St. Francis Results from the WCAL #1 at Baylands Park on 10/3/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abaya, Randolph Sr JV 22:26 7:14 3.1 98/135 10/15 29/48 4/5
Antoniadis, Dimitris Fr Fr 25:06 8:06 3.1 126/143 19/21 42/48 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Apitz, Alexander So So 27:15 8:47 3.1 91/93 6/6 46/48 5/5
Arora, Samir Fr Fr 19:49 6:24 3.1 24/143 5/21 15/48 2/7
Ayupan, Josef Jr JV 20:39 6:40 3.1 61/135 7/15 21/48 3/5
Begur, Gaurav Jr V 17:58 5:48 3.1 26/49 5/6 5/48 2/7 17:14
Blake, Alex Fr Fr 22:56 7:24 3.1 100/143 15/21 33/48 2/4
Buckley, Khalil So JV 19:47 6:23 3.1 37/135 4/15 14/48 3/8
Cadeddu, Max Fr Fr 21:59 7:05 3.1 72/143 10/21 25/48 3/6
Chaddha, Jasneel So So 23:41 7:38 3.1 76/93 3/6 35/48 6/6
Chen, Justin Sr JV 32:16 10:25 3.1 135/135 15/15 48/48 3/3 33:02
(0:46,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Clark, David Jr JV 19:22 6:15 3.1 30/135 3/15 12/48 4/8
Constantinides, Carlos Fr Fr 23:57 7:44 3.1 113/143 17/21 38/48 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Das, Arvan So So 24:47 8:00 3.1 85/93 5/6 40/48 5/6
Davis, Nicholas Fr Fr 27:09 8:45 3.1 137/143 21/21 45/48 2/2
Drumm, Garod Fr Fr 22:28 7:15 3.1 85/143 13/21 30/48 2/4
Duff, David So So 22:51 7:22 3.1 72/93 2/6 31/48 6/6
Fast, Cameron Sr V 17:25 5:37 3.1 16/49 3/6 3/48 4/8 17:18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Flamenco, Antonio Sr V 18:43 6:02 3.1 39/49 6/6 6/48 5/6 17:31
Garver, Jeffrey Jr JV 18:57 6:07 3.1 21/135 1/15 7/48 5/8
Gopakumar, Manu Fr Fr 19:13 6:12 3.1 13/143 3/21 11/48 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grant, Alexander Sr JV 27:23 8:50 3.1 129/135 14/15 47/48 4/4 26:18
Gschwind, Mathew Fr Fr 19:45 6:22 3.1 21/143 4/21 13/48 2/7
Ho, Jeremy Sr JV 20:21 6:34 3.1 50/135 5/15 17/48 3/8 22:34
(2:13,9.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Holman, Nicholas Fr Fr 21:24 6:54 3.1 60/143 9/21 24/48 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Holman, Stephen Fr Fr 24:51 8:01 3.1 119/143 18/21 41/48 2/3
Ibarra, Diego Fr Fr 20:31 6:37 3.1 36/143 6/21 19/48 2/7
Jhingan, Kartik Sr JV 23:51 7:42 3.1 115/135 11/15 37/48 5/5 21:56
Jimenez, Sarek Sotelo Jr JV 20:56 6:45 3.1 70/135 8/15 22/48 3/5
Kato, Ethan Fr Fr 20:33 6:38 3.1 37/143 7/21 20/48 2/7
Kumar, Dhruv So JV 19:07 6:10 3.1 27/135 2/15 10/48 4/8
McLarnan, Gabriel Jr V 16:54 5:27 3.1 9/49 1/6 1/48 5/8 16:28
Morissette, Andrew Fr Fr 22:53 7:23 3.1 98/143 14/21 32/48 3/4
Morrison, Ryan Sr JV 25:45 8:18 3.1 126/135 13/15 43/48 4/4
Nabor, Joseph So So 19:56 6:26 3.1 19/93 1/6 16/48 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ott, Johnny Fr Fr 19:00 6:08 3.1 6/143 1/21 8/48 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ottoboni, Brad Fr Fr 21:12 6:50 3.1 51/143 8/21 23/48 2/7
Pham, Jeffrey So So 23:42 7:39 3.1 77/93 4/6 36/48 6/6
Rodriguez, Zachary So JV 20:26 6:35 3.1 52/135 6/15 18/48 2/6
San Diego, Joshua Fr Fr 27:07 8:45 3.1 135/143 20/21 44/48 2/2
Sartwell, Tanner So V 17:08 5:32 3.1 10/49 2/6 2/48 3/8 16:45
Sharifzadeh, Aryan Sr JV 24:32 7:55 3.1 122/135 12/15 39/48 5/5
Shoemaker, George Sr V 17:27 5:38 3.1 17/49 4/6 4/48 3/8 17:34
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Swami, Arvindh Fr Fr 22:07 7:08 3.1 74/143 11/21 26/48 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tran, Cory Sr JV 22:20 7:12 3.1 97/135 9/15 28/48 5/5
Valencia, Everardo Fr Fr 23:26 7:34 3.1 109/143 16/21 34/48 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Venkatesh, Dhanush Fr Fr 22:13 7:10 3.1 79/143 12/21 27/48 2/5
Ward, Alex Fr Fr 19:04 6:09 3.1 8/143 2/21 9/48 2/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 86:52
1:04
3.1 5:36 5:27 5:48 77 5:23 Gabriel McLarnan (9), Tanner Sartwell (10), Cameron Fast (16), George Shoemaker (17), Gaurav Begur (25)
So 1st 5 6/6 114:57
4:51
3.1 7:25 6:26 8:00 141 5:46 Joseph Nabor (11), David Duff (28), Jasneel Chaddha (32), Jeffrey Pham (33), Arvan Das (37)
JV 1st 5 3/8 97:34
1:24
3.1 6:18 6:07 6:34 96 5:41 Jeffrey Garver (13), Dhruv Kumar (17), David Clark (19), Khalil Buckley (21), Jeremy Ho (26)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 106:47
2:00
3.1 6:53 6:35 7:14 92 5:53 Zachary Rodriguez (8), Josef Ayupan (13), Sarek Sotelo Jimenez (16), Cory Tran (27), Randolph Abaya (28)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 133:47
8:25
3.1 8:38 7:42 10:25 85 5:58 Kartik Jhingan (15), Aryan Sharifzadeh (16), Ryan Morrison (17), Alexander Grant (18), Justin Chen (19)
Fr 1st 5 2/7 96:51
0:49
3.1 6:15 6:08 6:24 63 5:56 Johnny Ott (6), Alex Ward (8), Manu Gopakumar (13), Mathew Gschwind (17), Samir Arora (19)
Fr 2nd 5 2/6 105:39
1:28
3.1 6:49 6:37 7:05 65 6:15 Diego Ibarra (8), Ethan Kato (9), Brad Ottoboni (11), Nicholas Holman (16), Max Cadeddu (21)
Fr 3rd 5 2/4 112:37
0:49
3.1 7:16 7:08 7:24 67 6:25 Arvindh Swami (8), Dhanush Venkatesh (10), Garod Drumm (12), Andrew Morissette (18), Alex Blake (19)
Fr 4th 5 2/2 124:27
3:41
3.1 8:02 7:34 8:45 50 6:34 Everardo Valencia (8), Carlos Constantinides (9), Stephen Holman (10), Dimitris Antoniadis (11), Joshua San Diego (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ciaran Murphy Sr St. Ignatius 15:52 5:07
2 Raymond Meijer Sr Bellarmine 16:02 5:10
3 Joseph Berriatua Sr Serra 16:21 5:16
4 Thomas Sayre Sr St. Ignatius 16:30 5:19
5 Matt Seidel Jr Bellarmine 16:37 5:22
6 Richard Guzikowski Sr Mitty 16:44 5:24
7 Justin Barry Jr Bellarmine 16:48 5:25
8 Alex Sasser Fr Bellarmine 16:50 5:26
9 Gabriel McLarnan Jr St. Francis 16:54 5:27 1/6 1/48 5/8
10 Tanner Sartwell So St. Francis 17:08 5:32 2/6 2/48 3/8
11 Matthew Remaker So Mitty 17:11 5:33
12 Patrick Cummins Sr St. Ignatius 17:12 5:33
13 Tucker Meijer So Bellarmine 17:15 5:34
14 Ben Osipow So St. Ignatius 17:21 5:36
15 James Wilkerson Jr Mitty 17:23 5:36
16 Cameron Fast Sr St. Francis 17:25 5:37 3/6 3/48 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 George Shoemaker Sr St. Francis 17:27 5:38 4/6 4/48 3/8
18 Charles Deanda Sr Bellarmine 17:29 5:38
19 Tyler Sisley Jr Mitty 17:36 5:41
20 Miles Meijer So Bellarmine 17:41 5:42
21 Brendan Foti Jr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 17:42 5:43
22 Eyobed Mesfun Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:50 5:45
23 Matthew Kozuch Sr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 17:52 5:46
24 Grant Schulte Jr Serra 17:56 5:47
25 Carlos Flores Sr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 17:58 5:48
26 Gaurav Begur Jr St. Francis 17:58 5:48 5/6 5/48 2/7
27 Kyle Plata Sr Mitty 18:07 5:51
28 Gabriel Flynn Jr Serra 18:14 5:53
29 Jonathan Chan So Sacred Hearth Cathedral 18:17 5:54
30 Antonio Suarez Jr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 18:21 5:55
31 Eugene Kwan Sr St. Ignatius 18:21 5:55
32 Jack Alber Sacred Hearth Cathedral 18:31 5:58
33 Andrew Latham Sr St. Ignatius 18:32 5:59
34 Jonathan Tsai So Mitty 18:35 6:00
35 Tyler Livy Jr St. Ignatius 18:36 6:00
36 Alex Gudino Sr Serra 18:39 6:01
37 Martin Cazares Jr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 18:39 6:01
38 Peter Hoang Sr Mitty 18:43 6:02
39 Antonio Flamenco Sr St. Francis 18:43 6:02 6/6 6/48 5/6
40 Rouhani Gabriel So Riordan 18:46 6:03
41 Andrew Barton So Serra 19:10 6:11
42 Samuel Han So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:16 6:32
43 Matt Lundy So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:19 6:33
44 Laughlin Connor So Riordan 20:42 6:41
45 Abulencia Simon So Riordan 21:29 6:56
46 Akhilesh Aji So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:48 7:02
47 Fernando Leonard Fr Riordan 23:03 7:26
48 Lam Calvin So Riordan 23:11 7:29
49 Oropeza Thomas Jr Riordan 24:44 7:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
83:32
16:42
5:23
35 Raymond Meijer
Sr
16:02
5:10
2
Matt Seidel
Jr
16:37
5:22
5
Justin Barry
Jr
16:48
5:25
7
Alex Sasser
Fr
16:50
5:26
8
Tucker Meijer
So
17:15
5:34
13
Charles Deanda
Sr
17:29
5:38
18
Miles Meijer
So
17:41
5:42
20
2 St. Ignatius
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
85:16
17:03
5:30
61 Ciaran Murphy
Sr
15:52
5:07
1
Thomas Sayre
Sr
16:30
5:19
4
Patrick Cummins
Sr
17:12
5:33
12
Ben Osipow
So
17:21
5:36
14
Eugene Kwan
Sr
18:21
5:55
30
Andrew Latham
Sr
18:32
5:59
32
Tyler Livy
Jr
18:36
6:00
34
3 Mitty
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
87:01
17:24
5:37
77 Richard Guzikows
Sr
16:44
5:24
6
Matthew Remaker
So
17:11
5:33
11
James Wilkerso
Jr
17:23
5:36
15
Tyler Sisley
Jr
17:36
5:41
19
Kyle Plata
Sr
18:07
5:51
26
Jonathan Tsai
So
18:35
6:00
33
Peter Hoang
Sr
18:43
6:02
37
3 St. Francis
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:04
86:52
17:22
5:36
77 Gabriel McLarnan
Jr
16:54
5:27
9
Tanner Sartwell
So
17:08
5:32
10
Cameron Fast
Sr
17:25
5:37
16
George Shoemake
Sr
17:27
5:38
17
Gaurav Begur
Jr
17:58
5:48
25
Antonio Flamenco
Sr
18:43
6:02
38




5 Sacred Hearth Cathedral
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:39
90:10
18:02
5:49
124 Brendan Foti
Jr
17:42
5:43
21
Matthew Kozuch
Sr
17:52
5:46
22
Carlos Flores
Sr
17:58
5:48
24
Jonathan Chan
So
18:17
5:54
28
Antonio Suarez
Jr
18:21
5:55
29
Jack Alber
-
18:31
5:58
31
Martin Cazares
Jr
18:39
6:01
36
6 Serra
3-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:49
90:20
18:04
5:50
128 Joseph Berriatu
Sr
16:21
5:16
3
Grant Schulte
Jr
17:56
5:47
23
Gabriel Flynn
Jr
18:14
5:53
27
Alex Gudino
Sr
18:39
6:01
35
Andrew Barton
So
19:10
6:11
40








7 Riordan
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:25
107:11
21:26
6:55
209 Rouhani Gabriel
So
18:46
6:03
39
Laughlin Connor
So
20:42
6:41
41
Abulenci Simon
So
21:29
6:56
42
Fernando Leonard
Fr
23:03
7:26
43
Lam Calvin
So
23:11
7:29
44
Oropeza Thomas
Jr
24:44
7:59
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ricky Avila So Bellarmine 17:15 5:34
2 Ryan Burd So Bellarmine 17:40 5:42
3 Thomas Doyle So Bellarmine 17:52 5:46
4 Lupe Rojas So Bellarmine 18:17 5:54
5 Ryan Menees So Bellarmine 18:21 5:55
6 Kunal Bhatia So Bellarmine 18:23 5:56
7 Padraig Lyons So St. Ignatius 18:24 5:56
8 Jack Bullard So Bellarmine 18:48 6:04
9 Conor Crinion So Bellarmine 18:48 6:04
10 Stephen Peterson So Sacred Hearth Cathedral 19:03 6:09
11 David Pagan So Bellarmine 19:14 6:12
12 Chris Lanoie So Bellarmine 19:18 6:14
13 Matthew Clem So Bellarmine 19:20 6:14
14 Prajay Lolabattu So Bellarmine 19:22 6:15
15 Elias Masri So Bellarmine 19:30 6:17
16 Andrew Ramirez So Bellarmine 19:42 6:21
17 Kevin Sedayao Fr Bellarmine 19:52 6:25
18 Pedro Sandoval So St. Ignatius 19:53 6:25
19 Joseph Nabor So St. Francis 19:56 6:26 1/6 16/48 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Austin Lin So Mitty 19:59 6:27
21 Nevin Kelly-fair So St. Ignatius 20:00 6:27
22 Connor Barnett So St. Ignatius 20:06 6:29
23 Liam Mccarthy So Bellarmine 20:06 6:29
24 Ben Chew So St. Ignatius 20:10 6:30
25 Jojo Macdonald So Bellarmine 20:13 6:31
26 Alex Pell So Bellarmine 20:23 6:35
27 Ryan Murphy So St. Ignatius 20:23 6:35
28 Zenichi Yaskawa So Bellarmine 20:24 6:35
29 Glenn Mcdonell So Serra 20:31 6:37
30 Nico Filip-sanchez So Bellarmine 20:33 6:38
31 Maxwell Thorne So Sacred Hearth Cathedral 20:33 6:38
32 Anish Saha So Mitty 20:38 6:39
33 Michael Maniglia So Bellarmine 20:39 6:40
34 Connor O'driscoll So St. Ignatius 20:44 6:41
35 Ethan Stier So Sacred Hearth Cathedral 20:45 6:42
36 Jordan Fan So Sacred Hearth Cathedral 20:45 6:42
37 Jon Chew So St. Ignatius 20:46 6:42
38 Davis Hamilton So Bellarmine 20:49 6:43
39 Nicholas Arnold So St. Ignatius 20:54 6:45
40 Max Zherebin So St. Ignatius 20:56 6:45
41 Matt O'driscoll So St. Ignatius 20:57 6:45
42 Blair Meehan So St. Ignatius 21:01 6:47
43 David Halsey So St. Ignatius 21:04 6:48
44 August Uffelman So Bellarmine 21:06 6:48
45 Jonathan Borst So Mitty 21:07 6:49
46 Christopher Chow So Bellarmine 21:13 6:51
47 Matthew Cueto So St. Ignatius 21:17 6:52
48 Martin Bailey So Bellarmine 21:22 6:54
49 Mihir Chitalia So Mitty 21:25 6:55
50 Nick Sousa So Bellarmine 21:27 6:55
51 Hector Martinez So Bellarmine 21:48 7:02
52 Paolo Zialcita So Bellarmine 21:51 7:03
53 Pranay Lolabattu So Bellarmine 21:52 7:03
54 Reese Stanley So Bellarmine 21:52 7:03
55 John Esteban So Bellarmine 21:52 7:03
56 Lance Miranda So Bellarmine 21:55 7:04
57 Sean Fang So Serra 21:55 7:04
58 Jack Forsman So Bellarmine 21:55 7:04
59 Daniel Whelan Fr Serra 21:56 7:05
60 Giacinto Jondonovan So St. Ignatius 22:03 7:07
61 Riley Seitz Fr Bellarmine 22:06 7:08
62 Gabriel Rollins So Bellarmine 22:12 7:10
63 Brandon Machado So Bellarmine 22:13 7:10
64 Edwin Choi So St. Ignatius 22:21 7:13
65 Nicholas Steele So Bellarmine 22:24 7:14
66 Sean Sevilla So Bellarmine 22:24 7:14
67 Ryan Degraw So St. Ignatius 22:25 7:14
68 Tim Bradshaw So Sacred Hearth Cathedral 22:29 7:15
69 Robby Leano So Bellarmine 22:45 7:20
70 Daniel Caballero So Bellarmine 22:47 7:21
71 Will Newcomb So Bellarmine 22:48 7:21
72 David Duff So St. Francis 22:51 7:22 2/6 31/48 6/6
73 Andy Chiasson Fr Serra 23:03 7:26
74 Tomas Aragon So Sacred Hearth Cathedral 23:12 7:29
75 Andrew Nguyen So Sacred Hearth Cathedral 23:19 7:31
76 Jasneel Chaddha So St. Francis 23:41 7:38 3/6 35/48 6/6
77 Jeffrey Pham So St. Francis 23:42 7:39 4/6 36/48 6/6
78 Milton Gao So Mitty 24:26 7:53
79 Nicholas Pappas So Mitty 24:26 7:53
80 Chaitanya Gangavarapu So Mitty 24:29 7:54
81 Bennet Shaw So Bellarmine 24:30 7:54
82 Pranav Ajith So Mitty 24:31 7:55
83 Mark Azurin So Sacred Hearth Cathedral 24:36 7:56
84 Jacob Rogers So Bellarmine 24:38 7:57
85 Arvan Das So St. Francis 24:47 8:00 5/6 40/48 5/6
86 Connor Klitgaard So Bellarmine 24:51 8:01
87 Marc Tran So St. Ignatius 24:56 8:03
88 Alan Li So Serra 25:01 8:04
89 Owen O'mahony So Bellarmine 25:16 8:09
90 Nathan Wiley So Bellarmine 25:42 8:17
91 Alexander Apitz So St. Francis 27:15 8:47 6/6 46/48 5/5
92 Jeremy Chan Fr Mitty 28:48 9:17
93 Alonzo Alex So Bellarmine 29:30 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
89:25
17:53
5:46
15 Ricky Avila
So
17:15
5:34
1
Ryan Burd
So
17:40
5:42
2
Thomas Doyle
So
17:52
5:46
3
Lupe Rojas
So
18:17
5:54
4
Ryan Menees
So
18:21
5:55
5
Kunal Bhatia
So
18:23
5:56
6
Jack Bullard
So
18:48
6:04
8
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
98:33
19:43
6:21
59 Padraig Lyons
So
18:24
5:56
7
Pedro Sandoval
So
19:53
6:25
10
Nevin Kelly-fa
So
20:00
6:27
13
Connor Barnett
So
20:06
6:29
14
Ben Chew
So
20:10
6:30
15
Ryan Murphy
So
20:23
6:35
16
Connor O'drisco
So
20:44
6:41
20
3 Sacred Hearth Cathedral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:26
103:35
20:43
6:41
97 Stephen Peterson
So
19:03
6:09
9
Maxwell Thorne
So
20:33
6:38
18
Ethan Stier
So
20:45
6:42
21
Jordan Fan
So
20:45
6:42
22
Tim Bradshaw
So
22:29
7:15
27
Tomas Aragon
So
23:12
7:29
30
Andrew Nguyen
So
23:19
7:31
31
4 Mitty
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:27
107:35
21:31
6:56
112 Austin Lin
So
19:59
6:27
12
Anish Saha
So
20:38
6:39
19
Jonathan Borst
So
21:07
6:49
23
Mihir Chitalia
So
21:25
6:55
24
Milton Gao
So
24:26
7:53
34
Nicholas Pappas
So
24:26
7:53
35
Chaitany Gangavar
So
24:29
7:54
36
5 Serra
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 4:30
112:26
22:29
7:15
135 Glenn Mcdonell
So
20:31
6:37
17
Sean Fang
So
21:55
7:04
25
Daniel Whelan
Fr
21:56
7:05
26
Andy Chiasson
Fr
23:03
7:26
29
Alan Li
So
25:01
8:04
38








6 St. Francis
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:51
114:57
22:59
7:25
141 Joseph Nabor
So
19:56
6:26
11
David Duff
So
22:51
7:22
28
Jasneel Chaddha
So
23:41
7:38
32
Jeffrey Pham
So
23:42
7:39
33
Arvan Das
So
24:47
8:00
37
Alexande Apitz
So
27:15
8:47
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Pleva Jr Bellarmine 17:17 5:35
2 Isaac Madrid Jr Bellarmine 17:35 5:40
3 Ken Saxton Sr Bellarmine 17:40 5:42
4 Tyler Lazar Jr Bellarmine 17:44 5:43
5 Austin Thornburg Sr Bellarmine 17:49 5:45
6 Ramon Gomez Jr Bellarmine 18:06 5:50
7 Andrew Blankley Jr Bellarmine 18:08 5:51
8 Elliot Jobson Jr Bellarmine 18:14 5:53
9 Jeffrey Hara Jr Bellarmine 18:20 5:55
10 David Dalton Jr Bellarmine 18:23 5:56
11 Akhil Surapaneni Jr Bellarmine 18:23 5:56
12 Marshall Seid Sr Bellarmine 18:24 5:56
13 Akshay Alaghatta Sr Bellarmine 18:25 5:56
14 Kyle Otto Sr Bellarmine 18:29 5:58
15 Eric Pang Jr St. Ignatius 18:32 5:59
16 Jonathan Blanco Jr Mitty 18:41 6:02
17 Daniel Kelly Sr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 18:45 6:03
18 Ben Shea Sr Bellarmine 18:46 6:03
19 Unknown43 Sacred Hearth Cathedral 18:47 6:04
20 Will Green Sr St. Ignatius 18:54 6:06
21 Jeffrey Garver Jr St. Francis 18:57 6:07 1/15 7/48 5/8
22 Emilio Flamenco Jr Bellarmine 19:00 6:08
23 Quinn Todzo Jr Serra 19:03 6:09
24 Javier Barajas-duran Sr St. Ignatius 19:04 6:09
25 Dixon Hoffelt Sr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 19:05 6:09
26 Frank Canizzaro Jr Bellarmine 19:05 6:09
27 Dhruv Kumar So St. Francis 19:07 6:10 2/15 10/48 4/8
28 Marco Miranda Sr Bellarmine 19:16 6:13
29 Christopher Yancey Jr Serra 19:17 6:13
30 David Clark Jr St. Francis 19:22 6:15 3/15 12/48 4/8
31 Joey Koblitz Jr St. Ignatius 19:27 6:16
32 Austen Christensen Sr Bellarmine 19:38 6:20
33 Vishanth Iyer Jr Bellarmine 19:38 6:20
34 Kevin Leary Jr Bellarmine 19:41 6:21
35 Karl Meissner Sr Bellarmine 19:43 6:22
36 Patrick Duffy Sr Bellarmine 19:45 6:22
37 Khalil Buckley So St. Francis 19:47 6:23 4/15 14/48 3/8
38 Ian Kruse Sr Bellarmine 19:48 6:23
39 Sean Williams Jr Bellarmine 19:50 6:24
40 Gordon Barrows Jr Serra 19:52 6:25
41 Kyle Kelly Jr Bellarmine 19:53 6:25
42 Chris Obregon Sr Bellarmine 19:56 6:26
43 Jimmy Consiglio Sr Bellarmine 20:00 6:27
44 Eliot Wilde Jr Bellarmine 20:06 6:29
45 Peter De Brine Jr Bellarmine 20:10 6:30
46 Daniel Casey Jr St. Ignatius 20:13 6:31
47 Alex Ascencio Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:16 6:32
48 Ian Lang Jr Bellarmine 20:19 6:33
49 Brandon Archbold Jr Serra 20:20 6:34
50 Jeremy Ho Sr St. Francis 20:21 6:34 5/15 17/48 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Jeremy Dong Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:22 6:34
52 Zachary Rodriguez So St. Francis 20:26 6:35 6/15 18/48 2/6
53 Alejandro Serrano Sr Bellarmine 20:27 6:36
54 David Ahmann So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:27 6:36
55 Doug Bassin Jr St. Ignatius 20:30 6:37
56 Kyle Chan Jv Jr St. Ignatius 20:31 6:37
57 Nathan Lynch So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:37 6:39
58 Eoin Carolan Sr Serra 20:37 6:39
59 Luis Vidalon Sr St. Ignatius 20:37 6:39
60 Justin Yuen Jr St. Ignatius 20:38 6:39
61 Josef Ayupan Jr St. Francis 20:39 6:40 7/15 21/48 3/5
62 Geoffrey Lang Jr Mitty 20:40 6:40
63 Matthew Fernando Jr Serra 20:42 6:41
64 Daniel Mansperger Sr Bellarmine 20:46 6:42
65 Dean Demoss Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:47 6:42
66 Keegan Mcmillan Sr Bellarmine 20:48 6:43
67 Connor Towne Sr Bellarmine 20:53 6:44
68 John Sheedy Jr St. Ignatius 20:54 6:45
69 Brendon Yu Jr Bellarmine 20:55 6:45
70 Sarek Sotelo Jimenez Jr St. Francis 20:56 6:45 8/15 22/48 3/5
71 Alex Wang Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:56 6:45
72 Torin Kingshill Sr Serra 20:57 6:45
73 Alex Nicholas Jr St. Ignatius 21:00 6:46
74 Jason Li So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:04 6:48
75 Charles Molina Sr Bellarmine 21:09 6:49
76 Wilson Ye So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:11 6:50
77 Nathan Metzger Sr Bellarmine 21:13 6:51
78 John Lencioni Sr Bellarmine 21:13 6:51
79 Matthew Aredo Jr Serra 21:16 6:52
80 Matthew Chan Sr St. Ignatius 21:20 6:53
81 Spencer Burns Sr St. Ignatius 21:21 6:53
82 Jim Huttlinger Jr Bellarmine 21:26 6:55
83 Charles Manchester Jr Bellarmine 21:27 6:55
84 Peter Enfantino Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:28 6:55
85 Sean Hingorani Sr Serra 21:32 6:57
86 Alex Leano Sr Bellarmine 21:40 6:59
87 Ryan Moloney Sr St. Ignatius 21:41 7:00
88 Bryce Pauken Jr Bellarmine 21:46 7:01
89 Willem Simpson Sr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 21:50 7:03
90 Patrick Deguzman Jr Bellarmine 21:50 7:03
91 Kelvin Zhang Jr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 21:51 7:03
92 Alex Mccarty Jr Bellarmine 21:52 7:03
93 Will Antes Jr Bellarmine 21:59 7:05
94 Preston Tam Jr St. Ignatius 22:10 7:09
95 Vincent Grennan Sr Mitty 22:10 7:09
96 Paul James So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:17 7:11
97 Cory Tran Sr St. Francis 22:20 7:12 9/15 28/48 5/5
98 Randolph Abaya Sr St. Francis 22:26 7:14 10/15 29/48 4/5
99 Zachary Garcia Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:30 7:15
100 Ty Miller Sr Bellarmine 22:31 7:16
101 Steven Mike Sr Serra 22:31 7:16
102 Alex Williams Sr Bellarmine 22:31 7:16
103 Ray Whelan Sr Serra 22:37 7:18
104 Jordan Lin Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:45 7:20
105 Stephen Jordan Sr St. Ignatius 22:52 7:23
106 Sean Tighe Jr Bellarmine 22:56 7:24
107 Nathan Amarandos Jr Serra 23:05 7:27
108 Dylan Shannon Jr Serra 23:18 7:31
109 David Eydus Sr Bellarmine 23:18 7:31
110 Justin Lew Jr St. Ignatius 23:22 7:32
111 Michael Otto Jr Bellarmine 23:26 7:34
112 Vincent Nguyen Sr Bellarmine 23:36 7:37
113 Kai Xiao Sr Bellarmine 23:42 7:39
114 Colin Whitney Jr Bellarmine 23:47 7:40
115 Kartik Jhingan Sr St. Francis 23:51 7:42 11/15 37/48 5/5
116 William Coughlan Jr Serra 23:53 7:42
117 Ryan Pham Sr Bellarmine 23:56 7:43
118 Matt Quesada Sr St. Ignatius 24:05 7:46
119 Michael Williams Sr Mitty 24:18 7:50
120 Randolph Louie Sr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 24:21 7:51
121 Adrian Chmielewski-ander Jr Mitty 24:24 7:52
122 Aryan Sharifzadeh Sr St. Francis 24:32 7:55 12/15 39/48 5/5
123 Manuel Brandon Jr Riordan 25:15 8:09
124 Aquino Rudy Jr Riordan 25:16 8:09
125 Nelson Tommy Jr Riordan 25:40 8:17
126 Ryan Morrison Sr St. Francis 25:45 8:18 13/15 43/48 4/4
127 Borja Jeremiah Jr Riordan 26:09 8:26
128 Bill Lewis Jr Bellarmine 26:51 8:40
129 Alexander Grant Sr St. Francis 27:23 8:50 14/15 47/48 4/4
130 Anthony Pallone Sr Bellarmine 27:47 8:58
131 Soria Jared Jr Riordan 27:51 8:59
132 Kyle Sandvick Jr Bellarmine 27:53 9:00
133 Evan Schultz Jr Bellarmine 28:33 9:13
134 Dante Racanelli Sr St. Ignatius 29:36 9:33
135 Justin Chen Sr St. Francis 32:16 10:25 15/15 48/48 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
88:05
17:37
5:41
15 Joshua Pleva
Jr
17:17
5:35
1
Isaac Madrid
Jr
17:35
5:40
2
Ken Saxton
Sr
17:40
5:42
3
Tyler Lazar
Jr
17:44
5:43
4
Austin Thornbur
Sr
17:49
5:45
5
Ramon Gomez
Jr
18:06
5:50
6
Andrew Blankley
Jr
18:08
5:51
7
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
96:10
19:14
6:12
78 Eric Pang
Jr
18:32
5:59
8
Will Green
Sr
18:54
6:06
12
Javier Barajas-
Sr
19:04
6:09
15
Joey Koblitz
Jr
19:27
6:16
20
Daniel Casey
Jr
20:13
6:31
23
Doug Bassin
Jr
20:30
6:37
30
Kyle Chan Jv
Jr
20:31
6:37
31
3 St. Francis
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:24
97:34
19:31
6:18
96 Jeffrey Garver
Jr
18:57
6:07
13
Dhruv Kumar
So
19:07
6:10
17
David Clark
Jr
19:22
6:15
19
Khalil Buckley
So
19:47
6:23
21
Jeremy Ho
Sr
20:21
6:34
26
Zachary Rodrigue
So
20:26
6:35
28
Josef Ayupan
Jr
20:39
6:40
34
4 Serra
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:34
99:09
19:50
6:24
112 Quinn Todzo
Jr
19:03
6:09
14
Christop Yancey
Jr
19:17
6:13
18
Gordon Barrows
Jr
19:52
6:25
22
Brandon Archbold
Jr
20:20
6:34
25
Eoin Carolan
Sr
20:37
6:39
33
Matthew Fernando
Jr
20:42
6:41
36
Torin Kingshil
Sr
20:57
6:45
39
5 Sacred Hearth Cathedral
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 3:06
100:18
20:04
6:28
120 Daniel Kelly
Sr
18:45
6:03
10
Unknown4
-
18:47
6:04
11
Dixon Hoffelt
Sr
19:05
6:09
16
Willem Simpson
Sr
21:50
7:03
41
Kelvin Zhang
Jr
21:51
7:03
42
Randolph Louie
Sr
24:21
7:51
45




6 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:31
102:29
20:30
6:37
149 Alex Ascencio
Sr
20:16
6:32
24
Jeremy Dong
Fr
20:22
6:34
27
David Ahmann
So
20:27
6:36
29
Nathan Lynch
So
20:37
6:39
32
Dean Demoss
Fr
20:47
6:42
37
Alex Wang
Fr
20:56
6:45
38
Jason Li
So
21:04
6:48
40
7 Mitty
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 5:43
110:13
22:03
7:07
177 Jonathan Blanco
Jr
18:41
6:02
9
Geoffrey Lang
Jr
20:40
6:40
35
Vincent Grennan
Sr
22:10
7:09
43
Michael Williams
Sr
24:18
7:50
44
Adrian Chmielew
Jr
24:24
7:52
46








8 Riordan
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:36
130:11
26:02
8:24
245 Manuel Brandon
Jr
25:15
8:09
47
Aquino Rudy
Jr
25:16
8:09
48
Nelson Tommy
Jr
25:40
8:17
49
Borja Jeremiah
Jr
26:09
8:26
50
Soria Jared
Jr
27:51
8:59
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
91:11
18:14
5:53
15 Ramon Gomez
Jr
18:06
5:50
1
Andrew Blankley
Jr
18:08
5:51
2
Elliot Jobson
Jr
18:14
5:53
3
Jeffrey Hara
Jr
18:20
5:55
4
David Dalton
Jr
18:23
5:56
5
Akhil Surapane
Jr
18:23
5:56
6
Marshall Seid
Sr
18:24
5:56
7
2 St. Ignatius
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
103:10
20:38
6:39
57 Doug Bassin
Jr
20:30
6:37
9
Kyle Chan Jv
Jr
20:31
6:37
10
Luis Vidalon
Sr
20:37
6:39
11
Justin Yuen
Jr
20:38
6:39
12
John Sheedy
Jr
20:54
6:45
15
Alex Nicholas
Jr
21:00
6:46
19
Matthew Chan
Sr
21:20
6:53
23
3 St. Francis
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:00
106:47
21:21
6:53
92 Zachary Rodrigue
So
20:26
6:35
8
Josef Ayupan
Jr
20:39
6:40
13
Sarek Sotelo Jimenez
Jr
20:56
6:45
16
Cory Tran
Sr
22:20
7:12
27
Randolph Abaya
Sr
22:26
7:14
28
Kartik Jhingan
Sr
23:51
7:42
34
Aryan Sharifza
Sr
24:32
7:55
35
4 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:21
106:56
21:23
6:54
108 Alex Wang
Fr
20:56
6:45
17
Jason Li
So
21:04
6:48
20
Wilson Ye
So
21:11
6:50
21
Peter Enfantin
Fr
21:28
6:55
24
Paul James
So
22:17
7:11
26
Zachary Garcia
Fr
22:30
7:15
29
Jordan Lin
Jr
22:45
7:20
32
5 Serra
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:49
106:58
21:24
6:54
109 Matthew Fernando
Jr
20:42
6:41
14
Torin Kingshil
Sr
20:57
6:45
18
Matthew Aredo
Jr
21:16
6:52
22
Sean Hingoran
Sr
21:32
6:57
25
Steven Mike
Sr
22:31
7:16
30
Ray Whelan
Sr
22:37
7:18
31
Nathan Amarando
Jr
23:05
7:27
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
92:27
18:29
5:58
15 Akhil Surapane
Jr
18:23
5:56
1
Marshall Seid
Sr
18:24
5:56
2
Akshay Alaghatt
Sr
18:25
5:56
3
Kyle Otto
Sr
18:29
5:58
4
Ben Shea
Sr
18:46
6:03
5
Emilio Flamenco
Jr
19:00
6:08
6
Frank Canizzar
Jr
19:05
6:09
7
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
107:32
21:30
6:56
50 Alex Nicholas
Jr
21:00
6:46
8
Matthew Chan
Sr
21:20
6:53
9
Spencer Burns
Sr
21:21
6:53
10
Ryan Moloney
Sr
21:41
7:00
11
Preston Tam
Jr
22:10
7:09
12
Stephen Jordan
Sr
22:52
7:23
13
Justin Lew
Jr
23:22
7:32
14
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 8:25
133:47
26:45
8:38
85 Kartik Jhingan
Sr
23:51
7:42
15
Aryan Sharifza
Sr
24:32
7:55
16
Ryan Morrison
Sr
25:45
8:18
17
Alexande Grant
Sr
27:23
8:50
18
Justin Chen
Sr
32:16
10:25
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Donald Welsh Fr Bellarmine 17:28 5:38
2 Marcus Avila Fr Bellarmine 17:41 5:42
3 Derek Shiu Fr Bellarmine 18:47 6:04
4 Matthew Kish Fr Mitty 18:50 6:05
5 Jacob Lazar Fr Bellarmine 18:55 6:06
6 Johnny Ott Fr St. Francis 19:00 6:08 1/21 8/48 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Daniel Gurza Fr Bellarmine 19:01 6:08
8 Alex Ward Fr St. Francis 19:04 6:09 2/21 9/48 2/7
9 Luis Figueroa Fr Bellarmine 19:09 6:11
10 Henry Hoffelt Fr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 19:11 6:11
11 Morgan Sommer Fr St. Ignatius 19:12 6:12
12 Aziz Ghadiali Fr Bellarmine 19:12 6:12
13 Manu Gopakumar Fr St. Francis 19:13 6:12 3/21 11/48 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Scott Yang Fr Bellarmine 19:20 6:14
15 Miles Todzo Fr Serra 19:28 6:17
16 Emilio Valencia Fr Bellarmine 19:31 6:18
17 Spencer Day Fr Bellarmine 19:34 6:19
18 Jacques Abi-hanna Fr Bellarmine 19:35 6:19
19 Raymond Breault Fr St. Ignatius 19:40 6:21
20 Mark Blais Fr Serra 19:45 6:22
21 Mathew Gschwind Fr St. Francis 19:45 6:22 4/21 13/48 2/7
22 Jacob Deppmeier Fr Bellarmine 19:47 6:23
23 Joseph Kozuch Fr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 19:48 6:23
24 Samir Arora Fr St. Francis 19:49 6:24 5/21 15/48 2/7
25 William Henderson Fr Bellarmine 19:57 6:26
26 Kyle Miller Fr Bellarmine 19:58 6:26
27 Christos Achilleoudis Fr Bellarmine 20:04 6:28
28 Spencer Powers Fr Bellarmine 20:05 6:29
29 Mitchell Stephens Fr Bellarmine 20:06 6:29
30 Kyle Chan Fr St. Ignatius 20:10 6:30
31 Rohit Kumar Fr Mitty 20:10 6:30
32 Michael Arms Fr Serra 20:13 6:31
33 Nicolas Deruiter Fr Bellarmine 20:13 6:31
34 Preston Corral Fr Mitty 20:21 6:34
35 Bradley Russell Fr St. Ignatius 20:31 6:37
36 Diego Ibarra Fr St. Francis 20:31 6:37 6/21 19/48 2/7
37 Ethan Kato Fr St. Francis 20:33 6:38 7/21 20/48 2/7
38 Raymond Kwan Fr St. Ignatius 20:33 6:38
39 Harmen Kang Fr Mitty 20:36 6:39
40 Spencer Popa Fr Bellarmine 20:39 6:40
41 Vincent Leuzze Fr Mitty 20:40 6:40
42 Joel Parker Fr Bellarmine 20:41 6:40
43 Maxwell Bramlett Fr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 20:44 6:41
44 Joseph Murphy Fr Bellarmine 20:48 6:43
45 Grant Armani Fr Riordan 20:51 6:44
46 Esteban Mcdonald Fr Mitty 20:59 6:46
47 Michael Schmidek Fr Bellarmine 20:59 6:46
48 John Yang Fr Bellarmine 21:06 6:48
49 Dominick Daprile Fr Bellarmine 21:07 6:49
50 Moysov Alec Fr Riordan 21:11 6:50
51 Brad Ottoboni Fr St. Francis 21:12 6:50 8/21 23/48 2/7
52 Robert Joe Lustig Fr Bellarmine 21:12 6:50
53 Matthew Lum Fr St. Ignatius 21:12 6:50
54 Cole Savageaux Fr St. Ignatius 21:13 6:51
55 Jorge Hernandez Fr Bellarmine 21:14 6:51
56 Justin Siu Fr Mitty 21:14 6:51
57 Ladine Clayton Fr Riordan 21:21 6:53
58 Eric Jimenez Fr Mitty 21:22 6:54
59 Alex Slone Fr Serra 21:22 6:54
60 Nicholas Holman Fr St. Francis 21:24 6:54 9/21 24/48 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Andrew Shimschock Fr Bellarmine 21:24 6:54
62 Kobe Brodeth Fr St. Ignatius 21:27 6:55
63 Paul Hoang Fr Mitty 21:28 6:55
64 Keith O'shea Fr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 21:29 6:56
65 Alexander San Fr St. Ignatius 21:30 6:56
66 Philip Wong Fr Bellarmine 21:36 6:58
67 Parth Doshi Fr Mitty 21:38 6:59
68 Lucas Furrer Fr Serra 21:40 6:59
69 Connor Mccarthy Fr Bellarmine 21:46 7:01
70 Connor Powers Fr Bellarmine 21:50 7:03
71 Joseph Kalb Fr Bellarmine 21:55 7:04
72 Max Cadeddu Fr St. Francis 21:59 7:05 10/21 25/48 3/6
73 Justin Maly Fr Bellarmine 22:06 7:08
74 Arvindh Swami Fr St. Francis 22:07 7:08 11/21 26/48 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Jacob Pinkel Fr Bellarmine 22:08 7:08
76 Christian Bagamaspad Fr Bellarmine 22:08 7:08
77 Gunnar Alvord Fr Mitty 22:09 7:09
78 Michael Chichioco Fr St. Ignatius 22:10 7:09
79 Dhanush Venkatesh Fr St. Francis 22:13 7:10 12/21 27/48 2/5
80 Maxwell Calkins Fr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 22:16 7:11
81 Josh Kim Fr Bellarmine 22:18 7:12
82 Andrew Lam Fr St. Ignatius 22:19 7:12
83 Delgabillo Javier Fr Riordan 22:25 7:14
84 Bradbury Connor Fr Riordan 22:26 7:14
85 Garod Drumm Fr St. Francis 22:28 7:15 13/21 30/48 2/4
86 Matthew Larson Fr Bellarmine 22:31 7:16
87 Steven Landis Fr Bellarmine 22:32 7:16
88 Martin Leung Fr St. Ignatius 22:33 7:16
89 Mateo Leano Fr Bellarmine 22:36 7:17
90 Bhata Yayay Fr Mitty 22:38 7:18
91 Hugh Mac Neill Fr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 22:40 7:19
92 Marcus Lee Fr Mitty 22:40 7:19
93 Christopher Huang Fr St. Ignatius 22:41 7:19
94 James Wheeler Fr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 22:41 7:19
95 Sean Macnaughton Fr St. Ignatius 22:41 7:19
96 Jacob Karson Fr Bellarmine 22:45 7:20
97 Drew Ramacher Fr Bellarmine 22:45 7:20
98 Andrew Morissette Fr St. Francis 22:53 7:23 14/21 32/48 3/4
99 Ryan Doyle Fr Bellarmine 22:54 7:23
100 Alex Blake Fr St. Francis 22:56 7:24 15/21 33/48 2/4
101 Andrew Abueg Fr St. Ignatius 22:57 7:24
102 Matthew Lee Fr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 23:01 7:25
103 Ben Fernandez Fr St. Ignatius 23:03 7:26
104 David Brock Upchurch Fr Serra 23:07 7:27
105 Nick Clevenger Fr Bellarmine 23:11 7:29
106 Joey Rubino Fr Bellarmine 23:12 7:29
107 Perry Wreaks Fr Bellarmine 23:12 7:29
108 Tyler Donati Fr St. Ignatius 23:21 7:32
109 Everardo Valencia Fr St. Francis 23:26 7:34 16/21 34/48 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Charles Zhang Fr Mitty 23:31 7:35
111 Joshua Muncada Fr Bellarmine 23:35 7:36
112 Vincent Conlu Fr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 23:54 7:43
113 Carlos Constantinides Fr St. Francis 23:57 7:44 17/21 38/48 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Mcgrath Coleman Fr Riordan 24:00 7:45
115 Nathaniel Duong Fr Bellarmine 24:21 7:51
116 Jay Ved Fr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 24:29 7:54
117 Jacob Bider Fr Bellarmine 24:34 7:55
118 Kevin Losa Fr Sacred Hearth Cathedral 24:35 7:56
119 Stephen Holman Fr St. Francis 24:51 8:01 18/21 41/48 2/3
120 Jason Louie Fr St. Ignatius 24:53 8:02
121 Will Yergin Fr Bellarmine 24:53 8:02
122 Isaac Oshana Fr Bellarmine 24:56 8:03
123 Michael Swain Fr Bellarmine 24:57 8:03
124 Brian O'neil Fr Bellarmine 24:58 8:03
125 Moises Pimentel Fr Serra 25:01 8:04
126 Dimitris Antoniadis Fr St. Francis 25:06 8:06 19/21 42/48 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Cameron Buckley Fr Bellarmine 25:52 8:21
128 Brandon Lebeck Fr Bellarmine 25:58 8:23
129 Kilmartin Evan Fr Riordan 26:15 8:28
130 Ethan Kaye Fr Bellarmine 26:20 8:30
131 Miguel Yujuico Fr Bellarmine 26:33 8:34
132 Aidan Mellon-reyes Fr Bellarmine 26:40 8:36
133 Aiden Cronin Fr Serra 26:47 8:38
134 Pinnick Brandon So Riordan 26:53 8:40
135 Joshua San Diego Fr St. Francis 27:07 8:45 20/21 44/48 2/2
136 Ze En Ling Fr Mitty 27:09 8:45
137 Nicholas Davis Fr St. Francis 27:09 8:45 21/21 45/48 2/2
138 Kato Leyland Jr Riordan 28:22 9:09
139 Meimban Tycho Fr Riordan 29:19 9:27
140 Koswic Brian Fr Riordan 29:21 9:28
141 Louis Sheridan Fr Bellarmine 29:37 9:33
142 Gamboa Adam Jr Riordan 33:29 10:48
143 Alexander Parks Fr Mitty 34:02 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
91:52
18:22
5:56
18 Donald Welsh
Fr
17:28
5:38
1
Marcus Avila
Fr
17:41
5:42
2
Derek Shiu
Fr
18:47
6:04
3
Jacob Lazar
Fr
18:55
6:06
5
Daniel Gurza
Fr
19:01
6:08
7
Luis Figueroa
Fr
19:09
6:11
9
Aziz Ghadiali
Fr
19:12
6:12
12
2 St. Francis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
96:51
19:22
6:15
63 Johnny Ott
Fr
19:00
6:08
6
Alex Ward
Fr
19:04
6:09
8
Manu Gopakuma
Fr
19:13
6:12
13
Mathew Gschwind
Fr
19:45
6:22
17
Samir Arora
Fr
19:49
6:24
19
Diego Ibarra
Fr
20:31
6:37
25
Ethan Kato
Fr
20:33
6:38
26
3 St. Ignatius
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
100:06
20:01
6:27
97 Morgan Sommer
Fr
19:12
6:12
11
Raymond Breault
Fr
19:40
6:21
15
Kyle Chan
Fr
20:10
6:30
20
Bradley Russell
Fr
20:31
6:37
24
Raymond Kwan
Fr
20:33
6:38
27
Matthew Lum
Fr
21:12
6:50
34
Cole Savageau
Fr
21:13
6:51
35
4 Mitty
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
100:37
20:07
6:29
105 Matthew Kish
Fr
18:50
6:05
4
Rohit Kumar
Fr
20:10
6:30
21
Preston Corral
Fr
20:21
6:34
23
Harmen Kang
Fr
20:36
6:39
28
Vincent Leuzze
Fr
20:40
6:40
29
Esteban Mcdonald
Fr
20:59
6:46
32
Justin Siu
Fr
21:14
6:51
36
5 Serra
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:12
102:28
20:30
6:37
130 Miles Todzo
Fr
19:28
6:17
14
Mark Blais
Fr
19:45
6:22
16
Michael Arms
Fr
20:13
6:31
22
Alex Slone
Fr
21:22
6:54
38
Lucas Furrer
Fr
21:40
6:59
40
David Brock Upchurch
Fr
23:07
7:27
46
Moises Pimentel
Fr
25:01
8:04
48
6 Sacred Hearth Cathedral
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:05
103:28
20:42
6:41
138 Henry Hoffelt
Fr
19:11
6:11
10
Joseph Kozuch
Fr
19:48
6:23
18
Maxwell Bramlett
Fr
20:44
6:41
30
Keith O'shea
Fr
21:29
6:56
39
Maxwell Calkins
Fr
22:16
7:11
41
Hugh Mac Neill
Fr
22:40
7:19
44
James Wheeler
Fr
22:41
7:19
45
7 Riordan
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:35
108:14
21:39
6:59
186 Grant Armani
Fr
20:51
6:44
31
Moysov Alec
Fr
21:11
6:50
33
Ladine Clayton
Fr
21:21
6:53
37
Delgabil Javier
Fr
22:25
7:14
42
Bradbury Connor
Fr
22:26
7:14
43
Mcgrath Coleman
Fr
24:00
7:45
47
Kilmarti Evan
Fr
26:15
8:28
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
96:46
19:21
6:15
15 Luis Figueroa
Fr
19:09
6:11
1
Aziz Ghadiali
Fr
19:12
6:12
2
Scott Yang
Fr
19:20
6:14
3
Emilio Valencia
Fr
19:31
6:18
4
Spencer Day
Fr
19:34
6:19
5
Jacques Abi-hann
Fr
19:35
6:19
6
Jacob Deppmeie
Fr
19:47
6:23
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
105:39
21:08
6:49
65 Diego Ibarra
Fr
20:31
6:37
8
Ethan Kato
Fr
20:33
6:38
9
Brad Ottoboni
Fr
21:12
6:50
11
Nicholas Holman
Fr
21:24
6:54
16
Max Cadeddu
Fr
21:59
7:05
21
Arvindh Swami
Fr
22:07
7:08
22
Dhanush Venkates
Fr
22:13
7:10
25
3 Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
106:41
21:20
6:53
77 Esteban Mcdonald
Fr
20:59
6:46
10
Justin Siu
Fr
21:14
6:51
14
Eric Jimenez
Fr
21:22
6:54
15
Paul Hoang
Fr
21:28
6:55
18
Parth Doshi
Fr
21:38
6:59
20
Gunnar Alvord
Fr
22:09
7:09
23
Bhata Yayay
Fr
22:38
7:18
28
4 St. Ignatius
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
107:32
21:30
6:56
85 Matthew Lum
Fr
21:12
6:50
12
Cole Savageau
Fr
21:13
6:51
13
Kobe Brodeth
Fr
21:27
6:55
17
Alexande San
Fr
21:30
6:56
19
Michael Chichioc
Fr
22:10
7:09
24
Andrew Lam
Fr
22:19
7:12
26
Martin Leung
Fr
22:33
7:16
27
5 Sacred Hearth Cathedral
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
116:45
23:21
7:32
156 Hugh Mac Neill
Fr
22:40
7:19
29
James Wheeler
Fr
22:41
7:19
30
Matthew Lee
Fr
23:01
7:25
31
Vincent Conlu
Fr
23:54
7:43
32
Jay Ved
Fr
24:29
7:54
34
Kevin Losa
Fr
24:35
7:56
35




6 Riordan
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:19
134:49
26:58
8:42
183 Mcgrath Coleman
Fr
24:00
7:45
33
Kilmarti Evan
Fr
26:15
8:28
36
Pinnick Brandon
So
26:53
8:40
37
Kato Leyland
Jr
28:22
9:09
38
Meimban Tycho
Fr
29:19
9:27
39
Koswic Brian
Fr
29:21
9:28
40
Gamboa Adam
Jr
33:29
10:48
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
99:21
19:52
6:25
15 Jacques Abi-hann
Fr
19:35
6:19
1
Jacob Deppmeie
Fr
19:47
6:23
2
William Henderso
Fr
19:57
6:26
3
Kyle Miller
Fr
19:58
6:26
4
Christos Achilleo
Fr
20:04
6:28
5
Spencer Powers
Fr
20:05
6:29
6
Mitchell Stephens
Fr
20:06
6:29
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
112:37
22:31
7:16
67 Arvindh Swami
Fr
22:07
7:08
8
Dhanush Venkates
Fr
22:13
7:10
10
Garod Drumm
Fr
22:28
7:15
12
Andrew Morisset
Fr
22:53
7:23
18
Alex Blake
Fr
22:56
7:24
19
Everardo Valencia
Fr
23:26
7:34
23
Carlos Constant
Fr
23:57
7:44
25
3 St. Ignatius
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:38
113:11
22:38
7:18
77 Andrew Lam
Fr
22:19
7:12
11
Martin Leung
Fr
22:33
7:16
13
Christop Huang
Fr
22:41
7:19
16
Sean Macnaugh
Fr
22:41
7:19
17
Andrew Abueg
Fr
22:57
7:24
20
Ben Fernande
Fr
23:03
7:26
21
Tyler Donati
Fr
23:21
7:32
22
4 Mitty
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 5:00
118:07
23:37
7:37
88 Gunnar Alvord
Fr
22:09
7:09
9
Bhata Yayay
Fr
22:38
7:18
14
Marcus Lee
Fr
22:40
7:19
15
Charles Zhang
Fr
23:31
7:35
24
Ze En Ling
Fr
27:09
8:45
26
Alexande Parks
Fr
34:02
10:59
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
101:44
20:21
6:34
15 Spencer Powers
Fr
20:05
6:29
1
Mitchell Stephens
Fr
20:06
6:29
2
Nicolas Deruiter
Fr
20:13
6:31
3
Spencer Popa
Fr
20:39
6:40
4
Joel Parker
Fr
20:41
6:40
5
Joseph Murphy
Fr
20:48
6:43
6
Michael Schmidek
Fr
20:59
6:46
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:41
124:27
24:53
8:02
50 Everardo Valencia
Fr
23:26
7:34
8
Carlos Constant
Fr
23:57
7:44
9
Stephen Holman
Fr
24:51
8:01
10
Dimitris Antoniad
Fr
25:06
8:06
11
Joshua San Diego
Fr
27:07
8:45
12
Nicholas Davis
Fr
27:09
8:45
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.