Mountain View Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/10/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bowers, Scott | Jr | V | 18:56.2 | 6:25 | 2.95 | 163/229 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 24/35 | 18:58.3 (0:02,0.2) |
18:38.3 | 18:38.3 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Frees, Daniel | So | V | 17:11.9 | 5:50 | 2.95 | 56/229 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 28/38 | 17:36 (0:24,2.3) |
17:36 (0:24,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jankovic, Mark | Jr | V | 19:05.8 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 172/229 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 22/31 | 19:25.4 (0:20,1.7) |
18:56.2 | 18:56.2 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Lund, Ryan | Sr | V | 17:50.3 | 6:03 | 2.95 | 102/229 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 19/36 | 18:17.4 (0:27,2.5) |
18:23.1 (0:33,3.0) |
17:51.8 (0:02,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Mark, Nicholas | So | V | 19:27.5 | 6:36 | 2.95 | 186/229 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 20/28 | 20:20.9 (0:53,4.4) |
22:18.2 (2:51,12.8) |
18:31.1 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Woods, Ben | Fr | V | 17:45.1 | 6:01 | 2.95 | 95/229 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 26/38 | 17:57 (0:12,1.1) |
17:57 (0:12,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 23/31 | 90:49 1:54 |
2.95 | 6:09 | 5:50 | 6:28 | 526 | 5:30 | 86:41 | 93:00 (2:11,2.3) |
76:36 | Spartans ROCK! (LR) | Daniel Frees (48), Ben Woods (85), Ryan Lund (91), Scott Bowers (147), Mark Jankovic (155) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Hutchinson | Newark Memorial | 15:40.5 | 5:19 | ||||||||
2 | Jake Lange | Nueva School | 15:46 | 5:21 | ||||||||
3 | Eli Horwitz | Stuart Hall | 15:52.5 | 5:23 | ||||||||
4 | Paul Colosi | St. Francis (Wat) | 15:53.1 | 5:23 | ||||||||
5 | Roga Ortiz | Tulare Western | 15:56.6 | 5:24 | ||||||||
6 | Nick Kleiber | Oakland Tech | 16:00.1 | 5:25 | ||||||||
7 | Munir Kabbara | San Rafael | 16:00.6 | 5:26 | ||||||||
8 | Logan Bertz | Del Oro | 16:00.8 | 5:26 | ||||||||
9 | Orlando Cardenas | Modesto | 16:01.4 | 5:26 | ||||||||
10 | Derek Shiu | Bellarmine CP | 16:01.6 | 5:26 | ||||||||
11 | Nathan Cavenay | San Rafael | 16:02 | 5:26 | ||||||||
12 | Braxton Rico | St. Francis (Wat) | 16:02.4 | 5:26 | ||||||||
13 | Tyler Yep | Evergreen Valley | 16:02.5 | 5:26 | ||||||||
14 | Jordan Kirby | Newark Memorial | 16:04.7 | 5:27 | ||||||||
15 | Joseph Deck | Bellarmine CP | 16:08.6 | 5:28 | ||||||||
16 | Ej Kelly | St. Francis (Wat) | 16:11.6 | 5:29 | ||||||||
17 | Aziz Ghadiali | Bellarmine CP | 16:12.6 | 5:30 | ||||||||
18 | Marc Alania | Modesto | 16:19.1 | 5:32 | ||||||||
19 | Gebrehiwet Senai | Leland | 16:19.5 | 5:32 | ||||||||
20 | Alex Liebscher | Pioneer (San Jose) | 16:20.7 | 5:32 | ||||||||
21 | Jeremy Shaw | Milpitas | 16:21.7 | 5:33 | ||||||||
22 | Yumeto Shigihara | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:22.2 | 5:33 | ||||||||
23 | Michael Martinez | Bellarmine CP | 16:24.5 | 5:34 | ||||||||
24 | Matthew Busse | Bellarmine CP | 16:27.5 | 5:35 | ||||||||
25 | Jacob Deppmeier | Bellarmine CP | 16:31.5 | 5:36 | ||||||||
26 | Kyler Ostenberg | Del Oro | 16:32.6 | 5:36 | ||||||||
27 | Jaime Garcia | Greenfield | 16:33.4 | 5:37 | ||||||||
28 | Emerson Hardy | Carmel | 16:35.5 | 5:37 | ||||||||
29 | Kaito Hashimoto | Milpitas | 16:39.6 | 5:39 | ||||||||
30 | Robert Screven | Woodside Priory | 16:40.7 | 5:39 | ||||||||
31 | Joseph Harmon | Oakland Tech | 16:40.9 | 5:39 | ||||||||
32 | Royce Garcia | Iolani | 16:41.7 | 5:40 | ||||||||
33 | Esteban Olivares | Tulare Western | 16:44.8 | 5:41 | ||||||||
34 | Owen Ibarra | North Monterey County | 16:46.8 | 5:41 | ||||||||
35 | Jason Wang | Iolani | 16:49.2 | 5:42 | ||||||||
36 | Alec Reynolds | Leigh | 16:49.3 | 5:42 | ||||||||
37 | Matthew Mellea | Nueva School | 16:50.6 | 5:43 | ||||||||
38 | Johnson Joey | Leland | 16:52.2 | 5:43 | ||||||||
39 | Henry Hoffelt | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 16:52.4 | 5:43 | ||||||||
40 | Julian Aguilar | Alameda | 16:56.2 | 5:44 | ||||||||
41 | Marcus Avila | Bellarmine CP | 16:56.2 | 5:44 | ||||||||
42 | Luke Colosi | St. Francis (Wat) | 16:58.5 | 5:45 | ||||||||
43 | Homza Hireed | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 17:00.2 | 5:46 | ||||||||
44 | Jose Orendain | Modesto | 17:01.7 | 5:46 | ||||||||
45 | Julio Ramirez | Seaside | 17:01.9 | 5:46 | ||||||||
46 | Jake Mann | Del Oro | 17:01.9 | 5:46 | ||||||||
47 | Nathan Bernardo | James Lick | 17:03 | 5:47 | ||||||||
48 | Noah Denlinger | Santa Teresa | 17:03.8 | 5:47 | ||||||||
49 | Cameron Duquette | Modesto | 17:04.3 | 5:47 | ||||||||
50 | Josue Perez | Modesto | 17:05.4 | 5:48 | ||||||||
51 | Alan Guerrero | Modesto | 17:08 | 5:48 | ||||||||
52 | Lucas Vigil | Newark Memorial | 17:10.2 | 5:49 | ||||||||
53 | Andrew Buchanan | Milpitas | 17:10.5 | 5:49 | ||||||||
54 | Akawi Angel | Evergreen Valley | 17:11.2 | 5:50 | ||||||||
55 | Jeremy Huang | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:11.6 | 5:50 | ||||||||
56 | Daniel Frees | So | Mountain View | 17:11.9 | 5:50 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 28/38 | 17:36 (0:24) |
17:36 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
57 | Vincent Leuzze | A. Mitty | 17:12.3 | 5:50 | ||||||||
58 | Mathew Yep | Alameda | 17:12.9 | 5:50 | ||||||||
59 | Yuuki Okazaki | Santa Teresa | 17:14.5 | 5:51 | ||||||||
60 | Trenton Macktinger | Del Oro | 17:15.5 | 5:51 | ||||||||
61 | Mella Michael | Leland | 17:17.9 | 5:52 | ||||||||
62 | Siddhartha Krishnan | Evergreen Valley | 17:18.4 | 5:52 | ||||||||
63 | Michael Montgomery | Carmel | 17:19.6 | 5:52 | ||||||||
64 | Mrinal Verghese | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:20.9 | 5:53 | ||||||||
65 | Kohlbrenner-rios Zak | Leland | 17:22.1 | 5:53 | ||||||||
66 | Connor Suess | Carmel | 17:22.2 | 5:53 | ||||||||
67 | Edgar Williams | Santa Teresa | 17:23.2 | 5:54 | ||||||||
68 | Tyler Ebisuya | Iolani | 17:23.3 | 5:54 | ||||||||
69 | Spencer Farman | Del Oro | 17:23.4 | 5:54 | ||||||||
70 | Vo Daniel | Leland | 17:24.2 | 5:54 | ||||||||
71 | Raul Figueroa | Greenfield | 17:24.9 | 5:54 | ||||||||
72 | Cole Richmond | Pioneer (San Jose) | 17:25 | 5:54 | ||||||||
73 | Liam John | Alameda | 17:25.1 | 5:54 | ||||||||
74 | Tyler Wong | Iolani | 17:25.7 | 5:54 | ||||||||
75 | Julian Moreno | Stuart Hall | 17:27.6 | 5:55 | ||||||||
76 | Hector Delgado | Tulare Western | 17:28.4 | 5:55 | ||||||||
77 | Hezekiah Ramirez | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 17:29.9 | 5:56 | ||||||||
78 | Patrick Dilworth | Stuart Hall | 17:30.2 | 5:56 | ||||||||
79 | Nathaniel Lara | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 17:31.4 | 5:56 | ||||||||
80 | Rohit Kumar | A. Mitty | 17:33.1 | 5:57 | ||||||||
81 | Ethan Guerrero | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 17:36.1 | 5:58 | ||||||||
82 | Cameron Yuen | Alameda | 17:36.6 | 5:58 | ||||||||
83 | Anthony Sanchez | Eastside College Prep | 17:37.1 | 5:58 | ||||||||
84 | Matthew Acosta | Evergreen Valley | 17:37.9 | 5:59 | ||||||||
85 | Jim Falcone | A. Mitty | 17:38.6 | 5:59 | ||||||||
86 | Elliot Hayne | Stuart Hall | 17:40.1 | 5:59 | ||||||||
87 | Hector Ramirez | James Lick | 17:40.3 | 5:59 | ||||||||
88 | Tang Matthew | Leland | 17:40.5 | 5:59 | ||||||||
89 | Nicholas Tanaka | San Rafael | 17:41.5 | 6:00 | ||||||||
90 | Taylor Ingram | Seaside | 17:42 | 6:00 | ||||||||
91 | Brian Canhui | Tulare Western | 17:42.3 | 6:00 | ||||||||
92 | Enrique Pena | Newark Memorial | 17:42.9 | 6:00 | ||||||||
93 | Tyler Kennedy | Alameda | 17:44.2 | 6:01 | ||||||||
94 | Tommy Gentry | Iolani | 17:45 | 6:01 | ||||||||
95 | Ben Woods | Fr | Mountain View | 17:45.1 | 6:01 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 26/38 | 17:57 (0:12) |
17:57 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
96 | Brandon Chu | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:46.4 | 6:01 | ||||||||
97 | Spencer Blatter | Del Oro | 17:47 | 6:02 | ||||||||
98 | Phoenix Aquino-thomas | Stuart Hall | 17:47.7 | 6:02 | ||||||||
99 | Eric Mead | Leigh | 17:48.3 | 6:02 | ||||||||
100 | Ben Rubasch | Iolani | 17:48.9 | 6:02 | ||||||||
101 | Nathan Suess | Carmel | 17:49.6 | 6:03 | ||||||||
102 | Ryan Lund | Sr | Mountain View | 17:50.3 | 6:03 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 19/36 | 18:17 (0:27) |
18:23 (0:33) |
17:52 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
103 | Andrew Rintala | A. Mitty | 17:50.3 | 6:03 | ||||||||
104 | Devin Rowe | Alameda | 17:50.8 | 6:03 | ||||||||
105 | Will Tanaka | San Rafael | 17:52.7 | 6:04 | ||||||||
106 | Cedric Murphy | Alameda | 17:53.3 | 6:04 | ||||||||
107 | Matthew Pearson | Leigh | 17:54.7 | 6:04 | ||||||||
108 | Edelbert Claudio | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 17:55.1 | 6:04 | ||||||||
109 | Daniel Morway | Leigh | 17:57.6 | 6:05 | ||||||||
110 | Lam Tran | Milpitas | 17:58.7 | 6:06 | ||||||||
111 | Inteus Castro-lopez | James Lick | 17:58.8 | 6:06 | ||||||||
112 | Freddy Torres | North Monterey County | 17:59.6 | 6:06 | ||||||||
113 | Jake Weber | Santa Teresa | 18:01 | 6:06 | ||||||||
114 | Luis Camacho | North Monterey County | 18:02.3 | 6:07 | ||||||||
115 | Ryan Daly | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:03.1 | 6:07 | ||||||||
116 | Connor Sheridon | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 18:05.1 | 6:08 | ||||||||
117 | Yoshmar Pinal | A. Mitty | 18:07.1 | 6:09 | ||||||||
118 | Keita Hisamura | Leigh | 18:07.3 | 6:09 | ||||||||
119 | Eric Heiser | Gilroy | 18:08.3 | 6:09 | ||||||||
120 | Eli Stewart | San Rafael | 18:08.4 | 6:09 | ||||||||
121 | Don Le | Evergreen Valley | 18:10.1 | 6:10 | ||||||||
122 | Adrian Vega | Newark Memorial | 18:10.2 | 6:10 | ||||||||
123 | Keiran Pinili | Milpitas | 18:10.6 | 6:10 | ||||||||
124 | Jeffrey Burrows | Branham | 18:11.5 | 6:10 | ||||||||
125 | Kalvin Lam | Evergreen Valley | 18:12.8 | 6:10 | ||||||||
126 | Preston Ma | George Washington | 18:13.3 | 6:11 | ||||||||
127 | Noe Serafio | Gilroy | 18:13.7 | 6:11 | ||||||||
128 | Charles Strella | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 18:14.1 | 6:11 | ||||||||
129 | Diego Jimenez | North Monterey County | 18:14.2 | 6:11 | ||||||||
130 | Ben Morss | Woodside Priory | 18:15 | 6:11 | ||||||||
131 | Aleksei Dillon | A. Mitty | 18:16.2 | 6:12 | ||||||||
132 | Gilbert Lares | Modesto | 18:16.9 | 6:12 | ||||||||
133 | Jesus Sanchez | Gilroy | 18:17.5 | 6:12 | ||||||||
134 | Christian Castillo | Iolani | 18:17.9 | 6:12 | ||||||||
135 | Niko Nenada | Santa Teresa | 18:18.6 | 6:12 | ||||||||
136 | Tim Liao | Leigh | 18:18.8 | 6:12 | ||||||||
137 | Chris Javier | Seaside | 18:19.7 | 6:13 | ||||||||
138 | Gustavo Aguilera | James Lick | 18:20.2 | 6:13 | ||||||||
139 | Yonatan Ocbai | Sacred Heart Cath Prep | 18:23.3 | 6:14 | ||||||||
140 | Cuahtemoc Hernandez | North Monterey County | 18:24.5 | 6:14 | ||||||||
141 | Anthony Valdivia | North Monterey County | 18:24.7 | 6:14 | ||||||||
142 | Henry Kou | Carmel | 18:25.2 | 6:15 | ||||||||
143 | Derek Huang | George Washington | 18:25.2 | 6:15 | ||||||||
144 | Kyle Lewis | Liberty Ranch | 18:26.3 | 6:15 | ||||||||
145 | Roberto Villarreal | Westmoor | 18:32.4 | 6:17 | ||||||||
146 | Jeromy Cruz | Westmoor | 18:36.7 | 6:19 | ||||||||
147 | Braulio Campos | Gilroy | 18:37.3 | 6:19 | ||||||||
148 | Luis Gaitan | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 18:37.5 | 6:19 | ||||||||
149 | Jomar Mendoza | Milpitas | 18:37.9 | 6:19 | ||||||||
150 | Antonio Dominguez | Stuart Hall | 18:38.1 | 6:19 | ||||||||
151 | Luis Sebastian | Seaside | 18:39.8 | 6:20 | ||||||||
152 | David Vargas | Gilroy | 18:42.3 | 6:20 | ||||||||
153 | Connor O'neill | Harker School | 18:46.1 | 6:22 | ||||||||
154 | Carlos Olivares | Tulare Western | 18:47.7 | 6:22 | ||||||||
155 | Warren Johnson | Santa Teresa | 18:48.6 | 6:23 | ||||||||
156 | Matthew Le | Branham | 18:48.6 | 6:23 | ||||||||
157 | Jose Munoz | Eastside College Prep | 18:50.1 | 6:23 | ||||||||
158 | Gustavo Parra | James Lick | 18:50.4 | 6:23 | ||||||||
159 | Josh Gutow | Woodside Priory | 18:51.1 | 6:23 | ||||||||
160 | Isaias Rodriguez | Seaside | 18:52.8 | 6:24 | ||||||||
161 | Azael Zamora | James Lick | 18:52.8 | 6:24 | ||||||||
162 | Josh Alimpia | Milpitas | 18:55.4 | 6:25 | ||||||||
163 | Scott Bowers | Jr | Mountain View | 18:56.2 | 6:25 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 24/35 | 18:58 (0:02) |
18:38.3 | 18:38.3 | You ROCK! (LY) |
164 | Charles Pyle | A. Mitty | 18:57 | 6:25 | ||||||||
165 | Jack Youstra | Woodside Priory | 18:57 | 6:25 | ||||||||
166 | Luc Lorain | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:57.8 | 6:26 | ||||||||
167 | Ruben Perez | Gilroy | 18:59.2 | 6:26 | ||||||||
168 | Damien Vasquez | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 18:59.6 | 6:26 | ||||||||
169 | Jack Rutherford | Stuart Hall | 19:00.4 | 6:27 | ||||||||
170 | Fernando Munoz | Tulare Western | 19:03.2 | 6:28 | ||||||||
171 | Gilbert Curbelo | North Monterey County | 19:05.5 | 6:28 | ||||||||
172 | Mark Jankovic | Jr | Mountain View | 19:05.8 | 6:28 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 22/31 | 19:25 (0:20) |
18:56.2 | 18:56.2 | You ROCK! (LY) |
173 | Teron Funasaki | Iolani | 19:06.1 | 6:29 | ||||||||
174 | Leon Lambruschini | Newark Memorial | 19:07.1 | 6:29 | ||||||||
175 | Paul Burke | San Rafael | 19:10.4 | 6:30 | ||||||||
176 | Matthew Luu | San Rafael | 19:11.3 | 6:30 | ||||||||
177 | Noel Martinez | Eastside College Prep | 19:11.5 | 6:30 | ||||||||
178 | Jesse Chircop | James Lick | 19:15.3 | 6:32 | ||||||||
179 | Rayan Alnasir | Liberty Ranch | 19:17.4 | 6:32 | ||||||||
180 | Bi Jason | Leland | 19:17.7 | 6:32 | ||||||||
181 | Juan Plata | Eastside College Prep | 19:19.6 | 6:33 | ||||||||
182 | Addison Partida | Eastside College Prep | 19:22.8 | 6:34 | ||||||||
183 | Michael Kropff | Gilroy | 19:24.2 | 6:35 | ||||||||
184 | Jacob Cross | Liberty Ranch | 19:25.1 | 6:35 | ||||||||
185 | Robert Kuhl | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 19:25.9 | 6:35 | ||||||||
186 | Nicholas Mark | So | Mountain View | 19:27.5 | 6:36 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 20/28 | 20:21 (0:53) |
22:18 (2:51) |
18:31.1 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
187 | Drew Levitt | Oakland Tech | 19:29.4 | 6:36 | ||||||||
188 | Enrique Verduzco | Eastside College Prep | 19:37.7 | 6:39 | ||||||||
189 | Audric Ma | Westmoor | 19:41.8 | 6:41 | ||||||||
190 | Armando Miguel | Seaside | 19:42.1 | 6:41 | ||||||||
191 | Alex Soe | Westmoor | 19:53 | 6:44 | ||||||||
192 | Wesley Nguyen | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 19:56.8 | 6:46 | ||||||||
193 | Tony Tran | George Washington | 19:58.3 | 6:46 | ||||||||
194 | Nathaniel Shebib | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 20:01.8 | 6:47 | ||||||||
195 | Tim Powers | Branham | 20:02.3 | 6:48 | ||||||||
196 | Noah Kirsch | Carmel | 20:02.6 | 6:48 | ||||||||
197 | David Losanes | Philip & Sala Burton | 20:03.4 | 6:48 | ||||||||
198 | Andrew Kim | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 20:03.7 | 6:48 | ||||||||
199 | Kai-siang Ang | Harker School | 20:04.3 | 6:48 | ||||||||
200 | Andrew Klotz | Liberty Ranch | 20:06.4 | 6:49 | ||||||||
201 | Angelo Eugenio | Philip & Sala Burton | 20:08.6 | 6:50 | ||||||||
202 | Miku Ogawa | Leigh | 20:09.8 | 6:50 | ||||||||
203 | Ryan Chen | Pioneer (San Jose) | 20:11.5 | 6:51 | ||||||||
204 | Nathan Nakadegawa-lee | Oakland Tech | 20:12.5 | 6:51 | ||||||||
205 | Kent Lin | Philip & Sala Burton | 20:24 | 6:55 | ||||||||
206 | Nathaniel Ramos | St. Francis (Wat) | 20:25.2 | 6:55 | ||||||||
207 | Isaac Lima | Liberty Ranch | 20:26.1 | 6:56 | ||||||||
208 | Connor Leipelt | Liberty Ranch | 20:27.4 | 6:56 | ||||||||
209 | Daniel Farakesh | Pioneer (San Jose) | 20:27.7 | 6:56 | ||||||||
210 | Mauricio Mendoza | Tulare Western | 20:32.3 | 6:58 | ||||||||
211 | Omar Shatrat | Westmoor | 20:38.2 | 7:00 | ||||||||
212 | Frank Lamas | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 20:46.5 | 7:03 | ||||||||
213 | Kabila Hightower | Philip & Sala Burton | 20:50.7 | 7:04 | ||||||||
214 | Andrew Rule | Harker School | 20:51.4 | 7:04 | ||||||||
215 | Sammy Nichols | Branham | 21:10.4 | 7:11 | ||||||||
216 | Chandler Benjamin | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 21:12.3 | 7:11 | ||||||||
217 | Landon Wong | Iolani | 21:35 | 7:19 | ||||||||
218 | Diego Garcia | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 21:45.4 | 7:23 | ||||||||
219 | Chris Aboujudom | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 21:46.4 | 7:23 | ||||||||
220 | Nicholas Garaffo | Pioneer (San Jose) | 21:48.2 | 7:23 | ||||||||
221 | Milo Ford | Branham | 22:38.6 | 7:41 | ||||||||
222 | Uriel Cruz-cruz | Liberty Ranch | 22:39.3 | 7:41 | ||||||||
223 | Moaen Ahmed | Philip & Sala Burton | 22:43.7 | 7:42 | ||||||||
224 | Brij Saraf Chavez | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 22:44.2 | 7:42 | ||||||||
225 | Gaston Garrido | Santa Teresa | 23:11.1 | 7:52 | ||||||||
226 | Dennis Chan | George Washington | 24:51 | 8:25 | ||||||||
227 | Jayden Miller | Branham | 25:55.6 | 8:47 | ||||||||
228 | Matthew Vu | Oak Grove (San Jose) | 26:05.1 | 8:51 | ||||||||
229 | Jose Sedano | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) | 26:41.6 | 9:03 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine CP 8-4-2-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
81:15 16:15 5:30 |
77 | Derek Shiu - 16:02 5:26 8 |
Joseph Deck - 16:09 5:28 13 |
Aziz Ghadiali - 16:13 5:30 15 |
Michael Martinez - 16:25 5:34 20 |
Matthew Busse - 16:28 5:35 21 |
Jacob Deppmeier - 16:32 5:36 22 |
Marcus Avila - 16:56 5:44 34 |
2 | Modesto 7-5-4-3-2 Gap: 1:04 |
83:32 16:42 5:40 |
145 | Orlando Cardenas - 16:01 5:26 7 |
Marc Alania - 16:19 5:32 16 |
Jose Orendain - 17:02 5:46 37 |
Cameron Duquette - 17:04 5:47 42 |
Josue Perez - 17:05 5:48 43 |
Alan Guerrero - 17:08 5:48 44 |
Gilbert Lares - 18:17 6:12 119 |
3 | Del Oro 6-6-5-4-3 Gap: 1:23 |
84:14 16:51 5:43 |
180 | Logan Bertz - 16:01 5:26 6 |
Kyler Ostenberg - 16:33 5:36 23 |
Jake Mann - 17:02 5:46 39 |
Trenton Macktinger - 17:16 5:51 52 |
Spencer Farman - 17:23 5:54 60 |
Spencer Blatter - 17:47 6:02 86 |
|
4 | Leland 10-9-9-6-4 Gap: 1:05 |
85:16 17:03 5:47 |
218 | Gebrehiwet Senai - 16:20 5:32 17 |
Johnson Joey - 16:52 5:43 31 |
Mella Michael - 17:18 5:52 53 |
Kohlbrenner-rios Zak - 17:22 5:53 56 |
Vo Daniel - 17:24 5:54 61 |
Tang Matthew - 17:41 5:59 78 |
Bi Jason - 19:18 6:32 162 |
5 | St. Francis (Wat) 3-1-1-2-5 Gap: 4:32 |
85:31 17:06 5:48 |
246 | Paul Colosi - 15:53 5:23 3 |
Braxton Rico - 16:02 5:26 10 |
Ej Kelly - 16:12 5:29 14 |
Luke Colosi - 16:59 5:45 35 |
Nathaniel Ramos - 20:25 6:55 184 |
||
6 | Newark Memorial 1-1-3-5-6 Gap: 2:30 |
84:49 16:58 5:45 |
251 | Ian Hutchinson - 15:41 5:19 1 |
Jordan Kirby - 16:05 5:27 12 |
Lucas Vigil - 17:10 5:49 45 |
Enrique Pena - 17:43 6:00 82 |
Adrian Vega - 18:10 6:10 111 |
Leon Lambruschini - 19:07 6:29 156 |
|
7 | Iolani 14-10-11-7-7 Gap: 1:03 |
86:05 17:13 5:50 |
262 | Royce Garcia - 16:42 5:40 26 |
Jason Wang - 16:49 5:42 29 |
Tyler Ebisuya - 17:23 5:54 59 |
Tyler Wong - 17:26 5:54 64 |
Tommy Gentry - 17:45 6:01 84 |
Ben Rubasch - 17:49 6:02 89 |
Christian Castillo - 18:18 6:12 121 |
8 | Evergreen Valley 9-11-10-9-8 Gap: 2:08 |
86:20 17:16 5:51 |
296 | Tyler Yep - 16:03 5:26 11 |
Akawi Angel - 17:11 5:50 47 |
Siddhartha Krishnan - 17:18 5:52 54 |
Matthew Acosta - 17:38 5:59 74 |
Don Le - 18:10 6:10 110 |
Kalvin Lam - 18:13 6:10 114 |
|
8 | San Rafael 5-3-7-10-8 Gap: 2:08 |
85:45 17:09 5:49 |
296 | Munir Kabbara - 16:01 5:26 5 |
Nathan Cavenay - 16:02 5:26 9 |
Nicholas Tanaka - 17:42 6:00 79 |
Will Tanaka - 17:53 6:04 94 |
Eli Stewart - 18:08 6:09 109 |
Paul Burke - 19:10 6:30 157 |
Matthew Luu - 19:11 6:30 158 |
10 | Stuart Hall 2-12-12-12-10 Gap: 1:55 |
86:18 17:16 5:51 |
298 | Eli Horwitz - 15:53 5:23 2 |
Julian Moreno - 17:28 5:55 65 |
Patrick Dilworth - 17:30 5:56 68 |
Elliot Hayne - 17:40 5:59 76 |
Phoenix Aquino-thomas - 17:48 6:02 87 |
Antonio Dominguez - 18:38 6:19 136 |
Jack Rutherford - 19:00 6:27 152 |
11 | Alameda 18-15-14-13-11 Gap: 0:48 |
86:55 17:23 5:54 |
301 | Julian Aguilar - 16:56 5:44 33 |
Mathew Yep - 17:13 5:50 50 |
Liam John - 17:25 5:54 63 |
Cameron Yuen - 17:37 5:58 72 |
Tyler Kennedy - 17:44 6:01 83 |
Devin Rowe - 17:51 6:03 93 |
Cedric Murphy - 17:53 6:04 95 |
11 | Milpitas 12-8-6-11-11 Gap: 1:49 |
86:21 17:16 5:51 |
301 | Jeremy Shaw - 16:22 5:33 19 |
Kaito Hashimoto - 16:40 5:39 25 |
Andrew Buchanan - 17:11 5:49 46 |
Lam Tran - 17:59 6:06 99 |
Keiran Pinili - 18:11 6:10 112 |
Jomar Mendoza - 18:38 6:19 135 |
Josh Alimpia - 18:55 6:25 146 |
13 | Tulare Western 4-7-8-7-13 Gap: 2:51 |
86:40 17:20 5:53 |
317 | Roga Ortiz - 15:57 5:24 4 |
Esteban Olivares - 16:45 5:41 27 |
Hector Delgado - 17:28 5:55 66 |
Brian Canhui - 17:42 6:00 81 |
Carlos Olivares - 18:48 6:22 139 |
Fernando Munoz - 19:03 6:28 153 |
Mauricio Mendoza - 20:32 6:58 188 |
14 | Carmel 13-13-13-14-14 Gap: 1:50 |
87:32 17:30 5:56 |
355 | Emerson Hardy - 16:36 5:37 24 |
Michael Montgomery - 17:20 5:52 55 |
Connor Suess - 17:22 5:53 57 |
Nathan Suess - 17:50 6:03 90 |
Henry Kou - 18:25 6:15 129 |
Noah Kirsch - 20:03 6:48 176 |
|
15 | Sacred Heart Cath Prep 17-17-16-16-15 Gap: 1:13 |
88:00 17:36 5:58 |
374 | Henry Hoffelt - 16:52 5:43 32 |
Nathaniel Lara - 17:31 5:56 69 |
Ethan Guerrero - 17:36 5:58 71 |
Edelbert Claudio - 17:55 6:04 97 |
Connor Sheridon - 18:05 6:08 105 |
Charles Strella - 18:14 6:11 116 |
Yonatan Ocbai - 18:23 6:14 126 |
15 | Santa Teresa 22-16-15-15-15 Gap: 1:15 |
88:01 17:36 5:58 |
374 | Noah Denlinger - 17:04 5:47 41 |
Yuuki Okazaki - 17:15 5:51 51 |
Edgar Williams - 17:23 5:54 58 |
Jake Weber - 18:01 6:06 102 |
Niko Nenada - 18:19 6:12 122 |
Warren Johnson - 18:49 6:23 140 |
Gaston Garrido - 23:11 7:52 201 |
17 | A. Mitty 24-22-18-17-17 Gap: 0:55 |
88:21 17:40 5:59 |
392 | Vincent Leuzze - 17:12 5:50 49 |
Rohit Kumar - 17:33 5:57 70 |
Jim Falcone - 17:39 5:59 75 |
Andrew Rintala - 17:50 6:03 92 |
Yoshmar Pinal - 18:07 6:09 106 |
Aleksei Dillon - 18:16 6:12 118 |
Charles Pyle - 18:57 6:25 148 |
18 | Leigh 16-20-19-18-18 Gap: 1:18 |
88:37 17:43 6:00 |
419 | Alec Reynolds - 16:49 5:42 30 |
Eric Mead - 17:48 6:02 88 |
Matthew Pearson - 17:55 6:04 96 |
Daniel Morway - 17:58 6:05 98 |
Keita Hisamura - 18:07 6:09 107 |
Tim Liao - 18:19 6:12 123 |
Miku Ogawa - 20:10 6:50 181 |
19 | North Monterey County 15-23-22-21-19 Gap: 1:38 |
89:27 17:53 6:04 |
476 | Owen Ibarra - 16:47 5:41 28 |
Freddy Torres - 18:00 6:06 101 |
Luis Camacho - 18:02 6:07 103 |
Diego Jimenez - 18:14 6:11 117 |
Cuahtemoc Hernandez - 18:25 6:14 127 |
Anthony Valdivia - 18:25 6:14 128 |
Gilbert Curbelo - 19:06 6:28 154 |
20 | James Lick 21-19-20-20-20 Gap: 1:47 |
89:53 17:59 6:06 |
485 | Nathan Bernardo - 17:03 5:47 40 |
Hector Ramirez - 17:40 5:59 77 |
Inteus Castro-lopez - 17:59 6:06 100 |
Gustavo Aguilera - 18:20 6:13 125 |
Gustavo Parra - 18:50 6:23 143 |
Azael Zamora - 18:53 6:24 145 |
Jesse Chircop - 19:15 6:32 160 |
21 | Pioneer (San Jose) 11-14-17-19-21 Gap: 3:51 |
90:58 18:12 6:10 |
515 | Alex Liebscher - 16:21 5:32 18 |
Cole Richmond - 17:25 5:54 62 |
Ryan Daly - 18:03 6:07 104 |
Luc Lorain - 18:58 6:26 149 |
Ryan Chen - 20:12 6:51 182 |
Daniel Farakesh - 20:28 6:56 187 |
Nicholas Garaffo - 21:48 7:23 196 |
22 | Seaside 20-20-24-23-22 Gap: 1:51 |
90:36 18:07 6:09 |
523 | Julio Ramirez - 17:02 5:46 38 |
Taylor Ingram - 17:42 6:00 80 |
Chris Javier - 18:20 6:13 124 |
Luis Sebastian - 18:40 6:20 137 |
Isaias Rodriguez - 18:53 6:24 144 |
Armando Miguel - 19:42 6:41 171 |
|
23 | Mountain View 23-24-21-22-23 Gap: 1:54 |
90:49 18:10 6:09 |
526 | Daniel Frees So 17:12 5:50 48 |
Ben Woods Fr 17:45 6:01 85 |
Ryan Lund Sr 17:50 6:03 91 |
Scott Bowers Jr 18:56 6:25 147 |
Mark Jankovic Jr 19:06 6:28 155 |
Nicholas Mark So 19:28 6:36 168 |
|
24 | Oak Grove (San Jose) 19-18-23-24-24 Gap: 3:46 |
93:51 18:46 6:22 |
600 | Homza Hireed - 17:00 5:46 36 |
Hezekiah Ramirez - 17:30 5:56 67 |
Luis Gaitan - 18:38 6:19 134 |
Wesley Nguyen - 19:57 6:46 173 |
Frank Lamas - 20:47 7:03 190 |
Chandler Benjamin - 21:12 7:11 193 |
Chris Aboujudom - 21:46 7:23 195 |
25 | Gilroy 26-26-25-25-25 Gap: 0:34 |
91:59 18:24 6:14 |
614 | Eric Heiser - 18:08 6:09 108 |
Noe Serafio - 18:14 6:11 115 |
Jesus Sanchez - 18:18 6:12 120 |
Braulio Campos - 18:37 6:19 133 |
David Vargas - 18:42 6:20 138 |
Ruben Perez - 18:59 6:26 150 |
Michael Kropff - 19:24 6:35 165 |
26 | Eastside College Prep 25-25-26-26-26 Gap: 1:46 |
94:21 18:52 6:24 |
701 | Anthony Sanchez - 17:37 5:58 73 |
Jose Munoz - 18:50 6:23 142 |
Noel Martinez - 19:12 6:30 159 |
Juan Plata - 19:20 6:33 163 |
Addison Partida - 19:23 6:34 164 |
Enrique Verduzco - 19:38 6:39 169 |
|
27 | Westmoor 29-28-28-27-27 Gap: 2:06 |
97:22 19:28 6:36 |
794 | Roberto Villarreal - 18:32 6:17 131 |
Jeromy Cruz - 18:37 6:19 132 |
Audric Ma - 19:42 6:41 170 |
Alex Soe - 19:53 6:44 172 |
Omar Shatrat - 20:38 7:00 189 |
||
28 | Branham 27-27-27-28-28 Gap: 4:27 |
100:51 20:10 6:50 |
818 | Jeffrey Burrows - 18:12 6:10 113 |
Matthew Le - 18:49 6:23 141 |
Tim Powers - 20:02 6:48 175 |
Sammy Nichols - 21:10 7:11 192 |
Milo Ford - 22:39 7:41 197 |
Jayden Miller - 25:56 8:47 202 |
|
29 | Liberty Ranch 28-29-29-29-29 Gap: 2:00 |
97:41 19:32 6:37 |
821 | Kyle Lewis - 18:26 6:15 130 |
Rayan Alnasir - 19:17 6:32 161 |
Jacob Cross - 19:25 6:35 166 |
Andrew Klotz - 20:06 6:49 179 |
Isaac Lima - 20:26 6:56 185 |
Connor Leipelt - 20:27 6:56 186 |
Uriel Cruz-cruz - 22:39 7:41 198 |
30 | Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 30-30-30-30-30 Gap: 2:46 |
100:16 20:03 6:48 |
864 | Damien Vasquez - 19:00 6:26 151 |
Robert Kuhl - 19:26 6:35 167 |
Nathaniel Shebib - 20:02 6:47 174 |
Andrew Kim - 20:04 6:48 178 |
Diego Garcia - 21:45 7:23 194 |
Brij Saraf Chavez - 22:44 7:42 200 |
Jose Sedano - 26:42 9:03 203 |
31 | Philip & Sala Burton 31-31-31-31-31 Gap: 2:40 |
104:10 20:50 7:04 |
930 | David Losanes - 20:03 6:48 177 |
Angelo Eugenio - 20:09 6:50 180 |
Kent Lin - 20:24 6:55 183 |
Kabila Hightower - 20:51 7:04 191 |
Moaen Ahmed - 22:44 7:42 199 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.