Wilcox Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/6/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Au, Leland | Sr | Sr | 20:30 | 6:50 | 3 | 104/193 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 18/31 | 20:31 (0:01,0.1) |
20:31 (0:01,0.1) |
20:31 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Gyugyi, Stephen | Sr | Sr | 21:52 | 7:17 | 3 | 139/193 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 7/14 | 20:52 | 20:52 | 20:52 | ||
Kubo, Kenyon | Sr | Sr | 20:54 | 6:58 | 3 | 122/193 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 13/23 | 20:27 | 20:27 | 20:27 | ||
Ngo, Jim | Sr | Sr | 18:19 | 6:06 | 3 | 51/193 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 23/47 | 18:26 (0:07,0.6) |
17:05 | 17:05 | 17:05 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Nguyen, Mikey | Sr | Sr | 18:32 | 6:11 | 3 | 52/193 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 14/40 | 17:46 | 17:31 | 17:31 | 17:31 | |
Pinto, Jude | Sr | Sr | 22:05 | 7:22 | 3 | 146/193 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 6/11 | 21:30 | 21:30 | 21:30 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 8/14 | 100:07 3:33 |
3 | 6:40 | 6:06 | 7:17 | 221 | 5:45 | Jim Ngo (22), Mikey Nguyen (23), Leland Au (51), Kenyon Kubo (59), Stephen Gyugyi (66) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brennan Lynch | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Cody Schmidt | Sr | REDONDO UNION | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
3 | Tyre Johnson | Sr | PALMA | 15:54 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Simon Schmidt | Sr | REDONDO UNION | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
5 | Greg Innes | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Nohe Lema | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Peter Birsinger | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | James Caress | Sr | MONTEREY | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
9 | Neil Lingarkar | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | Alan Menezes | Sr | SARATOGA | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Rylan Hunt | Sr | APTOS | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Dayne Gradone | Sr | APTOS | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | Jake Arveson | Sr | MONTEREY | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Chris Brown | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Lawrence Smith | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
16 | Robert McLauchlan | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Ryan Boswell | Sr | REDONDO UNION | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Marcos Hinojosa | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
19 | Frank Rivera | Sr | SAN BENITO | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Liao | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
21 | Kian Banks | Sr | SARATOGA | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Valentino Julien | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Thomas | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
24 | Alfonso Castillo | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
25 | William Sharwood | Sr | CLOVIS WEST | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
26 | Alex Wutke | Sr | PALMA | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
27 | Benjamin Kelly | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | Erik Anderson | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Devin Dunn | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Dave Frazer | Sr | LOS GATOS | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
31 | Alex Cagwin | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Chris Chow | Sr | CARLMONT | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
33 | Mitch Council | Sr | SERRA | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Juan C. Reyes Diaz | Sr | MONTEREY | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Andrew Sides | So | BELLARMINE | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
36 | Will Pandori | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
37 | William Nicolay | Sr | MILLS | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
38 | Michael Landon | Sr | REDONDO UNION | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
39 | Greg Johnson | Sr | PALMA | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
40 | Ramiro Diaz | Sr | GILROY | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
41 | Alex Guzman | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
42 | John Ladd | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
43 | Matt Abely | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
44 | Samuel Garcia | Sr | KING CITY | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
45 | Matt Vera | Sr | LELAND | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
46 | Lance Wolfsmith | Sr | ANN SOBRATO | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
47 | Nick Lazarakis | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
48 | Kyle Diesenroth | Sr | ANN SOBRATO | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
49 | Eder Chavez | Sr | KING CITY | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
50 | Shawn Adair | Sr | ANN SOBRATO | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
51 | Jim Ngo | Sr | Wilcox | 18:19 | 6:06 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 23/47 | 18:26 (0:07) |
17:05 | 17:05 | You ROCK! (LY) |
52 | Mikey Nguyen | Sr | Wilcox | 18:32 | 6:11 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 14/40 | 17:46 | 17:31 | 17:31 | |
53 | William Hui | Sr | MILLS | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
54 | John Ide | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
55 | Carlos Vasquez | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
56 | Danny Brown | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
57 | Akira Soto | Sr | MONTEREY | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
58 | David Motamed | Sr | SERRA | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
59 | Jorey Lisbona | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
60 | Albert Gaxiola | Sr | MITTY | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
61 | Yonathan Seleshi | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
62 | John Tran | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Pierce | Sr | N.M.C. | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
64 | Alexis Romero | Sr | N.M.C. | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
65 | Bobby Rodriguez | Sr | SUNNYSIDE | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Andreson | Sr | CENTRAL | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Kyle Costanzo | Sr | SERRA | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
68 | Adam Ingwerson | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
69 | Ben Leung | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
70 | Lawson Welburn | Sr | KING CITY | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
71 | Sam Schneider | Sr | SERRA | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
72 | Juan Pina | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
73 | James Murphy | Sr | SERRA | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
74 | Tyler Cleveland | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
75 | Jonathan Hansen | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
76 | Tom Liu | Sr | EVERGREEN VAL. | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
77 | Thomas Mireles | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Hirahara | Sr | LELAND | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
79 | Raul Quintanar | Sr | GILROY | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
80 | Jose Oseguera | Sr | KING CITY | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
81 | Neil Purohit | So | LELAND | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
82 | Brian Curiel | Sr | SAN BENITO | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
83 | Matt Layten | Sr | CARLMONT | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
84 | Pierre Nguyen | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
85 | Yuzhang Li | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
86 | Ryan Dennison | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
87 | Zack Hudson | Sr | SUNNYSIDE | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
88 | Skylar Evans | Sr | S.L.V. | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
89 | Juan Haro | Sr | ALISAL | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
90 | Arick Hickman | Sr | CLOVIS WEST | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
91 | Kedar Iyer | Sr | MITTY | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
92 | Billy Alfs | Sr | LOS GATOS | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
93 | Luis Cortez | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
94 | Ruben Casas | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
95 | Josh Gee | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
96 | Chris Navarro | Sr | SERRA | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
97 | Gilles Benit | Sr | ESCALON | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
98 | Grant Larson | Sr | SAN BENITO | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
99 | Diego Cervantes | Sr | ALISAL | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
100 | Kai Proschan | Sr | MILLS | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
101 | Efrain Martinez | Sr | N.M.C. | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
102 | Mitchell Carter | Sr | ENTERPRISE | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
103 | Curtis Gatley | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
104 | Leland Au | Sr | Wilcox | 20:30 | 6:50 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 18/31 | 20:31 (0:01) |
20:31 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
105 | Sean Robbins | Sr | MITTY | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
106 | Vladimir Debabov | Sr | MILLS | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
107 | Chris Maldonado | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
108 | Sean Foote | Sr | BELLARMINE | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Barri | Sr | SERRA | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
110 | Ben Huttlinger | Sr | BELLARMINE | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
111 | Mike Maietta | Sr | BELLARMINE | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
112 | Connor Geraghty | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
113 | Bruce Cressman | Sr | N.M.C. | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
114 | Matt Montez | Sr | ANN SOBRATO | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
115 | Sunny Le | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
116 | Michael Benko | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
117 | David Rozul | Sr | ST PAT/ST VINCE | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
118 | Paco Salcedo | Sr | CLOVIS WEST | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
119 | Conor Sullivan | Sr | BELLARMINE | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
120 | Ian Samuels | Sr | N.M.C. | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
121 | Robert Avila | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
122 | Kenyon Kubo | Sr | Wilcox | 20:54 | 6:58 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 13/23 | 20:27 | 20:27 | ||
123 | Daniel McCormick | Sr | VALLEY CHR | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
124 | Tanner Jacobson | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
125 | Michael Ruefenacht | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
126 | Chris Knight | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
127 | Vibhor Jain | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
128 | James Arroyo | Sr | SARATOGA | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
129 | Marcus Serrano | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
130 | Tim Henneman | Sr | KING CITY | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
131 | Jordan Osuna | Sr | VALLEY CHR | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
132 | Danel Dauz | Sr | ST PAT/ST VINCE | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
133 | Johnny Fuentes | Sr | JAMES LICK | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
134 | Andrew Perez | Sr | N.M.C. | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
135 | Josh Montoya | Sr | SERRA | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
136 | Nathen Rosales | Sr | CENTRAL | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
137 | Michael Yu | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
138 | Gregory Derenzis | Sr | BELLARMINE | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
139 | Stephen Gyugyi | Sr | Wilcox | 21:52 | 7:17 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 7/14 | 20:52 | 20:52 | ||
140 | Greg Abraham | Sr | LOS GATOS | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
141 | Rodd Talebi | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
142 | Humberto Dias | Sr | ESCALON | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
143 | Ricardo Lucero | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
144 | Raymond Loo | Fr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
145 | Tony Williamson | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
146 | Jude Pinto | Sr | Wilcox | 22:05 | 7:22 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 6/11 | 21:30 | 21:30 | ||
147 | Marcquint Davis | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
148 | Harold Relosimon | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
149 | Ildegar Mora | Sr | MADERA SOUTH | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
150 | Enrique | Sr | PAJARO VALLEY | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
151 | Austin Yau | Sr | SAINT IGNATIUS | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
152 | Brian Schulze | Jr | P.C.S. | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
153 | Robert Tolleth | Sr | SERRA | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
154 | Keaton Chiu | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
155 | William Condon | Sr | GILROY | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
156 | Luis Morales | Sr | N.M.C. | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
157 | Adolfo Huerta | Sr | N.M.C. | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
158 | Erik Strand | Sr | ST PAT/ST VINCE | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
159 | Lance Caro | Sr | ST PAT/ST VINCE | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
160 | Tim Maemura | Sr | HILLSDALE | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
161 | Sean Mitchell | Sr | HILLSDALE | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
162 | Devin Kelly | Sr | BELLARMINE | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
163 | Luke Arella | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
164 | Travis Dubridge | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
165 | Joseph Silva | Sr | JAMES LICK | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
166 | Kevin Mao | Sr | MONTEREY | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
167 | Joe Villaluna | Sr | ST PAT/ST VINCE | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
168 | Adam Brayton | Sr | P.C.S. | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
169 | Mike Messina | Jr | ST PAT/ST VINCE | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
170 | Bobby Chen | Sr | WESTMOOR | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
171 | Bobby Allen | Sr | BELLARMINE | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
172 | Kevi Tran | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
173 | Jon Young | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
174 | Fabian Villanueva | Sr | ALISAL | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
175 | Neal Azcueta | Sr | GILROY | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
176 | Craig Haarberg | Sr | ESCALON | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
177 | Edgar Banos | Sr | MITTY | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
178 | Christian Ramirez | Sr | ALVAREZ | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
179 | Lisandro Garcia | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
180 | Russle Batiste | Sr | ALISAL | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
181 | Zack Ha | Sr | WESTMOOR | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
182 | Ben Whyte | Sr | CLOVIS WEST | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
183 | Eduardo Arreloa | Sr | KING CITY | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
184 | Zvonimir Sola | Sr | MITTY | 25:19 | 8:26 | |||||||
185 | Ted Sterner | Sr | LOS GATOS | 26:10 | 8:43 | |||||||
186 | James Hazen | Sr | ESCALON | 26:16 | 8:45 | |||||||
187 | Edgar Hernandez | Sr | ALISAL | 26:17 | 8:46 | |||||||
188 | Siva Udayamurthy | Sr | MONTA VISTA | 26:42 | 8:54 | |||||||
189 | Pablo Reyes | Sr | N.M.C. | 26:51 | 8:57 | |||||||
190 | Kevin Nguyen | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 27:10 | 9:03 | |||||||
191 | Danny Coats | Sr | PIONEER | 27:39 | 9:13 | |||||||
192 | Tom Hughes | Sr | LAS LOMAS | 27:48 | 9:16 | |||||||
193 | Christian Reyes | Sr | ALISAL | 29:18 | 9:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE 5-4-3-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
86:19 17:16 5:45 |
53 | Lawrence Smith Sr 16:52 5:37 7 |
Marcos Hinojosa Sr 17:03 5:41 9 |
Benjamin Kelly Sr 17:25 5:48 11 |
Erik Anderson Sr 17:28 5:49 12 |
Alex Cagwin Sr 17:31 5:50 14 |
||
2 | SAINT IGNATIUS 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:25 |
88:35 17:43 5:54 |
82 | Greg Innes Sr 16:21 5:27 1 |
Peter Birsinger Sr 16:25 5:28 2 |
Devin Dunn Sr 17:28 5:49 13 |
John Ide Sr 18:35 6:12 24 |
Ryan Dennison Sr 19:46 6:35 42 |
||
3 | MADERA SOUTH 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 2:04 |
89:36 17:55 5:58 |
96 | Chris Brown Sr 16:50 5:37 6 |
Alfonso Castillo Sr 17:17 5:46 10 |
Alex Guzman Sr 17:59 6:00 19 |
Carlos Vasquez Sr 18:36 6:12 25 |
Juan Pina Sr 18:54 6:18 36 |
||
4 | MONTEREY 2-2-2-3-4 Gap: 6:50 |
92:55 18:35 6:12 |
123 | James Caress Sr 16:30 5:30 3 |
Jake Arveson Sr 16:49 5:36 5 |
Juan C. Reyes Diaz Sr 17:38 5:53 16 |
Akira Soto Sr 18:38 6:13 26 |
Kevin Mao Sr 23:20 7:47 73 |
||
5 | SERRA 6-7-6-6-5 Gap: 1:16 |
92:52 18:34 6:11 |
146 | Mitch Council Sr 17:38 5:53 15 |
David Motamed Sr 18:39 6:13 27 |
Kyle Costanzo Sr 18:48 6:16 32 |
Sam Schneider Sr 18:53 6:18 35 |
James Murphy Sr 18:54 6:18 37 |
||
6 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 3-3-5-5-6 Gap: 5:23 |
94:01 18:48 6:16 |
153 | Neil Lingarkar Sr 16:32 5:31 4 |
Robert McLauchlan Sr 16:57 5:39 8 |
Ben Leung Sr 18:52 6:17 33 |
Yuzhang Li Sr 19:45 6:35 41 |
Rodd Talebi Sr 21:55 7:18 67 |
||
7 | KING CITY 7-6-7-7-7 Gap: 3:19 |
96:07 19:13 6:24 |
177 | Samuel Garcia Sr 18:04 6:01 20 |
Eder Chavez Sr 18:17 6:06 21 |
Lawson Welburn Sr 18:53 6:18 34 |
Jose Oseguera Sr 19:30 6:30 40 |
Tim Henneman Sr 21:23 7:08 62 |
||
8 | Wilcox 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:33 |
100:07 20:01 6:40 |
221 | Jim Ngo Sr 18:19 6:06 22 |
Mikey Nguyen Sr 18:32 6:11 23 |
Leland Au Sr 20:30 6:50 51 |
Kenyon Kubo Sr 20:54 6:58 59 |
Stephen Gyugyi Sr 21:52 7:17 66 |
||
9 | N.M.C. 11-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:10 |
99:28 19:54 6:38 |
223 | Andrew Pierce Sr 18:44 6:15 30 |
Alexis Romero Sr 18:45 6:15 31 |
Efrain Martinez Sr 20:22 6:47 49 |
Bruce Cressman Sr 20:43 6:54 55 |
Ian Samuels Sr 20:54 6:58 58 |
||
10 | SILVER CREEK 10-11-11-10-10 Gap: 4:58 |
104:53 20:59 7:00 |
271 | John Tran Sr 18:42 6:14 29 |
Ruben Casas Sr 20:05 6:42 45 |
Sunny Le Sr 20:45 6:55 56 |
Michael Yu Sr 21:41 7:14 65 |
Kevi Tran Sr 23:40 7:53 76 |
||
11 | MITTY 9-10-10-11-11 Gap: 6:37 |
108:19 21:40 7:13 |
285 | Albert Gaxiola Sr 18:42 6:14 28 |
Kedar Iyer Sr 19:56 6:39 44 |
Sean Robbins Sr 20:31 6:50 52 |
Edgar Banos Sr 23:51 7:57 79 |
Zvonimir Sola Sr 25:19 8:26 82 |
||
12 | MONTA VISTA 13-13-13-12-12 Gap: 6:13 |
112:00 22:24 7:28 |
324 | Curtis Gatley Sr 20:29 6:50 50 |
Chris Knight Sr 21:09 7:03 60 |
Vibhor Jain Sr 21:12 7:04 61 |
Keaton Chiu Sr 22:28 7:29 69 |
Siva Udayamurthy Sr 26:42 8:54 84 |
||
13 | ALISAL 12-12-12-13-13 Gap: 6:26 |
114:09 22:50 7:37 |
332 | Juan Haro Sr 19:51 6:37 43 |
Diego Cervantes Sr 20:20 6:47 48 |
Fabian Villanueva Sr 23:44 7:55 78 |
Russle Batiste Sr 23:57 7:59 80 |
Edgar Hernandez Sr 26:17 8:46 83 |
||
14 | ST PAT/ST VINCE 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:33 |
111:12 22:14 7:25 |
337 | David Rozul Sr 20:48 6:56 57 |
Danel Dauz Sr 21:30 7:10 63 |
Erik Strand Sr 22:43 7:34 71 |
Lance Caro Sr 22:50 7:37 72 |
Joe Villaluna Sr 23:21 7:47 74 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.