St. Francis Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/12/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chu, Katelyn Fr V 20:16.3 6:52 2.95 32/116 6/7 6/7 1/14 20:15 20:15
Coli, Madeleine Jr V 19:02.3 6:27 2.95 11/116 3/7 3/7 1/18 19:14
(0:12,1.0)
19:14
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cornillon, Carla Jr V 19:34.2 6:38 2.95 16/116 4/7 4/7 1/15 19:15 19:26 19:15
Miley, Jacqueline So V 18:39.4 6:19 2.95 4/116 2/7 2/7 1/19 19:06
(0:27,2.3)
19:06
(0:27,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Morris, Sophia Jr V 20:49.3 7:03 2.95 49/116 7/7 7/7 2/14 20:18 20:18
Skahill, Emily Sr V 18:18.4 6:12 2.95 2/116 1/7 1/7 2/21 18:13 18:00 18:00
Torsney, Haley Jr V 19:42.9 6:41 2.95 17/116 5/7 5/7 1/15 19:41 19:41
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/15 95:17
1:25
2.95 6:28 6:12 6:41 50 6:28 94:24 95:27
(0:10,0.2)
93:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Emily Skahill (2), Jacqueline Miley (4), Madeleine Coli (11), Carla Cornillon (16), Haley Torsney (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maryam Jawid Sr Lynbrook 17:42.7 6:00
2 Emily Skahill Sr St. Francis 18:18.4 6:12 1/7 1/7 2/21 18:13 18:00 18:00
3 Serena Myjer Jr Mountain View 18:31.9 6:17
4 Jacqueline Miley So St. Francis 18:39.4 6:19 2/7 2/7 1/19 19:06
(0:27)
19:06
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Emma Madgic So Aragon 18:39.9 6:20
6 Angela Liu Jr Lynbrook 18:50.8 6:23
7 Abigail Mangilog Sr Mitty 18:51.5 6:24
8 Jordan Hahn Fr Valley Chr. 18:52.6 6:24
9 Mallorie Jenne So San Mateo 18:53.9 6:24
10 Skyler Miller So Branham 19:00.2 6:27
11 Madeleine Coli Jr St. Francis 19:02.3 6:27 3/7 3/7 1/18 19:14
(0:12)
19:14
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Sarah Macgregor Jr Branham 19:08.4 6:29
13 Paige Comiso Jr Presentation 19:18.9 6:33
14 Joyce Shea Jr Gunn 19:22.7 6:34
15 Shannon Gould Fr Mountain View 19:25.8 6:35
16 Carla Cornillon Jr St. Francis 19:34.2 6:38 4/7 4/7 1/15 19:15 19:26 19:15
17 Haley Torsney Jr St. Francis 19:42.9 6:41 5/7 5/7 1/15 19:41 19:41
18 Anna Kondratyeva Jr Westmont 19:43.5 6:41
19 Amber Fry So Mountain View 19:47.1 6:42
20 Margot Bellon Sr Aragon 19:47.6 6:43
21 Sophie Alexis Fr Gunn 19:50.6 6:44
22 Gabrielle Joffe Jr Mountain View 19:52.6 6:44
23 Priya Thomas Sr Gunn 19:53 6:44
24 Evelyn Contreras So San Mateo 19:54.2 6:45
25 Alisha Naidu Fr Lynbrook 19:55.1 6:45
26 Gianna Mendoza Fr Presentation 19:58.7 6:46
27 Mackenzi Thomas So Valley Chr. 20:00.2 6:47
28 Natalie Hill Jr Gunn 20:04.3 6:48
29 Claire Hu Sr Gunn 20:07.5 6:49
30 Katelyn Stone Fr Valley Chr. 20:09.7 6:50
31 Fatima Alarcon So Willow Glen 20:14.9 6:52
32 Katelyn Chu Fr St. Francis 20:16.3 6:52 6/7 6/7 1/14 20:15 20:15
33 Emily Young Sr Branham 20:18.6 6:53
34 Dimitra Constantin So Mitty 20:21.3 6:54
35 Abigail Tuong Jr Gunn 20:25.5 6:55
36 Beata Gold So Aragon 20:29.8 6:57
37 Sierra Seratti Jr Leigh 20:32.5 6:58
38 Stephanie Villa Sr Watsonville 20:33.8 6:58
39 Monica Ruelas Sr Gilroy 20:34 6:58
40 Audrey James So Presentation 20:35 6:59
41 Madison Yen Fr Willow Glen 20:40.4 7:00
42 Sarah Perry Fr Woodside 20:42.9 7:01
43 Emma Wilde Jr Woodside 20:43.9 7:02
44 Irene Han Sr Lynbrook 20:44.4 7:02
45 Shelby Page Fr Leigh 20:47.1 7:03
46 Kara Herson Sr Woodside 20:47.3 7:03
47 Amy Cheng Fr Gunn 20:47.9 7:03
48 Alexandra Lazar So Presentation 20:48.6 7:03
49 Sophia Morris Jr St. Francis 20:49.3 7:03 7/7 7/7 2/14 20:18 20:18
50 Sophia Patterson Jr Valley Chr. 20:55.7 7:06
51 Hannah Hayden Sr Leland 20:57.3 7:06
52 Kristine Nguyen So Westmoor 20:58.8 7:07
53 Jasmine Ho Jr Mitty 21:02.5 7:08
54 Katherine Tanaka Sr Westmont 21:04.5 7:09
55 Samantha Pizzo So Leland 21:07.3 7:10
56 Joy Liu Fr Pioneer 21:09.6 7:10
57 Sophie Louie So Aragon 21:10.6 7:11
58 Hannah Theaker Jr Valley Chr. 21:11.3 7:11
59 Karina Barnett Sr Leland 21:14.3 7:12
60 Kayla Vokt Sr Mitty 21:18.4 7:13
61 Daniela Salazar Jr Watsonville 21:21.8 7:15
62 Rachel Spektor Jr Santa Clara 21:22.6 7:15
63 Marianna Bundros Fr Gilroy 21:24 7:15
64 Amy Kennedy So Santa Clara 21:26.3 7:16
65 Audrey White Jr Mountain View 21:29.9 7:17
66 Camille Reed Jr Valley Chr. 21:31.7 7:18
67 Catherine Gao Sr Mitty 21:36.3 7:19
68 Julia Dunker Jr Pioneer 21:36.6 7:20
69 Lani Do So Lynbrook 21:47.1 7:23
70 Desiree Cadena Sr Presentation 21:48 7:23
71 Kimberly Ladd Sr Presentation 21:50.1 7:24
72 Catherine Hwu So Lynbrook 21:51.5 7:25
73 Audrey Ruster Fr Leigh 21:52.3 7:25
74 Natalie Borrelli Jr Presentation 21:52.6 7:25
75 Margot Wilkinson Jr Willow Glen 21:53.4 7:25
76 Aphrrodite Ayala Fr Gilroy 21:53.9 7:25
77 Miwa Ikeda Jr Aragon 21:54 7:25
78 Samantha Nguyen Jr Lynbrook 21:55.1 7:26
79 Ariel Miller Jr Mitty 21:58.7 7:27
80 Rachel White Fr Oak Grove 22:01.1 7:28
81 Yareli Lopez Sr Watsonville 22:05 7:29
82 Isabel Zhou Fr Leland 22:06.9 7:30
83 Kiely Hardy So Westmont 22:09.3 7:31
84 Briseida Perez Jr Gilroy 22:12.3 7:32
85 Francesca Depierola Sr Mitty 22:17.4 7:33
86 Tori Mok Jr Branham 22:20 7:34
87 Alex Brown Sr Mountain View 22:26 7:36
88 Kayla Nanez So Valley Chr. 22:32.3 7:38
89 Sara Campista Sr Pioneer 22:33.7 7:39
90 Tatiana Podhajny Sr Pioneer 22:35.6 7:40
91 Hailey Smyrniotis So Pioneer 22:39.5 7:41
92 Hayley Chavez Rosel Sr Woodside 22:43.7 7:42
93 Katherine Rin Fr Leland 22:52.2 7:45
94 Seanna Fess Jr San Mateo 22:54.4 7:46
95 Juliana Silk Sr Woodside 22:57.2 7:47
96 Jocelyn Arredondo Sr Willow Glen 22:57.7 7:47
97 Alondra Vasquez Sr Willow Glen 22:58.2 7:47
98 Claire Carter Jr Branham 23:01 7:48
99 Amber Seay Willow Glen 23:07.1 7:50
100 Ellie Sanchez Fr Pioneer 23:07.2 7:50
101 Kimberly Woo So Aragon 23:21 7:55
102 Trisha Mukerjee Jr Mountain View 23:24.3 7:56
103 Taylor Matel Sr Woodside 23:41.7 8:02
104 Jessie Jiang Fr San Mateo 23:51.5 8:05
105 Nicole Taylor Sr Woodside 23:56 8:07
106 Lydia Villa Jr Aragon 23:59.6 8:08
107 Andora Fess Jr San Mateo 24:10.4 8:12
108 Allison Lee Sr Branham 24:17.9 8:14
109 Juliet Aleman So San Mateo 24:23.7 8:16
110 Mikayla Dimulias Jr Branham 24:27.2 8:17
111 Bita Ciriaco Fr Leland 24:49 8:25
112 Mackenzie Meyer Sr Pioneer 24:59.5 8:28
113 Yeji Jeong Fr Leland 25:25.2 8:37
114 Cecilia Naranjo Sr Gilroy 25:33.8 8:40
115 Madelyn Delaney Jr San Mateo 25:40.9 8:42
116 Stacy Alejo Jr Willow Glen 27:18 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
95:17
19:03
6:28
50 Emily Skahill
Sr
18:18
6:12
2
Jacqueli Miley
So
18:39
6:19
4
Madelein Coli
Jr
19:02
6:27
11
Carla Cornillo
Jr
19:34
6:38
16
Haley Torsney
Jr
19:43
6:41
17
Katelyn Chu
Fr
20:16
6:52
31
Sophia Morris
Jr
20:49
7:03
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Gunn
10-7-5-4-2
Gap: 0:45
99:18
19:52
6:44
111 Joyce Shea
Jr
19:23
6:34
14
Sophie Alexis
Fr
19:51
6:44
20
Priya Thomas
Sr
19:53
6:44
22
Natalie Hill
Jr
20:04
6:48
27
Claire Hu
Sr
20:08
6:49
28
Abigail Tuong
Jr
20:26
6:55
34
Amy Cheng
Fr
20:48
7:03
43
3 Mountain View
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:58
99:07
19:49
6:43
113 Serena Myjer
Jr
18:32
6:17
3
Shannon Gould
Fr
19:26
6:35
15
Amber Fry
So
19:47
6:42
18
Gabriell Joffe
Jr
19:53
6:44
21
Audrey White
Jr
21:30
7:17
56
Alex Brown
Sr
22:26
7:36
74
Trisha Mukerjee
Jr
23:24
7:56
89
4 Lynbrook
1-2-2-3-4
Gap: 4:04
99:00
19:48
6:43
132 Maryam Jawid
Sr
17:43
6:00
1
Angela Liu
Jr
18:51
6:23
6
Alisha Naidu
Fr
19:55
6:45
24
Irene Han
Sr
20:44
7:02
41
Lani Do
So
21:47
7:23
60
Catherin Hwu
So
21:52
7:25
63
Samantha Nguyen
Jr
21:55
7:26
68
5 Valley Chr.
6-7-7-5-5
Gap: 2:19
101:10
20:14
6:51
161 Jordan Hahn
Fr
18:53
6:24
8
Mackenzi Thomas
So
20:00
6:47
26
Katelyn Stone
Fr
20:10
6:50
29
Sophia Patterso
Jr
20:56
7:06
46
Hannah Theaker
Jr
21:11
7:11
52
Camille Reed
Jr
21:32
7:18
57
Kayla Nanez
So
22:32
7:38
75
6 Aragon
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:14
102:02
20:24
6:55
177 Emma Madgic
So
18:40
6:20
5
Margot Bellon
Sr
19:48
6:43
19
Beata Gold
So
20:30
6:57
35
Sophie Louie
So
21:11
7:11
51
Miwa Ikeda
Jr
21:54
7:25
67
Kimberly Woo
So
23:21
7:55
88
Lydia Villa
Jr
24:00
8:08
93
7 Presentation
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:29
102:29
20:30
6:57
180 Paige Comiso
Jr
19:19
6:33
13
Gianna Mendoza
Fr
19:59
6:46
25
Audrey James
So
20:35
6:59
37
Alexandr Lazar
So
20:49
7:03
44
Desiree Cadena
Sr
21:48
7:23
61
Kimberly Ladd
Sr
21:50
7:24
62
Natalie Borrelli
Jr
21:53
7:25
64
8 Mitty
5-10-9-9-8
Gap: 2:45
103:10
20:38
7:00
200 Abigail Mangilog
Sr
18:52
6:24
7
Dimitra Constant
So
20:21
6:54
33
Jasmine Ho
Jr
21:03
7:08
48
Kayla Vokt
Sr
21:18
7:13
54
Catherin Gao
Sr
21:36
7:19
58
Ariel Miller
Jr
21:59
7:27
69
Francesc Depierol
Sr
22:17
7:33
72
9 Branham
8-4-4-8-9
Gap: 4:01
103:48
20:46
7:02
212 Skyler Miller
So
19:00
6:27
10
Sarah Macgrego
Jr
19:08
6:29
12
Emily Young
Sr
20:19
6:53
32
Tori Mok
Jr
22:20
7:34
73
Claire Carter
Jr
23:01
7:48
85
Allison Lee
Sr
24:18
8:14
95
Mikayla Dimulias
Jr
24:27
8:17
97
10 Woodside
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 2:14
107:55
21:35
7:19
282 Sarah Perry
Fr
20:43
7:01
39
Emma Wilde
Jr
20:44
7:02
40
Kara Herson
Sr
20:47
7:03
42
Hayley Chavez Rosel
Sr
22:44
7:42
79
Juliana Silk
Sr
22:57
7:47
82
Taylor Matel
Sr
23:42
8:02
90
Nicole Taylor
Sr
23:56
8:07
92
11 San Mateo
7-6-10-11-11
Gap: 5:17
109:44
21:57
7:26
298 Mallorie Jenne
So
18:54
6:24
9
Evelyn Contrera
So
19:54
6:45
23
Seanna Fess
Jr
22:54
7:46
81
Jessie Jiang
Fr
23:52
8:05
91
Andora Fess
Jr
24:10
8:12
94
Juliet Aleman
So
24:24
8:16
96
Madelyn Delaney
Jr
25:41
8:42
102
12 Leland
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:55
108:18
21:40
7:21
299 Hannah Hayden
Sr
20:57
7:06
47
Samantha Pizzo
So
21:07
7:10
49
Karina Barnett
Sr
21:14
7:12
53
Isabel Zhou
Fr
22:07
7:30
70
Katherin Rin
Fr
22:52
7:45
80
Bita Ciriaco
Fr
24:49
8:25
98
Yeji Jeong
Fr
25:25
8:37
100
13 Willow Glen
11-11-12-12-13
Gap: 2:43
108:45
21:45
7:22
300 Fatima Alarcon
So
20:15
6:52
30
Madison Yen
Fr
20:40
7:00
38
Margot Wilkinso
Jr
21:53
7:25
65
Jocelyn Arredond
Sr
22:58
7:47
83
Alondra Vasquez
Sr
22:58
7:47
84
Amber Seay
-
23:07
7:50
86
Stacy Alejo
Jr
27:18
9:15
103
14 Gilroy
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 5:00
111:38
22:20
7:34
329 Monica Ruelas
Sr
20:34
6:58
36
Marianna Bundros
Fr
21:24
7:15
55
Aphrrodi Ayala
Fr
21:54
7:25
66
Briseida Perez
Jr
22:12
7:32
71
Cecilia Naranjo
Sr
25:34
8:40
101








15 Pioneer
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:30
110:35
22:07
7:30
340 Joy Liu
Fr
21:10
7:10
50
Julia Dunker
Jr
21:37
7:20
59
Sara Campista
Sr
22:34
7:39
76
Tatiana Podhajny
Sr
22:36
7:40
77
Hailey Smyrniot
So
22:40
7:41
78
Ellie Sanchez
Fr
23:07
7:50
87
Mackenzi Meyer
Sr
25:00
8:28
99
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.