St. Francis Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/2/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amistoso, Claire So F/S 22:04.6 7:29 2.95 6/71 3/17 11/35 1/5 23:15
(1:11,5.1)
23:15
(1:11,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Bettendorf, Sarah So F/S 24:48.1 8:24 2.95 36/71 11/17 24/35 2/3 24:21 25:55
(1:07,4.3)
24:21 You ROCK! (LR)
Catuna, Ashlyn Fr F/S 30:51.8 10:28 2.95 68/71 17/17 35/35 2/2 31:49
(0:57,3.0)
31:49
(0:57,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chu, Catherine Fr F/S 27:30.2 9:19 2.95 57/71 16/17 31/35 2/2 29:43
(2:13,7.5)
29:43
(2:13,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chu, Katelyn Fr F/S 20:15.2 6:52 2.95 1/71 1/17 6/35 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Coli, Madeleine Jr V 19:14.4 6:31 2.95 6/39 3/6 3/35 1/6 20:28
(1:13,6.0)
20:28
(1:13,6.0)
20:28
(1:13,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cornillon, Carla Jr V 19:26.2 6:35 2.95 8/39 4/6 4/35 1/6 19:15 19:15
Drumm, Alana So JV 21:43 7:22 2.95 6/66 2/12 9/35 2/6 21:51
(0:08,0.6)
22:16
(0:33,2.4)
21:51
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fabela, Allie Jr JV 27:55.5 9:28 2.95 63/66 12/12 34/35 3/4 25:59 28:38
(0:42,2.5)
25:54 You ROCK! (LR)
Fardig, Ashley So F/S 23:57.1 8:07 2.95 26/71 7/17 20/35 2/5
Fiske, Molly Jr JV 27:33.2 9:20 2.95 59/66 10/12 32/35 4/4 24:25 24:25
Gou, Nicole Fr F/S 25:16.7 8:34 2.95 41/71 12/17 26/35 2/3 19:46 19:46
Hinz, Fallon Fr F/S 27:25.8 9:18 2.95 56/71 15/17 30/35 2/3 28:24
(0:58,3.4)
28:24
(0:58,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hong, Lizzy So F/S 21:52.3 7:25 2.95 4/71 2/17 10/35 1/5 23:39
(1:47,7.5)
23:39
(1:47,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Huang, Wynna Fr F/S 24:16.9 8:14 2.95 31/71 9/17 22/35 2/5
Hubbard, Kaitlyn Fr F/S 22:11.4 7:31 2.95 9/71 5/17 13/35 1/5 23:30
(1:18,5.6)
23:30
(1:18,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jorgenson, Juliette Fr F/S 25:27.2 8:38 2.95 44/71 13/17 27/35 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lukpat, Samantha Fr F/S 24:02.2 8:09 2.95 28/71 8/17 21/35 2/5
Miley, Jacqueline So V 19:06.3 6:29 2.95 5/39 2/6 2/35 1/6
Morris, Sophia Jr V 20:18.2 6:53 2.95 17/39 6/6 7/35 1/6
Nguyen, Christine Sr JV 22:21.9 7:35 2.95 10/66 3/12 14/35 2/6 22:07 22:07 21:25
Noguera, Naomi Fr F/S 22:06.7 7:30 2.95 7/71 4/17 12/35 1/5 23:40
(1:33,6.6)
23:40
(1:33,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
O'Neill, Kelly Fr F/S 24:17.2 8:14 2.95 32/71 10/17 23/35 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Petree, Lauren F/S 26:21.9 8:56 2.95 47/71 14/17 28/35 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Qin, Amy Sr JV 23:38.9 8:01 2.95 29/66 7/12 19/35 2/5 22:33 22:33 22:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Royse, Lyndsay Jr JV 23:08.4 7:51 2.95 24/66 5/12 16/35 4/6 24:06
(0:58,4.0)
24:06
(0:58,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sardel, Riya Jr JV 27:41.9 9:23 2.95 60/66 11/12 33/35 3/4 30:31
(2:49,9.2)
30:31
(2:49,9.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Shen, Audrey Fr F/S 23:32.7 7:59 2.95 21/71 6/17 18/35 2/5 25:51
(2:19,8.9)
25:51
(2:19,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Shydlowski, Maya Jr JV 23:13.6 7:52 2.95 27/66 6/12 17/35 2/5 24:06
(0:52,3.6)
24:06
(0:52,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Skahill, Emily Sr V 17:59.5 6:06 2.95 1/39 1/6 1/35 1/6 18:07
(0:07,0.7)
18:13
(0:13,1.2)
18:07
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Sophia Sr JV 21:31.3 7:18 2.95 4/66 1/12 8/35 3/6
Szilagyi, Shelby Jr JV 23:05.6 7:50 2.95 22/66 4/12 15/35 4/6 23:48
(0:42,3.0)
23:48
(0:42,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tankeh, Lauren Jr JV 25:12.7 8:33 2.95 40/66 8/12 25/35 2/4 28:21
(3:08,11.1)
28:21
(3:08,11.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Torsney, Haley Jr V 19:40.5 6:40 2.95 9/39 5/6 5/35 1/6
Vargas, Allison Jr JV 26:45.4 9:04 2.95 56/66 9/12 29/35 4/4 24:42 29:30
(2:44,9.3)
23:56 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 95:27
1:41
2.95 6:28 6:06 6:40 29 6:28 93:55 94:24 93:55 Emily Skahill (1), Jacqueline Miley (5), Madeleine Coli (6), Carla Cornillon (8), Haley Torsney (9)
JV 1st 5 3/6 111:50
1:37
2.95 7:35 7:18 7:51 66 7:24 105:14 121:04
(9:14,7.6)
104:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sophia Smith (4), Alana Drumm (6), Christine Nguyen (10), Shelby Szilagyi (22), Lyndsay Royse (24)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 126:24
4:20
2.95 8:34 7:52 9:20 61 8:08 115:26 115:26 111:58 Maya Shydlowski (3), Amy Qin (4), Lauren Tankeh (11), Allison Vargas (20), Molly Fiske (23)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 108:30
1:56
2.95 7:21 6:52 7:31 27 7:21 107:29 115:07
(6:36,5.7)
107:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Katelyn Chu (1), Lizzy Hong (4), Claire Amistoso (6), Naomi Noguera (7), Kaitlyn Hubbard (9)
F/S 2nd 5 2/3 120:06
0:45
2.95 8:09 7:59 8:14 40 8:00 119:19 128:48
(8:42,6.8)
114:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Audrey Shen (3), Ashley Fardig (6), Samantha Lukpat (8), Wynna Huang (11), Kelly O'Neill (12)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 129:20
2:38
2.95 8:46 8:24 9:18 35 8:32 121:36 121:36 121:36 Sarah Bettendorf (3), Nicole Gou (5), Juliette Jorgenson (7), Lauren Petree (8), Fallon Hinz (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Skahill Sr St. Francis 17:59.5 6:06 1/6 1/35 1/6 18:07
(0:07)
18:13
(0:13)
18:07
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Katie O'dea St. Ignatius 18:43.8 6:21
3 Paige Comiso Presentation 18:55 6:25
4 Abigail Mangilog A. Mitty 19:00.7 6:27
5 Jacqueline Miley So St. Francis 19:06.3 6:29 2/6 2/35 1/6
6 Madeleine Coli Jr St. Francis 19:14.4 6:31 3/6 3/35 1/6 20:28
(1:13)
20:28
(1:13)
20:28
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jordan Hahn Valley Christian (SJ) 19:16.9 6:32
8 Carla Cornillon Jr St. Francis 19:26.2 6:35 4/6 4/35 1/6 19:15 19:15
9 Haley Torsney Jr St. Francis 19:40.5 6:40 5/6 5/35 1/6
10 Dimitra Constantin A. Mitty 19:45.7 6:42
11 Mackenzie Thomas Valley Christian (SJ) 19:46.6 6:42
12 Caroline Worthington St. Ignatius 19:48 6:43
13 Gianna Mendoza Presentation 19:50.3 6:43
14 Carolyn Scott Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:53.4 6:45
15 Desiree Cadena Presentation 20:06.7 6:49
16 Sophia Patterson Valley Christian (SJ) 20:14.2 6:52
17 Sophia Morris Jr St. Francis 20:18.2 6:53 6/6 7/35 1/6
18 Mia Sto. Domingo St. Ignatius 20:19.2 6:53
19 Audrey James Presentation 20:20.7 6:54
20 Aleah Jayme St. Ignatius 20:21.3 6:54
21 Catherine Gao A. Mitty 20:27.9 6:56
22 Alexandra Lazar Presentation 20:31.7 6:58
23 Jasmine Ho A. Mitty 20:44.1 7:02
24 Kim Ladd Presentation 20:48.8 7:03
25 Camille Reed Valley Christian (SJ) 20:55 7:05
26 Natalie Borrelli Presentation 21:02.1 7:08
27 Alyssa Mcgrath St. Ignatius 21:02.7 7:08
28 Hannah Theaker Valley Christian (SJ) 21:04.5 7:09
29 Kayla Vokt A. Mitty 21:09.7 7:10
30 Chloe Poon Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:14.2 7:12
31 Kayla Nanez Valley Christian (SJ) 21:18.4 7:13
32 Josie Vignos Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:20.3 7:14
33 Katelyn Stone Valley Christian (SJ) 21:28.8 7:17
34 Alexa Lim St. Ignatius 21:30.7 7:18
35 Emma Potter Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:33.3 7:18
36 Jodi Mar Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:36.1 7:19
37 Jessica Blelloch Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:46.5 7:23
38 Querta Miller A. Mitty 22:08.7 7:30
39 Niamh Gilmore A. Mitty 22:22.8 7:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
95:27
19:05
6:28
29 Emily Skahill
Sr
18:00
6:06
1
Jacqueli Miley
So
19:06
6:29
5
Madelein Coli
Jr
19:14
6:31
6
Carla Cornillo
Jr
19:26
6:35
8
Haley Torsney
Jr
19:41
6:40
9
Sophia Morris
Jr
20:18
6:53
17




2 Presentation
3-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
99:44
19:57
6:46
72 Paige Comiso
-
18:55
6:25
3
Gianna Mendoza
-
19:50
6:43
13
Desiree Cadena
-
20:07
6:49
15
Audrey James
-
20:21
6:54
19
Alexandr Lazar
-
20:32
6:58
22
Kim Ladd
-
20:49
7:03
24
Natalie Borrelli
-
21:02
7:08
26
3 St. Ignatius
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:19
100:15
20:03
6:48
79 Katie O'dea
-
18:44
6:21
2
Caroline Worthing
-
19:48
6:43
12
Mia Sto. Domingo
-
20:19
6:53
18
Aleah Jayme
-
20:21
6:54
20
Alyssa Mcgrath
-
21:03
7:08
27
Alexa Lim
-
21:31
7:18
34




4 A. Mitty
4-2-5-4-4
Gap: 2:09
101:08
20:14
6:51
87 Abigail Mangilog
-
19:01
6:27
4
Dimitra Constant
-
19:46
6:42
10
Catherin Gao
-
20:28
6:56
21
Jasmine Ho
-
20:44
7:02
23
Kayla Vokt
-
21:10
7:10
29
Querta Miller
-
22:09
7:30
38
Niamh Gilmore
-
22:23
7:35
39
4 Valley Christian (SJ)
5-5-4-5-4
Gap: 1:48
101:17
20:15
6:52
87 Jordan Hahn
-
19:17
6:32
7
Mackenzi Thomas
-
19:47
6:42
11
Sophia Patterso
-
20:14
6:52
16
Camille Reed
-
20:55
7:05
25
Hannah Theaker
-
21:05
7:09
28
Kayla Nanez
-
21:18
7:13
31
Katelyn Stone
-
21:29
7:17
33
6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:43
105:37
21:07
7:10
147 Carolyn Scott
-
19:53
6:45
14
Chloe Poon
-
21:14
7:12
30
Josie Vignos
-
21:20
7:14
32
Emma Potter
-
21:33
7:18
35
Jodi Mar
-
21:36
7:19
36
Jessica Blelloch
-
21:47
7:23
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madeline Luscher Presentation 21:01.3 7:08
2 Keo Chui St. Ignatius 21:16.6 7:13
3 Bianca Mantovani Presentation 21:23.3 7:15
4 Sophia Smith Sr St. Francis 21:31.3 7:18 1/12 8/35 3/6
5 Mizuki Kadowaki Presentation 21:36.8 7:20
6 Alana Drumm So St. Francis 21:43 7:22 2/12 9/35 2/6 21:51
(0:08)
22:16
(0:33)
21:51
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Hanka Czerw Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:04.7 7:29
8 Hannah Walsh St. Ignatius 22:07.7 7:30
9 Mia Roberts Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:16.4 7:33
10 Christine Nguyen Sr St. Francis 22:21.9 7:35 3/12 14/35 2/6 22:07 22:07 21:25
11 Amy Maciejewski St. Ignatius 22:22 7:35
12 Anne Magee St. Ignatius 22:22.6 7:35
13 Carol Nome A. Mitty 22:23.4 7:35
14 Araceli Canalas-rocha A. Mitty 22:25.5 7:36
15 Jorden Carroll A. Mitty 22:26.8 7:37
16 Natascha Holenstein Presentation 22:29.2 7:37
17 Sophia Garcia-meza Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:35.4 7:39
18 Jessica Davied Presentation 22:36.4 7:40
19 Brianda Cerda Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:42.5 7:42
20 Rosalyn Wang St. Ignatius 22:55.8 7:46
21 Alyssa Antipa Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:04 7:49
22 Shelby Szilagyi Jr St. Francis 23:05.6 7:50 4/12 15/35 4/6 23:48
(0:42)
23:48
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Mathilda Sullivan St. Ignatius 23:07.6 7:50
24 Lyndsay Royse Jr St. Francis 23:08.4 7:51 5/12 16/35 4/6 24:06
(0:58)
24:06
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Megan Chan St. Ignatius 23:09 7:51
26 Sophia Smith A. Mitty 23:10.1 7:51
27 Maya Shydlowski Jr St. Francis 23:13.6 7:52 6/12 17/35 2/5 24:06
(0:52)
24:06
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Laurelle Manriquez-flores Presentation 23:31.1 7:58
29 Amy Qin Sr St. Francis 23:38.9 8:01 7/12 19/35 2/5 22:33 22:33 22:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Kiley Dyke St. Ignatius 23:43.7 8:03
31 Jessica Schueler A. Mitty 23:59.8 8:08
32 Gianna Sozzi Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:03.9 8:09
33 Lauren Cicisly Valley Christian (SJ) 24:25.1 8:17
34 Michelle Ericksen A. Mitty 24:25.8 8:17
35 Janae Salinas Valley Christian (SJ) 24:36.9 8:21
36 Bianca Guerrero Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:37 8:21
37 Jennifer Kepler Valley Christian (SJ) 24:40.2 8:22
38 Fiona Mahoney St. Ignatius 24:42 8:22
39 Kasey Fung St. Ignatius 25:10 8:32
40 Lauren Tankeh Jr St. Francis 25:12.7 8:33 8/12 25/35 2/4 28:21
(3:08)
28:21
(3:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Justine Jadallah St. Ignatius 25:15.6 8:34
42 Carolyn Lum St. Ignatius 25:21.7 8:36
43 Maggie Theaker Valley Christian (SJ) 25:26.8 8:38
44 Brianna Becerra Valley Christian (SJ) 25:27.1 8:38
45 Caitlin Cotter St. Ignatius 25:31.5 8:39
46 Jiji Patricio St. Ignatius 25:46.8 8:44
47 Sophia Bridon Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:49.8 8:45
48 Alexandra Donati St. Ignatius 25:54.6 8:47
49 Camille Smallwood A. Mitty 25:59.9 8:49
50 Marie Duffy Presentation 26:02.6 8:50
51 Julia Wendling A. Mitty 26:23.7 8:57
52 Suzanne Golshara A. Mitty 26:25.4 8:57
53 Iris Yee Sacred Heart Cathedral 26:25.8 8:58
54 Nicole Guzhavin St. Ignatius 26:26.2 8:58
55 Corinne Perriard Sacred Heart Cathedral 26:36.5 9:01
56 Allison Vargas Jr St. Francis 26:45.4 9:04 9/12 29/35 4/4 24:42 29:30
(2:44)
23:56 You ROCK! (LR)
57 Olivia Alperin Sacred Heart Cathedral 27:19.7 9:16
58 Isabel Newcomb A. Mitty 27:32.4 9:20
59 Molly Fiske Jr St. Francis 27:33.2 9:20 10/12 32/35 4/4 24:25 24:25
60 Riya Sardel Jr St. Francis 27:41.9 9:23 11/12 33/35 3/4 30:31
(2:49)
30:31
(2:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
61 Alexandra Nip Sacred Heart Cathedral 27:46.5 9:25
62 Megan Mac Neill St. Ignatius 27:51.8 9:27
63 Allie Fabela Jr St. Francis 27:55.5 9:28 12/12 34/35 3/4 25:59 28:38
(0:42)
25:54 You ROCK! (LR)
64 Maddy Peitz St. Ignatius 27:57.4 9:29
65 Kelly Andreacchi A. Mitty 28:06.8 9:32
66 Hannah Shinnerl A. Mitty 28:18.2 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Presentation
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
109:07
21:49
7:24
43 Madeline Luscher
-
21:01
7:08
1
Bianca Mantovan
-
21:23
7:15
3
Mizuki Kadowaki
-
21:37
7:20
5
Natascha Holenste
-
22:29
7:37
16
Jessica Davied
-
22:36
7:40
18
Laurelle Manrique
-
23:31
7:58
28
Marie Duffy
-
26:03
8:50
40
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:39
111:05
22:13
7:32
53 Keo Chui
-
21:17
7:13
2
Hannah Walsh
-
22:08
7:30
8
Amy Maciejew
-
22:22
7:35
11
Anne Magee
-
22:23
7:35
12
Rosalyn Wang
-
22:56
7:46
20
Mathilda Sullivan
-
23:08
7:50
23
Megan Chan
-
23:09
7:51
25
3 St. Francis
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:37
111:50
22:22
7:35
66 Sophia Smith
Sr
21:31
7:18
4
Alana Drumm
So
21:43
7:22
6
Christin Nguyen
Sr
22:22
7:35
10
Shelby Szilagyi
Jr
23:06
7:50
22
Lyndsay Royse
Jr
23:08
7:51
24
Maya Shydlows
Jr
23:14
7:52
27
Amy Qin
Sr
23:39
8:01
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
112:43
22:33
7:39
73 Hanka Czerw
-
22:05
7:29
7
Mia Roberts
-
22:16
7:33
9
Sophia Garcia-m
-
22:35
7:39
17
Brianda Cerda
-
22:43
7:42
19
Alyssa Antipa
-
23:04
7:49
21
Gianna Sozzi
-
24:04
8:09
31
Bianca Guerrero
-
24:37
8:21
35
5 A. Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:36
114:26
22:53
7:45
98 Carol Nome
-
22:23
7:35
13
Araceli Canalas-
-
22:26
7:36
14
Jorden Carroll
-
22:27
7:37
15
Sophia Smith
-
23:10
7:51
26
Jessica Schueler
-
24:00
8:08
30
Michelle Ericksen
-
24:26
8:17
33
Camille Smallwoo
-
26:00
8:49
39
6 Valley Christian (SJ)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
124:36
24:55
8:27
177 Lauren Cicisly
-
24:25
8:17
32
Janae Salinas
-
24:37
8:21
34
Jennifer Kepler
-
24:40
8:22
36
Maggie Theaker
-
25:27
8:38
37
Brianna Becerra
-
25:27
8:38
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
119:52
23:58
8:08
27 Mathilda Sullivan
-
23:08
7:50
1
Megan Chan
-
23:09
7:51
2
Kiley Dyke
-
23:44
8:03
5
Fiona Mahoney
-
24:42
8:22
9
Kasey Fung
-
25:10
8:32
10
Justine Jadallah
-
25:16
8:34
12
Carolyn Lum
-
25:22
8:36
13
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:20
126:24
25:17
8:34
61 Maya Shydlows
Jr
23:14
7:52
3
Amy Qin
Sr
23:39
8:01
4
Lauren Tankeh
Jr
25:13
8:33
11
Allison Vargas
Jr
26:45
9:04
20
Molly Fiske
Jr
27:33
9:20
23
Riya Sardel
Jr
27:42
9:23
24
Allie Fabela
Jr
27:56
9:28
26
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
127:33
25:31
8:39
65 Gianna Sozzi
-
24:04
8:09
6
Bianca Guerrero
-
24:37
8:21
8
Sophia Bridon
-
25:50
8:45
14
Iris Yee
-
26:26
8:58
18
Corinne Perriard
-
26:37
9:01
19
Olivia Alperin
-
27:20
9:16
21
Alexandr Nip
-
27:47
9:25
25
4 A. Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:07
130:47
26:09
8:52
77 Michelle Ericksen
-
24:26
8:17
7
Camille Smallwoo
-
26:00
8:49
15
Julia Wendling
-
26:24
8:57
16
Suzanne Golshara
-
26:25
8:57
17
Isabel Newcomb
-
27:32
9:20
22
Kelly Andreacc
-
28:07
9:32
27
Hannah Shinnerl
-
28:18
9:36
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katelyn Chu Fr St. Francis 20:15.2 6:52 1/17 6/35 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Elle Boyden St. Ignatius 21:01.6 7:08
3 Alexis Mcmahon Valley Christian (SJ) 21:49 7:24
4 Lizzy Hong So St. Francis 21:52.3 7:25 2/17 10/35 1/5 23:39
(1:47)
23:39
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Annabella Leuzze A. Mitty 22:03.7 7:29
6 Claire Amistoso So St. Francis 22:04.6 7:29 3/17 11/35 1/5 23:15
(1:11)
23:15
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Naomi Noguera Fr St. Francis 22:06.7 7:30 4/17 12/35 1/5 23:40
(1:33)
23:40
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Erin Louie St. Ignatius 22:07.8 7:30
9 Kaitlyn Hubbard Fr St. Francis 22:11.4 7:31 5/17 13/35 1/5 23:30
(1:18)
23:30
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Kailina Mcclendon Valley Christian (SJ) 22:20.8 7:35
11 Sona Shridhar A. Mitty 22:24.2 7:36
12 Aileen Pulchny A. Mitty 22:25.1 7:36
13 Chaylene Tran St. Ignatius 22:45.7 7:43
14 Cora Morrison St. Ignatius 23:06.8 7:50
15 Lyla Hinkle St. Ignatius 23:08.5 7:51
16 Alice Canapary St. Ignatius 23:08.8 7:51
17 Ashley Clayton Valley Christian (SJ) 23:10.7 7:51
18 Isabella Russell St. Ignatius 23:12.9 7:52
19 Lynnea Jeung Presentation 23:21.9 7:55
20 Maylene Aguilar Valley Christian (SJ) 23:30.8 7:58
21 Audrey Shen Fr St. Francis 23:32.7 7:59 6/17 18/35 2/5 25:51
(2:19)
25:51
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Ella Ramirez A. Mitty 23:33.1 7:59
23 Paolo Moreno A. Mitty 23:38.7 8:01
24 Lauren Tapia St. Ignatius 23:40.4 8:01
25 Claire Deutsch St. Ignatius 23:53.2 8:06
26 Ashley Fardig So St. Francis 23:57.1 8:07 7/17 20/35 2/5
27 Elise Lee A. Mitty 23:59.2 8:08
28 Samantha Lukpat Fr St. Francis 24:02.2 8:09 8/17 21/35 2/5
29 Megan Lee St. Ignatius 24:06.8 8:10
30 Maddie Dolan St. Ignatius 24:10.4 8:12
31 Wynna Huang Fr St. Francis 24:16.9 8:14 9/17 22/35 2/5
32 Kelly O'Neill Fr St. Francis 24:17.2 8:14 10/17 23/35 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Ria Bavishi A. Mitty 24:19.9 8:15
34 Janet Qian Valley Christian (SJ) 24:22.5 8:16
35 Lorena Tran St. Ignatius 24:30 8:18
36 Sarah Bettendorf So St. Francis 24:48.1 8:24 11/17 24/35 2/3 24:21 25:55
(1:07)
24:21 You ROCK! (LR)
37 Leilani Love Presentation 24:54.1 8:26
38 Julianna Kihmm Presentation 24:55.5 8:27
39 Lindsey Rose Presentation 24:59.6 8:28
40 Annie Damico St. Ignatius 25:15.7 8:34
41 Nicole Gou Fr St. Francis 25:16.7 8:34 12/17 26/35 2/3 19:46 19:46
42 Van-khanh Tran A. Mitty 25:16.8 8:34
43 Isabella Chichioco St. Ignatius 25:25.2 8:37
44 Juliette Jorgenson Fr St. Francis 25:27.2 8:38 13/17 27/35 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Naman Gill Valley Christian (SJ) 26:12 8:53
46 Andrea Lopez Valley Christian (SJ) 26:12.7 8:53
47 Lauren Petree St. Francis 26:21.9 8:56 14/17 28/35 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Catherine Brooke St. Ignatius 26:32.8 9:00
49 Isabella Bricknell St. Ignatius 26:33.4 9:00
50 Briana Koepf Presentation 27:09.6 9:12
51 Madeleine Gurich A. Mitty 27:19.4 9:16
52 Alyssa Repetti Presentation 27:21.1 9:16
53 Ally Hughes St. Ignatius 27:24.4 9:17
54 Tyler Ortiz St. Ignatius 27:25.3 9:18
55 Natalie Lancaster St. Ignatius 27:25.5 9:18
56 Fallon Hinz Fr St. Francis 27:25.8 9:18 15/17 30/35 2/3 28:24
(0:58)
28:24
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Catherine Chu Fr St. Francis 27:30.2 9:19 16/17 31/35 2/2 29:43
(2:13)
29:43
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Samantha Dhanani A. Mitty 28:07.7 9:32
59 Deepa Marti A. Mitty 28:12.4 9:34
60 Tisha Lwin Presentation 28:12.5 9:34
61 Remy Ascencio Valley Christian (SJ) 28:23.9 9:38
62 Hannah Homer Valley Christian (SJ) 28:23.9 9:38
63 Sophia Scott A. Mitty 28:57.4 9:49
64 Anika Adulla Presentation 28:59.2 9:50
65 Stephanie Breeze St. Ignatius 29:31.6 10:01
66 Ashley Andreacchi A. Mitty 29:45.2 10:05
67 Isabel Lozito St. Ignatius 30:27.5 10:19
68 Ashlyn Catuna Fr St. Francis 30:51.8 10:28 17/17 35/35 2/2 31:49
(0:57)
31:49
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Maya Venkat A. Mitty 31:09.3 10:34
70 Marissa Kaiser A. Mitty 31:22 10:38
71 Hadley Dixon Presentation 33:54 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
108:30
21:42
7:21
27 Katelyn Chu
Fr
20:15
6:52
1
Lizzy Hong
So
21:52
7:25
4
Claire Amistoso
So
22:05
7:29
6
Naomi Noguera
Fr
22:07
7:30
7
Kaitlyn Hubbard
Fr
22:11
7:31
9
Audrey Shen
Fr
23:33
7:59
21
Ashley Fardig
So
23:57
8:07
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
112:10
22:26
7:36
52 Elle Boyden
-
21:02
7:08
2
Erin Louie
-
22:08
7:30
8
Chaylene Tran
-
22:46
7:43
13
Cora Morrison
-
23:07
7:50
14
Lyla Hinkle
-
23:09
7:51
15
Alice Canapary
-
23:09
7:51
16
Isabella Russell
-
23:13
7:52
18
3 A. Mitty
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
114:05
22:49
7:44
73 Annabell Leuzze
-
22:04
7:29
5
Sona Shridhar
-
22:24
7:36
11
Aileen Pulchny
-
22:25
7:36
12
Ella Ramirez
-
23:33
7:59
22
Paolo Moreno
-
23:39
8:01
23
Elise Lee
-
23:59
8:08
25
Ria Bavishi
-
24:20
8:15
26
4 Valley Christian (SJ)
3-3-4-3-4
Gap: 2:34
115:14
23:03
7:49
77 Alexis Mcmahon
-
21:49
7:24
3
Kailina Mcclendo
-
22:21
7:35
10
Ashley Clayton
-
23:11
7:51
17
Maylene Aguilar
-
23:31
7:58
20
Janet Qian
-
24:23
8:16
27
Naman Gill
-
26:12
8:53
31
Andrea Lopez
-
26:13
8:53
32
5 Presentation
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:48
125:21
25:04
8:30
139 Lynnea Jeung
-
23:22
7:55
19
Leilani Love
-
24:54
8:26
28
Julianna Kihmm
-
24:56
8:27
29
Lindsey Rose
-
25:00
8:28
30
Briana Koepf
-
27:10
9:12
33
Alyssa Repetti
-
27:21
9:16
34
Tisha Lwin
-
28:13
9:34
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
118:02
23:36
8:00
21 Alice Canapary
-
23:09
7:51
1
Isabella Russell
-
23:13
7:52
2
Lauren Tapia
-
23:40
8:01
4
Claire Deutsch
-
23:53
8:06
5
Megan Lee
-
24:07
8:10
9
Maddie Dolan
-
24:10
8:12
10
Lorena Tran
-
24:30
8:18
14
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
120:06
24:01
8:09
40 Audrey Shen
Fr
23:33
7:59
3
Ashley Fardig
So
23:57
8:07
6
Samantha Lukpat
Fr
24:02
8:09
8
Wynna Huang
Fr
24:17
8:14
11
Kelly O'Neill
Fr
24:17
8:14
12
Sarah Bettendo
So
24:48
8:24
15
Nicole Gou
Fr
25:17
8:34
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 A. Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:09
129:03
25:49
8:45
74 Elise Lee
-
23:59
8:08
7
Ria Bavishi
-
24:20
8:15
13
Van-khan Tran
-
25:17
8:34
17
Madelein Gurich
-
27:19
9:16
18
Samantha Dhanani
-
28:08
9:32
19
Deepa Marti
-
28:12
9:34
20
Sophia Scott
-
28:57
9:49
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
125:54
25:11
8:32
22 Maddie Dolan
-
24:10
8:12
1
Lorena Tran
-
24:30
8:18
2
Annie Damico
-
25:16
8:34
4
Isabella Chichioc
-
25:25
8:37
6
Catherin Brooke
-
26:33
9:00
9
Isabella Bricknel
-
26:33
9:00
10
Ally Hughes
-
27:24
9:17
11
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:38
129:20
25:52
8:46
35 Sarah Bettendo
So
24:48
8:24
3
Nicole Gou
Fr
25:17
8:34
5
Juliette Jorgenso
Fr
25:27
8:38
7
Lauren Petree

26:22
8:56
8
Fallon Hinz
Fr
27:26
9:18
12
Catherin Chu
Fr
27:30
9:19
13
Ashlyn Catuna
Fr
30:52
10:28
17
3 A. Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:10
149:26
29:53
10:08
82 Deepa Marti
-
28:12
9:34
14
Sophia Scott
-
28:57
9:49
15
Ashley Andreacc
-
29:45
10:05
16
Maya Venkat
-
31:09
10:34
18
Marissa Kaiser
-
31:22
10:38
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.