Mountain View Results from the SCVAL #5 at Baylands Park on 3/25/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashby, Riordan Jr V 18:18.9 5:54 3.1 16/70 5/9 5/9 1/5
Black, Andrew Sr V 18:31.7 5:59 3.1 19/70 6/9 6/9 1/4 18:19 18:15 18:15
Blalack, Conner Jr V 17:49.5 5:45 3.1 11/70 4/9 4/9 1/6 18:52
(1:03,5.5)
18:52
(1:03,5.5)
18:52
(1:03,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Blockhus, John Jr V 19:23.8 6:15 3.1 27/70 8/9 8/9 1/4 20:03
(0:39,3.2)
19:53
(0:29,2.4)
19:53
(0:29,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Fletcher, Shota Jr V 19:04.6 6:09 3.1 24/70 7/9 7/9 1/4 19:12
(0:07,0.6)
18:36 18:36 You ROCK! (LR)
Leblond, Emmanuel Jr V 16:17.7 5:15 3.1 1/70 1/9 1/9 1/6 18:01
(1:43,9.6)
18:01
(1:43,9.6)
18:01
(1:43,9.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Smith, Matthew So V 19:50.9 6:24 3.1 34/70 9/9 9/9 2/4 18:53 18:53 18:53
Stone, Ethan Sr V 16:44.6 5:24 3.1 5/70 3/9 3/9 1/6 18:38
(1:53,10.1)
18:35
(1:51,9.9)
18:35
(1:51,9.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Trepanier, Nicholas Jr V 16:35.2 5:21 3.1 3/70 2/9 2/9 1/6 18:11
(1:36,8.8)
18:11
(1:36,8.8)
18:11
(1:36,8.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 85:46
2:01
3.1 5:32 5:15 5:54 31 5:32 91:30
(5:44,6.3)
86:42
(0:56,1.1%)
Spartans ROCK! (LR, PR) Emmanuel Leblond (1), Nicholas Trepanier (3), Ethan Stone (5), Conner Blalack (10), Riordan Ashby (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emmanuel Leblond Jr Mountain View 16:17.7 5:15 1/9 1/9 1/6 18:01
(1:43)
18:01
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Hans Holst Sr Los Altos 16:35.1 5:21
3 Nicholas Trepanier Jr Mountain View 16:35.2 5:21 2/9 2/9 1/6 18:11
(1:36)
18:11
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Kevin Andrews Sr Los Altos 16:39.1 5:22
5 Ethan Stone Sr Mountain View 16:44.6 5:24 3/9 3/9 1/6 18:38
(1:53)
18:35
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Joshua Gehring Jr Gunn 16:54.6 5:27
7 Sahil Raj So Milpitas 17:07 5:31
8 Isaac Tiscareno So Fremont 17:38.6 5:41
9 Diego Rodriguez So Milpitas 17:45.4 5:44
10 Amir Benhagouga Jr Los Altos 17:48.4 5:45
11 Conner Blalack Jr Mountain View 17:49.5 5:45 4/9 4/9 1/6 18:52
(1:03)
18:52
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Gal Rivlin Jr Gunn 18:08.7 5:51
13 Jake Seley Fr Gunn 18:14.8 5:53
14 Noah Milivojevic Jr Gunn 18:15.1 5:53
15 Joseph Falkenburg So Los Altos 18:15.2 5:53
16 Riordan Ashby Jr Mountain View 18:18.9 5:54 5/9 5/9 1/5
17 Niels Holst Sr Los Altos 18:26.8 5:57
18 Fardin Haque Jr Milpitas 18:30.7 5:58
19 Andrew Black Sr Mountain View 18:31.7 5:59 6/9 6/9 1/4 18:19 18:15
20 Fernando Sepulveda Jr Los Altos 18:37.3 6:00
21 Alex Althouse So Milpitas 18:44.7 6:03
22 Noel Cevallos So Santa Clara 18:45.7 6:03
23 Sam Bobick Sr Fremont 18:50.9 6:05
24 Shota Fletcher Jr Mountain View 19:04.6 6:09 7/9 7/9 1/4 19:12
(0:07)
18:36 You ROCK! (LR)
25 Jordan Althouse Fr Milpitas 19:08.3 6:10
26 Keshav Shah Jr Los Altos 19:14 6:12
27 John Blockhus Jr Mountain View 19:23.8 6:15 8/9 8/9 1/4 20:03
(0:39)
19:53
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Matthew Tsai So Fremont 19:29.2 6:17
29 Samuel Tiscareno Sr Fremont 19:43.1 6:22
30 Nathaniel Joffe So Los Altos 19:44.7 6:22
31 Justin Franklin Sr Fremont 19:46.3 6:23
32 Jack Denebeim So Los Altos 19:46.7 6:23
33 Koyo Kai So Milpitas 19:47.2 6:23
34 Matthew Smith So Mountain View 19:50.9 6:24 9/9 9/9 2/4 18:53 18:53
35 Viktor Kieturakis So Los Altos 19:51.8 6:24
36 Alon Raz So Fremont 20:03 6:28
37 Brandon Fujimoto Fr Los Altos 20:14 6:32
38 Lucas Heuchert Sr Fremont 20:23.3 6:35
39 Nikash Gupta Fr Los Altos 20:29.8 6:37
40 Erik Heuchert Sr Fremont 20:32 6:37
41 Will Park So Los Altos 20:42.7 6:41
42 Zeke Carder Fr Fremont 20:42.9 6:41
43 Caleb Chen So Los Altos 20:43.2 6:41
44 Yusuf Kothambawala Fr Milpitas 21:07.3 6:49
45 Archit Raul Fr Fremont 21:16.1 6:52
46 Dylan Gibson Fr Los Altos 21:18.7 6:52
47 Aaron Hepworth So Los Altos 21:20.4 6:53
48 Dario Quintero So Santa Clara 21:28 6:55
49 Kevin Yang Jr Fremont 21:34.6 6:58
50 Oliver Chang Fr Fremont 21:34.8 6:58
51 Sam Stein Fr Los Altos 21:42.5 7:00
52 Dylan Gee So Milpitas 22:50.4 7:22
53 Daniel Do So Milpitas 22:50.5 7:22
54 Ryan Teoh Jr Milpitas 22:51.7 7:22
55 Weihung Oh Jr Fremont 24:05.8 7:46
56 Scott Du So Fremont 24:31.4 7:55
57 Avin Rai So Fremont 25:14.5 8:09
58 Toby Hirsch So Fremont 25:33.3 8:15
59 Teran Kondamuru So Fremont 25:37.6 8:16
60 Tyler Potmesil Jr Milpitas 25:38.4 8:16
61 Tyler Newman Fr Santa Clara 25:59 8:23
62 Sukhad Mutatkar Fr Milpitas 26:13 8:27
63 Austin Wu So Santa Clara 26:42.7 8:37
64 Justin Nguyen Sr Milpitas 29:33.2 9:32
65 Nolan Calara Sr Milpitas 29:34.4 9:32
66 Novel Alam Sr Milpitas 29:34.4 9:32
67 Nathan Lacey Sr Milpitas 29:34.9 9:33
68 Nicholas Chu Sr Milpitas 29:34.9 9:33
69 Timothy Stampolis Fr Santa Clara 29:52 9:38
70 Aravind Ganesh Jr Fremont 30:08.5 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mountain View
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
85:46
17:09
5:32
31 Emmanuel Leblond
Jr
16:18
5:15
1
Nicholas Trepanier
Jr
16:35
5:21
3
Ethan Stone
Sr
16:45
5:24
5
Conner Blalack
Jr
17:50
5:45
10
Riordan Ashby
Jr
18:19
5:54
12
Andrew Black
Sr
18:32
5:59
15
Shota Fletcher
Jr
19:05
6:09
20
Spartans ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
87:45
17:33
5:40
39 Hans Holst
Sr
16:35
5:21
2
Kevin Andrews
Sr
16:39
5:22
4
Amir Benhagouga
Jr
17:48
5:45
9
Joseph Falkenburg
So
18:15
5:53
11
Niels Holst
Sr
18:27
5:57
13
Fernando Sepulveda
Jr
18:37
6:00
16
Keshav Shah
Jr
19:14
6:12
22
3 Milpitas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
91:16
18:15
5:53
66 Sahil Raj
So
17:07
5:31
6
Diego Rodriguez
So
17:45
5:44
8
Fardin Haque
Jr
18:31
5:58
14
Alex Althouse
So
18:45
6:03
17
Jordan Althouse
Fr
19:08
6:10
21
Koyo Kai
So
19:47
6:23
26
Yusuf Kothambawala
Fr
21:07
6:49
29
4 Fremont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:08
95:28
19:06
6:10
98 Isaac Tiscareno
So
17:39
5:41
7
Sam Bobick
Sr
18:51
6:05
19
Matthew Tsai
So
19:29
6:17
23
Samuel Tiscareno
Sr
19:43
6:22
24
Justin Franklin
Sr
19:46
6:23
25
Alon Raz
So
20:03
6:28
27
Lucas Heuchert
Sr
20:23
6:35
28
5 Santa Clara
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 11:06
122:47
24:33
7:55
144 Noel Cevallos
So
18:46
6:03
18
Dario Quintero
So
21:28
6:55
30
Tyler Newman
Fr
25:59
8:23
31
Austin Wu
So
26:43
8:37
32
Timothy Stampolis
Fr
29:52
9:38
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.