BELLARMINE | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
181 | Burke Thomson | Sr | ESCALON | 25:28 | 8:29 | |||||||
182 | Alex Kao | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
183 | Garrett Deaver | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 25:31 | 8:30 | |||||||
184 | Eric O'hagan | Sr | PACIFIC GROVE | 25:50 | 8:37 | |||||||
185 | Juiji Li | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 25:51 | 8:37 | |||||||
186 | Javier Lopez | Fr | FIREBAUGH | 25:52 | 8:37 | |||||||
187 | Jose Ibarra | Sr | FIREBAUGH | 25:58 | 8:39 | |||||||
188 | Baptiste Vauthey | Sr | PINEWOOD | 26:03 | 8:41 | |||||||
189 | Tyler Morris | Sr | KING'S ACADEMY | 26:03 | 8:41 | |||||||
190 | Peter Sohn | Sr | VALLEY CHR. | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
191 | Kyle Sandvick | Sr | BELLARMINE | 26:38 | 8:53 | |||||||
192 | Armando Hernandez | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
193 | Enrique Falk | Sr | KING'S ACADEMY | 27:32 | 9:11 | |||||||
194 | Jac Colton | Sr | ESCALON | 27:57 | 9:19 | |||||||
195 | Sid Kurkure | Sr | PINEWOOD | 29:08 | 9:43 | |||||||
196 | Devashish Singh | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 29:34 | 9:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
83:45 16:45 5:35 |
31 | Matt Seidel Sr 16:14 5:25 2 |
Justin Barry Sr 16:26 5:29 4 |
Isaac Madrid Sr 16:54 5:38 7 |
Tyler Lazar Sr 16:57 5:39 8 |
Andrew Blankley Sr 17:14 5:45 10 |
Josh Pleva Sr 17:31 5:50 14 |
Jeffrey Hara Sr 18:07 6:02 21 |
2 | HOMESTEAD 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 4:03 |
88:24 17:41 5:54 |
97 | Cooper Sloan Sr 15:52 5:17 1 |
Brandon Sutton Sr 16:31 5:30 5 |
Giorgio Liantono Sr 17:07 5:42 9 |
Dylan Dabel Sr 18:59 6:20 33 |
Hakeem O'neal Sr 19:55 6:38 49 |
||
3 | LOS ALTOS 6-5-3-3-3 Gap: 1:29 |
91:18 18:16 6:05 |
117 | Dane Tippett Sr 17:25 5:48 12 |
Kevin Glass Sr 17:37 5:52 15 |
David Klein Sr 18:31 6:10 27 |
Tim Cyron Sr 18:51 6:17 31 |
Tim Scott Sr 18:54 6:18 32 |
Owen Jow Sr 20:17 6:46 52 |
Kevin Klein Sr 21:39 7:13 65 |
4 | Wilcox 3-4-5-5-4 Gap: 3:16 |
92:19 18:28 6:09 |
139 | Jesus Covarrubias Sr 16:18 5:26 3 |
Yonatan Ghebremicael Sr 18:01 6:00 19 |
Jordan Kassem Sr 19:00 6:20 34 |
Hamzah Yusuf Sr 19:26 6:29 40 |
Suraj Jagota Sr 19:34 6:31 43 |
||
5 | MONTA VISTA 9-7-7-7-5 Gap: 1:28 |
93:44 18:45 6:15 |
151 | Zachary Patti Sr 18:02 6:01 20 |
John Hsiao Sr 18:08 6:03 22 |
Anand Rao Sr 18:41 6:14 28 |
Steven Lim Sr 19:23 6:28 39 |
Ismaeel Sheriff Sr 19:30 6:30 42 |
Kevin Krause Sr 19:58 6:39 50 |
Norman Mu Sr 20:19 6:46 53 |
6 | San Lorenzo Valley 5-6-3-4-6 Gap: 8:16 |
98:34 19:43 6:34 |
170 | Jacob Hicks Sr 17:15 5:45 11 |
Matt Abernathy Sr 17:54 5:58 17 |
Jacob Anderson Sr 18:26 6:09 26 |
Mitchell San Jose Sr 19:28 6:29 41 |
Garrett Deaver Sr 25:31 8:30 75 |
||
7 | WILLOW GLEN 4-3-6-6-7 Gap: 5:53 |
96:10 19:14 6:25 |
174 | Abdinur Hussein Sr 16:47 5:36 6 |
David Espinola Sr 17:29 5:50 13 |
Johnny Nieto Sr 19:23 6:28 38 |
Jack Kehmna Sr 19:51 6:37 47 |
Michael Sheley Sr 22:40 7:33 70 |
||
8 | LELAND 8-9-8-8-8 Gap: 6:23 |
100:21 20:04 6:41 |
209 | Gautam Sowda Sr 17:58 5:59 18 |
Jack Weeks Sr 19:07 6:22 36 |
Zach Nollette Sr 19:17 6:26 37 |
Christopher Osugi Sr 19:38 6:33 45 |
Jerry Lue Sr 24:21 8:07 73 |
||
9 | WESTMONT 11-8-9-9-9 Gap: 4:39 |
99:11 19:50 6:37 |
217 | Christian Yang Sr 18:13 6:04 24 |
John Morris Sr 18:15 6:05 25 |
Aaron Kwok Sr 19:49 6:36 46 |
Dominic Yang Sr 20:02 6:41 51 |
Alex Kuo Sr 22:52 7:37 71 |
James Stucky Elliot Sr 23:40 7:53 72 |
|
10 | ALISAL 10-12-12-12-10 Gap: 3:05 |
101:04 20:13 6:44 |
249 | Jorge Figueroa Sr 18:10 6:03 23 |
Jonathan Moran Sr 20:27 6:49 54 |
Abraham Espinoza Sr 20:28 6:49 55 |
Cesar Perez Sr 20:44 6:55 56 |
Jaime Alcala Sr 21:15 7:05 61 |
Fernando Gonzalez Sr 22:02 7:21 66 |
Gabriel Munoz Sr 22:21 7:27 68 |
11 | ANDREW HILL 12-10-11-11-11 Gap: 3:39 |
102:41 20:32 6:51 |
254 | Alex Hoffnagle Sr 18:41 6:14 29 |
Roy Reyes Jr 19:01 6:20 35 |
Jerry Lam Sr 21:01 7:00 59 |
Dominic Moser Sr 21:38 7:13 64 |
Tony Nguyen Sr 22:20 7:27 67 |
||
12 | EVERGREEN VAL. 7-10-10-10-12 Gap: 11:43 |
109:06 21:49 7:16 |
258 | Kishan Rajaeskhar Sr 17:51 5:57 16 |
Ramdeepak Hari Sr 19:53 6:38 48 |
Brandon Van Sr 20:49 6:56 57 |
Jerrick Boun Sr 20:59 7:00 58 |
Devashish Singh Sr 29:34 9:51 79 |
||
13 | ESCALON 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 9:08 |
115:37 23:07 7:42 |
310 | Julian Young Sr 18:49 6:16 30 |
Geo Hermosillo Sr 21:01 7:00 60 |
David Esparza Sr 22:22 7:27 69 |
Burke Thomson Sr 25:28 8:29 74 |
Jac Colton Sr 27:57 9:19 77 |
||
14 | PINEWOOD 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 9:32 |
117:28 23:30 7:50 |
323 | Kevin Endersby Sr 19:36 6:32 44 |
Dylan Dryer Sr 21:17 7:06 62 |
Robin Sanders Sr 21:24 7:08 63 |
Baptiste Vauthey Sr 26:03 8:41 76 |
Sid Kurkure Sr 29:08 9:43 78 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eduardo Herrera | So | MADERA SOUTH | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Kevin Lehr | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Ben Zaeske | So | LOS ALTOS | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Nolan Dozier | So | ANN SOBRATO | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Patrick Olson | So | APTOS | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Justin Robison | So | LYNBROOK | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Marcus Avila | So | BELLARMINE | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Donald Welsh | So | BELLARMINE | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Andreas Godderis | So | LOS ALTOS | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
10 | Shawn Silverman | So | LYNBROOK | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Sanjay Mohan | So | LOS GATOS | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | John Ross | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Christopher Reed | So | HOMESTEAD | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
14 | Luke Mccartney | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
15 | Daniel Ambriz | So | MERCED | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Kevin Anawalt | So | LOS ALTOS | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | John Bray | So | APTOS | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Troy Dao | So | WILLOW GLEN | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Brent Mogensen | So | MONTA VISTA | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
20 | Stephen Crowe | So | LOS GATOS | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Aziz Ghadiali | So | BELLARMINE | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
22 | Joey Johnson | So | LELAND | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
23 | Raymond Breault | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
24 | Derrick Shiu | So | BELLARMINE | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Juan Gutierrez | So | SAN BENITO | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | Bryan Chu | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
27 | Freddy Torres | So | North Monterey County | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
28 | Alejandro Zapien | So | LINCOLN | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Kevin Krein | So | WESTMONT | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Daniel Gurza | So | BELLARMINE | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
31 | Krey Hacker | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Donald Leedy | So | WEST VALLEY | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
33 | Alex Fache | So | LOS ALTOS | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Elijah Changco | So | SAN BENITO | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
35 | Gabe Cheek | So | WEST VALLEY | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Sadjadi | So | LYNBROOK | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Dennis Mandudzo | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Jim Sussenguth | So | LYNBROOK | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Kyle Reidy | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Arjun Savel | So | ANDREW HILL | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
41 | Morgan Sommer | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Graves | So | HOMESTEAD | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
43 | Adithya Somasundara | So | HOMESTEAD | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Nat Hsia-coron | So | ANZAR | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
45 | Zach Baldwin | So | WEST VALLEY | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
46 | Jeremy Dong | So | VALLEY CHR. | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
47 | Tyler Yep | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
48 | Grant Wilson | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
49 | Thomas Busse | So | BELLARMINE | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
50 | Jacob Morioka | So | SAN BENITO | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
51 | Scott Yang | So | BELLARMINE | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Frank Zhou | So | LINCOLN | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
53 | Kevin Conrad | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
54 | Samuel Leale | So | WILLOW GLEN | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
55 | Douglas Dow | So | PACIFIC GROVE | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
56 | Matthew Busse | So | BELLARMINE | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Owen Ibarra | So | North Monterey County | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
58 | Emilio Valencia | So | BELLARMINE | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
59 | David Colman | So | LELAND | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Dabel | So | HOMESTEAD | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Brad Guesman | So | LOS ALTOS | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Mairo Kuntze | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
63 | Jacob Karson | So | BELLARMINE | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Jacob Lazar | So | BELLARMINE | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
65 | Matthew Gastello | So | PALMA | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
66 | Trystan Adams | So | SAN BENITO | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
67 | Peter Enfantino | So | VALLEY CHR. | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
68 | Matthew Wan | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
69 | Umesh Tanniru | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
70 | John Cannon | So | Wilcox | 19:10 | 6:23 | 1/1 | 4/6 | 31/52 | 18:31 | 18:31 | ||
71 | Jonathen Hess | So | SARATOGA | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
72 | Eric Wei | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
73 | Chris Cheung | So | LYNBROOK | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Robert Lane | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Nick Fondiller | So | LOS GATOS | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
76 | Jeremy Samples | So | North Monterey County | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Kawakami | So | HILLSDALE | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | Giovanni Ruiz | So | ALISAL | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
79 | Maxwell Keith | So | HOMESTEAD | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | Sam Fenstermaker | So | PACIFIC GROVE | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
81 | Parker Glenn | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Mitch Juarez | So | ANN SOBRATO | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
83 | Jacob Niles | So | APTOS | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
84 | Kieran Hood | So | LOS ALTOS | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
85 | Andrew Nguyen | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
86 | Jake Last | So | SAN BENITO | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
87 | Andrew Martinez | So | ALISAL | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | Benjamin Hanneman | So | KING CITY | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
89 | Nicholas Deruiter | So | BELLARMINE | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
90 | Kevin Bowditch | So | HILLSDALE | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
91 | Jacob Deppmeier | So | BELLARMINE | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
92 | Shane Kealy | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
93 | Vamsee Vemulapalli | So | MONTA VISTA | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
94 | Cole Savageaux | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
95 | Luis Camacho | So | North Monterey County | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
96 | Issac Maravilla | So | MADERA SOUTH | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
97 | Michael Martinez | So | BELLARMINE | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
98 | Aayush Kothari | So | HOMESTEAD | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
99 | Abner Cabanillas | So | North Monterey County | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
100 | Kyle Chan | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Miranda | So | ALISAL | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
102 | Matthew Lum | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
103 | Leonel Rangel | So | GREENFIELD | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
104 | Alec Beltran | So | MONTEREY | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
105 | Michael Tamura | So | WILLOW GLEN | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
106 | Kevin Lan | So | HOMESTEAD | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
107 | Willie Yee | So | LYNBROOK | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
108 | Luis Figueroa | So | BELLARMINE | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
109 | David Curry | So | WILLOW GLEN | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
110 | Jackson Tibbetts | So | MONTEREY | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
111 | Dean Demoss | So | VALLEY CHR. | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
112 | Gabe Baranovsky | So | LOS GATOS | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
113 | Thomas Combs | So | LELAND | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
114 | Alex Gilbert | So | LOS GATOS | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
115 | Michael Montgomery | So | CARMEL | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
116 | Brian Reyes | So | WILLOW GLEN | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
117 | Areg Nersisyan | So | HOMESTEAD | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
118 | Brandon Tam | So | HOMESTEAD | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
119 | Jason Aita | So | LELAND | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
120 | Kevin Geraci | So | PALMA | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
121 | Beau Baiicchi | So | SOQUEL | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
122 | Daniel Vite | So | SILVER CREEK | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
123 | Pierce Cavanaugh | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
124 | Joseph Matan | So | BELLARMINE | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
125 | Giovanni Dal Canto | So | WILLOW GLEN | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
126 | Wesley Kise | So | CARMEL | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
127 | Jonathan Fung | So | MONTA VISTA | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
128 | David Lee | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
129 | Ethan Mai | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
130 | Tim Mcbirney | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
131 | Miles Shapleigh | So | SANTA CRUZ | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
132 | Kyle Jimenez | So | ESCALON | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
133 | Tim Mcmanis | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
134 | Sean Coleman | So | WILLOW GLEN | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
135 | Karter Ruiz | So | CARMEL | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
136 | Gerardo Ceron | So | INDEPENDENCE | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
137 | Cullen Eckert | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
138 | Lucas Tao | So | MONTA VISTA | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
139 | Harrison Beck | So | LOS ALTOS | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
140 | Nathan Baldry | So | VALLEY CHR. | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
141 | Michael Chichioco | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
142 | Raul Ceron | So | INDEPENDENCE | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
143 | Larry Bazante | So | MADERA SOUTH | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
144 | Luga Mendoza | So | ESCALON | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
145 | Matt Robinson | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
146 | Nikola Milinovich | So | LELAND | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
147 | Justin Safier | So | LELAND | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
148 | Kevin Silva | So | MADERA SOUTH | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
149 | Alexis Diaz | So | SEASIDE | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
150 | Kenny Doan | So | SILVER CREEK | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
151 | Sean Nguyen | So | SILVER CREEK | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
152 | Benek Robertson | So | CARMEL | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
153 | Derick Ober | So | LOS ALTOS | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
154 | Jonathan Hsu | So | SILVER CREEK | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
155 | Irving Sanchez | So | SILVER CREEK | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
156 | Phillip Wong | So | BELLARMINE | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
157 | Drew Garvey | So | LOS ALTOS | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
158 | Martin Leung | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
159 | Robel Yitbarek | So | WESTMONT | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
160 | Arvind Narayanaswam | So | FREMONT | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
161 | Adrian Arredondo | So | GREENFIELD | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
162 | Deric Ancira | So | WATSONVILLE | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
163 | Brendon Pon | So | LOS ALTOS | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
164 | Kevin Duan | Fr | PINEWOOD | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
165 | Matt Kenney | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
166 | Nathan Saul | So | PINEWOOD | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
167 | Nathan Larson | So | LOS ALTOS | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
168 | Perry Page | So | MONTEREY | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
169 | Jonah Trosky | So | CARMEL | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
170 | Diose Ramirez | So | MADERA SOUTH | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
171 | Chris Huang | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
172 | Julio Martinez | So | SEASIDE | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
173 | Nate Cuson | So | LOS ALTOS | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
174 | Alex Ramos | So | North Monterey County | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
175 | Jordan Triolo | So | WILLOW GLEN | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
176 | Nick Lombardi | So | CARMEL | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
177 | Alexandre Paquet | So | LELAND | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
178 | Spencer Day | So | BELLARMINE | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
179 | Tyler Fletcher | So | North Monterey County | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
180 | Jack Miller | So | LOS GATOS | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
181 | Andrew Shimschock | So | BELLARMINE | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
182 | Brandon Quan | So | LINCOLN | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
183 | Kevin Liu | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
184 | Chris Li | So | LELAND | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
185 | Sean Macnaughton | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
186 | Will Yergin | So | BELLARMINE | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
187 | William Nguyen | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
188 | Jimmy Li | So | MONTA VISTA | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
189 | Mateo Leano | So | BELLARMINE | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
190 | Luke Salin | So | SARATOGA | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
191 | Zachary Ma | So | CARLMONT | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
192 | John Petrinovich | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
193 | Mitch Stephens | So | BELLARMINE | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
194 | Charles Winterbotto | So | ANZAR | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
195 | Dominick Twombly | So | PINEWOOD | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
196 | Brian Wang | So | LOS ALTOS | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
197 | Jack Prescott | So | PINEWOOD | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
198 | Marcus Gray | So | BELLARMINE | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
199 | Joe Lustig | So | BELLARMINE | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
200 | Raul Perez | So | KING CITY | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
201 | John Rivara | So | ESCALON | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
202 | Jacob Soto | So | HILLSDALE | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
203 | Ethan Chee | So | LYNBROOK | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
204 | Matthew Wright | So | LELAND | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
205 | Justin Oledan | So | HILLSDALE | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
206 | Chase Compton | So | ANN SOBRATO | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
207 | James Yates | So | LELAND | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
208 | Drew Ramacher | So | BELLARMINE | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
209 | Lee Mracek | So | MONTA VISTA | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
210 | Arman Akhneton | So | BELLARMINE | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
211 | Alexander Yazdani | So | PINEWOOD | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
212 | Scott Sung Ji | So | MONTA VISTA | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
213 | Shoma Kato | So | LELAND | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
214 | Adam Hidalgo | So | SANTA TERESA | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
215 | Matthew Chen | So | MONTA VISTA | 23:13 | 7:44 | |||||||
216 | Matthew Acosta | So | EVERGREEN VAL. | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
217 | William Li | So | MONTA VISTA | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
218 | Steven Landis | So | BELLARMINE | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
219 | Emanuel Ortiz | So | PAJARO VALLEY | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
220 | Justin Tsuchiyama | So | CARLMONT | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
221 | Angelo Valdez | So | North Monterey County | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
222 | Kenji Kadokura | So | MONTA VISTA | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
223 | Andrew Lam | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
224 | Mateo Gomez | So | LOS ALTOS | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
225 | Cameron Dubois | So | ESCALON | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
226 | Connor Sullivan | So | MONTA VISTA | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
227 | Raynard Huynh | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
228 | Ryan Mcgannon | So | BELLARMINE | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
229 | Erik Dabagian | So | PINEWOOD | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
230 | Shashwath Koppisett | So | LOS ALTOS | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
231 | Aaron Huynh | So | SILVER CREEK | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
232 | Julian Tan | So | LELAND | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
233 | Anthony Gutierrez | So | ESCALON | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
234 | Joseph Toro | So | WILLOW GLEN | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
235 | Hayden Alcaraz | So | ESCALON | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
236 | Mark Morales | So | SANTA TERESA | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
237 | Adhithya Kannan | So | LYNBROOK | 24:35 | 8:12 | |||||||
238 | Paul Hoang | So | LOS GATOS | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
239 | Edsgar Ortiz | So | PAJARO VALLEY | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
240 | Alex Wang | So | VALLEY CHR. | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
241 | Vedaank Tiwan | So | LOS GATOS | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
242 | Jason Boone | So | MARINA | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
243 | Philip Tilberry | So | ESCALON | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
244 | Connor Mcmillion | So | MONTA VISTA | 25:10 | 8:23 | |||||||
245 | Sean O'hara | So | LOS ALTOS | 25:12 | 8:24 | |||||||
246 | Justin Paredes | So | North Monterey County | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
247 | Alexis Perez | So | ALISAL | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
248 | Augustin Palacios | So | KING CITY | 26:13 | 8:44 | |||||||
249 | Lawrence Han | So | MONTA VISTA | 26:31 | 8:50 | |||||||
250 | Jeremy Bonte | So | LOS ALTOS | 26:44 | 8:55 | |||||||
251 | Gaston Garrido | So | SANTA TERESA | 26:52 | 8:57 | |||||||
252 | Brandon Mooney | So | LELAND | 26:53 | 8:58 | |||||||
253 | Zadek Peris | So | MONTA VISTA | 27:02 | 9:01 | |||||||
254 | James Mcclelland | So | LOS GATOS | 27:18 | 9:06 | |||||||
255 | Adam Colman | So | LOS ALTOS | 27:41 | 9:14 | |||||||
256 | Thoeren Hollis | So | HILLSDALE | 27:48 | 9:16 | |||||||
257 | Rodrigo Pichardo | So | DOWNTOWN C.P | 28:16 | 9:25 | |||||||
258 | Jacob Venegas | So | KING CITY | 28:20 | 9:27 | |||||||
259 | Ismael Bautista Her | So | LOS ALTOS | 28:28 | 9:29 | |||||||
260 | Mario Rodriguez | So | ALISAL | 28:29 | 9:30 | |||||||
261 | Andy Tapia | So | LOS ALTOS | 28:47 | 9:36 | |||||||
262 | Lucas Wilkerson | So | HOMESTEAD | 29:35 | 9:52 | |||||||
263 | Andres Reyes | So | ALISAL | 29:36 | 9:52 | |||||||
264 | Jacob Owens | So | ANN SOBRATO | 32:09 | 10:43 | |||||||
265 | Sebastian Iriarte | So | PALMA | 33:29 | 11:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.