Foothill Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/10/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Campana, Alex | Sr | V | 16:29 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 74/183 | 2/7 | 3/11 | 17/27 | 16:10 | 16:10 | 16:10 | ||
Case, Kevin | Jr | V | 17:15 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 144/183 | 4/7 | 5/11 | 21/26 | |||||
Cushing-murray, Nathaniel | Jr | V | 16:25 | 5:18 | 3.1 | 11/183 | 1/4 | 2/11 | 11/29 | 15:59 | 15:59 | 15:59 | ||
Darcy, Michael | Jr | V | 17:59 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 175/183 | 7/7 | 9/11 | 21/23 | |||||
Estrada, Michael | Sr | V | 17:20 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 150/183 | 5/7 | 6/11 | 21/26 | |||||
Herle, Dorian | Jr | V | 17:53 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 93/183 | 2/4 | 7/11 | 24/29 | |||||
Hopkins, Nick | Jr | V | 18:42 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 141/183 | 4/4 | 11/11 | 23/28 | |||||
Kramer, Evan | So | V | 18:08 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 115/183 | 3/4 | 10/11 | 22/28 | |||||
Maizland, Barron | Sr | V | 16:20 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 58/183 | 1/7 | 1/11 | 28/29 | 16:25 (0:05,0.5) |
16:25 (0:05,0.5) |
16:25 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Palazzo, Michael | Sr | V | 17:09 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 138/183 | 3/7 | 4/11 | 24/26 | 17:04 | 17:04 | 17:04 | ||
Takekoshi, Nick | Jr | V | 17:56 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 172/183 | 6/7 | 8/11 | 22/25 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 24/26 | 84:33 1:00 |
3.1 | 5:27 | 5:16 | 5:35 | 543 | 5:05 | 80:49 | 80:49 | 80:49 | Barron Maizland (55), Alex Campana (71), Michael Palazzo (133), Kevin Case (139), Michael Estrada (145) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samuel Pons | Jr | South Pasadena | 14:53 | 4:48 | |||||||
2 | Ammar Moussa | Jr | Arcadia | 14:57 | 4:49 | |||||||
3 | Erik Olson | Sr | Novato | 14:59 | 4:50 | |||||||
4 | Wade Meddles | Sr | Sierra Lutheran | 15:03 | 4:51 | |||||||
5 | Lane Werley | Jr | King | 15:04 | 4:52 | |||||||
6 | Garrett Rowe | Sr | Mountain View | 15:08 | 4:53 | |||||||
7 | Kellen Blumberg | Sr | Patrick HenryHigh School | 15:12 | 4:54 | |||||||
8 | Philip Macquitty | Sr | Palo Alto | 15:13 | 4:55 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Urie | Jr | Patrick HenryHigh School | 15:16 | 4:55 | |||||||
10 | Corey Coates | Sr | Davis Senior | 15:17 | 4:56 | |||||||
11 | Heath Reedy | Sr | Buchanan | 15:19 | 4:56 | |||||||
12 | Justin Vilhauer | Jr | Redwood | 15:24 | 4:58 | |||||||
13 | Seth Totten | Sr | Golden Valley | 15:25 | 4:58 | |||||||
14 | Trevor Halsted | Jr | Davis Senior | 15:27 | 4:59 | |||||||
15 | Sean Davidson | Sr | Royal | 15:27 | 4:59 | |||||||
16 | Michael Gauger | Jr | Corona | 15:28 | 4:59 | |||||||
17 | Tyler Dutchover | Jr | Yucaipa | 15:30 | 5:00 | |||||||
18 | Kevin Joerger | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 15:33 | 5:01 | |||||||
19 | Carlos Martinez | Sr | St. John Bosco | 15:34 | 5:01 | |||||||
20 | Karl Baranov | Jr | Marina High | 15:34 | 5:01 | |||||||
21 | Travis Edwards | Sr | Royal | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
22 | Paul Jesson | Sr | Royal | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
23 | Jordan Senko | Sr | EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL | 15:39 | 5:03 | |||||||
24 | Cj Albertson | So | Buchanan | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
25 | Paul Ross | Jr | Claremont High | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
26 | Parker Schuh | Jr | Mountain View | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
27 | Jared Lester | Sr | Fairfield | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
28 | Adam Kelly-strong | Sr | Jesuit | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
29 | Chad Andrews | Sr | Yucaipa | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
30 | Kris Frey | Jr | EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
31 | Eric Garibay | Jr | Arcadia | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
32 | Jeremy Brummitt | Sr | Yucaipa | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
33 | Danny Martinez | So | St. John Bosco | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
34 | Nathan Williams | Sr | Oak Ridge | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
35 | Kevin Barnard | Jr | Buchanan | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
36 | Johnny Sanchez | Sr | Roosevelt | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
37 | Allen Leung | Jr | Arcadia | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
38 | Amjed Aboukhadijeh | Sr | Oak Ridge | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
39 | Joseph Hannah | Sr | St. John Bosco | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
40 | Korey Yoakum | Sr | Royal | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
41 | Colin Domonoske | Jr | Claremont High | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
42 | Grayson Hough | Jr | Davis Senior | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
43 | Karson Fronk | Jr | Great Oak | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
44 | Sergio Gonzalez | So | Arcadia | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
45 | Luis Medina | Sr | Otay Ranch High School | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
46 | Eddie Ramos | Sr | Patrick HenryHigh School | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
47 | Elias Rodriguez | Sr | California | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
48 | Henry Falotico | Jr | Claremont High | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
49 | Anthony Fierros | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
50 | Alex Mcguirk | Sr | Mountain View | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
51 | Ak Metoyer | Jr | Claremont High | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
52 | Colin Keane | Sr | Royal | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
53 | Benji Xie | Jr | Oak Ridge | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
54 | Jeroen Keukenkamp | Jr | Oak Ridge | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
55 | Hamersveld Jason Van | Jr | Marina High | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
56 | Jacob Roach | Sr | Otay Ranch High School | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
57 | Matt Gonzalez | Jr | St. John Bosco | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
58 | Barron Maizland | Sr | Foothill | 16:20 | 5:16 | 1/7 | 1/11 | 28/29 | 16:25 (0:05) |
16:25 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
59 | La Mora Brian De | Jr | Davis Senior | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
60 | Ryan Shota | Jr | Marina High | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
61 | Bob Riestenberg | Sr | Davis Senior | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
62 | Charlie Johansen | Sr | Arcadia | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
63 | Jarod Nocella | Sr | King | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
64 | Kevin Chamberlain | So | Great Oak | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
65 | Will Levegood | Jr | EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
66 | Bryan Crook | Jr | Mountain View | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
67 | Alex Keifer | Sr | Ayala | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Ramirez | Jr | California | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
69 | Aubrey Myjer | So | Mountain View | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
70 | Joel Miller | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
71 | Deynze Braeden Van | Jr | Davis Senior | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
72 | Christian Garza | Sr | Royal | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
73 | Esmond Wei | Jr | Arcadia | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
74 | Alex Campana | Sr | Foothill | 16:29 | 5:19 | 2/7 | 3/11 | 17/27 | 16:10 | 16:10 | ||
75 | William Tsai | Jr | Arcadia | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
76 | Jon Salas | Jr | California | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
77 | John Mattoon | Jr | Great Oak | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
79 | Marcel Bustos | Jr | Buchanan | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
80 | Tyler Rackleff | Sr | Great Oak | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Solis | Sr | Claremont High | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
82 | Austin Mckell | Sr | King | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
83 | Danny Carrillo | So | Golden Valley | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
84 | Sam Worley | So | Thousand Oaks | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
85 | Valle Nolan Del | Fr | Golden Valley | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
86 | Imandeep Sahota | Jr | Fairfield | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
87 | Joshua Orosco | So | Buchanan | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
88 | Carlos Hernandez | Fr | Otay Ranch High School | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
89 | Jordan Storkersen | Sr | Great Oak | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
90 | Michael Ellis | Sr | California | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
91 | Miles Moreno | So | Claremont High | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
92 | Wes Miezrwik | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
93 | Colton Misono | Jr | Jesuit | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
94 | Taylor Nasu | Sr | Ayala | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
95 | Tim Reed | Jr | Ayala | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
96 | Karl Wenburg | Jr | Marina High | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
97 | Garrett Williams | So | Corona | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
98 | Nick Rini | Jr | King | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
99 | Ryan Germann | Jr | EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
100 | Julian Hernandez | So | Corona | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
101 | Arturo Trejo | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
102 | Joshua Roach | Jr | Otay Ranch High School | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
103 | Derek Nelson | Sr | King | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
104 | Derek Guthey | Sr | Buchanan | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
105 | Clay Mcnamee | Jr | Oak Ridge | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
106 | Nick Tammadge | Sr | Patrick HenryHigh School | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
107 | Auburn Jimenez | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
108 | Drew Woodside | Jr | Great Oak | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
109 | Marco Godinez | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
110 | Trevor Corsello | Sr | Ayala | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
111 | Danny Diaz | Sr | Jesuit | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
112 | Richie Soto | Fr | Marina High | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
113 | Kunal Sampat | Jr | Ayala | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
114 | Chris Miller | Jr | King | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
115 | Kyle Carruthers | Sr | EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
116 | Zachary Velasquez | So | Otay Ranch High School | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
117 | Tyler Hughes | So | Thousand Oaks | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
118 | Tj Brown-pinizzott | Jr | Jesuit | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
119 | Shane Snyder | Jr | Ayala | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
120 | Brad Sheets | Sr | King | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
121 | Dillon Shaw | Sr | Davis Senior | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
122 | Ricky Parra | Jr | Fairfield | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
123 | Joe Mahoney | Jr | Jesuit | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
124 | Avery Mcdougal | Sr | Golden Valley | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
125 | Robert Oliver | Sr | Marina High | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
126 | Andrei Thompson | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
127 | Zach Speno | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
128 | Galt Dunn | Sr | EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
129 | Jon Baziet | Jr | California | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
130 | Elie Boutros | Jr | Golden Valley | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
131 | Jordan Banuelos | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
132 | Justin Brown-pinizzott | Jr | Jesuit | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
133 | Tyler Ryan | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
134 | Carlos Rangel | So | Otay Ranch High School | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
135 | Matt Garvin | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
136 | Humberto Osuna | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
137 | Juan David Garcia | So | Golden Valley | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
138 | Michael Palazzo | Sr | Foothill | 17:09 | 5:32 | 3/7 | 4/11 | 24/26 | 17:04 | 17:04 | ||
139 | Ted Breslow | Jr | Patrick HenryHigh School | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
140 | Nathaneal Williams | So | Sierra Lutheran | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
141 | Edgar Mancilla | Jr | California | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
142 | Christian Lopez | Sr | California | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
143 | David Watson | Jr | Patrick HenryHigh School | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
144 | Kevin Case | Jr | Foothill | 17:15 | 5:34 | 4/7 | 5/11 | 21/26 | ||||
145 | Adam O'regan | So | Patrick HenryHigh School | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
146 | Alex Tranquada | So | South Pasadena | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
147 | Brandon Hunter | Sr | Fairfield | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
148 | Marc Klunk | Jr | Novato | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
149 | Daniel Smithers | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
150 | Michael Estrada | Sr | Foothill | 17:20 | 5:35 | 5/7 | 6/11 | 21/26 | ||||
151 | Jeremiah Ziebert | Jr | Jesuit | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
152 | Andrew Valenzuela | Jr | Golden Valley | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
153 | Jon Weiner | Jr | South Pasadena | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
154 | Antonio Garcia | Jr | Corona | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
155 | Tim Bergstrom | Jr | EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
156 | Tre Smith | Jr | Fairfield | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
157 | Sven Sianez | Jr | Marina High | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
158 | Kiko Rodriguez | Sr | Novato | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
159 | Brandon Messerly | So | Great Oak | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
160 | Mark Rutner | Sr | Mountain View | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
161 | Connor Smith | So | Yucaipa | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
162 | Tim Christenson | Sr | Claremont High | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
163 | Patrick Rabuzzi | Sr | Mountain View | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
164 | Grayson Kopperud | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
165 | Leo Baranda | Sr | Buchanan | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
166 | Greg Barrier | Sr | Oak Ridge | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
167 | Max White | So | South Pasadena | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
168 | Kenny Tanner | So | Ayala | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
169 | Levi Grabow | Sr | Sierra Lutheran | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
170 | Abel Meza | Jr | Otay Ranch High School | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
171 | Tommy Lopez | So | Thousand Oaks | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
172 | Nick Takekoshi | Jr | Foothill | 17:56 | 5:47 | 6/7 | 8/11 | 22/25 | ||||
173 | Michael Sveinson | Jr | Corona | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
174 | Preston Lyons | Sr | Sierra Lutheran | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
175 | Michael Darcy | Jr | Foothill | 17:59 | 5:48 | 7/7 | 9/11 | 21/23 | ||||
176 | Nathan Conover | Jr | Sierra Lutheran | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
177 | Joel Perez | Jr | Fairfield | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
178 | Roman Alyas | Jr | Novato | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
179 | Will Gomez | So | Fairfield | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
180 | Luigi Mendoza | Sr | Novato | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
181 | Ryan Finton | So | Novato | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
182 | John Mcrea | So | Sierra Lutheran | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
183 | River Raras | Jr | Novato | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Royal 11-5-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
78:50 15:46 5:05 |
138 | Sean Davidson Sr 15:27 4:59 13 |
Travis Edwards Sr 15:36 5:02 19 |
Paul Jesson Sr 15:37 5:02 20 |
Korey Yoakum Sr 15:57 5:09 37 |
Colin Keane Sr 16:13 5:14 49 |
Christian Garza Sr 16:28 5:19 69 |
|
2 | Arcadia 2-4-4-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
79:07 15:49 5:06 |
165 | Ammar Moussa Jr 14:57 4:49 2 |
Eric Garibay Jr 15:50 5:06 29 |
Allen Leung Jr 15:54 5:08 34 |
Sergio Gonzalez So 16:04 5:11 41 |
Charlie Johansen Sr 16:22 5:17 59 |
Esmond Wei Jr 16:28 5:19 70 |
William Tsai Jr 16:29 5:19 72 |
3 | Davis Senior 8-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
79:27 15:53 5:08 |
174 | Corey Coates Sr 15:17 4:56 9 |
Trevor Halsted Jr 15:27 4:59 12 |
Grayson Hough Jr 16:02 5:10 39 |
La Mora Brian De Jr 16:20 5:16 56 |
Bob Riestenberg Sr 16:21 5:16 58 |
Deynze Braeden Van Jr 16:27 5:18 68 |
Dillon Shaw Sr 16:56 5:28 117 |
4 | St. John Bosco 15-8-8-4-4 Gap: 0:45 |
79:50 15:58 5:09 |
184 | Carlos Martinez Sr 15:34 5:01 17 |
Danny Martinez So 15:50 5:06 31 |
Joseph Hannah Sr 15:56 5:08 36 |
Anthony Fierros Sr 16:11 5:13 46 |
Matt Gonzalez Jr 16:19 5:16 54 |
Arturo Trejo Sr 16:45 5:24 97 |
Auburn Jimenez Sr 16:47 5:25 103 |
5 | Mountain View 6-3-7-6-5 Gap: 1:18 |
79:53 15:59 5:09 |
206 | Garrett Rowe Sr 15:08 4:53 6 |
Parker Schuh Jr 15:43 5:04 24 |
Alex Mcguirk Sr 16:11 5:13 47 |
Bryan Crook Jr 16:25 5:18 63 |
Aubrey Myjer So 16:26 5:18 66 |
Mark Rutner Sr 17:30 5:39 155 |
Patrick Rabuzzi Sr 17:34 5:40 158 |
6 | Buchanan 9-5-4-6-6 Gap: 1:19 |
80:00 16:00 5:10 |
223 | Heath Reedy Sr 15:19 4:56 10 |
Cj Albertson So 15:40 5:03 22 |
Kevin Barnard Jr 15:52 5:07 33 |
Marcel Bustos Jr 16:31 5:20 75 |
Joshua Orosco So 16:38 5:22 83 |
Derek Guthey Sr 16:46 5:25 100 |
Leo Baranda Sr 17:38 5:41 160 |
7 | Yucaipa 13-7-6-5-7 Gap: 1:11 |
80:17 16:03 5:11 |
227 | Tyler Dutchover Jr 15:30 5:00 15 |
Chad Andrews Sr 15:49 5:06 27 |
Jeremy Brummitt Sr 15:50 5:06 30 |
Joel Miller Jr 16:27 5:18 67 |
Wes Miezrwik Jr 16:41 5:23 88 |
Jordan Banuelos Jr 17:03 5:30 127 |
Connor Smith So 17:32 5:39 156 |
8 | Claremont High 18-10-9-8-8 Gap: 0:50 |
80:36 16:07 5:12 |
231 | Paul Ross Jr 15:42 5:04 23 |
Colin Domonoske Jr 16:02 5:10 38 |
Henry Falotico Jr 16:08 5:12 45 |
Ak Metoyer Jr 16:12 5:14 48 |
Ryan Solis Sr 16:32 5:20 77 |
Miles Moreno So 16:41 5:23 87 |
Tim Christenson Sr 17:33 5:40 157 |
9 | Oak Ridge 21-12-11-10-9 Gap: 0:55 |
81:04 16:13 5:14 |
269 | Nathan Williams Sr 15:51 5:07 32 |
Amjed Aboukhadijeh Sr 15:56 5:08 35 |
Benji Xie Jr 16:14 5:14 50 |
Jeroen Keukenkamp Jr 16:17 5:15 51 |
Clay Mcnamee Jr 16:46 5:25 101 |
Zach Speno Jr 17:01 5:29 123 |
Greg Barrier Sr 17:44 5:43 161 |
10 | Patrick HenryHigh School 7-1-2-9-10 Gap: 1:57 |
80:28 16:06 5:11 |
294 | Kellen Blumberg Sr 15:12 4:54 7 |
Ryan Urie Jr 15:16 4:55 8 |
Eddie Ramos Sr 16:05 5:11 43 |
Nick Tammadge Sr 16:46 5:25 102 |
Ted Breslow Jr 17:09 5:32 134 |
David Watson Jr 17:13 5:33 138 |
Adam O'regan So 17:16 5:34 140 |
11 | EL TORO HIGH SCHOOL 17-9-10-11-11 Gap: 1:14 |
81:29 16:18 5:15 |
317 | Jordan Senko Sr 15:39 5:03 21 |
Kris Frey Jr 15:49 5:06 28 |
Will Levegood Jr 16:23 5:17 62 |
Ryan Germann Jr 16:45 5:24 95 |
Kyle Carruthers Sr 16:53 5:27 111 |
Galt Dunn Sr 17:02 5:30 124 |
Tim Bergstrom Jr 17:23 5:36 150 |
12 | Marina High 16-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:16 |
81:45 16:21 5:16 |
327 | Karl Baranov Jr 15:34 5:01 18 |
Hamersveld Jason Van Jr 16:17 5:15 52 |
Ryan Shota Jr 16:21 5:16 57 |
Karl Wenburg Jr 16:43 5:24 92 |
Richie Soto Fr 16:50 5:26 108 |
Robert Oliver Sr 16:58 5:28 121 |
Sven Sianez Jr 17:24 5:37 152 |
13 | Great Oak 22-17-15-14-13 Gap: 0:36 |
82:09 16:26 5:18 |
336 | Karson Fronk Jr 16:04 5:11 40 |
Kevin Chamberlain So 16:23 5:17 61 |
John Mattoon Jr 16:30 5:19 74 |
Tyler Rackleff Sr 16:32 5:20 76 |
Jordan Storkersen Sr 16:40 5:23 85 |
Drew Woodside Jr 16:47 5:25 104 |
Brandon Messerly So 17:29 5:38 154 |
13 | King 5-11-13-13-13 Gap: 1:42 |
81:29 16:18 5:15 |
336 | Lane Werley Jr 15:04 4:52 5 |
Jarod Nocella Sr 16:22 5:17 60 |
Austin Mckell Sr 16:33 5:20 78 |
Nick Rini Jr 16:44 5:24 94 |
Derek Nelson Sr 16:46 5:25 99 |
Chris Miller Jr 16:52 5:26 110 |
Brad Sheets Sr 16:55 5:27 116 |
15 | Otay Ranch High School 23-15-16-16-15 Gap: 0:48 |
82:40 16:32 5:20 |
389 | Luis Medina Sr 16:05 5:11 42 |
Jacob Roach Sr 16:18 5:15 53 |
Carlos Hernandez Fr 16:39 5:22 84 |
Joshua Roach Jr 16:45 5:24 98 |
Zachary Velasquez So 16:53 5:27 112 |
Carlos Rangel So 17:05 5:31 130 |
Abel Meza Jr 17:51 5:45 165 |
16 | California 24-20-17-15-16 Gap: 0:56 |
82:46 16:33 5:20 |
393 | Elias Rodriguez Sr 16:07 5:12 44 |
Andrew Ramirez Jr 16:26 5:18 65 |
Jon Salas Jr 16:30 5:19 73 |
Michael Ellis Sr 16:40 5:23 86 |
Jon Baziet Jr 17:03 5:30 125 |
Edgar Mancilla Jr 17:11 5:33 136 |
Christian Lopez Sr 17:12 5:33 137 |
17 | Golden Valley 10-14-14-17-17 Gap: 1:38 |
82:36 16:31 5:20 |
417 | Seth Totten Sr 15:25 4:58 11 |
Danny Carrillo So 16:34 5:21 79 |
Valle Nolan Del Fr 16:37 5:22 81 |
Avery Mcdougal Sr 16:57 5:28 120 |
Elie Boutros Jr 17:03 5:30 126 |
Juan David Garcia So 17:08 5:32 132 |
Andrew Valenzuela Jr 17:22 5:36 147 |
18 | Thousand Oaks 14-16-18-18-18 Gap: 1:32 |
82:55 16:35 5:21 |
445 | Kevin Joerger Sr 15:33 5:01 16 |
Sam Worley So 16:36 5:21 80 |
Marco Godinez Jr 16:47 5:25 105 |
Tyler Hughes So 16:54 5:27 113 |
Matt Garvin Jr 17:05 5:31 131 |
Daniel Smithers Sr 17:20 5:35 144 |
Tommy Lopez So 17:54 5:46 166 |
19 | Jesuit 20-21-20-19-19 Gap: 1:08 |
83:08 16:38 5:22 |
455 | Adam Kelly-strong Sr 15:48 5:06 26 |
Colton Misono Jr 16:41 5:23 89 |
Danny Diaz Sr 16:49 5:25 107 |
Tj Brown-pinizzott Jr 16:54 5:27 114 |
Joe Mahoney Jr 16:56 5:28 119 |
Justin Brown-pinizzott Jr 17:04 5:30 128 |
Jeremiah Ziebert Jr 17:21 5:36 146 |
20 | Ayala 26-26-22-20-20 Gap: 0:26 |
83:33 16:43 5:23 |
460 | Alex Keifer Sr 16:26 5:18 64 |
Taylor Nasu Sr 16:43 5:24 90 |
Tim Reed Jr 16:43 5:24 91 |
Trevor Corsello Sr 16:49 5:25 106 |
Kunal Sampat Jr 16:52 5:26 109 |
Shane Snyder Jr 16:55 5:27 115 |
Kenny Tanner So 17:49 5:45 163 |
21 | Fairfield 19-18-21-22-21 Gap: 1:37 |
84:04 16:49 5:25 |
518 | Jared Lester Sr 15:47 5:05 25 |
Imandeep Sahota Jr 16:38 5:22 82 |
Ricky Parra Jr 16:56 5:28 118 |
Brandon Hunter Sr 17:19 5:35 142 |
Tre Smith Jr 17:24 5:37 151 |
Joel Perez Jr 18:19 5:55 172 |
Will Gomez So 18:51 6:05 174 |
22 | Corona 12-18-19-21-22 Gap: 2:29 |
84:17 16:51 5:26 |
520 | Michael Gauger Jr 15:28 4:59 14 |
Garrett Williams So 16:44 5:24 93 |
Julian Hernandez So 16:45 5:24 96 |
Antonio Garcia Jr 17:23 5:36 149 |
Michael Sveinson Jr 17:57 5:47 168 |
||
23 | South Pasadena 1-22-23-23-23 Gap: 2:29 |
83:36 16:43 5:24 |
541 | Samuel Pons Jr 14:53 4:48 1 |
Andrei Thompson Sr 16:59 5:29 122 |
Tyler Ryan Sr 17:04 5:30 129 |
Alex Tranquada So 17:18 5:35 141 |
Jon Weiner Jr 17:22 5:36 148 |
Grayson Kopperud Sr 17:37 5:41 159 |
Max White So 17:46 5:44 162 |
24 | Foothill 25-23-24-24-24 Gap: 1:00 |
84:33 16:55 5:27 |
543 | Barron Maizland Sr 16:20 5:16 55 |
Alex Campana Sr 16:29 5:19 71 |
Michael Palazzo Sr 17:09 5:32 133 |
Kevin Case Jr 17:15 5:34 139 |
Michael Estrada Sr 17:20 5:35 145 |
Nick Takekoshi Jr 17:56 5:47 167 |
Michael Darcy Jr 17:59 5:48 170 |
25 | Sierra Lutheran 4-24-26-25-25 Gap: 2:58 |
86:02 17:12 5:33 |
643 | Wade Meddles Sr 15:03 4:51 4 |
Nathaneal Williams So 17:10 5:32 135 |
Levi Grabow Sr 17:50 5:45 164 |
Preston Lyons Sr 17:58 5:48 169 |
Nathan Conover Jr 18:01 5:49 171 |
John Mcrea So 19:07 6:10 177 |
|
26 | Novato 3-25-25-25-26 Gap: 4:02 |
87:18 17:28 5:38 |
647 | Erik Olson Sr 14:59 4:50 3 |
Marc Klunk Jr 17:19 5:35 143 |
Kiko Rodriguez Sr 17:28 5:38 153 |
Roman Alyas Jr 18:31 5:58 173 |
Luigi Mendoza Sr 19:01 6:08 175 |
Ryan Finton So 19:02 6:08 176 |
River Raras Jr 19:18 6:14 178 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steven Melena | Sr | Eastside | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Briggs Deardorff | Jr | Santa Barbara High School | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Hugo Gutierrez | Sr | Arroyo Grande High School | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Richard Shroy | Sr | Carson High School | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Tyler Raposa | Sr | Woodcreek | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
6 | Paul Johnson | Sr | De La Salle | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
7 | Oscar Caro | Fr | NORTE VISTA | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
8 | Curtis Kelly | So | Stockdale | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
9 | Hailu Hitchman | Jr | Mater Dei | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
10 | Parker Deuel | So | San Ramon Valley | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
11 | Nathaniel Cushing-murray | Jr | Foothill | 16:25 | 5:18 | 1/4 | 2/11 | 11/29 | 15:59 | 15:59 | ||
12 | Michael Munoz | So | La Serna | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Rezner | Sr | Mater Dei | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
14 | Cullen Cali | Sr | Arroyo Grande High School | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
15 | Nick Schlager | Sr | Carson High School | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
16 | Tyler Gates | Sr | De La Salle | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
17 | Cody Reed | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Daedler | Jr | Brea Olinda High School | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
19 | Cameron Miller | So | Stockdale | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
20 | Alex Jolly | Jr | Newport Harbor | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
21 | Derek Burgstaller | Sr | De La Salle | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
22 | Edixon Puglisi | So | Oakmont High School | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
23 | Connor Fisher | Fr | Stockdale | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
24 | Jake Quattrocchi | Sr | Brea Olinda High School | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
25 | Taylor Wilson | Sr | Mater Dei | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
26 | Elijah Wells | Jr | Beckman High School | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
27 | Matt Godkin | Sr | De La Salle | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
28 | Meter Connor Van | Jr | De La Salle | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
29 | Hunter Tyler | So | Woodcreek | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
30 | Logan Philippi | Jr | Carson High School | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
31 | Stephan Spangenberg | Jr | De La Salle | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
32 | Blair Slaton | Sr | Stockdale | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
33 | Evan Molineux | So | De La Salle | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
34 | Tom Howland | Sr | Brea Olinda High School | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
35 | Matt Okiishi | Sr | La Serna | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
36 | Cole Firman | Sr | Ayala | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
37 | Tanner Garrett | Jr | Vacaville High School | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
38 | Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber | So | Livermore | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
39 | Bertsch Cassidy | Sr | Granite Bay High School | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
40 | Luis Mora | Jr | Oakmont High School | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
41 | Cameron Trinh | Jr | Skyline High School | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
42 | Elliott Ramirez | So | Brea Olinda High School | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
43 | Scottie Hansen | Sr | Mater Dei | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
44 | Aaron Medina | Jr | Brea Olinda High School | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
45 | Brent Moyle | Jr | Carson High School | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
46 | Brandon Perry | Jr | Beckman High School | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
47 | Aaron Perry | Sr | Beckman High School | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Pearce | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
49 | Jose Lopez | Sr | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
50 | Scott Valentine | Sr | Nevada Union | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
51 | Erick Bautista | Sr | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
52 | Aaron Fleming | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
53 | Austin Little | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
54 | Marc Eteve | Jr | Livermore | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
55 | Tanner Mahoney | So | Vacaville High School | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
56 | Dan Smith | Sr | Arroyo Grande High School | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
57 | Perry Hansen | Sr | Jesuit | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
58 | Justin Lobo | Sr | Jesuit | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
59 | Karantej Kohli | Sr | Cerritos High School | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
60 | Joseph Zoetemelk | Jr | Ayala | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
61 | Brandon Biando | So | Woodcreek | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
62 | Kyler Mckim | Jr | La Serna | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Greenough | So | Davis Senior | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
64 | Joel Schmierer | So | Livermore | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
65 | Chris Le | Sr | Rosemead | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
66 | Kevin Dewey | So | Beckman High School | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Joo | Sr | Cerritos High School | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
68 | Trevor Cowan | Fr | Arroyo Grande High School | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
69 | Jason Moreno | So | Newport Harbor | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
70 | Simon Lambert | Jr | Nevada Union | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
71 | Mac Harvey | Jr | Davis Senior | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
72 | Jake Barber | So | Newport Harbor | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
73 | Matt Devries | Fr | San Ramon Valley | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
74 | Austin Mason | So | Woodcreek | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
75 | Jared Allison | Jr | Beckman High School | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
76 | David Mcmasters | Sr | Carson High School | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
77 | Daniel Chavez | Sr | Vacaville High School | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
78 | Dylan Galvan | Sr | La Serna | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
79 | Nolan Walker | Jr | Santa Barbara High School | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
80 | Cody Carlton | So | Nevada Union | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
81 | Dominic Castro-wehr | So | Nevada Union | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
82 | Jake Manning | Sr | Newport Harbor | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
83 | Sheffler Kenneth | Jr | Ayala | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
84 | Evan Richards | Jr | Carson High School | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
85 | Zach Farwell | Jr | Mater Dei | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
86 | Greg Brostek | Jr | Newport Harbor | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
87 | Hamid Naemeh | Jr | Davis Senior | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
88 | Kenji Collins | Sr | Skyline High School | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
89 | Matt Mckinley | Fr | Mater Dei | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
90 | Kelvin Zhyong | So | Rosemead | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
91 | Luke Miller | Jr | Vacaville High School | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
92 | Brandon Buonacorsi | Jr | Carson High School | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
93 | Dorian Herle | Jr | Foothill | 17:53 | 5:46 | 2/4 | 7/11 | 24/29 | ||||
94 | Angelo Ciaraglia | Jr | Woodcreek | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Hammill | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
96 | Jared Salvary | Sr | Brea Olinda High School | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
97 | Karl Schmidt | Jr | Woodcreek | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
98 | Erik Castaneda | Jr | La Serna | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
99 | Daniel Contreras | Sr | Ayala | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
100 | Daniel Moreno | So | Rosemead | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
101 | Brandon Mercer | Sr | Vacaville High School | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
102 | Reinert Toft | So | Davis Senior | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
103 | Luke Gary | So | Jesuit | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
104 | David Silva | Sr | Mater Dei | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
105 | Gurp Mann | Sr | Woodcreek | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
106 | Tyler Sewell | Jr | Vacaville High School | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
107 | Bryan Soto | Sr | Davis Senior | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
108 | David Liu | Jr | Skyline High School | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
109 | Thomas Mcatee | Jr | Nevada Union | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
110 | Brian Hanley | Sr | Oakmont High School | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
111 | Jonathan Liang | Jr | Cerritos High School | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
112 | Gilbert Ramirez | Sr | Rosemead | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
113 | Garcia Joaquin Gomez | So | La Serna | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
114 | Stephen Burke | Jr | Stockdale | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
115 | Evan Kramer | So | Foothill | 18:08 | 5:51 | 3/4 | 10/11 | 22/28 | ||||
116 | Ganesh Tilve | Fr | Cerritos High School | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
117 | Jonathon Chavez | Sr | NORTE VISTA | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
118 | Albert Lin | Jr | Ayala | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
119 | Ivan Marin | Jr | NORTE VISTA | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
120 | Nick Crouch | Jr | Jesuit | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
121 | Josh Brezina | Jr | Vacaville High School | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
122 | Mark Svet | Jr | Brea Olinda High School | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
123 | Anthony Dao | Jr | Stockdale | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
124 | Skyler Jones | Jr | Livermore | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
125 | Brennan Wright | Sr | Beckman High School | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
126 | Abelino Sanchez | Sr | NORTE VISTA | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
127 | Jordy Garcia | So | Ayala | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
128 | Johnny Leung | Jr | Rosemead | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
129 | Fabian Moreno | Sr | Cerritos High School | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
130 | Jon Schafer | Sr | Oakmont High School | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
131 | Grant Salk | So | Granada | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
132 | Troy Mullen | So | Stockdale | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
133 | Mitchell White | Sr | Granite Bay High School | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
134 | Alex Intagljata | Sr | Jesuit | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
135 | Leeron Israel | Sr | Beckman High School | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
136 | David Bowen | Jr | Skyline High School | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
137 | Bill Shires | So | Arroyo Grande High School | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
138 | Brian T Hardy | So | San Ramon Valley | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
139 | Steven Dunbar | So | Arroyo Grande High School | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
140 | Dan Gonzelez | So | Davis Senior | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
141 | Nick Hopkins | Jr | Foothill | 18:42 | 6:02 | 4/4 | 11/11 | 23/28 | ||||
142 | Brent Moore | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
143 | Nathaniel Taylor | Jr | Santa Barbara High School | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
144 | Nick Trebes | Fr | Livermore | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
145 | Timothy Oxley | So | Granada | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
146 | Edgar Trujillo | Sr | NORTE VISTA | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
147 | Andrew Shen | So | Cerritos High School | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
148 | Andrew Hill | Jr | Granada | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
149 | Tyler Evens | So | Granada | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
150 | Cameron Crabtree | So | Santa Barbara High School | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
151 | Noel Loya | Jr | NORTE VISTA | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
152 | Kyle Adams | Sr | Oakmont High School | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
153 | Nik Garcia | So | Oakmont High School | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
154 | Eric House | Jr | Granite Bay High School | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
155 | Matt Kinkle | Jr | Davis Senior | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
156 | Barker Alex | Sr | Granite Bay High School | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
157 | Sean Mcgee | Sr | Nevada Union | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
158 | David Melena | So | Eastside | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
159 | Michael Rosales | Jr | Rosemead | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
160 | Tyler Allen | Jr | Buhach Colony | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
161 | Ryan Poblete | Sr | Cerritos High School | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
162 | David Garcia | Fr | NORTE VISTA | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
163 | Edgar Verdugo | Jr | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
164 | Derek Eickhoff | Jr | La Serna | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
165 | Javier Garcia | Sr | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
166 | Alex Towne | Jr | Granite Bay High School | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
167 | Joey Rodriguez | Jr | Nevada Union | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
168 | James Scheuermann | Fr | Santa Barbara High School | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
169 | Eric Woods | Fr | Santa Barbara High School | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
170 | Aaron Theuer | Jr | Buhach Colony | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
171 | Spencer Jeppson | Fr | Granada | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
172 | Robby Hartman | Jr | Jesuit | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
173 | Galen Trexler | Sr | Oakmont High School | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
174 | Taylor Scarbrough | Jr | Buhach Colony | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
175 | Robby Baber | Jr | Buhach Colony | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
176 | Darren Saephanh | Jr | Skyline High School | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
177 | Justin Meyer | So | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
178 | Alvaro Amaya | Jr | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
179 | Daniel Rodriguez | Jr | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
180 | Konnor Plymire | Jr | Santa Barbara High School | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
181 | Jimmy Bryars | Jr | Granite Bay High School | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
182 | Adam Monarres | Jr | Buhach Colony | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
183 | Ricky Pool | Jr | Buhach Colony | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.