El Toro Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/10/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez, Angel Sr V 15:35.9 5:12 3 30/151 4/7 4/7 3/21 16:05
(0:29,3.0)
16:05
(0:29,3.0)
15:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Baynard-Jones, Myles Sr V 15:46.5 5:16 3 38/151 6/7 6/7 1/21 15:22
Dodd, Caleb Sr V 15:10.7 5:04 3 12/151 2/7 2/7 3/21 15:35
(0:25,2.6)
15:24
(0:13,1.4)
15:24
(0:13,1.4)
14:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Groff, Mitch So V 15:17.4 5:06 3 18/151 3/7 3/7 3/21 15:34
(0:17,1.8)
15:24
(0:06,0.7)
15:24
(0:06,0.7)
14:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kilpatrick, Euan Jr V 15:41.6 5:14 3 35/151 5/7 5/7 1/21 16:04
(0:22,2.3)
16:01
(0:19,2.0)
16:01
(0:19,2.0)
15:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Torres, Juan So V 16:12.4 5:24 3 79/151 7/7 7/7 4/21 15:44
Vargas, Adrian Sr V 15:03.3 5:01 3 4/151 1/7 1/7 4/25 15:18
(0:15,1.6)
15:09
(0:06,0.7)
15:09
(0:06,0.7)
14:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/21 76:49
0:38
3 5:07 5:01 5:14 95 5:07 78:02
(1:13,1.6)
77:34
(0:45,1.0)
77:34
(0:45,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Adrian Vargas (4), Caleb Dodd (11), Mitch Groff (17), Angel Alvarez (29), Euan Kilpatrick (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zach Arias Sr Ayala 14:56.3 4:59
2 Ben Mckenna So Aliso Niguel 15:01.1 5:00
3 Darius Riley Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:02 5:01
4 Adrian Vargas Sr El Toro 15:03.3 5:01 1/7 1/7 4/25 15:18
(0:15)
15:09
(0:06)
15:09
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Antonio Carbajal Sr Chaparral 15:06 5:02
6 Alexander Hirsch Sr Burroughs-Burbank 15:06.8 5:02
7 Colin Fitzgerald Sr Crescenta Valley 15:06.9 5:02
8 Jagdeep Chahal Sr Burroughs-Burbank 15:06.9 5:02
9 Stuart Kendall Sr Foothill 15:06.9 5:02
10 Ethan Frisone Sr Valencia (P.) 15:07.5 5:03
11 Vincent Martinez Sr Chaparral 15:10.5 5:04
12 Caleb Dodd Sr El Toro 15:10.7 5:04 2/7 2/7 3/21 15:35
(0:25)
15:24
(0:13)
15:24
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Marod Jackson Sr Chaparral 15:15.4 5:05
14 Zach Johnson Sr Crescenta Valley 15:16.4 5:05
15 Artin Allahverdian Sr Crescenta Valley 15:16.4 5:05
16 Manan Vats Jr Crescenta Valley 15:16.7 5:06
17 Nolan Valdivia Sr Beaumont 15:17.3 5:06
18 Mitch Groff So El Toro 15:17.4 5:06 3/7 3/7 3/21 15:34
(0:17)
15:24
(0:06)
15:24
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Jaryd Dukes Jr Aliso Niguel 15:18.7 5:06
20 Michael Sahagun So Roosevelt 15:20.7 5:07
21 Raymon Ornelas Sr Roosevelt 15:20.9 5:07
22 Tyler Spencer Sr Roosevelt 15:21 5:07
23 Raymond Berrellez Jr Burroughs-Burbank 15:23.3 5:08
24 Matthew Lieberman Sr Roosevelt 15:24.5 5:08
25 Andrew Martinez Jr Ayala 15:24.6 5:08
26 William Sanchez Sr Beaumont 15:26.2 5:09
27 Timo Dohm Sr Valencia (P.) 15:27.6 5:09
28 Servando Aviles Sr Anaheim 15:31.5 5:11
29 Emiliano Rodriguez Sr Warren 15:32.5 5:11
30 Angel Alvarez Sr El Toro 15:35.9 5:12 4/7 4/7 3/21 16:05
(0:29)
16:05
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Brian Soriano Jr Santa Ana 15:36.1 5:12
32 Jacob Villegas Jr Ayala 15:36.6 5:12
33 Antonio Munoz Jr Warren 15:36.6 5:12
34 Jorge Sandoval Sr Oxnard 15:41 5:14
35 Euan Kilpatrick Jr El Toro 15:41.6 5:14 5/7 5/7 1/21 16:04
(0:22)
16:01
(0:19)
16:01
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Cayden Ruiz Sr Valencia (P.) 15:43.2 5:14
37 Aaron Lieberman Jr Roosevelt 15:44.1 5:15
38 Myles Baynard-Jones Sr El Toro 15:46.5 5:16 6/7 6/7 1/21
39 Daniel Cohen Sr Santa Monica 15:46.6 5:16
40 Kevin Lopez Sr Roosevelt 15:47.7 5:16
41 Diego Duran Jr Santa Ana 15:47.8 5:16
42 Lars Mitchel Jr Huntington Beach 15:49.4 5:16
43 Vincent Orta Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:51 5:17
44 Armando Gonzalez Sr Godinez 15:51.4 5:17
45 Dylan Wilbur So Crescenta Valley 15:53.3 5:18
46 Carter Walch Sr Crescenta Valley 15:53.7 5:18
47 Roberto Arzate Sr Godinez 15:56.1 5:19
48 Nick Krohn Sr Valencia (P.) 15:56.7 5:19
49 Francisco Avila Sr Santa Ana 15:56.8 5:19
50 Anthony Rojas Sr La Quinta (L.Q.) 15:56.9 5:19
51 Alex Guardado Jr Warren 15:57.1 5:19
52 Logan Hernandez So Beaumont 15:57.5 5:19
53 Eric Rios Jr Oxnard 15:57.5 5:19
54 Jeron Straker Sr Burroughs-Burbank 15:57.9 5:19
55 Nick Srajer Jr Chaparral 15:57.9 5:19
56 Josh Hunck Sr Chaparral 15:58.1 5:19
57 Anthony Gonzalez Jr Godinez 15:58.2 5:19
58 Grant Lauterback Jr Crescenta Valley 15:58.4 5:19
59 Andrew Hoxsie Sr Burroughs-Burbank 15:58.7 5:20
60 Alfredo Santana Jr Warren 15:58.8 5:20
61 Elvis Rojas Jr Beaumont 15:59 5:20
62 Angel Ramirez Sr Godinez 15:59.6 5:20
63 Will Donaldson So Santa Monica 16:00.2 5:20
64 Tony Morris Sr Santa Monica 16:00.3 5:20
65 Jose Luis Pluma Sr Valencia (P.) 16:00.5 5:20
66 Inhauck Choi Sr Troy 16:00.7 5:20
67 Makeye Contreras So Etiwanda 16:01.1 5:20
68 Andrew Arias Fr Ayala 16:04.8 5:22
69 Justin Amaro Sr Santa Ana 16:05.9 5:22
70 Jacob Bustamante Fr Chaparral 16:06.3 5:22
71 Milo Plascencia So Valencia (P.) 16:06.9 5:22
72 Adrian Alvarez Jr Roosevelt 16:07.2 5:22
73 Reymond Pineda Jr Godinez 16:07.3 5:22
74 Arvin Kanwal Sr Aliso Niguel 16:08 5:23
75 Fabian Gomez So Warren 16:08.3 5:23
76 Jared Moradian Jr Valencia (P.) 16:10.5 5:24
77 Elijah Sech Jr San Clemente 16:11.7 5:24
78 Hector Carbajal Jr Cajon 16:12.2 5:24
79 Juan Torres So El Toro 16:12.4 5:24 7/7 7/7 4/21
80 Ruben Ramos Fr Anaheim 16:14.5 5:25
81 Raen Reyes Fr La Quinta (L.Q.) 16:15.3 5:25
82 Brett Young Sr Lakewood 16:16.4 5:25
83 Gabriel Sage Fr Beaumont 16:17.5 5:26
84 Jesse Del Carmen Fr Santa Ana 16:17.9 5:26
85 Austin Lemus Fr Ayala 16:18.1 5:26
86 Mario Rodriguez Sr Warren 16:20.2 5:27
87 Aamir Rehman Jr Santa Monica 16:20.9 5:27
88 Santiago Herrera So Rancho Cucamonga 16:24 5:28
89 Juan Avendano So Godinez 16:24.3 5:28
90 Adam Sorenson So Etiwanda 16:25.8 5:29
91 Rogelio Salcido Jr Beaumont 16:27 5:29
92 Shrayes Raman Jr Santa Monica 16:27.6 5:29
93 Nathan England Fr Rancho Cucamonga 16:28.7 5:30
94 Carlos Ponce Jr Burroughs-Burbank 16:28.9 5:30
95 Brandon Palacios Fr Santa Ana 16:29.7 5:30
96 Blake Hare Sr Etiwanda 16:30.3 5:30
97 Patrick Martinez Jr Troy 16:31.8 5:31
98 Luis Garcia Jr Anaheim 16:31.9 5:31
99 Jose Lorenzana Sr Anaheim 16:32 5:31
100 Cory Ellis Jr Burroughs-Burbank 16:33 5:31
101 Luis Cuatlayotl Sr Santa Ana 16:33.9 5:31
102 Aiden Algeria So Lakewood 16:34.9 5:32
103 Clark Sipos So Rancho Cucamonga 16:35.9 5:32
104 Michi Sumimoto So Aliso Niguel 16:36 5:32
105 Alex Baschoff So Etiwanda 16:36.5 5:32
106 Zachery Williams So Etiwanda 16:37 5:32
107 Corey Dobbins So Rancho Cucamonga 16:39 5:33
108 Adam Lunt Jr Cajon 16:39.1 5:33
109 Nick Faries Jr Santa Monica 16:40.7 5:34
110 Jared Amancio Sr Ayala 16:42.4 5:34
111 Israel Cano Sr Anaheim 16:43.3 5:34
112 Alejandro Perez So Chaparral 16:44.6 5:35
113 Derek Damelia Sr Troy 16:46.6 5:36
114 Javier Ruedas Sr Los Osos 16:47.7 5:36
115 Paul Yoo Sr Troy 16:47.8 5:36
116 Damien Sanchez Sr Beaumont 16:48.5 5:36
117 Brian Kelly Jr Aliso Niguel 16:51.3 5:37
118 John Ramos Jr Oxnard 16:51.5 5:37
119 Isaac Chung Sr Troy 16:52 5:37
120 Sam Neuhaus Jr Aliso Niguel 16:52 5:37
121 Shoichi Omoto Jr Troy 16:53.2 5:38
122 Cesar Cervantes Sr Cajon 16:54.8 5:38
123 Jarrod Delin Sr Troy 16:56.8 5:39
124 Alexander Valdez Jr Etiwanda 16:58.6 5:40
125 Bryan Sanchez Sr Oxnard 16:59.2 5:40
126 Michael Hughes Sr Aliso Niguel 17:01.1 5:40
127 Jason Martinez Sr Warren 17:03 5:41
128 Ryley Welch Jr Ayala 17:04.5 5:42
129 Hicham Ben-abdallah Sr Santa Monica 17:09.8 5:43
130 Jared Mallon Jr Etiwanda 17:21 5:47
131 Andrew Ramos Jr Anaheim 17:22.1 5:47
132 Jairo Verduzco Sr La Quinta (L.Q.) 17:25.5 5:49
133 Neftali Cisneros Fr La Quinta (L.Q.) 17:28.4 5:49
134 Daniel Salas Sr Oxnard 17:28.9 5:50
135 Correa Emanuel Fr Cajon 17:29.7 5:50
136 Angel Parra Jr La Quinta (L.Q.) 17:31.7 5:51
137 Luis Madariaga Jr Cajon 17:31.8 5:51
138 Andrew Bustamante So Godinez 17:35.4 5:52
139 Duilio Charco Fr Anaheim 17:41.6 5:54
140 Eduardo Arias Fr La Quinta (L.Q.) 17:46.8 5:56
141 Henry Leon So Cajon 17:53.1 5:58
142 Ethan Mathews Sr Rancho Cucamonga 17:54.4 5:58
143 Alejandro Ruiz Sr Oxnard 17:54.5 5:58
144 Gabe Martinez Jr Oxnard 17:57.8 5:59
145 Anthony Moreno So Lakewood 18:09.4 6:03
146 Sergio Mancilla Jr La Quinta (L.Q.) 18:09.5 6:03
147 Jonathan Hinojosa So Cajon 18:29.4 6:10
148 Isaac Vera So Lakewood 18:39.1 6:13
149 Isaac Baez Sr Lakewood 19:06.6 6:22
150 Isaac Sanchez Sr Lakewood 19:59.6 6:40
151 Evan Mapes So Lakewood 20:28.4 6:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
7-4-3-1-1
Gap: 0:46
76:50
15:22
5:07
92 Colin Fitzgerald
Sr
15:07
5:02
7
Zach Johnson
Sr
15:16
5:05
13
Artin Allahverdian
Sr
15:16
5:05
14
Manan Vats
Jr
15:17
5:06
15
Dylan Wilbur
So
15:53
5:18
43
Carter Walch
Sr
15:54
5:18
44
Grant Lauterback
Jr
15:58
5:19
56
2 El Toro
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
76:49
15:22
5:07
95 Adrian Vargas
Sr
15:03
5:01
4
Caleb Dodd
Sr
15:11
5:04
11
Mitch Groff
So
15:17
5:06
17
Angel Alvarez
Sr
15:36
5:12
29
Euan Kilpatrick
Jr
15:42
5:14
34
Myles Baynard-Jones
Sr
15:47
5:16
37
Juan Torres
So
16:12
5:24
76
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Roosevelt
10-8-6-4-3
Gap: 0:23
77:11
15:26
5:09
119 Michael Sahagun
So
15:21
5:07
19
Raymon Ornelas
Sr
15:21
5:07
20
Tyler Spencer
Sr
15:21
5:07
21
Matthew Lieberman
Sr
15:25
5:08
23
Aaron Lieberman
Jr
15:44
5:15
36
Kevin Lopez
Sr
15:48
5:16
39
Adrian Alvarez
Jr
16:07
5:22
70
4 Chaparral
5-2-1-3-4
Gap: 0:52
77:28
15:30
5:10
134 Antonio Carbajal
Sr
15:06
5:02
5
Vincent Martinez
Sr
15:11
5:04
10
Marod Jackson
Sr
15:15
5:05
12
Nick Srajer
Jr
15:58
5:19
53
Josh Hunck
Sr
15:58
5:19
54
Jacob Bustamante
Fr
16:06
5:22
68
Alejandro Perez
So
16:45
5:35
109
5 Burroughs-Burbank
6-1-4-5-5
Gap: 0:52
77:34
15:31
5:10
145 Alexander Hirsch
Sr
15:07
5:02
6
Jagdeep Chahal
Sr
15:07
5:02
8
Raymond Berrellez
Jr
15:23
5:08
22
Jeron Straker
Sr
15:58
5:19
52
Andrew Hoxsie
Sr
15:59
5:20
57
Carlos Ponce
Jr
16:29
5:30
91
Cory Ellis
Jr
16:33
5:31
97
6 Valencia (P.)
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:53
78:16
15:39
5:13
179 Ethan Frisone
Sr
15:08
5:03
9
Timo Dohm
Sr
15:28
5:09
26
Cayden Ruiz
Sr
15:43
5:14
35
Nick Krohn
Sr
15:57
5:19
46
Jose Luis Pluma
Sr
16:01
5:20
63
Milo Plascencia
So
16:07
5:22
69
Jared Moradian
Jr
16:11
5:24
74
7 Ayala
1-6-5-7-7
Gap: 1:22
78:20
15:40
5:13
204 Zach Arias
Sr
14:56
4:59
1
Andrew Martinez
Jr
15:25
5:08
24
Jacob Villegas
Jr
15:37
5:12
31
Andrew Arias
Fr
16:05
5:22
66
Austin Lemus
Fr
16:18
5:26
82
Jared Amancio
Sr
16:42
5:34
107
Ryley Welch
Jr
17:05
5:42
124
8 Beaumont
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:00
78:58
15:48
5:16
230 Nolan Valdivia
Sr
15:17
5:06
16
William Sanchez
Sr
15:26
5:09
25
Logan Hernandez
So
15:58
5:19
50
Elvis Rojas
Jr
15:59
5:20
59
Gabriel Sage
Fr
16:18
5:26
80
Rogelio Salcido
Jr
16:27
5:29
88
Damien Sanchez
Sr
16:49
5:36
112
9 Warren
12-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:36
79:13
15:51
5:17
240 Emiliano Rodriguez
Sr
15:33
5:11
28
Antonio Munoz
Jr
15:37
5:12
32
Alex Guardado
Jr
15:57
5:19
49
Alfredo Santana
Jr
15:59
5:20
58
Fabian Gomez
So
16:08
5:23
73
Mario Rodriguez
Sr
16:20
5:27
83
Jason Martinez
Sr
17:03
5:41
123
10 Santa Ana
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:42
79:45
15:57
5:19
265 Brian Soriano
Jr
15:36
5:12
30
Diego Duran
Jr
15:48
5:16
40
Francisco Avila
Sr
15:57
5:19
47
Justin Amaro
Sr
16:06
5:22
67
Jesse Del Carmen
Fr
16:18
5:26
81
Brandon Palacios
Fr
16:30
5:30
92
Luis Cuatlayotl
Sr
16:34
5:31
98
11 Godinez
16-14-13-12-11
Gap: 0:16
79:53
15:59
5:20
273 Armando Gonzalez
Sr
15:51
5:17
42
Roberto Arzate
Sr
15:56
5:19
45
Anthony Gonzalez
Jr
15:58
5:19
55
Angel Ramirez
Sr
16:00
5:20
60
Reymond Pineda
Jr
16:07
5:22
71
Juan Avendano
So
16:24
5:28
86
Andrew Bustamante
So
17:35
5:52
134
12 Aliso Niguel
2-4-9-11-12
Gap: 1:50
79:55
15:59
5:20
306 Ben Mckenna
So
15:01
5:00
2
Jaryd Dukes
Jr
15:19
5:06
18
Arvin Kanwal
Sr
16:08
5:23
72
Michi Sumimoto
So
16:36
5:32
101
Brian Kelly
Jr
16:51
5:37
113
Sam Neuhaus
Jr
16:52
5:37
116
Michael Hughes
Sr
17:01
5:40
122
13 Rancho Cucamonga
3-10-12-13-13
Gap: 1:34
80:22
16:04
5:21
319 Darius Riley
Sr
15:02
5:01
3
Vincent Orta
Sr
15:51
5:17
41
Santiago Herrera
So
16:24
5:28
85
Nathan England
Fr
16:29
5:30
90
Clark Sipos
So
16:36
5:32
100
Corey Dobbins
So
16:39
5:33
104
Ethan Mathews
Sr
17:54
5:58
138
14 Santa Monica
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 0:41
80:36
16:07
5:22
334 Daniel Cohen
Sr
15:47
5:16
38
Will Donaldson
So
16:00
5:20
61
Tony Morris
Sr
16:00
5:20
62
Aamir Rehman
Jr
16:21
5:27
84
Shrayes Raman
Jr
16:28
5:29
89
Nick Faries
Jr
16:41
5:34
106
Hicham Ben-abdallah
Sr
17:10
5:43
125
15 Anaheim
11-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:12
81:33
16:19
5:26
403 Servando Aviles
Sr
15:32
5:11
27
Ruben Ramos
Fr
16:15
5:25
77
Luis Garcia
Jr
16:32
5:31
95
Jose Lorenzana
Sr
16:32
5:31
96
Israel Cano
Sr
16:43
5:34
108
Andrew Ramos
Jr
17:22
5:47
127
Duilio Charco
Fr
17:42
5:54
135
16 Oxnard
14-13-15-16-16
Gap: 1:48
82:58
16:36
5:32
449 Jorge Sandoval
Sr
15:41
5:14
33
Eric Rios
Jr
15:58
5:19
51
John Ramos
Jr
16:52
5:37
114
Bryan Sanchez
Sr
16:59
5:40
121
Daniel Salas
Sr
17:29
5:50
130
Alejandro Ruiz
Sr
17:55
5:58
139
Gabe Martinez
Jr
17:58
5:59
140
17 Etiwanda
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 0:36
82:11
16:26
5:29
450 Makeye Contreras
So
16:01
5:20
65
Adam Sorenson
So
16:26
5:29
87
Blake Hare
Sr
16:30
5:30
93
Alex Baschoff
So
16:37
5:32
102
Zachery Williams
So
16:37
5:32
103
Alexander Valdez
Jr
16:59
5:40
120
Jared Mallon
Jr
17:21
5:47
126
18 Troy
18-19-19-18-18
Gap: 0:51
82:59
16:36
5:32
494 Inhauck Choi
Sr
16:01
5:20
64
Patrick Martinez
Jr
16:32
5:31
94
Derek Damelia
Sr
16:47
5:36
110
Paul Yoo
Sr
16:48
5:36
111
Isaac Chung
Sr
16:52
5:37
115
Shoichi Omoto
Jr
16:53
5:38
117
Jarrod Delin
Sr
16:57
5:39
119
19 La Quinta (L.Q.)
17-17-18-19-19
Gap: 1:35
84:38
16:56
5:39
515 Anthony Rojas
Sr
15:57
5:19
48
Raen Reyes
Fr
16:15
5:25
78
Jairo Verduzco
Sr
17:26
5:49
128
Neftali Cisneros
Fr
17:28
5:49
129
Angel Parra
Jr
17:32
5:51
132
Eduardo Arias
Fr
17:47
5:56
136
Sergio Mancilla
Jr
18:10
6:03
142
20 Cajon
20-21-20-20-20
Gap: 1:20
84:48
16:58
5:39
562 Hector Carbajal
Jr
16:12
5:24
75
Adam Lunt
Jr
16:39
5:33
105
Cesar Cervantes
Sr
16:55
5:38
118
Correa Emanuel
Fr
17:30
5:50
131
Luis Madariaga
Jr
17:32
5:51
133
Henry Leon
So
17:53
5:58
137
Jonathan Hinojosa
So
18:29
6:10
143
21 Lakewood
21-20-21-21-21
Gap: 2:50
88:46
17:45
5:55
608 Brett Young
Sr
16:16
5:25
79
Aiden Algeria
So
16:35
5:32
99
Anthony Moreno
So
18:09
6:03
141
Isaac Vera
So
18:39
6:13
144
Isaac Baez
Sr
19:07
6:22
145
Isaac Sanchez
Sr
20:00
6:40
146
Evan Mapes
So
20:28
6:49
147
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.