St. Francis Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/10/16

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arangio, Nick So JV 13:10.9 6:35 2 31/179 11/22 34/65 1/7
Arora, Kabir Jr JV 16:30 8:15 2 145/179 21/22 60/65 3/5
Barada, Jackson Fr Fr 16:20.9 8:10 2 198/230 17/22 57/65 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Begur, Abhinav Sr JV 13:36.9 6:48 2 51/179 15/22 40/65 1/6
Bhat, Yatin Fr Fr 14:32.6 7:16 2 123/230 12/22 51/65 2/7
Biswas, Shopnavo Jr JV 11:21.4 5:41 2 11/258 5/7 14/65 1/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cairns, Euan Fr F/S 11:24.8 5:42 2 16/273 3/7 15/65 3/44
Castillo, Edwyn Sr JV 11:18.9 5:39 2 10/258 4/7 13/65 2/37
Colmenares, Samuel Fr Fr 13:26.3 6:43 2 58/230 4/22 37/65 7/20
Coloma, Stanley Sr JV 21:07.3 10:34 2 177/179 22/22 65/65 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Colonna, Colton So V 10:16.6 5:08 2 7/152 1/7 1/65 5/22
Dominguez, Mateo So F/S 11:41.4 5:51 2 38/273 7/7 19/65 1/29
Eagen, Ben So F/S 11:37.1 5:49 2 32/273 6/7 18/65 1/34
Ebrahimi, Arrian Jr JV 12:10.2 6:05 2 40/258 7/7 25/65 1/27
Elefant, Mason So V 11:12.9 5:36 2 40/152 6/7 9/65 4/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eng, Eric So F/S 11:06.3 5:33 2 7/273 1/7 7/65 5/45
Garcia, Jp Fr F/S 11:34.1 5:47 2 26/273 5/7 17/65 1/37
Garver, Benjamin Fr Fr 13:43.4 6:52 2 77/230 6/22 43/65 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
George, Andrew Sr JV 11:15.1 5:38 2 4/258 3/7 12/65 1/39
Griffin, Daniel Sr V 10:47.1 5:24 2 16/152 4/7 4/65 1/22
Heintz, David Sr V 11:13.2 5:37 2 41/152 7/7 10/65 2/20
Heitel, Ryan So JV 12:13.1 6:07 2 6/179 4/22 26/65 1/10
Imai, Seiji Fr Fr 15:47.2 7:54 2 176/230 14/22 54/65 2/6
Jackson, Jonathan Jr JV 11:10.7 5:35 2 2/258 2/7 8/65 1/42
Jacob-hines, Paul Fr Fr 13:52.9 6:56 2 87/230 8/22 45/65 4/13
Jog, Arun Jr JV 13:04.5 6:32 2 25/179 10/22 33/65 1/7
Johnson, Evan Jr JV 12:18.5 6:09 2 8/179 6/22 28/65 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Matt Jr JV 13:33.3 6:47 2 48/179 14/22 39/65 1/7
Joshi, Aarjav Fr Fr 18:29.6 9:15 2 221/230 21/22 63/65 2/2
Karur, Naren Jr JV 10:59.7 5:30 2 1/258 1/7 6/65 1/45
Kaushikkar, Neil Fr Fr 14:30.1 7:15 2 121/230 11/22 50/65 2/7
Khinvasara, Aman Fr Fr 12:30.8 6:15 2 24/230 2/22 29/65 6/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kumar, Shyam Jr V 10:17.1 5:09 2 8/152 2/7 2/65 3/22
Lappalainen, Leo Fr Fr 12:05.1 6:03 2 10/230 1/22 22/65 7/26
Lee, Henry Fr Fr 18:52.9 9:26 2 224/230 22/22 64/65 2/2
Lee, Jonathan Fr Fr 16:20.6 8:10 2 197/230 16/22 56/65 2/3
Leung, Aidan Fr Fr 14:24.7 7:12 2 112/230 9/22 48/65 2/11
Macabantad, Antonio Jr V 10:53.6 5:27 2 22/152 5/7 5/65 2/22
Mallari, Nicholas So JV 16:27.7 8:14 2 144/179 20/22 59/65 3/5
Maniling, Kenneth-kyle Fr Fr 13:38.6 6:49 2 69/230 5/22 42/65 6/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mendoza, Pablo Jr JV 13:38 6:49 2 53/179 16/22 41/65 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mukhin, Dimitry Fr Fr 15:57.7 7:59 2 182/230 15/22 55/65 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Narducci, Joseph Fr Fr 16:23.3 8:12 2 199/230 18/22 58/65 2/2
Orozco, Alejandro So JV 13:26.7 6:43 2 44/179 13/22 38/65 1/7
Paniccia, Michael Fr Fr 17:21.2 8:41 2 212/230 19/22 61/65 2/2
Pesta, Aidan Sr JV 12:03.4 6:02 2 35/258 6/7 21/65 2/32
Pham, Jonathan Sr JV 13:57.7 6:59 2 65/179 18/22 47/65 1/6
Rangel, Jesse Jr JV 12:06.9 6:03 2 3/179 2/22 23/65 1/11
Rodriguez, Booker Fr Fr 15:10 7:35 2 162/230 13/22 52/65 2/7
Roey, Tyler So F/S 11:13.8 5:37 2 10/273 2/7 11/65 3/45 You ROCK! (SBP)
Roussel, Ben So JV 13:17.3 6:39 2 37/179 12/22 36/65 1/7
Sachania, Kavi Sr JV 12:16.9 6:08 2 7/179 5/22 27/65 1/10
Schwarz, Spencer So F/S 11:27.1 5:44 2 19/273 4/7 16/65 1/38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sharma, Kairav So JV 12:56.3 6:28 2 19/179 9/22 32/65 1/7
Shen, Andrew So JV 12:09.9 6:05 2 5/179 3/22 24/65 1/11
Showalter, Andrew Fr Fr 13:11.2 6:36 2 49/230 3/22 35/65 8/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Skahill, Daniel So V 10:42.4 5:21 2 13/152 3/7 3/65 3/22
Sun, Tony Sr JV 13:57.5 6:59 2 64/179 17/22 46/65 1/6
Vent, Carson Fr Fr 13:50.5 6:55 2 86/230 7/22 44/65 4/15
Vivaldo, Miguel Jr JV 12:31.6 6:16 2 9/179 7/22 30/65 1/8
Voelker, Alex Fr Fr 18:00.4 9:00 2 218/230 20/22 62/65 2/2
Walker, Daniel So JV 11:54.2 5:57 2 2/179 1/22 20/65 2/11
Wood, Spencer Fr Fr 14:28.8 7:14 2 118/230 10/22 49/65 2/10
Yang, Sean So JV 12:32.1 6:16 2 10/179 8/22 31/65 1/7
Zhang, Thomas Sr JV 15:41.5 7:51 2 131/179 19/22 53/65 3/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/22 52:57
0:37
2 5:18 5:08 5:27 66 5:14 Colton Colonna (7), Shyam Kumar (8), Daniel Skahill (13), Daniel Griffin (16), Antonio Macabantad (22)
JV 1st 5 1/10 60:41
0:23
2 6:04 5:57 6:08 23 6:04 Daniel Walker (2), Jesse Rangel (3), Andrew Shen (5), Ryan Heitel (6), Kavi Sachania (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 63:23
0:46
2 6:20 6:09 6:32 17 6:20 Evan Johnson (1), Miguel Vivaldo (2), Sean Yang (3), Kairav Sharma (4), Arun Jog (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/6 67:05
0:26
2 6:43 6:35 6:48 20 6:43 Nick Arangio (1), Ben Roussel (2), Alejandro Orozco (4), Matt Johnson (6), Abhinav Begur (7)
JV 4th 5 2/5 73:42
2:50
2 7:22 6:49 8:14 43 7:22 Pablo Mendoza (1), Tony Sun (2), Jonathan Pham (3), Thomas Zhang (16), Nicholas Mallari (21)
JV 1st 5 1/36 56:06
0:22
2 5:37 5:30 5:41 28 5:37 Naren Karur (1), Jonathan Jackson (2), Andrew George (4), Edwyn Castillo (10), Shopnavo Biswas (11)
Fr 1st 5 5/17 64:52
1:34
2 6:29 6:03 6:49 175 6:03 Leo Lappalainen (9), Aman Khinvasara (22), Andrew Showalter (40), Samuel Colmenares (48), Kenneth-kyle Maniling (56)
Fr 2nd 5 2/10 70:20
0:45
2 7:02 6:52 7:14 101 6:22 Benjamin Garver (13), Carson Vent (17), Paul Jacob-hines (18), Aidan Leung (25), Spencer Wood (28)
Fr 3rd 5 2/4 75:58
1:28
2 7:36 7:15 7:59 59 6:39 Neil Kaushikkar (8), Yatin Bhat (9), Booker Rodriguez (12), Seiji Imai (14), Dimitry Mukhin (16)
Fr 4th 5 2/2 84:26
1:40
2 8:27 8:10 9:00 50 6:58 Jonathan Lee (8), Jackson Barada (9), Joseph Narducci (10), Michael Paniccia (11), Alex Voelker (12)
F/S 1st 5 1/37 56:46
0:28
2 5:41 5:33 5:47 78 5:37 Eric Eng (7), Tyler Roey (10), Euan Cairns (16), Spencer Schwarz (19), Jp Garcia (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adrian Schroeder Jr Dublin 10:05.8 5:03
2 Meika Beaudoin-rousseau Jr Bellarmine Prep 10:06.5 5:03
3 Dylan Doblar Sr Bellarmine Prep 10:11.7 5:06
4 Isaias De Leon Sr De La Salle 10:13.5 5:07
5 Daniel Maneloveg Sr Monte Vista 10:13.9 5:07
6 Tristan Miller Sr Monte Vista 10:16.3 5:08
7 Colton Colonna So St. Francis 10:16.6 5:08 1/7 1/65 5/22
8 Shyam Kumar Jr St. Francis 10:17.1 5:09 2/7 2/65 3/22
9 Alex Scales Jr Bellarmine Prep 10:19.6 5:10
10 Dylan White Jr Clayton Valley 10:24.3 5:12
11 Nicolas Vomund Sr Monte Vista 10:25.8 5:13
12 Gaurav Phanse Jr Dublin 10:27.7 5:14
13 Daniel Skahill So St. Francis 10:42.4 5:21 3/7 3/65 3/22
14 Luke Giusto Jr De La Salle 10:45.2 5:23
15 John Perez Sr Clayton Valley 10:46 5:23
16 Daniel Griffin Sr St. Francis 10:47.1 5:24 4/7 4/65 1/22
17 Sebastian Andersson Sr Berkeley 10:49.1 5:25
18 Nick Kleiber Sr Oakland Tech 10:49.6 5:25
19 Neerav Gade Jr Bellarmine Prep 10:50 5:25
20 Luke Pinkel So Bellarmine Prep 10:52.1 5:26
21 Hunter Lampi So Dublin 10:52.7 5:26
22 Antonio Macabantad Jr St. Francis 10:53.6 5:27 5/7 5/65 2/22
23 Ross D'orfani So Bellarmine Prep 10:55.3 5:28
24 Benjamin Smiley Sr Monte Vista 10:55.6 5:28
25 Vincent Li Jr Homestead 10:55.9 5:28
26 Michael Cox Sr Clayton Valley 10:56.9 5:28
27 Nick Chuman Sr College Park 10:57.4 5:29
28 Brendan Lau Sr Monte Vista 10:57.8 5:29
29 Trevor Chapman Jr Dublin 11:00.8 5:30
30 Noah Goldfarb Jr Dublin 11:01.5 5:31
31 Bennett Zhang Sr Monta Vista 11:02.2 5:31
32 Taylor Ellis Sr De La Salle 11:03.5 5:32
33 Connor Livingston So De La Salle 11:06.2 5:33
34 Matthew Johnson Jr Monte Vista 11:06.5 5:33
35 Harrison Fisher Jr De La Salle 11:06.8 5:33
36 Daniel Leclair Jr Bellarmine Prep 11:08.3 5:34
37 Michael Salmon Jr De La Salle 11:08.6 5:34
38 Reilly Berberian Jr Castro Valley 11:09.8 5:35
39 Damian Hoke Sr Napa 11:12.5 5:36
40 Mason Elefant So St. Francis 11:12.9 5:36 6/7 9/65 4/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 David Heintz Sr St. Francis 11:13.2 5:37 7/7 10/65 2/20
42 Andrew Ma Sr Monta Vista 11:13.7 5:37
43 Christopher Middleton-pea Dublin 11:14.2 5:37
44 Jacob Windham Sr Vacaville 11:14.4 5:37
45 Michael Alcantar Jr Napa 11:14.8 5:37
46 Daniel Hernandez Fr Vacaville 11:15.3 5:38
47 Langston Hay Jr Santa Rosa 11:15.8 5:38
48 Jeffrey Xu Jr Monta Vista 11:16.6 5:38
49 Rohan Fonseka Fr Dublin 11:18.7 5:39
50 Matthew Kim So Monte Vista 11:19.9 5:40
51 Parker Grube Jr College Park 11:20.3 5:40
52 Cameron Mackay Jr Homestead 11:21 5:41
53 Vincent Friesen Sr Castro Valley 11:22.3 5:41
54 Marco Rosales Fr Napa 11:22.8 5:41
55 Rico Mazzanti Jr Santa Rosa 11:23 5:42
56 Cj Sloan Sr Homestead 11:23.2 5:42
57 Damian Galvan Jr San Leandro 11:23.5 5:42
58 Sam Joslyn Jr Santa Rosa 11:24 5:42
59 Kingsley Wang Jr Monta Vista 11:25.7 5:43
60 Ben Suva Sr Berkeley 11:26.3 5:43
61 Nate Tesfaye Jr College Park 11:26.9 5:43
62 Daichi Uzawa Jr Berkeley 11:28.4 5:44
63 Connor Kugler Sr Northgate 11:29.5 5:45
64 Jim Falcone Jr Archbishop Mitty 11:30.9 5:45
65 James Flanagan Jr De La Salle 11:32.3 5:46
66 William Scott Sr Homestead 11:32.9 5:46
67 Yoshmar Pinal Sr Archbishop Mitty 11:33.1 5:47
68 Spenser Grinbergs Sr College Park 11:33.4 5:47
69 Austin Bunting So Vacaville 11:33.6 5:47
70 Justin Lin Jr Monta Vista 11:35.8 5:48
71 Noah Gordon Sr Pittsburg 11:37.3 5:49
72 Jake Spellman-hess Sr College Park 11:37.5 5:49
73 Xander Sugarman Sr Santa Rosa 11:37.9 5:49
74 Jonathan Orellana Sr College Park 11:41 5:51
75 Aleksei Dillon Jr Archbishop Mitty 11:41.1 5:51
76 Avshalom Berrol Jr Skyline 11:41.4 5:51
77 Chandler Garrison Sr Santa Rosa 11:41.7 5:51
78 Skyler Bowersmith Jr Castro Valley 11:42 5:51
79 Matt Hyland Jr Clayton Valley 11:42.9 5:51
80 Diego Barajas Jr Alisal 11:43.4 5:52
81 Donald Liu Jr Skyline 11:44 5:52
82 Logan Mcnamar Jr Pittsburg 11:45.2 5:53
83 Derek Lee Jr Monta Vista 11:46.9 5:53
84 Derek Perera Sr Archbishop Mitty 11:47.2 5:54
85 Branden Bizicki Sr Clayton Valley 11:49.9 5:55
86 Gustavo Navarro Jr Napa 11:51 5:56
87 Owen Zumeida So Napa 11:53 5:57
88 Sam Dudley Jr Northgate 11:53.7 5:57
89 Fernando Andrade Jr Oakland Tech 11:53.8 5:57
90 Jeremy Lee Jr Homestead 11:54.8 5:57
91 Javier Alcala Jr Alisal 11:55.3 5:58
92 Tuan Shridhar Jr Archbishop Mitty 11:55.9 5:58
93 Shane Mitbo Sr Archbishop Mitty 11:56.5 5:58
94 Thomas Davies So Northgate 11:57.6 5:59
95 Johnathan Chi Sr Santa Rosa 11:58.1 5:59
96 Julio Chavez Jr Alisal 11:58.7 5:59
97 Nicholas Trautman Sr Homestead 11:59.2 6:00
98 Matthew Bennett Sr Homestead 12:03 6:02
99 Mauricio Plancarte Jr Alisal 12:03.5 6:02
100 Pedro Traviesa So Vacaville 12:04.5 6:02
101 Ben Scudero Jr Napa 12:06.4 6:03
102 Everett Quock Jr San Leandro 12:07.2 6:04
103 Renan Jauregui Sr Vacaville 12:07.9 6:04
104 Nicholas Chan Sr Berkeley 12:08.6 6:04
105 Jesus Alfaro Jr Alisal 12:11.7 6:06
106 Leo Tong Jr Archbishop Mitty 12:12.2 6:06
107 Francisco Solano Sr San Leandro 12:12.9 6:06
108 Jake Eide Jr College Park 12:13.4 6:07
109 Soren Whiting Jr Berkeley 12:16.6 6:08
110 Eliot Lubomirsky Jr Monta Vista 12:18.3 6:09
111 Raul Paz So Pittsburg 12:19.2 6:10
112 Tucker Frandsen Sr Santa Rosa 12:21.1 6:11
113 Michael Lizzarago Jr Northgate 12:22.4 6:11
114 Ezekiel Rico Jr San Leandro 12:23 6:12
115 Christopher Johnston Jr Vacaville 12:24.3 6:12
116 John Anthony Sr Castro Valley 12:25 6:13
117 Sam Battles Jr Berkeley 12:25.2 6:13
118 Tyson Short Sr Northgate 12:27 6:14
119 Floyd Mccluhan Jr Clayton Valley 12:27.9 6:14
120 Jeremy Hernandez Sr Pittsburg 12:28.7 6:14
121 Joel Topete Fr Pittsburg 12:29.3 6:15
122 Herklin Amaro Jr Alisal 12:29.7 6:15
123 Noah Gonzalez Jr Castro Valley 12:30.1 6:15
124 Michael Jewett Jr Northgate 12:30.8 6:15
125 Armando Islas Jr San Leandro 12:31.7 6:16
126 Adrian Farias Sr San Leandro 12:37.3 6:19
127 Nathan Nakadegawa-lee So Oakland Tech 12:43.7 6:22
128 Axel Melendez Jr Deer Valley 12:44.5 6:22
129 Josiah Berkov-kemp Jr Oakland Tech 12:44.8 6:22
130 Corey Kato Jr Vacaville 12:48.2 6:24
131 Jaime Mendoza Sr Alisal 12:49.2 6:25
132 Ethan Ngo Sr San Leandro 12:49.8 6:25
133 August Gebhart Sr Berkeley 12:50.1 6:25
134 Leonard Markiewicz Sr Northgate 12:55.2 6:28
135 Henry Rausch Sr Deer Valley 12:55.8 6:28
136 Justin Nicholas Sr Oakland Tech 12:59.6 6:30
137 Carson Lewis Sr Napa 13:01.9 6:31
138 Derrick Naidu Jr Skyline 13:02.6 6:31
139 Bryden Connel Sr Clayton Valley 13:04.8 6:32
140 Eric Romero Sr Skyline 13:06.4 6:33
141 Carlos Morales Jr Pittsburg 13:06.8 6:33
142 Nathan Lee So Oakland Tech 13:08 6:34
143 Jiovanni Morales So Pittsburg 13:16.8 6:38
144 Noah Lema Sr Deer Valley 13:17.1 6:39
145 Dominic Miller Jr Castro Valley 13:17.4 6:39
146 Ricky Fong Jr Skyline 13:37.1 6:49
147 Gage Bunten Jr Skyline 14:00.2 7:00
148 Jonathan Sandifer Jr Deer Valley 14:18.1 7:09
149 Kyle Corpuz Sr Deer Valley 15:11.9 7:36
150 Hanjie Huang Sr Skyline 15:16.2 7:38
151 Christian Gomez Jr Deer Valley 15:27.5 7:44
152 Victor Nguyen Sr Deer Valley 16:25.1 8:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
52:20
10:28
5:14
53 Meika Beaudoin
Jr
10:07
5:03
2
Dylan Doblar
Sr
10:12
5:06
3
Alex Scales
Jr
10:20
5:10
9
Neerav Gade
Jr
10:50
5:25
19
Luke Pinkel
So
10:52
5:26
20
Ross D'orfani
So
10:55
5:28
23
Daniel Leclair
Jr
11:08
5:34
36
2 St. Francis
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:37
52:57
10:35
5:18
66 Colton Colonna
So
10:17
5:08
7
Shyam Kumar
Jr
10:17
5:09
8
Daniel Skahill
So
10:42
5:21
13
Daniel Griffin
Sr
10:47
5:24
16
Antonio Macabant
Jr
10:54
5:27
22
Mason Elefant
So
11:13
5:36
40
David Heintz
Sr
11:13
5:37
41
3 Monte Vista
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:44
52:49
10:34
5:17
74 Daniel Manelove
Sr
10:14
5:07
5
Tristan Miller
Sr
10:16
5:08
6
Nicolas Vomund
Sr
10:26
5:13
11
Benjamin Smiley
Sr
10:56
5:28
24
Brendan Lau
Sr
10:58
5:29
28
Matthew Johnson
Jr
11:07
5:33
34
Matthew Kim
So
11:20
5:40
50
4 Dublin
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
53:29
10:42
5:21
93 Adrian Schroede
Jr
10:06
5:03
1
Gaurav Phanse
Jr
10:28
5:14
12
Hunter Lampi
So
10:53
5:26
21
Trevor Chapman
Jr
11:01
5:30
29
Noah Goldfarb
Jr
11:02
5:31
30
Christop Middleto
-
11:14
5:37
43
Rohan Fonseka
Fr
11:19
5:39
49
5 De La Salle
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
54:15
10:51
5:26
118 Isaias De Leon
Sr
10:14
5:07
4
Luke Giusto
Jr
10:45
5:23
14
Taylor Ellis
Sr
11:04
5:32
32
Connor Livingst
So
11:06
5:33
33
Harrison Fisher
Jr
11:07
5:33
35
Michael Salmon
Jr
11:09
5:34
37
James Flanagan
Jr
11:32
5:46
65
6 Clayton Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:26
55:40
11:08
5:34
215 Dylan White
Jr
10:24
5:12
10
John Perez
Sr
10:46
5:23
15
Michael Cox
Sr
10:57
5:28
26
Matt Hyland
Jr
11:43
5:51
79
Branden Bizicki
Sr
11:50
5:55
85
Floyd Mccluhan
Jr
12:28
6:14
119
Bryden Connel
Sr
13:05
6:32
139
7 Monta Vista
11-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:34
56:34
11:19
5:39
250 Bennett Zhang
Sr
11:02
5:31
31
Andrew Ma
Sr
11:14
5:37
42
Jeffrey Xu
Jr
11:17
5:38
48
Kingsley Wang
Jr
11:26
5:43
59
Justin Lin
Jr
11:36
5:48
70
Derek Lee
Jr
11:47
5:53
83
Eliot Lubomirs
Jr
12:18
6:09
110
8 College Park
10-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:40
56:56
11:23
5:42
279 Nick Chuman
Sr
10:57
5:29
27
Parker Grube
Jr
11:20
5:40
51
Nate Tesfaye
Jr
11:27
5:43
61
Spenser Grinberg
Sr
11:33
5:47
68
Jake Spellman
Sr
11:38
5:49
72
Jonathan Orellana
Sr
11:41
5:51
74
Jake Eide
Jr
12:13
6:07
108
9 Homestead
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 0:59
57:08
11:26
5:43
289 Vincent Li
Jr
10:56
5:28
25
Cameron Mackay
Jr
11:21
5:41
52
Cj Sloan
Sr
11:23
5:42
56
William Scott
Sr
11:33
5:46
66
Jeremy Lee
Jr
11:55
5:57
90
Nicholas Trautman
Sr
11:59
6:00
97
Matthew Bennett
Sr
12:03
6:02
98
10 Santa Rosa
15-14-13-11-10
Gap: 0:26
57:22
11:28
5:44
310 Langston Hay
Jr
11:16
5:38
47
Rico Mazzanti
Jr
11:23
5:42
55
Sam Joslyn
Jr
11:24
5:42
58
Xander Sugarman
Sr
11:38
5:49
73
Chandler Garrison
Sr
11:42
5:51
77
Johnatha Chi
Sr
11:58
5:59
95
Tucker Frandsen
Sr
12:21
6:11
112
11 Napa
13-11-9-10-11
Gap: 0:41
57:34
11:31
5:45
311 Damian Hoke
Sr
11:13
5:36
39
Michael Alcantar
Jr
11:15
5:37
45
Marco Rosales
Fr
11:23
5:41
54
Gustavo Navarro
Jr
11:51
5:56
86
Owen Zumeida
So
11:53
5:57
87
Ben Scudero
Jr
12:06
6:03
101
Carson Lewis
Sr
13:02
6:31
137
12 Berkeley
7-8-10-12-12
Gap: 1:28
58:09
11:38
5:49
352 Sebastia Andersso
Sr
10:49
5:25
17
Ben Suva
Sr
11:26
5:43
60
Daichi Uzawa
Jr
11:28
5:44
62
Nicholas Chan
Sr
12:09
6:04
104
Soren Whiting
Jr
12:17
6:08
109
Sam Battles
Jr
12:25
6:13
117
August Gebhart
Sr
12:50
6:25
133
13 Vacaville
14-12-12-13-13
Gap: 0:54
58:16
11:39
5:50
362 Jacob Windham
Sr
11:14
5:37
44
Daniel Hernande
Fr
11:15
5:38
46
Austin Bunting
So
11:34
5:47
69
Pedro Traviesa
So
12:05
6:02
100
Renan Jauregui
Sr
12:08
6:04
103
Christop Johnston
Jr
12:24
6:12
115
Corey Kato
Jr
12:48
6:24
130
14 Archbishop Mitty
18-16-15-15-14
Gap: 0:25
58:28
11:42
5:51
382 Jim Falcone
Jr
11:31
5:45
64
Yoshmar Pinal
Sr
11:33
5:47
67
Aleksei Dillon
Jr
11:41
5:51
75
Derek Perera
Sr
11:47
5:54
84
Tuan Shridhar
Jr
11:56
5:58
92
Shane Mitbo
Sr
11:57
5:58
93
Leo Tong
Jr
12:12
6:06
106
15 Castro Valley
12-13-14-14-15
Gap: 1:20
59:09
11:50
5:55
408 Reilly Berberia
Jr
11:10
5:35
38
Vincent Friesen
Sr
11:22
5:41
53
Skyler Bowersmi
Jr
11:42
5:51
78
John Anthony
Sr
12:25
6:13
116
Noah Gonzalez
Jr
12:30
6:15
123
Dominic Miller
Jr
13:17
6:39
145




16 Alisal
21-21-20-18-16
Gap: 0:28
59:53
11:59
5:59
471 Diego Barajas
Jr
11:43
5:52
80
Javier Alcala
Jr
11:55
5:58
91
Julio Chavez
Jr
11:59
5:59
96
Mauricio Plancart
Jr
12:04
6:02
99
Jesus Alfaro
Jr
12:12
6:06
105
Herklin Amaro
Jr
12:30
6:15
122
Jaime Mendoza
Sr
12:49
6:25
131
17 Northgate
17-17-17-16-17
Gap: 0:58
60:10
12:02
6:01
476 Connor Kugler
Sr
11:30
5:45
63
Sam Dudley
Jr
11:54
5:57
88
Thomas Davies
So
11:58
5:59
94
Michael Lizzarag
Jr
12:22
6:11
113
Tyson Short
Sr
12:27
6:14
118
Michael Jewett
Jr
12:31
6:15
124
Leonard Markiewi
Sr
12:55
6:28
134
18 Oakland Tech
8-15-16-17-18
Gap: 2:10
61:12
12:14
6:07
499 Nick Kleiber
Sr
10:50
5:25
18
Fernando Andrade
Jr
11:54
5:57
89
Nathan Nakadega
So
12:44
6:22
127
Josiah Berkov-k
Jr
12:45
6:22
129
Justin Nicholas
Sr
13:00
6:30
136
Nathan Lee
So
13:08
6:34
142




19 Pittsburg
19-18-18-20-19
Gap: 0:52
60:40
12:08
6:04
505 Noah Gordon
Sr
11:37
5:49
71
Logan Mcnamar
Jr
11:45
5:53
82
Raul Paz
So
12:19
6:10
111
Jeremy Hernande
Sr
12:29
6:14
120
Joel Topete
Fr
12:29
6:15
121
Carlos Morales
Jr
13:07
6:33
141
Jiovanni Morales
So
13:17
6:38
143
19 San Leandro
16-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:08
60:38
12:08
6:04
505 Damian Galvan
Jr
11:24
5:42
57
Everett Quock
Jr
12:07
6:04
102
Francisc Solano
Sr
12:13
6:06
107
Ezekiel Rico
Jr
12:23
6:12
114
Armando Islas
Jr
12:32
6:16
125
Adrian Farias
Sr
12:37
6:19
126
Ethan Ngo
Sr
12:50
6:25
132
21 Skyline
20-19-21-21-21
Gap: 1:56
63:12
12:38
6:19
581 Avshalom Berrol
Jr
11:41
5:51
76
Donald Liu
Jr
11:44
5:52
81
Derrick Naidu
Jr
13:03
6:31
138
Eric Romero
Sr
13:06
6:33
140
Ricky Fong
Jr
13:37
6:49
146
Gage Bunten
Jr
14:00
7:00
147
Hanjie Huang
Sr
15:16
7:38
150
22 Deer Valley
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:27
68:27
13:41
6:51
704 Axel Melendez
Jr
12:45
6:22
128
Henry Rausch
Sr
12:56
6:28
135
Noah Lema
Sr
13:17
6:39
144
Jonathan Sandifer
Jr
14:18
7:09
148
Kyle Corpuz
Sr
15:12
7:36
149
Christia Gomez
Jr
15:28
7:44
151
Victor Nguyen
Sr
16:25
8:13
152
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylor Ingram Jr Maria Carrillo 11:49.4 5:55
2 Daniel Walker So St. Francis 11:54.2 5:57 1/22 20/65 2/11
3 Jesse Rangel Jr St. Francis 12:06.9 6:03 2/22 23/65 1/11
4 Samuel George Jr Monte Vista 12:07.9 6:04
5 Andrew Shen So St. Francis 12:09.9 6:05 3/22 24/65 1/11
6 Ryan Heitel So St. Francis 12:13.1 6:07 4/22 26/65 1/10
7 Kavi Sachania Sr St. Francis 12:16.9 6:08 5/22 27/65 1/10
8 Evan Johnson Jr St. Francis 12:18.5 6:09 6/22 28/65 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Miguel Vivaldo Jr St. Francis 12:31.6 6:16 7/22 30/65 1/8
10 Sean Yang So St. Francis 12:32.1 6:16 8/22 31/65 1/7
11 Ryan Long Jr Monte Vista 12:36.8 6:18
12 Teo Mok Sr San Leandro 12:39 6:20
13 Benjamin Wilson Sr Monte Vista 12:39.3 6:20
14 Jason Tsujimoto Jr Monta Vista 12:41.2 6:21
15 Nathan Hiss So Miramonte 12:45.6 6:23
16 Grant Meehan So Monte Vista 12:46.5 6:23
17 Christian Noveras Sr Vacaville 12:51.3 6:26
18 Andrew Kasper So Maria Carrillo 12:55.3 6:28
19 Kairav Sharma So St. Francis 12:56.3 6:28 9/22 32/65 1/7
20 Ryan Hoffman Jr Monte Vista 12:57.7 6:29
21 Simon Gomez Jr San Leandro 12:57.8 6:29
22 Luc Salles Jr Monte Vista 12:58.2 6:29
23 Eric Desjardins So Maria Carrillo 13:00.9 6:30
24 Cade Hammond Jr Monte Vista 13:01.3 6:31
25 Arun Jog Jr St. Francis 13:04.5 6:32 10/22 33/65 1/7
26 Cooper Wills So Santa Rosa 13:04.9 6:32
27 Forest Yang Jr Monta Vista 13:07.6 6:34
28 Jack Treseder Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:08 6:34
29 Jai Dhiman Jr Maria Carrillo 13:08.3 6:34
30 Rohan Iyer Sr Monta Vista 13:08.6 6:34
31 Nick Arangio So St. Francis 13:10.9 6:35 11/22 34/65 1/7
32 Bryce Chinn So Maria Carrillo 13:13.2 6:37
33 Kyle Fleischner Fr Santa Rosa 13:13.8 6:37
34 Cameron Smith Jr Maria Carrillo 13:16.1 6:38
35 Danny Lane So Monte Vista 13:16.9 6:38
36 Andrew Leavitt Sr Maria Carrillo 13:17.2 6:39
37 Ben Roussel So St. Francis 13:17.3 6:39 12/22 36/65 1/7
38 Trevor Maynard Jr Vacaville 13:19.8 6:40
39 Timothy Taylor Fr Piedmont 13:21.4 6:41
40 Wade Moldenhauer So Monte Vista 13:22.7 6:41
41 Michael Gareau Sr Monte Vista 13:24.8 6:42
42 Victor Ho Jr Monta Vista 13:25.3 6:43
43 Tyler Matthiesen Sr Monte Vista 13:26.4 6:43
44 Alejandro Orozco So St. Francis 13:26.7 6:43 13/22 38/65 1/7
45 Leon Peralta So Maria Carrillo 13:29.6 6:45
46 Joshua Elliott Jr Monte Vista 13:31.6 6:46
47 Rob Bailey So Santa Rosa 13:32 6:46
48 Matt Johnson Jr St. Francis 13:33.3 6:47 14/22 39/65 1/7
49 Heewon Chung So Monta Vista 13:34.4 6:47
50 Aditya Kalari Sr Monta Vista 13:35.3 6:48
51 Abhinav Begur Sr St. Francis 13:36.9 6:48 15/22 40/65 1/6
52 Trent Yu So Monta Vista 13:37.4 6:49
53 Pablo Mendoza Jr St. Francis 13:38 6:49 16/22 41/65 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Benoit Von Wattenwyl Sr Vacaville 13:38.7 6:49
55 Sam Hussey Fr Monte Vista 13:39.7 6:50
56 Kyle Ettinger Jr Monta Vista 13:39.9 6:50
57 Shawn Von Chance-stutler Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:40.8 6:50
58 Bernard Omiple So Maria Carrillo 13:42.7 6:51
59 Severin Ramierez So Maria Carrillo 13:45.3 6:53
60 Toby Frager Jr San Leandro 13:47.2 6:54
61 Tj Prescott Jr Santa Rosa 13:47.6 6:54
62 Ryan Hada So Monta Vista 13:51 6:56
63 Brian Huang Jr Monta Vista 13:55.1 6:58
64 Tony Sun Sr St. Francis 13:57.5 6:59 17/22 46/65 1/6
65 Jonathan Pham Sr St. Francis 13:57.7 6:59 18/22 47/65 1/6
66 Will Fehrnstrom Sr Miramonte 13:58.8 6:59
67 Antonio Gomes Sr Miramonte 14:01.1 7:01
68 Jack George Jr Monte Vista 14:04.5 7:02
69 Aidan Gottlieb Sr Monta Vista 14:07.6 7:04
70 Matthew Gong Jr Monta Vista 14:09.2 7:05
71 Adam Woo So Northgate 14:12 7:06
72 Marvin Tayo Jr San Leandro 14:12.2 7:06
73 Tanner Tran So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 14:12.4 7:06
74 Trevor Siple Sr Santa Rosa 14:13.6 7:07
75 Rayum Shahed So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 14:16.4 7:08
76 Edgard Gonzales So San Leandro 14:16.6 7:08
77 Jordan Plack So Santa Rosa 14:16.8 7:08
78 Xin Chen So Monta Vista 14:17.5 7:09
79 Andrew Pecha Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 14:21.4 7:11
80 Jeremiah Mcmanus Sr Santa Rosa 14:22.8 7:11
81 Marco Maldonado Jr Monte Vista 14:25.5 7:13
82 Ian Kanemoto Sr Vacaville 14:28.2 7:14
83 Macgregor Killeen Jr Vacaville 14:28.6 7:14
84 Rory Bourdage So Santa Rosa 14:29.9 7:15
85 Edwin Peng Jr Monta Vista 14:30.1 7:15
86 Rahul Uppuluri Sr Monta Vista 14:30.6 7:15
87 Gabe Bello Fr Santa Rosa 14:31.6 7:16
88 Maxwell Mracek So Monta Vista 14:32.9 7:16
89 Nikolas Hilario So Vacaville 14:34.3 7:17
90 Connor O'brien So Northgate 14:34.8 7:17
91 Solomon Wycoff So Monte Vista 14:36.1 7:18
92 Dohyun Kim So Monta Vista 14:36.4 7:18
93 Hunter Vegh So Monte Vista 14:38.7 7:19
94 Adam Coroner Jr Northgate 14:39.6 7:20
95 Julian Foster So Maria Carrillo 14:42.2 7:21
96 Samuel Soohoo Jr Miramonte 14:42.5 7:21
97 Jack Miller Sr Vacaville 14:43.2 7:22
98 Andrew Vincent Fr Monte Vista 14:43.5 7:22
99 Mason Ivey So Vacaville 14:44.1 7:22
100 Timothy Wu So Monta Vista 14:44.8 7:22
101 Elijah Willis So Santa Rosa 14:45.9 7:23
102 Josef Dethlefsen So Santa Rosa 14:47.3 7:24
103 Noah Spierings Sr Santa Rosa 14:48.1 7:24
104 Max Hegglin Jr Monte Vista 14:49.2 7:25
105 Arnold Khampaseut Jr San Leandro 14:50 7:25
106 Ben Wendlandt So Monte Vista 14:50.9 7:25
107 Rohan Puthukudy So Monta Vista 14:54.1 7:27
108 Miles Carson Jr San Leandro 15:01.9 7:31
109 Andrew Ownby So Vacaville 15:03.6 7:32
110 Kalvin Alvarez Jr Vacaville 15:03.7 7:32
111 William Zhang So Monta Vista 15:05.9 7:33
112 Hugo Solis Jr San Leandro 15:07.3 7:34
113 Shrey Dhiman Jr Maria Carrillo 15:08.8 7:34
114 Ethan Guo So Monta Vista 15:10.8 7:35
115 Yuyi Cai Jr San Leandro 15:14.1 7:37
116 Xochipilli Olivera-vera So Santa Rosa 15:15 7:38
117 Aaron George Sr Vacaville 15:18.4 7:39
118 Adam Abdelmalek Jr Northgate 15:20 7:40
119 Daniel Crist Jr Vacaville 15:25.9 7:43
120 Jalen Ware So Vacaville 15:28.8 7:44
121 Andrew Wolfe So Santa Rosa 15:29.2 7:45
122 Montgomery Sonobe Jr San Leandro 15:29.6 7:45
123 Tristan Candelaria So Maria Carrillo 15:32.6 7:46
124 Isreal Mayorga Jr San Leandro 15:33.7 7:47
125 Angelo Nguyen Sr Monta Vista 15:34.7 7:47
126 Zachary Fletcher Jr San Leandro 15:36.1 7:48
127 Cortez Phenix Fr Santa Rosa 15:38.6 7:49
128 David Enguidanos Jr San Leandro 15:38.8 7:49
129 Micah Adair Jr Vacaville 15:40.7 7:50
130 Patrick Acholonu Sr San Leandro 15:41.1 7:51
131 Thomas Zhang Sr St. Francis 15:41.5 7:51 19/22 53/65 3/5
132 David O'sullivan So Santa Rosa 15:41.8 7:51
133 Andrew Tedijanto So Monta Vista 15:43 7:52
134 Lucas Wilson Jr Monte Vista 15:45 7:53
135 Cameron Lee Fr Monte Vista 15:45.6 7:53
136 Omar El-mahmoud So Vacaville 15:49.9 7:55
137 Turner Welch So Maria Carrillo 15:51.2 7:56
138 Nigel Erlund So Monta Vista 15:54 7:57
139 Owen Weigart Jr Vacaville 15:57.3 7:59
140 Kyle Yang Fr Monte Vista 15:58.7 7:59
141 Miguel Cunanan Jr Vacaville 16:06.7 8:03
142 Efren Mondragon So San Leandro 16:20.9 8:10
143 Shane Allison Sr Monte Vista 16:23.7 8:12
144 Nicholas Mallari So St. Francis 16:27.7 8:14 20/22 59/65 3/5
145 Kabir Arora Jr St. Francis 16:30 8:15 21/22 60/65 3/5
146 Tyler Wolfe Fr Monte Vista 16:31.8 8:16
147 Akira Leva Jr Northgate 16:33.8 8:17
148 Zack Halverson Sr Monte Vista 16:34.8 8:17
149 Kevin Vien Jr San Leandro 16:36.2 8:18
150 Parker Goodsen So Vacaville 16:42.5 8:21
151 Max Roitblat So Piedmont 16:43.6 8:22
152 Andrew Naritomi So Northgate 16:44.2 8:22
153 Sean Li Jr San Leandro 16:45.9 8:23
154 Elio Arcos Jr San Leandro 16:47.3 8:24
155 Chris Orsi Jr Vacaville 16:51.3 8:26
156 Michael Raskin So Monte Vista 16:52 8:26
157 Matthew Gaim Jr San Leandro 16:52.4 8:26
158 Ian Rose So Santa Rosa 16:52.9 8:26
159 Carson Haven So Vacaville 17:00.2 8:30
160 Kellen Roy So Miramonte 17:05.9 8:33
161 Amer Durah So Monte Vista 17:10 8:35
162 Hayden Grove Sr Monte Vista 17:13.9 8:37
163 Michael Le Jr San Leandro 17:17.3 8:39
164 Maxwell Lee Sr Piedmont 17:21.3 8:41
165 Gabriel Riley San Leandro 17:26.8 8:43
166 Adis Tabakovic Jr San Leandro 17:35.8 8:48
167 Haoyu Wang So Monta Vista 17:36.1 8:48
168 Austin Vuong Jr San Leandro 17:41.9 8:51
169 Hector Rivera Jr San Leandro 17:44.7 8:52
170 Adrian Van Poppel Fr Monte Vista 17:48.2 8:54
171 Trevor Matthiesen Fr Monte Vista 18:02.9 9:01
172 James Post Fr Santa Rosa 18:24.3 9:12
173 Wyatt Blumstein So San Leandro 18:32 9:16
174 John Bidwell Jr Monte Vista 19:18.3 9:39
175 Mario Moreno Sr Vacaville 19:33.6 9:47
176 Chas Nguyen Jr San Leandro 20:09 10:04
177 Stanley Coloma Sr St. Francis 21:07.3 10:34 22/22 65/65 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
178 M Alexander Walsh Jr Northgate 21:45.8 10:53
179 Brian Lin Jr San Leandro 21:49.9 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
60:41
12:08
6:04
23 Daniel Walker
So
11:54
5:57
2
Jesse Rangel
Jr
12:07
6:03
3
Andrew Shen
So
12:10
6:05
5
Ryan Heitel
So
12:13
6:07
6
Kavi Sachania
Sr
12:17
6:08
7
Evan Johnson
Jr
12:19
6:09
8
Miguel Vivaldo
Jr
12:32
6:16
9
2 Monte Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
63:08
12:38
6:19
59 Samuel George
Jr
12:08
6:04
4
Ryan Long
Jr
12:37
6:18
10
Benjamin Wilson
Sr
12:39
6:20
12
Grant Meehan
So
12:47
6:23
15
Ryan Hoffman
Jr
12:58
6:29
18
Luc Salles
Jr
12:58
6:29
20
Cade Hammond
Jr
13:01
6:31
22
3 Maria Carrillo
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
64:07
12:49
6:25
93 Taylor Ingram
Jr
11:49
5:55
1
Andrew Kasper
So
12:55
6:28
17
Eric Desjardi
So
13:01
6:30
21
Jai Dhiman
Jr
13:08
6:34
26
Bryce Chinn
So
13:13
6:37
28
Cameron Smith
Jr
13:16
6:38
30
Andrew Leavitt
Sr
13:17
6:39
31
4 Monta Vista
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
65:57
13:11
6:36
132 Jason Tsujimot
Jr
12:41
6:21
13
Forest Yang
Jr
13:08
6:34
24
Rohan Iyer
Sr
13:09
6:34
27
Victor Ho
Jr
13:25
6:43
33
Heewon Chung
So
13:34
6:47
35
Aditya Kalari
Sr
13:35
6:48
36
Trent Yu
So
13:37
6:49
37
5 San Leandro
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
67:53
13:35
6:47
164 Teo Mok
Sr
12:39
6:20
11
Simon Gomez
Jr
12:58
6:29
19
Toby Frager
Jr
13:47
6:54
40
Marvin Tayo
Jr
14:12
7:06
45
Edgard Gonzales
So
14:17
7:08
49
Arnold Khampase
Jr
14:50
7:25
60
Miles Carson
Jr
15:02
7:31
61
6 Santa Rosa
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
67:52
13:34
6:47
174 Cooper Wills
So
13:05
6:32
23
Kyle Fleischn
Fr
13:14
6:37
29
Rob Bailey
So
13:32
6:46
34
Tj Prescott
Jr
13:48
6:54
41
Trevor Siple
Sr
14:14
7:07
47
Jordan Plack
So
14:17
7:08
50
Jeremiah Mcmanus
Sr
14:23
7:11
52
7 Vacaville
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:37
68:47
13:45
6:53
193 Christia Noveras
Sr
12:51
6:26
16
Trevor Maynard
Jr
13:20
6:40
32
Benoit Von Wattenwy
Sr
13:39
6:49
38
Ian Kanemoto
Sr
14:28
7:14
53
Macgrego Killeen
Jr
14:29
7:14
54
Nikolas Hilario
So
14:34
7:17
55
Jack Miller
Sr
14:43
7:22
59
8 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:13
69:39
13:56
6:58
209 Jack Treseder
Jr
13:08
6:34
25
Shawn Von Chance-s
Jr
13:41
6:50
39
Tanner Tran
So
14:12
7:06
46
Rayum Shahed
So
14:16
7:08
48
Andrew Pecha
Sr
14:21
7:11
51








9 Miramonte
6-8-8-8-9
Gap: 4:20
72:34
14:31
7:15
222 Nathan Hiss
So
12:46
6:23
14
Will Fehrnstr
Sr
13:59
6:59
42
Antonio Gomes
Sr
14:01
7:01
43
Samuel Soohoo
Jr
14:43
7:21
58
Kellen Roy
So
17:06
8:33
65








10 Northgate
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:22
75:20
15:04
7:32
282 Adam Woo
So
14:12
7:06
44
Connor O'brien
So
14:35
7:17
56
Adam Coroner
Jr
14:40
7:20
57
Adam Abdelmal
Jr
15:20
7:40
62
Akira Leva
Jr
16:34
8:17
63
Andrew Naritomi
So
16:44
8:22
64
M Alexande Walsh
Jr
21:46
10:53
66
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
63:23
12:41
6:20
17 Evan Johnson
Jr
12:19
6:09
1
Miguel Vivaldo
Jr
12:32
6:16
2
Sean Yang
So
12:32
6:16
3
Kairav Sharma
So
12:56
6:28
4
Arun Jog
Jr
13:05
6:32
7
Nick Arangio
So
13:11
6:35
8
Ben Roussel
So
13:17
6:39
12
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
66:04
13:13
6:36
48 Luc Salles
Jr
12:58
6:29
5
Cade Hammond
Jr
13:01
6:31
6
Danny Lane
So
13:17
6:38
10
Wade Moldenha
So
13:23
6:41
13
Michael Gareau
Sr
13:25
6:42
14
Tyler Matthies
Sr
13:26
6:43
15
Joshua Elliott
Jr
13:32
6:46
17
3 Maria Carrillo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
67:31
13:30
6:45
79 Cameron Smith
Jr
13:16
6:38
9
Andrew Leavitt
Sr
13:17
6:39
11
Leon Peralta
So
13:30
6:45
16
Bernard Omiple
So
13:43
6:51
21
Severin Ramierez
So
13:45
6:53
22
Julian Foster
So
14:42
7:21
32
Shrey Dhiman
Jr
15:09
7:34
43
4 Monta Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:20
68:39
13:44
6:52
104 Aditya Kalari
Sr
13:35
6:48
18
Trent Yu
So
13:37
6:49
19
Kyle Ettinger
Jr
13:40
6:50
20
Ryan Hada
So
13:51
6:56
23
Brian Huang
Jr
13:55
6:58
24
Aidan Gottlieb
Sr
14:08
7:04
25
Matthew Gong
Jr
14:09
7:05
26
5 Santa Rosa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:29
72:27
14:29
7:15
149 Jordan Plack
So
14:17
7:08
27
Jeremiah Mcmanus
Sr
14:23
7:11
28
Rory Bourdage
So
14:30
7:15
29
Gabe Bello
Fr
14:32
7:16
30
Elijah Willis
So
14:46
7:23
35
Josef Dethlefs
So
14:47
7:24
36
Noah Spiering
Sr
14:48
7:24
37
6 Vacaville
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:29
74:09
14:50
7:25
179 Nikolas Hilario
So
14:34
7:17
31
Jack Miller
Sr
14:43
7:22
33
Mason Ivey
So
14:44
7:22
34
Andrew Ownby
So
15:04
7:32
40
Kalvin Alvarez
Jr
15:04
7:32
41
Aaron George
Sr
15:18
7:39
45
Daniel Crist
Jr
15:26
7:43
46
7 San Leandro
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:40
75:43
15:09
7:34
210 Arnold Khampase
Jr
14:50
7:25
38
Miles Carson
Jr
15:02
7:31
39
Hugo Solis
Jr
15:07
7:34
42
Yuyi Cai
Jr
15:14
7:37
44
Montgome Sonobe
Jr
15:30
7:45
47
Isreal Mayorga
Jr
15:34
7:47
48
Zachary Fletcher
Jr
15:36
7:48
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
67:05
13:25
6:43
20 Nick Arangio
So
13:11
6:35
1
Ben Roussel
So
13:17
6:39
2
Alejandr Orozco
So
13:27
6:43
4
Matt Johnson
Jr
13:33
6:47
6
Abhinav Begur
Sr
13:37
6:48
7
Pablo Mendoza
Jr
13:38
6:49
8
Tony Sun
Sr
13:58
6:59
10
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
69:08
13:50
6:55
43 Tyler Matthies
Sr
13:26
6:43
3
Joshua Elliott
Jr
13:32
6:46
5
Sam Hussey
Fr
13:40
6:50
9
Jack George
Jr
14:05
7:02
11
Marco Maldonad
Jr
14:26
7:13
15
Solomon Wycoff
So
14:36
7:18
19
Hunter Vegh
So
14:39
7:19
21
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
71:35
14:19
7:09
72 Aidan Gottlieb
Sr
14:08
7:04
12
Matthew Gong
Jr
14:09
7:05
13
Xin Chen
So
14:18
7:09
14
Edwin Peng
Jr
14:30
7:15
16
Rahul Uppuluri
Sr
14:31
7:15
17
Maxwell Mracek
So
14:33
7:16
18
Dohyun Kim
So
14:36
7:18
20
4 Santa Rosa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
75:58
15:12
7:36
128 Josef Dethlefs
So
14:47
7:24
22
Noah Spiering
Sr
14:48
7:24
23
Xochipil Olivera-
So
15:15
7:38
24
Andrew Wolfe
So
15:29
7:45
28
Cortez Phenix
Fr
15:39
7:49
31
David O'sulliv
So
15:42
7:51
35
Ian Rose
So
16:53
8:26
42
5 Vacaville
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
77:44
15:33
7:46
147 Aaron George
Sr
15:18
7:39
25
Daniel Crist
Jr
15:26
7:43
26
Jalen Ware
So
15:29
7:44
27
Micah Adair
Jr
15:41
7:50
33
Omar El-mahmo
So
15:50
7:55
36
Owen Weigart
Jr
15:57
7:59
37
Miguel Cunanan
Jr
16:07
8:03
38
6 San Leandro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:47
78:51
15:46
7:53
164 Isreal Mayorga
Jr
15:34
7:47
29
Zachary Fletcher
Jr
15:36
7:48
30
David Enguidan
Jr
15:39
7:49
32
Patrick Acholonu
Sr
15:41
7:51
34
Efren Mondrago
So
16:21
8:10
39
Kevin Vien
Jr
16:36
8:18
40
Sean Li
Jr
16:46
8:23
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:15
73:38
14:44
7:22
41 Solomon Wycoff
So
14:36
7:18
5
Hunter Vegh
So
14:39
7:19
7
Andrew Vincent
Fr
14:44
7:22
8
Max Hegglin
Jr
14:49
7:25
10
Ben Wendland
So
14:51
7:25
11
Lucas Wilson
Jr
15:45
7:53
17
Cameron Lee
Fr
15:46
7:53
18
2 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:50
73:42
14:44
7:22
43 Pablo Mendoza
Jr
13:38
6:49
1
Tony Sun
Sr
13:58
6:59
2
Jonathan Pham
Sr
13:58
6:59
3
Thomas Zhang
Sr
15:42
7:51
16
Nicholas Mallari
So
16:28
8:14
21
Kabir Arora
Jr
16:30
8:15
22
Stanley Coloma
Sr
21:07
10:34
34
3 Monta Vista
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:33
73:54
14:47
7:23
44 Maxwell Mracek
So
14:33
7:16
4
Dohyun Kim
So
14:36
7:18
6
Timothy Wu
So
14:45
7:22
9
Rohan Puthukud
So
14:54
7:27
12
William Zhang
So
15:06
7:33
13
Ethan Guo
So
15:11
7:35
14
Angelo Nguyen
Sr
15:35
7:47
15
4 Vacaville
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
82:38
16:32
8:16
119 Owen Weigart
Jr
15:57
7:59
19
Miguel Cunanan
Jr
16:07
8:03
20
Parker Goodsen
So
16:43
8:21
24
Chris Orsi
Jr
16:51
8:26
27
Carson Haven
So
17:00
8:30
29
Mario Moreno
Sr
19:34
9:47
33




5 San Leandro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:41
84:19
16:52
8:26
132 Kevin Vien
Jr
16:36
8:18
23
Sean Li
Jr
16:46
8:23
25
Elio Arcos
Jr
16:47
8:24
26
Matthew Gaim
Jr
16:52
8:26
28
Michael Le
Jr
17:17
8:39
30
Gabriel Riley
-
17:27
8:43
31
Adis Tabakovi
Jr
17:36
8:48
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Naren Karur Jr St. Francis 10:59.7 5:30 1/7 6/65 1/45
2 Jonathan Jackson Jr St. Francis 11:10.7 5:35 2/7 8/65 1/42
3 Justin Seidel Jr Bellarmine Prep 11:12 5:36
4 Andrew George Sr St. Francis 11:15.1 5:38 3/7 12/65 1/39
5 Andrew Romero Jr Bellarmine Prep 11:15.7 5:38
6 Justin Folan Jr Bellarmine Prep 11:16.6 5:38
7 Omar Khleif Jr De La Salle 11:17.3 5:39
8 Nathaniel Colunga Sr Dublin 11:18.4 5:39
9 Thomas Clark Jr Bellarmine Prep 11:18.6 5:39
10 Edwyn Castillo Sr St. Francis 11:18.9 5:39 4/7 13/65 2/37
11 Shopnavo Biswas Jr St. Francis 11:21.4 5:41 5/7 14/65 1/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Cameron Ross Jr De La Salle 11:21.7 5:41
13 Michael Nazari Jr Bellarmine Prep 11:22.9 5:41
14 Jason Bruni Jr Bellarmine Prep 11:26 5:43
15 Jordan Gutierres Jr De La Salle 11:26.8 5:43
16 Robin Bajwa Jr Dublin 11:29.3 5:45
17 Jacob Hoenig So Benicia 11:31.9 5:46
18 Nicolas Duchez Jr Homestead 11:35.7 5:48
19 Joshua Chang So Maria Carrillo 11:40.7 5:50
20 Aydan Perez Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 11:41.2 5:51
21 Jason Woodruff Jr Lick Wilmerding 11:44.2 5:52
22 Carson Sawchuk Jr Monte Vista 11:45.7 5:53
23 Nathan Koning Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 11:48.7 5:54
24 Danny Maguire Jr Monte Vista 11:49.7 5:55
25 Gavin Hill Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 11:50.2 5:55
26 Elijah Sheppard Jr Monte Vista 11:51.4 5:56
27 Jackson Broaddus Jr Monte Vista 11:52.1 5:56
28 Nohl Patterson Jr De La Salle 11:52.7 5:56
29 Thibault Gourlin Jr Campolindo 11:53.4 5:57
30 Justin Symmank Sr Dublin 11:54.4 5:57
31 Keegan Randles Sr Maria Carrillo 11:54.7 5:57
32 Ryan Kearns Sr Lick Wilmerding 11:57.1 5:59
33 Brian Patterson Jr Dublin 11:57.5 5:59
34 Shiraj Mishra So Homestead 11:58 5:59
35 Aidan Pesta Sr St. Francis 12:03.4 6:02 6/7 21/65 2/32
36 Scott Gregory Sr Monta Vista 12:03.7 6:02
37 Matthew Altenberg Jr Maria Carrillo 12:05.1 6:03
38 Caleb Chai Jr Homestead 12:05.5 6:03
39 Tyler Rosson Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:05.7 6:03
40 Arrian Ebrahimi Jr St. Francis 12:10.2 6:05 7/7 25/65 1/27
41 Aidan Schram Sr Maria Carrillo 12:11.2 6:06
42 John Mulliken Sr Bellarmine Prep 12:11.8 6:06
43 Enrique Barajas Sr De La Salle 12:12.1 6:06
44 Andrew Chang Fr Homestead 12:12.4 6:06
45 Eleazar Barajas Sr De La Salle 12:16.9 6:08
46 Brandyn Silva Jr Vacaville 12:18.8 6:09
47 Riley Shepherd Sr Santa Rosa 12:19.6 6:10
48 Alex Halaszynski So Las Lomas 12:20.5 6:10
49 Nate Curran Sr Monte Vista 12:23 6:12
50 Andrew Orellana Jr College Park 12:24.2 6:12
51 Stephan Sanchez Jr De La Salle 12:25 6:13
52 Charles Pyle Sr Archbishop Mitty 12:27.6 6:14
53 Jake Whinnery Jr Monte Vista 12:27.8 6:14
54 Gilbert Feng So Homestead 12:28.2 6:14
55 Matthew Lopresti Sr Campolindo 12:28.4 6:14
56 Max Ureta Sr Dublin 12:29.1 6:15
57 Benjamin Nicholas Fr Oakland Tech 12:29.6 6:15
58 Garrett Cotter So Homestead 12:30.1 6:15
59 Jacob Herbstman Jr Maria Carrillo 12:31.9 6:16
60 Josh Coyne Jr Clayton Valley 12:33.6 6:17
61 Loren Gillogly Sr Santa Rosa 12:33.9 6:17
62 Emmanuel Nieto Sr Alisal 12:34.3 6:17
63 Oliver Bourdrel Jr Berkeley 12:35 6:18
64 Sebastian Garate Jr Archbishop Mitty 12:36.2 6:18
65 Jose Munoz Jr Eastside College Prep 12:37 6:19
66 Jake Vergara Sr San Leandro 12:37.3 6:19
67 Karthik Guruvayurappan So Monta Vista 12:39 6:20
68 Vincent Titterton Jr Piedmont 12:39.9 6:20
69 Vishal Sodem So Monta Vista 12:40.1 6:20
70 Tony Sanchez Jr San Leandro 12:41.2 6:21
71 Patrick Thierry Jr Northgate 12:44.8 6:22
72 Jordan Hoekwater Sr Vacaville 12:46.2 6:23
73 Antonio Lorenzana Jr Santa Rosa 12:46.6 6:23
74 Clark Smith Jr Castro Valley 12:47.1 6:24
75 Bryce Rausch Sr Homestead 12:47.3 6:24
76 Austin Soelzer Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:47.8 6:24
77 Nick Wolford Sr Campolindo 12:48.1 6:24
78 Ethan Lin Jr Monta Vista 12:48.5 6:24
79 Chris Funes Sr Concord 12:48.9 6:24
80 Richard Dowd Jr Monta Vista 12:49.2 6:25
81 Prats Mathur Sr Dublin 12:51.2 6:26
82 Atharva Dixit Jr Monta Vista 12:51.5 6:26
83 Connor Chamberlain Sr Monte Vista 12:52.2 6:26
84 Malcolm Macdermid Jr Lick Wilmerding 12:52.6 6:26
85 Gavin Olson Jr College Park 12:52.8 6:26
86 Jose Hernandez Sr Pittsburg 12:53.1 6:27
87 Brent Luker Sr San Leandro 12:53.7 6:27
88 Jack Hobbs Jr Vacaville 12:54.5 6:27
89 Jose Morga Fr Oakland Tech 12:54.8 6:27
90 Thomas Mcdowell Sr College Park 12:55.5 6:28
91 Jeremy Ahn Jr Campolindo 12:56.3 6:28
92 Ryan Homer Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:56.9 6:28
93 Luis Mendoza Sr Maria Carrillo 12:58.6 6:29
94 Nathan Cook Fr Santa Rosa 12:59.3 6:30
95 Robert Blair Jr Vacaville 12:59.6 6:30
96 Sebastian Ramirez Jr Vacaville 13:00.1 6:30
97 Gavin Miller So Las Lomas 13:02.4 6:31
98 Alex Garcia Jr Clayton Valley 13:03.4 6:32
99 Jon Phillip Ramos Jr Hercules 13:03.6 6:32
100 Alexis Perez Sr Alisal 13:06.8 6:33
101 Jonathan Guillen Sr Eastside College Prep 13:07.1 6:34
102 Chris Story Jr Lick Wilmerding 13:09.1 6:35
103 Max Lee Sr Campolindo 13:09.9 6:35
104 Nic Lauxman So St Mary's College 13:11.2 6:36
105 Jorge Garcia Sr Napa 13:11.4 6:36
106 Frank Olivera Sr Maria Carrillo 13:12.2 6:36
107 Eric Perez Jr Clayton Valley 13:12.3 6:36
108 Ricky Sanderson So Central Valley 13:12.6 6:36
109 Trevor Loria Sr Clayton Valley 13:13.6 6:37
110 Maxwell Mohammadi Jr Northgate 13:13.9 6:37
111 Braeden Camarota Jr Archbishop Mitty 13:14.9 6:37
112 Creighton Hare Jr Las Lomas 13:15.9 6:38
113 Nicolas Ventura Sr Clayton Valley 13:16.5 6:38
114 Erick Gonzalez Jr Alisal 13:18 6:39
115 Lorenzo Ruiz Sr Vacaville 13:18.2 6:39
116 Raymond Chu Jr Oakland Tech 13:19.1 6:40
117 Zachary Thompson Jr Bishop O'Dowd 13:19.5 6:40
118 Nick Wilson Fr Acalanes 13:20 6:40
119 Henry Cooper So Piedmont 13:20.6 6:40
120 Raymond Haeckel Fr Central Valley 13:21.7 6:41
121 Kevin Kim Jr Miramonte 13:22.3 6:41
122 Isaiah Owens-aviles So Pittsburg 13:22.9 6:41
123 Orion Mcnames So Central Valley 13:24.2 6:42
124 Sheel Bhardwaj Jr Archbishop Mitty 13:24.7 6:42
125 Cristian Bass So Archbishop Mitty 13:24.8 6:42
126 Krisna Supatra-campbell Jr Berkeley 13:26.6 6:43
127 Justin Chen Sr Dublin 13:26.9 6:43
128 Emaon Hartingan-o'conner So Head-Royce 13:27.5 6:44
129 Cameron Otterson Jr Acalanes 13:28.8 6:44
130 Logan Schoffstall Jr Clayton Valley 13:30.2 6:45
131 Milo Kuiper Rauch Fr Oakland Tech 13:30.3 6:45
132 Justin Cheung Jr College Preparatory 13:30.9 6:45
133 Noah Hoenig So Benicia 13:31.2 6:46
134 Ryan Stewart Sr Lick Wilmerding 13:31.4 6:46
135 Sebastian Varela Jr Miramonte 13:32.5 6:46
136 Max Emerling So St Mary's College 13:33 6:47
137 Sunny Wyrzykowski Fr St Mary's College 13:33.3 6:47
138 Sean Gaffney Sr Castro Valley 13:33.7 6:47
139 David Ludeke Sr Lick Wilmerding 13:34.3 6:47
140 Jackson Miller Jr Napa 13:34.6 6:47
141 Nate Rettinger Sr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:34.8 6:47
142 Anthony Tate Jr San Leandro 13:36.5 6:48
143 Joseph Jay Montesclaros Sr Alisal 13:36.7 6:48
144 Joey Damianakes Jr College Park 13:37 6:49
145 Fabian Ramirez Fr Eastside College Prep 13:37.5 6:49
146 Garrett Fraire So Benicia 13:38.1 6:49
147 Emiliano Calvario So Eastside College Prep 13:38.7 6:49
148 Diego Ponte-fritz Jr Berkeley 13:39.1 6:50
149 Ivan Carillo So Eastside College Prep 13:39.5 6:50
150 Adam Barr-neuwirth Sr Lick Wilmerding 13:39.9 6:50
151 Ethan Chen So Monta Vista 13:40.1 6:50
152 Nick Woodhall So College Park 13:42.4 6:51
153 Roberto Nunez So Eastside College Prep 13:42.5 6:51
154 Chase Alexander Jr College Park 13:42.9 6:51
155 Wallace Lin Jr Archbishop Mitty 13:43.7 6:52
156 Soren Faulkner Sr Miramonte 13:45.1 6:53
157 Julian Socher Sr Campolindo 13:45.4 6:53
158 Kaelen Telander Jr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:45.7 6:53
159 Wauson Liang Sr San Leandro 13:45.8 6:53
160 Aaron Eskelson Jr Concord 13:46 6:53
161 Jack Schewsberry Fr Head-Royce 13:46.2 6:53
162 Johnny Lin Jr San Leandro 13:46.4 6:53
163 Chano Real Sr Campolindo 13:47.1 6:54
164 Lorenzo Barrett Jr Northgate 13:47.3 6:54
165 Max Valinoti Jr Marin Catholic 13:48.6 6:54
166 Dennison Deleon Jr San Rafael 13:48.8 6:54
167 Zander Lieske So St Mary's College 13:49.8 6:55
168 Elijah Munck Sr Vacaville 13:50.7 6:55
169 Nathan Merz So Las Lomas 13:52 6:56
170 Matthew Betti Jr Castro Valley 13:52.8 6:56
171 Thomas Tish So Las Lomas 13:53.8 6:57
172 Max Woodruff-madeira Jr Piedmont 13:53.9 6:57
173 Anthony Martinez Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 13:54.7 6:57
174 Diego Prado Jr Napa 13:55.7 6:58
175 Roger Vega Jr Berkeley 13:55.9 6:58
176 Juan Esparza Jr San Leandro 13:56.6 6:58
177 Jerimiah Cecilio Jr Pittsburg 13:57.1 6:59
178 Vasco Rodrigues So Miramonte 13:57.5 6:59
179 Ignacio Clemente So Benicia 13:58.2 6:59
180 Simon Lau-shum So Las Lomas 13:58.6 6:59
181 Amado Martinez Sr Alisal 13:59.3 7:00
182 Matt Diener Sr Marin Catholic 13:59.9 7:00
183 Jonhnny Rentfro So Benicia 14:00.2 7:00
184 Cristian Melo Sr Pittsburg 14:00.9 7:00
185 Dustin Fong Jr Castro Valley 14:02 7:01
186 Victor Davila Jr Concord 14:08.1 7:04
187 Aravind Ulagappan So Las Lomas 14:09.2 7:05
188 Jack Singer Jr Castro Valley 14:10.7 7:05
189 Diego Zamalloa-chionn Jr College Preparatory 14:11.6 7:06
190 Ricardo Avalos Jr Alisal 14:11.7 7:06
191 Raymond Ruiz Fr Eastside College Prep 14:14.7 7:07
192 Dawson Mcdaniel So Central Valley 14:18.7 7:09
193 Railey Stern-yen So Oakland Tech 14:19.5 7:10
194 Jasper Schoenberger Fr Oakland Tech 14:21 7:11
195 Alden Dowhan So Northgate 14:22.6 7:11
196 Kabir Kapur Jr Northgate 14:23.6 7:12
197 Peter Lehman So Oakland Tech 14:25.4 7:13
198 Jordan Jolliff Sr Santa Rosa 14:25.8 7:13
199 Kevin Wang Sr Castro Valley 14:26 7:13
200 Alex Chan Sr Hercules 14:26.7 7:13
201 Adam Coate Jr Acalanes 14:26.9 7:13
202 Willem Demsky Jr Napa 14:27.5 7:14
203 Henry Baggiolini Jr Archbishop Mitty 14:28.1 7:14
204 David Yu Jr Piedmont 14:29.1 7:15
205 Rowen O'brian Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 14:31.9 7:16
206 Abdalla Alhag Jr Clayton Valley 14:34.2 7:17
207 Giancarlo Sponzilli Fr Miramonte 14:36.2 7:18
208 Rodolfo Constantino Sr Alisal 14:36.9 7:18
209 Kai Tocchini Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 14:37.7 7:19
210 Daemien Hemmick Fr Pittsburg 14:45.7 7:23
211 Jacob Adkins So Central Valley 14:45.9 7:23
212 Lorenzo Guerrero Jr College Park 14:48.3 7:24
213 Flynn Cooper So St Mary's College 14:56.7 7:28
214 Jaime Ayala Jr Alhambra 14:59.1 7:30
215 Elija Su Jr Deer Valley 15:00.6 7:30
216 Jared Donaldson Jr Deer Valley 15:01.7 7:31
217 Abraham Torok So Berkeley 15:02.1 7:31
218 Jake Owens Jr Berean Christian 15:02.8 7:31
219 Brandon Ferrer So Benicia 15:03.6 7:32
220 Jose Camacho Sr Skyline 15:04.4 7:32
221 Baron Zhu So Piedmont 15:04.8 7:32
222 Samuel Arroyos So Pittsburg 15:05.6 7:33
223 Tyler Lum Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 15:06.7 7:33
224 Derrick Wang Sr Bishop O'Dowd 15:14.3 7:37
225 Cristian Mendoza Jr Hercules 15:16.8 7:38
226 Lyndon Torio Jr Piedmont 15:21.6 7:41
227 Carlos Cervantes Sr Healdsburg 15:22.8 7:41
228 Ian Ramos Jr Concord 15:24.6 7:42
229 Jake Raffaini Jr Healdsburg 15:25.2 7:43
230 Pablo Coronel Sr Concord 15:25.8 7:43
231 Joshua Duong Jr Deer Valley 15:31.4 7:46
232 Matthew Geller Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 15:32.6 7:46
233 Sean Ko Sr Acalanes 15:36.3 7:48
234 Grady Florance Fr College Preparatory 15:44.9 7:52
235 Alex Kassil Sr Marin Catholic 15:45.4 7:53
236 Jose Guzman Sr Skyline 15:46.7 7:53
237 Alex Hengl Jr College Preparatory 15:49.9 7:55
238 Brian Harris Fr College Preparatory 16:02.3 8:01
239 Austin Chew Fr College Preparatory 16:08.6 8:04
240 Lorenzo Horde Jr Deer Valley 16:09.8 8:05
241 Josh Singer Fr College Preparatory 16:15.3 8:08
242 Jan Marko Lapitan Jr Hercules 16:15.5 8:08
243 Charlie Trost So Concord 16:17.8 8:09
244 Tristan Aujero Jr Hercules 16:25.6 8:13
245 Spencer Green So Deer Valley 16:32.3 8:16
246 Antonio Lopez Fr Deer Valley 17:00.7 8:30
247 Ethan Mendoza So Central Valley 17:11.7 8:36
248 Joel Negrete Jr Pittsburg 17:11.8 8:36
249 Raymond Ko Jr Acalanes 17:16.8 8:38
250 Steven Ginsburg Sr Miramonte 17:19.5 8:40
251 Haomin Lu Jr Skyline 17:26.4 8:43
252 Andrew Federas Jr Acalanes 17:45.1 8:53
253 Adam Bluhm Sr Hercules 18:12.3 9:06
254 Gauthum Srinivas Jr Miramonte 18:25.2 9:13
255 Ernesto Cantero Sr Deer Valley 18:25.7 9:13
256 Isaiah Wilson So Central Valley 18:26.3 9:13
257 Sebastien Dumesnil So Benicia 19:07.7 9:34
258 John Angela Sr Concord 19:44.1 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
56:06
11:13
5:37
28 Naren Karur
Jr
11:00
5:30
1
Jonathan Jackson
Jr
11:11
5:35
2
Andrew George
Sr
11:15
5:38
4
Edwyn Castillo
Sr
11:19
5:39
10
Shopnavo Biswas
Jr
11:21
5:41
11
Aidan Pesta
Sr
12:03
6:02
35
Arrian Ebrahimi
Jr
12:10
6:05
40
2 Bellarmine Prep
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:11
56:26
11:17
5:39
36 Justin Seidel
Jr
11:12
5:36
3
Andrew Romero
Jr
11:16
5:38
5
Justin Folan
Jr
11:17
5:38
6
Thomas Clark
Jr
11:19
5:39
9
Michael Nazari
Jr
11:23
5:41
13
Jason Bruni
Jr
11:26
5:43
14
John Mulliken
Sr
12:12
6:06
42
3 De La Salle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
58:11
11:38
5:49
105 Omar Khleif
Jr
11:17
5:39
7
Cameron Ross
Jr
11:22
5:41
12
Jordan Gutierre
Jr
11:27
5:43
15
Nohl Patterso
Jr
11:53
5:56
28
Enrique Barajas
Sr
12:12
6:06
43
Eleazar Barajas
Sr
12:17
6:08
45
Stephan Sanchez
Jr
12:25
6:13
51
4 Dublin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
59:09
11:50
5:55
143 Nathanie Colunga
Sr
11:18
5:39
8
Robin Bajwa
Jr
11:29
5:45
16
Justin Symmank
Sr
11:54
5:57
30
Brian Patterso
Jr
11:58
5:59
33
Max Ureta
Sr
12:29
6:15
56
Prats Mathur
Sr
12:51
6:26
81
Justin Chen
Sr
13:27
6:43
125
5 Monte Vista
10-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
59:42
11:56
5:58
148 Carson Sawchuk
Jr
11:46
5:53
22
Danny Maguire
Jr
11:50
5:55
24
Elijah Sheppard
Jr
11:51
5:56
26
Jackson Broaddus
Jr
11:52
5:56
27
Nate Curran
Sr
12:23
6:12
49
Jake Whinnery
Jr
12:28
6:14
53
Connor Chamberl
Sr
12:52
6:26
83
6 Maria Carrillo
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:51
60:24
12:05
6:02
187 Joshua Chang
So
11:41
5:50
19
Keegan Randles
Sr
11:55
5:57
31
Matthew Altenber
Jr
12:05
6:03
37
Aidan Schram
Sr
12:11
6:06
41
Jacob Herbstma
Jr
12:32
6:16
59
Luis Mendoza
Sr
12:59
6:29
93
Frank Olivera
Sr
13:12
6:36
105
7 Homestead
6-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:53
60:20
12:04
6:02
188 Nicolas Duchez
Jr
11:36
5:48
18
Shiraj Mishra
So
11:58
5:59
34
Caleb Chai
Jr
12:06
6:03
38
Andrew Chang
Fr
12:12
6:06
44
Gilbert Feng
So
12:28
6:14
54
Garrett Cotter
So
12:30
6:15
58
Bryce Rausch
Sr
12:47
6:24
75
8 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)
8-5-6-8-8
Gap: 1:16
61:20
12:16
6:08
250 Aydan Perez
Sr
11:41
5:51
20
Nathan Koning
Jr
11:49
5:54
23
Tyler Rosson
Jr
12:06
6:03
39
Austin Soelzer
Jr
12:48
6:24
76
Ryan Homer
Sr
12:57
6:28
92
Nate Rettinge
Sr
13:35
6:47
137
Kaelen Telander
Jr
13:46
6:53
154
9 Monta Vista
13-11-11-10-9
Gap: 0:46
63:01
12:36
6:18
330 Scott Gregory
Sr
12:04
6:02
36
Karthik Guruvayu
So
12:39
6:20
67
Vishal Sodem
So
12:40
6:20
69
Ethan Lin
Jr
12:49
6:24
78
Richard Dowd
Jr
12:49
6:25
80
Atharva Dixit
Jr
12:52
6:26
82
Ethan Chen
So
13:40
6:50
147
10 Campolindo
12-10-10-11-10
Gap: 1:17
63:16
12:39
6:20
355 Thibault Gourlin
Jr
11:53
5:57
29
Matthew Lopresti
Sr
12:28
6:14
55
Nick Wolford
Sr
12:48
6:24
77
Jeremy Ahn
Jr
12:56
6:28
91
Max Lee
Sr
13:10
6:35
103
Julian Socher
Sr
13:45
6:53
153
Chano Real
Sr
13:47
6:54
158
11 Lick Wilmerding
9-9-9-9-11
Gap: 1:47
63:14
12:39
6:19
370 Jason Woodruff
Jr
11:44
5:52
21
Ryan Kearns
Sr
11:57
5:59
32
Malcolm Macdermi
Jr
12:53
6:26
84
Chris Story
Jr
13:09
6:35
102
Ryan Stewart
Sr
13:31
6:46
131
David Ludeke
Sr
13:34
6:47
136
Adam Barr-neu
Sr
13:40
6:50
146
12 Vacaville
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 0:41
63:59
12:48
6:24
397 Brandyn Silva
Jr
12:19
6:09
46
Jordan Hoekwate
Sr
12:46
6:23
72
Jack Hobbs
Jr
12:55
6:27
88
Robert Blair
Jr
13:00
6:30
95
Sebastia Ramirez
Jr
13:00
6:30
96
Lorenzo Ruiz
Sr
13:18
6:39
114
Elijah Munck
Sr
13:51
6:55
161
13 Santa Rosa
15-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:06
65:05
13:01
6:31
464 Riley Shepherd
Sr
12:20
6:10
47
Loren Gillogly
Sr
12:34
6:17
61
Antonio Lorenzan
Jr
12:47
6:23
73
Nathan Cook
Fr
12:59
6:30
94
Jordan Jolliff
Sr
14:26
7:13
189








14 Archbishop Mitty
18-13-16-14-14
Gap: 0:57
65:08
13:02
6:31
471 Charles Pyle
Sr
12:28
6:14
52
Sebastia Garate
Jr
12:36
6:18
64
Braeden Camarota
Jr
13:15
6:37
110
Sheel Bhardwaj
Jr
13:25
6:42
122
Cristian Bass
So
13:25
6:42
123
Wallace Lin
Jr
13:44
6:52
151
Henry Baggioli
Jr
14:28
7:14
193
15 Clayton Valley
20-20-19-17-15
Gap: 0:43
65:19
13:04
6:32
484 Josh Coyne
Jr
12:34
6:17
60
Alex Garcia
Jr
13:03
6:32
98
Eric Perez
Jr
13:12
6:36
106
Trevor Loria
Sr
13:14
6:37
108
Nicolas Ventura
Sr
13:17
6:38
112
Logan Schoffst
Jr
13:30
6:45
127
Abdalla Alhag
Jr
14:34
7:17
196
16 College Park
17-15-15-16-16
Gap: 1:18
65:32
13:06
6:33
513 Andrew Orellana
Jr
12:24
6:12
50
Gavin Olson
Jr
12:53
6:26
85
Thomas Mcdowell
Sr
12:56
6:28
90
Joey Damianak
Jr
13:37
6:49
140
Nick Woodhall
So
13:42
6:51
148
Chase Alexande
Jr
13:43
6:51
150
Lorenzo Guerrero
Jr
14:48
7:24
202
17 San Leandro
24-16-14-15-17
Gap: 1:09
65:35
13:07
6:33
516 Jake Vergara
Sr
12:37
6:19
66
Tony Sanchez
Jr
12:41
6:21
70
Brent Luker
Sr
12:54
6:27
87
Anthony Tate
Jr
13:37
6:48
138
Wauson Liang
Sr
13:46
6:53
155
Johnny Lin
Jr
13:46
6:53
157
Juan Esparza
Jr
13:57
6:58
168
18 Oakland Tech
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:50
66:33
13:19
6:39
573 Benjamin Nicholas
Fr
12:30
6:15
57
Jose Morga
Fr
12:55
6:27
89
Raymond Chu
Jr
13:19
6:40
115
Milo Kuiper Rauch
Fr
13:30
6:45
128
Railey Stern-ye
So
14:20
7:10
184
Jasper Schoenbe
Fr
14:21
7:11
185
Peter Lehman
So
14:25
7:13
188
19 Las Lomas
16-17-17-20-19
Gap: 1:33
66:25
13:17
6:38
582 Alex Halaszyn
So
12:21
6:10
48
Gavin Miller
So
13:02
6:31
97
Creighto Hare
Jr
13:16
6:38
111
Nathan Merz
So
13:52
6:56
162
Thomas Tish
So
13:54
6:57
164
Simon Lau-shum
So
13:59
6:59
172
Aravind Ulagappa
So
14:09
7:05
178
20 Alisal
21-21-20-19-20
Gap: 1:25
66:35
13:19
6:40
587 Emmanuel Nieto
Sr
12:34
6:17
62
Alexis Perez
Sr
13:07
6:33
100
Erick Gonzalez
Jr
13:18
6:39
113
Joseph Jay Montescl
Sr
13:37
6:48
139
Amado Martinez
Sr
13:59
7:00
173
Ricardo Avalos
Jr
14:12
7:06
181
Rodolfo Constant
Sr
14:37
7:18
198
21 Eastside College Prep
23-22-22-21-21
Gap: 1:03
66:40
13:20
6:40
595 Jose Munoz
Jr
12:37
6:19
65
Jonathan Guillen
Sr
13:07
6:34
101
Fabian Ramirez
Fr
13:38
6:49
141
Emiliano Calvario
So
13:39
6:49
143
Ivan Carillo
So
13:40
6:50
145
Roberto Nunez
So
13:43
6:51
149
Raymond Ruiz
Fr
14:15
7:07
182
22 Benicia
5-19-21-22-22
Gap: 2:28
66:40
13:20
6:40
634 Jacob Hoenig
So
11:32
5:46
17
Noah Hoenig
So
13:31
6:46
130
Garrett Fraire
So
13:38
6:49
142
Ignacio Clemente
So
13:58
6:59
171
Jonhnny Rentfro
So
14:00
7:00
174
Brandon Ferrer
So
15:04
7:32
207
Sebastie Dumesnil
So
19:08
9:34
238
23 Berkeley
22-25-23-23-23
Gap: 2:27
68:39
13:44
6:52
704 Oliver Bourdrel
Jr
12:35
6:18
63
Krisna Supatra-
Jr
13:27
6:43
124
Diego Ponte-fr
Jr
13:39
6:50
144
Roger Vega
Jr
13:56
6:58
167
Abraham Torok
So
15:02
7:31
206








24 Northgate
26-23-24-24-24
Gap: 1:39
68:32
13:42
6:51
712 Patrick Thierry
Jr
12:45
6:22
71
Maxwell Mohammad
Jr
13:14
6:37
109
Lorenzo Barrett
Jr
13:47
6:54
159
Alden Dowhan
So
14:23
7:11
186
Kabir Kapur
Jr
14:24
7:12
187








25 Castro Valley
27-28-28-28-25
Gap: 1:24
68:26
13:41
6:51
727 Clark Smith
Jr
12:47
6:24
74
Sean Gaffney
Sr
13:34
6:47
135
Matthew Betti
Jr
13:53
6:56
163
Dustin Fong
Jr
14:02
7:01
176
Jack Singer
Jr
14:11
7:05
179
Kevin Wang
Sr
14:26
7:13
190




26 Central Valley
32-29-25-25-26
Gap: 1:33
69:03
13:49
6:54
730 Ricky Sanderso
So
13:13
6:36
107
Raymond Haeckel
Fr
13:22
6:41
118
Orion Mcnames
So
13:24
6:42
121
Dawson Mcdaniel
So
14:19
7:09
183
Jacob Adkins
So
14:46
7:23
201
Ethan Mendoza
So
17:12
8:36
229
Isaiah Wilson
So
18:26
9:13
237
27 St Mary's College
31-31-27-26-27
Gap: 1:46
69:04
13:49
6:54
734 Nic Lauxman
So
13:11
6:36
104
Max Emerling
So
13:33
6:47
133
Sunny Wyrzykow
Fr
13:33
6:47
134
Zander Lieske
So
13:50
6:55
160
Flynn Cooper
So
14:57
7:28
203








28 Pittsburg
29-27-29-29-28
Gap: 1:53
69:00
13:48
6:54
750 Jose Hernande
Sr
12:53
6:27
86
Isaiah Owens-av
So
13:23
6:41
120
Jerimiah Cecilio
Jr
13:57
6:59
169
Cristian Melo
Sr
14:01
7:00
175
Daemien Hemmick
Fr
14:46
7:23
200
Samuel Arroyos
So
15:06
7:33
209
Joel Negrete
Jr
17:12
8:36
230
29 Piedmont
25-24-26-27-29
Gap: 2:25
69:28
13:54
6:57
752 Vincent Titterto
Jr
12:40
6:20
68
Henry Cooper
So
13:21
6:40
117
Max Woodruff
Jr
13:54
6:57
165
David Yu
Jr
14:29
7:15
194
Baron Zhu
So
15:05
7:32
208
Lyndon Torio
Jr
15:22
7:41
212




30 Miramonte
34-33-31-30-30
Gap: 1:14
69:14
13:51
6:55
770 Kevin Kim
Jr
13:22
6:41
119
Sebastia Varela
Jr
13:33
6:46
132
Soren Faulkner
Sr
13:45
6:53
152
Vasco Rodrigue
So
13:58
6:59
170
Giancarl Sponzill
Fr
14:36
7:18
197
Steven Ginsburg
Sr
17:20
8:40
232
Gauthum Srinivas
Jr
18:25
9:13
235
31 St Joseph Notre Dame
11-26-30-31-31
Gap: 3:17
70:01
14:00
7:00
795 Gavin Hill
Sr
11:50
5:55
25
Anthony Martinez
Fr
13:55
6:57
166
Rowen O'brian
Fr
14:32
7:16
195
Kai Tocchini
Fr
14:38
7:19
199
Tyler Lum
Fr
15:07
7:33
210
Matthew Geller
Fr
15:33
7:46
216




32 Concord
28-30-32-32-32
Gap: 2:37
71:33
14:19
7:09
839 Chris Funes
Sr
12:49
6:24
79
Aaron Eskelson
Jr
13:46
6:53
156
Victor Davila
Jr
14:08
7:04
177
Ian Ramos
Jr
15:25
7:42
213
Pablo Coronel
Sr
15:26
7:43
214
Charlie Trost
So
16:18
8:09
225
John Angela
Sr
19:44
9:52
239
33 Acalanes
33-32-33-33-33
Gap: 3:57
74:09
14:50
7:25
882 Nick Wilson
Fr
13:20
6:40
116
Cameron Otterson
Jr
13:29
6:44
126
Adam Coate
Jr
14:27
7:13
192
Sean Ko
Sr
15:36
7:48
217
Raymond Ko
Jr
17:17
8:38
231
Andrew Federas
Jr
17:45
8:53
233




34 Hercules
30-34-34-34-34
Gap: 3:22
75:28
15:06
7:33
951 Jon Phillip Ramos
Jr
13:04
6:32
99
Alex Chan
Sr
14:27
7:13
191
Cristian Mendoza
Jr
15:17
7:38
211
Jan Marko Lapitan
Jr
16:16
8:08
224
Tristan Aujero
Jr
16:26
8:13
226
Adam Bluhm
Sr
18:12
9:06
234




35 College Preparatory
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 2:31
75:20
15:04
7:32
966 Justin Cheung
Jr
13:31
6:45
129
Diego Zamalloa
Jr
14:12
7:06
180
Grady Florance
Fr
15:45
7:52
218
Alex Hengl
Jr
15:50
7:55
219
Brian Harris
Fr
16:02
8:01
220
Austin Chew
Fr
16:09
8:04
221
Josh Singer
Fr
16:15
8:08
223
36 Deer Valley
36-36-36-36-36
Gap: 1:32
78:16
15:39
7:50
1073 Elija Su
Jr
15:01
7:30
204
Jared Donaldso
Jr
15:02
7:31
205
Joshua Duong
Jr
15:31
7:46
215
Lorenzo Horde
Jr
16:10
8:05
222
Spencer Green
So
16:32
8:16
227
Antonio Lopez
Fr
17:01
8:30
228
Ernesto Cantero
Sr
18:26
9:13
236
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Kang Fr Dublin 11:22.1 5:41
2 Jovi Tseng Fr Berkeley 11:23.7 5:42
3 Dominic Giusto Fr De La Salle 11:45.8 5:53
4 Pierce Kapustka Fr Maria Carrillo 11:51.6 5:56
5 Matt Eckstrom Fr Bellarmine Prep 11:52.1 5:56
6 Darren Furtado Fr Dublin 11:55.3 5:58
7 Patrick Mccarthy Fr Bellarmine Prep 11:58.1 5:59
8 David Silva Fr Vacaville 12:00.7 6:00
9 Tristan Singleton Fr Maria Carrillo 12:03.9 6:02
10 Leo Lappalainen Fr St. Francis 12:05.1 6:03 1/22 22/65 7/26
11 Joell Macias Fr Bellarmine Prep 12:05.4 6:03
12 Jackson Penney Fr De La Salle 12:08.3 6:04
13 Kyle Elias Fr Dublin 12:08.7 6:04
14 Mateo Arevalo Fr Vacaville 12:10.4 6:05
15 Derek O'connor Fr De La Salle 12:10.6 6:05
16 Holden Duflock Fr Bellarmine Prep 12:16.6 6:08
17 Tanay Menezes Fr Bellarmine Prep 12:18 6:09
18 Grayson Meckfessel Fr Miramonte 12:18.8 6:09
19 Nico Doran Fr De La Salle 12:19.2 6:10
20 Owen Hunger Fr Campolindo 12:20.4 6:10
21 Gabriel Schroeder Fr Dublin 12:23.9 6:12
22 Carson Edwards Fr Alhambra 12:26.6 6:13
23 Luis Martinez Fr Alisal 12:30.5 6:15
24 Aman Khinvasara Fr St. Francis 12:30.8 6:15 2/22 29/65 6/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Dylan Cronin Fr Campolindo 12:32 6:16
26 Isaiah Amanuel Fr Bellarmine Prep 12:38.5 6:19
27 Jahan Seifollahi Fr Bellarmine Prep 12:40 6:20
28 Pranesh Balasubramaniam Fr Monta Vista 12:40.6 6:20
29 Javier Ascencio Fr Bellarmine Prep 12:41.1 6:21
30 James Roh Fr Maria Carrillo 12:43.8 6:22
31 Jeff Flewelling Fr Monta Vista 12:45.2 6:23
32 Kamyar Moradi Fr Monta Vista 12:47.4 6:24
33 Jackson Yacullo Fr Benicia 12:49.7 6:25
34 Devon Montgomery-eder Fr Bellarmine Prep 12:50.8 6:25
35 Karl Lindeman Fr Northgate 12:52.1 6:26
36 Luke Meyercord Fr Bellarmine Prep 12:54.4 6:27
37 Charlie Bentley Fr Lick Wilmerding 12:55.5 6:28
38 Kiran Larney-badani Fr Bellarmine Prep 12:56.2 6:28
39 Francisco Espinoza Fr Northgate 12:56.9 6:28
40 Connor Choy Fr Las Lomas 12:57.6 6:29
41 Siddharth Sandhu Fr Las Lomas 12:57.8 6:29
42 Logan Harlow Fr Northgate 12:58.7 6:29
43 Sam Morasch Fr Campolindo 13:00.9 6:30
44 Emmett Gardella Fr Berkeley 13:01.3 6:31
45 Colin Richardson Fr Bellarmine Prep 13:01.9 6:31
46 Greg Salmon Fr De La Salle 13:02.8 6:31
47 Brandon Lai Fr Dublin 13:03.4 6:32
48 Nile Desta Fr Dublin 13:04.6 6:32
49 Andrew Showalter Fr St. Francis 13:11.2 6:36 3/22 35/65 8/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Ethan Karr Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:12.3 6:36
51 Christian Dulay Fr Monta Vista 13:12.8 6:36
52 Dennis Xiao Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:15.1 6:38
53 Brandon Fien Fr Vacaville 13:16.8 6:38
54 Ben Turley Fr Maria Carrillo 13:17.1 6:39
55 Dominic Pe Benito Fr Bellarmine Prep 13:20.5 6:40
56 Kyle Walsh Fr Northgate 13:23.2 6:42
57 Jude Clark Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:25.3 6:43
58 Samuel Colmenares Fr St. Francis 13:26.3 6:43 4/22 37/65 7/20
59 Omar Alverez-hernandez Fr Maria Carrillo 13:26.8 6:43
60 Rafe Hessekiel Fr Lick Wilmerding 13:30.4 6:45
61 Alec Beyer Fr College Park 13:31.9 6:46
62 Sam Clauer Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:34.8 6:47
63 Badruddeen Sobhy Fr Alhambra 13:35.1 6:48
64 Jack Cosentino Fr Las Lomas 13:35.4 6:48
65 Andrew Downs Fr Napa 13:36.9 6:48
66 Rory Lepore Fr Bellarmine Prep 13:37.5 6:49
67 Nicholas Lachnit Fr Bellarmine Prep 13:37.6 6:49
68 Leonard Garcia Fr Northgate 13:38.1 6:49
69 Kenneth-kyle Maniling Fr St. Francis 13:38.6 6:49 5/22 42/65 6/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Wesley Jaynes Fr De La Salle 13:38.8 6:49
71 Sebastien Ramirez Fr De La Salle 13:39.2 6:50
72 Ryan Dresden Fr Northgate 13:39.4 6:50
73 Jonathan Wang Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:41.3 6:51
74 Michael Pecha Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:42.2 6:51
75 Cody Mendenhall Fr Vacaville 13:42.5 6:51
76 Brandon Valencia Fr San Leandro 13:43 6:52
77 Benjamin Garver Fr St. Francis 13:43.4 6:52 6/22 43/65 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Alvaro Pinal-alfaro Fr Archbishop Mitty 13:45.3 6:53
79 Jack Gnibus Fr Bellarmine Prep 13:46.3 6:53
80 Bryan Harter Fr Bellarmine Prep 13:46.7 6:53
81 Lukas Jakubicki Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:47.3 6:54
82 Alcuin Mowrer Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:47.5 6:54
83 Benjamin Wheeler Fr Lick Wilmerding 13:48.1 6:54
84 Max Rettig Fr De La Salle 13:48.7 6:54
85 Shruthik Musukala Fr Bellarmine Prep 13:49.6 6:55
86 Carson Vent Fr St. Francis 13:50.5 6:55 7/22 44/65 4/15
87 Paul Jacob-hines Fr St. Francis 13:52.9 6:56 8/22 45/65 4/13
88 Sebastian Munoz Arroyo Fr Dublin 13:56.3 6:58
89 Anish Visht Fr Campolindo 13:58.3 6:59
90 Tyler Liu Fr Monta Vista 14:00.3 7:00
91 Yash Karandikar Fr Monta Vista 14:02.8 7:01
92 Liam Griffith Fr Castro Valley 14:05.1 7:03
93 Dominic Rivera Fr Vacaville 14:07.2 7:04
94 Jake Crandall Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:07.3 7:04
95 Eduardo Nunez Fr Alisal 14:08.8 7:04
96 James Grant Fr Maria Carrillo 14:12.4 7:06
97 Nate Vierra Fr Vacaville 14:13.1 7:07
98 Cameron Grant Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:13.6 7:07
99 Ethan Cannizzaro Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:15.2 7:08
100 Brightan Ying Fr Campolindo 14:15.5 7:08
101 Sam Norgrove Fr Healdsburg 14:18.6 7:09
102 Baaj Arora Fr Las Lomas 14:19 7:09
103 Matthew Fujii Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:19.1 7:10
104 Christian Roy Fr Miramonte 14:19.5 7:10
105 Paul Contos Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:20.2 7:10
106 Reed Blomquist Fr Northgate 14:20.3 7:10
107 Diego Loeb Fr Lick Wilmerding 14:21 7:11
108 Lane Hartless Fr Napa 14:21.9 7:11
109 Allen Li Fr Monta Vista 14:22.7 7:11
110 Cesilio Mandeville Fr Maria Carrillo 14:23.3 7:12
111 Blake Stewart Fr Vacaville 14:24.3 7:12
112 Aidan Leung Fr St. Francis 14:24.7 7:12 9/22 48/65 2/11
113 Nikil Nambiar Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:24.8 7:12
114 Timothy Crnkovich Fr Northgate 14:25.2 7:13
115 Bailey Keck Fr College Park 14:26.5 7:13
116 Ian Weber Fr Vacaville 14:27.2 7:14
117 Colby Flood Fr Maria Carrillo 14:27.6 7:14
118 Spencer Wood Fr St. Francis 14:28.8 7:14 10/22 49/65 2/10
119 Trevor Reilly Fr Northgate 14:29.6 7:15
120 Maximos Lopez Fr Alisal 14:29.9 7:15
121 Neil Kaushikkar Fr St. Francis 14:30.1 7:15 11/22 50/65 2/7
122 Johnathan Gadasy Fr Napa 14:31.6 7:16
123 Yatin Bhat Fr St. Francis 14:32.6 7:16 12/22 51/65 2/7
124 Sam Todd Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:36.1 7:18
125 Oliver Watts Fr College Park 14:36.5 7:18
126 Jude Hick Fr San Rafael 14:38.4 7:19
127 James Cuff-alvarado Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:39.7 7:20
128 Reid Burford Fr Benicia 14:41.8 7:21
129 John Pantoja Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:44.1 7:22
130 Rishikumar Gopalan Fr Dublin 14:44.8 7:22
131 Nathaniel Velasquez Fr Alisal 14:45.6 7:23
132 Christopher Castro Fr Alisal 14:46.8 7:23
133 Bryce Lambing Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:47.6 7:24
134 Nathan Reese Fr Las Lomas 14:48.1 7:24
135 Nolan Wilson Fr Campolindo 14:48.3 7:24
136 Ryan Wendt Fr Las Lomas 14:48.4 7:24
137 Nevin Chin Fr Lick Wilmerding 14:50.6 7:25
138 Giovanni Quintana Fr De La Salle 14:51 7:26
139 Michael Jensen Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:51.4 7:26
140 Connor Nakamura Fr Lick Wilmerding 14:53.3 7:27
141 Patrick Hoey Fr Lick Wilmerding 14:54.5 7:27
142 James Garrow Fr Bellarmine Prep 14:55.2 7:28
143 Jun Cheng Fr Benicia 14:57.7 7:29
144 Dylan Hirst Fr Miramonte 14:57.8 7:29
145 Isamu Ishimaru-garcia Fr Skyline 14:58.9 7:29
146 Aryan Lohia Fr Las Lomas 14:59.2 7:30
147 Graham Rossi Fr Las Lomas 14:59.5 7:30
148 Ari Mcdonald Fr San Rafael 14:59.7 7:30
149 David Lezama Fr Las Lomas 15:00.4 7:30
150 Sricharan Ananta Fr Monta Vista 15:00.9 7:30
151 Kyle Pickle Fr College Park 15:01.1 7:31
152 Ian Matthews Fr Las Lomas 15:01.3 7:31
153 Justin Arroyo Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:03.8 7:32
154 Maguire Riley Fr Vacaville 15:04.2 7:32
155 Jarod Jatoft Fr De La Salle 15:05.3 7:33
156 Bryan Gomez Fr Alisal 15:06.2 7:33
157 Connor Agu Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:06.4 7:33
158 Joshua Roseman Fr Las Lomas 15:06.9 7:33
159 Alex Fong Fr Vacaville 15:08.5 7:34
160 Jackson Souza Fr Bellarmine Prep 15:08.7 7:34
161 Andrew Semansky Fr De La Salle 15:09.6 7:35
162 Booker Rodriguez Fr St. Francis 15:10 7:35 13/22 52/65 2/7
163 Clayton Hults Fr College Park 15:10.2 7:35
164 Justin Cai Fr Bellarmine Prep 15:10.3 7:35
165 Christo Malinov Fr Northgate 15:10.5 7:35
166 Reese Agu Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:11.5 7:36
167 Ben Robison Fr Bellarmine Prep 15:12.9 7:36
168 Ryan Stankovich Fr College Park 15:20.6 7:40
169 Steven Phan Fr Skyline 15:25.3 7:43
170 Alvin Kim Fr Miramonte 15:28.3 7:44
171 Nathan Dozier Fr Skyline 15:31.1 7:46
172 Jacob White Fr Vacaville 15:31.3 7:46
173 Emmett O'brien Fr Skyline 15:36.8 7:48
174 Cameron Henderson Fr De La Salle 15:41.1 7:51
175 Douglas Nolin Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:43.8 7:52
176 Seiji Imai Fr St. Francis 15:47.2 7:54 14/22 54/65 2/6
177 Brendan Bacon Fr San Rafael 15:47.8 7:54
178 Jack Drey Fr De La Salle 15:52.4 7:56
179 Alejandro Reyes Fr Alisal 15:52.8 7:56
180 Francis Agbayani Fr Vacaville 15:53.9 7:57
181 Surya Dantuluri Fr Monta Vista 15:57 7:59
182 Dimitry Mukhin Fr St. Francis 15:57.7 7:59 15/22 55/65 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
183 Will Potter Fr De La Salle 15:58.8 7:59
184 Miguel Bustos Fr Napa 15:59.5 8:00
185 Justin Chu Fr Miramonte 16:01.1 8:01
186 Alvin Liu Fr Miramonte 16:01.3 8:01
187 Aidan Roberts Fr Northgate 16:02.2 8:01
188 Ray Rigisich Fr Las Lomas 16:06.5 8:03
189 Seiji Minowada Fr Miramonte 16:06.9 8:03
190 Brandon Garcia Fr Alisal 16:08 8:04
191 Sean Choy Fr Berkeley 16:08.8 8:04
192 Cale Wagner Fr Napa 16:10.5 8:05
193 Joshua Zeng Fr Dublin 16:13.2 8:07
194 Vincent Tolentino Fr San Leandro 16:14 8:07
195 Jacob Azimow Fr College Preparatory 16:16.3 8:08
196 Colton Casella Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 16:19.1 8:10
197 Jonathan Lee Fr St. Francis 16:20.6 8:10 16/22 56/65 2/3
198 Jackson Barada Fr St. Francis 16:20.9 8:10 17/22 57/65 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
199 Joseph Narducci Fr St. Francis 16:23.3 8:12 18/22 58/65 2/2
200 Callan Ivy Fr San Leandro 16:25.1 8:13
201 Hayden Castro Fr Vacaville 16:29.3 8:15
202 Jake Trees Fr Northgate 16:40.3 8:20
203 Francisco Saldana Fr Alisal 16:49.2 8:25
204 Adrian Ruiz Fr Alisal 16:51.3 8:26
205 Kanishka Roy Fr Las Lomas 16:52.4 8:26
206 Jayson Astor Fr Las Lomas 17:02.4 8:31
207 William Xu Fr Monta Vista 17:04 8:32
208 Jacob Hilario Fr Vacaville 17:05.3 8:33
209 Andres Artale Fr Campolindo 17:06.6 8:33
210 Pratyush Sharma Fr Northgate 17:13.3 8:37
211 Daniel Ruiz Fr Alisal 17:19.6 8:40
212 Michael Paniccia Fr St. Francis 17:21.2 8:41 19/22 61/65 2/2
213 Joab Rodriguez Fr Alisal 17:22.7 8:41
214 Harry Burnick Fr Miramonte 17:24.4 8:42
215 Timothy Yomogida Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 17:28.6 8:44
216 Eason Li Fr Castro Valley 17:31.9 8:46
217 Conor Murphy Fr Benicia 17:59.2 9:00
218 Alex Voelker Fr St. Francis 18:00.4 9:00 20/22 62/65 2/2
219 Maximillian Hess Fr Las Lomas 18:00.7 9:00
220 Jakab Lippman Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:28.7 9:14
221 Aarjav Joshi Fr St. Francis 18:29.6 9:15 21/22 63/65 2/2
222 Jesus Garcia Fr Alisal 18:41.6 9:21
223 Ethan Nguyen Fr Miramonte 18:49 9:25
224 Henry Lee Fr St. Francis 18:52.9 9:26 22/22 64/65 2/2
225 Alexander Gartner Fr Healdsburg 18:57 9:29
226 Brian Lin Fr Dublin 19:03.7 9:32
227 Israel Baloca Fr Alisal 19:29.6 9:45
228 Miles Crowe Fr Berkeley 19:59.3 10:00
229 Austun Keane Fr Las Lomas 20:13.4 10:07
230 Daniel Fragoso Fr De La Salle 20:18.1 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:26
60:30
12:06
6:03
51 Matt Eckstrom
Fr
11:52
5:56
4
Patrick Mccarthy
Fr
11:58
5:59
6
Joell Macias
Fr
12:05
6:03
10
Holden Duflock
Fr
12:17
6:08
15
Tanay Menezes
Fr
12:18
6:09
16
Isaiah Amanuel
Fr
12:39
6:19
24
Jahan Seifolla
Fr
12:40
6:20
25
2 Dublin
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:41
60:53
12:11
6:05
76 Matthew Kang
Fr
11:22
5:41
1
Darren Furtado
Fr
11:55
5:58
5
Kyle Elias
Fr
12:09
6:04
12
Gabriel Schroede
Fr
12:24
6:12
20
Brandon Lai
Fr
13:03
6:32
38
Nile Desta
Fr
13:05
6:32
39
Sebastia Munoz Arroyo
Fr
13:56
6:58
68
3 De La Salle
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
61:27
12:17
6:09
82 Dominic Giusto
Fr
11:46
5:53
2
Jackson Penney
Fr
12:08
6:04
11
Derek O'connor
Fr
12:11
6:05
14
Nico Doran
Fr
12:19
6:10
18
Greg Salmon
Fr
13:03
6:31
37
Wesley Jaynes
Fr
13:39
6:49
57
Sebastie Ramirez
Fr
13:39
6:50
58
4 Maria Carrillo
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
63:23
12:41
6:20
132 Pierce Kapustka
Fr
11:52
5:56
3
Tristan Singleto
Fr
12:04
6:02
8
James Roh
Fr
12:44
6:22
27
Ben Turley
Fr
13:17
6:39
45
Omar Alverez-
Fr
13:27
6:43
49
James Grant
Fr
14:12
7:06
74
Cesilio Mandevil
Fr
14:23
7:12
83
5 St. Francis
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:34
64:52
12:58
6:29
175 Leo Lappalai
Fr
12:05
6:03
9
Aman Khinvasa
Fr
12:31
6:15
22
Andrew Showalte
Fr
13:11
6:36
40
Samuel Colmenar
Fr
13:26
6:43
48
Kenneth- Maniling
Fr
13:39
6:49
56
Benjamin Garver
Fr
13:43
6:52
63
Carson Vent
Fr
13:51
6:55
67
6 Monta Vista
10-8-8-6-6
Gap: 1:20
65:26
13:05
6:33
195 Pranesh Balasubr
Fr
12:41
6:20
26
Jeff Flewelli
Fr
12:45
6:23
28
Kamyar Moradi
Fr
12:47
6:24
29
Christia Dulay
Fr
13:13
6:36
42
Tyler Liu
Fr
14:00
7:00
70
Yash Karandik
Fr
14:03
7:01
71
Allen Li
Fr
14:23
7:11
82
7 Vacaville
5-5-5-7-7
Gap: 2:07
65:18
13:04
6:32
198 David Silva
Fr
12:01
6:00
7
Mateo Arevalo
Fr
12:10
6:05
13
Brandon Fien
Fr
13:17
6:38
44
Cody Mendenha
Fr
13:43
6:51
62
Dominic Rivera
Fr
14:07
7:04
72
Nate Vierra
Fr
14:13
7:07
75
Blake Stewart
Fr
14:24
7:12
84
7 Northgate
11-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:46
65:49
13:10
6:35
198 Karl Lindeman
Fr
12:52
6:26
30
Francisc Espinoza
Fr
12:57
6:28
32
Logan Harlow
Fr
12:59
6:29
35
Kyle Walsh
Fr
13:23
6:42
46
Leonard Garcia
Fr
13:38
6:49
55
Ryan Dresden
Fr
13:39
6:50
59
Reed Blomquis
Fr
14:20
7:10
79
9 Campolindo
8-7-7-9-9
Gap: 1:55
66:07
13:13
6:37
223 Owen Hunger
Fr
12:20
6:10
19
Dylan Cronin
Fr
12:32
6:16
23
Sam Morasch
Fr
13:01
6:30
36
Anish Visht
Fr
13:58
6:59
69
Brightan Ying
Fr
14:16
7:08
76
Nolan Wilson
Fr
14:48
7:24
93
Andres Artale
Fr
17:07
8:33
116
10 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)
14-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:29
67:09
13:26
6:43
243 Ethan Karr
Fr
13:12
6:36
41
Dennis Xiao
Fr
13:15
6:38
43
Jude Clark
Fr
13:25
6:43
47
Sam Clauer
Fr
13:35
6:47
52
Jonathan Wang
Fr
13:41
6:51
60
Michael Pecha
Fr
13:42
6:51
61
Lukas Jakubick
Fr
13:47
6:54
65
11 Las Lomas
13-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:51
68:38
13:44
6:52
289 Connor Choy
Fr
12:58
6:29
33
Siddhart Sandhu
Fr
12:58
6:29
34
Jack Cosentin
Fr
13:35
6:48
53
Baaj Arora
Fr
14:19
7:09
77
Nathan Reese
Fr
14:48
7:24
92
Ryan Wendt
Fr
14:48
7:24
94
Aryan Lohia
Fr
14:59
7:30
100
12 Lick Wilmerding
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:55
69:26
13:53
6:57
322 Charlie Bentley
Fr
12:56
6:28
31
Rafe Hessekie
Fr
13:30
6:45
50
Benjamin Wheeler
Fr
13:48
6:54
66
Diego Loeb
Fr
14:21
7:11
80
Nevin Chin
Fr
14:51
7:25
95
Connor Nakamura
Fr
14:53
7:27
97
Patrick Hoey
Fr
14:55
7:27
98
13 Alisal
9-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:16
70:42
14:08
7:04
361 Luis Martinez
Fr
12:31
6:15
21
Eduardo Nunez
Fr
14:09
7:04
73
Maximos Lopez
Fr
14:30
7:15
86
Nathanie Velasque
Fr
14:46
7:23
90
Christop Castro
Fr
14:47
7:23
91
Bryan Gomez
Fr
15:06
7:33
103
Alejandr Reyes
Fr
15:53
7:56
110
14 Miramonte
7-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:42
73:06
14:37
7:19
414 Grayson Meckfess
Fr
12:19
6:09
17
Christia Roy
Fr
14:20
7:10
78
Dylan Hirst
Fr
14:58
7:29
99
Alvin Kim
Fr
15:28
7:44
108
Justin Chu
Fr
16:01
8:01
112
Alvin Liu
Fr
16:01
8:01
113
Seiji Minowada
Fr
16:07
8:03
114
15 College Park
15-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:38
72:46
14:33
7:17
430 Alec Beyer
Fr
13:32
6:46
51
Bailey Keck
Fr
14:27
7:13
85
Oliver Watts
Fr
14:37
7:18
88
Kyle Pickle
Fr
15:01
7:31
101
Clayton Hults
Fr
15:10
7:35
105
Ryan Stankovi
Fr
15:21
7:40
107




16 Napa
16-15-15-16-16
Gap: 2:34
74:40
14:56
7:28
448 Andrew Downs
Fr
13:37
6:48
54
Lane Hartless
Fr
14:22
7:11
81
Johnatha Gadasy
Fr
14:32
7:16
87
Miguel Bustos
Fr
16:00
8:00
111
Cale Wagner
Fr
16:11
8:05
115








17 Archbishop Mitty
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:21
73:31
14:42
7:21
455 Alvaro Pinal-al
Fr
13:45
6:53
64
John Pantoja
Fr
14:44
7:22
89
Michael Jensen
Fr
14:51
7:26
96
Justin Arroyo
Fr
15:04
7:32
102
Connor Agu
Fr
15:06
7:33
104
Reese Agu
Fr
15:12
7:36
106
Douglas Nolin
Fr
15:44
7:52
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
63:45
12:45
6:22
15 Isaiah Amanuel
Fr
12:39
6:19
1
Jahan Seifolla
Fr
12:40
6:20
2
Javier Ascencio
Fr
12:41
6:21
3
Devon Montgome
Fr
12:51
6:25
4
Luke Meyercor
Fr
12:54
6:27
5
Kiran Larney-b
Fr
12:56
6:28
6
Colin Richards
Fr
13:02
6:31
7
2 St. Francis
6-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:45
70:20
14:04
7:02
101 Benjamin Garver
Fr
13:43
6:52
13
Carson Vent
Fr
13:51
6:55
17
Paul Jacob-hi
Fr
13:53
6:56
18
Aidan Leung
Fr
14:25
7:12
25
Spencer Wood
Fr
14:29
7:14
28
Neil Kaushikk
Fr
14:30
7:15
30
Yatin Bhat
Fr
14:33
7:16
31
3 De La Salle
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:27
71:03
14:13
7:06
110 Wesley Jaynes
Fr
13:39
6:49
9
Sebastie Ramirez
Fr
13:39
6:50
10
Max Rettig
Fr
13:49
6:54
16
Giovanni Quintana
Fr
14:51
7:26
34
Jarod Jatoft
Fr
15:05
7:33
41
Andrew Semansky
Fr
15:10
7:35
45
Cameron Henderso
Fr
15:41
7:51
48
4 Northgate
4-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:31
72:05
14:25
7:13
134 Ryan Dresden
Fr
13:39
6:50
11
Reed Blomquis
Fr
14:20
7:10
22
Timothy Crnkovic
Fr
14:25
7:13
26
Trevor Reilly
Fr
14:30
7:15
29
Christo Malinov
Fr
15:11
7:35
46
Aidan Roberts
Fr
16:02
8:01
52
Jake Trees
Fr
16:40
8:20
57
5 Vacaville
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:55
73:17
14:39
7:20
156 Nate Vierra
Fr
14:13
7:07
21
Blake Stewart
Fr
14:24
7:12
24
Ian Weber
Fr
14:27
7:14
27
Maguire Riley
Fr
15:04
7:32
40
Alex Fong
Fr
15:09
7:34
44
Jacob White
Fr
15:31
7:46
47
Francis Agbayani
Fr
15:54
7:57
50
6 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)
5-3-3-5-6
Gap: 3:46
75:05
15:01
7:30
160 Michael Pecha
Fr
13:42
6:51
12
Lukas Jakubick
Fr
13:47
6:54
14
Alcuin Mowrer
Fr
13:48
6:54
15
Colton Casella
Fr
16:19
8:10
56
Timothy Yomogida
Fr
17:29
8:44
63








7 Dublin
2-4-5-7-7
Gap: 5:59
77:03
15:25
7:42
178 Nile Desta
Fr
13:05
6:32
8
Sebastia Munoz Arroyo
Fr
13:56
6:58
19
Rishikum Gopalan
Fr
14:45
7:22
32
Joshua Zeng
Fr
16:13
8:07
55
Brian Lin
Fr
19:04
9:32
64








8 Las Lomas
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:13
74:49
14:58
7:29
180 Ryan Wendt
Fr
14:48
7:24
33
Aryan Lohia
Fr
14:59
7:30
35
Graham Rossi
Fr
15:00
7:30
36
David Lezama
Fr
15:00
7:30
37
Ian Matthews
Fr
15:01
7:31
39
Joshua Roseman
Fr
15:07
7:33
43
Ray Rigisich
Fr
16:07
8:03
53
9 Monta Vista
7-7-8-8-9
Gap: 3:01
76:27
15:17
7:39
192 Yash Karandik
Fr
14:03
7:01
20
Allen Li
Fr
14:23
7:11
23
Srichara Ananta
Fr
15:01
7:30
38
Surya Dantulur
Fr
15:57
7:59
51
William Xu
Fr
17:04
8:32
60








10 Alisal
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:45
80:48
16:10
8:05
262 Bryan Gomez
Fr
15:06
7:33
42
Alejandr Reyes
Fr
15:53
7:56
49
Brandon Garcia
Fr
16:08
8:04
54
Francisc Saldana
Fr
16:49
8:25
58
Adrian Ruiz
Fr
16:51
8:26
59
Daniel Ruiz
Fr
17:20
8:40
61
Joab Rodrigue
Fr
17:23
8:41
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
66:34
13:19
6:39
15 Kiran Larney-b
Fr
12:56
6:28
1
Colin Richards
Fr
13:02
6:31
2
Dominic Pe Benito
Fr
13:21
6:40
3
Rory Lepore
Fr
13:38
6:49
4
Nicholas Lachnit
Fr
13:38
6:49
5
Jack Gnibus
Fr
13:46
6:53
6
Bryan Harter
Fr
13:47
6:53
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
75:58
15:12
7:36
59 Neil Kaushikk
Fr
14:30
7:15
8
Yatin Bhat
Fr
14:33
7:16
9
Booker Rodrigue
Fr
15:10
7:35
12
Seiji Imai
Fr
15:47
7:54
14
Dimitry Mukhin
Fr
15:58
7:59
16
Jonathan Lee
Fr
16:21
8:10
19
Jackson Barada
Fr
16:21
8:10
20
3 De La Salle
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:09
83:00
16:36
8:18
81 Andrew Semansky
Fr
15:10
7:35
11
Cameron Henderso
Fr
15:41
7:51
13
Jack Drey
Fr
15:52
7:56
15
Will Potter
Fr
15:59
7:59
17
Daniel Fragoso
Fr
20:18
10:09
25








4 Las Lomas
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:54
83:09
16:38
8:19
94 Joshua Roseman
Fr
15:07
7:33
10
Ray Rigisich
Fr
16:07
8:03
18
Kanishka Roy
Fr
16:52
8:26
21
Jayson Astor
Fr
17:02
8:31
22
Maximill Hess
Fr
18:01
9:00
23
Austun Keane
Fr
20:13
10:07
24




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
69:44
13:57
6:58
15 Jack Gnibus
Fr
13:46
6:53
1
Bryan Harter
Fr
13:47
6:53
2
Shruthik Musukala
Fr
13:50
6:55
3
Jake Crandall
Fr
14:07
7:04
4
Cameron Grant
Fr
14:14
7:07
5
Ethan Cannizza
Fr
14:15
7:08
6
Matthew Fujii
Fr
14:19
7:10
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
84:26
16:53
8:27
50 Jonathan Lee
Fr
16:21
8:10
8
Jackson Barada
Fr
16:21
8:10
9
Joseph Narducci
Fr
16:23
8:12
10
Michael Paniccia
Fr
17:21
8:41
11
Alex Voelker
Fr
18:00
9:00
12
Aarjav Joshi
Fr
18:30
9:15
13
Henry Lee
Fr
18:53
9:26
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Ma So Homestead 10:44.3 5:22
2 Nick Harris So Lick Wilmerding 10:55.4 5:28
3 Julien Kehon So Homestead 10:57.3 5:29
4 Will Mccloud So Maria Carrillo 10:58.4 5:29
5 Eddie Dilworth So Lick Wilmerding 11:01.8 5:31
6 Edward Buckley So Campolindo 11:02.4 5:31
7 Eric Eng So St. Francis 11:06.3 5:33 1/7 7/65 5/45
8 Lyle Rumon Fr Marin Catholic 11:07.3 5:34
9 Gabe Rosado Fr Homestead 11:07.6 5:34
10 Tyler Roey So St. Francis 11:13.8 5:37 2/7 11/65 3/45 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Harrison Frankl So Maria Carrillo 11:17.9 5:39
12 Andy Fang So Monta Vista 11:18.7 5:39
13 Rory Smail Fr Maria Carrillo 11:19.4 5:40
14 Ted Fuell So Bellarmine Prep 11:19.6 5:40
15 Colin Lekki So Campolindo 11:24.7 5:42
16 Euan Cairns Fr St. Francis 11:24.8 5:42 3/7 15/65 3/44
17 Ishaan Jain Fr Dublin 11:25.7 5:43
18 Peter Deck So Bellarmine Prep 11:26.2 5:43
19 Spencer Schwarz So St. Francis 11:27.1 5:44 4/7 16/65 1/38 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Sam Diab So Bellarmine Prep 11:27.7 5:44
21 Sahil Morchi So Homestead 11:28.6 5:44
22 Jonah Petersen Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 11:29.2 5:45
23 Jake Heinlein So College Park 11:30.4 5:45
24 Ethan Pendergraft Fr Monte Vista 11:32.1 5:46
25 Conor Schott So Santa Rosa 11:33.1 5:47
26 Jp Garcia Fr St. Francis 11:34.1 5:47 5/7 17/65 1/37
27 Luke Hammers So Bellarmine Prep 11:34.4 5:47
28 Brenden Jones So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 11:34.7 5:47
29 Kyle Morrison So Dublin 11:34.9 5:47
30 Andrew Owens Fr Acalanes 11:35.5 5:48
31 Andrew Thompson So Marin Catholic 11:36.6 5:48
32 Ben Eagen So St. Francis 11:37.1 5:49 6/7 18/65 1/34
33 Jacob Lehmann-duke Fr College Preparatory 11:37.2 5:49
34 Colton Swinth Fr Maria Carrillo 11:37.8 5:49
35 Itai Bojdak-yates So Berkeley 11:38.7 5:49
36 Seth Miu Fr Castro Valley 11:39.1 5:50
37 Devin Makhni So Archbishop Mitty 11:40.9 5:50
38 Mateo Dominguez So St. Francis 11:41.4 5:51 7/7 19/65 1/29
39 Paris Ruiz So Clayton Valley 11:42.3 5:51
40 Derek Cech So Bellarmine Prep 11:42.6 5:51
41 Bjorn Thorsen So College Park 11:43.6 5:52
42 Kyle Tsujimoto Fr Monta Vista 11:43.8 5:52
43 Ryan Niu So Monta Vista 11:44.5 5:52
44 Austin Pendergraft Fr Monte Vista 11:45.5 5:53
45 Dylan Cook So College Park 11:46.5 5:53
46 Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki So Bellarmine Prep 11:46.7 5:53
47 Josiah Glynn Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 11:48.5 5:54
48 Jared Chan So Homestead 11:49 5:55
49 Arnav Choudhury Fr Archbishop Mitty 11:51.3 5:56
50 Kyle Fenton Fr Homestead 11:51.4 5:56
51 Elijah Ettedgui Fr Maria Carrillo 11:51.7 5:56
52 Diego Raya So Alisal 11:52.1 5:56
53 Jacob Renaghan So Las Lomas 11:52.2 5:56
54 Dominic Padre Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 11:53.2 5:57
55 Addison Vaquero So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 11:53.3 5:57
56 Pablo Nguyen Fr Campolindo 11:53.6 5:57
57 Nathan Kim So Homestead 11:55.2 5:58
58 Alton Creson So Miramonte 11:56.1 5:58
59 Ryan Savellano So Dublin 11:56.2 5:58
60 Cole Hahn So De La Salle 11:58.3 5:59
61 Brayden Glascock So Santa Rosa 11:59.3 6:00
62 Yash Dhillon So Dublin 11:59.7 6:00
63 Garrett Louie So Miramonte 12:00.4 6:00
64 Eduardo Mazariegos So San Rafael 12:01.2 6:01
65 Jesus Delgadillo Fr Alisal 12:01.5 6:01
66 David Green Fr Santa Rosa 12:01.8 6:01
67 Gabe Trevino So St Joseph Notre Dame 12:02.1 6:01
68 Ethan Scholl So Head-Royce 12:02.3 6:01
69 Aristoteles Stassinopoulo Fr Dublin 12:02.4 6:01
70 Sam Milham So Monte Vista 12:03.5 6:02
71 Divam Kumar So Dublin 12:03.9 6:02
72 Lorand Cheng So Piedmont 12:04.3 6:02
73 Chris Conley Fr Castro Valley 12:04.9 6:02
74 Vishwadeep Lella Fr Monta Vista 12:05.8 6:03
75 Nick Harrison So Clayton Valley 12:06.8 6:03
76 Zach Chamberlain Carr So Piedmont 12:07.8 6:04
77 Hunter Bowersmith So Castro Valley 12:08.3 6:04
78 Joshua Lee So Bellarmine Prep 12:08.7 6:04
79 Patrick Phillip Fr Maria Carrillo 12:09.3 6:05
80 John Peabody Fr Lick Wilmerding 12:09.6 6:05
81 Yoshi Nakada So Lick Wilmerding 12:11.5 6:06
82 Nitin Subramanian Fr Monta Vista 12:12.8 6:06
83 Owen Pugh Fr Maria Carrillo 12:13.6 6:07
84 Ethan Ash Fr Head-Royce 12:16.2 6:08
85 Dylan Thayer So Piedmont 12:17 6:09
86 Brendan Mcfeely So Miramonte 12:18 6:09
87 Max Podell Fr Piedmont 12:19.1 6:10
88 Ben Morse Fr Las Lomas 12:20 6:10
89 Steven Choi So San Leandro 12:20.7 6:10
90 Peter Dang So Dublin 12:24 6:12
91 Andrew Engel Fr Santa Rosa 12:24.2 6:12
92 Stephen Northouse So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:24.7 6:12
93 Jack Daley Fr Las Lomas 12:25.8 6:13
94 Skyelar Connelly So Piedmont 12:26.1 6:13
95 Christopher Pearson Fr Archbishop Mitty 12:26.2 6:13
96 Jacob Hackett So Skyline 12:27.2 6:14
97 Stewart Choi So San Leandro 12:27.8 6:14
98 Darren Yang So Monta Vista 12:28.7 6:14
99 Graham Manning So Alhambra 12:31.2 6:16
100 Yalding Lin So San Leandro 12:32.7 6:16
101 Harrison Seymour Fr Acalanes 12:33.8 6:17
102 Erik Cosca Fr Napa 12:34.9 6:17
103 Tristan Fossan So Clayton Valley 12:35.4 6:18
104 Jack Donaldson Fr Piedmont 12:36 6:18
105 Aravind Meyyappan So Monta Vista 12:36.9 6:18
106 Aidan Reinwald Fr Clayton Valley 12:39.3 6:20
107 Joshua Soltz So Head-Royce 12:40.2 6:20
108 Miguel Sanchez Fr Santa Rosa 12:41 6:21
109 Jack Diener So Marin Catholic 12:41.9 6:21
110 Mateus Dutra So Monte Vista 12:42.9 6:21
111 Nestor Cardenas So Alisal 12:43 6:22
112 Will Peale Fr College Preparatory 12:43.8 6:22
113 James Junaidi So Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 12:45.1 6:23
114 Aidan Wogan Fr Head-Royce 12:45.6 6:23
115 Jason Serduke So Monte Vista 12:48.5 6:24
116 Joseph Ziegler Fr College Park 12:48.8 6:24
117 Maximilian Essl So Campolindo 12:49.1 6:25
118 Andrew Hevener So Clayton Valley 12:49.9 6:25
119 Daniel Perry So Skyline 12:50.4 6:25
120 Nathan Butterfield Fr Clayton Valley 12:50.7 6:25
121 Guillian Galindo Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 12:51.2 6:26
122 Ethan Fishlow So Miramonte 12:51.5 6:26
123 Agustin Caesar Meneses So Campolindo 12:52 6:26
124 David Yang Fr College Preparatory 12:53.4 6:27
125 Nicholas Ciotola Fr Las Lomas 12:56.9 6:28
126 Nate Pola So Lick Wilmerding 12:57.8 6:29
127 Freddie Bell Fr Miramonte 12:59.2 6:30
128 Joseph Brooding Fr Las Lomas 12:59.8 6:30
129 Joel Ramirez So Alisal 13:01.9 6:31
130 Ethan Gaigalas Fr College Park 13:03 6:32
131 Marcus Young So Miramonte 13:03.5 6:32
132 Matthew O'brien Fr Miramonte 13:04.9 6:32
133 Benjamin Chi Fr Santa Rosa 13:05.4 6:33
134 Jack Radanovich So De La Salle 13:05.9 6:33
135 Niko Hoffman Fr Marin Catholic 13:06.1 6:33
136 Luke Martin So Castro Valley 13:06.3 6:33
137 Jacob Schwarzenberger So De La Salle 13:06.9 6:33
138 Alejandro Gomez De La Veg So De La Salle 13:07.4 6:34
139 Aidan Ruh Fr Monte Vista 13:07.5 6:34
140 Kevin Guzman So Alisal 13:10 6:35
141 Jon Telebrico So Archbishop Mitty 13:10.9 6:35
142 Anish Gaddam Fr Vista Del Lago (Folsom) 13:12.1 6:36
143 Allen Matyushkin Fr Archbishop Mitty 13:12.8 6:36
144 Julian Jensen Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:13 6:37
145 Arnet Yu Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:13.6 6:37
146 Turner Lovell So Vacaville 13:14.6 6:37
147 Sammy Cantor So Berkeley 13:15.4 6:38
148 Ted Saenger Fr Las Lomas 13:15.7 6:38
149 Joey Anderson Fr Concord 13:16.6 6:38
150 Nikko Mendez So St Joseph Notre Dame 13:19.3 6:40
151 Sean Malley So Clayton Valley 13:19.5 6:40
152 Bryce Harrison So Skyline 13:19.9 6:40
153 Ricky Miramontes So Marin Catholic 13:20.2 6:40
154 Ian Kyte Fr Vacaville 13:23 6:42
155 Christopher Bozorgmehr So Monte Vista 13:23.7 6:42
156 James Huber Fr Justin-Siena 13:27.8 6:44
157 Zavier Annis Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 13:30.1 6:45
158 Anish Patel So Archbishop Mitty 13:31.4 6:46
159 Tushar Agashe So Archbishop Mitty 13:31.7 6:46
160 Justin Wong So Castro Valley 13:32.4 6:46
161 Jason Ng So Castro Valley 13:33.1 6:47
162 Tyler Shonnard Fr San Leandro 13:33.5 6:47
163 Bridge Robinson So Lick Wilmerding 13:34.1 6:47
164 Jorden Soares So San Leandro 13:35.9 6:48
165 Duncan Sinclair So Bishop O'Dowd 13:40 6:50
166 Adam Anderson So College Park 13:40.5 6:50
167 Danny Deleon So San Rafael 13:41.1 6:51
168 Jacks Madigan Fr Napa 13:42.4 6:51
169 Nathan Caveney So San Rafael 13:43.5 6:52
170 Manu Prabandham Fr College Preparatory 13:45.7 6:53
171 Sam Haley So Vacaville 13:46.7 6:53
172 Eric Fossen So Campolindo 13:46.8 6:53
173 Brian Torres Fr Concord 13:50.6 6:55
174 Louis Choy So Berkeley 13:51.2 6:56
175 Joseph Momich So Northgate 13:51.5 6:56
176 Scott Hashimoto So Northgate 13:52 6:56
177 Matthew Mirza So Northgate 13:53.9 6:57
178 Cole Herbert So Northgate 13:55.6 6:58
179 Duke Petty Fr Marin Catholic 13:56.6 6:58
180 Max Garcia So Campolindo 13:56.9 6:58
181 Max Mcalister Fr Justin-Siena 13:57.8 6:59
182 Ron Abina So Northgate 13:59.6 7:00
183 Will Mcloughlin So Napa 13:59.8 7:00
184 Andrew Alonzo So Alisal 14:01.4 7:01
185 Brayan Perez So Alisal 14:02.4 7:01
186 Rl Ryan Crouch So Northgate 14:03 7:02
187 Gabriel Lefebre Fr Bishop O'Dowd 14:03.2 7:02
188 Emilio Avila So Berean Christian 14:04.5 7:02
189 Andrew Ingerman Fr Castro Valley 14:06.8 7:03
190 Bryce Ogden Fr Napa 14:07.8 7:04
191 Dylan Viale So College Park 14:08.1 7:04
192 Unknown Acalanes 14:08.3 7:04
193 David Jang So Berean Christian 14:08.9 7:04
194 Michael Driscoll So San Rafael 14:13 7:07
195 Ryan Laval So Acalanes 14:16.1 7:08
196 Joey Griffin So De La Salle 14:16.7 7:08
197 Jeff Gilbert So De La Salle 14:17 7:09
198 Lowel Kyte Fr Vacaville 14:17.4 7:09
199 Manni Spicer-saavedra So Berkeley 14:18.5 7:09
200 Spencer Pihl So Vacaville 14:19.2 7:10
201 Benji Hsu Fr College Preparatory 14:19.8 7:10
202 Anthony Fuller Fr Concord 14:25 7:13
203 Kai Matthiasson So Napa 14:27.3 7:14
204 Ryan Nguyen Fr San Leandro 14:29.2 7:15
205 Jake Mcdonnell Fr College Preparatory 14:30.9 7:15
206 Bryan Gin So De La Salle 14:32.7 7:16
207 Julian Lafferty So Skyline 14:39.6 7:20
208 Kevin Zhang Fr College Preparatory 14:40.3 7:20
209 Jay Mosley So Concord 14:41 7:21
210 David Civil So Eastside College Prep 14:43 7:22
211 Dan Wellerstein Fr Acalanes 14:44.1 7:22
212 Ryan Marquart So Las Lomas 14:44.6 7:22
213 Nikolai Heffernan Fr Acalanes 14:46.4 7:23
214 Racuse Jackson Fr Hercules 14:46.9 7:23
215 Diego Salgues Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 14:49.5 7:25
216 Joel Martinez Fr Pittsburg 14:49.7 7:25
217 Mark Moroz Fr Concord 14:50.2 7:25
218 Briant Avalos Fr Eastside College Prep 14:51.3 7:26
219 Eric Hurst So Northgate 14:54.5 7:27
220 Jack Kooba So Healdsburg 14:57.3 7:29
221 Jeremy Tsujihara So Napa 14:57.5 7:29
222 Samuel Getachew Fr Oakland Tech 14:59 7:30
223 Ayden Clark Fr Hercules 15:00.7 7:30
224 Oscar Ryan Fr Oakland Tech 15:01.2 7:31
225 Noah Windham So Vacaville 15:07.7 7:34
226 Keandre Brown So Concord 15:09 7:35
227 Kyle Biven Fr Concord 15:09.7 7:35
228 Fernando Salazar So Healdsburg 15:09.9 7:35
229 Jess Hutcheson-wilcox So Skyline 15:12 7:36
230 Chance Parenteau So Berkeley 15:14.3 7:37
231 Alan Kobylik So Alhambra 15:14.9 7:37
232 Kevin Meirana Fr Marin Catholic 15:17.2 7:39
233 Brandon Over So Vacaville 15:20.5 7:40
234 Marc Jerwin Harris So Eastside College Prep 15:23 7:42
235 Brett Carey So Justin-Siena 15:23.2 7:42
236 Harry Bernholz So Lick Wilmerding 15:24.4 7:42
237 Atlantis Clay So Skyline 15:26.6 7:43
238 Ethan Greene So Berean Christian 15:27.2 7:44
239 Christian Langridge Fr International FAIS 15:27.8 7:44
240 Sumir Hayer So Justin-Siena 15:33.1 7:47
241 Joseph Sweeney Fr Bishop O'Dowd 15:46.5 7:53
242 Christian Espos Fr Bishop O'Dowd 15:50 7:55
243 Brian Zheng Fr San Leandro 15:50.8 7:55
244 Isaac Zinoman Fr Head-Royce 15:52.3 7:56
245 Brandon Antonio So San Rafael 15:55.8 7:58
246 Rayshaun Jordan So Eastside College Prep 15:57.3 7:59
247 Noah Basham Fr Oakland Tech 15:57.9 7:59
248 Jose Balino Fr Latino College Prep 16:02.8 8:01
249 Nery Roman So Eastside College Prep 16:06.2 8:03
250 Jared James So Acalanes 16:12 8:06
251 Collin Dion Fr International FAIS 16:14.2 8:07
252 Brandon Garcia Fr Deer Valley 16:21.6 8:11
253 Rodrigo Villegas Fr Eastside College Prep 16:24 8:12
254 Joseph Hollingsworth Fr Oakland Tech 16:28.7 8:14
255 Langston Buddenhagen Fr Oakland Tech 16:29.3 8:15
256 Blake Rivezzo-weber So Skyline 16:32.5 8:16
257 Caillen Jenner So Healdsburg 16:33.3 8:17
258 Jamyang Tashitsang Fr Hercules 16:46.9 8:23
259 Chandrish Sharma So Hercules 16:53.8 8:27
260 Charlie Garcia So Latino College Prep 16:57.9 8:29
261 William Mcdermott Fr International FAIS 17:03.3 8:32
262 Josiah Maluto So Hercules 17:08.5 8:34
263 Patrick Queoroz So Deer Valley 17:26.2 8:43
264 Semisi Tuitavake So Eastside College Prep 17:27.5 8:44
265 Daniel Bachman So Head-Royce 17:38.7 8:49
266 Robert Krumland-dunning Fr Oakland Tech 18:04 9:02
267 Andrew Higby Fr Deer Valley 18:30.5 9:15
268 Alexander Kourjanski Fr Bishop O'Dowd 19:42.4 9:51
269 Josua Juarez So Pittsburg 19:58 9:59
270 Diego Pierce Fr Oakland Tech 20:01.2 10:01
271 Devon Delacruz Fr Oakland Tech 20:29.8 10:15
272 Miguel Flores So Latino College Prep 21:34.4 10:47
273 Daniel Alvarez Duenas So Pittsburg 23:12.4 11:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis
5-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:28
56:46
11:21
5:41
78 Eric Eng
So
11:06
5:33
7
Tyler Roey
So
11:14
5:37
10
Euan Cairns
Fr
11:25
5:42
16
Spencer Schwarz
So
11:27
5:44
19
Jp Garcia
Fr
11:34
5:47
26
Ben Eagen
So
11:37
5:49
32
Mateo Domingue
So
11:41
5:51
38
2 Homestead
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:05
56:07
11:13
5:37
82 Ryan Ma
So
10:44
5:22
1
Julien Kehon
So
10:57
5:29
3
Gabe Rosado
Fr
11:08
5:34
9
Sahil Morchi
So
11:29
5:44
21
Jared Chan
So
11:49
5:55
48
Kyle Fenton
Fr
11:51
5:56
50
Nathan Kim
So
11:55
5:58
57
3 Maria Carrillo
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 0:53
57:05
11:25
5:43
113 Will Mccloud
So
10:58
5:29
4
Harrison Frankl
So
11:18
5:39
11
Rory Smail
Fr
11:19
5:40
13
Colton Swinth
Fr
11:38
5:49
34
Elijah Ettedgui
Fr
11:52
5:56
51
Patrick Phillip
Fr
12:09
6:05
79
Owen Pugh
Fr
12:14
6:07
83
4 Bellarmine Prep
8-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
57:31
11:30
5:45
119 Ted Fuell
So
11:20
5:40
14
Peter Deck
So
11:26
5:43
18
Sam Diab
So
11:28
5:44
20
Luke Hammers
So
11:34
5:47
27
Derek Cech
So
11:43
5:51
40
Cianan Conefrey
So
11:47
5:53
46
Joshua Lee
So
12:09
6:04
78
5 Dublin
9-8-9-6-5
Gap: 0:37
58:59
11:48
5:54
236 Ishaan Jain
Fr
11:26
5:43
17
Kyle Morrison
So
11:35
5:47
29
Ryan Savellan
So
11:56
5:58
59
Yash Dhillon
So
12:00
6:00
62
Aristote Stassino
Fr
12:02
6:01
69
Divam Kumar
So
12:04
6:02
71
Peter Dang
So
12:24
6:12
90
6 Vista Del Lago (Folsom)
10-9-7-5-6
Gap: 0:56
59:10
11:50
5:55
244 Jonah Petersen
Fr
11:29
5:45
22
Brenden Jones
So
11:35
5:47
28
Josiah Glynn
Fr
11:49
5:54
47
Addison Vaquero
So
11:53
5:57
55
Stephen Northous
So
12:25
6:12
92
James Junaidi
So
12:45
6:23
112
Anish Gaddam
Fr
13:12
6:36
141
7 Monta Vista
7-10-7-8-7
Gap: 0:54
59:06
11:49
5:55
253 Andy Fang
So
11:19
5:39
12
Kyle Tsujimot
Fr
11:44
5:52
42
Ryan Niu
So
11:45
5:52
43
Vishwade Lella
Fr
12:06
6:03
74
Nitin Subraman
Fr
12:13
6:06
82
Darren Yang
So
12:29
6:14
98
Aravind Meyyappa
So
12:37
6:18
104
8 Lick Wilmerding
2-2-6-7-8
Gap: 2:02
59:16
11:51
5:56
293 Nick Harris
So
10:55
5:28
2
Eddie Dilworth
So
11:02
5:31
5
John Peabody
Fr
12:10
6:05
80
Yoshi Nakada
So
12:12
6:06
81
Nate Pola
So
12:58
6:29
125
Bridge Robinson
So
13:34
6:47
161
Harry Bernholz
So
15:24
7:42
226
9 Campolindo
4-5-5-9-9
Gap: 1:50
60:02
12:00
6:00
315 Edward Buckley
So
11:02
5:31
6
Colin Lekki
So
11:25
5:42
15
Pablo Nguyen
Fr
11:54
5:57
56
Maximili Essl
So
12:49
6:25
116
Agustin Caesar Meneses
So
12:52
6:26
122
Eric Fossen
So
13:47
6:53
170
Max Garcia
So
13:57
6:58
178
10 Santa Rosa
13-13-13-11-10
Gap: 1:08
60:39
12:08
6:04
350 Conor Schott
So
11:33
5:47
25
Brayden Glascock
So
11:59
6:00
61
David Green
Fr
12:02
6:01
66
Andrew Engel
Fr
12:24
6:12
91
Miguel Sanchez
Fr
12:41
6:21
107
Benjamin Chi
Fr
13:05
6:33
132




11 College Park
11-11-10-10-11
Gap: 1:33
60:52
12:10
6:05
353 Jake Heinlein
So
11:30
5:45
23
Bjorn Thorsen
So
11:44
5:52
41
Dylan Cook
So
11:47
5:53
45
Joseph Ziegler
Fr
12:49
6:24
115
Ethan Gaigalas
Fr
13:03
6:32
129
Adam Anderson
So
13:41
6:50
164
Dylan Viale
So
14:08
7:04
187
12 Monte Vista
12-12-11-12-12
Gap: 1:16
60:53
12:11
6:05
361 Ethan Pendergr
Fr
11:32
5:46
24
Austin Pendergr
Fr
11:46
5:53
44
Sam Milham
So
12:04
6:02
70
Mateus Dutra
So
12:43
6:21
109
Jason Serduke
So
12:49
6:24
114
Aidan Ruh
Fr
13:08
6:34
138
Christop Bozorgme
So
13:24
6:42
154
13 Piedmont
27-23-19-14-13
Gap: 0:22
61:14
12:15
6:07
414 Lorand Cheng
So
12:04
6:02
72
Zach Chamberl Carr
So
12:08
6:04
76
Dylan Thayer
So
12:17
6:09
85
Max Podell
Fr
12:19
6:10
87
Skyelar Connelly
So
12:26
6:13
94
Jack Donaldso
Fr
12:36
6:18
103




14 Marin Catholic
6-7-12-13-14
Gap: 2:13
61:52
12:22
6:11
433 Lyle Rumon
Fr
11:07
5:34
8
Andrew Thompson
So
11:37
5:48
31
Jack Diener
So
12:42
6:21
108
Niko Hoffman
Fr
13:06
6:33
134
Ricky Miramont
So
13:20
6:40
152
Duke Petty
Fr
13:57
6:58
177
Kevin Meirana
Fr
15:17
7:39
223
15 Clayton Valley
19-16-17-16-15
Gap: 1:08
61:54
12:23
6:11
438 Paris Ruiz
So
11:42
5:51
39
Nick Harrison
So
12:07
6:03
75
Tristan Fossan
So
12:35
6:18
102
Aidan Reinwald
Fr
12:39
6:20
105
Andrew Hevener
So
12:50
6:25
117
Nathan Butterfi
Fr
12:51
6:25
119
Sean Malley
So
13:20
6:40
150
16 Miramonte
23-18-16-18-16
Gap: 1:03
62:05
12:25
6:13
454 Alton Creson
So
11:56
5:58
58
Garrett Louie
So
12:00
6:00
63
Brendan Mcfeely
So
12:18
6:09
86
Ethan Fishlow
So
12:52
6:26
121
Freddie Bell
Fr
12:59
6:30
126
Marcus Young
So
13:04
6:32
130
Matthew O'brien
Fr
13:05
6:32
131
17 Archbishop Mitty
18-13-14-16-17
Gap: 1:32
62:22
12:28
6:14
463 Devin Makhni
So
11:41
5:50
37
Arnav Choudhur
Fr
11:51
5:56
49
Christop Pearson
Fr
12:26
6:13
95
Jon Telebric
So
13:11
6:35
140
Allen Matyushk
Fr
13:13
6:36
142
Anish Patel
So
13:31
6:46
156
Tushar Agashe
So
13:32
6:46
157
18 Castro Valley
17-15-15-16-18
Gap: 1:53
62:31
12:30
6:15
479 Seth Miu
Fr
11:39
5:50
36
Chris Conley
Fr
12:05
6:02
73
Hunter Bowersmi
So
12:08
6:04
77
Luke Martin
So
13:06
6:33
135
Justin Wong
So
13:32
6:46
158
Jason Ng
So
13:33
6:47
159
Andrew Ingerman
Fr
14:07
7:03
185
19 Las Lomas
21-21-20-20-19
Gap: 1:08
62:35
12:31
6:15
485 Jacob Renaghan
So
11:52
5:56
53
Ben Morse
Fr
12:20
6:10
88
Jack Daley
Fr
12:26
6:13
93
Nicholas Ciotola
Fr
12:57
6:28
124
Joseph Brooding
Fr
13:00
6:30
127
Ted Saenger
Fr
13:16
6:38
147
Ryan Marquart
So
14:45
7:22
207
20 Alisal
20-17-18-19-20
Gap: 1:18
62:49
12:34
6:17
494 Diego Raya
So
11:52
5:56
52
Jesus Delgadil
Fr
12:02
6:01
65
Nestor Cardenas
So
12:43
6:22
110
Joel Ramirez
So
13:02
6:31
128
Kevin Guzman
So
13:10
6:35
139
Andrew Alonzo
So
14:01
7:01
181
Brayan Perez
So
14:02
7:01
182
21 St Joseph Notre Dame
22-18-21-22-21
Gap: 1:37
63:36
12:43
6:22
545 Dominic Padre
Fr
11:53
5:57
54
Gabe Trevino
So
12:02
6:01
67
Guillian Galindo
Fr
12:51
6:26
120
Nikko Mendez
So
13:19
6:40
149
Zavier Annis
Fr
13:30
6:45
155
Diego Salgues
Fr
14:50
7:25
210




22 Head-Royce
26-24-22-21-22
Gap: 3:50
65:37
13:07
6:34
602 Ethan Scholl
So
12:02
6:01
68
Ethan Ash
Fr
12:16
6:08
84
Joshua Soltz
So
12:40
6:20
106
Aidan Wogan
Fr
12:46
6:23
113
Isaac Zinoman
Fr
15:52
7:56
231
Daniel Bachman
So
17:39
8:49
245




23 San Leandro
28-26-24-24-23
Gap: 1:15
64:31
12:54
6:27
607 Steven Choi
So
12:21
6:10
89
Stewart Choi
So
12:28
6:14
97
Yalding Lin
So
12:33
6:16
99
Tyler Shonnard
Fr
13:34
6:47
160
Jorden Soares
So
13:36
6:48
162
Ryan Nguyen
Fr
14:29
7:15
199
Brian Zheng
Fr
15:51
7:55
230
24 College Preparatory
15-22-23-23-24
Gap: 2:43
65:20
13:04
6:32
631 Jacob Lehmann-
Fr
11:37
5:49
33
Will Peale
Fr
12:44
6:22
111
David Yang
Fr
12:53
6:27
123
Manu Prabandh
Fr
13:46
6:53
168
Benji Hsu
Fr
14:20
7:10
196
Jake Mcdonnel
Fr
14:31
7:15
200
Kevin Zhang
Fr
14:40
7:20
203
25 De La Salle
24-27-26-25-25
Gap: 2:18
65:35
13:07
6:34
657 Cole Hahn
So
11:58
5:59
60
Jack Radanovi
So
13:06
6:33
133
Jacob Schwarze
So
13:07
6:33
136
Alejandr Gomez De La Veg
So
13:07
6:34
137
Joey Griffin
So
14:17
7:08
191
Jeff Gilbert
So
14:17
7:09
192
Bryan Gin
So
14:33
7:16
201
26 Acalanes
14-20-25-26-26
Gap: 3:09
67:18
13:28
6:44
714 Andrew Owens
Fr
11:36
5:48
30
Harrison Seymour
Fr
12:34
6:17
100
Unknown
-
14:08
7:04
188
Ryan Laval
So
14:16
7:08
190
Dan Wellerst
Fr
14:44
7:22
206
Nikolai Hefferna
Fr
14:46
7:23
208
Jared James
So
16:12
8:06
236
27 Berkeley
16-25-27-27-27
Gap: 3:36
68:18
13:40
6:50
769 Itai Bojdak-y
So
11:39
5:49
35
Sammy Cantor
So
13:15
6:38
146
Louis Choy
So
13:51
6:56
172
Manni Spicer-s
So
14:19
7:09
194
Chance Parentea
So
15:14
7:37
222








28 Skyline
29-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:45
68:29
13:42
6:51
788 Jacob Hackett
So
12:27
6:14
96
Daniel Perry
So
12:50
6:25
118
Bryce Harrison
So
13:20
6:40
151
Julian Lafferty
So
14:40
7:20
202
Jess Hutcheso
So
15:12
7:36
221
Atlantis Clay
So
15:27
7:43
227
Blake Rivezzo-
So
16:33
8:16
240
29 San Rafael
25-29-29-29-29
Gap: 3:55
69:35
13:55
6:57
817 Eduardo Mazarieg
So
12:01
6:01
64
Danny Deleon
So
13:41
6:51
165
Nathan Caveney
So
13:44
6:52
167
Michael Driscoll
So
14:13
7:07
189
Brandon Antonio
So
15:56
7:58
232








30 Napa
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:52
68:52
13:46
6:53
831 Erik Cosca
Fr
12:35
6:17
101
Jacks Madigan
Fr
13:42
6:51
166
Will Mcloughl
So
14:00
7:00
180
Bryce Ogden
Fr
14:08
7:04
186
Kai Matthias
So
14:27
7:14
198
Jeremy Tsujihar
So
14:58
7:29
214




31 Vacaville
32-32-32-32-31
Gap: 1:05
69:01
13:48
6:54
855 Turner Lovell
So
13:15
6:37
145
Ian Kyte
Fr
13:23
6:42
153
Sam Haley
So
13:47
6:53
169
Lowel Kyte
Fr
14:17
7:09
193
Spencer Pihl
So
14:19
7:10
195
Noah Windham
So
15:08
7:34
218
Brandon Over
So
15:21
7:40
224
32 Bishop O'Dowd
31-31-31-31-32
Gap: 2:34
69:56
13:59
7:00
862 Julian Jensen
Fr
13:13
6:37
143
Arnet Yu
Fr
13:14
6:37
144
Duncan Sinclair
So
13:40
6:50
163
Gabriel Lefebre
Fr
14:03
7:02
184
Joseph Sweeney
Fr
15:47
7:53
228
Christia Espos
Fr
15:50
7:55
229
Alexande Kourjans
Fr
19:42
9:51
247
33 Northgate
34-34-34-33-33
Gap: 0:08
69:33
13:55
6:57
877 Joseph Momich
So
13:52
6:56
173
Scott Hashimot
So
13:52
6:56
174
Matthew Mirza
So
13:54
6:57
175
Cole Herbert
So
13:56
6:58
176
Ron Abina
So
14:00
7:00
179
Rl Ryan Crouch
So
14:03
7:02
183
Eric Hurst
So
14:55
7:27
213
34 Concord
33-33-33-34-34
Gap: 1:34
71:03
14:13
7:06
931 Joey Anderson
Fr
13:17
6:38
148
Brian Torres
Fr
13:51
6:55
171
Anthony Fuller
Fr
14:25
7:13
197
Jay Mosley
So
14:41
7:21
204
Mark Moroz
Fr
14:50
7:25
211
Keandre Brown
So
15:09
7:35
219
Kyle Biven
Fr
15:10
7:35
220
35 Eastside College Prep
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 1:23
77:01
15:24
7:42
1110 David Civil
So
14:43
7:22
205
Briant Avalos
Fr
14:51
7:26
212
Marc Jerwin Harris
So
15:23
7:42
225
Rayshaun Jordan
So
15:57
7:59
233
Nery Roman
So
16:06
8:03
235
Rodrigo Villegas
Fr
16:24
8:12
237
Semisi Tuitavak
So
17:28
8:44
244
36 Oakland Tech
37-37-36-36-36
Gap: 1:30
78:56
15:47
7:54
1143 Samuel Getachew
Fr
14:59
7:30
215
Oscar Ryan
Fr
15:01
7:31
217
Noah Basham
Fr
15:58
7:59
234
Joseph Hollings
Fr
16:29
8:14
238
Langston Buddenha
Fr
16:29
8:15
239
Robert Krumland
Fr
18:04
9:02
246
Diego Pierce
Fr
20:01
10:01
248
37 Hercules
36-36-36-37-37
Gap: 2:22
80:37
16:07
8:04
1151 Racuse Jackson
Fr
14:47
7:23
209
Ayden Clark
Fr
15:01
7:30
216
Jamyang Tashitsa
Fr
16:47
8:23
241
Chandris Sharma
So
16:54
8:27
242
Josiah Maluto
So
17:09
8:34
243








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.