St. Francis Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/12/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barboza, Maya Fr JV 24:35.94 8:20 2.95 64/246 6/21 6/21 3/17
Chow, Audrey Fr JV 27:54.62 9:28 2.95 169/246 21/21 21/21 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chua, Shayna Fr JV 24:38.92 8:21 2.95 65/246 7/21 7/21 2/13
Colunga, Paloma Fr JV 27:05.37 9:11 2.95 147/246 15/21 15/21 1/2
Doering, Catherine Fr JV 25:33.32 8:40 2.95 90/246 10/21 10/21 1/8
Drury, Jessica Sr JV 21:36.96 7:20 2.95 5/246 1/21 1/21 5/36 21:37
(0:00,0.0)
20:49 20:49 You ROCK! (LY)
Gau, Janice Sr JV 22:56.25 7:47 2.95 28/246 4/21 4/21 2/25 23:54
(0:58,4.1)
21:38 21:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Gill, Sahiba Fr JV 27:53.89 9:27 2.95 167/246 20/21 20/21 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jatnieks, Stephanie So JV 27:26.16 9:18 2.95 156/246 16/21 16/21 1/2 25:53 25:53
Lazaruk, Alison So JV 25:41.17 8:42 2.95 96/246 11/21 11/21 1/5 24:06 24:06
Link, Sophie Fr JV 25:00.82 8:29 2.95 80/246 9/21 9/21 1/10
Marley, AnnaClaire Sr JV 27:26.8 9:18 2.95 158/246 17/21 17/21 1/2 26:24 25:12 24:58
Murphy, Alexandra Sr JV 26:28.21 8:58 2.95 120/246 12/21 12/21 1/5 24:06 22:54 22:54
Omelian, Megan So JV 27:49.93 9:26 2.95 164/246 19/21 19/21 1/2
Parent, Rachel Sr JV 26:49.44 9:06 2.95 140/246 14/21 14/21 1/3 26:23 25:12 25:06
Phelps, Emma Jr JV 22:14.65 7:32 2.95 14/246 3/21 3/21 1/33 25:40
(3:26,13.3)
23:26
(1:11,5.1)
21:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Puyaoan, Allyson Fr JV 27:43.71 9:24 2.95 161/246 18/21 18/21 1/2
Qin, Amy Fr JV 24:45.42 8:24 2.95 70/246 8/21 8/21 1/10
Ward, Maddie Fr JV 23:34.22 7:59 2.95 36/246 5/21 5/21 1/22
Williams, Lauren Jr JV 26:32.63 9:00 2.95 124/246 13/21 13/21 1/4
Yadegar, Dominique Sr JV 21:43.5 7:22 2.95 10/246 2/21 2/21 3/36 23:20
(1:36,6.9)
22:27
(0:44,3.2)
22:27
(0:44,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/22 112:06
1:57
2.95 7:36 7:20 7:59 84 7:34 115:40
(3:34,3.1)
108:26 104:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Jessica Drury (5), Dominique Yadegar (10), Emma Phelps (14), Janice Gau (25), Maddie Ward (30)
JV 2nd 5 1/8 124:34
0:57
2.95 8:27 8:20 8:40 25 8:27 120:44 116:29 111:58 Maya Barboza (3), Shayna Chua (4), Amy Qin (5), Sophie Link (6), Catherine Doering (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 132:37
1:24
2.95 8:59 8:42 9:11 15 8:59 127:09 127:09 119:13 Alison Lazaruk (1), Alexandra Murphy (2), Lauren Williams (3), Rachel Parent (4), Paloma Colunga (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 138:20
0:28
2.95 9:23 9:18 9:27 15 9:23 131:05 131:05 127:35 Stephanie Jatnieks (1), AnnaClaire Marley (2), Allyson Puyaoan (3), Megan Omelian (4), Sahiba Gill (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Germany Jr San Lorenzo Valley 20:58.75 7:07
2 Simone Jacob Fr San Francisco University 21:10.06 7:11
3 Cassie Sigua Sr Amador Valley 21:29.55 7:17
4 Misha Johnson Fr Whitney (Rocklin) 21:32.61 7:18
5 Jessica Drury Sr St. Francis 21:36.96 7:20 1/21 1/21 5/36 21:37
(0:00)
20:49 20:49 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Katrina Luque Sr San Lorenzo Valley 21:38.11 7:20
7 Berg Gracie Fr College Prep 21:38.89 7:20
8 Aurora Jiminez Sr Thomas Downey 21:39.28 7:20
9 Lucy Daro Fr San Francisco University 21:42.77 7:22
10 Dominique Yadegar Sr St. Francis 21:43.5 7:22 2/21 2/21 3/36 23:20
(1:36)
22:27
(0:44)
22:27
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Melissa Clark So Scotts Valley 22:02.64 7:28
12 Juliet Logan Sr Amador Valley 22:06.36 7:30
13 Maddy Saranto Fr Scotts Valley 22:11.5 7:31
14 Emma Phelps Jr St. Francis 22:14.65 7:32 3/21 3/21 1/33 25:40
(3:26)
23:26
(1:11)
21:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
15 Jessica Nguyen Fr Newark Memorial 22:19.26 7:34
16 Jamilcxth Becerra So Thomas Downey 22:24.56 7:36
17 Annika Osterkamp So Scotts Valley 22:25 7:36
18 Jodi Mar Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 22:27.27 7:37
19 Cami Carrera Sr Marin Academy 22:27.96 7:37
20 Mika Takamori So San Francisco University 22:28.44 7:37
21 Alyssa Eppler So Whitney (Rocklin) 22:37.35 7:40
22 Annie Zhang Jr Dougherty Valley 22:39.65 7:41
23 Casey Chien Jr Mountain View 22:40.83 7:41
24 Corinna Lee Jr Mountain View 22:44.83 7:43
25 Ana Telfer Fr San Francisco University 22:46.81 7:43
26 Natalie Franco Sr Thomas Downey 22:49.94 7:44
27 Dori Lucero Sr Amador Valley 22:51.62 7:45
28 Janice Gau Sr St. Francis 22:56.25 7:47 4/21 4/21 2/25 23:54
(0:58)
21:38 21:38 You ROCK! (LY)
29 Randie Beasley Sr San Lorenzo Valley 23:05.5 7:50
30 Corisa King HOLLISTER 23:09.25 7:51
31 Jocelyn Brelsford Fr Whitney (Rocklin) 23:10.07 7:51
32 Isabella Salazar Sr Dougherty Valley 23:16.54 7:53
33 Michaela Sanchez Sr San Lorenzo Valley 23:18.43 7:54
34 Grace Dougherty Jr Tamalpais 23:29.2 7:58
35 Stephanie Hoff Fr Santa Teresa 23:31.11 7:58
36 Maddie Ward Fr St. Francis 23:34.22 7:59 5/21 5/21 1/22
37 Ellena Parry Fr San Francisco University 23:34.53 8:00
38 Jenelle Lee So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 23:37.67 8:01
39 Nikki Johnson Whitney (Rocklin) 23:38.07 8:01
40 Christine Tran Jr Silver Creek 23:40.46 8:02
41 Esmeralda Espinoza Jr Alisal 23:42.19 8:02
42 Rebekah Shulman Jr Scotts Valley 23:42.67 8:02
43 Amanda Moe Sr Tamalpais 23:51.28 8:05
44 Faith Gottenberg Whitney (Rocklin) 23:54.24 8:06
45 Caela Lunde Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 23:55.91 8:07
46 Chiara Mantovani Jr Presentation 24:02.01 8:09
47 Alethea Ball Jr Scotts Valley 24:02.51 8:09
48 Hannah De La Pena Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 24:03.26 8:09
49 Linda Huang Fr San Francisco University 24:03.48 8:09
50 Wailani Martin Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 24:03.71 8:09
51 Christina Lao Jr Silver Creek 24:06.63 8:10
52 Julie Mejia-prieto Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:07.66 8:11
53 Lauren Tong Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 24:13.32 8:13
54 Danna Avila Barreras Fr South San Francisco 24:20.78 8:15
55 Catriana Larson Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 24:23.69 8:16
56 Bella Zambrano HOLLISTER 24:24.38 8:16
57 Ada Mo Jr Galileo Academy 24:25.14 8:17
58 Abigail Smith So Sacred Heart Prep 24:25.87 8:17
59 Alana Smith HOLLISTER 24:27.18 8:17
60 White Sabrina Fr Thomas Downey 24:28.51 8:18
61 Jessicaanne Fernandez HOLLISTER 24:32.42 8:19
62 Alli Foreman Jr Presentation 24:32.8 8:19
63 Olivia Fisher-smith So Marin Academy 24:33.82 8:20
64 Maya Barboza Fr St. Francis 24:35.94 8:20 6/21 6/21 3/17
65 Shayna Chua Fr St. Francis 24:38.92 8:21 7/21 7/21 2/13
66 Livia Chesley Sr Marin Academy 24:42.54 8:23
67 Mady Houseman So Santa Catalina Upper School 24:43.25 8:23
68 Michaela Lyons Fr Whitney (Rocklin) 24:43.74 8:23
69 Rachel Mellows Jr Sacred Heart Prep 24:44.5 8:23
70 Amy Qin Fr St. Francis 24:45.42 8:24 8/21 8/21 1/10
71 Eli Perr So San Francisco University 24:46.19 8:24
72 Sarah Vessey HOLLISTER 24:46.65 8:24
73 Elizabeth Gonzalez Jr Alisal 24:47.03 8:24
74 Joyce Aquino Jr MERCY BURLINGAME 24:50.26 8:25
75 Chandra Ingram So Sacred Heart Prep 24:54.15 8:26
76 Rachel Fung Jr Convent of the Sacred Heart 24:56.65 8:27
77 Katie Joyce Fr Marin Academy 24:59.58 8:28
78 Charlotte Wade Fr Santa Catalina Upper School 25:00.22 8:29
79 Brooke Engelking Jr Scotts Valley 25:00.48 8:29
80 Sophie Link Fr St. Francis 25:00.82 8:29 9/21 9/21 1/10
81 Zoe Hur Jr Scotts Valley 25:03.71 8:30
82 Ruri Wen-matsui Sr Kings Academy 25:11.27 8:32
83 Rebeka Shols Fr Kings Academy 25:11.99 8:33
84 Arielle Gutierrez Jr MERCY BURLINGAME 25:15.34 8:34
85 Erica Zetterquist Jr Presentation 25:15.69 8:34
86 Kate Churukian Jr Sacred Heart Prep 25:25.03 8:37
87 Ellie Goldberg Jr Tamalpais 25:26.1 8:37
88 Vanessa Lopez Sr Modesto 25:27.18 8:38
89 Kate Bechtel Sr Sacred Heart Prep 25:30.62 8:39
90 Catherine Doering Fr St. Francis 25:33.32 8:40 10/21 10/21 1/8
91 Gabriella Giordano Jr Kings Academy 25:34.1 8:40
92 Zuniga-hernandez Michelle Jr Kings Academy 25:34.93 8:40
93 Nina Amarandos So Notre Dame (Belmont) 25:37.76 8:41
94 Windy Kastner Jr Thomas Downey 25:38.05 8:41
95 Erin Huntzinger Sr Westmoor 25:39.52 8:42
96 Alison Lazaruk So St. Francis 25:41.17 8:42 11/21 11/21 1/5 24:06 24:06
97 Holly Burgess Fr Newark Memorial 25:42.18 8:43
98 Justine Jang Jr Galileo Academy 25:42.52 8:43
99 Kathleen Bird Sr Sacred Heart Prep 25:42.83 8:43
100 Peale Charolotte Fr College Prep 25:43.13 8:43
101 Liana Bautista Fr Newark Memorial 25:44.16 8:43
102 Andreina Montes Sr Modesto 25:45.87 8:44
103 Carissa Peri Jr Roseville 25:46.58 8:44
104 Nancy Yip Fr South San Francisco 25:49.09 8:45
105 Hong Kaitlynn So College Prep 25:49.68 8:45
106 Alexa Novales Jr Westmoor 25:50.17 8:45
107 Jade Mcmartin Jr Westmoor 25:51.1 8:46
108 Dani Coffey Fr Scotts Valley 25:51.64 8:46
109 Bianca Rodriquez HOLLISTER 25:52.86 8:46
110 Kaylee Kohlmaier Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 25:54.97 8:47
111 Julia Cazares Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 25:56.24 8:48
112 Maddy Long Fr Santa Catalina Upper School 25:58.01 8:48
113 Sophia Bridon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 26:02.87 8:50
114 Celine Leroudier Sr Amador Valley 26:03.56 8:50
115 Hellen On Jr Andrew P. Hill 26:04.05 8:50
116 Lyn Aguilar Jr South San Francisco 26:13.97 8:54
117 Celia Murillo Jr Andrew P. Hill 26:15.85 8:54
118 Ruby Rodriguez Sr Alisal 26:17.61 8:55
119 Maddy Ainslie Jr Convent of the Sacred Heart 26:23.12 8:57
120 Alexandra Murphy Sr St. Francis 26:28.21 8:58 12/21 12/21 1/5 24:06 22:54 22:54
121 Jennifer Alba Fr Newark Memorial 26:29.42 8:59
122 Priscilla Pan Fr Santa Teresa 26:30.78 8:59
123 Abby Landis So Kings Academy 26:32.06 9:00
124 Lauren Williams Jr St. Francis 26:32.63 9:00 13/21 13/21 1/4
125 Grace Bower So Hillsdale 26:33.71 9:00
126 Maria Ramirez Jr Alisal 26:35.25 9:01
127 Jade Davison Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 26:36.36 9:01
128 Ana Perez Jr Modesto 26:37.25 9:01
129 Jordan Yoder Fr Leigh 26:38.1 9:02
130 Lindsay O'boyle So Leigh 26:38.98 9:02
131 Vivian Ha Jr Silver Creek 26:39.73 9:02
132 Emily Gonzales Fr Newark Memorial 26:40.28 9:02
133 Emily Naughton Fr MERCY BURLINGAME 26:40.56 9:03
134 Diana Sanchez HOLLISTER 26:40.86 9:03
135 Caitlin Doyle So Notre Dame (Belmont) 26:41.98 9:03
136 Annemaria Guido Sr Leland 26:42.62 9:03
137 Delaney Bradford Fr Newark Memorial 26:45.11 9:04
138 Hannah Rodriguez HOLLISTER 26:46.28 9:05
139 Celine Haynes Jr Newark Memorial 26:47.13 9:05
140 Rachel Parent Sr St. Francis 26:49.44 9:06 14/21 14/21 1/3 26:23 25:12 25:06
141 Isabela Presedo-floyd So Leigh 26:50.61 9:06
142 Elise Granath So Kings Academy 26:51.26 9:06
143 Nicole O'connor Whitney (Rocklin) 26:51.82 9:06
144 Guadalupe Rosales Jr Alisal 26:52.56 9:07
145 Alexandra Leahy Fr Newark Memorial 26:54.33 9:07
146 Cindy Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 26:55.54 9:08
147 Paloma Colunga Fr St. Francis 27:05.37 9:11 15/21 15/21 1/2
148 Camryn Caverly Fr Hillsdale 27:07.62 9:12
149 Julia Deschaumes Jr MERCY BURLINGAME 27:11.23 9:13
150 Jennifer Nguyen Jr Newark Memorial 27:12.29 9:13
151 Emily Geisick Jr Presentation 27:15.33 9:14
152 Juliet Emerson-colvin Fr Marin Academy 27:16.85 9:15
153 Diana Gleyzer Fr San Francisco University 27:20.41 9:16
154 Emily Holt So Santa Teresa 27:21.94 9:17
155 George Fiona Fr College Prep 27:24.02 9:17
156 Stephanie Jatnieks So St. Francis 27:26.16 9:18 16/21 16/21 1/2 25:53 25:53
157 Mikaela Lewman Jr Kings Academy 27:26.48 9:18
158 AnnaClaire Marley Sr St. Francis 27:26.8 9:18 17/21 17/21 1/2 26:24 25:12 24:58
159 Mayland Treat So Bay School of San Francisco 27:27.93 9:19
160 Holly Scarfone Fr Scotts Valley 27:30.31 9:19
161 Allyson Puyaoan Fr St. Francis 27:43.71 9:24 18/21 18/21 1/2
162 Alex Ahrens Jr Bay School of San Francisco 27:48.75 9:26
163 Alexandra Cisneres HOLLISTER 27:49.64 9:26
164 Megan Omelian So St. Francis 27:49.93 9:26 19/21 19/21 1/2
165 Nancy Campos HOLLISTER 27:50.16 9:26
166 Brittany Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 27:51.94 9:27
167 Sahiba Gill Fr St. Francis 27:53.89 9:27 20/21 20/21 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
168 Theresa Do Jr Andrew P. Hill 27:54.21 9:28
169 Audrey Chow Fr St. Francis 27:54.62 9:28 21/21 21/21 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
170 Christ Miranda So College Prep 27:55.2 9:28
171 Lizzie Menzel Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 27:56.33 9:28
172 Christine Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 27:57.74 9:29
173 Carla Valenzuela Sr Alisal 27:58.44 9:29
174 Ciera Loughnane Jr Amador Valley 28:07.77 9:32
175 Alondra Zacarias Sr Andrew P. Hill 28:14.23 9:34
176 Emma Cummings Jr Kings Academy 28:17.03 9:35
177 Angel Chesnet Fr Newark Memorial 28:39.13 9:43
178 Liliana Fuerte Jr Andrew P. Hill 28:44.06 9:44
179 Amanda Hermosillo Jr MERCY BURLINGAME 28:46.53 9:45
180 Monique Sanchez Sr Roseville 28:48.31 9:46
181 Linea Badillo So Westmoor 28:56.64 9:49
182 Martha Perez HOLLISTER 29:05.47 9:52
183 Dina Bohigian Sr MERCY BURLINGAME 29:06.91 9:52
184 Diana Cabanas Jr Alisal 29:11.46 9:54
185 Shelby Yung Jr Andrew P. Hill 29:15.27 9:55
186 Addie Schieber Sr Convent of the Sacred Heart 29:18.39 9:56
187 Makayla Renferia HOLLISTER 29:19.03 9:56
188 Maya Shanmugam So San Francisco University 29:22.79 9:58
189 Janie Weaver So Notre Dame (Belmont) 29:23.33 9:58
190 Lillian Le Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 29:25.91 9:59
191 Allison Chau Jr Andrew P. Hill 29:27.14 9:59
192 Irene Lowry HOLLISTER 29:29.42 10:00
193 Janet Luu Jr Andrew P. Hill 29:31.58 10:01
194 Katherine Le Sr Andrew P. Hill 29:32.87 10:01
195 Selena Ortega Sr Alisal 29:40.06 10:03
196 Brenda Rodriguez Jr Alisal 29:43.29 10:05
197 Haylee Sex Jr Roseville 29:44.86 10:05
198 Viviana Estrada Sr Alisal 29:50.07 10:07
199 Haley Guardino Jr Roseville 29:51.89 10:07
200 Cynthia Aguilar Sr Andrew P. Hill 29:54.5 10:08
201 Coverson Veronica Sr Kings Academy 29:56.92 10:09
202 Natalie Aguilar Fr Thomas Downey 29:57.91 10:09
203 Leslie Maldonado Jr Alisal 30:13.64 10:15
204 Christina Nice Jr Kings Academy 30:13.91 10:15
205 Marlene Rodriguez Sr Alisal 30:16.23 10:16
206 Hannah Athey Jr Mountain View 30:16.79 10:16
207 Amangeet Samra Jr MERCY BURLINGAME 30:23.39 10:18
208 Brianna Archibegge HOLLISTER 30:29.96 10:20
209 Jasmin Rodriguez So Santa Teresa 30:31.71 10:21
210 Tiffani Borg Sr Newark Memorial 30:34.58 10:22
211 Madeline England Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 30:49.11 10:27
212 Cynthia Vargas Sr Thomas Downey 30:58.99 10:30
213 Mimi Chang Jr Westmoor 31:05.07 10:32
214 Jing Lu Sr Andrew P. Hill 31:05.74 10:32
215 Mai Tran Sr Andrew P. Hill 31:06.95 10:33
216 Simranreet Sahota Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 31:10.24 10:34
217 Paige Severe Sr Andrew P. Hill 31:23.1 10:38
218 Grace Trainor Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 31:24.17 10:39
219 Chantal Peng Jr Galileo Academy 31:24.92 10:39
220 Alex Healey Sr Presentation 31:56.83 10:50
221 Mikayla Davis Jr Roseville 32:03.67 10:52
222 Mia Sorensen Jr Leigh 32:13.53 10:55
223 Esmeralda Hernandez So Oak Grove (San Jose) 32:47.12 11:07
224 Clowee Bonifacio Sr Andrew P. Hill 32:57.82 11:10
225 Nani Hegenbart Jr San Lorenzo Valley 33:01.03 11:12
226 Katelynn Tran Jr Andrew P. Hill 33:10.92 11:15
227 Sommer Mccann Sr Dougherty Valley 33:18.77 11:18
228 Nataly Quintero So Oak Grove (San Jose) 33:27.48 11:21
229 Francesca Dezza Parada Fr Marin Academy 33:34.37 11:23
230 Annie Phan Jr Andrew P. Hill 33:46.59 11:27
231 Vy Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 33:52.81 11:29
232 Alejandra Francisco Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 33:58.83 11:31
233 Cam Tu Pham Jr Andrew P. Hill 34:00.8 11:32
234 Stephanie Pareja Jr Westmoor 34:06.72 11:34
235 Ly Hoang Sr Andrew P. Hill 34:25.28 11:40
236 Dominique Chan Sr Leland 34:37.23 11:44
237 Linda Hernandez Sr Andrew P. Hill 34:53.53 11:50
238 Jennifer Diaz Sr Andrew P. Hill 35:20.55 11:59
239 Hannah Rajaskaran So Notre Dame (Belmont) 35:32.4 12:03
240 Kyla Sarmiento Jr Dougherty Valley 35:46.79 12:08
241 Sisi Chen Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 36:02.31 12:13
242 Sabrina Tran Sr Newark Memorial 36:04.22 12:14
243 Elizabeth Betancourt Fr Newark Memorial 36:33.87 12:24
244 Alexandria Robinson Sr Andrew P. Hill 37:27.23 12:42
245 Annie Zhu Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 38:31.67 13:04
246 Colleen Lopez Sr Andrew P. Hill 39:25.27 13:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
5-3-1-2-1
Gap: 1:57
112:06
22:25
7:36
84 Jessica Drury
Sr
21:37
7:20
5
Dominiqu Yadegar
Sr
21:44
7:22
10
Emma Phelps
Jr
22:15
7:32
14
Janice Gau
Sr
22:56
7:47
25
Maddie Ward
Fr
23:34
7:59
30
Maya Barboza
Fr
24:36
8:20
53
Shayna Chua
Fr
24:39
8:21
54
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
1 San Francisco University
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:24
111:43
22:21
7:34
84 Simone Jacob
Fr
21:10
7:11
2
Lucy Daro
Fr
21:43
7:22
9
Mika Takamori
So
22:28
7:37
20
Ana Telfer
Fr
22:47
7:43
22
Ellena Parry
Fr
23:35
8:00
31
Linda Huang
Fr
24:03
8:09
41
Eli Perr
So
24:46
8:24
58
3 Scotts Valley
8-5-5-4-3
Gap: 2:00
114:24
22:53
7:45
115 Melissa Clark
So
22:03
7:28
11
Maddy Saranto
Fr
22:12
7:31
13
Annika Osterkam
So
22:25
7:36
17
Rebekah Shulman
Jr
23:43
8:02
35
Alethea Ball
Jr
24:03
8:09
39
Brooke Engelkin
Jr
25:00
8:29
64
Zoe Hur
Jr
25:04
8:30
65
4 Whitney (Rocklin)
4-7-7-5-4
Gap: 2:22
114:52
22:58
7:47
122 Misha Johnson
Fr
21:33
7:18
4
Alyssa Eppler
So
22:37
7:40
21
Jocelyn Brelsfor
Fr
23:10
7:51
28
Nikki Johnson
-
23:38
8:01
33
Faith Gottenbe
-
23:54
8:06
36
Michaela Lyons
Fr
24:44
8:23
56
Nicole O'connor
-
26:52
9:06
101
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
10-8-8-8-5
Gap: 1:36
118:08
23:38
8:01
169 Jodi Mar
Fr
22:27
7:37
18
Jenelle Lee
So
23:38
8:01
32
Caela Lunde
Jr
23:56
8:07
37
Hannah De La Pena
Jr
24:03
8:09
40
Wailani Martin
Jr
24:04
8:09
42
Lauren Tong
Fr
24:13
8:13
44
Catriana Larson
Fr
24:24
8:16
45
6 Thomas Downey
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:59
117:00
23:24
7:56
171 Aurora Jiminez
Sr
21:39
7:20
8
Jamilcxt Becerra
So
22:25
7:36
16
Natalie Franco
Sr
22:50
7:44
23
White Sabrina
Fr
24:29
8:18
49
Windy Kastner
Jr
25:38
8:41
75
Natalie Aguilar
Fr
29:58
10:09
126
Cynthia Vargas
Sr
30:59
10:30
129
7 San Lorenzo Valley
1-1-3-3-7
Gap: 12:02
122:02
24:24
8:16
197 Jessica Germany
Jr
20:59
7:07
1
Katrina Luque
Sr
21:38
7:20
6
Randie Beasley
Sr
23:06
7:50
26
Michaela Sanchez
Sr
23:18
7:54
29
Nani Hegenbar
Jr
33:01
11:12
135








8 HOLLISTER
12-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:37
121:20
24:16
8:14
230 Corisa King
-
23:09
7:51
27
Bella Zambrano
-
24:24
8:16
46
Alana Smith
-
24:27
8:17
48
Jessicaa Fernande
-
24:32
8:19
50
Sarah Vessey
-
24:47
8:24
59
Bianca Rodrique
-
25:53
8:46
85
Diana Sanchez
-
26:41
9:03
96
9 Amador Valley
3-3-4-7-9
Gap: 6:38
120:39
24:08
8:11
241 Cassie Sigua
Sr
21:30
7:17
3
Juliet Logan
Sr
22:06
7:30
12
Dori Lucero
Sr
22:52
7:45
24
Celine Leroudie
Sr
26:04
8:50
87
Ciera Loughnan
Jr
28:08
9:32
115








10 Marin Academy
11-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:49
124:01
24:48
8:24
295 Cami Carrera
Sr
22:28
7:37
19
Olivia Fisher-s
So
24:34
8:20
52
Livia Chesley
Sr
24:43
8:23
55
Katie Joyce
Fr
25:00
8:28
63
Juliet Emerson-
Fr
27:17
9:15
106
Francesc Dezza Parada
Fr
33:34
11:23
137




11 Sacred Heart Prep
16-15-12-11-11
Gap: 1:05
125:00
25:00
8:28
307 Abigail Smith
So
24:26
8:17
47
Rachel Mellows
Jr
24:45
8:23
57
Chandra Ingram
So
24:54
8:26
62
Kate Churukia
Jr
25:25
8:37
70
Kate Bechtel
Sr
25:31
8:39
71
Kathleen Bird
Sr
25:43
8:43
78




12 Newark Memorial
9-13-14-12-12
Gap: 4:21
126:55
25:23
8:36
357 Jessica Nguyen
Fr
22:19
7:34
15
Holly Burgess
Fr
25:42
8:43
77
Liana Bautista
Fr
25:44
8:43
80
Jennifer Alba
Fr
26:29
8:59
91
Emily Gonzales
Fr
26:40
9:02
94
Delaney Bradford
Fr
26:45
9:04
98
Celine Haynes
Jr
26:47
9:05
99
13 Kings Academy
18-18-17-16-13
Gap: 1:21
128:04
25:37
8:41
370 Ruri Wen-mats
Sr
25:11
8:32
66
Rebeka Shols
Fr
25:12
8:33
67
Gabriell Giordano
Jr
25:34
8:40
72
Zuniga-h Michelle
Jr
25:35
8:40
73
Abby Landis
So
26:32
9:00
92
Elise Granath
So
26:51
9:06
100
Mikaela Lewman
Jr
27:26
9:18
108
14 Alisal
13-14-15-15-14
Gap: 3:10
128:15
25:39
8:42
379 Esmerald Espinoza
Jr
23:42
8:02
34
Elizabet Gonzalez
Jr
24:47
8:24
60
Ruby Rodrigue
Sr
26:18
8:55
90
Maria Ramirez
Jr
26:35
9:01
93
Guadalup Rosales
Jr
26:53
9:07
102
Carla Valenzue
Sr
27:58
9:29
114
Diana Cabanas
Jr
29:11
9:54
121
15 College Prep
6-11-13-14-15
Gap: 6:16
128:31
25:42
8:43
386 Berg Gracie
Fr
21:39
7:20
7
Peale Charolot
Fr
25:43
8:43
79
Hong Kaitlynn
So
25:50
8:45
82
George Fiona
Fr
27:24
9:17
107
Christ Miranda
So
27:55
9:28
111








16 Presentation
14-12-11-12-16
Gap: 7:55
133:03
26:37
9:01
395 Chiara Mantovan
Jr
24:02
8:09
38
Alli Foreman
Jr
24:33
8:19
51
Erica Zetterqu
Jr
25:16
8:34
69
Emily Geisick
Jr
27:15
9:14
105
Alex Healey
Sr
31:57
10:50
132








17 Notre Dame (Belmont)
15-16-16-17-17
Gap: 3:49
130:19
26:04
8:50
412 Julie Mejia-pr
Sr
24:08
8:11
43
Nina Amarando
So
25:38
8:41
74
Kaylee Kohlmaie
Sr
25:55
8:47
86
Caitlin Doyle
So
26:42
9:03
97
Lizzie Menzel
Sr
27:56
9:28
112
Janie Weaver
So
29:23
9:58
122
Madeline England
Fr
30:49
10:27
128
18 MERCY BURLINGAME
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:56
132:44
26:33
9:00
445 Joyce Aquino
Jr
24:50
8:25
61
Arielle Gutierre
Jr
25:15
8:34
68
Emily Naughton
Fr
26:41
9:03
95
Julia Deschaum
Jr
27:11
9:13
104
Amanda Hermosil
Jr
28:47
9:45
117
Dina Bohigian
Sr
29:07
9:52
120
Amangeet Samra
Jr
30:23
10:18
127
19 Westmoor
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:26
137:23
27:29
9:19
492 Erin Huntzing
Sr
25:40
8:42
76
Alexa Novales
Jr
25:50
8:45
83
Jade Mcmartin
Jr
25:51
8:46
84
Linea Badillo
So
28:57
9:49
119
Mimi Chang
Jr
31:05
10:32
130
Stephani Pareja
Jr
34:07
11:34
139




20 Andrew P. Hill
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:50
135:02
27:00
9:09
499 Hellen On
Jr
26:04
8:50
88
Celia Murillo
Jr
26:16
8:54
89
Cindy Nguyen
Sr
26:56
9:08
103
Brittany Nguyen
Jr
27:52
9:27
109
Theresa Do
Jr
27:54
9:28
110
Christin Nguyen
Jr
27:58
9:29
113
Alondra Zacarias
Sr
28:14
9:34
116
21 Roseville
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 6:17
146:15
29:15
9:55
581 Carissa Peri
Jr
25:47
8:44
81
Monique Sanchez
Sr
28:48
9:46
118
Haylee Sex
Jr
29:45
10:05
124
Haley Guardino
Jr
29:52
10:07
125
Mikayla Davis
Jr
32:04
10:52
133








22 Oak Grove (San Jose)
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 4:33
160:50
32:10
10:54
662 Lillian Le
Jr
29:26
9:59
123
Simranre Sahota
Jr
31:10
10:34
131
Esmerald Hernande
So
32:47
11:07
134
Nataly Quintero
So
33:27
11:21
136
Alejandr Francisc
Sr
33:59
11:31
138
Sisi Chen
Jr
36:02
12:13
140




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
124:34
24:55
8:27
25 Maya Barboza
Fr
24:36
8:20
3
Shayna Chua
Fr
24:39
8:21
4
Amy Qin
Fr
24:45
8:24
5
Sophie Link
Fr
25:01
8:29
6
Catherin Doering
Fr
25:33
8:40
7
Alison Lazaruk
So
25:41
8:42
8
Alexandr Murphy
Sr
26:28
8:58
12
2 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:23
127:12
25:26
8:37
37 Lauren Tong
Fr
24:13
8:13
1
Catriana Larson
Fr
24:24
8:16
2
Julia Cazares
Fr
25:56
8:48
10
Sophia Bridon
Fr
26:03
8:50
11
Jade Davison
Jr
26:36
9:01
13








3 HOLLISTER
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
135:00
27:00
9:09
84 Bianca Rodrique
-
25:53
8:46
9
Diana Sanchez
-
26:41
9:03
14
Hannah Rodrigue
-
26:46
9:05
16
Alexandr Cisneres
-
27:50
9:26
22
Nancy Campos
-
27:50
9:26
23
Martha Perez
-
29:05
9:52
30
Makayla Renferia
-
29:19
9:56
33
4 Newark Memorial
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
136:18
27:16
9:14
99 Delaney Bradford
Fr
26:45
9:04
15
Celine Haynes
Jr
26:47
9:05
17
Alexandr Leahy
Fr
26:54
9:07
19
Jennifer Nguyen
Jr
27:12
9:13
20
Angel Chesnet
Fr
28:39
9:43
28
Tiffani Borg
Sr
30:35
10:22
45
Sabrina Tran
Sr
36:04
12:14
49
5 Andrew P. Hill
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:29
143:38
28:44
9:44
146 Christin Nguyen
Jr
27:58
9:29
24
Alondra Zacarias
Sr
28:14
9:34
26
Liliana Fuerte
Jr
28:44
9:44
29
Shelby Yung
Jr
29:15
9:55
32
Allison Chau
Jr
29:27
9:59
35
Janet Luu
Jr
29:32
10:01
36
Katherin Le
Sr
29:33
10:01
37
6 Kings Academy
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:23
142:46
28:33
9:41
150 Elise Granath
So
26:51
9:06
18
Mikaela Lewman
Jr
27:26
9:18
21
Emma Cummings
Jr
28:17
9:35
27
Coverson Veronica
Sr
29:57
10:09
41
Christin Nice
Jr
30:14
10:15
43








7 Alisal
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:52
146:23
29:17
9:55
173 Carla Valenzue
Sr
27:58
9:29
25
Diana Cabanas
Jr
29:11
9:54
31
Selena Ortega
Sr
29:40
10:03
38
Brenda Rodrigue
Jr
29:43
10:05
39
Viviana Estrada
Sr
29:50
10:07
40
Leslie Maldonad
Jr
30:14
10:15
42
Marlene Rodrigue
Sr
30:16
10:16
44
8 Notre Dame (Belmont)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 9:08
165:41
33:08
11:14
225 Janie Weaver
So
29:23
9:58
34
Madeline England
Fr
30:49
10:27
46
Grace Trainor
Sr
31:24
10:39
47
Hannah Rajaskar
So
35:32
12:03
48
Annie Zhu
Jr
38:32
13:04
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
132:37
26:31
8:59
15 Alison Lazaruk
So
25:41
8:42
1
Alexandr Murphy
Sr
26:28
8:58
2
Lauren Williams
Jr
26:33
9:00
3
Rachel Parent
Sr
26:49
9:06
4
Paloma Colunga
Fr
27:05
9:11
5
Stephani Jatnieks
So
27:26
9:18
6
AnnaClai Marley
Sr
27:27
9:18
7
2 Andrew P. Hill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
151:12
30:14
10:15
50 Janet Luu
Jr
29:32
10:01
8
Katherin Le
Sr
29:33
10:01
9
Cynthia Aguilar
Sr
29:55
10:08
10
Jing Lu
Sr
31:06
10:32
11
Mai Tran
Sr
31:07
10:33
12
Paige Severe
Sr
31:23
10:38
13
Clowee Bonifaci
Sr
32:58
11:10
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
138:20
27:40
9:23
15 Stephani Jatnieks
So
27:26
9:18
1
AnnaClai Marley
Sr
27:27
9:18
2
Allyson Puyaoan
Fr
27:44
9:24
3
Megan Omelian
So
27:50
9:26
4
Sahiba Gill
Fr
27:54
9:27
5
Audrey Chow
Fr
27:55
9:28
6




2 Andrew P. Hill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:30
165:11
33:02
11:12
45 Paige Severe
Sr
31:23
10:38
7
Clowee Bonifaci
Sr
32:58
11:10
8
Katelynn Tran
Jr
33:11
11:15
9
Annie Phan
Jr
33:47
11:27
10
Vy Nguyen
Jr
33:53
11:29
11
Cam Tu Pham
Jr
34:01
11:32
12
Ly Hoang
Sr
34:25
11:40
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.