Los Altos Results from the SCVAL #4 at Bol Park on 3/20/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson, Sasha | Fr | V | 14:18.3 | 6:34 | 2.18 | 19/41 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 3/6 | |||||
Bodkin, Fiona | So | V | 13:01.8 | 5:59 | 2.18 | 4/41 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 3/7 | |||||
Capuano, Riley | Jr | V | 13:25.3 | 6:09 | 2.18 | 12/41 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 3/7 | |||||
Cox, Cameron | Jr | V | 14:16.2 | 6:33 | 2.18 | 18/41 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Cruden, Jennifer | Fr | JV | 15:52 | 7:17 | 2.18 | 6/24 | 1/6 | 8/13 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Knauss, Hailey | Fr | JV | 18:45.5 | 8:36 | 2.18 | 20/24 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kralevich, Lucy | Fr | JV | 17:15.4 | 7:55 | 2.18 | 16/24 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 3/3 | |||||
Lewis, Shelli | Jr | V | 14:18.5 | 6:34 | 2.18 | 20/41 | 6/7 | 6/13 | 3/4 | |||||
Liu, Bridget | Fr | JV | 16:44.9 | 7:41 | 2.18 | 12/24 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 3/4 | |||||
Randall, Maddy | Fr | V | 13:14.2 | 6:04 | 2.18 | 8/41 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 3/7 | |||||
Sidhu, Jasleen | Fr | V | 14:31.7 | 6:40 | 2.18 | 21/41 | 7/7 | 7/13 | 1/3 | |||||
Skaggs, Katie | Fr | JV | 17:11.2 | 7:53 | 2.18 | 15/24 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Werner, Frankie | So | JV | 15:52.4 | 7:17 | 2.18 | 8/24 | 2/6 | 9/13 | 2/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 68:16 1:17 |
2.18 | 6:16 | 5:59 | 6:34 | 59 | 6:00 | Fiona Bodkin (4), Maddy Randall (8), Riley Capuano (12), Cameron Cox (17), Sasha Anderson (18) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 3/3 | 82:56 1:23 |
2.18 | 7:37 | 7:17 | 7:55 | 57 | 6:57 | Jennifer Cruden (6), Frankie Werner (8), Bridget Liu (12), Katie Skaggs (15), Lucy Kralevich (16) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elizabeth Fetter | So | Paly | 12:18 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Hillary Studdert | So | Paly | 12:24.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
3 | Mircea Kippes | So | Wilcox | 12:31.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Fiona Bodkin | So | Los Altos | 13:01.8 | 5:59 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 3/7 | ||||
5 | Julia Gentin | Jr | Mtn View | 13:04.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Katherine Cheng | Sr | Paly | 13:07.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Katherine Stone | So | Mtn View | 13:10.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Maddy Randall | Fr | Los Altos | 13:14.2 | 6:04 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 3/7 | ||||
9 | Eliana Montgomery | Jr | Mtn View | 13:17.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Natalie Mark | So | Mtn View | 13:19.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Carly Heltzel | Jr | Mtn View | 13:22.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Riley Capuano | Jr | Los Altos | 13:25.3 | 6:09 | 3/7 | 3/13 | 3/7 | ||||
13 | Emily Defide | Sr | Paly | 13:31.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Carolyn Smith | Jr | Mtn View | 13:34.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Gretchen Berndt | Sr | Paly | 14:04.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
16 | Hailey Hwang | Sr | Paly | 14:10.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
17 | Anna Rodden | Fr | Gunn | 14:15.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
18 | Cameron Cox | Jr | Los Altos | 14:16.2 | 6:33 | 4/7 | 4/13 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | Sasha Anderson | Fr | Los Altos | 14:18.3 | 6:34 | 5/7 | 5/13 | 3/6 | ||||
20 | Shelli Lewis | Jr | Los Altos | 14:18.5 | 6:34 | 6/7 | 6/13 | 3/4 | ||||
21 | Jasleen Sidhu | Fr | Los Altos | 14:31.7 | 6:40 | 7/7 | 7/13 | 1/3 | ||||
22 | Maia Johnsson | Jr | Paly | 14:36.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
23 | Alexandra Wong | So | Gunn | 14:43.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
24 | Paige Yun | So | Gunn | 14:54.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
25 | Chloe Chan | Fr | Mtn View | 15:03.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
26 | Alexandra Rumford | So | Wilcox | 15:27 | 7:05 | |||||||
27 | Morgan Deboe | Fr | Santa Clara | 16:20.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
28 | Victoria Ly | So | Milpitas | 16:25 | 7:32 | |||||||
29 | Elise Kwan | Sr | Wilcox | 16:26.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
30 | Keryssa Li | Fr | Milpitas | 16:33.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
31 | Brianna Flores | Jr | Milpitas | 17:02.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
32 | Eva Lim | Jr | Wilcox | 17:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
33 | Rachel Sequeira | Jr | Santa Clara | 17:03.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
34 | Maryam Mohamed | Fr | Milpitas | 17:21.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
35 | Faith Wong | Jr | Milpitas | 17:54 | 8:13 | |||||||
36 | Seung Yeon Jackie Park | Jr | Santa Clara | 18:01 | 8:16 | |||||||
37 | Ines Garcia | Jr | Gunn | 18:49.7 | 8:38 | |||||||
38 | Olive Howden | Sr | Santa Clara | 19:01.7 | 8:44 | |||||||
39 | Anandita Pandey | Sr | Wilcox | 19:02.9 | 8:44 | |||||||
40 | Viviann Luong | Sr | Santa Clara | 19:17.4 | 8:51 | |||||||
41 | Juliette Furcatte | Sr | Santa Clara | 19:28.1 | 8:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paly 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:46 |
65:26 13:05 6:00 |
37 | Elizabeth Fetter So 12:18 5:39 1 |
Hillary Studdert So 12:25 5:42 2 |
Katherine Cheng Sr 13:07 6:01 6 |
Emily Defide Sr 13:32 6:12 13 |
Gretchen Berndt Sr 14:04 6:27 15 |
Hailey Hwang Sr 14:11 6:30 16 |
Maia Johnsson Jr 14:37 6:42 21 |
2 | Mtn View 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:18 |
66:15 13:15 6:05 |
42 | Julia Gentin Jr 13:05 6:00 5 |
Katherine Stone So 13:11 6:03 7 |
Eliana Montgomery Jr 13:18 6:06 9 |
Natalie Mark So 13:19 6:07 10 |
Carly Heltzel Jr 13:23 6:08 11 |
Carolyn Smith Jr 13:35 6:14 14 |
Chloe Chan Fr 15:04 6:55 22 |
3 | Los Altos 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:17 |
68:16 13:39 6:16 |
59 | Fiona Bodkin So 13:02 5:59 4 |
Maddy Randall Fr 13:14 6:04 8 |
Riley Capuano Jr 13:25 6:09 12 |
Cameron Cox Jr 14:16 6:33 17 |
Sasha Anderson Fr 14:18 6:34 18 |
Shelli Lewis Jr 14:19 6:34 19 |
Jasleen Sidhu Fr 14:32 6:40 20 |
4 | Wilcox 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 6:32 |
80:30 16:06 7:23 |
116 | Mircea Kippes So 12:31 5:45 3 |
Alexandra Rumford So 15:27 7:05 23 |
Elise Kwan Sr 16:26 7:32 26 |
Eva Lim Jr 17:03 7:49 29 |
Anandita Pandey Sr 19:03 8:44 35 |
||
5 | Milpitas 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:29 |
85:17 17:03 7:49 |
143 | Victoria Ly So 16:25 7:32 25 |
Keryssa Li Fr 16:34 7:36 27 |
Brianna Flores Jr 17:03 7:49 28 |
Maryam Mohamed Fr 17:21 7:58 31 |
Faith Wong Jr 17:54 8:13 32 |
||
6 | Santa Clara 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:57 |
89:43 17:57 8:14 |
157 | Morgan Deboe Fr 16:20 7:30 24 |
Rachel Sequeira Jr 17:03 7:49 30 |
Seung Yeon Jackie Park Jr 18:01 8:16 33 |
Olive Howden Sr 19:02 8:44 34 |
Viviann Luong Sr 19:17 8:51 36 |
Juliette Furcatte Sr 19:28 8:56 37 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nora Su | So | Mtn View | 14:49.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
2 | Ciara Ross | Fr | Mtn View | 14:55.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
3 | Olivia Backholm | Fr | Mtn View | 14:56.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
4 | Allie Defide | Fr | Paly | 15:03.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
5 | Toki Morimoto | So | Mtn View | 15:16.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
6 | Jennifer Cruden | Fr | Los Altos | 15:52 | 7:17 | 1/6 | 8/13 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Leslie Machado | Sr | Mtn View | 15:52.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
8 | Frankie Werner | So | Los Altos | 15:52.4 | 7:17 | 2/6 | 9/13 | 2/5 | ||||
9 | Athena Tulac | Sr | Mtn View | 15:57.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
10 | Lillian Clarke | So | Paly | 16:28.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
11 | Willow Steele | So | Paly | 16:30.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
12 | Bridget Liu | Fr | Los Altos | 16:44.9 | 7:41 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 3/4 | ||||
13 | Grace Corrigan | So | Paly | 17:04 | 7:50 | |||||||
14 | Audrey Guo | So | Paly | 17:09.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
15 | Katie Skaggs | Fr | Los Altos | 17:11.2 | 7:53 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Lucy Kralevich | Fr | Los Altos | 17:15.4 | 7:55 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 3/3 | ||||
17 | Ciara Senados | Fr | Milpitas | 18:08.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
18 | Sogol Farkhondeh | So | Milpitas | 18:28.4 | 8:28 | |||||||
19 | Kaylana Chuan | Fr | Milpitas | 18:37.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
20 | Hailey Knauss | Fr | Los Altos | 18:45.5 | 8:36 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
21 | Priya Gupta | So | Paly | 19:34.3 | 8:59 | |||||||
22 | Tanvi Siddhave | Sr | Wilcox | 19:52.8 | 9:07 | |||||||
23 | Maleeha Lateef | Fr | Santa Clara | 23:19.7 | 10:42 | |||||||
24 | Shelby Schuberg | Fr | Santa Clara | 26:05.9 | 11:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mtn View 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
75:50 15:10 6:57 |
18 | Nora Su So 14:50 6:48 1 |
Ciara Ross Fr 14:55 6:51 2 |
Olivia Backholm Fr 14:57 6:51 3 |
Toki Morimoto So 15:16 7:00 5 |
Leslie Machado Sr 15:52 7:17 7 |
Athena Tulac Sr 15:57 7:19 9 |
|
2 | Paly 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:06 |
82:16 16:27 7:33 |
52 | Allie Defide Fr 15:04 6:54 4 |
Lillian Clarke So 16:29 7:34 10 |
Willow Steele So 16:31 7:34 11 |
Grace Corrigan So 17:04 7:50 13 |
Audrey Guo So 17:10 7:52 14 |
Priya Gupta So 19:34 8:59 18 |
|
3 | Los Altos 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:23 |
82:56 16:35 7:37 |
57 | Jennifer Cruden Fr 15:52 7:17 6 |
Frankie Werner So 15:52 7:17 8 |
Bridget Liu Fr 16:45 7:41 12 |
Katie Skaggs Fr 17:11 7:53 15 |
Lucy Kralevich Fr 17:15 7:55 16 |
Hailey Knauss Fr 18:46 8:36 17 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.