St. Francis Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/2/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Albini, Courtney Fr V 19:24 6:35 2.95 9/48 2/7 2/32 3/7
Arvin, Alyssa So V 19:47 6:42 2.95 15/48 3/7 3/32 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Benjaram, Sarah Jr JV 26:53 9:07 2.95 126/143 17/18 30/32 4/4
Bibb, Courtney Jr JV 21:23 7:15 2.95 9/143 5/18 13/32 1/6 22:15
(0:52,3.9)
22:15
(0:52,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bo, Ali So JV 20:58 7:06 2.95 4/143 3/18 11/32 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bo, Andi So JV 20:45 7:02 2.95 2/143 2/18 10/32 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Camilleri, Cassie Sr V 20:18 6:53 2.95 22/48 6/7 6/32 2/7 20:35
(0:17,1.4)
20:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Caruso, Erica Fr Fr 25:46 8:44 2.95 30/38 5/7 28/32 4/4
Caruso, Tamara Jr JV 24:55 8:27 2.95 92/143 13/18 24/32 3/5 27:53
(2:58,10.6)
27:53
(2:58,10.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Delsman, Stef So JV 22:12 7:32 2.95 24/143 7/18 17/32 2/6
Eachus, Claudia Sr JV 22:25 7:36 2.95 35/143 8/18 18/32 3/6
Garagozzo, Katie Jr JV 24:11 8:12 2.95 76/143 12/18 23/32 3/6
Gates, Kimmy Fr Fr 23:28 7:57 2.95 16/38 4/7 22/32 2/4
Gibbons, Brenna So JV 28:08 9:32 2.95 135/143 18/18 31/32 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Giorgi, Missy Fr Fr 28:08 9:32 2.95 34/38 7/7 31/32 2/4
Golan, Shelby So V 18:56 6:25 2.95 5/48 1/7 1/32 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gunsalus, Rachel Fr Fr 20:37 6:59 2.95 1/38 1/7 9/32 1/4
Hart, Alison Jr JV 22:46 7:43 2.95 42/143 9/18 19/32 3/6 24:41
(1:55,7.8)
24:41
(1:55,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ho, Gar-Yun So JV 22:57 7:47 2.95 49/143 10/18 20/32 3/6
Kaufmann, Stephanie Fr Fr 21:39 7:20 2.95 6/38 2/7 15/32 2/4
Nobriga, Chelsea Fr Fr 21:40 7:21 2.95 7/38 3/7 16/32 2/4
Pathela, Ashmi So V 19:50 6:43 2.95 16/48 4/7 4/32 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perez, Alexis So JV 20:29 6:57 2.95 1/143 1/18 8/32 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Richarson, Edie So JV 21:38 7:20 2.95 15/143 6/18 14/32 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Roemer, Michelle Jr V 20:21 6:54 2.95 25/48 7/7 7/32 2/6
Sekar, Anisah So JV 23:25 7:56 2.95 59/143 11/18 21/32 3/6
Sharif, Mona Jr JV 25:05 8:30 2.95 100/143 14/18 25/32 4/5
Si, Catherine Jr JV 25:40 8:42 2.95 113/143 16/18 27/32 4/5 29:27
(3:47,12.8)
29:27
(3:47,12.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sullivan, Monika Fr Fr 25:47 8:44 2.95 31/38 6/7 29/32 3/4
Taylor, Dakota Fr V 20:10 6:50 2.95 18/48 5/7 5/32 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tunwai, Jaya So JV 25:11 8:32 2.95 107/143 15/18 26/32 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Williams, Samantha Sr JV 21:11 7:11 2.95 6/143 4/18 12/32 1/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 98:07
1:14
2.95 1:07 1:04 1:08 63 1:05 107:48
(9:41,9.0)
97:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Shelby Golan (5), Courtney Albini (9), Alyssa Arvin (15), Ashmi Pathela (16), Dakota Taylor (18)
JV 1st 5 1/6 104:46
0:54
2.95 1:11 1:09 1:12 22 1:11 117:17
(12:31,10.7)
113:00
(8:14,7.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alexis Perez (1), Andi Bo (2), Ali Bo (4), Samantha Williams (6), Courtney Bibb (9)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 111:58
1:19
2.95 1:16 1:13 1:18 55 1:14 118:21
(6:23,5.4)
116:24
(4:26,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Edie Richarson (1), Stef Delsman (8), Claudia Eachus (13), Alison Hart (15), Gar-Yun Ho (18)
JV 3rd 5 3/5 122:47
1:46
2.95 1:23 1:19 1:25 93 1:15 123:53
(1:06,0.9)
122:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Anisah Sekar (11), Katie Garagozzo (17), Tamara Caruso (19), Mona Sharif (22), Jaya Tunwai (24)
Fr 1st 5 2/4 113:10
5:09
2.95 1:17 1:10 1:27 53 1:14 Rachel Gunsalus (1), Stephanie Kaufmann (6), Chelsea Nobriga (7), Kimmy Gates (16), Erica Caruso (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jen Bergmann Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:00 6:06
2 Renisha Robinson Jr MITTY 18:30 6:16
3 Poppy Lawman Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:42 6:20
4 Katie Wallace Jr PRESENTATION 18:55 6:25
5 Shelby Golan So St. Francis 18:56 6:25 1/7 1/32 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Lisette Arellano Sr MITTY 19:00 6:26
7 Samantha Smiley So NOTRE DAME -BEL 19:10 6:30
8 Jaclyn Flynn So SH-CATHEDRAL 19:21 6:34
9 Courtney Albini Fr St. Francis 19:24 6:35 2/7 2/32 3/7
10 Stephanie Wilson Sr MITTY 19:26 6:35
11 Kathleen Dazzi Sr PRESENTATION 19:29 6:36
12 Alice Hobbs Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:43 6:41
13 Aisha Lott So MITTY 19:45 6:42
14 Kari Laux Jr MITTY 19:47 6:42
15 Alyssa Arvin So St. Francis 19:47 6:42 3/7 3/32 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Ashmi Pathela So St. Francis 19:50 6:43 4/7 4/32 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Alaina Thomas Fr MITTY 20:02 6:47
18 Dakota Taylor Fr St. Francis 20:10 6:50 5/7 5/32 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Zoe Unruh Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:13 6:51
20 Alisa Strayer Fr MITTY 20:13 6:51
21 Lauren Ruiz Jr PRESENTATION 20:15 6:52
22 Cassie Camilleri Sr St. Francis 20:18 6:53 6/7 6/32 2/7 20:35
(0:17)
20:11 You ROCK! (LR)
23 Rebekah Phillips Fr PRESENTATION 20:19 6:53
24 Christina Lee Fr PRESENTATION 20:19 6:53
25 Michelle Roemer Jr St. Francis 20:21 6:54 7/7 7/32 2/6
26 Rachel Mills Fr SH-CATHEDRAL 20:22 6:54
27 Jj Fritz Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:22 6:54
28 Michaela Costello So ST. IGNATIUS 20:40 7:00
29 Megan Dunne Jr PRESENTATION 20:45 7:02
30 Kelsey Luoma Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:54 7:05
31 Jade Batstone Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:59 7:07
32 Catherine Ferdon Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:14 7:12
33 Jennifer Chau So PRESENTATION 21:30 7:17
34 Jocelyn Rodriguez So SH-CATHEDRAL 21:32 7:18
35 Kelsey Johnson So NOTRE DAME -BEL 21:33 7:18
36 Sarah Castillo So NOTRE DAME -BEL 21:35 7:19
37 Krystal Yee Sr SH-CATHEDRAL 21:39 7:20
38 Megan Murnane So NOTRE DAME -BEL 21:40 7:21
39 Lisa Doherty So SH-CATHEDRAL 21:45 7:22
40 Michelle Ajuria Sr NOTRE DAME -BEL 21:59 7:27
41 Stephanie Costa So SH-CATHEDRAL 22:14 7:32
42 Yesenia Fernandez So NOTRE DAME -BEL 22:23 7:35
43 Samantha Prasad Jr NOTRE DAME -BEL 22:31 7:38
44 Sherie Lo Giudice Sr SH-CATHEDRAL 22:36 7:40
45 Katy Daly Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:05 8:10
46 Kristen Au-Yeung Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:44 8:23
47 Kylie Gifford Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:48 8:24
48 Kristy Guertin Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:37 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MITTY
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
96:28
19:18
6:32
45 Renisha Robinson
Jr
18:30
6:16
2
Lisette Arellano
Sr
19:00
6:26
6
Stephani Wilson
Sr
19:26
6:35
10
Aisha Lott
So
19:45
6:42
13
Kari Laux
Jr
19:47
6:42
14








2 St. Francis
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
98:07
19:37
6:39
63 Shelby Golan
So
18:56
6:25
5
Courtney Albini
Fr
19:24
6:35
9
Alyssa Arvin
So
19:47
6:42
15
Ashmi Pathela
So
19:50
6:43
16
Dakota Taylor
Fr
20:10
6:50
18








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 PRESENTATION
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:24
99:17
19:51
6:44
83 Katie Wallace
Jr
18:55
6:25
4
Kathleen Dazzi
Sr
19:29
6:36
11
Lauren Ruiz
Jr
20:15
6:52
21
Rebekah Phillips
Fr
20:19
6:53
23
Christin Lee
Fr
20:19
6:53
24








4 ST. IGNATIUS
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:16
101:57
20:23
6:55
117 Alice Hobbs
Sr
19:43
6:41
12
Zoe Unruh
Sr
20:13
6:51
19
Jj Fritz
Jr
20:22
6:54
27
Michaela Costello
So
20:40
7:00
28
Jade Batstone
Fr
20:59
7:07
31








5 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
1-1-3-4-5
Gap: 6:48
107:08
21:26
7:16
127 Jen Bergmann
Fr
18:00
6:06
1
Poppy Lawman
Fr
18:42
6:20
3
Kelsey Luoma
Jr
20:54
7:05
30
Kristen Au-Yeung
Jr
24:44
8:23
46
Kylie Gifford
Jr
24:48
8:24
47








6 SH-CATHEDRAL
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:24
104:39
20:56
7:06
144 Jaclyn Flynn
So
19:21
6:34
8
Rachel Mills
Fr
20:22
6:54
26
Jocelyn Rodrigue
So
21:32
7:18
34
Krystal Yee
Sr
21:39
7:20
37
Lisa Doherty
So
21:45
7:22
39








7 NOTRE DAME -BEL
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:49
105:57
21:11
7:11
156 Samantha Smiley
So
19:10
6:30
7
Kelsey Johnson
So
21:33
7:18
35
Sarah Castillo
So
21:35
7:19
36
Megan Murnane
So
21:40
7:21
38
Michelle Ajuria
Sr
21:59
7:27
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexis Perez So St. Francis 20:29 6:57 1/18 8/32 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Andi Bo So St. Francis 20:45 7:02 2/18 10/32 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Monica Coen So ST. IGNATIUS 20:50 7:04
4 Ali Bo So St. Francis 20:58 7:06 3/18 11/32 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Rebecca Kofman So PRESENTATION 21:09 7:10
6 Samantha Williams Sr St. Francis 21:11 7:11 4/18 12/32 1/6
7 Zoe Molke So ST. IGNATIUS 21:14 7:12
8 Abby Shapiro So ST. IGNATIUS 21:22 7:15
9 Courtney Bibb Jr St. Francis 21:23 7:15 5/18 13/32 1/6 22:15
(0:52)
22:15
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Morgan Campbell So ST. IGNATIUS 21:24 7:15
11 Rachel Meissner So PRESENTATION 21:33 7:18
12 Madeline McDonnell So ST. IGNATIUS 21:33 7:18
13 Kathleen Grey Jr PRESENTATION 21:37 7:20
14 Claudia Contreras So PRESENTATION 21:38 7:20
15 Edie Richarson So St. Francis 21:38 7:20 6/18 14/32 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Franny Downing Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:39 7:20
17 Zoe Seher So ST. IGNATIUS 21:48 7:23
18 Crissy De Ocampo Sr NOTRE DAME -BEL 21:49 7:24
19 Alisa Wong Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:53 7:25
20 Jessica Yrani Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:57 7:26
21 Michelle Callaway So PRESENTATION 21:59 7:27
22 Sasha Martinez So ST. IGNATIUS 22:00 7:27
23 Lauren Jauregui Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:01 7:28
24 Stef Delsman So St. Francis 22:12 7:32 7/18 17/32 2/6
25 Natalie Anaya So ST. IGNATIUS 22:13 7:32
26 Giana Lando So ST. IGNATIUS 22:14 7:32
27 Alexandra Zellner So PRESENTATION 22:14 7:32
28 Catherine Le Jr PRESENTATION 22:15 7:33
29 Ruth Likens So PRESENTATION 22:15 7:33
30 Julia Brownell So SH PREP 22:16 7:33
31 Raquel Roque So NOTRE DAME -BEL 22:16 7:33
32 Nerissa Martinez So SH-CATHEDRAL 22:20 7:34
33 Meghan Holland So SH-CATHEDRAL 22:21 7:35
34 Lauren Griffin Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:22 7:35
35 Claudia Eachus Sr St. Francis 22:25 7:36 8/18 18/32 3/6
36 Kirstie Daza Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:27 7:37
37 Stephanie Eaneff Jr MITTY 22:38 7:40
38 Lauren Anderson Jr PRESENTATION 22:38 7:40
39 Gina Erle Fr NOTRE DAME -BEL 22:43 7:42
40 Alexandra Greco Jr MITTY 22:44 7:42
41 Annie McGee So NOTRE DAME -BEL 22:45 7:43
42 Alison Hart Jr St. Francis 22:46 7:43 9/18 19/32 3/6 24:41
(1:55)
24:41
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Michelle D'Arpino So PRESENTATION 22:47 7:43
44 Kerry O'Donoghue So ST. IGNATIUS 22:50 7:44
45 Cassandra Hawthorn Fr SH-CATHEDRAL 22:52 7:45
46 Ashley Seymour So MITTY 22:53 7:45
47 Lia Armstrong So NOTRE DAME -BEL 22:54 7:46
48 Erin Cooper Fr PRESENTATION 22:55 7:46
49 Gar-Yun Ho So St. Francis 22:57 7:47 10/18 20/32 3/6
50 Karalen Morthole So ST. IGNATIUS 23:01 7:48
51 Katie Reed So PRESENTATION 23:03 7:49
52 Amanda Rotella Jr MITTY 23:07 7:50
53 Elly Condos Sr PRESENTATION 23:14 7:53
54 Ariana Jarrell Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:22 7:55
55 Devon Flannigan So NOTRE DAME -BEL 23:22 7:55
56 Miriam Alvarado Sr MITTY 23:23 7:56
57 Bernadette Devlin Fr SH-CATHEDRAL 23:23 7:56
58 Michaela Powell So NOTRE DAME -BEL 23:24 7:56
59 Anisah Sekar So St. Francis 23:25 7:56 11/18 21/32 3/6
60 Meghan Terrell Sr SH-CATHEDRAL 23:27 7:57
61 Sandra O'Donoghue So ST. IGNATIUS 23:28 7:57
62 Danielle Christoph Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:32 7:59
63 Lauren Kingsley So ST. IGNATIUS 23:34 7:59
64 Bianca Manalansan So ST. IGNATIUS 23:34 7:59
65 Samantha Proctor So NOTRE DAME -BEL 23:41 8:02
66 Stefani O'Donoghue So ST. IGNATIUS 23:42 8:02
67 Romina Riener So PRESENTATION 23:45 8:03
68 Jennifer Lazzara So NOTRE DAME -BEL 23:52 8:05
69 Desiree Tran Jr PRESENTATION 23:56 8:07
70 Morgan Jarrell So ST. IGNATIUS 23:59 8:08
71 Danae Condos Jr PRESENTATION 24:00 8:08
72 Ana Carrera Sr NOTRE DAME -BEL 24:01 8:08
73 Ally Fore Jr PRESENTATION 24:03 8:09
74 Christin Yoneda Jr PRESENTATION 24:07 8:11
75 Melissa Erle Sr NOTRE DAME -BEL 24:08 8:11
76 Katie Garagozzo Jr St. Francis 24:11 8:12 12/18 23/32 3/6
77 Kaitlin Neary Sr NOTRE DAME -BEL 24:14 8:13
78 Heather Mui So ST. IGNATIUS 24:17 8:14
79 Sophie Wasacz So SH-CATHEDRAL 24:18 8:14
80 Eileen Shanahan Fr SH-CATHEDRAL 24:19 8:15
81 Shauna Alves So SH-CATHEDRAL 24:32 8:19
82 Katerina Karsant Fr SH-CATHEDRAL 24:34 8:20
83 Elena Trierweiler So ST. IGNATIUS 24:38 8:21
84 Kimmie O'Callaghan So ST. IGNATIUS 24:39 8:21
85 Margaret Steyer Fr SH PREP 24:41 8:22
86 Lauren Ogawa Sr ST. IGNATIUS 24:41 8:22
87 Christina Robinson Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:44 8:23
88 Christina Barberin Sr ST. IGNATIUS 24:45 8:23
89 Michelle Vinnicomb Sr ST. IGNATIUS 24:45 8:23
90 Mackenzie Gifford Sr ST. IGNATIUS 24:51 8:25
91 Genine Lobo So ST. IGNATIUS 24:53 8:26
92 Tamara Caruso Jr St. Francis 24:55 8:27 13/18 24/32 3/5 27:53
(2:58)
27:53
(2:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
93 Kathy Zhou So MITTY 24:57 8:27
94 Kiara Herrera So PRESENTATION 24:59 8:28
95 Michelle Melendez So ST. IGNATIUS 25:01 8:29
96 Llizzy Nice Sr NOTRE DAME -BEL 25:01 8:29
97 Mia Aguillon Fr NOTRE DAME -BEL 25:02 8:29
98 Riza Inumerable So ST. IGNATIUS 25:02 8:29
99 Lauren Miyashiro Jr MITTY 25:04 8:30
100 Mona Sharif Jr St. Francis 25:05 8:30 14/18 25/32 4/5
101 Samantha Barrera-G Jr PRESENTATION 25:05 8:30
102 Audrey Neuman So ST. IGNATIUS 25:05 8:30
103 Chelsea Grogan Jr PRESENTATION 25:05 8:30
104 Catherine Mock Jr MITTY 25:08 8:31
105 Karen Bourey Sr MITTY 25:09 8:32
106 Melissa Pray So NOTRE DAME -BEL 25:11 8:32
107 Jaya Tunwai So St. Francis 25:11 8:32 15/18 26/32 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Leigh Mason So MITTY 25:17 8:34
109 Jenna Hartsell Sr MITTY 25:26 8:37
110 Yazzy Arbab So NOTRE DAME -BEL 25:29 8:38
111 Renee Kwok So ST. IGNATIUS 25:35 8:40
112 Hannah Bigalke So ST. IGNATIUS 25:38 8:41
113 Catherine Si Jr St. Francis 25:40 8:42 16/18 27/32 4/5 29:27
(3:47)
29:27
(3:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
114 Nehal Khorrami So NOTRE DAME -BEL 25:45 8:44
115 Anisha Ali Jr NOTRE DAME -BEL 25:47 8:44
116 Zea Moscone So ST. IGNATIUS 25:48 8:45
117 Kathleen Dwyer Sr PRESENTATION 25:49 8:45
118 Ivette Black Fr NOTRE DAME -BEL 26:02 8:49
119 Leslie Guarascio Sr MITTY 26:07 8:51
120 Teresa Leong Jr ST. IGNATIUS 26:13 8:53
121 Alexandrea Martine So SH-CATHEDRAL 26:19 8:55
122 Kari Hicks Sr MITTY 26:24 8:57
123 Emily Mertens So MITTY 26:24 8:57
124 Laura Friedenbach Sr MITTY 26:42 9:03
125 Kelly La Rue Fr SH PREP 26:44 9:04
126 Sarah Benjaram Jr St. Francis 26:53 9:07 17/18 30/32 4/4
127 Katelin McLarney So MITTY 26:56 9:08
128 Kim Lauber So NOTRE DAME -BEL 27:00 9:09
129 Colleen Daley So NOTRE DAME -BEL 27:01 9:09
130 Roxy Jauregui So ST. IGNATIUS 27:04 9:11
131 Carmen Tolomeo Jr PRESENTATION 27:13 9:14
132 Alyssa Andrade So PRESENTATION 27:31 9:20
133 Elisa Fanucchi So ST. IGNATIUS 27:55 9:28
134 Sarina Crivello Sr SH-CATHEDRAL 28:00 9:29
135 Brenna Gibbons So St. Francis 28:08 9:32 18/18 31/32 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Carrie Foley Jr NOTRE DAME -BEL 28:41 9:43
137 Katarina Lustenber Jr NOTRE DAME -BEL 29:11 9:54
138 Erin Rivera So PRESENTATION 29:11 9:54
139 Gigi Gonzalez So NOTRE DAME -BEL 29:18 9:56
140 Rawnie O'Connor Fr SH-CATHEDRAL 29:30 10:00
141 Jackie Yanez So PRESENTATION 29:40 10:03
142 Alex Moreno Fr NOTRE DAME -BEL 29:53 10:08
143 Sarah Sobczak Fr NOTRE DAME -BEL 30:20 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
104:46
20:57
7:06
22 Alexis Perez
So
20:29
6:57
1
Andi Bo
So
20:45
7:02
2
Ali Bo
So
20:58
7:06
4
Samantha Williams
Sr
21:11
7:11
6
Courtney Bibb
Jr
21:23
7:15
9








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 ST. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
106:23
21:17
7:13
40 Monica Coen
So
20:50
7:04
3
Zoe Molke
So
21:14
7:12
7
Abby Shapiro
So
21:22
7:15
8
Morgan Campbell
So
21:24
7:15
10
Madeline McDonnel
So
21:33
7:18
12








3 PRESENTATION
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
107:56
21:35
7:19
62 Rebecca Kofman
So
21:09
7:10
5
Rachel Meissner
So
21:33
7:18
11
Kathleen Grey
Jr
21:37
7:20
13
Claudia Contrera
So
21:38
7:20
14
Michelle Callaway
So
21:59
7:27
19








4 NOTRE DAME -BEL
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
112:27
22:29
7:37
129 Crissy De Ocampo
Sr
21:49
7:24
18
Raquel Roque
So
22:16
7:33
23
Gina Erle
Fr
22:43
7:42
27
Annie McGee
So
22:45
7:43
29
Lia Armstron
So
22:54
7:46
32








5 MITTY
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:45
114:45
22:57
7:47
153 Stephani Eaneff
Jr
22:38
7:40
26
Alexandr Greco
Jr
22:44
7:42
28
Ashley Seymour
So
22:53
7:45
31
Amanda Rotella
Jr
23:07
7:50
33
Miriam Alvarado
Sr
23:23
7:56
35








5 SH-CATHEDRAL
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:07
114:23
22:53
7:45
153 Nerissa Martinez
So
22:20
7:34
24
Meghan Holland
So
22:21
7:35
25
Cassandr Hawthorn
Fr
22:52
7:45
30
Bernadet Devlin
Fr
23:23
7:56
36
Meghan Terrell
Sr
23:27
7:57
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
109:17
21:51
7:25
20 Franny Downing
Jr
21:39
7:20
2
Zoe Seher
So
21:48
7:23
3
Alisa Wong
Jr
21:53
7:25
4
Jessica Yrani
Sr
21:57
7:26
5
Sasha Martinez
So
22:00
7:27
6








2 St. Francis
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
111:58
22:24
7:35
55 Edie Richarso
So
21:38
7:20
1
Stef Delsman
So
22:12
7:32
8
Claudia Eachus
Sr
22:25
7:36
13
Alison Hart
Jr
22:46
7:43
15
Gar-Yun Ho
So
22:57
7:47
18








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 PRESENTATION
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
112:09
22:26
7:36
63 Alexandr Zellner
So
22:14
7:32
10
Catherin Le
Jr
22:15
7:33
11
Ruth Likens
So
22:15
7:33
12
Lauren Anderson
Jr
22:38
7:40
14
Michelle D'Arpino
So
22:47
7:43
16








4 NOTRE DAME -BEL
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
118:20
23:40
8:01
113 Devon Flanniga
So
23:22
7:55
20
Michaela Powell
So
23:24
7:56
21
Samantha Proctor
So
23:41
8:02
23
Jennifer Lazzara
So
23:52
8:05
24
Ana Carrera
Sr
24:01
8:08
25








5 SH-CATHEDRAL
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:01
124:02
24:48
8:25
162 Sophie Wasacz
So
24:18
8:14
29
Eileen Shanahan
Fr
24:19
8:15
30
Shauna Alves
So
24:32
8:19
31
Katerina Karsant
Fr
24:34
8:20
32
Alexandr Martine
So
26:19
8:55
40








6 MITTY
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:20
125:35
25:07
8:31
175 Kathy Zhou
So
24:57
8:27
33
Lauren Miyashir
Jr
25:04
8:30
34
Catherin Mock
Jr
25:08
8:31
35
Karen Bourey
Sr
25:09
8:32
36
Leigh Mason
So
25:17
8:34
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
111:17
22:15
7:33
15 Lauren Jauregui
Jr
22:01
7:28
1
Natalie Anaya
So
22:13
7:32
2
Giana Lando
So
22:14
7:32
3
Lauren Griffin
Jr
22:22
7:35
4
Kirstie Daza
Jr
22:27
7:37
5








2 PRESENTATION
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
116:53
23:23
7:55
51 Erin Cooper
Fr
22:55
7:46
7
Katie Reed
So
23:03
7:49
9
Elly Condos
Sr
23:14
7:53
10
Romina Riener
So
23:45
8:03
12
Desiree Tran
Jr
23:56
8:07
13








3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
122:47
24:33
8:19
93 Anisah Sekar
So
23:25
7:56
11
Katie Garagozz
Jr
24:11
8:12
17
Tamara Caruso
Jr
24:55
8:27
19
Mona Sharif
Jr
25:05
8:30
22
Jaya Tunwai
So
25:11
8:32
24








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 NOTRE DAME -BEL
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
123:36
24:43
8:23
98 Melissa Erle
Sr
24:08
8:11
16
Kaitlin Neary
Sr
24:14
8:13
18
Llizzy Nice
Sr
25:01
8:29
20
Mia Aguillon
Fr
25:02
8:29
21
Melissa Pray
So
25:11
8:32
23








5 MITTY
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
131:03
26:13
8:53
147 Jenna Hartsell
Sr
25:26
8:37
25
Leslie Guarasci
Sr
26:07
8:51
29
Kari Hicks
Sr
26:24
8:57
30
Emily Mertens
So
26:24
8:57
31
Laura Friedenb
Sr
26:42
9:03
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Gunsalus Fr St. Francis 20:37 6:59 1/7 9/32 1/4
2 Annalyse Sheppard Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:04 7:08
3 Libby Eilbert Fr MITTY 21:20 7:14
4 Bambi Seltenrich Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:32 7:18
5 Jacqueline Sun Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:36 7:19
6 Stephanie Kaufmann Fr St. Francis 21:39 7:20 2/7 15/32 2/4
7 Chelsea Nobriga Fr St. Francis 21:40 7:21 3/7 16/32 2/4
8 Anissa Liu Fr PRESENTATION 21:50 7:24
9 Rachel Sanfilippo Fr MITTY 22:08 7:30
10 Theresa Woods Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:08 7:30
11 Emily Arbuckle Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:12 7:32
12 Sloane Viola Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:34 7:39
13 Ryni Samuels Fr PRESENTATION 22:37 7:40
14 Libby Paulsen Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:21 7:55
15 Sharon Hamilton Fr MITTY 23:21 7:55
16 Kimmy Gates Fr St. Francis 23:28 7:57 4/7 22/32 2/4
17 Kat Huang Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:41 8:02
18 Julia Yrani Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:53 8:06
19 Darcy Lundy Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:54 8:06
20 Catherine Bisson Fr PRESENTATION 23:58 8:07
21 Allison Carleton Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:00 8:08
22 Megan Cronan Fr PRESENTATION 24:00 8:08
23 Martha Cuenca Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:08 8:11
24 Kim Pia Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:40 8:22
25 Chanel Phillips So MITTY 24:51 8:25
26 Carolyn Vinnicombe Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:53 8:26
27 Marie Simoni Fr PRESENTATION 24:59 8:28
28 Amanda Krall Fr PRESENTATION 25:00 8:28
29 Morgan Halley Fr MITTY 25:33 8:40
30 Erica Caruso Fr St. Francis 25:46 8:44 5/7 28/32 4/4
31 Monika Sullivan Fr St. Francis 25:47 8:44 6/7 29/32 3/4
32 Isabelle Elias Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:09 8:52
33 Julia Brewka Fr MITTY 27:59 9:29
34 Missy Giorgi Fr St. Francis 28:08 9:32 7/7 31/32 2/4
35 Jennifer Campbell Fr MITTY 29:35 10:02
36 Gabriela Diaz Fr MITTY 29:49 10:06
37 Tatiana Padilla Fr ST. IGNATIUS 29:51 10:07
38 Christine Campbell Fr PRESENTATION 32:51 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
108:32
21:42
7:21
32 Annalyse Sheppard
Fr
21:04
7:08
2
Bambi Seltenri
Fr
21:32
7:18
4
Jacqueli Sun
Fr
21:36
7:19
5
Theresa Woods
Fr
22:08
7:30
10
Emily Arbuckle
Fr
22:12
7:32
11








2 St. Francis
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:09
113:10
22:38
7:40
53 Rachel Gunsalus
Fr
20:37
6:59
1
Stephani Kaufmann
Fr
21:39
7:20
6
Chelsea Nobriga
Fr
21:40
7:21
7
Kimmy Gates
Fr
23:28
7:57
16
Erica Caruso
Fr
25:46
8:44
23








3 MITTY
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:13
117:13
23:27
7:57
68 Libby Eilbert
Fr
21:20
7:14
3
Rachel Sanfilip
Fr
22:08
7:30
9
Sharon Hamilton
Fr
23:21
7:55
15
Chanel Phillips
So
24:51
8:25
19
Morgan Halley
Fr
25:33
8:40
22








4 PRESENTATION
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:09
117:24
23:29
7:58
76 Anissa Liu
Fr
21:50
7:24
8
Ryni Samuels
Fr
22:37
7:40
13
Catherin Bisson
Fr
23:58
8:07
17
Megan Cronan
Fr
24:00
8:08
18
Marie Simoni
Fr
24:59
8:28
20








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.