St. Francis Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/25/10

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Comstock, Zachary Sr V 19:39 6:20 3.1 204/233 7/7 7/7 11/24 18:44
D'Costa, Benjamin Jr V 19:07 6:10 3.1 179/233 6/7 6/7 18/31 18:38
Fast, Cameron So V 18:08 5:51 3.1 107/233 4/7 4/7 13/34 18:59
(0:51,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Flamenco, Antonio So V 18:10 5:52 3.1 109/233 5/7 5/7 10/33 19:27
(1:17,6.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mack, Colin Jr V 17:01 5:29 3.1 44/233 2/7 2/7 13/36 17:59
(0:58,5.4)
17:59
(0:58,5.4)
17:59
(0:58,5.4)
16:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Prout, Matt Sr V 17:47 5:44 3.1 86/233 3/7 3/7 15/36 18:37
(0:50,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ries, Chris Sr V 16:53 5:27 3.1 40/233 1/7 1/7 22/38 16:59
(0:06,0.6)
16:59
(0:06,0.6)
16:59
(0:06,0.6)
16:59
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/33 87:59
1:17
3.1 5:41 5:27 5:52 362 5:21 88:05
(0:06,0.1)
88:05
(0:06,0.1)
88:05
(0:06,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chris Ries (37), Colin Mack (41), Matt Prout (80), Cameron Fast (101), Antonio Flamenco (103)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Kigar Sr SJS EL CAMINO SAC 15:16 4:55
2 Will Geiken Sr CCS LOS GATOS 15:51 5:07
3 Nolan Petersen So NCS WASHINGTON 16:06 5:12
4 Grant Foster Jr CCS LOS GATOS 16:12 5:14
5 Edixon Puglisi Jr SJS OAKMONT 16:13 5:14
6 Kyle Feuerhelm Sr CCS WOODSIDE 16:13 5:14
7 Michael Wagner Jr N/A MTN. RIDGE 16:15 5:15
8 Stefan Lowe Jr N/A BEAR CREEK CO 16:16 5:15
9 Peter Anthony Jr CCS CUPERTINO 16:18 5:15
10 Aaron Weston Sr SDS STEELE CANYON 16:19 5:16
11 Thomas Anthony Jr CCS CUPERTINO 16:19 5:16
12 Andrew Cobourn Jr N/A DOUGLAS 16:20 5:16
13 Cody Kinsman Jr CS CLOVIS NORTH 16:21 5:16
14 Corey Bosvay Jr SDS STEELE CANYON 16:22 5:17
15 Eduardo Garibay So CCS YERBA BUENA 16:24 5:17
16 Jesse Chestnut Sr NCS WASHINGTON 16:26 5:18
17 Tanner Mahoney Jr SJS VACAVILLE 16:31 5:20
18 Nic De Herrera Jr N/A GRANDVIEW 16:31 5:20
19 Ansel Mills Sr SJS RIO AMERICANO 16:34 5:21
20 Reo Lavertu Jr N/A PEN 16:35 5:21
21 Steven Wagner Jr N/A MTN. RIDGE 16:39 5:22
22 Taylor Robinson Sr SDS STEELE CANYON 16:40 5:23
23 Hunter Tyler Jr SJS WOODCREEK 16:41 5:23
24 Alex Megeff Sr N/A PEN 16:41 5:23
25 Brandon Biando Jr SJS WOODCREEK 16:42 5:23
26 Luis Mora Sr SJS OAKMONT 16:43 5:24
27 Tanner Garrett Sr SJS VACAVILLE 16:44 5:24
28 Mustafa Abbas Sr SJS EL CAMINO SAC 16:44 5:24
29 Eric Lucia Jr N/A BEAR CREEK CO 16:45 5:24
30 Michael Twardochleb Sr SDS STEELE CANYON 16:45 5:24
31 Cody Fikes Sr SJS ROCKLIN 16:46 5:25
32 Imandeep Sahota Sr SJS FAIRFIELD 16:46 5:25
33 Jonathan Peck Jr NCS SANTA ROSA 16:46 5:25
34 Peter Serface Jr SJS VACAVILLE 16:46 5:25
35 Andrew Toedt-wiley Sr SDS STEELE CANYON 16:48 5:25
36 Shunsuke Asakura Sr N/A PEN 16:48 5:25
37 Gabriel Michaels Jr N/A PEN 16:51 5:26
38 Ryan Jones Jr SJS ROCKLIN 16:51 5:26
39 Tyler Sickler So SJS WILL C. WOOD 16:52 5:26
40 Chris Ries Sr St. Francis 16:53 5:27 1/7 1/7 22/38 16:59
(0:06)
16:59
(0:06)
16:59
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Sam Devereux So SJS WOODCREEK 16:54 5:27
42 George Miao Fr SJS ROCKLIN 16:55 5:27
43 Brandon Larson Fr SJS VACAVILLE 16:55 5:27
44 Colin Mack Jr St. Francis 17:01 5:29 2/7 2/7 13/36 17:59
(0:58)
17:59
(0:58)
17:59
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Jamie Goldfield Sr NCS MONTGOMERY 17:01 5:29
46 Robby Potter Sr SJS EL CAMINO SAC 17:02 5:30
47 Jose Mendoza Jr NCS MONTGOMERY 17:04 5:30
48 Aaron Walker So CCS LOS GATOS 17:06 5:31
49 Tiler Frank Sr N/A MTN. RIDGE 17:06 5:31
50 Connor Nolen Fr CS CLOVIS NORTH 17:08 5:32
51 Angelo Ciaraglia Sr SJS WOODCREEK 17:09 5:32
52 Darrell Jackson Jr SJS FAIRFIELD 17:09 5:32
53 Jordan Mcvicker Jr N/A GRANDVIEW 17:10 5:32
54 Andrew Kuo Jr CCS LYNBROOK 17:13 5:33
55 Nikolai Solgaard Jr CCS PALO ALTO 17:13 5:33
56 Taylor Guinnip Fr SJS WOODCREEK 17:13 5:33
57 Duncan Swain Sr SDS POINT LOMA 17:15 5:34
58 Aaron Smith Sr N/A PEN 17:17 5:35
59 Peter Geroulis Sr N/A MTN. RIDGE 17:19 5:35
60 Cameron Shawhan Sr CCS LOS GATOS 17:20 5:35
61 Juan Garcia Sr CCS WOODSIDE 17:27 5:38
62 Jon Horvath So SJS WOODCREEK 17:27 5:38
63 Nick Dale Fr N/A MTN. RIDGE 17:28 5:38
64 Hector Ramirez-ramos Sr SDS POINT LOMA 17:28 5:38
65 Richard Mendelsohn Sr CCS WOODSIDE 17:29 5:38
66 Tyler Sewell Sr SJS VACAVILLE 17:30 5:39
67 William Seeburger Jr CCS ARAGON 17:31 5:39
68 Alex Ewing So SJS FAIRFIELD 17:32 5:39
69 Alex Macchietto Jr SJS ROCKLIN 17:33 5:40
70 Ryan Mccormick Jr SJS ROCKLIN 17:33 5:40
71 Ricky Riedl Sr N/A PEN 17:36 5:41
72 Ricky Parra Sr SJS FAIRFIELD 17:37 5:41
73 Conner Henka Jr SJS RIO AMERICANO 17:38 5:41
74 Derek Acevedo So CS CLOVIS NORTH 17:39 5:42
75 Stephen Sansom So N/A PEN 17:39 5:42
76 Shubhankar Jain So CCS CUPERTINO 17:41 5:42
77 Jordan Kurtz So SJS VACAVILLE 17:42 5:43
78 Jake Saylor So CS CLOVIS NORTH 17:43 5:43
79 Robel Berhane Jr NCS MONTGOMERY 17:44 5:43
80 Robby Towne Sr CS CLOVIS NORTH 17:44 5:43
81 Abel Fernandez Jr SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE 17:45 5:44
82 Taylor Boswell Jr SDS POINT LOMA 17:45 5:44
83 Angel Sauceda Jr SDS POINT LOMA 17:46 5:44
84 Austin Mason Jr SJS WOODCREEK 17:47 5:44
85 Ari Ruben So CCS LOS GATOS 17:47 5:44
86 Matt Prout Sr St. Francis 17:47 5:44 3/7 3/7 15/36
87 Anthony Huang So CCS LYNBROOK 17:49 5:45
88 Chase Pendergrass Sr SJS DEL ORO 17:50 5:45
89 Miguel Aceves Jr SJS FLORIN 17:52 5:46
90 Sam Baker Jr SJS DEL ORO 17:54 5:46
91 Scott Yip So SJS BENICIA 17:55 5:47
92 Michael Kennedy So NCS SANTA ROSA 17:55 5:47
93 Jordan Guerrero Jr NCS SANTA ROSA 17:56 5:47
94 Jeren James So N/A MTN. RIDGE 17:57 5:47
95 Eric Marlette So SJS FAIRFIELD 18:00 5:48
96 Louis Edmiston Jr N/A GRANDVIEW 18:00 5:48
97 Trevor Stephens So SJS DEL ORO 18:01 5:49
98 Corso Rosati Jr CCS PALO ALTO 18:02 5:49
99 Andy Liu Sr SJS EL CAMINO SAC 18:02 5:49
100 Ben Wagner Jr CCS LOS GATOS 18:03 5:49
101 Rory Beyer So CCS ARAGON 18:03 5:49
102 Ty Medd Fr SJS ROCKLIN 18:04 5:50
103 Will Boekel Sr N/A GRANDVIEW 18:04 5:50
104 Kalyn Reddy Sr SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE 18:06 5:50
105 Rob Carpenter Fr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:08 5:51
106 Gene Horecka Jr NCS WASHINGTON 18:08 5:51
107 Cameron Fast So St. Francis 18:08 5:51 4/7 4/7 13/34
108 Ian Wilson Jr CCS LYNBROOK 18:08 5:51
109 Antonio Flamenco So St. Francis 18:10 5:52 5/7 5/7 10/33
110 Jon Rich Sr NCS RANCHO COTATE 18:12 5:52
111 Wyatt Cooper So CCS ARAGON 18:12 5:52
112 Joab Camarena Jr CCS WOODSIDE 18:14 5:53
113 Seth Barton Sr SJS EL CAMINO SAC 18:14 5:53
114 Hector Lopez Sr SDS POINT LOMA 18:15 5:53
115 Matt Sarge Sr CCS PIONEER 18:15 5:53
116 Bryce Cheng-campbell Jr CCS CUPERTINO 18:16 5:54
117 Christoph Frauzem Jr SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE 18:16 5:54
118 David Buckmaster Sr SDS STEELE CANYON 18:17 5:54
119 Nathan Paddeck Sr SJS DEL ORO 18:18 5:54
120 Gabe Fry Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:18 5:54
121 Steven Selep Jr SJS OAKMONT 18:19 5:55
122 Micheal Higson So SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE 18:19 5:55
123 Jesse Zhou So CCS CUPERTINO 18:19 5:55
124 Eric Roone Sr CCS CUPERTINO 18:19 5:55
125 Marc Leprince Sr NCS WASHINGTON 18:20 5:55
126 Josh Brezina Sr SJS VACAVILLE 18:21 5:55
127 Kevin Noto So N/A GRANDVIEW 18:22 5:55
128 Oliver Wolken Sr SJS BENICIA 18:22 5:55
129 Tom Witkowski Sr SDS POINT LOMA 18:23 5:56
130 Daniel Goldin So CCS ARAGON 18:24 5:56
131 Ryan Vance Fr CS CLOVIS NORTH 18:25 5:56
132 Anthony Bettencourt Jr SJS OAKMONT 18:25 5:56
133 Tanner Degiovanni Jr N/A DOUGLAS 18:25 5:56
134 Guadalupe Vargas Sr SJS ATWATER 18:26 5:57
135 Cogorno Matt Jr NCS WINDSOR 18:27 5:57
136 Evan Hopping Sr SJS DEL ORO 18:28 5:57
137 Henry Manning Jr CCS LOS GATOS 18:30 5:58
138 Tyler Lee So SDS STEELE CANYON 18:31 5:58
139 Josh Duffy Jr CCS PIONEER 18:31 5:58
140 Lukas Yanni Sr SJS EL CAMINO SAC 18:31 5:58
141 Tyler Collins Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:33 5:59
142 Keenan O'brien So N/A GRANDVIEW 18:34 5:59
143 Marcus White Jr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:35 6:00
145 Martin Olvera Jr SJS WILL C. WOOD 18:36 6:00
146 Will Gomez Sr SJS FAIRFIELD 18:37 6:00
147 Nick Strohl Fr SJS BENICIA 18:40 6:01
148 Michael Molliconi So N/A BEAR CREEK CO 18:40 6:01
149 Tenzing Sherpa Sr NCS SANTA ROSA 18:40 6:01
150 Cole Peck Fr N/A DOUGLAS 18:40 6:01
151 Logan Mares So NCS MONTGOMERY 18:40 6:01
152 Colton Thomas Jr NA BEAR CREEK CO 18:40 6:01
153 Thomas Qian So CCS LYNBROOK 18:41 6:02
154 Ricky Henderson So SJS WILL C. WOOD 18:41 6:02
155 Grant Friesen Sr SJS BENICIA 18:41 6:02
156 Evan Coombs Sr NCS MONTGOMERY 18:41 6:02
157 Connor O'brien So SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE 18:41 6:02
158 Jackson Mcnutt So SJS BENICIA 18:42 6:02
159 So Masuoka So CCS LYNBROOK 18:42 6:02
160 Logan Stanley So NCS RANCHO COTATE 18:43 6:02
161 Kyle Roe So NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 18:43 6:02
162 Taylor Johnson Jr N/A GRANDVIEW 18:46 6:03
163 Matan Geller So CCS PALO ALTO 18:46 6:03
164 Ravi Sharma Jr SJS ROCKLIN 18:48 6:04
165 Jeffery Pea So CCS LYNBROOK 18:51 6:05
166 Danny Condon Fr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 18:54 6:06
167 George Halvorsen So SJS RIO AMERICANO 18:56 6:06
168 Matt Mccoy So NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 18:56 6:06
169 Dj Dechand So N/A BEAR CREEK CO 18:56 6:06
170 Brandon Pankey Fr N/A DOUGLAS 18:57 6:07
171 Andrew Bowsher Sr N/A BEAR CREEK CO 18:59 6:07
172 Jose Vargas Sr SJS ATWATER 19:00 6:08
173 Gabriel Quintela So CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:01 6:08
174 Niko Lecoeuche Jr NCS SANTA ROSA 19:03 6:09
175 Jonathan Ahnberg So NCS SANTA ROSA 19:04 6:09
176 Carlos Ortiz Jr SJS FLORIN 19:06 6:10
177 Cole Friesen Sr SJS BENICIA 19:07 6:10
178 Jay Herington Sr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:07 6:10
179 Benjamin D'Costa Jr St. Francis 19:07 6:10 6/7 6/7 18/31
180 Taylor Brett Jr NCS WINDSOR 19:08 6:10
181 Nick Soe So CCS PIONEER 19:08 6:10
182 Arvin Chand So SJS FLORIN 19:09 6:11
183 Lucas Divok Sr SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE 19:10 6:11
184 Nik Garcia Jr SJS OAKMONT 19:11 6:11
185 Grant Dallas Jr SJS DEL ORO 19:12 6:12
186 Tory Kelly Jr SJS WILL C. WOOD 19:12 6:12
187 Kedar Pujara So NCS WASHINGTON 19:14 6:12
188 Sam Asin Jr CCS PALO ALTO 19:15 6:13
189 Spencer Stacy Jr SJS DEL ORO 19:15 6:13
190 Axel Espinosa Jr NCS WINDSOR 19:15 6:13
191 Keaton Moe So CCS ARAGON 19:19 6:14
192 Jason Jin Jr CCS LYNBROOK 19:20 6:14
193 Keegan Mckenna So SJS ATWATER 19:22 6:15
194 Polo Chavez Sr NCS WASHINGTON 19:23 6:15
195 Sam Carilli Jr CCS PALO ALTO 19:25 6:16
196 O'mara Austin Jr NCS WINDSOR 19:26 6:16
197 Luis Perez Jr SJS ATWATER 19:26 6:16
198 Michael Tomasi Jr NCS SANTA ROSA 19:27 6:16
199 Jeff Williams Fr N/A DOUGLAS 19:28 6:17
200 Michael Sotiros Jr N/A BEAR CREEK CO 19:30 6:17
201 Cedric Wolk So CCS PIONEER 19:33 6:18
202 Lyvin Tat Sr SJS FLORIN 19:35 6:19
203 Zak Price Fr NCS WINDSOR 19:37 6:20
204 Zachary Comstock Sr St. Francis 19:39 6:20 7/7 7/7 11/24
205 Andres Sandoval Sr SJS ATWATER 19:39 6:20
206 Andre Gouyet Jr CCS PALO ALTO 19:41 6:21
207 Sean Kelley Fr NCS MONTGOMERY 19:43 6:22
208 Nicholas Williams Jr SJS ATWATER 19:50 6:24
209 Jack Hovland SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE 19:52 6:25
210 Erasmo Lamas So N/A MTN. RIDGE 19:54 6:25
211 Johnny Gray Jr SJS OAKMONT 19:58 6:26
212 Cory Viscovich Fr CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:02 6:28
213 Trevor Theobald Jr SJS BENICIA 20:04 6:28
214 Ben Linzey Fr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 20:05 6:29
215 Christian Friday Fr NCS MONTGOMERY 20:07 6:29
216 Keenan Vernon So NCS WINDSOR 20:08 6:30
217 Ted Hall Jr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 20:08 6:30
218 Brent Adams Jr SJS OAKMONT 20:19 6:33
219 Anthony Dutcher So CCS PIONEER 20:21 6:34
220 Riley Smith Fr SJS WILL C. WOOD 20:24 6:35
221 Adrian Hernandez So SJS ATWATER 20:27 6:36
222 Billy Rubino Jr N/A DOUGLAS 20:27 6:36
223 Andrew Daley Jr NCS CLAYTON VALLEY 20:32 6:37
224 Andre Vernot So NCS WASHINGTON 20:42 6:41
225 Zack Kvick Jr SJS EL CAMINO SAC 20:44 6:41
226 Hoang Tran Jr SJS FLORIN 20:52 6:44
227 Caymen Hoshizaki Jr N/A DOUGLAS 20:54 6:45
228 Julian Tran So CCS CUPERTINO 20:56 6:45
229 Richard Pham Jr SJS FLORIN 21:00 6:46
230 Garrett Stanton So CCS PIONEER 21:11 6:50
231 Nathan Brown Fr NCS RANCHO COTATE 21:42 7:00
232 Jesse Taing Sr SJS FLORIN 21:49 7:02
233 Robert Macias Jr CCS PIONEER 23:09 7:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SDS STEELE CANYON
8-4-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
82:54
16:35
5:21
100 Aaron Weston
Sr
16:19
5:16
9
Corey Bosvay
Jr
16:22
5:17
13
Taylor Robinson
Sr
16:40
5:23
19
Michael Twardoch
Sr
16:45
5:24
27
Andrew Toedt-wi
Sr
16:48
5:25
32
David Buckmast
Sr
18:17
5:54
110
Tyler Lee
So
18:31
5:58
130
2 N/A PEN
13-9-6-2-2
Gap: 0:42
84:12
16:50
5:26
160 Reo Lavertu
Jr
16:35
5:21
17
Alex Megeff
Sr
16:41
5:23
21
Shunsuke Asakura
Sr
16:48
5:25
33
Gabriel Michaels
Jr
16:51
5:26
34
Aaron Smith
Sr
17:17
5:35
55
Ricky Riedl
Sr
17:36
5:41
66
Stephen Sansom
So
17:39
5:42
69
3 SJS VACAVILLE
11-10-4-4-3
Gap: 0:59
84:26
16:53
5:27
171 Tanner Mahoney
Jr
16:31
5:20
15
Tanner Garrett
Sr
16:44
5:24
24
Peter Serface
Jr
16:46
5:25
31
Brandon Larson
Fr
16:55
5:27
40
Tyler Sewell
Sr
17:30
5:39
61
Jordan Kurtz
So
17:42
5:43
71
Josh Brezina
Sr
18:21
5:55
118
4 SJS WOODCREEK
14-11-7-6-4
Gap: 0:32
84:39
16:56
5:28
181 Hunter Tyler
Jr
16:41
5:23
20
Brandon Biando
Jr
16:42
5:23
22
Sam Devereux
So
16:54
5:27
38
Angelo Ciaragli
Sr
17:09
5:32
48
Taylor Guinnip
Fr
17:13
5:33
53
Jon Horvath
So
17:27
5:38
58
Austin Mason
Jr
17:47
5:44
78
5 N/A MTN. RIDGE
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:13
84:47
16:57
5:28
185 Michael Wagner
Jr
16:15
5:15
6
Steven Wagner
Jr
16:39
5:22
18
Tiler Frank
Sr
17:06
5:31
46
Peter Geroulis
Sr
17:19
5:35
56
Nick Dale
Fr
17:28
5:38
59
Jeren James
So
17:57
5:47
88
Erasmo Lamas
So
19:54
6:25
198
6 CCS LOS GATOS
2-1-2-3-6
Gap: 1:56
84:16
16:51
5:26
187 Will Geiken
Sr
15:51
5:07
2
Grant Foster
Jr
16:12
5:14
4
Aaron Walker
So
17:06
5:31
45
Cameron Shawhan
Sr
17:20
5:35
57
Ari Ruben
So
17:47
5:44
79
Ben Wagner
Jr
18:03
5:49
94
Henry Manning
Jr
18:30
5:58
129
7 SJS ROCKLIN
15-13-9-8-7
Gap: 0:47
85:38
17:08
5:31
231 Cody Fikes
Sr
16:46
5:25
28
Ryan Jones
Jr
16:51
5:26
35
George Miao
Fr
16:55
5:27
39
Alex Macchiet
Jr
17:33
5:40
64
Ryan Mccormic
Jr
17:33
5:40
65
Ty Medd
Fr
18:04
5:50
96
Ravi Sharma
Jr
18:48
6:04
153
8 SJS EL CAMINO SAC
1-6-3-7-8
Gap: 2:58
85:18
17:04
5:30
267 Chris Kigar
Sr
15:16
4:55
1
Mustafa Abbas
Sr
16:44
5:24
25
Robby Potter
Sr
17:02
5:30
43
Andy Liu
Sr
18:02
5:49
93
Seth Barton
Sr
18:14
5:53
105
Lukas Yanni
Sr
18:31
5:58
132
Zack Kvick
Jr
20:44
6:41
213
9 CS CLOVIS NORTH
10-12-11-10-9
Gap: 1:23
86:35
17:19
5:35
273 Cody Kinsman
Jr
16:21
5:16
12
Connor Nolen
Fr
17:08
5:32
47
Derek Acevedo
So
17:39
5:42
68
Jake Saylor
So
17:43
5:43
72
Robby Towne
Sr
17:44
5:43
74
Ryan Vance
Fr
18:25
5:56
123




10 SJS FAIRFIELD
16-15-12-11-10
Gap: 1:14
87:04
17:25
5:37
297 Imandeep Sahota
Sr
16:46
5:25
29
Darrell Jackson
Jr
17:09
5:32
49
Alex Ewing
So
17:32
5:39
63
Ricky Parra
Sr
17:37
5:41
67
Eric Marlette
So
18:00
5:48
89
Will Gomez
Sr
18:37
6:00
137




11 CCS CUPERTINO
7-3-8-9-11
Gap: 2:01
86:53
17:23
5:36
311 Peter Anthony
Jr
16:18
5:15
8
Thomas Anthony
Jr
16:19
5:16
10
Shubhank Jain
So
17:41
5:42
70
Bryce Cheng-ca
Jr
18:16
5:54
108
Jesse Zhou
So
18:19
5:55
115
Eric Roone
Sr
18:19
5:55
116
Julian Tran
So
20:56
6:45
216
12 St. Francis
19-15-15-14-12
Gap: 1:17
87:59
17:36
5:41
362 Chris Ries
Sr
16:53
5:27
37
Colin Mack
Jr
17:01
5:29
41
Matt Prout
Sr
17:47
5:44
80
Cameron Fast
So
18:08
5:51
101
Antonio Flamenco
So
18:10
5:52
103
Benjamin D'Costa
Jr
19:07
6:10
167
Zachary Comstock
Sr
19:39
6:20
192
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
13 N/A GRANDVIEW
12-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:51
88:07
17:37
5:41
372 Nic De Herrera
Jr
16:31
5:20
16
Jordan Mcvicker
Jr
17:10
5:32
50
Louis Edmiston
Jr
18:00
5:48
90
Will Boekel
Sr
18:04
5:50
97
Kevin Noto
So
18:22
5:55
119
Keenan O'brien
So
18:34
5:59
134
Taylor Johnson
Jr
18:46
6:03
151
14 SDS POINT LOMA
23-18-18-16-14
Gap: 1:00
88:29
17:42
5:43
373 Duncan Swain
Sr
17:15
5:34
54
Hector Ramirez-
Sr
17:28
5:38
60
Taylor Boswell
Jr
17:45
5:44
76
Angel Sauceda
Jr
17:46
5:44
77
Hector Lopez
Sr
18:15
5:53
106
Tom Witkowsk
Sr
18:23
5:56
121




15 NCS WASHINGTON
3-2-10-12-15
Gap: 3:08
88:14
17:39
5:42
409 Nolan Petersen
So
16:06
5:12
3
Jesse Chestnut
Sr
16:26
5:18
14
Gene Horecka
Jr
18:08
5:51
100
Marc Leprince
Sr
18:20
5:55
117
Kedar Pujara
So
19:14
6:12
175
Polo Chavez
Sr
19:23
6:15
182
Andre Vernot
So
20:42
6:41
212
16 SJS OAKMONT
4-7-12-15-16
Gap: 2:58
88:51
17:46
5:44
437 Edixon Puglisi
Jr
16:13
5:14
5
Luis Mora
Sr
16:43
5:24
23
Steven Selep
Jr
18:19
5:55
113
Anthony Bettenco
Jr
18:25
5:56
124
Nik Garcia
Jr
19:11
6:11
172
Johnny Gray
Jr
19:58
6:26
199
Brent Adams
Jr
20:19
6:33
206
17 NCS MONTGOMERY
20-17-16-17-17
Gap: 1:40
89:10
17:50
5:45
447 Jamie Goldfiel
Sr
17:01
5:29
42
Jose Mendoza
Jr
17:04
5:30
44
Robel Berhane
Jr
17:44
5:43
73
Logan Mares
So
18:40
6:01
142
Evan Coombs
Sr
18:41
6:02
146
Sean Kelley
Fr
19:43
6:22
195
Christia Friday
Fr
20:07
6:29
203
18 N/A BEAR CREEK CO
6-8-17-18-18
Gap: 2:43
89:36
17:55
5:47
488 Stefan Lowe
Jr
16:16
5:15
7
Eric Lucia
Jr
16:45
5:24
26
Michael Mollicon
So
18:40
6:01
139
Dj Dechand
So
18:56
6:06
157
Andrew Bowsher
Sr
18:59
6:07
159
Michael Sotiros
Jr
19:30
6:17
188




19 SJS DEL ORO
26-24-21-20-19
Gap: 0:38
90:31
18:06
5:50
496 Chase Pendergr
Sr
17:50
5:45
82
Sam Baker
Jr
17:54
5:46
84
Trevor Stephens
So
18:01
5:49
91
Nathan Paddeck
Sr
18:18
5:54
111
Evan Hopping
Sr
18:28
5:57
128
Grant Dallas
Jr
19:12
6:12
173
Spencer Stacy
Jr
19:15
6:13
177
20 NCS SANTA ROSA
17-19-19-19-20
Gap: 2:17
90:20
18:04
5:50
505 Jonathan Peck
Jr
16:46
5:25
30
Michael Kennedy
So
17:55
5:47
86
Jordan Guerrero
Jr
17:56
5:47
87
Tenzing Sherpa
Sr
18:40
6:01
140
Niko Lecoeuch
Jr
19:03
6:09
162
Jonathan Ahnberg
So
19:04
6:09
163
Michael Tomasi
Jr
19:27
6:16
186
21 CCS LYNBROOK
21-20-20-21-21
Gap: 1:29
90:33
18:07
5:51
526 Andrew Kuo
Jr
17:13
5:33
51
Anthony Huang
So
17:49
5:45
81
Ian Wilson
Jr
18:08
5:51
102
Thomas Qian
So
18:41
6:02
143
So Masuoka
So
18:42
6:02
149
Jeffery Pea
So
18:51
6:05
154
Jason Jin
Jr
19:20
6:14
180
22 SS UNIVERSITY IRVINE
25-26-24-23-22
Gap: 0:56
91:07
18:13
5:53
543 Abel Fernande
Jr
17:45
5:44
75
Kalyn Reddy
Sr
18:06
5:50
98
Christop Frauzem
Jr
18:16
5:54
109
Micheal Higson
So
18:19
5:55
114
Connor O'brien
So
18:41
6:02
147
Lucas Divok
Sr
19:10
6:11
171
Jack Hovland
-
19:52
6:25
197
23 CCS ARAGON
24-23-22-22-23
Gap: 1:48
91:29
18:18
5:54
562 William Seeburge
Jr
17:31
5:39
62
Rory Beyer
So
18:03
5:49
95
Wyatt Cooper
So
18:12
5:52
104
Daniel Goldin
So
18:24
5:56
122
Keaton Moe
So
19:19
6:14
179








24 N/A DOUGLAS
9-21-23-24-24
Gap: 3:08
91:50
18:22
5:55
622 Andrew Cobourn
Jr
16:20
5:16
11
Tanner Degiovan
Jr
18:25
5:56
125
Cole Peck
Fr
18:40
6:01
141
Brandon Pankey
Fr
18:57
6:07
158
Jeff Williams
Fr
19:28
6:17
187
Billy Rubino
Jr
20:27
6:36
210
Caymen Hoshizak
Jr
20:54
6:45
215
25 SJS BENICIA
28-27-27-27-25
Gap: 0:47
92:20
18:28
5:57
636 Scott Yip
So
17:55
5:47
85
Oliver Wolken
Sr
18:22
5:55
120
Nick Strohl
Fr
18:40
6:01
138
Grant Friesen
Sr
18:41
6:02
145
Jackson Mcnutt
So
18:42
6:02
148
Cole Friesen
Sr
19:07
6:10
165
Trevor Theobald
Jr
20:04
6:28
201
26 CCS MOUNTAIN VIEW
29-28-28-26-26
Gap: 0:53
92:35
18:31
5:58
640 Rob Carpente
Fr
18:08
5:51
99
Gabe Fry
Sr
18:18
5:54
112
Tyler Collins
Sr
18:33
5:59
133
Marcus White
Jr
18:35
6:00
135
Gabriel Quintela
So
19:01
6:08
161
Jay Heringto
Sr
19:07
6:10
166
Cory Viscovic
Fr
20:02
6:28
200
27 CCS PALO ALTO
22-22-25-25-27
Gap: 2:12
92:41
18:32
5:59
655 Nikolai Solgaard
Jr
17:13
5:33
52
Corso Rosati
Jr
18:02
5:49
92
Matan Geller
So
18:46
6:03
152
Sam Asin
Jr
19:15
6:13
176
Sam Carilli
Jr
19:25
6:16
183
Andre Gouyet
Jr
19:41
6:21
194




28 SJS WILL C. WOOD
18-25-26-28-28
Gap: 3:32
93:45
18:45
6:03
698 Tyler Sickler
So
16:52
5:26
36
Martin Olvera
Jr
18:36
6:00
136
Ricky Henderso
So
18:41
6:02
144
Tory Kelly
Jr
19:12
6:12
174
Riley Smith
Fr
20:24
6:35
208








29 CCS PIONEER
30-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:06
95:48
19:10
6:11
803 Matt Sarge
Sr
18:15
5:53
107
Josh Duffy
Jr
18:31
5:58
131
Nick Soe
So
19:08
6:10
169
Cedric Wolk
So
19:33
6:18
189
Anthony Dutcher
So
20:21
6:34
207
Garrett Stanton
So
21:11
6:50
218
Robert Macias
Jr
23:09
7:28
220
30 SJS FLORIN
27-30-30-30-30
Gap: 3:00
96:34
19:19
6:14
821 Miguel Aceves
Jr
17:52
5:46
83
Carlos Ortiz
Jr
19:06
6:10
164
Arvin Chand
So
19:09
6:11
170
Lyvin Tat
Sr
19:35
6:19
190
Hoang Tran
Jr
20:52
6:44
214
Richard Pham
Jr
21:00
6:46
217
Jesse Taing
Sr
21:49
7:02
219
31 SJS ATWATER
31-31-32-31-31
Gap: 1:13
95:53
19:11
6:11
845 Guadalup Vargas
Sr
18:26
5:57
126
Jose Vargas
Sr
19:00
6:08
160
Keegan Mckenna
So
19:22
6:15
181
Luis Perez
Jr
19:26
6:16
185
Andres Sandoval
Sr
19:39
6:20
193
Nicholas Williams
Jr
19:50
6:24
196
Adrian Hernande
So
20:27
6:36
209
32 NCS WINDSOR
32-32-33-32-32
Gap: 1:10
95:53
19:11
6:11
848 Cogorno Matt
Jr
18:27
5:57
127
Taylor Brett
Jr
19:08
6:10
168
Axel Espinosa
Jr
19:15
6:13
178
O'mara Austin
Jr
19:26
6:16
184
Zak Price
Fr
19:37
6:20
191
Keenan Vernon
So
20:08
6:30
204




33 NCS CLAYTON VALLEY
33-33-31-33-33
Gap: 1:25
96:46
19:21
6:15
868 Kyle Roe
So
18:43
6:02
150
Danny Condon
Fr
18:54
6:06
155
Matt Mccoy
So
18:56
6:06
156
Ben Linzey
Fr
20:05
6:29
202
Ted Hall
Jr
20:08
6:30
205
Andrew Daley
Jr
20:32
6:37
211




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.