Wilcox Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/11/08
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nguyen, Christine | Jr | V | 24:23 | 8:16 | 2.95 | 171/204 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 19/26 | 23:46 | 23:46 | |||
Nguyen, Tiffany | So | V | 22:41 | 7:41 | 2.95 | 128/204 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 15/30 | 25:32 (2:51,11.2) |
22:52 (0:11,0.8) |
22:52 (0:11,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Parvez, Riana | Sr | V | 22:38 | 7:40 | 2.95 | 125/204 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 24/34 | 22:41 (0:03,0.2) |
22:34 | 22:34 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Satake, Terumi | Sr | V | 25:12 | 8:33 | 2.95 | 186/204 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/11 | 24:36 | 24:36 | |||
Villa, Oyuky | So | V | 24:35 | 8:20 | 2.95 | 174/204 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 14/19 | 24:58 (0:23,1.5) |
23:12 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Watts, Michelle | Jr | V | 21:10 | 7:11 | 2.95 | 67/204 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 33/45 | 24:46 (3:36,14.5) |
21:36 (0:26,2.0) |
21:36 (0:26,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Wiegman, Annie | Jr | V | 22:35 | 7:39 | 2.95 | 122/204 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 30/39 | 22:57 (0:22,1.6) |
22:57 (0:22,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 21/26 | 113:27 3:13 |
2.95 | 7:41 | 7:11 | 8:16 | 483 | 6:30 | 109:56 | 106:05 | Michelle Watts (53), Annie Wiegman (96), Riana Parvez (99), Tiffany Nguyen (101), Christine Nguyen (134) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marissa Ferrante | Jr | APTOS | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
2 | Lauren Curtin | Jr | MARIA CARRILLO | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
3 | Stephanie Barnett | Sr | LELAND | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
4 | Kathleen Miller | Sr | GILROY | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
5 | Cindy Huang | So | LYNBROOK | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
6 | Julie Nacouzi | So | MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
7 | Celeste Berg | Sr | MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
8 | Cara Curtin | Jr | MARIA CARRILLO | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
9 | Rachel Borg | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
10 | Bita Manesh | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
11 | Kim McMullen | Jr | APTOS | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
12 | Kelly O'Leary | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
13 | Melissa Hopper | Jr | LEIGH | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
14 | Linnea Biddick | So | APTOS | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
15 | Emily Nevitt | Jr | APTOS | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Abbey Blake | Fr | WESTMONT | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
17 | Claudia Barnett | Jr | LELAND | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
18 | Brandie Rodriguez | Jr | GILROY | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
19 | Jordan Davis | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
20 | Michelle Hopper | So | LEIGH | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
21 | Jovita Trujillo | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
22 | Sarah Gilbert | Fr | ANN SOBRATO | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
23 | Kayla Matsuda | Sr | JAMES LICK | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
24 | Lauren Tang | So | LYNBROOK | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Tanya Naranjo | So | SANTA CRUZ | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
26 | Rachel Skokowski | So | CASTILLEJA | 19:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
27 | Hunter Connell | Jr | MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Courtney Albini | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
29 | Lori Mendelsohn | Sr | WOODSIDE | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
30 | Kasey Schalich | Jr | PINER | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
31 | Krista Nightingale | Sr | WOODSIDE | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
32 | Sarah Dirado | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
33 | Christy Khouderchah | Fr | CUPERTINO | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
34 | Liana Meffert | So | MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
35 | Evi Steyer | Jr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
36 | Christine Bobula | Sr | GILROY | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
37 | Holland Reynolds | Fr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
38 | Nadine Huerta | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
39 | Jessica Tom | So | PIONEER (SAN JOSE) | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
40 | Chianna Wang | Jr | LYNBROOK | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
41 | Erika Kelsh | Jr | ANGELO RODRIGUEZ | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
42 | Adriana Romero | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
43 | Celeste Northcott | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (DUBLI | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
44 | Emily Evans | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
45 | Gianna Zamora | Fr | PIONEER (SAN JOSE) | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
46 | Jade Cho | Jr | SKYLINE | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
47 | Kim Bowen | Jr | SKYLINE | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
48 | Emily Childress | So | LELAND | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
49 | Heather Barigian | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (WATSONVILL | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
50 | Alice Twu | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
51 | Michelle Yee | Jr | LYNBROOK | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
52 | Rosa Valdes | So | VANDEN | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
53 | Brenna Fitzpatrick | Sr | WOODSIDE | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
54 | Michelle Hsieh | Jr | LELAND | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
55 | Claire Cannon | Sr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED H | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
56 | Twyla Hawley | Fr | WESTMONT | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
57 | Margie Garza | Jr | MARIA CARRILLO | 20:54 | 7:05 | |||||||
58 | Alanna Chan | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
59 | Alex Seda | Sr | ANN SOBRATO | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
60 | Halsey Hoster | Jr | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
61 | Laura Swenson | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
62 | Erin Gall | Sr | SANTA CATALINA UPPER SC | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
63 | Nadia Ahmed | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
64 | Chelsea Nobriga | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
65 | Shona Hemmady | Fr | CUPERTINO | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
66 | Margaret Wehner | Jr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
67 | Michelle Watts | Jr | Wilcox | 21:10 | 7:11 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 33/45 | 24:46 (3:36) |
21:36 (0:26) |
21:36 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
68 | Katherine Fair | Jr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
69 | Claire O'Mally | Fr | CASTILLEJA | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
70 | Camille Maron | Jr | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
71 | Tamara Purpura | Jr | LOWELL | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
72 | Zaira Guzman | Jr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
73 | Rachel Gunsalus | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 21:22 | 7:15 | |||||||
74 | Kristen Peanasky | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
75 | Juana Flores | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
76 | Sarah Gulli | Jr | LOWELL | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
77 | Serena Smiley | So | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
78 | Cristina Torres | Jr | KING CITY | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
79 | Claire Pfieffer | So | LELAND | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
80 | Monica Harnoto | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
81 | Valerie Ocano | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
82 | Amanda Cole | Jr | SANTA CRUZ | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
83 | Rebecca Moll | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
84 | Itai Brand-Thomas | So | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
85 | Elly Jones | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
86 | Ashleigh Brendlen | So | LELAND | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
87 | Taylor Tushar | Sr | APTOS | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
88 | Kelsey Johnson | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
89 | Kristen Bryson | Jr | LYNBROOK | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
90 | Mikaela Derousseau | Sr | MARIA CARRILLO | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
91 | Jennifer Tai | Jr | LYNBROOK | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
92 | Rita Pearson | Sr | MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
93 | Rachel Moll | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
94 | Emilse Tapia | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
95 | Christine Ristow | Sr | WESTMONT | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
96 | Lauren Weber | So | LEIGH | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
97 | Ann Heslin | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
98 | Sheryn Oskoui | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
99 | Alejandra Fonseca | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
100 | Karyn Smoot | Sr | LOWELL | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
101 | Sarah Dickerson | Jr | VANDEN | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
102 | Kristin Wong | Jr | CUPERTINO | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
103 | Celina McCaffrey | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
104 | Anne Donahoe | Jr | GILROY | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
105 | Molly Volden | So | LEIGH | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
106 | Rachel Bowen | Sr | SAN RAFAEL | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
107 | Samantha Collins | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
108 | Sarah Gallagher | Jr | MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
109 | Rui Cao | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:12 | 7:32 | |||||||
110 | Cynthia Loayza | So | WESTMONT | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
111 | Taryn Inglis | Jr | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
112 | Stephanie Kaufman | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
113 | Christina Perez | Sr | ANGELO RODRIGUEZ | 22:19 | 7:34 | |||||||
114 | Fearon Hosmer | Sr | SANTA CRUZ | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
115 | Jackie Gollette | So | SANTA CATALINA UPPER SC | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
116 | Rosemary Hall | Sr | SANTA CATALINA UPPER SC | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
117 | Caitlin Beckerman | So | SAN RAFAEL | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
118 | Stephanie Teel | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
119 | Anessa Gaur | Fr | WESTMONT | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
120 | Norma Rendan | So | ANGELO RODRIGUEZ | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
121 | Elizabeth Medina | Sr | PAJARO VALLEY | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
122 | Annie Wiegman | Jr | Wilcox | 22:35 | 7:39 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 30/39 | 22:57 (0:22) |
22:57 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
123 | Jazmin Sosa | So | WOODSIDE | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
124 | Lily Tsukayama | Sr | SKYLINE | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
125 | Riana Parvez | Sr | Wilcox | 22:38 | 7:40 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 24/34 | 22:41 (0:03) |
22:34 | 22:34 | You ROCK! (LY) |
126 | Athena Alarcon | Fr | GILROY | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
127 | Samantha Dame | So | SAN RAFAEL | 22:40 | 7:41 | |||||||
128 | Tiffany Nguyen | So | Wilcox | 22:41 | 7:41 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 15/30 | 25:32 (2:51) |
22:52 (0:11) |
22:52 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
129 | Monique Ho | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
130 | Sandy Narez | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 22:46 | 7:43 | |||||||
131 | Jennifer Perez | Sr | CERES | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
132 | Mayra Abreo | Sr | CERES | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
133 | Linsey Ploshay | Fr | WESTMONT | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
134 | Marelle Goodlander | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
135 | Alana Ayasse | Sr | SKYLINE | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
136 | Cecilia Wu | Sr | CUPERTINO | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
137 | Emma McCune | Fr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN FRA | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
138 | Kelly Claire | Jr | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
139 | Shelby Collins | Jr | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
140 | Jaklyn Nunga | Sr | SANTA CATALINA UPPER SC | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
141 | Ashley Zhang | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
142 | Kelsey McClure | Sr | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
143 | Elizabeth Delacruz | Sr | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
144 | Caitlin Nordberg | Jr | MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO) | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
145 | Amanda Chow | So | MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO) | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
146 | Honeygirl Lacasandi | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
147 | Christina Domenici | Fr | MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO) | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
148 | Katie Moore | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
149 | Dulce Zendejas | Jr | KING CITY | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
150 | Amanda Adame | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
151 | Riley Perdue | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
152 | Abby Leon | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
153 | Haley Berkoe | So | SAN RAFAEL | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
154 | April Campos | Jr | SANTA CATALINA UPPER SC | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
155 | Ariane Adler | Jr | WOODSIDE | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
156 | Madeline Wong | Sr | LOWELL | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
157 | Mina Knezevic | Sr | KING CITY | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
158 | Serena Ye | So | LOWELL | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
159 | Sarah Pryor | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
160 | Michelle Huynh | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
161 | Madeleine Mountain | Sr | SKYLINE | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
162 | Parwana Mohammad | Fr | WESTMONT | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
163 | Ashley Carlson | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
164 | Abigail Alvarez | So | SANTA CATALINA UPPER SC | 24:04 | 8:09 | |||||||
165 | Ashley Nguyen | Jr | ANDREW P. HILL | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
166 | Elsie Carrillo | Sr | JAMES LICK | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
167 | Cheron Amey | Sr | SKYLINE | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
168 | Joanna Reyes | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
169 | Johanna Maeler | Fr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN FRA | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
170 | Ashley Wilson | Fr | URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN FRA | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
171 | Christine Nguyen | Jr | Wilcox | 24:23 | 8:16 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 19/26 | 23:46 | 23:46 | ||
172 | Katie Sims | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 24:26 | 8:17 | |||||||
173 | Becky Martin | Sr | LEIGH | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
174 | Oyuky Villa | So | Wilcox | 24:35 | 8:20 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 14/19 | 24:58 (0:23) |
23:12 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
175 | Kana Furusawa | So | CUPERTINO | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
176 | Alyssa Aguirre | Sr | KING CITY | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
177 | Tess Welburn | Jr | KING CITY | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
178 | Vivian Yen | Sr | LYNBROOK | 24:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
179 | Michelle Nguyen | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 24:51 | 8:25 | |||||||
180 | Natalie Garnett | Fr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED H | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
181 | Nhu Ho | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
182 | Ann-Marie Ide | Jr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED H | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
183 | Renee Leong | Jr | LOWELL | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
184 | Ashley Sandberg | Jr | ANN SOBRATO | 25:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
185 | Hannah Biser | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 25:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
186 | Terumi Satake | Sr | Wilcox | 25:12 | 8:33 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/11 | 24:36 | 24:36 | ||
187 | Melissa Farquhar | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 25:17 | 8:34 | |||||||
188 | Aileen Luo | Jr | LOWELL | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
189 | Christine Benik | Jr | LEIGH | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
190 | Danielle Atchison | Jr | CUPERTINO | 25:47 | 8:44 | |||||||
191 | Chloe Chhoup | Jr | CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON) | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
192 | Jessica Frausto | Fr | PIONEER (SAN JOSE) | 25:50 | 8:45 | |||||||
193 | Hannah Burnham | So | PIONEER (SAN JOSE) | 26:04 | 8:50 | |||||||
194 | Nicole Sialaris | So | LEIGH | 26:05 | 8:51 | |||||||
195 | Cece Tran | So | PIONEER (SAN JOSE) | 26:42 | 9:03 | |||||||
196 | Atheana Fulgencio | Sr | MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO) | 26:45 | 9:04 | |||||||
197 | Lilian Tran | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 26:49 | 9:05 | |||||||
198 | Denise Alvarez | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 26:52 | 9:06 | |||||||
199 | Nancy Vega | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 26:55 | 9:07 | |||||||
200 | Maria Navarro | Jr | CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON) | 27:02 | 9:10 | |||||||
201 | Coco Dells | Jr | CONVENT OF THE SACRED H | 27:11 | 9:13 | |||||||
202 | Prizma Vazquez | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 29:53 | 10:08 | |||||||
203 | Carissa Anderson | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 33:40 | 11:25 | |||||||
204 | Lysette Luquin | Jr | WATSONVILLE | 33:46 | 11:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MARIA CARRILLO 2-1-1-2-1 Gap: 1:41 |
95:55 19:11 6:30 |
65 | Lauren Curtin Jr 18:17 6:12 2 |
Cara Curtin Jr 18:59 6:26 8 |
Kelly O'Leary Sr 19:14 6:31 11 |
Jordan Davis Sr 19:27 6:36 18 |
Sarah Dirado Sr 19:58 6:46 26 |
||
2 | APTOS 1-2-2-1-2 Gap: 3:33 |
97:34 19:31 6:37 |
109 | Marissa Ferrante Jr 18:06 6:08 1 |
Kim McMullen Jr 19:14 6:31 10 |
Linnea Biddick So 19:17 6:32 13 |
Emily Nevitt Jr 19:18 6:33 14 |
Taylor Tushar Sr 21:39 7:20 71 |
||
3 | MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 6-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:04 |
99:13 19:51 6:44 |
138 | Julie Nacouzi So 18:43 6:21 6 |
Celeste Berg Sr 18:50 6:23 7 |
Hunter Connell Jr 19:51 6:44 22 |
Liana Meffert So 20:02 6:47 28 |
Rita Pearson Sr 21:47 7:23 75 |
||
4 | LELAND 3-4-5-5-4 Gap: 3:02 |
100:44 20:09 6:50 |
167 | Stephanie Barnett Sr 18:27 6:15 3 |
Claudia Barnett Jr 19:22 6:34 16 |
Emily Childress So 20:37 6:59 40 |
Michelle Hsieh Jr 20:49 7:03 44 |
Claire Pfieffer So 21:29 7:17 64 |
||
5 | LYNBROOK 5-6-6-4-5 Gap: 3:06 |
101:01 20:12 6:51 |
174 | Cindy Huang So 18:36 6:18 5 |
Lauren Tang So 19:40 6:40 21 |
Chianna Wang Jr 20:22 6:54 34 |
Michelle Yee Jr 20:41 7:01 42 |
Kristen Bryson Jr 21:42 7:21 72 |
||
6 | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 11-10-8-7-6 Gap: 1:37 |
104:21 20:52 7:04 |
231 | Courtney Albini Sr 19:54 6:45 23 |
Adriana Romero Jr 20:25 6:55 35 |
Chelsea Nobriga Sr 21:09 7:10 50 |
Rachel Gunsalus Sr 21:22 7:15 58 |
Monica Harnoto Sr 21:31 7:18 65 |
||
7 | SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT 14-11-11-7-7 Gap: 1:30 |
104:17 20:51 7:04 |
234 | Evi Steyer Jr 20:03 6:48 29 |
Holland Reynolds Fr 20:16 6:52 31 |
Margaret Wehner Jr 21:10 7:11 52 |
Katherine Fair Jr 21:15 7:12 54 |
Itai Brand-Thomas So 21:33 7:18 68 |
||
8 | GILROY 4-5-4-6-8 Gap: 4:12 |
102:52 20:34 6:58 |
237 | Kathleen Miller Sr 18:28 6:16 4 |
Brandie Rodriguez Jr 19:25 6:35 17 |
Christine Bobula Sr 20:14 6:52 30 |
Anne Donahoe Jr 22:05 7:29 86 |
Athena Alarcon Fr 22:40 7:41 100 |
||
9 | HOMESTEAD 16-16-13-12-9 Gap: 1:01 |
105:54 21:11 7:11 |
275 | Emily Evans Sr 20:31 6:57 36 |
Alanna Chan Jr 20:56 7:06 47 |
Kristen Peanasky Sr 21:24 7:15 59 |
Valerie Ocano Jr 21:31 7:18 66 |
Rebecca Moll Fr 21:32 7:18 67 |
||
10 | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 10-9-9-9-10 Gap: 3:16 |
105:48 21:10 7:10 |
289 | Jovita Trujillo Jr 19:30 6:37 20 |
Nadine Huerta Jr 20:19 6:53 32 |
Zaira Guzman Jr 21:20 7:14 57 |
Emilse Tapia Sr 21:53 7:25 77 |
Sandy Narez So 22:46 7:43 103 |
||
11 | WOODSIDE 12-8-7-10-11 Gap: 3:36 |
106:43 21:21 7:14 |
310 | Lori Mendelsohn Sr 19:55 6:45 24 |
Krista Nightingale Sr 19:58 6:46 25 |
Brenna Fitzpatrick Sr 20:43 7:01 43 |
Jazmin Sosa So 22:36 7:40 97 |
Ariane Adler Jr 23:31 7:58 121 |
||
12 | WESTMONT 9-11-12-13-12 Gap: 3:10 |
106:51 21:22 7:15 |
323 | Abbey Blake Fr 19:18 6:33 15 |
Twyla Hawley Fr 20:53 7:05 45 |
Christine Ristow Sr 21:56 7:26 78 |
Cynthia Loayza So 22:16 7:33 90 |
Anessa Gaur Fr 22:28 7:37 95 |
||
13 | LEIGH 8-7-10-11-13 Gap: 5:16 |
107:16 21:27 7:16 |
333 | Melissa Hopper Jr 19:15 6:32 12 |
Michelle Hopper So 19:28 6:36 19 |
Lauren Weber So 21:57 7:26 79 |
Molly Volden So 22:05 7:29 87 |
Becky Martin Sr 24:31 8:19 136 |
||
14 | CUPERTINO 13-15-14-14-14 Gap: 4:35 |
110:43 22:09 7:30 |
407 | Christy Khouderchah Fr 20:01 6:47 27 |
Shona Hemmady Fr 21:09 7:10 51 |
Kristin Wong Jr 22:04 7:29 84 |
Cecilia Wu Sr 22:53 7:45 107 |
Kana Furusawa So 24:36 8:20 138 |
||
15 | SKYLINE 17-14-15-15-15 Gap: 3:28 |
110:41 22:08 7:30 |
408 | Jade Cho Jr 20:34 6:58 38 |
Kim Bowen Jr 20:36 6:59 39 |
Lily Tsukayama Sr 22:37 7:40 98 |
Alana Ayasse Sr 22:52 7:45 106 |
Madeleine Mountain Sr 24:02 8:09 127 |
||
16 | PIEDMONT HILLS 18-20-19-16-16 Gap: 2:27 |
110:37 22:07 7:30 |
424 | Alice Twu Jr 20:37 6:59 41 |
Sheryn Oskoui So 22:01 7:28 81 |
Rui Cao Jr 22:12 7:32 89 |
Monique Ho Sr 22:43 7:42 102 |
Ashley Zhang Sr 23:04 7:49 111 |
||
17 | NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) 22-17-18-17-17 Gap: 1:42 |
110:55 22:11 7:31 |
425 | Camille Maron Jr 21:18 7:13 55 |
Serena Smiley So 21:25 7:16 62 |
Taryn Inglis Jr 22:16 7:33 91 |
Kelly Claire Jr 22:56 7:46 108 |
Shelby Collins Jr 23:00 7:48 109 |
||
18 | SACRED HEART PREP 20-19-16-17-18 Gap: 2:56 |
112:03 22:25 7:36 |
445 | Nadia Ahmed Jr 21:08 7:10 49 |
Elly Jones So 21:33 7:18 69 |
Ann Heslin So 22:00 7:27 80 |
Riley Perdue So 23:18 7:54 118 |
Ashley Carlson Fr 24:04 8:09 129 |
||
19 | LOWELL 23-17-17-19-19 Gap: 2:27 |
112:08 22:26 7:36 |
446 | Tamara Purpura Jr 21:19 7:14 56 |
Sarah Gulli Jr 21:25 7:16 61 |
Karyn Smoot Sr 22:03 7:28 83 |
Madeline Wong Sr 23:35 8:00 122 |
Serena Ye So 23:46 8:03 124 |
||
20 | SANTA CATALINA UPPER SC 19-22-21-20-20 Gap: 2:22 |
112:18 22:28 7:37 |
465 | Erin Gall Sr 21:06 7:09 48 |
Jackie Gollette So 22:21 7:35 93 |
Rosemary Hall Sr 22:22 7:35 94 |
Jaklyn Nunga Sr 23:01 7:48 110 |
April Campos Jr 23:28 7:57 120 |
||
21 | Wilcox 21-24-23-21-21 Gap: 3:13 |
113:27 22:41 7:41 |
483 | Michelle Watts Jr 21:10 7:11 53 |
Annie Wiegman Jr 22:35 7:39 96 |
Riana Parvez Sr 22:38 7:40 99 |
Tiffany Nguyen So 22:41 7:41 101 |
Christine Nguyen Jr 24:23 8:16 134 |
||
22 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 7-21-22-22-22 Gap: 6:07 |
114:55 22:59 7:47 |
515 | Rachel Borg Sr 19:04 6:28 9 |
Amanda Adame Jr 23:16 7:53 117 |
Abby Leon Jr 23:24 7:56 119 |
Sarah Pryor So 24:00 8:08 125 |
Hannah Biser Sr 25:11 8:32 145 |
||
23 | PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 15-13-20-23-23 Gap: 6:20 |
119:32 23:54 8:06 |
527 | Jessica Tom So 20:22 6:54 33 |
Gianna Zamora Fr 20:34 6:58 37 |
Jessica Frausto Fr 25:50 8:45 151 |
Hannah Burnham So 26:04 8:50 152 |
Cece Tran So 26:42 9:03 154 |
||
24 | ANDREW P. HILL 24-23-24-24-24 Gap: 3:27 |
116:23 23:17 7:53 |
541 | Juana Flores Sr 21:24 7:15 60 |
Alejandra Fonseca Jr 22:02 7:28 82 |
Michelle Huynh Jr 24:01 8:08 126 |
Ashley Nguyen Jr 24:05 8:10 131 |
Michelle Nguyen Sr 24:51 8:25 142 |
||
25 | KING CITY 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 3:16 |
117:43 23:33 7:59 |
581 | Cristina Torres Jr 21:27 7:16 63 |
Dulce Zendejas Jr 23:15 7:53 116 |
Mina Knezevic Sr 23:41 8:02 123 |
Alyssa Aguirre Sr 24:37 8:21 139 |
Tess Welburn Jr 24:43 8:23 140 |
||
26 | WATSONVILLE 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 6:41 |
130:06 26:01 8:49 |
700 | Honeygirl Lacasandi Sr 23:12 7:52 114 |
Katie Moore Jr 23:14 7:53 115 |
Denise Alvarez Jr 26:52 9:06 156 |
Nancy Vega Jr 26:55 9:07 157 |
Prizma Vazquez Fr 29:53 10:08 158 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.