St. Francis Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/10/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barry, Madeleine F/S 24:22.7 8:16 2.95 46/153 4/19 10/29 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bettendorf, Sarah Fr F/S 25:42.3 8:43 2.95 78/153 13/19 21/29 1/1
Cabrera, Tiffany Jr JV 27:42.9 9:24 2.95 187/252 10/10 27/29 4/7 28:15
(0:32,1.9)
28:15
(0:32,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chua, Shayna Jr JV 24:40.8 8:22 2.95 90/252 7/10 15/29 4/16 24:39 24:39
Deurioste, Shana So F/S 24:43.3 8:23 2.95 58/153 9/19 16/29 1/6 24:07 24:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Drumm, Alana Fr JV 22:56.8 7:47 2.95 30/252 4/10 7/29 2/26
Fabela, Allie So F/S 25:54.2 8:47 2.95 79/153 14/19 22/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fiske, Molly So F/S 25:21.2 8:36 2.95 68/153 10/19 18/29 1/4 26:04
(0:43,2.7)
25:17 25:17 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Hinz, Cece Sr JV 22:15.1 7:33 2.95 13/252 3/10 5/29 1/31 22:00 22:00 22:00
Lazaruk, Alison Sr JV 23:59.8 8:08 2.95 55/252 6/10 9/29 2/22 22:59 22:59
Le, Britney F/S 25:39.7 8:42 2.95 77/153 12/19 20/29 1/2
Margarit, Lizzy F/S 28:02.5 9:30 2.95 114/153 19/19 29/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthews, Hannah F/S 24:32.9 8:19 2.95 52/153 7/19 13/29 1/10
Mcconnell, Emily Sr JV 21:18.9 7:14 2.95 5/252 1/10 2/29 4/38 21:29
(0:10,0.8)
21:29
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Modric, Gabi Fr F/S 27:19.1 9:16 2.95 103/153 17/19 26/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Morris, Sophia F/S 22:40.5 7:41 2.95 16/153 3/19 6/29 2/18
Nagel-mayberry, Julia F/S 24:32.7 8:19 2.95 51/153 6/19 12/29 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Puyaoan, Allyson Jr JV 24:57.9 8:28 2.95 94/252 8/10 17/29 4/14 24:24 24:04 24:04
Qin, Amy Jr JV 23:15.4 7:53 2.95 38/252 5/10 8/29 2/23 23:19
(0:04,0.3)
22:49 22:49 You ROCK! (LY)
Royse, Lyndsay F/S 24:29.7 8:18 2.95 50/153 5/19 11/29 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sardel, Riya F/S 27:59.6 9:29 2.95 113/153 18/19 28/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shydlowski, Maya So F/S 24:34.8 8:20 2.95 54/153 8/19 14/29 1/7 25:43
(1:08,4.4)
25:25
(0:50,3.3)
25:25
(0:50,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Smith, Mckenna F/S 26:51.3 9:06 2.95 96/153 16/19 25/29 1/1
Smith, Sophia JV 21:19.6 7:14 2.95 6/252 2/10 3/29 2/37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tankeh, Lauren F/S 26:44.6 9:04 2.95 93/153 15/19 24/29 1/1
Torsney, Haley F/S 20:52.8 7:05 2.95 4/153 1/19 1/29 4/25
Trent, Carly So F/S 22:06.4 7:30 2.95 12/153 2/19 4/29 2/22 20:23 20:10 20:10
Tung, Sarah JV 26:43.7 9:04 2.95 159/252 9/10 23/29 4/9
Vargas, Allison So F/S 25:38.3 8:41 2.95 76/153 11/19 19/29 1/3 23:56 23:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/23 111:06
1:57
2.95 7:32 7:14 7:53 68 7:32 117:48
(6:42,5.7)
111:43
(0:37,0.6)
104:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Emily Mcconnell (3), Sophia Smith (4), Cece Hinz (10), Alana Drumm (22), Amy Qin (29)
JV 2nd 5 3/7 128:05
3:43
2.95 8:41 8:08 9:24 65 8:21 124:59 123:50 111:58 Alison Lazaruk (1), Shayna Chua (7), Allyson Puyaoan (10), Sarah Tung (19), Tiffany Cabrera (28)
F/S 1st 5 2/17 114:32
3:37
2.95 7:46 7:05 8:18 106 7:33 111:26 107:41 Haley Torsney (3), Carly Trent (9), Sophia Morris (12), Madeleine Barry (39), Lyndsay Royse (43)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 123:45
0:49
2.95 8:23 8:19 8:36 15 8:23 118:25 114:41 Julia Nagel-mayberry (1), Hannah Matthews (2), Maya Shydlowski (3), Shana Deurioste (4), Molly Fiske (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 129:39
1:06
2.95 8:47 8:41 9:04 15 8:47 122:51 122:06 Allison Vargas (1), Britney Le (2), Sarah Bettendorf (3), Allie Fabela (4), Lauren Tankeh (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Davis Scotts Valley 20:44.4 7:02
2 Sofia Natividad Aptos 20:49.8 7:04
3 Vanessa Yu George Washington 20:55.5 7:06
4 Erika Escalona Aptos 21:09 7:10
5 Emily Mcconnell Sr St. Francis 21:18.9 7:14 1/10 2/29 4/38 21:29
(0:10)
21:29
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Sophia Smith St. Francis 21:19.6 7:14 2/10 3/29 2/37 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Sydney Shirriff Nueva School 21:36.2 7:19
8 Colette Bartschat Tamalpais 21:58.7 7:27
9 Maggie Barbour Tamalpais 22:01.1 7:28
10 Eliza Barton Scotts Valley 22:03.4 7:29
11 Jennifer Mayer Alameda 22:05.9 7:29
12 Tracy Tam Galileo Academy 22:12 7:32
13 Cece Hinz Sr St. Francis 22:15.1 7:33 3/10 5/29 1/31 22:00 22:00 22:00
14 Sara Steele Tamalpais 22:17.2 7:33
15 Keana Wong A. Lincoln (SF) 22:17.8 7:33
16 Katie Mcghie Tamalpais 22:25.9 7:36
17 Monique Barocio San Benito 22:29.4 7:37
18 Sarah Stoner-nicolosi San Lorenzo Valley 22:35 7:39
19 Samantha Scoppettone Silver Creek 22:41.3 7:41
20 Kelsey Van Allen Tamalpais 22:44.8 7:43
21 Ianna Rodriguez Santa Teresa 22:48.7 7:44
22 Celeste Castro Greenfield 22:49 7:44
23 Carol Chen Silver Creek 22:49.4 7:44
24 Mika Sonnleitner Dougherty Valley 22:50.2 7:44
25 Subin Kim Dougherty Valley 22:51 7:45
26 Lilia Gonzales Harker School 22:51.9 7:45
27 Cindy Ji Nueva School 22:52.7 7:45
28 Alycia Cary Harker School 22:53.2 7:45
29 Lily Marty Willow Glen 22:55.9 7:46
30 Alana Drumm Fr St. Francis 22:56.8 7:47 4/10 7/29 2/26
31 Sophie Harris Notre Dame (Bel) 22:57.6 7:47
32 Jenna Lange Nueva School 23:01.8 7:48
33 Carolina Fernandez Notre Dame (Bel) 23:05.1 7:50
34 Adrianna Perez San Benito 23:10.4 7:51
35 Sarah Clarke Santa Teresa 23:13.1 7:52
36 Briana S. Sanchez Dougherty Valley 23:14.4 7:53
37 Tori Knapp Nueva School 23:14.7 7:53
38 Amy Qin Jr St. Francis 23:15.4 7:53 5/10 8/29 2/23 23:19
(0:04)
22:49 22:49 You ROCK! (LY)
39 Josette Vignos Sacred Heart Cath Prep 23:15.8 7:53
40 Nell Mitchell Tamalpais 23:18.6 7:54
41 Grace Lu Dougherty Valley 23:23.6 7:56
42 Alondra Vasquez Willow Glen 23:25.4 7:56
43 Leblanc Chloe Crystal Springs Uplands 23:32.9 7:59
44 Joanna Encarnacion Evergreen Valley 23:35.1 8:00
45 Jessica Davied Presentation 23:36.1 8:00
46 Natalie Francis Nueva School 23:38.6 8:01
47 Elle Horwath Nevada Union 23:42.6 8:02
48 Isadora De Castro Crystal Springs Uplands 23:47.2 8:04
49 Josie Andrews San Lorenzo Valley 23:48.1 8:04
50 Ashley Baillie Notre Dame (Bel) 23:49 8:04
51 Chloe Poon Sacred Heart Cath Prep 23:49.2 8:04
52 Sierra Zane Tamalpais 23:49.2 8:04
53 Samantha Lau George Washington 23:55.8 8:07
54 Alicia Nunez Evergreen Valley 23:58.1 8:07
55 Alison Lazaruk Sr St. Francis 23:59.8 8:08 6/10 9/29 2/22 22:59 22:59
56 Vanessa Castillo-curiel Presentation 24:01.6 8:09
57 Charlotte Wimp Scotts Valley 24:02.3 8:09
58 Aneesha Kumar Harker School 24:03.8 8:09
59 Kelly Wong Dougherty Valley 24:05 8:10
60 Samantha Dhanani A. Mitty 24:05.5 8:10
61 Paolo Moreno A. Mitty 24:05.8 8:10
62 Katherine Huynh Dougherty Valley 24:06.1 8:10
63 Vivian Vo Silver Creek 24:06.5 8:10
64 Haile Greene San Lorenzo Valley 24:09.1 8:11
65 Lauren O'reilly Sacred Heart Cath Prep 24:09.5 8:11
66 Sarah Brennan Nevada Union 24:12.8 8:12
67 Jasmine Trinh Alameda 24:12.9 8:13
68 Desiree Cadena Presentation 24:16.4 8:14
69 Maddy Saranto Scotts Valley 24:17.1 8:14
70 Elizabeth Skotz Presentation 24:17.3 8:14
71 Bernice Lam A. Lincoln (SF) 24:18.3 8:14
72 Jacqueline Nguyen Silver Creek 24:19.6 8:15
73 Winnie Huang A. Lincoln (SF) 24:20.5 8:15
74 Juliane Blevins Presentation 24:20.8 8:15
75 Yvette Moron-villicana Evergreen Valley 24:23.3 8:16
76 Serena Patel Presentation 24:26 8:17
77 Samantha Chan George Washington 24:26.6 8:17
78 Lydia Estavillo Presentation 24:26.8 8:17
79 Kelly Andreacchi A. Mitty 24:29 8:18
80 Mady Mcneill Scotts Valley 24:30.1 8:18
81 Julia Poetzinger San Lorenzo Valley 24:30.5 8:18
82 Ashley Taylor Santa Teresa 24:30.8 8:19
83 Clare Delucchi A. Lincoln (SF) 24:31.6 8:19
84 Farrah Ballou A. Mitty 24:33.3 8:19
85 Akshaya Vemuri Harker School 24:34.5 8:20
86 Ankushi Dutta Dougherty Valley 24:38.4 8:21
87 Alexis Grimes Dougherty Valley 24:38.4 8:21
88 Samantha Locke Tamalpais 24:38.9 8:21
89 Dallana Pantoja Greenfield 24:38.9 8:21
90 Shayna Chua Jr St. Francis 24:40.8 8:22 7/10 15/29 4/16 24:39 24:39
91 Connie Yoon Dougherty Valley 24:41 8:22
92 Nikhita Vasan Presentation 24:50 8:25
93 Sophia Bridon Sacred Heart Cath Prep 24:57.8 8:28
94 Allyson Puyaoan Jr St. Francis 24:57.9 8:28 8/10 17/29 4/14 24:24 24:04 24:04
95 Ellen Howard Castilleja 24:58.8 8:28
96 Saige Julian-laroza Evergreen Valley 25:01.3 8:29
97 Joyce Zhu Dougherty Valley 25:02.7 8:29
98 Raeann Van Thillo Santa Teresa 25:06.2 8:31
99 Nancy Jing Galileo Academy 25:06.9 8:31
100 Miyuki Blouin Presentation 25:07.2 8:31
101 Nikita Tirupathi Dougherty Valley 25:07.4 8:31
102 Yesenia Rodriguez North Monterey County 25:09.4 8:32
103 Brianda Cerda Sacred Heart Cath Prep 25:09.8 8:32
104 Allie Wright Scotts Valley 25:10.1 8:32
105 Jasmin Ruiz Newark Memorial 25:11.1 8:32
106 Megan Lum Dougherty Valley 25:11.6 8:32
107 Melina Kompella Crystal Springs Uplands 25:12.6 8:33
108 Sara Thomas Nevada Union 25:12.9 8:33
109 Mary Najibi Harker School 25:13.4 8:33
110 Samikshya Dhungana Dougherty Valley 25:14.8 8:33
111 Sofia Pirri Convent -Sacred Heart 25:15.6 8:34
112 Alyssa Antipa Sacred Heart Cath Prep 25:17.1 8:34
113 Diana Dorantes Seaside 25:17.2 8:34
114 Viviana Garcia Newark Memorial 25:18.3 8:35
115 Josephine Clay A. Lincoln (SF) 25:18.4 8:35
116 Iridian Acala Rodriguez San Benito 25:18.7 8:35
117 Katie O'malley Dougherty Valley 25:18.9 8:35
118 Anjali Eichbaum Woodside Priory 25:19.2 8:35
119 Adrianna Rosales North Monterey County 25:20.5 8:35
120 Mayeann Acosta Andrew P. Hill 25:21.4 8:36
121 Eve Zhong Dougherty Valley 25:22.1 8:36
122 Hannah Rodriguez San Benito 25:22.7 8:36
123 Catli Tran Newark Memorial 25:22.9 8:36
124 Ellie Bourret San Lorenzo Valley 25:25.4 8:37
125 Kelly Li George Washington 25:26.3 8:37
126 Kristen Chan Evergreen Valley 25:27 8:38
127 Jessica Tobin Sacred Heart Cath Prep 25:27.3 8:38
128 Alana Smith San Benito 25:29.5 8:38
129 Spurthi Rallapalli Dougherty Valley 25:29.5 8:38
130 Janet Damian Galileo Academy 25:30.5 8:39
131 Kristie Lim Evergreen Valley 25:31.2 8:39
132 Karen Tang A. Lincoln (SF) 25:33 8:40
133 Pratibha Thippa Dougherty Valley 25:35.7 8:41
134 Lizzy Martinez Scotts Valley 25:38.4 8:41
135 Corinne Perriard Sacred Heart Cath Prep 25:40.1 8:42
136 Danelle Martin Notre Dame (Bel) 25:40.4 8:42
137 Claire Naughton Sacred Heart Cath Prep 25:42.1 8:43
138 Cathy Liang Galileo Academy 25:42.3 8:43
139 Desiree Montoya Alisal 25:44.9 8:44
140 Alice Liang George Washington 25:51.5 8:46
141 Anne Van Besouw A. Mitty 25:53.1 8:46
142 Grace Leung Westmoor 25:56.2 8:48
143 Susan Popylisen Presentation 25:57.3 8:48
144 Jennifer Neri Evergreen Valley 25:58.3 8:48
145 Bothayna Mohamed Dougherty Valley 25:59.4 8:49
146 Irene Lowery San Benito 26:07 8:51
147 Lindsey Segal Castilleja 26:09.1 8:52
148 Kylee Kim Dougherty Valley 26:15.3 8:54
149 Nadia Rafiuddin Dougherty Valley 26:18 8:55
150 Angel Chesnet Newark Memorial 26:18 8:55
151 Olivia Baumert A. Mitty 26:24.5 8:57
152 Natasha Hellebrandt Evergreen Valley 26:26.8 8:58
153 Grace Koonmen Harker School 26:32.3 9:00
154 Celine Ruan Galileo Academy 26:38.5 9:02
155 Ashley Corona North Monterey County 26:40.4 9:03
156 Mercy Chan Westmoor 26:41.4 9:03
157 Yaxuan Guan Galileo Academy 26:41.7 9:03
158 Angie Brooks Seaside 26:43.4 9:04
159 Sarah Tung St. Francis 26:43.7 9:04 9/10 23/29 4/9
160 Lily Liu Dougherty Valley 26:44.3 9:04
161 Christine Tram George Washington 26:46.4 9:05
162 Rena Ho Westmoor 26:48.1 9:05
163 Divinee Chidume Modesto 26:49.7 9:06
164 Joanna Cuevas Alisal 26:53.7 9:07
165 Christiana Garcia San Benito 27:04.3 9:11
166 Priscilla Garcia Newark Memorial 27:06.3 9:11
167 Tara Patwardhan Newark Memorial 27:06.5 9:11
168 Prianka Deshmukh Dougherty Valley 27:08 9:12
169 Jennifer Avila Newark Memorial 27:09.6 9:12
170 Ella Ramirez A. Mitty 27:10.1 9:13
171 Marie De Silva Santa Cruz 27:13.2 9:14
172 Eryn Lum Dougherty Valley 27:18.4 9:15
173 Gina Alanis North Monterey County 27:19.4 9:16
174 Moriah Chiang A. Lincoln (SF) 27:20.8 9:16
175 Regina Sebestyen Woodside Priory 27:22.5 9:17
176 Jordan Sortino Presentation 27:23.9 9:17
177 Brenda Otero Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 27:29.4 9:19
178 Natalia Jones A. Mitty 27:32.6 9:20
179 Analilia Regla James Lick 27:32.9 9:20
180 Nandita Raghavan Dougherty Valley 27:33.5 9:21
181 Gilma Sevilla Andrew P. Hill 27:36 9:21
182 Alex Romero Newark Memorial 27:36.9 9:22
183 Michelle Pineda Notre Dame (Bel) 27:37.3 9:22
184 Camille Smallwood A. Mitty 27:39.5 9:23
185 Julia Wendling A. Mitty 27:39.9 9:23
186 Deysi Cortez Alisal 27:41.3 9:23
187 Tiffany Cabrera Jr St. Francis 27:42.9 9:24 10/10 27/29 4/7 28:15
(0:32)
28:15
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
188 Monserrath Rodriguez Alisal 27:43.9 9:24
189 Megan Mitchell Presentation 27:44.2 9:24
190 Vanessa Le Andrew P. Hill 27:44.6 9:24
191 Alison Khauv Andrew P. Hill 27:45.5 9:25
192 Susan Peterson James Lick 27:46.4 9:25
193 Claire Abbott A. Mitty 27:48.6 9:26
194 Valeria Virrueta Newark Memorial 27:49 9:26
195 Gia Monachino Convent -Sacred Heart 27:49.4 9:26
196 Dani Coffey Scotts Valley 27:50.7 9:26
197 Claire Kosewic Convent -Sacred Heart 27:51.2 9:27
198 Cassidy Nelson Nevada Union 27:53.4 9:27
199 Anissa Ramirez San Lorenzo Valley 27:55.1 9:28
200 Lexie Moura Leland 27:59.6 9:29
201 Elizabeth Burton Notre Dame (Bel) 28:05.1 9:31
202 Marie Duffy Presentation 28:05.4 9:31
203 Sameen Mahmood Modesto 28:18.3 9:36
204 Tyshaliq Mctavish Seaside 28:19.2 9:36
205 Alondra Cazarez North Monterey County 28:20.1 9:36
206 Mariana Miguel-perez Seaside 28:22.3 9:37
207 Tiffany Dang Newark Memorial 28:29.8 9:40
208 Alexa Rivas Newark Memorial 28:30.4 9:40
209 Jessica Louie Convent -Sacred Heart 28:41.3 9:43
210 Brenda Rodriguez Alisal 28:42.9 9:44
211 Kimberly Huynh Andrew P. Hill 28:44.1 9:44
212 Ankita Nambiar Dougherty Valley 28:44.2 9:44
213 Tresha Uy Andrew P. Hill 28:46.1 9:45
214 Alyza Figueroa Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 28:48.4 9:46
215 Hannah Shinnerl A. Mitty 28:53.5 9:48
216 Annie O'hare Scotts Valley 28:54.2 9:48
217 Rosalie Matt Scotts Valley 29:01.1 9:50
218 Deepa Marti A. Mitty 29:12.5 9:54
219 Ana Paula Louie-grover Convent -Sacred Heart 29:29.8 10:00
220 Emma Jaeger Woodside Priory 29:32.8 10:01
221 Shevanne Sumang Westmoor 29:33.8 10:01
222 Michelle Vazquez Seaside 29:37.8 10:03
223 Grayson Griffin North Monterey County 29:45.4 10:05
224 Brittney Yala Andrew P. Hill 30:00.9 10:10
225 Daisy Vasquez Andrew P. Hill 30:03.2 10:11
226 Elizabeth Perez James Lick 30:09.2 10:13
227 Iz Villamejor Notre Dame (Bel) 30:24.2 10:18
228 Ysabel Sosa Westmoor 30:29.9 10:20
229 Dorothy Wongsopawiro Andrew P. Hill 30:35.6 10:22
230 Lilia Ramirez Alisal 30:41 10:24
231 Kathleen Tomlinson Presentation 30:47.1 10:26
232 Emmy Sobol Convent -Sacred Heart 30:53.5 10:28
233 Anna Morales North Monterey County 30:59.9 10:30
234 Emily Cai Westmoor 31:07.2 10:33
235 Sri Smith Harker School 31:11.6 10:34
236 Jocelyn Arias Andrew P. Hill 31:13.5 10:35
237 Namitha Vellian Harker School 31:49.1 10:47
238 Megan Xu Castilleja 32:03.2 10:52
239 Johana Ligtenberg Notre Dame (Bel) 32:15.3 10:56
240 Sophia Ha Andrew P. Hill 32:32.2 11:02
241 Nasheli Arce Evergreen Valley 32:33 11:02
242 Hannah Seastres Dougherty Valley 33:14.7 11:16
243 Darlene Sapien Andrew P. Hill 33:54.9 11:30
244 Amrit Pannu Modesto 34:21 11:39
245 Nicole Ross Seaside 35:10.6 11:55
246 Sandra Pina Andrew P. Hill 36:16.5 12:18
247 Kelly Ochoa Westmoor 37:27.9 12:42
248 Jenny Padaca Westmoor 37:28.5 12:42
249 Tammy Tran Andrew P. Hill 38:37.9 13:06
250 Tielea Britton A. Lincoln (SF) 38:39.1 13:06
251 Dana Archuleta Leland 39:11.4 13:17
252 Monica Zalog Andrew P. Hill 41:19.7 14:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tamalpais
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:46
111:28
22:18
7:33
53 Colette Bartscha
-
21:59
7:27
6
Maggie Barbour
-
22:01
7:28
7
Sara Steele
-
22:17
7:33
11
Katie Mcghie
-
22:26
7:36
13
Kelsey Van Allen
-
22:45
7:43
16
Nell Mitchell
-
23:19
7:54
31
Sierra Zane
-
23:49
8:04
39
2 St. Francis
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:57
111:06
22:13
7:32
68 Emily Mcconnel
Sr
21:19
7:14
3
Sophia Smith

21:20
7:14
4
Cece Hinz
Sr
22:15
7:33
10
Alana Drumm
Fr
22:57
7:47
22
Amy Qin
Jr
23:15
7:53
29
Alison Lazaruk
Sr
24:00
8:08
42
Shayna Chua
Jr
24:41
8:22
69
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Nueva School
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
114:24
22:53
7:45
112 Sydney Shirriff
-
21:36
7:19
5
Cindy Ji
-
22:53
7:45
20
Jenna Lange
-
23:02
7:48
24
Tori Knapp
-
23:15
7:53
28
Natalie Francis
-
23:39
8:01
35








4 Dougherty Valley
10-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:15
116:24
23:17
7:54
140 Mika Sonnleit
-
22:50
7:44
17
Subin Kim
-
22:51
7:45
18
Briana S. Sanchez
-
23:14
7:53
27
Grace Lu
-
23:24
7:56
32
Kelly Wong
-
24:05
8:10
46
Katherin Huynh
-
24:06
8:10
49
Ankushi Dutta
-
24:38
8:21
68
5 Scotts Valley
1-2-4-5-5
Gap: 3:46
115:37
23:07
7:50
169 Sophia Davis
-
20:44
7:02
1
Eliza Barton
-
22:03
7:29
8
Charlott Wimp
-
24:02
8:09
44
Maddy Saranto
-
24:17
8:14
53
Mady Mcneill
-
24:30
8:18
63
Allie Wright
-
25:10
8:32
75
Lizzy Martinez
-
25:38
8:41
96
6 Harker School
11-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:22
119:37
23:55
8:07
229 Lilia Gonzales
-
22:52
7:45
19
Alycia Cary
-
22:53
7:45
21
Aneesha Kumar
-
24:04
8:09
45
Akshaya Vemuri
-
24:35
8:20
67
Mary Najibi
-
25:13
8:33
77
Grace Koonmen
-
26:32
9:00
107
Sri Smith
-
31:12
10:34
151
7 Presentation
15-14-13-9-7
Gap: 0:45
120:32
24:06
8:10
240 Jessica Davied
-
23:36
8:00
34
Vanessa Castillo
-
24:02
8:09
43
Desiree Cadena
-
24:16
8:14
52
Elizabet Skotz
-
24:17
8:14
54
Juliane Blevins
-
24:21
8:15
57
Serena Patel
-
24:26
8:17
59
Lydia Estavill
-
24:27
8:17
61
8 San Lorenzo Valley
9-10-8-7-8
Gap: 2:50
120:28
24:06
8:10
253 Sarah Stoner-n
-
22:35
7:39
15
Josie Andrews
-
23:48
8:04
36
Haile Greene
-
24:09
8:11
50
Julia Poetzing
-
24:31
8:18
64
Ellie Bourret
-
25:25
8:37
88
Anissa Ramirez
-
27:55
9:28
131




9 Sacred Heart Cath Prep
13-12-10-11-9
Gap: 1:54
121:22
24:16
8:14
263 Josette Vignos
-
23:16
7:53
30
Chloe Poon
-
23:49
8:04
38
Lauren O'reilly
-
24:10
8:11
51
Sophia Bridon
-
24:58
8:28
70
Brianda Cerda
-
25:10
8:32
74
Alyssa Antipa
-
25:17
8:34
79
Jessica Tobin
-
25:27
8:38
91
10 A. Lincoln (SF)
7-11-11-10-10
Gap: 3:01
120:47
24:09
8:11
270 Keana Wong
-
22:18
7:33
12
Bernice Lam
-
24:18
8:14
55
Winnie Huang
-
24:21
8:15
56
Clare Delucchi
-
24:32
8:19
65
Josephin Clay
-
25:18
8:35
82
Karen Tang
-
25:33
8:40
95
Moriah Chiang
-
27:21
9:16
122
11 George Washington
2-8-9-12-11
Gap: 4:56
120:36
24:07
8:11
291 Vanessa Yu
-
20:56
7:06
2
Samantha Lau
-
23:56
8:07
40
Samantha Chan
-
24:27
8:17
60
Kelly Li
-
25:26
8:37
89
Alice Liang
-
25:52
8:46
100
Christin Tram
-
26:46
9:05
113




12 Evergreen Valley
14-13-14-13-12
Gap: 1:52
122:25
24:29
8:18
293 Joanna Encarnac
-
23:35
8:00
33
Alicia Nunez
-
23:58
8:07
41
Yvette Moron-vi
-
24:23
8:16
58
Saige Julian-l
-
25:01
8:29
71
Kristen Chan
-
25:27
8:38
90
Kristie Lim
-
25:31
8:39
94
Jennifer Neri
-
25:58
8:48
103
13 San Benito
8-6-11-14-13
Gap: 3:00
121:51
24:22
8:16
301 Monique Barocio
-
22:29
7:37
14
Adrianna Perez
-
23:10
7:51
26
Iridian Acala Rodrigue
-
25:19
8:35
83
Hannah Rodrigue
-
25:23
8:36
86
Alana Smith
-
25:30
8:38
92
Irene Lowery
-
26:07
8:51
104
Christia Garcia
-
27:04
9:11
116
14 Notre Dame (Bel)
12-9-6-8-14
Gap: 4:40
123:09
24:38
8:21
306 Sophie Harris
-
22:58
7:47
23
Carolina Fernande
-
23:05
7:50
25
Ashley Baillie
-
23:49
8:04
37
Danelle Martin
-
25:40
8:42
97
Michelle Pineda
-
27:37
9:22
124
Elizabet Burton
-
28:05
9:31
132
Iz Villamej
-
30:24
10:18
145
15 A. Mitty
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:48
123:07
24:37
8:21
324 Samantha Dhanani
-
24:06
8:10
47
Paolo Moreno
-
24:06
8:10
48
Kelly Andreacc
-
24:29
8:18
62
Farrah Ballou
-
24:33
8:19
66
Anne Van Besouw
-
25:53
8:46
101
Olivia Baumert
-
26:25
8:57
106
Ella Ramirez
-
27:10
9:13
120
16 Galileo Academy
6-15-16-16-16
Gap: 4:27
125:10
25:02
8:29
380 Tracy Tam
-
22:12
7:32
9
Nancy Jing
-
25:07
8:31
72
Janet Damian
-
25:31
8:39
93
Cathy Liang
-
25:42
8:43
98
Celine Ruan
-
26:39
9:02
108
Yaxuan Guan
-
26:42
9:03
111




17 Newark Memorial
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:55
129:17
25:51
8:46
466 Jasmin Ruiz
-
25:11
8:32
76
Viviana Garcia
-
25:18
8:35
81
Catli Tran
-
25:23
8:36
87
Angel Chesnet
-
26:18
8:55
105
Priscill Garcia
-
27:06
9:11
117
Tara Patwardh
-
27:07
9:11
118
Jennifer Avila
-
27:10
9:12
119
18 North Monterey County
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:11
132:50
26:34
9:00
521 Yesenia Rodrigue
-
25:09
8:32
73
Adrianna Rosales
-
25:21
8:35
84
Ashley Corona
-
26:40
9:03
109
Gina Alanis
-
27:19
9:16
121
Alondra Cazarez
-
28:20
9:36
134
Grayson Griffin
-
29:45
10:05
143
Anna Morales
-
31:00
10:30
149
19 Andrew P. Hill
21-21-21-20-19
Gap: 3:23
137:12
27:26
9:18
601 Mayeann Acosta
-
25:21
8:36
85
Gilma Sevilla
-
27:36
9:21
123
Vanessa Le
-
27:45
9:24
127
Alison Khauv
-
27:46
9:25
128
Kimberly Huynh
-
28:44
9:44
138
Tresha Uy
-
28:46
9:45
139
Brittney Yala
-
30:01
10:10
144
20 Seaside
20-19-19-19-20
Gap: 4:21
138:20
27:40
9:23
602 Diana Dorantes
-
25:17
8:34
80
Angie Brooks
-
26:43
9:04
112
Tyshaliq Mctavish
-
28:19
9:36
133
Mariana Miguel-p
-
28:22
9:37
135
Michelle Vazquez
-
29:38
10:03
142
Nicole Ross
-
35:11
11:55
152




20 Alisal
22-23-23-21-20
Gap: 2:58
136:47
27:21
9:16
602 Desiree Montoya
-
25:45
8:44
99
Joanna Cuevas
-
26:54
9:07
115
Deysi Cortez
-
27:41
9:23
125
Monserra Rodrigue
-
27:44
9:24
126
Brenda Rodrigue
-
28:43
9:44
137
Lilia Ramirez
-
30:41
10:24
147




22 Convent -Sacred Heart
19-20-22-23-22
Gap: 4:14
139:07
27:49
9:26
613 Sofia Pirri
-
25:16
8:34
78
Gia Monachin
-
27:49
9:26
129
Claire Kosewic
-
27:51
9:27
130
Jessica Louie
-
28:41
9:43
136
Ana Paula Louie-gr
-
29:30
10:00
140
Emmy Sobol
-
30:54
10:28
148




22 Westmoor
23-22-20-22-22
Gap: 4:34
139:29
27:54
9:27
613 Grace Leung
-
25:56
8:48
102
Mercy Chan
-
26:41
9:03
110
Rena Ho
-
26:48
9:05
114
Shevanne Sumang
-
29:34
10:01
141
Ysabel Sosa
-
30:30
10:20
146
Emily Cai
-
31:07
10:33
150
Kelly Ochoa
-
37:28
12:42
153
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
123:07
24:37
8:21
32 Katherin Huynh
-
24:06
8:10
2
Ankushi Dutta
-
24:38
8:21
5
Alexis Grimes
-
24:38
8:21
6
Connie Yoon
-
24:41
8:22
8
Joyce Zhu
-
25:03
8:29
11
Nikita Tirupath
-
25:07
8:31
13
Megan Lum
-
25:12
8:32
15
2 Presentation
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
124:47
24:57
8:28
45 Serena Patel
-
24:26
8:17
3
Lydia Estavill
-
24:27
8:17
4
Nikhita Vasan
-
24:50
8:25
9
Miyuki Blouin
-
25:07
8:31
12
Susan Popylise
-
25:57
8:48
17
Jordan Sortino
-
27:24
9:17
23
Megan Mitchell
-
27:44
9:24
29
3 St. Francis
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:43
128:05
25:37
8:41
65 Alison Lazaruk
Sr
24:00
8:08
1
Shayna Chua
Jr
24:41
8:22
7
Allyson Puyaoan
Jr
24:58
8:28
10
Sarah Tung

26:44
9:04
19
Tiffany Cabrera
Jr
27:43
9:24
28








4 A. Mitty
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:15
136:27
27:17
9:15
117 Olivia Baumert
-
26:25
8:57
18
Ella Ramirez
-
27:10
9:13
22
Natalia Jones
-
27:33
9:20
24
Camille Smallwoo
-
27:40
9:23
26
Julia Wendling
-
27:40
9:23
27
Claire Abbott
-
27:49
9:26
30
Hannah Shinnerl
-
28:54
9:48
36
5 Newark Memorial
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:23
138:12
27:38
9:22
130 Tara Patwardh
-
27:07
9:11
20
Jennifer Avila
-
27:10
9:12
21
Alex Romero
-
27:37
9:22
25
Valeria Virrueta
-
27:49
9:26
31
Tiffany Dang
-
28:30
9:40
33
Alexa Rivas
-
28:30
9:40
34




6 Scotts Valley
4-4-4-6-6
Gap: 3:51
136:35
27:19
9:16
137 Allie Wright
-
25:10
8:32
14
Lizzy Martinez
-
25:38
8:41
16
Dani Coffey
-
27:51
9:26
32
Annie O'hare
-
28:54
9:48
37
Rosalie Matt
-
29:01
9:50
38








7 Andrew P. Hill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:27
150:39
30:08
10:13
197 Tresha Uy
-
28:46
9:45
35
Brittney Yala
-
30:01
10:10
39
Daisy Vasquez
-
30:03
10:11
40
Dorothy Wongsopa
-
30:36
10:22
41
Jocelyn Arias
-
31:14
10:35
42
Sophia Ha
-
32:32
11:02
43
Darlene Sapien
-
33:55
11:30
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paige Sefreid Lodi 19:48.1 6:43
2 Kelly Nguyen Andrew P. Hill 19:52.9 6:44
3 Marlene Ramirez Mt. Pleasant 20:37.5 6:59
4 Haley Torsney St. Francis 20:52.8 7:05 1/19 1/29 4/25
5 Anaisha Patel Silver Creek 20:53.6 7:05
6 Ella Rehman Crystal Springs Uplands 20:55.2 7:05
7 Emma Clark Willow Glen 21:04.1 7:09
8 Zoe Jinishian Mercy (Burlingame) 21:08.6 7:10
9 Rachel Maddox Lodi 21:46.2 7:23
10 Ruth Hernandez Lodi 21:50 7:24
11 Ashley Stillson Aptos 22:01.9 7:28
12 Carly Trent So St. Francis 22:06.4 7:30 2/19 4/29 2/22 20:23 20:10 20:10
13 Margot Heron Woodside Priory 22:15 7:33
14 Sheriane Greene Nevada Union 22:15.5 7:33
15 Jessica Ramirez Mt. Pleasant 22:15.7 7:33
16 Sophia Morris St. Francis 22:40.5 7:41 3/19 6/29 2/18
17 Elizabeth Huang Silver Creek 22:42.2 7:42
18 Kimberly Beteran Silver Creek 22:49.3 7:44
19 Jeralee Groves Nevada Union 22:52.6 7:45
20 Danielle Yee Alameda 22:53.9 7:46
21 Margot Wilkinson Willow Glen 22:54.6 7:46
22 Sophie Lawrence Crystal Springs Uplands 22:56 7:46
23 Rikki Radliff Aptos 23:03.6 7:49
24 Lylli Davidson Nevada Union 23:04.1 7:49
25 Keilani Adachi Alameda 23:12 7:52
26 Michelle Rivera Andrew P. Hill 23:15 7:53
27 Lynnea Jeung Presentation 23:16.4 7:53
28 Alyssa Yonanaka Nevada Union 23:18.7 7:54
29 Isabella Huynh Evergreen Valley 23:19.3 7:54
30 Yesenia Espinoza Alisal 23:21.7 7:55
31 Morgan Kimbel Alameda 23:24.8 7:56
32 Gabriela Lopez Lodi 23:41 8:02
33 Libby Mcclelland Nueva School 23:42.7 8:02
34 Mulan Mcnabb Alameda 23:43.6 8:03
35 Heidi Velazquez Alisal 23:46.1 8:03
36 Diana Garcia Alisal 23:52.3 8:06
37 Katie Chiu Leland 23:55.8 8:07
38 Muriel Butler Mercy (Burlingame) 23:57.1 8:07
39 Charlotte Johnson Tamalpais 24:03.1 8:09
40 Julie Vu Alameda 24:10.6 8:12
41 Delainy Reinard Presentation 24:15 8:13
42 Charis Chiu Woodside Priory 24:16.1 8:14
43 Helen Nguyen Andrew P. Hill 24:18.2 8:14
44 Maria Hernandez Lodi 24:18.6 8:14
45 Audrey James Presentation 24:20.8 8:15
46 Madeleine Barry St. Francis 24:22.7 8:16 4/19 10/29 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Laura Tai Westmoor 24:27 8:17
48 Sakura Lauhoff Evergreen Valley 24:28.7 8:18
49 Anne Boyle Woodside Priory 24:29.1 8:18
50 Lyndsay Royse St. Francis 24:29.7 8:18 5/19 11/29 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Julia Nagel-mayberry St. Francis 24:32.7 8:19 6/19 12/29 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Hannah Matthews St. Francis 24:32.9 8:19 7/19 13/29 1/10
53 Elisbet Nelson Tamalpais 24:33.3 8:19
54 Maya Shydlowski So St. Francis 24:34.8 8:20 8/19 14/29 1/7 25:43
(1:08)
25:25
(0:50)
25:25
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
55 Sophia Yang Nueva School 24:35.7 8:20
56 Emily Troung Evergreen Valley 24:35.8 8:20
57 Lan Duong Silver Creek 24:36.9 8:21
58 Shana Deurioste So St. Francis 24:43.3 8:23 9/19 16/29 1/6 24:07 24:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Aubry Lester Nevada Union 24:51.3 8:26
60 Capri Lester Nevada Union 24:54.2 8:27
61 Zeferina Villa Greenfield 25:01.4 8:29
62 Giselle Munoz Willow Glen 25:03.1 8:30
63 Jessica Feliciano Willow Glen 25:06.3 8:31
64 Eva El Fishawy Woodside Priory 25:10.4 8:32
65 Alma Hernandez Alisal 25:11.3 8:32
66 Jessica Espinola Willow Glen 25:13.3 8:33
67 Adithi Gandhi Nueva School 25:13.8 8:33
68 Molly Fiske So St. Francis 25:21.2 8:36 10/19 18/29 1/4 26:04
(0:43)
25:17 25:17 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
69 Katherine Chan Cupertino 25:27.1 8:38
70 Summer Howe Lodi 25:31.2 8:39
71 Samantha Chen Westmoor 25:32 8:39
72 Megan Yip Alameda 25:32.6 8:40
73 Ruby Valentin-castro Evergreen Valley 25:35.5 8:41
74 Brianna-li Wijanco Westmoor 25:35.6 8:41
75 Josette Weisert Tamalpais 25:38 8:41
76 Allison Vargas So St. Francis 25:38.3 8:41 11/19 19/29 1/3 23:56 23:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Britney Le St. Francis 25:39.7 8:42 12/19 20/29 1/2
78 Sarah Bettendorf Fr St. Francis 25:42.3 8:43 13/19 21/29 1/1
79 Allie Fabela So St. Francis 25:54.2 8:47 14/19 22/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Abigail Villalvazo Andrew P. Hill 25:56.6 8:48
81 Jordan Morton Lodi 26:00.7 8:49
82 Leilani Love Presentation 26:01.7 8:49
83 Bettina Fong Westmoor 26:03.6 8:50
84 Melissa Sheridan Westmoor 26:04.7 8:50
85 Angela Dao Silver Creek 26:08.4 8:52
86 Megan Nguyen Evergreen Valley 26:11.6 8:53
87 Yasmin Chiquito Alisal 26:16.8 8:55
88 Michelle Jenks Alameda 26:24 8:57
89 Esmeralda Ayala North Monterey County 26:24.2 8:57
90 Fatima Sanchez Andrew P. Hill 26:37.8 9:02
91 Vi Nguyen Evergreen Valley 26:44 9:04
92 Olivia Martinez Presentation 26:44.1 9:04
93 Lauren Tankeh St. Francis 26:44.6 9:04 15/19 24/29 1/1
94 Emily Soto Andrew P. Hill 26:47.8 9:05
95 Olivia Vandenbosch Silver Creek 26:50.1 9:06
96 Mckenna Smith St. Francis 26:51.3 9:06 16/19 25/29 1/1
97 Maria Mcalister-young Design Tech 26:53.5 9:07
98 Montse Gasca Presentation 26:57.9 9:08
99 Bianca Mantovani Presentation 26:58.6 9:09
100 Samantha Ackiron Alameda 26:58.9 9:09
101 Mary Janel Martillano Andrew P. Hill 27:05 9:11
102 Mackenzie Todaro Alameda 27:17.2 9:15
103 Gabi Modric Fr St. Francis 27:19.1 9:16 17/19 26/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Lacy Ceremony Liberty Ranch 27:21 9:16
105 Julianna Kihmm Presentation 27:22.8 9:17
106 Katherine Wu Westmoor 27:27.5 9:18
107 Tiffany Chen Westmoor 27:29.1 9:19
108 Riley Hall-reigel Presentation 27:30 9:19
109 Rachel Stuckey Nevada Union 27:30.2 9:19
110 Maike Boehm Leland 27:33 9:20
111 Kelcey Dobson Mercy (Burlingame) 27:35.4 9:21
112 Jackie Rin Leland 27:58.5 9:29
113 Riya Sardel St. Francis 27:59.6 9:29 18/19 28/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Lizzy Margarit St. Francis 28:02.5 9:30 19/19 29/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Carolyn Reilly Mercy (Burlingame) 28:06.4 9:32
116 Kate Schorno Mercy (Burlingame) 28:07.5 9:32
117 Sophia Bayer Leland 28:07.7 9:32
118 Jenny Doan Evergreen Valley 28:09.3 9:33
119 Annika Stenstedt Alameda 28:14.5 9:34
120 Alyssa Gonzales North Monterey County 28:41.5 9:44
121 Stephanie Enzminger Leland 28:51.4 9:47
122 Lilian Le Evergreen Valley 29:00.5 9:50
123 Nicola Weisman Tamalpais 29:02.6 9:51
124 Sophia Chaing Tamalpais 29:03.5 9:51
125 Sarah Taft Tamalpais 29:23.5 9:58
126 Melia Melkesian Mercy (Burlingame) 29:43.5 10:05
127 Sophia Giarrusso Woodside Priory 29:50.9 10:07
128 Amanda Abusaif Westmoor 29:57.2 10:09
129 Rubi Vasquez North Monterey County 30:00.2 10:10
130 Suzette Segoviano Alisal 30:06 10:12
131 Anahi Ortiz North Monterey County 30:21.2 10:17
132 Stephanie Valdivia North Monterey County 30:22.7 10:18
133 Victoria Nguyen Design Tech 30:31.3 10:21
134 Gisselle Ruiz North Monterey County 30:37.1 10:23
135 Maria Hernandez Greenfield 31:05.3 10:32
136 Mollie Boun Evergreen Valley 31:05.5 10:32
137 Agathe Vasseur Design Tech 31:08.6 10:33
138 Laurelle Manriquez-flores Presentation 31:09.9 10:34
139 Nayeli Ortiz North Monterey County 31:22.7 10:38
140 Emma Lewer Woodside Priory 31:24.7 10:39
141 Gina Tran Andrew P. Hill 31:29.6 10:41
142 Ana Diaz North Monterey County 31:42.4 10:45
143 Leyou Damene Willow Glen 31:43.6 10:45
144 Portia Kwan Design Tech 31:55.2 10:49
145 Jacqueline Acosta North Monterey County 31:58.8 10:50
146 Melody Cervantes Willow Glen 32:10.3 10:54
147 Yesenia Rivera North Monterey County 32:20.7 10:58
148 Shin Chan Westmoor 32:23 10:59
149 Carolina Cortez North Monterey County 32:24.5 10:59
150 Rebecca Cavanaugh Philip & Sala Burton 33:16.6 11:17
151 Roma Kidambi Presentation 33:48.1 11:27
152 Nicole Ung Design Tech 36:37.1 12:25
153 Meagan Moura Presentation 38:01 12:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lodi
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:31
111:24
22:17
7:33
79 Paige Sefreid
-
19:48
6:43
1
Rachel Maddox
-
21:46
7:23
7
Ruth Hernande
-
21:50
7:24
8
Gabriela Lopez
-
23:41
8:02
26
Maria Hernande
-
24:19
8:14
37
Summer Howe
-
25:31
8:39
56
Jordan Morton
-
26:01
8:49
63
2 St. Francis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:37
114:32
22:54
7:46
106 Haley Torsney

20:53
7:05
3
Carly Trent
So
22:06
7:30
9
Sophia Morris

22:41
7:41
12
Madelein Barry

24:23
8:16
39
Lyndsay Royse

24:30
8:18
43
Julia Nagel-ma

24:33
8:19
44
Hannah Matthews

24:33
8:19
45
3 Nevada Union
8-6-4-3-3
Gap: 2:36
116:22
23:16
7:53
115 Sheriane Greene
-
22:16
7:33
11
Jeralee Groves
-
22:53
7:45
15
Lylli Davidson
-
23:04
7:49
18
Alyssa Yonanaka
-
23:19
7:54
22
Aubry Lester
-
24:51
8:26
49
Capri Lester
-
24:54
8:27
50
Rachel Stuckey
-
27:30
9:19
83
4 Alameda
9-7-6-5-4
Gap: 1:17
117:25
23:29
7:58
120 Danielle Yee
-
22:54
7:46
16
Keilani Adachi
-
23:12
7:52
19
Morgan Kimbel
-
23:25
7:56
25
Mulan Mcnabb
-
23:44
8:03
27
Julie Vu
-
24:11
8:12
33
Megan Yip
-
25:33
8:40
58
Michelle Jenks
-
26:24
8:57
70
5 Silver Creek
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 5:15
117:10
23:26
7:57
146 Anaisha Patel
-
20:54
7:05
4
Elizabet Huang
-
22:42
7:42
13
Kimberly Beteran
-
22:49
7:44
14
Lan Duong
-
24:37
8:21
48
Angela Dao
-
26:08
8:52
67
Olivia Vandenbo
-
26:50
9:06
76




6 Willow Glen
5-4-7-7-6
Gap: 4:09
119:21
23:52
8:06
180 Emma Clark
-
21:04
7:09
5
Margot Wilkinso
-
22:55
7:46
17
Giselle Munoz
-
25:03
8:30
51
Jessica Felician
-
25:06
8:31
52
Jessica Espinola
-
25:13
8:33
55
Leyou Damene
-
31:44
10:45
107
Melody Cervante
-
32:10
10:54
109
7 Andrew P. Hill
2-4-5-6-7
Gap: 6:45
120:01
24:00
8:08
192 Kelly Nguyen
-
19:53
6:44
2
Michelle Rivera
-
23:15
7:53
20
Helen Nguyen
-
24:18
8:14
36
Abigail Villalva
-
25:57
8:48
62
Fatima Sanchez
-
26:38
9:02
72
Emily Soto
-
26:48
9:05
75
Mary Janel Martilla
-
27:05
9:11
80
8 Alisal
12-10-8-8-8
Gap: 2:55
122:28
24:30
8:18
204 Yesenia Espinoza
-
23:22
7:55
24
Heidi Velazque
-
23:46
8:03
28
Diana Garcia
-
23:52
8:06
29
Alma Hernande
-
25:11
8:32
54
Yasmin Chiquito
-
26:17
8:55
69
Suzette Segovian
-
30:06
10:12
99




9 Presentation
10-11-10-10-9
Gap: 3:28
124:38
24:56
8:27
231 Lynnea Jeung
-
23:16
7:53
21
Delainy Reinard
-
24:15
8:13
34
Audrey James
-
24:21
8:15
38
Leilani Love
-
26:02
8:49
64
Olivia Martinez
-
26:44
9:04
74
Montse Gasca
-
26:58
9:08
78
Bianca Mantovan
-
26:59
9:09
79
10 Woodside Priory
7-9-9-9-10
Gap: 7:36
126:02
25:12
8:33
237 Margot Heron
-
22:15
7:33
10
Charis Chiu
-
24:16
8:14
35
Anne Boyle
-
24:29
8:18
42
Eva El Fishawy
-
25:10
8:32
53
Sophia Giarruss
-
29:51
10:07
97
Emma Lewer
-
31:25
10:39
106




11 Evergreen Valley
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:52
124:11
24:50
8:25
238 Isabella Huynh
-
23:19
7:54
23
Sakura Lauhoff
-
24:29
8:18
41
Emily Troung
-
24:36
8:20
47
Ruby Valentin
-
25:36
8:41
59
Megan Nguyen
-
26:12
8:53
68
Vi Nguyen
-
26:44
9:04
73
Jenny Doan
-
28:09
9:33
90
12 Westmoor
15-14-14-13-12
Gap: 1:38
127:43
25:33
8:40
288 Laura Tai
-
24:27
8:17
40
Samantha Chen
-
25:32
8:39
57
Brianna- Wijanco
-
25:36
8:41
60
Bettina Fong
-
26:04
8:50
65
Melissa Sheridan
-
26:05
8:50
66
Katherin Wu
-
27:28
9:18
81
Tiffany Chen
-
27:29
9:19
82
13 Mercy (Burlingame)
6-8-12-12-13
Gap: 6:59
128:55
25:47
8:44
297 Zoe Jinishia
-
21:09
7:10
6
Muriel Butler
-
23:57
8:07
31
Kelcey Dobson
-
27:35
9:21
85
Carolyn Reilly
-
28:06
9:32
87
Kate Schorno
-
28:08
9:32
88
Melia Melkesia
-
29:44
10:05
96




14 Tamalpais
14-13-13-14-14
Gap: 5:00
132:21
26:28
8:58
326 Charlott Johnson
-
24:03
8:09
32
Elisbet Nelson
-
24:33
8:19
46
Josette Weisert
-
25:38
8:41
61
Nicola Weisman
-
29:03
9:51
93
Sophia Chaing
-
29:04
9:51
94
Sarah Taft
-
29:24
9:58
95




15 Leland
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:56
136:26
27:17
9:15
381 Katie Chiu
-
23:56
8:07
30
Maike Boehm
-
27:33
9:20
84
Jackie Rin
-
27:59
9:29
86
Sophia Bayer
-
28:08
9:32
89
Stephani Enzminge
-
28:51
9:47
92








16 North Monterey County
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:59
145:50
29:10
9:53
461 Esmerald Ayala
-
26:24
8:57
71
Alyssa Gonzales
-
28:42
9:44
91
Rubi Vasquez
-
30:00
10:10
98
Anahi Ortiz
-
30:21
10:17
100
Stephani Valdivia
-
30:23
10:18
101
Gisselle Ruiz
-
30:37
10:23
103
Nayeli Ortiz
-
31:23
10:38
105
17 Design Tech
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 9:44
157:06
31:25
10:39
501 Maria Mcaliste
-
26:54
9:07
77
Victoria Nguyen
-
30:31
10:21
102
Agathe Vasseur
-
31:09
10:33
104
Portia Kwan
-
31:55
10:49
108
Nicole Ung
-
36:37
12:25
110








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
123:45
24:45
8:23
15 Julia Nagel-ma

24:33
8:19
1
Hannah Matthews

24:33
8:19
2
Maya Shydlows
So
24:35
8:20
3
Shana Deuriost
So
24:43
8:23
4
Molly Fiske
So
25:21
8:36
5
Allison Vargas
So
25:38
8:41
7
Britney Le

25:40
8:42
8
2 Alameda
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:42
134:27
26:53
9:07
56 Megan Yip
-
25:33
8:40
6
Michelle Jenks
-
26:24
8:57
9
Samantha Ackiron
-
26:59
9:09
12
Mackenzi Todaro
-
27:17
9:15
13
Annika Stensted
-
28:15
9:34
16








3 Presentation
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:12
139:59
28:00
9:29
68 Montse Gasca
-
26:58
9:08
10
Bianca Mantovan
-
26:59
9:09
11
Julianna Kihmm
-
27:23
9:17
14
Riley Hall-rei
-
27:30
9:19
15
Laurelle Manrique
-
31:10
10:34
18
Roma Kidambi
-
33:48
11:27
24
Meagan Moura
-
38:01
12:53
25
4 North Monterey County
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
158:02
31:36
10:43
99 Gisselle Ruiz
-
30:37
10:23
17
Nayeli Ortiz
-
31:23
10:38
19
Ana Diaz
-
31:42
10:45
20
Jacqueli Acosta
-
31:59
10:50
21
Yesenia Rivera
-
32:21
10:58
22
Carolina Cortez
-
32:25
10:59
23




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
129:39
25:56
8:47
15 Allison Vargas
So
25:38
8:41
1
Britney Le

25:40
8:42
2
Sarah Bettendo
Fr
25:42
8:43
3
Allie Fabela
So
25:54
8:47
4
Lauren Tankeh

26:45
9:04
5
Mckenna Smith

26:51
9:06
6
Gabi Modric
Fr
27:19
9:16
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.