St. Francis Results from the WCAL #1 at Baylands Park on 10/2/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arangio, Nick Sr JV 18:48.7 6:04 3.1 36/145 4/16 17/64 3/7 20:05
(1:16,6.3)
20:05
(1:16,6.3)
19:37
(0:48,4.1)
19:37
(0:48,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bolka, David Fr Fr 21:29.5 6:56 3.1 65/165 9/22 41/64 3/6
Brockmann, Pedro Fr Fr 21:11.4 6:50 3.1 53/165 6/22 38/64 4/8
Chan, Xing Fr Fr 22:28.8 7:15 3.1 88/165 12/22 47/64 4/5
Chen, Dylan So So 19:06.8 6:10 3.1 19/105 7/20 20/64 2/6 22:11
(3:05,13.9)
22:11
(3:05,13.9)
22:11
(3:05,13.9)
22:11
(3:05,13.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Colmenares, Marco So So 22:51.8 7:23 3.1 84/105 17/20 50/64 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Colmenares, Samuel Jr JV 20:54 6:45 3.1 95/145 10/16 34/64 4/6 19:43 19:43 19:43
Covarrubias, Shawn Fr Fr 25:14.2 8:08 3.1 135/165 21/22 61/64 3/3
Cremer, Stuart Fr Fr 23:07.6 7:28 3.1 100/165 15/22 52/64 4/5
Dominguez, Mateo Sr V 17:15.6 5:34 3.1 16/47 4/6 4/64 2/7 17:08 17:08 17:08 17:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dowling, Aaron So So 21:48.3 7:02 3.1 67/105 14/20 43/64 2/3 24:42
(2:54,11.7)
24:42
(2:54,11.7)
24:42
(2:54,11.7)
24:42
(2:54,11.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Garver, Benjamin Jr V 16:43.6 5:24 3.1 2/47 1/6 1/64 2/7 18:19
(1:36,8.7)
18:19
(1:36,8.7)
18:19
(1:36,8.7)
18:19
(1:36,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Giusti, Matthew So So 22:00.5 7:06 3.1 74/105 16/20 45/64 2/3
Head, Steven Fr Fr 19:41 6:21 3.1 18/165 4/22 26/64 2/8
Inzunza, Bruno Fr Fr 19:23.6 6:15 3.1 14/165 3/22 23/64 3/8
Johnston, Kurt So So 19:39.9 6:21 3.1 32/105 10/20 25/64 2/3 20:42
(1:02,5.0)
20:42
(1:02,5.0)
20:42
(1:02,5.0)
20:42
(1:02,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joshi, Aarjav Jr JV 22:41.3 7:19 3.1 117/145 14/16 48/64 3/5 23:33
(0:51,3.6)
23:33
(0:51,3.6)
23:33
(0:51,3.6)
23:33
(0:51,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Karanjkar, Atharv So So 26:26.7 8:32 3.1 100/105 20/20 63/64 2/2 30:05
(3:38,12.1)
30:05
(3:38,12.1)
30:05
(3:38,12.1)
30:05
(3:38,12.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kato, Owen Fr Fr 18:14.5 5:53 3.1 5/165 1/22 11/64 4/8
Kelly, Benjamin So So 18:34 5:59 3.1 12/105 3/20 13/64 2/8 18:31 18:31 18:31 18:31
Kumar, Suvan So So 18:08.1 5:51 3.1 3/105 1/20 10/64 3/8 18:50
(0:41,3.7)
18:50
(0:41,3.7)
18:50
(0:41,3.7)
18:50
(0:41,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lappalainen, Jonathan So So 18:47.2 6:04 3.1 16/105 5/20 15/64 2/7 23:57
(5:10,21.6)
23:57
(5:10,21.6)
23:57
(5:10,21.6)
23:57
(5:10,21.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lappalainen, Leo Jr V 17:26.1 5:37 3.1 20/47 6/6 6/64 2/7 18:32
(1:06,6.0)
18:32
(1:06,6.0)
18:29
(1:03,5.7)
18:29
(1:03,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lau, Justin Sr JV 20:23.6 6:35 3.1 83/145 8/16 30/64 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Jonathan Jr JV 20:54.8 6:45 3.1 96/145 11/16 35/64 3/6 22:18
(1:24,6.2)
22:18
(1:24,6.2)
22:18
(1:24,6.2)
22:18
(1:24,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Leonard, Ian Fr Fr 24:47.3 8:00 3.1 127/165 19/22 58/64 3/4
Livingood, Jack So So 18:44.6 6:03 3.1 15/105 4/20 14/64 2/8 19:32
(0:48,4.1)
19:32
(0:48,4.1)
19:32
(0:48,4.1)
19:32
(0:48,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Malhotra, Arnav So So 19:44.1 6:22 3.1 33/105 11/20 27/64 2/3 21:24
(1:40,7.8)
21:24
(1:40,7.8)
21:24
(1:40,7.8)
21:24
(1:40,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mathew, Paul Fr Fr 21:34.1 6:57 3.1 67/165 10/22 42/64 3/6
McLachlan, Lucas Fr Fr 24:58.9 8:04 3.1 132/165 20/22 60/64 3/4
Mendoza, Ernest Fr Fr 27:09.8 8:46 3.1 152/165 22/22 64/64 3/3
Meza, Jacob Fr Fr 23:48.2 7:41 3.1 116/165 16/22 54/64 4/5
Moon, Ryan Fr Fr 23:55.2 7:43 3.1 118/165 17/22 55/64 4/4
Mukhin, Dmitry Jr JV 24:28.9 7:54 3.1 130/145 15/16 56/64 3/5 25:51
(1:22,5.3)
25:51
(1:22,5.3)
25:51
(1:22,5.3)
25:51
(1:22,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Narducci, Joseph Jr JV 25:15.9 8:09 3.1 136/145 16/16 62/64 3/5 23:24 23:24 23:24 23:24
Nguyen, Thai Fr Fr 24:38.7 7:57 3.1 124/165 18/22 57/64 4/4
Ohara, Parker So So 20:23.4 6:35 3.1 42/105 12/20 29/64 2/3 22:13
(1:49,8.2)
22:13
(1:49,8.2)
22:13
(1:49,8.2)
22:13
(1:49,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Opsasnick, Cheston Fr Fr 18:47.8 6:04 3.1 8/165 2/22 16/64 3/8
Orozco, Alejandro Sr JV 19:14.4 6:12 3.1 51/145 6/16 22/64 3/7 19:14 19:14 19:14 19:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Payne, Mason Sr V 17:12.5 5:33 3.1 14/47 3/6 3/64 3/7 19:41
(2:28,12.5)
19:41
(2:28,12.5)
19:41
(2:28,12.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pereira, Colin Fr Fr 20:24.5 6:35 3.1 31/165 5/22 31/64 3/8
Picard, Benjamin So V 17:19.9 5:35 3.1 18/47 5/6 5/64 2/7
Praseeth, Krish So So 24:53.8 8:02 3.1 93/105 19/20 59/64 2/2 26:15
(1:22,5.2)
26:15
(1:22,5.2)
26:15
(1:22,5.2)
26:15
(1:22,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rana, Ayush So So 20:53.8 6:44 3.1 50/105 13/20 33/64 2/3 21:41
(0:47,3.6)
21:41
(0:47,3.6)
21:41
(0:47,3.6)
21:41
(0:47,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Roey, Tyler Sr JV 17:55.7 5:47 3.1 14/145 2/16 8/64 3/8 20:23
(2:27,12.0)
20:23
(2:27,12.0)
17:37 17:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Romeo, Giovanni Jr JV 18:56.8 6:07 3.1 40/145 5/16 18/64 3/7
Samford, Justin Jr JV 20:56.5 6:45 3.1 97/145 12/16 36/64 3/6 22:14
(1:18,5.8)
22:14
(1:18,5.8)
22:14
(1:18,5.8)
22:14
(1:18,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Scheetz, Tyler So So 18:29.2 5:58 3.1 10/105 2/20 12/64 2/8 19:15
(0:46,4.0)
19:15
(0:46,4.0)
19:15
(0:46,4.0)
19:15
(0:46,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sharma, Kairav Sr JV 21:03.2 6:47 3.1 99/145 13/16 37/64 3/5 18:58 18:58 18:58 18:58
Shen, Andrew Sr V 17:07.6 5:31 3.1 13/47 2/6 2/64 3/7 18:48
(1:41,8.9)
18:48
(1:41,8.9)
18:48
(1:41,8.9)
18:48
(1:41,8.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sherman, Joseph Fr Fr 22:03.1 7:07 3.1 79/165 11/22 46/64 4/6
Showalter, Andrew Jr JV 19:48.5 6:23 3.1 64/145 7/16 28/64 4/7 20:02
(0:13,1.1)
20:02
(0:13,1.1)
20:02
(0:13,1.1)
20:02
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sprouse, Theo Fr Fr 23:03 7:26 3.1 96/165 14/22 51/64 4/5
Tolland, James So So 19:09.5 6:11 3.1 21/105 8/20 21/64 2/4 22:13
(3:04,13.8)
22:13
(3:04,13.8)
22:13
(3:04,13.8)
22:13
(3:04,13.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tolland, Sean So So 19:39.9 6:21 3.1 31/105 9/20 24/64 2/3 21:11
(1:31,7.1)
21:11
(1:31,7.1)
21:11
(1:31,7.1)
21:11
(1:31,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Vent, Carson Jr JV 20:46.6 6:42 3.1 92/145 9/16 32/64 5/6 19:20 19:20 19:20 19:20
Von Feldt, Oliver So So 18:58.6 6:07 3.1 18/105 6/20 19/64 2/6
Walker, Danny Sr JV 17:55.7 5:47 3.1 13/145 1/16 7/64 3/8 18:26
(0:30,2.7)
18:26
(0:30,2.7)
18:26
(0:30,2.7)
18:26
(0:30,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Walker, Justin So So 23:13.1 7:29 3.1 86/105 18/20 53/64 2/3
Wang, Justin Fr Fr 21:29.4 6:56 3.1 64/165 8/22 40/64 3/7
Wosczyna, Max Fr Fr 22:49.8 7:22 3.1 94/165 13/22 49/64 4/5
Yang, Kolbe So So 21:53.3 7:04 3.1 70/105 15/20 44/64 3/3 23:06
(1:12,5.2)
23:06
(1:12,5.2)
23:06
(1:12,5.2)
23:06
(1:12,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yang, Sean Sr JV 18:06.6 5:51 3.1 20/145 3/16 9/64 3/8 18:21
(0:14,1.3)
18:21
(0:14,1.3)
18:21
(0:14,1.3)
18:21
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zepeda, Jaime Fr Fr 21:17.6 6:52 3.1 58/165 7/22 39/64 4/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 85:39
0:36
3.1 5:32 5:24 5:35 63 5:28 84:35 84:35 82:26 Benjamin Garver (2), Andrew Shen (13), Mason Payne (14), Mateo Dominguez (16), Benjamin Picard (18)
So 1st 5 2/7 92:43
0:39
3.1 5:59 5:51 6:04 49 5:51 96:48
(4:05,4.2)
96:48
(4:05,4.2)
89:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Suvan Kumar (2), Tyler Scheetz (9), Benjamin Kelly (11), Jack Livingood (13), Jonathan Lappalainen (14)
So 2nd 5 2/3 96:35
0:41
3.1 6:14 6:07 6:21 42 6:02 114:57
(18:22,16.0)
114:57
(18:22,16.0)
99:13
(2:39,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Oliver Von Feldt (5), Dylan Chen (6), James Tolland (8), Sean Tolland (11), Kurt Johnston (12)
So 3rd 5 2/3 104:43
2:09
3.1 6:45 6:22 7:04 51 6:24 Arnav Malhotra (3), Parker Ohara (7), Ayush Rana (10), Aaron Dowling (14), Kolbe Yang (17)
So 4th 5 2/2 119:26
4:26
3.1 7:42 7:06 8:32 50 6:44 Matthew Giusti (8), Marco Colmenares (9), Justin Walker (10), Krish Praseeth (11), Atharv Karanjkar (12)
JV 1st 5 3/7 91:44
1:01
3.1 5:55 5:47 6:07 76 5:32 91:06 91:06 87:24 Danny Walker (10), Tyler Roey (11), Sean Yang (14), Nick Arangio (19), Giovanni Romeo (22)
JV 2nd 5 4/6 101:07
1:40
3.1 6:31 6:12 6:45 112 5:41 95:21 95:21 91:12 Alejandro Orozco (12), Andrew Showalter (16), Justin Lau (23), Carson Vent (30), Samuel Colmenares (31)
JV 3rd 5 3/5 110:05
3:34
3.1 7:06 6:45 7:54 76 5:51 101:17 101:17 96:58 Jonathan Lee (11), Justin Samford (12), Kairav Sharma (13), Aarjav Joshi (17), Dmitry Mukhin (23)
Fr 1st 5 3/8 96:31
2:10
3.1 6:14 5:53 6:35 74 6:03 94:53 94:53 92:41 Owen Kato (5), Cheston Opsasnick (8), Bruno Inzunza (14), Steven Head (18), Colin Pereira (29)
Fr 2nd 5 4/6 107:02
0:23
3.1 6:54 6:50 6:57 95 6:29 99:03 99:03 97:11 Pedro Brockmann (17), Jaime Zepeda (18), Justin Wang (19), David Bolka (20), Paul Mathew (21)
Fr 3rd 5 4/5 113:32
1:05
3.1 7:20 7:07 7:28 98 6:44 105:30 105:30 105:30 Joseph Sherman (14), Xing Chan (18), Max Wosczyna (20), Theo Sprouse (22), Stuart Cremer (24)
Fr 4th 5 3/4 122:08
1:11
3.1 7:53 7:41 8:04 96 6:54 109:47 109:47 109:47 Jacob Meza (16), Ryan Moon (17), Thai Nguyen (20), Ian Leonard (21), Lucas McLachlan (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Farruggio Sr Sacred Heart 16:30 5:19
2 Benjamin Garver Jr St. Francis 16:43.6 5:24 1/6 1/64 2/7 18:19
(1:36)
18:19
(1:36)
18:19
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Truman Paras Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:48.3 5:25
4 Arnav Choudhury Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:51.8 5:26
5 Ej Odocayen Jr Archbishop Riordan 16:51.9 5:26
6 Andrew Abbey Sr Junipero Serra 16:52.1 5:26
7 Luke Meyercord Jr Bellarmine Prep 16:54.3 5:27
8 Casper Aliaga So Bellarmine Prep 16:56.7 5:28
9 Devin Makhni Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:57.4 5:28
10 Patrick Reilly Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:59.8 5:29
11 Taylor Iden So Archbishop Mitty 17:01.3 5:29
12 Luke Hammers Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:02.8 5:30
13 Andrew Shen Sr St. Francis 17:07.6 5:31 2/6 2/64 3/7 18:48
(1:41)
18:48
(1:41)
18:48
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Mason Payne Sr St. Francis 17:12.5 5:33 3/6 3/64 3/7 19:41
(2:28)
19:41
(2:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Peter Deck Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:13.8 5:33
16 Mateo Dominguez Sr St. Francis 17:15.6 5:34 4/6 4/64 2/7 17:08 17:08 17:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Raymond Zhang Sr Junipero Serra 17:17.8 5:35
18 Benjamin Picard So St. Francis 17:19.9 5:35 5/6 5/64 2/7
19 Alvaro Pinal-alfaro Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:22.1 5:36
20 Leo Lappalainen Jr St. Francis 17:26.1 5:37 6/6 6/64 2/7 18:32
(1:06)
18:32
(1:06)
18:29
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Evan Yee Sr St Ignatius 17:26.8 5:38
22 Holden Duflock Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:27.5 5:38
23 Ryan Possa Sr Junipero Serra 17:33.1 5:40
24 Connor Sheridon Sr Sacred Heart 17:37.7 5:41
25 Connor Chancey So Archbishop Mitty 17:41.1 5:42
26 Sedge Greenlee Jr Sacred Heart 17:42.8 5:43
27 Lucas Debenedetti Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:45.5 5:44
28 Alex Hall Jr St Ignatius 17:47.4 5:44
29 Nicholas Meeker So Archbishop Mitty 17:47.9 5:44
30 Jack Lum Sr St Ignatius 17:49.3 5:45
31 Trey Alhorn Jr Junipero Serra 17:52.8 5:46
32 Brendan Callagy Sr Junipero Serra 18:03.3 5:49
33 George Hollister Jr St Ignatius 18:11.6 5:52
34 Aiden Murtagh Jr Archbishop Riordan 18:13.7 5:53
35 Mason Tsai So Sacred Heart 18:17.1 5:54
36 Luke Veit So St Ignatius 18:20.2 5:55
37 Thomas Brugnara Jr Sacred Heart 18:20.3 5:55
38 Evan Forsman Sr Archbishop Riordan 18:39.7 6:01
39 Aidan Pond Jr Junipero Serra 18:44.9 6:03
40 Liam Funke So Archbishop Riordan 18:46.6 6:03
41 Evan Quon So St Ignatius 18:49.8 6:04
42 Evan O'reilly Sr St Ignatius 19:10.6 6:11
43 Gavin Ogawa So Sacred Heart 19:10.7 6:11
44 Massimiliano Donati Jr Sacred Heart 19:40.5 6:21
45 Nicholas Lundquist Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:49.1 6:24
46 Ethan Lin Sr Archbishop Riordan 20:04.8 6:29
47 Conor Mcmahon Jr Archbishop Riordan 20:22.6 6:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
84:42
16:56
5:28
40 Truman Paras
Sr
16:48
5:25
3
Luke Meyercor
Jr
16:54
5:27
7
Casper Aliaga
So
16:57
5:28
8
Patrick Reilly
Sr
17:00
5:29
10
Luke Hammers
Sr
17:03
5:30
12
Peter Deck
Sr
17:14
5:33
15
Holden Duflock
Jr
17:28
5:38
22
2 St. Francis
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:36
85:39
17:08
5:32
63 Benjamin Garver
Jr
16:44
5:24
2
Andrew Shen
Sr
17:08
5:31
13
Mason Payne
Sr
17:13
5:33
14
Mateo Domingue
Sr
17:16
5:34
16
Benjamin Picard
So
17:20
5:35
18
Leo Lappalai
Jr
17:26
5:37
20




3 Archbishop Mitty
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:49
85:54
17:11
5:32
68 Arnav Choudhur
Jr
16:52
5:26
4
Devin Makhni
Sr
16:57
5:28
9
Taylor Iden
So
17:01
5:29
11
Alvaro Pinal-al
Jr
17:22
5:36
19
Connor Chancey
So
17:41
5:42
25
Lucas Debenede
Sr
17:46
5:44
27
Nicholas Meeker
So
17:48
5:44
29
4 Junipero Serra
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
87:39
17:32
5:39
109 Andrew Abbey
Sr
16:52
5:26
6
Raymond Zhang
Sr
17:18
5:35
17
Ryan Possa
Sr
17:33
5:40
23
Trey Alhorn
Jr
17:53
5:46
31
Brendan Callagy
Sr
18:03
5:49
32
Aidan Pond
Jr
18:45
6:03
39




5 Sacred Heart
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
88:28
17:42
5:42
123 Matthew Farruggi
Sr
16:30
5:19
1
Connor Sheridon
Sr
17:38
5:41
24
Sedge Greenlee
Jr
17:43
5:43
26
Mason Tsai
So
18:17
5:54
35
Thomas Brugnara
Jr
18:20
5:55
37
Gavin Ogawa
So
19:11
6:11
43
Massimil Donati
Jr
19:41
6:21
44
6 St Ignatius
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:53
89:35
17:55
5:47
148 Evan Yee
Sr
17:27
5:38
21
Alex Hall
Jr
17:47
5:44
28
Jack Lum
Sr
17:49
5:45
30
George Holliste
Jr
18:12
5:52
33
Luke Veit
So
18:20
5:55
36
Evan Quon
So
18:50
6:04
41
Evan O'reilly
Sr
19:11
6:11
42
7 Archbishop Riordan
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:57
92:21
18:28
5:57
162 Ej Odocayen
Jr
16:52
5:26
5
Aiden Murtagh
Jr
18:14
5:53
34
Evan Forsman
Sr
18:40
6:01
38
Liam Funke
So
18:47
6:03
40
Nicholas Lundquis
Jr
19:49
6:24
45
Ethan Lin
Sr
20:05
6:29
46
Conor Mcmahon
Jr
20:23
6:34
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Will Luders So Valley Christian-SJ 17:11.8 5:33
2 Aiden Theocheung So Bellarmine Prep 17:27.3 5:38
3 Suvan Kumar So St. Francis 18:08.1 5:51 1/20 10/64 3/8 18:50
(0:41)
18:50
(0:41)
18:50
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Tyler Nguyen So Bellarmine Prep 18:10.6 5:52
5 Daniel Vaca So Bellarmine Prep 18:21.6 5:55
6 Joseph Sarmenta So Bellarmine Prep 18:22.6 5:56
7 Xavier Mcwilliams So Bellarmine Prep 18:24.3 5:56
8 Brennan Orman So Bellarmine Prep 18:25.6 5:57
9 Isaiah Zamorra So Bellarmine Prep 18:27 5:57
10 Tyler Scheetz So St. Francis 18:29.2 5:58 2/20 12/64 2/8 19:15
(0:46)
19:15
(0:46)
19:15
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Wesley Tse So St Ignatius 18:30.5 5:58
12 Benjamin Kelly So St. Francis 18:34 5:59 3/20 13/64 2/8 18:31 18:31 18:31
13 Matt Shugarte So St Ignatius 18:36.9 6:00
14 Jack Boennighausen So Bellarmine Prep 18:40.5 6:01
15 Jack Livingood So St. Francis 18:44.6 6:03 4/20 14/64 2/8 19:32
(0:48)
19:32
(0:48)
19:32
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Jonathan Lappalainen So St. Francis 18:47.2 6:04 5/20 15/64 2/7 23:57
(5:10)
23:57
(5:10)
23:57
(5:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Nicholas Jarymowicz So Bellarmine Prep 18:53.2 6:06
18 Oliver Von Feldt So St. Francis 18:58.6 6:07 6/20 19/64 2/6
19 Dylan Chen So St. Francis 19:06.8 6:10 7/20 20/64 2/6 22:11
(3:05)
22:11
(3:05)
22:11
(3:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Seiji Matsuda So Bellarmine Prep 19:08.7 6:11
21 James Tolland So St. Francis 19:09.5 6:11 8/20 21/64 2/4 22:13
(3:04)
22:13
(3:04)
22:13
(3:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Ciaran Trevino So Sacred Heart 19:15.4 6:13
23 Conor Murphy So St Ignatius 19:20.8 6:14
24 Connor Chan So St Ignatius 19:20.8 6:14
25 Briac Poilane So Sacred Heart 19:22 6:15
26 Zach Schultz So Bellarmine Prep 19:23.2 6:15
27 Jackson Wainwright So Sacred Heart 19:23.5 6:15
28 Luke Givens So Bellarmine Prep 19:24 6:15
29 Curtis Robinson So St Ignatius 19:26 6:16
30 Zane Syed So Archbishop Mitty 19:37.6 6:20
31 Sean Tolland So St. Francis 19:39.9 6:21 9/20 24/64 2/3 21:11
(1:31)
21:11
(1:31)
21:11
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Kurt Johnston So St. Francis 19:39.9 6:21 10/20 25/64 2/3 20:42
(1:02)
20:42
(1:02)
20:42
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Arnav Malhotra So St. Francis 19:44.1 6:22 11/20 27/64 2/3 21:24
(1:40)
21:24
(1:40)
21:24
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Julian Chop So Sacred Heart 19:46.9 6:23
35 Luis Callahan So Bellarmine Prep 19:58.2 6:27
36 Joey Scatena So Junipero Serra 20:11.4 6:31
37 Matthew Lum So Bellarmine Prep 20:11.8 6:31
38 Linus Zheng Fr Valley Christian-SJ 20:11.8 6:31
39 Matthew Giraudo So Bellarmine Prep 20:14.5 6:32
40 Alexander Garcia-meza So Sacred Heart 20:17.3 6:33
41 Nick He So St Ignatius 20:22.7 6:34
42 Parker Ohara So St. Francis 20:23.4 6:35 12/20 29/64 2/3 22:13
(1:49)
22:13
(1:49)
22:13
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Jack Boguszewski So St Ignatius 20:26.5 6:36
44 Fadi Ballou So Archbishop Mitty 20:36.4 6:39
45 Brandon Bailey So Sacred Heart 20:37 6:39
46 Jason Chiu So St Ignatius 20:40.7 6:40
47 Brady Munnerlyn So Bellarmine Prep 20:42.6 6:41
48 Josh Jackman So Bellarmine Prep 20:43.5 6:41
49 Kyle Taschek So St Ignatius 20:44 6:41
50 Ayush Rana So St. Francis 20:53.8 6:44 13/20 33/64 2/3 21:41
(0:47)
21:41
(0:47)
21:41
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Garrett Hawthorne So St Ignatius 20:55.6 6:45
52 Parker Jones So Bellarmine Prep 20:56.8 6:45
53 Alex Valdes So Bellarmine Prep 20:58 6:46
54 Joshua Masuda So St Ignatius 20:59.3 6:46
55 Brandan Lee So Archbishop Riordan 21:04.7 6:48
56 Mac Daniels So Bellarmine Prep 21:05.9 6:48
57 David Gong So Archbishop Mitty 21:07.5 6:49
58 Jason Dionida So St Ignatius 21:09.4 6:49
59 Zack Amdursky So Bellarmine Prep 21:21.4 6:53
60 Henry Keller So Bellarmine Prep 21:21.6 6:53
61 Ty Alexander So Sacred Heart 21:24 6:54
62 Devante Guel So Junipero Serra 21:30 6:56
63 Rowan Garzee So St Ignatius 21:37.6 6:59
64 David Ulloa So Bellarmine Prep 21:40.1 6:59
65 Julian Moll So Archbishop Riordan 21:40.4 6:59
66 John Chu So Archbishop Riordan 21:45.9 7:01
67 Aaron Dowling So St. Francis 21:48.3 7:02 14/20 43/64 2/3 24:42
(2:54)
24:42
(2:54)
24:42
(2:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
68 Joshua Padilla So St Ignatius 21:51.2 7:03
69 Luke Mcmahan So St Ignatius 21:53.1 7:04
70 Kolbe Yang So St. Francis 21:53.3 7:04 15/20 44/64 3/3 23:06
(1:12)
23:06
(1:12)
23:06
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Robert Degroot So Archbishop Riordan 21:55.2 7:04
72 Mateo Schmidt So Archbishop Mitty 21:55.8 7:04
73 Emmanuel De La Cruz So Archbishop Mitty 21:59.8 7:06
74 Matthew Giusti So St. Francis 22:00.5 7:06 16/20 45/64 2/3
75 Fernando Salvador So Bellarmine Prep 22:05.2 7:07
76 Christopher Ngan So Archbishop Mitty 22:10.9 7:09
77 Adriel Garcia So St Ignatius 22:16 7:11
78 Ansh Nagwekar So Bellarmine Prep 22:17.2 7:11
79 Tim Halley So Bellarmine Prep 22:32.1 7:16
80 Alex Claure So Bellarmine Prep 22:33.7 7:17
81 Diego Phan-romero So Archbishop Riordan 22:35.9 7:17
82 Thomas Honey So St Ignatius 22:41.6 7:19
83 Nicholas Shaffer So Junipero Serra 22:48.8 7:22
84 Marco Colmenares So St. Francis 22:51.8 7:23 17/20 50/64 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Will Denning So Junipero Serra 22:57.4 7:24
86 Justin Walker So St. Francis 23:13.1 7:29 18/20 53/64 2/3
87 Jimmy Hanson So Bellarmine Prep 23:17.9 7:31
88 Peter Chen So Junipero Serra 23:19.2 7:31
89 Matthew Abraham So Bellarmine Prep 23:28.4 7:34
90 Jensen Koberlein So Bellarmine Prep 23:48.1 7:41
91 Gustavo Nome So Archbishop Mitty 23:53.2 7:42
92 Jaden Park So Bellarmine Prep 24:13.6 7:49
93 Krish Praseeth So St. Francis 24:53.8 8:02 19/20 59/64 2/2 26:15
(1:22)
26:15
(1:22)
26:15
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Eric Howlett So Valley Christian-SJ 25:06.4 8:06
95 David Nori So Archbishop Riordan 25:35.7 8:15
96 Matthew Affinito Fr Bellarmine Prep 25:44.2 8:18
97 Noah Gazulla So St Ignatius 26:04 8:25
98 Henry Marquez So Bellarmine Prep 26:06.9 8:25
99 Jiashu Chen So Valley Christian-SJ 26:10.4 8:27
100 Atharv Karanjkar So St. Francis 26:26.7 8:32 20/20 63/64 2/2 30:05
(3:38)
30:05
(3:38)
30:05
(3:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
101 Hunter Lippert So Bellarmine Prep 28:18.3 9:08
102 Josh Petrus So Bellarmine Prep 28:55.9 9:20
103 Hayden Peregrino So Archbishop Riordan 29:04.7 9:23
104 Nathan Nguyen So Bellarmine Prep 29:06.5 9:23
105 Ojas Vashishtha So Archbishop Mitty 29:56.7 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
90:46
18:09
5:51
19 Aiden Theocheu
So
17:27
5:38
1
Tyler Nguyen
So
18:11
5:52
3
Daniel Vaca
So
18:22
5:55
4
Joseph Sarmenta
So
18:23
5:56
5
Xavier Mcwillia
So
18:24
5:56
6
Brennan Orman
So
18:26
5:57
7
Isaiah Zamorra
So
18:27
5:57
8
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
92:43
18:33
5:59
49 Suvan Kumar
So
18:08
5:51
2
Tyler Scheetz
So
18:29
5:58
9
Benjamin Kelly
So
18:34
5:59
11
Jack Livingoo
So
18:45
6:03
13
Jonathan Lappalai
So
18:47
6:04
14
Oliver Von Feldt
So
18:59
6:07
15
Dylan Chen
So
19:07
6:10
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 St Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
95:15
19:03
6:09
81 Wesley Tse
So
18:31
5:58
10
Matt Shugarte
So
18:37
6:00
12
Conor Murphy
So
19:21
6:14
18
Connor Chan
So
19:21
6:14
19
Curtis Robinson
So
19:26
6:16
22
Nick He
So
20:23
6:34
27
Jack Boguszew
So
20:27
6:36
28
4 Sacred Heart
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
98:05
19:37
6:20
108 Ciaran Trevino
So
19:15
6:13
17
Briac Poilane
So
19:22
6:15
20
Jackson Wainwrig
So
19:24
6:15
21
Julian Chop
So
19:47
6:23
24
Alexande Garcia-m
So
20:17
6:33
26
Brandon Bailey
So
20:37
6:39
30
Ty Alexande
So
21:24
6:54
33
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:22
105:17
21:03
6:48
161 Zane Syed
So
19:38
6:20
23
Fadi Ballou
So
20:36
6:39
29
David Gong
So
21:08
6:49
32
Mateo Schmidt
So
21:56
7:04
38
Emmanuel De La Cruz
So
22:00
7:06
39
Christop Ngan
So
22:11
7:09
40
Gustavo Nome
So
23:53
7:42
45
6 Archbishop Riordan
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:31
109:02
21:48
7:02
180 Brandan Lee
So
21:05
6:48
31
Julian Moll
So
21:40
6:59
35
John Chu
So
21:46
7:01
36
Robert Degroot
So
21:55
7:04
37
Diego Phan-rom
So
22:36
7:17
41
David Nori
So
25:36
8:15
46
Hayden Peregrin
So
29:05
9:23
47
7 Junipero Serra
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:08
110:47
22:09
7:09
188 Joey Scatena
So
20:11
6:31
25
Devante Guel
So
21:30
6:56
34
Nicholas Shaffer
So
22:49
7:22
42
Will Denning
So
22:57
7:24
43
Peter Chen
So
23:19
7:31
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
93:35
18:43
6:02
17 Brennan Orman
So
18:26
5:57
1
Isaiah Zamorra
So
18:27
5:57
2
Jack Boennigh
So
18:41
6:01
3
Nicholas Jarymowi
So
18:53
6:06
4
Seiji Matsuda
So
19:09
6:11
7
Zach Schultz
So
19:23
6:15
9
Luke Givens
So
19:24
6:15
10
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
96:35
19:19
6:14
42 Oliver Von Feldt
So
18:59
6:07
5
Dylan Chen
So
19:07
6:10
6
James Tolland
So
19:10
6:11
8
Sean Tolland
So
19:40
6:21
11
Kurt Johnston
So
19:40
6:21
12
Arnav Malhotra
So
19:44
6:22
13
Parker Ohara
So
20:23
6:35
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 St Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
103:10
20:38
6:39
84 Nick He
So
20:23
6:34
14
Jack Boguszew
So
20:27
6:36
16
Jason Chiu
So
20:41
6:40
17
Kyle Taschek
So
20:44
6:41
18
Garrett Hawthorn
So
20:56
6:45
19
Joshua Masuda
So
20:59
6:46
20
Jason Dionida
So
21:09
6:49
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
99:12
19:50
6:24
18 Zach Schultz
So
19:23
6:15
1
Luke Givens
So
19:24
6:15
2
Luis Callahan
So
19:58
6:27
4
Matthew Lum
So
20:12
6:31
5
Matthew Giraudo
So
20:15
6:32
6
Brady Munnerly
So
20:43
6:41
8
Josh Jackman
So
20:44
6:41
9
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
104:43
20:57
6:45
51 Arnav Malhotra
So
19:44
6:22
3
Parker Ohara
So
20:23
6:35
7
Ayush Rana
So
20:54
6:44
10
Aaron Dowling
So
21:48
7:02
14
Kolbe Yang
So
21:53
7:04
17
Matthew Giusti
So
22:01
7:06
18
Marco Colmenar
So
22:52
7:23
21
3 St Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
107:31
21:30
6:56
67 Joshua Masuda
So
20:59
6:46
11
Jason Dionida
So
21:09
6:49
12
Rowan Garzee
So
21:38
6:59
13
Joshua Padilla
So
21:51
7:03
15
Luke Mcmahan
So
21:53
7:04
16
Adriel Garcia
So
22:16
7:11
19
Thomas Honey
So
22:42
7:19
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
104:27
20:53
6:44
15 Brady Munnerly
So
20:43
6:41
1
Josh Jackman
So
20:44
6:41
2
Parker Jones
So
20:57
6:45
3
Alex Valdes
So
20:58
6:46
4
Mac Daniels
So
21:06
6:48
5
Zack Amdursky
So
21:21
6:53
6
Henry Keller
So
21:22
6:53
7
2 St. Francis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:26
119:26
23:53
7:42
50 Matthew Giusti
So
22:01
7:06
8
Marco Colmenar
So
22:52
7:23
9
Justin Walker
So
23:13
7:29
10
Krish Praseeth
So
24:54
8:02
11
Atharv Karanjka
So
26:27
8:32
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Pinkel Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:37.6 5:22
2 Ben Callon So Bellarmine Prep 17:08.4 5:32
3 Tanay Menezes Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:19.9 5:35
4 Joell Macias Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:21.2 5:36
5 Miller Craycraft Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:22.9 5:36
6 Nathan Liu Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:25.4 5:37
7 Max Amend Fr Bellarmine Prep 17:29.7 5:39
8 Weston Raynak Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:31.6 5:39
9 Charlie Strella Sr Sacred Heart 17:35.7 5:41
10 Curren Clark Jr Sacred Heart 17:37.5 5:41
11 Matthew Nazari Jr Bellarmine Prep 17:45.6 5:44
12 Cian Conefrey-shinozaki Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:46.3 5:44
13 Danny Walker Sr St. Francis 17:55.7 5:47 1/16 7/64 3/8 18:26
(0:30)
18:26
(0:30)
18:26
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Tyler Roey Sr St. Francis 17:55.7 5:47 2/16 8/64 3/8 20:23
(2:27)
20:23
(2:27)
17:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
15 Nate Moore Sr Valley Christian-SJ 17:58.3 5:48
16 Kunal Handa Sr Bellarmine Prep 17:59.1 5:48
17 Lukas Snycerski Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:00.9 5:49
18 Luke Eccles Sr Sacred Heart 18:06.2 5:50
19 Zach Koverman Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:06.4 5:50
20 Sean Yang Sr St. Francis 18:06.6 5:51 3/16 9/64 3/8 18:21
(0:14)
18:21
(0:14)
18:21
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Issac Lee Jr St Ignatius 18:08.1 5:51
22 Christopher Hom Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:14.7 5:53
23 Matt Eckstrom Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:17.2 5:54
24 Sam Todd Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:18.8 5:54
25 Justin Cai Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:23.5 5:56
26 Stefan Larsen Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:24.1 5:56
27 Evan Tsukahara Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:25.7 5:57
28 Javier Ascencio Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:29.7 5:58
29 Christian Powell Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:31.4 5:59
30 Grant Robinson Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:36.1 6:00
31 Jason Tong Sr Sacred Heart 18:41.8 6:02
32 Logan Azem Jr Junipero Serra 18:44 6:03
33 Yianni Kouretas Jr Bellarmine Prep 18:44.4 6:03
34 Lawrence Wu Sr Sacred Heart 18:45.7 6:03
35 Thomas Umhofer Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:47.6 6:04
36 Nick Arangio Sr St. Francis 18:48.7 6:04 4/16 17/64 3/7 20:05
(1:16)
20:05
(1:16)
19:37
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
37 David Barajas Sr St Ignatius 18:50.6 6:05
38 Luke Schuman-cawley Jr Sacred Heart 18:54.1 6:06
39 Conner Demo Sr Bellarmine Prep 18:55.8 6:06
40 Giovanni Romeo Jr St. Francis 18:56.8 6:07 5/16 18/64 3/7
41 Brandon Xu Jr Sacred Heart 18:58.4 6:07
42 Johnny O'meara Jr St Ignatius 19:01.1 6:08
43 Brandon Hong Jr Sacred Heart 19:05.5 6:10
44 Daniel Martinez Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:07.3 6:10
45 Marc Wong Sr Sacred Heart 19:09.5 6:11
46 Nihar Hedge Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:11 6:11
47 Tushar Agashe Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:11.7 6:12
48 Ronan Kramer Jr St Ignatius 19:12.4 6:12
49 Michael Jensen Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:13.1 6:12
50 John Pantoja Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:13.7 6:12
51 Alejandro Orozco Sr St. Francis 19:14.4 6:12 6/16 22/64 3/7 19:14 19:14 19:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Sean Stebbins Sr Bellarmine Prep 19:18.7 6:14
53 Jack Adamson Sr Valley Christian-SJ 19:18.8 6:14
54 Matthew Miloslavich Jr St Ignatius 19:21.8 6:15
55 Kiran Larney-badani Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:23.3 6:15
56 Tim Mullins Jr St Ignatius 19:28 6:17
57 Dan Balboni Sr Bellarmine Prep 19:31.2 6:18
58 Khobe Arzadon Sr Sacred Heart 19:32.2 6:18
59 Alan Ou Jr Junipero Serra 19:34.7 6:19
60 Ted Penner2 Sr Junipero Serra 19:35.5 6:19
61 Oliver Ortiz Jr St Ignatius 19:40.5 6:21
62 Lucas Kihmm Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:45.1 6:22
63 Nikil Nambiar Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:47.3 6:23
64 Andrew Showalter Jr St. Francis 19:48.5 6:23 7/16 28/64 4/7 20:02
(0:13)
20:02
(0:13)
20:02
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Rory Lepore Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:49.3 6:24
66 Cameron Grant Van Camp Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:50.6 6:24
67 Joshua Lee Sr Bellarmine Prep 19:53.7 6:25
68 Jay Kim Jr Bellarmine Prep 19:57.7 6:26
69 Tyler Truong Jr St Ignatius 20:04.3 6:28
70 Dustin Healy Sr Junipero Serra 20:07 6:29
71 Lovro Dukic Sr Bellarmine Prep 20:07.5 6:30
72 Ethan Lew Sr Junipero Serra 20:08.2 6:30
73 Julian Van Bruaene Sr Bellarmine Prep 20:10.8 6:31
74 Aidan Marca Jr Junipero Serra 20:11.2 6:31
75 Trevor Koss Jr Bellarmine Prep 20:11.4 6:31
76 Will Simonds Jr St Ignatius 20:12.2 6:31
77 Alec Desuasido Jr Junipero Serra 20:12.8 6:31
78 Will Premo Sr Bellarmine Prep 20:14.6 6:32
79 Sahil Buddharaju Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:15.1 6:32
80 Coby Sobrepena Jr St Ignatius 20:16.9 6:33
81 Will Malone Sr Junipero Serra 20:17.7 6:33
82 Matthew Fujii Jr Bellarmine Prep 20:23.5 6:35
83 Justin Lau Sr St. Francis 20:23.6 6:35 8/16 30/64 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Owen Veit Jr St Ignatius 20:24.5 6:35
85 Zachary Chao Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:32.2 6:37
86 Matthew Yee Jr St Ignatius 20:33.3 6:38
87 Eric Scheel Jr Junipero Serra 20:36.3 6:39
88 Joseph Woo Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:40.6 6:40
89 Anish Patel Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:42.7 6:41
90 Aidan Pidgeon Jr St Ignatius 20:43.8 6:41
91 Wesley Falxa-sturken Jr Bellarmine Prep 20:43.9 6:41
92 Carson Vent Jr St. Francis 20:46.6 6:42 9/16 32/64 5/6 19:20 19:20 19:20
93 Chris Collins Jr Bellarmine Prep 20:47.5 6:42
94 Ben Osborne Jr Bellarmine Prep 20:51.1 6:44
95 Samuel Colmenares Jr St. Francis 20:54 6:45 10/16 34/64 4/6 19:43 19:43
96 Jonathan Lee Jr St. Francis 20:54.8 6:45 11/16 35/64 3/6 22:18
(1:24)
22:18
(1:24)
22:18
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Justin Samford Jr St. Francis 20:56.5 6:45 12/16 36/64 3/6 22:14
(1:18)
22:14
(1:18)
22:14
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
98 Emilio Garcia Jr Bellarmine Prep 21:01.5 6:47
99 Kairav Sharma Sr St. Francis 21:03.2 6:47 13/16 37/64 3/5 18:58 18:58 18:58
100 Hunter Liu Jr Valley Christian-SJ 21:04.8 6:48
101 Cristian Bass Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:07.3 6:49
102 Alex Ruivivar So Archbishop Riordan 21:09.1 6:49
103 Charlie Ashendorf Jr St Ignatius 21:11.6 6:50
104 Zach Mullis Jr Valley Christian-SJ 21:12.5 6:50
105 Nicholas Tong Sr Sacred Heart 21:12.9 6:51
106 Zach Mccarthy Sr Bellarmine Prep 21:14 6:51
107 Ryan Glennon Sr Bellarmine Prep 21:27.1 6:55
108 Randy Aberouette Jr Archbishop Riordan 21:46.2 7:01
109 Matthew Hidde Sr Bellarmine Prep 21:47.2 7:02
110 Ryan Barry Jr St Ignatius 21:54.8 7:04
111 Ragav Saran Sr Valley Christian-SJ 21:59.9 7:06
112 Jared Quesada Sr St Ignatius 22:11 7:09
113 Devon Weatherall Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:14.2 7:10
114 Christopher Zazueta Jr Bellarmine Prep 22:24.2 7:14
115 Liam Heaney Sr Sacred Heart 22:28 7:15
116 Luca Schrammel Jr Junipero Serra 22:32.7 7:16
117 Aarjav Joshi Jr St. Francis 22:41.3 7:19 14/16 48/64 3/5 23:33
(0:51)
23:33
(0:51)
23:33
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
118 Alexander Chin Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:51.8 7:23
119 Douglas Nolin Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:58.3 7:25
120 Wesley Liao Jr Valley Christian-SJ 23:07 7:27
121 Tanish Chettiar Fr Bellarmine Prep 23:07.9 7:28
122 Justin Arroyo Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:23.7 7:33
123 Nathan Bovone Jr Bellarmine Prep 23:40.7 7:38
124 Michael Mcguire Sr Bellarmine Prep 23:44.2 7:39
125 Eli Gordon Sr Bellarmine Prep 23:59.3 7:44
126 Jared Malto Jr Bellarmine Prep 24:02 7:45
127 Joseph Torrey Jr Junipero Serra 24:15.3 7:49
128 Joseph George Jr Bellarmine Prep 24:15.8 7:50
129 James Dornblaser Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:21.8 7:52
130 Dmitry Mukhin Jr St. Francis 24:28.9 7:54 15/16 56/64 3/5 25:51
(1:22)
25:51
(1:22)
25:51
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
131 Noel Miranda Sr Junipero Serra 24:31.7 7:55
132 Ian Wong Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:32.1 7:55
133 Jeremy Raffetto Sr Junipero Serra 24:43.9 7:59
134 Jack Morris Jr Bellarmine Prep 24:49.1 8:00
135 Grant Mcgee Jr Valley Christian-SJ 25:11 8:07
136 Joseph Narducci Jr St. Francis 25:15.9 8:09 16/16 62/64 3/5 23:24 23:24 23:24
137 Ernesto Cena Sr Archbishop Riordan 25:30.2 8:14
138 Riley Taylor Jr Junipero Serra 25:58 8:23
139 Oliver Lopez Jr Bellarmine Prep 25:59.9 8:23
140 Jakab Lippman Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:02.9 8:24
141 Osca Diaz Infante Ulloa Jr Bellarmine Prep 26:10.8 8:27
142 Stephan Silva Jr Bellarmine Prep 27:40.1 8:56
143 Aiden Herrera Sr Junipero Serra 28:02 9:03
144 Garrett Camicia Sr Junipero Serra 30:22.6 9:48
145 Tarqi Kurdi Jr Junipero Serra 30:59.7 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
85:50
17:10
5:32
15 Luke Pinkel
Sr
16:38
5:22
1
Ben Callon
So
17:08
5:32
2
Tanay Menezes
Jr
17:20
5:35
3
Joell Macias
Jr
17:21
5:36
4
Miller Craycraf
Sr
17:23
5:36
5
Nathan Liu
Sr
17:25
5:37
6
Max Amend
Fr
17:30
5:39
7
2 Sacred Heart
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
90:47
18:09
5:51
64 Charlie Strella
Sr
17:36
5:41
8
Curren Clark
Jr
17:38
5:41
9
Luke Eccles
Sr
18:06
5:50
13
Jason Tong
Sr
18:42
6:02
16
Lawrence Wu
Sr
18:46
6:03
18
Luke Schuman-
Jr
18:54
6:06
21
Brandon Xu
Jr
18:58
6:07
23
3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
91:44
18:21
5:55
76 Danny Walker
Sr
17:56
5:47
10
Tyler Roey
Sr
17:56
5:47
11
Sean Yang
Sr
18:07
5:51
14
Nick Arangio
Sr
18:49
6:04
19
Giovanni Romeo
Jr
18:57
6:07
22
Alejandr Orozco
Sr
19:14
6:12
30
Andrew Showalte
Jr
19:49
6:23
37
4 St Ignatius
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
94:34
18:55
6:06
118 Issac Lee
Jr
18:08
5:51
15
David Barajas
Sr
18:51
6:05
20
Johnny O'meara
Jr
19:01
6:08
24
Ronan Kramer
Jr
19:12
6:12
27
Matthew Miloslav
Jr
19:22
6:15
32
Tim Mullins
Jr
19:28
6:17
33
Oliver Ortiz
Jr
19:41
6:21
36
5 Archbishop Mitty
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
97:05
19:25
6:16
150 Nihar Hedge
Jr
19:11
6:11
25
Tushar Agashe
Sr
19:12
6:12
26
Michael Jensen
Jr
19:13
6:12
28
John Pantoja
Jr
19:14
6:12
29
Sahil Buddhara
Jr
20:15
6:32
42
Zachary Chao
Jr
20:32
6:37
43
Joseph Woo
Sr
20:41
6:40
44
6 Junipero Serra
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
98:09
19:38
6:20
163 Logan Azem
Jr
18:44
6:03
17
Alan Ou
Jr
19:35
6:19
34
Ted Penner2
Sr
19:36
6:19
35
Dustin Healy
Sr
20:07
6:29
38
Ethan Lew
Sr
20:08
6:30
39
Aidan Marca
Jr
20:11
6:31
40
Alec Desuasid
Jr
20:13
6:31
41
7 Valley Christian-SJ
4-5-7-7-7
Gap: 4:02
101:34
20:19
6:33
181 Nate Moore
Sr
17:58
5:48
12
Jack Adamson
Sr
19:19
6:14
31
Hunter Liu
Jr
21:05
6:48
45
Zach Mullis
Jr
21:13
6:50
46
Ragav Saran
Sr
22:00
7:06
47
Wesley Liao
Jr
23:07
7:27
48
Grant Mcgee
Jr
25:11
8:07
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
87:59
17:36
5:41
15 Nathan Liu
Sr
17:25
5:37
1
Max Amend
Fr
17:30
5:39
2
Weston Raynak
Jr
17:32
5:39
3
Matthew Nazari
Jr
17:46
5:44
4
Cian Conefrey
Sr
17:46
5:44
5
Kunal Handa
Sr
17:59
5:48
6
Lukas Snycersk
Jr
18:01
5:49
7
2 Sacred Heart
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
95:40
19:08
6:10
52 Luke Schuman-
Jr
18:54
6:06
8
Brandon Xu
Jr
18:58
6:07
9
Brandon Hong
Jr
19:06
6:10
10
Marc Wong
Sr
19:10
6:11
11
Khobe Arzadon
Sr
19:32
6:18
14
Nicholas Tong
Sr
21:13
6:51
35
Liam Heaney
Sr
22:28
7:15
37
3 St Ignatius
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
99:42
19:56
6:26
85 Tim Mullins
Jr
19:28
6:17
13
Oliver Ortiz
Jr
19:41
6:21
15
Tyler Truong
Jr
20:04
6:28
17
Will Simonds
Jr
20:12
6:31
19
Coby Sobrepen
Jr
20:17
6:33
21
Owen Veit
Jr
20:25
6:35
24
Matthew Yee
Jr
20:33
6:38
26
4 St. Francis
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
101:07
20:13
6:31
112 Alejandr Orozco
Sr
19:14
6:12
12
Andrew Showalte
Jr
19:49
6:23
16
Justin Lau
Sr
20:24
6:35
23
Carson Vent
Jr
20:47
6:42
30
Samuel Colmenar
Jr
20:54
6:45
31
Jonathan Lee
Jr
20:55
6:45
32
Justin Samford
Jr
20:57
6:45
33
5 Junipero Serra
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:22
103:51
20:46
6:42
125 Aidan Marca
Jr
20:11
6:31
18
Alec Desuasid
Jr
20:13
6:31
20
Will Malone
Sr
20:18
6:33
22
Eric Scheel
Jr
20:36
6:39
27
Luca Schramme
Jr
22:33
7:16
38
Joseph Torrey
Jr
24:15
7:49
41
Noel Miranda
Sr
24:32
7:55
42
6 Archbishop Mitty
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:42
105:17
21:03
6:48
152 Zachary Chao
Jr
20:32
6:37
25
Joseph Woo
Sr
20:41
6:40
28
Anish Patel
Sr
20:43
6:41
29
Cristian Bass
Sr
21:07
6:49
34
Devon Weathera
Jr
22:14
7:10
36
Alexande Chin
Jr
22:52
7:23
39
Douglas Nolin
Jr
22:58
7:25
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
90:38
18:08
5:51
15 Kunal Handa
Sr
17:59
5:48
1
Lukas Snycersk
Jr
18:01
5:49
2
Zach Koverman
Jr
18:06
5:50
3
Christop Hom
Sr
18:15
5:53
4
Matt Eckstrom
Jr
18:17
5:54
5
Sam Todd
Jr
18:19
5:54
6
Justin Cai
Jr
18:24
5:56
7
2 St Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
104:48
20:58
6:46
56 Owen Veit
Jr
20:25
6:35
8
Matthew Yee
Jr
20:33
6:38
9
Aidan Pidgeon
Jr
20:44
6:41
10
Charlie Ashendor
Jr
21:12
6:50
14
Ryan Barry
Jr
21:55
7:04
15
Jared Quesada
Sr
22:11
7:09
16




3 St. Francis
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:34
110:05
22:01
7:06
76 Jonathan Lee
Jr
20:55
6:45
11
Justin Samford
Jr
20:57
6:45
12
Kairav Sharma
Sr
21:03
6:47
13
Aarjav Joshi
Jr
22:41
7:19
17
Dmitry Mukhin
Jr
24:29
7:54
23
Joseph Narducci
Jr
25:16
8:09
27




4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
118:08
23:38
7:37
104 Alexande Chin
Jr
22:52
7:23
18
Douglas Nolin
Jr
22:58
7:25
19
Justin Arroyo
Jr
23:24
7:33
20
James Dornblas
Jr
24:22
7:52
22
Ian Wong
Jr
24:32
7:55
25
Jakab Lippman
Jr
26:03
8:24
29




5 Junipero Serra
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:47
127:31
25:30
8:14
129 Joseph Torrey
Jr
24:15
7:49
21
Noel Miranda
Sr
24:32
7:55
24
Jeremy Raffetto
Sr
24:44
7:59
26
Riley Taylor
Jr
25:58
8:23
28
Aiden Herrera
Sr
28:02
9:03
30
Garrett Camicia
Sr
30:23
9:48
31
Tarqi Kurdi
Jr
31:00
10:00
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryane Li Fr Valley Christian-SJ 17:27.9 5:38
2 Tristan Lalonde Fr Bellarmine Prep 17:41 5:42
3 Michael Macias Fr Bellarmine Prep 18:09.6 5:51
4 Dmitri Ryan Fr Sacred Heart 18:13.1 5:53
5 Owen Kato Fr St. Francis 18:14.5 5:53 1/22 11/64 4/8
6 Joseph Gutierrez Fr Junipero Serra 18:36.1 6:00
7 Tommy Rogers Fr Junipero Serra 18:44.6 6:03
8 Cheston Opsasnick Fr St. Francis 18:47.8 6:04 2/22 16/64 3/8
9 Liam Milby Fr St Ignatius 18:58.4 6:07
10 Jack Glanville Fr Bellarmine Prep 19:05.4 6:09
11 Will Togliatti Fr Junipero Serra 19:12.4 6:12
12 Collin Murtagh Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:16.3 6:13
13 Vibhu Krishnan Fr Bellarmine Prep 19:20.5 6:14
14 Bruno Inzunza Fr St. Francis 19:23.6 6:15 3/22 23/64 3/8
15 David Aberouette Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:29.8 6:17
16 Azariel Martinez-sigala Fr Bellarmine Prep 19:30.3 6:18
17 Sebastan Penner Fr Bellarmine Prep 19:33.2 6:18
18 Steven Head Fr St. Francis 19:41 6:21 4/22 26/64 2/8
19 Alfredo Orozco De Rueda Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:44.4 6:22
20 Justin Lim Fr St Ignatius 19:46.8 6:23
21 Tyler Lundquist Fr Junipero Serra 19:48.1 6:23
22 Mateo Cauchi Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:49.6 6:24
23 Billy Ou Fr Junipero Serra 19:53.1 6:25
24 Dylan Dsilva Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:04.5 6:29
25 Uriel Ramirez Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:08.6 6:30
26 Kevin Nguyen Fr Valley Christian-SJ 20:09.6 6:30
27 Tim Abbott Fr St Ignatius 20:17.8 6:33
28 Kai Hinoki Fr Sacred Heart 20:22 6:34
29 Adam Burns Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:23.1 6:35
30 Matt Mohler Fr St Ignatius 20:23.8 6:35
31 Colin Pereira Fr St. Francis 20:24.5 6:35 5/22 31/64 3/8
32 Akhil Iyengar Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:24.6 6:35
33 Quentin Poon Fr Sacred Heart 20:32.5 6:38
34 Joshua Kao Fr Archbishop Riordan 20:32.7 6:38
35 Ian Javer Fr St Ignatius 20:34.9 6:38
36 Thomas Lundgren Fr St Ignatius 20:38.5 6:40
37 Anthony Ng Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:44 6:41
38 Maddox Egge Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:48.4 6:43
39 Tyler T Matsumoto Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:49.4 6:43
40 Omar Martinez Fr Bellarmine Prep 20:50.2 6:43
41 Stefan Erhart Fr St Ignatius 20:50.4 6:43
42 Erik Anaya Fr Junipero Serra 20:56.9 6:45
43 Colby Zapp Fr Valley Christian-SJ 21:00.2 6:47
44 Bradley Barry Fr St Ignatius 21:00.9 6:47
45 Andrew Ow Fr St Ignatius 21:02.1 6:47
46 Wyatt Hartman Fr St Ignatius 21:04.3 6:48
47 Daniel Tang Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:06.9 6:49
48 Lucas Tapia Fr St Ignatius 21:07.3 6:49
49 Dominic Bradley Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:07.7 6:49
50 John Penner Fr Junipero Serra 21:07.9 6:49
51 Dylan Brewer-fong Fr St Ignatius 21:10.1 6:50
52 Jacob Min Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:10.3 6:50
53 Pedro Brockmann Fr St. Francis 21:11.4 6:50 6/22 38/64 4/8
54 Israel Paredes Fr Sacred Heart 21:12.1 6:50
55 Miles Cozort Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:14.5 6:51
56 Grant Lindblom Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:14.5 6:51
57 Kyle Butler Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:16.9 6:52
58 Jaime Zepeda Fr St. Francis 21:17.6 6:52 7/22 39/64 4/8
59 Jonah Nelson Fr Sacred Heart 21:20 6:53
60 Nikolas Adams Fr Valley Christian-SJ 21:21.8 6:53
61 William Armstrong Fr St Ignatius 21:24.8 6:54
62 Benjamin Mui Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:26.1 6:55
63 Dominic Jay Fr St Ignatius 21:28.5 6:56
64 Justin Wang Fr St. Francis 21:29.4 6:56 8/22 40/64 3/7
65 David Bolka Fr St. Francis 21:29.5 6:56 9/22 41/64 3/6
66 Trey Louderback Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:30.6 6:56
67 Paul Mathew Fr St. Francis 21:34.1 6:57 10/22 42/64 3/6
68 Dominic Thompson Fr Junipero Serra 21:38 6:59
69 William Wang Fr Sacred Heart 21:38.1 6:59
70 Brodie Nolan Fr Junipero Serra 21:39.9 6:59
71 Kaya Richards Fr Sacred Heart 21:40.1 6:59
72 Sean Andrasick Fr Junipero Serra 21:43.5 7:00
73 Sam Wilson Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:46 7:01
74 Dylan Starink Fr Valley Christian-SJ 21:47.3 7:02
75 Harry Mahoney Fr St Ignatius 21:51.3 7:03
76 Calvin Qian Fr Junipero Serra 21:53.2 7:04
77 Robert Yang Fr Bellarmine Prep 21:56.5 7:05
78 Anthony Chuang Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:01.1 7:06
79 Joseph Sherman Fr St. Francis 22:03.1 7:07 11/22 46/64 4/6
80 Junior Salas Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:05.5 7:08
81 Jimmy Marenco Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:05.6 7:08
82 Adrian Tang Fr St Ignatius 22:08.3 7:08
83 Nolan Murphy Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:16.9 7:11
84 Ted Penner Sr Junipero Serra 22:17.2 7:11
85 Vincent Padilla Fr Junipero Serra 22:17.4 7:11
86 Aden Jo Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:19.1 7:12
87 Matthew Uthayopas Fr Valley Christian-SJ 22:24.9 7:14
88 Xing Chan Fr St. Francis 22:28.8 7:15 12/22 47/64 4/5
89 Isaiah Amanuel Jr Bellarmine Prep 22:33.4 7:17
90 Owen Chun Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:36.9 7:18
91 William Kulda Fr Junipero Serra 22:37.1 7:18
92 Fernie Rodriguez Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:42.8 7:20
93 Nikhil Alleyne Fr Bellarmine Prep 22:49.2 7:22
94 Max Wosczyna Fr St. Francis 22:49.8 7:22 13/22 49/64 4/5
95 Charles Kelley Fr Junipero Serra 22:59.8 7:25
96 Theo Sprouse Fr St. Francis 23:03 7:26 14/22 51/64 4/5
97 Tyler J Matsumoto Fr Bellarmine Prep 23:06.4 7:27
98 Donovan Mcpeek Fr Bellarmine Prep 23:06.7 7:27
99 Nicholas D'agostino Fr St Ignatius 23:06.9 7:27
100 Stuart Cremer Fr St. Francis 23:07.6 7:28 15/22 52/64 4/5
101 Jesus Aguilar Fr Archbishop Riordan 23:08.1 7:28
102 Ethan Ko Fr St Ignatius 23:09.6 7:28
103 Avery Lee Fr St Ignatius 23:11.6 7:29
104 Jake Truong Fr St Ignatius 23:11.8 7:29
105 Boden Hammett Fr St Ignatius 23:14.5 7:30
106 Daniel Galvan Fr Archbishop Riordan 23:15.7 7:30
107 Will Haskell Fr Archbishop Riordan 23:18.7 7:31
108 George York Fr Sacred Heart 23:21.2 7:32
109 Constantine Athanasiou Fr Junipero Serra 23:23.5 7:33
110 Carter Hively Fr Bellarmine Prep 23:23.8 7:33
111 Rushil Patel Fr Bellarmine Prep 23:28.2 7:34
112 Kush Shukla Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:28.9 7:34
113 Dominic Phan-romero Fr Archbishop Riordan 23:28.9 7:34
114 Jonathan Mcsweeney Fr Bellarmine Prep 23:46.2 7:40
115 Joe Simonds Fr Junipero Serra 23:47.3 7:40
116 Jacob Meza Fr St. Francis 23:48.2 7:41 16/22 54/64 4/5
117 Max Lara Fr Archbishop Riordan 23:52.9 7:42
118 Ryan Moon Fr St. Francis 23:55.2 7:43 17/22 55/64 4/4
119 Ryan Kropp Fr Bellarmine Prep 24:07.5 7:47
120 Matthew Cummings Fr St Ignatius 24:19.6 7:51
121 Finnan Macrunnels Fr Bellarmine Prep 24:30.2 7:54
122 Jason Huang Fr Junipero Serra 24:35.5 7:56
123 Nicholas Wong Fr Archbishop Riordan 24:35.8 7:56
124 Thai Nguyen Fr St. Francis 24:38.7 7:57 18/22 57/64 4/4
125 Michael Bourdet Fr St Ignatius 24:45.2 7:59
126 Ram Gorthi Fr Bellarmine Prep 24:45.9 7:59
127 Ian Leonard Fr St. Francis 24:47.3 8:00 19/22 58/64 3/4
128 Kent Lundy Fr Valley Christian-SJ 24:50.5 8:01
129 Connor Harris Fr Bellarmine Prep 24:50.9 8:01
130 Jeremy Arroyo Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:53.9 8:02
131 Reid Vaughan Fr Bellarmine Prep 24:55.7 8:02
132 Lucas McLachlan Fr St. Francis 24:58.9 8:04 20/22 60/64 3/4
133 Victor Dominguez Fr Bellarmine Prep 25:05.6 8:06
134 Sam Davenport Fr Bellarmine Prep 25:07.5 8:06
135 Shawn Covarrubias Fr St. Francis 25:14.2 8:08 21/22 61/64 3/3
136 Brendan Hurley Fr Bellarmine Prep 25:15 8:09
137 Douglas Lim Fr St Ignatius 25:18 8:10
138 Jack Hubley Fr Archbishop Riordan 25:19.2 8:10
139 Aidan Lew Fr Junipero Serra 25:32.5 8:14
140 Colton Carr Fr Bellarmine Prep 25:38.2 8:16
141 Aidan O'reilly Fr Junipero Serra 25:52.3 8:21
142 Will Parker Fr St Ignatius 26:03.9 8:24
143 Ryan Alappatt Fr Bellarmine Prep 26:07.3 8:26
144 Mason Deal Fr St Ignatius 26:22 8:30
145 Gavin Bovone Fr Bellarmine Prep 26:25 8:31
146 Tj Lencioni Fr Bellarmine Prep 26:46.1 8:38
147 Declan Mcnulty Fr St Ignatius 26:53.1 8:40
148 Eddison Carroll Fr Archbishop Riordan 27:01.1 8:43
149 Bill Lee Fr Archbishop Riordan 27:06 8:45
150 Aaron Vu Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:06.3 8:45
151 Cal Stewart Fr St Ignatius 27:06.3 8:45
152 Ernest Mendoza Fr St. Francis 27:09.8 8:46 22/22 64/64 3/3
153 Cannon Kissane Fr Bellarmine Prep 27:20.9 8:49
154 Nathan Palamuttan Fr Bellarmine Prep 27:41.4 8:56
155 Logan Scudmore Fr Archbishop Riordan 27:45.7 8:57
156 Pedro Santana Fr Bellarmine Prep 28:05.3 9:04
157 Fraser Grueskin Fr Bellarmine Prep 28:12.6 9:06
158 Brennan Aquino Fr Bellarmine Prep 28:16.7 9:07
159 David Tuvshin Fr Archbishop Riordan 28:20.4 9:09
160 Will Jennings Fr Bellarmine Prep 28:26.6 9:11
161 Alex Tabios Fr Archbishop Riordan 28:38.3 9:14
162 Logan Lehnert Fr St Ignatius 28:45.3 9:17
163 Harrison Carpenter Fr Archbishop Riordan 28:50.6 9:18
164 Rory Lunbeck Fr St Ignatius 29:38.7 9:34
165 Herman Tsang Fr St Ignatius 29:54.5 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
93:47
18:45
6:03
44 Tristan Lalonde
Fr
17:41
5:42
2
Michael Macias
Fr
18:10
5:51
3
Jack Glanvill
Fr
19:05
6:09
10
Vibhu Krishnan
Fr
19:21
6:14
13
Azariel Martinez
Fr
19:30
6:18
16
Sebastan Penner
Fr
19:33
6:18
17
Dylan Dsilva
Fr
20:05
6:29
24
2 Junipero Serra
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
96:14
19:15
6:13
68 Joseph Gutierre
Fr
18:36
6:00
6
Tommy Rogers
Fr
18:45
6:03
7
Will Togliatt
Fr
19:12
6:12
11
Tyler Lundquis
Fr
19:48
6:23
21
Billy Ou
Fr
19:53
6:25
23
Erik Anaya
Fr
20:57
6:45
35
John Penner
Fr
21:08
6:49
38
3 St. Francis
4-2-3-2-3
Gap: 2:10
96:31
19:18
6:14
74 Owen Kato
Fr
18:15
5:53
5
Cheston Opsasnic
Fr
18:48
6:04
8
Bruno Inzunza
Fr
19:24
6:15
14
Steven Head
Fr
19:41
6:21
18
Colin Pereira
Fr
20:25
6:35
29
Pedro Brockman
Fr
21:11
6:50
40
Jaime Zepeda
Fr
21:18
6:52
42
4 St Ignatius
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
100:02
20:00
6:27
115 Liam Milby
Fr
18:58
6:07
9
Justin Lim
Fr
19:47
6:23
20
Tim Abbott
Fr
20:18
6:33
26
Matt Mohler
Fr
20:24
6:35
28
Ian Javer
Fr
20:35
6:38
32
Thomas Lundgren
Fr
20:39
6:40
33
Stefan Erhart
Fr
20:50
6:43
34
5 Sacred Heart
3-7-6-5-5
Gap: 3:07
101:40
20:20
6:34
145 Dmitri Ryan
Fr
18:13
5:53
4
Kai Hinoki
Fr
20:22
6:34
27
Quentin Poon
Fr
20:33
6:38
30
Israel Paredes
Fr
21:12
6:50
41
Jonah Nelson
Fr
21:20
6:53
43
William Wang
Fr
21:38
6:59
46
Kaya Richards
Fr
21:40
6:59
47
6 Valley Christian-SJ
1-4-7-6-6
Gap: 4:19
101:47
20:21
6:34
154 Ryane Li
Fr
17:28
5:38
1
Kevin Nguyen
Fr
20:10
6:30
25
Colby Zapp
Fr
21:00
6:47
36
Nikolas Adams
Fr
21:22
6:53
44
Dylan Starink
Fr
21:47
7:02
48
Matthew Uthayopa
Fr
22:25
7:14
51
Kent Lundy
Fr
24:51
8:01
56
7 Archbishop Mitty
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:42
103:17
20:39
6:40
162 Alfredo Orozco De Rueda
Fr
19:44
6:22
19
Mateo Cauchi
Fr
19:50
6:24
22
Daniel Tang
Fr
21:07
6:49
37
Jacob Min
Fr
21:10
6:50
39
Benjamin Mui
Fr
21:26
6:55
45
Anthony Chuang
Fr
22:01
7:06
49
Aden Jo
Fr
22:19
7:12
50
8 Archbishop Riordan
7-5-5-7-8
Gap: 3:59
105:43
21:09
6:49
163 Collin Murtagh
Fr
19:16
6:13
12
David Aberouet
Fr
19:30
6:17
15
Joshua Kao
Fr
20:33
6:38
31
Jesus Aguilar
Fr
23:08
7:28
52
Daniel Galvan
Fr
23:16
7:30
53
Will Haskell
Fr
23:19
7:31
54
Dominic Phan-rom
Fr
23:29
7:34
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
100:34
20:07
6:29
15 Sebastan Penner
Fr
19:33
6:18
1
Dylan Dsilva
Fr
20:05
6:29
2
Uriel Ramirez
Fr
20:09
6:30
3
Adam Burns
Fr
20:23
6:35
4
Akhil Iyengar
Fr
20:25
6:35
5
Anthony Ng
Fr
20:44
6:41
7
Maddox Egge
Fr
20:48
6:43
8
2 St Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
104:36
20:55
6:45
51 Thomas Lundgren
Fr
20:39
6:40
6
Stefan Erhart
Fr
20:50
6:43
9
Bradley Barry
Fr
21:01
6:47
11
Andrew Ow
Fr
21:02
6:47
12
Wyatt Hartman
Fr
21:04
6:48
13
Lucas Tapia
Fr
21:07
6:49
14
Dylan Brewer-f
Fr
21:10
6:50
16
3 Junipero Serra
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
107:06
21:25
6:55
94 Erik Anaya
Fr
20:57
6:45
10
John Penner
Fr
21:08
6:49
15
Dominic Thompson
Fr
21:38
6:59
22
Brodie Nolan
Fr
21:40
6:59
23
Sean Andrasic
Fr
21:44
7:00
24
Calvin Qian
Fr
21:53
7:04
25
Ted Penner
Sr
22:17
7:11
28
4 St. Francis
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
107:02
21:24
6:54
95 Pedro Brockman
Fr
21:11
6:50
17
Jaime Zepeda
Fr
21:18
6:52
18
Justin Wang
Fr
21:29
6:56
19
David Bolka
Fr
21:30
6:56
20
Paul Mathew
Fr
21:34
6:57
21
Joseph Sherman
Fr
22:03
7:07
27
Xing Chan
Fr
22:29
7:15
30
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:53
115:20
23:04
7:26
156 Anthony Chuang
Fr
22:01
7:06
26
Aden Jo
Fr
22:19
7:12
29
Owen Chun
Fr
22:37
7:18
31
Kush Shukla
Fr
23:29
7:34
33
Jeremy Arroyo
Fr
24:54
8:02
37
Aaron Vu
Fr
27:06
8:45
41




6 Archbishop Riordan
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:01
120:36
24:07
7:47
175 Will Haskell
Fr
23:19
7:31
32
Dominic Phan-rom
Fr
23:29
7:34
34
Max Lara
Fr
23:53
7:42
35
Nicholas Wong
Fr
24:36
7:56
36
Jack Hubley
Fr
25:19
8:10
38
Eddison Carroll
Fr
27:01
8:43
39
Bill Lee
Fr
27:06
8:45
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
104:20
20:52
6:44
16 Anthony Ng
Fr
20:44
6:41
1
Maddox Egge
Fr
20:48
6:43
2
Tyler T Matsumot
Fr
20:49
6:43
3
Omar Martinez
Fr
20:50
6:43
4
Dominic Bradley
Fr
21:08
6:49
6
Miles Cozort
Fr
21:15
6:51
8
Grant Lindblom
Fr
21:15
6:51
9
2 St Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
107:02
21:24
6:54
45 Lucas Tapia
Fr
21:07
6:49
5
Dylan Brewer-f
Fr
21:10
6:50
7
William Armstron
Fr
21:25
6:54
10
Dominic Jay
Fr
21:29
6:56
11
Harry Mahoney
Fr
21:51
7:03
12
Adrian Tang
Fr
22:08
7:08
15
Nicholas D'agosti
Fr
23:07
7:27
23
3 Junipero Serra
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
112:05
22:25
7:14
86 Calvin Qian
Fr
21:53
7:04
13
Ted Penner
Sr
22:17
7:11
16
Vincent Padilla
Fr
22:17
7:11
17
William Kulda
Fr
22:37
7:18
19
Charles Kelley
Fr
23:00
7:25
21
Constant Athanasi
Fr
23:24
7:33
25
Joe Simonds
Fr
23:47
7:40
26
4 St. Francis
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
113:32
22:42
7:20
98 Joseph Sherman
Fr
22:03
7:07
14
Xing Chan
Fr
22:29
7:15
18
Max Wosczyna
Fr
22:50
7:22
20
Theo Sprouse
Fr
23:03
7:26
22
Stuart Cremer
Fr
23:08
7:28
24
Jacob Meza
Fr
23:48
7:41
27
Ryan Moon
Fr
23:55
7:43
28
5 Archbishop Riordan
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
138:52
27:46
8:58
155 Eddison Carroll
Fr
27:01
8:43
29
Bill Lee
Fr
27:06
8:45
30
Logan Scudmore
Fr
27:46
8:57
31
David Tuvshin
Fr
28:20
9:09
32
Alex Tabios
Fr
28:38
9:14
33
Harrison Carpente
Fr
28:51
9:18
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
107:03
21:25
6:54
15 Miles Cozort
Fr
21:15
6:51
1
Grant Lindblom
Fr
21:15
6:51
2
Kyle Butler
Fr
21:17
6:52
3
Trey Louderba
Fr
21:31
6:56
4
Sam Wilson
Fr
21:46
7:01
5
Robert Yang
Fr
21:57
7:05
6
Junior Salas
Fr
22:06
7:08
7
2 St Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
114:48
22:58
7:24
50 Adrian Tang
Fr
22:08
7:08
8
Nicholas D'agosti
Fr
23:07
7:27
9
Ethan Ko
Fr
23:10
7:28
10
Avery Lee
Fr
23:12
7:29
11
Jake Truong
Fr
23:12
7:29
12
Boden Hammett
Fr
23:15
7:30
13
Matthew Cummings
Fr
24:20
7:51
18
3 St. Francis
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:11
122:08
24:26
7:53
96 Jacob Meza
Fr
23:48
7:41
16
Ryan Moon
Fr
23:55
7:43
17
Thai Nguyen
Fr
24:39
7:57
20
Ian Leonard
Fr
24:47
8:00
21
Lucas McLachla
Fr
24:59
8:04
22
Shawn Covarrub
Fr
25:14
8:08
23
Ernest Mendoza
Fr
27:10
8:46
26
4 Junipero Serra
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:29
123:11
24:38
7:57
97 Constant Athanasi
Fr
23:24
7:33
14
Joe Simonds
Fr
23:47
7:40
15
Jason Huang
Fr
24:36
7:56
19
Aidan Lew
Fr
25:33
8:14
24
Aidan O'reilly
Fr
25:52
8:21
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.